Make your own free website on Tripod.com

These are 3 of over 70 boxing items available at allwall.com. Click the button to see them all!
Your Source
for your Wall
Search:

2005 Boxing Results



 February 19 - Japan
                Shinnosuke Yasuda (14-1) TKO 6 Nongkhai Pathavikorngym (9-13)

 February 18 - USA
               Antonio Margarito (33-4) KO 1 Manuel Gomez (28-11-2)
                             (Retains WBO Welterweight belt)
               Ivan Calderon (25-0) W 12 Isaac Bustos (24-8-3)
                             (Retains WBO Minimumweight belt)
               Brian Viloria (19-0) W 12 Jose Antonio Aguirre (33-5-1)
                             (Retains WBC Jr. Flyweight belt)
               Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. (24-0-1) W 8 Carlos Molina (8-2-1)
               Daniel Attah (23-3-1) W 8 Isidro Granados (14-2-2)
               Almazbek Raiymkulov (21-1-1) D D.Q 3 Jose Quintana (12-11-2)
               Kevin Watts (19-7) W 4 Eddie Bishop (8-2-1)
               Jesus Soto Karass (13-3-2) W 8 Fernando Mena (17-7-2)
               Mike Oliver (12-0) TKO 9 Castulo Gonzalez (7-2)
               Joey Gilbert (11-1) TKO 3 Jimmy Lange (26-3-1)
               Darnell Boone (10-3-1) W 10 Rasheem Brown (17-3)
               Lenny DeVictoria (8-3) TKO 4 Yamin Mohammad (4-11-1)
               Vanes Martirosyan (7-0) TKO 3 Juan Montes de Oca (6-9-2)

               Scotland
               Alex Arthur (22-0) W 12 Ricky Burns (13-1)
               Michael Sprott (28-9) W 10 Antoine Palatis (31-24-3)
               Lee McAllister (19-1) W 6 Silence Saheed (7-11-1)
               Nigel Wright (16-1) KO 4 Valery Kharyanov (14-8)
               Gary Young (15-0) W 8 Oscar Milkitas (6-7)
               Craig Lynch (5-18-2) D 4 Ryan Rowlinson (1-1)

               Hungary
               Laszlo Bognar (36-9-2) W 6 Anton Glofak (2-61-6)
               Jozsef Nagy (13-0) TKO 10 Pierre Moreno (29-10)
               Attila Kovacs (17-1) TKO 4 Ahmed Mustafa (10-1)
               Oliver Rubin (16-1) TKO 4 Eduard Klimko (0-2-1)

               Japan
               Toshihiko Itagaki (19-7) W 10 Tetsuya Suzuki (15-6)
               Toru Suzuki	 (11-0) W 8 Junpei Toriumi (9-5-2)
               Kinshiro Usui (10-1) W 8 Samingnum Pathavikorngym (14-6)
               Yoshihiro Kamegai (2-0) TKO 3 Manfah Looksaikongdin (4-3)

               Panama
               Miguel Callist (21-5-1) W 10 Jorge Medrano (30-19)
               Ramiro Lara (11-5-2) KO 1 Jose Miranda (8-5-2)
               Jose Yanez (9-9) W 6 Rosano Lawrence (11-5)
               Javier Cordoba (6-1) W 6 Ezequiel Asprilla (2-6)

               Argentina
               Julio Dominguez (13-0) TKO 3 Alejandro Alvarez (7-6)
               Pablo Nievas (11-1) TKO 2 Jorge Garcia (7-4-2)
               Ivan Taberna (10-4-1) W 6 Julio Gonzalez (10-21-3)

               England
               Scott Lawton (16-2-1) D 8 Surinder Sekhon (1-8-1)
               Gary Reid (10-15-1) W 6 Davis Kamara (3-1)
               Gary Ford (5-4-2) W 6 Chris Edwards (7-11-2)
               Jimmy Doherty (2-0) W 6 Peter Buckley (31-217-11)

               Belgium
               Djamel Selini (16-4) W 6 Konstantin Makhankov (10-11)
               Michael Henrotin (11-1) W 6 Mario Lupp (6-41-1)
               Jamel Bahki	(9-0-2) W 6 Dimitri Protkunas (7-18-1)

               Ireland
               Jonathan O'Brien (5-2-1) TKO 4 Peter Zsilak (10-11-1)
               Ciaran Healy (5-2-1) W 4 Karoly Domokos (7-16-3)

               Chile
               Pedro Cardenas (7-1) W 8 Nicolas Dario Dia (0-7)

 February 17 - USA
               Kevin Kelley (58-6-2) KO 2 Juan Carlos Ramirez (37-9)
               Przemslaw Saleta (43-7) W 6 Ed Perry (6-3-1)
               Nestor Garza (41-4) KO 1 Mikel Williams (4-14-4)
               Ravea Springs (28-3) TKO 3 Tony Pope (15-11-1)
               Tomas Barrientes (27-9-1) D 8 Orlando Cantera (8-3-2)
               Alonzo Butler (20-0-1) KO 3 Terry Porter (15-18-3)
               Delvin Rodriguez (18-1-1) W D.Q 4 Alex Division (16-3)
               Lamont Peterson (16-0) W 10 Jose Moreno (12-2)
               Josesito Lopez (16-1) W 10 Gerardo Zayas (17-11-2)
               Shamone Alvarez (13-0) TKO 5 Anthony Bowman (7-20-2)
               Lajuan Simon (13-0-1) TKO 4 Alberto Albaladejo (9-6-2)
               Luciano Perez (13-3-1) TKO 6 Carson Jones (8-2-1)
               Leon Bobo (12-0) W 6 Tyrone Wiggins (7-17)
               Harry Yorgey (12-0) TKO 1 Terry Johnson (5-12-1)
               Timothy Bradley (11-0) Tech W 2 Rafael Ortiz (11-9-1)
               Jose Barrera (10-0) TKO 5 Daniel Gonzalez (7-5-2)
               Jaime Sandoval (10-1) W 6 Reggie Nash (9-13-1)
               Keenan Collins (9-1-1) KO 2 Calvin Shakir (7-6)
               Humberto Chavez (9-4-2) W 4 Carlos Cisneros (6-12-1)
               Jose Roman (9-10-3) TKO 3 Luis Galarza (9-2)
               Manuel Roman (6-0-1) W 4 Oscar Blanquet (7-1)
               Abisal Santizo (5-0) TKO 2 Carlos Rivera (6-2-1) 
               Jorge Gonzales (4-0) W 6 Derrick Findley (2-1)
               Cleotis Pendarvis (4-0) W 4 Alfredo Rivera (0-3)

               Thailand
               Veerapol Nakornluang (52-2-2) KO 1 Scari Korori (3-1-2)
               Devid Lookmahanak (11-0) TKO 3 Satoshi Usui (15-12-4)
               Thong Por Chokchai (7-3-1) W 12 Noriyuki Nakata (14-6-2)

               Argentina
               Julio Cesar Vasquez (66-9) W 10 Hugo Sclarandi (39-39-7)
               Jorge Miranda (18-0) KO 4 Ramon Cuevas (8-5-1)
               Hector Saldivia (17-0) KO 4 Carlos Uribe (53-11-2)
               Ricardo Arano (9-6-1) W 4 Walter Galvan (0-13-1)
               Alejandra Oliveras (5-0) W 4 Bettina Garino (0-1)

               Mexico
               Humberto Soto (39-5-2) TKO 9 Oscar Leon (27-5)
               Heriberto Ruiz (33-4-2) TKO 1 Eduardo Gutierrez (2-13)
               Martin Honorio (21-3-1) W 12 Renan Acosta (17-4)
               Luis Uribe	(11-0) W 4 Omar Osorio (0-6)
               Cleiton Conceicao (8-1) TKO 1 Eliseo Urias (0-6)
               Octavio Castro (7-1) W 4 Edgar Ibarra (0-7)
               Ivan Alvarez (6-0) TKO 1 Benito Ruiz (0-4)
               Edgar Rendon (5-0) W 4 David Galindo (1-1-1)
               Ricardo Valencia (4-6) W 4 Daniel Aguillon (5-1-1)
               Branni Guerrero (4-6-1) TKO 5 Francisco Soto (6-17-2)

               England
               Jonathan Thaxton (29-7) TKO 5 Alan Temple (16-20)
               Carl Froch (18-0) TKO 9 Dale Westerman (15-6)
               Lee Meager (19-1-1) W 4 Ben Hudson (6-13-1)
               Steven Spartacus (19-2) W 6 Magid Driss (6-14-2)
               Dave Stewart (18-0) W 4 Jason Nesbitt (5-60)
               John Fewkes (10-0) W 10 Tony Montana (15-25-3)
               John O'Donnell (10-0) W 4 Karl Taylor (16-87-6)
               Reagan Denton (10-1) W 6 Tony Rendall (2-9)
               Darren Barker (9-0) TKO 2 Louis Mimoune (20-33)
               Dwayne Hill (5-0) W 6 Carl Allen (18-46-5)
               Lee Edwards (3-1) KO 6 Malik Khan (0-4)

               South Africa
               Vincent Vuma (19-2) W 12 William Gare (20-12)

               Italy
               Tobia Loriga (18-0) W 8 Sven Paris (18-1)
               Stephane Benito (19-10-3) W 8 Fedele Bellusci (12-3-2) 
               Emiliano Ferrari (6-0) W 6 Ciro Ciano (0-2-1)

               Panama
               Joel Cerrud (15-3-1) TKO 2 Arquímedes Gonzalez (4-13-2)
               Raul Alonso (10-10-3) TKO 4 Alex Saavedra (5-11)
               Alexis Pizario (7-5) W 6 Alexander Alonso (6-12)
               Augusto Pinilla (6-0) TKO 3 Hussein Sanchez (0-12)
               Marcos Rodriguez (4-1) W 4 Natividad Otero (1-5)

               Canada
               Jacques Lemaire (4-2) TKO 1 Sebastien Hamel (3-4-1)
               Eric Barrak (2-0) W 4 Stephane Tessier (3-5)
               Jorge Banos (2-0-2) W 4 Dany Grenier (0-1)

 February 16 - Thailand
               Pongsaklek Wonjongkam (60-2) W 12 Gilberto Keb Baas (26-13-1)
                                   (Retains  WBC Flyweight Title)
               Fahpetchnoi Sor Chitpattana (12-0) TKO 6 Zheng Dong (0-1)

               USA
               Antonio Mesquita (31-0) TKO 9 Luiz Caetano da Silva (15-13-1) 
               Fres Oquendo (25-3) TKO 9 Daniel Bispo (16-3)
               Giovanni Lorenzo (19-0) TKO 3 Christopher Henry (19-13)
               Willie Chapman (20-24) TKO 4 Victor Ortiz (5-4)
               Curtis Stevens (11-0) KO 2 Jose Spearman (25-10-4)
               Jesse Lara (10-1-1) TKO 4 Mario Canvelario (4-2)
               Brian Vera (9-0) W 8 Juan Carlos Sanchez (26-19-5)
               Valente Tinajero (6-0) TKO 3 Caleb Caldwell (0-1)
               Gerardo Prieto (5-3-1) W 4 Terrance Jett (0-4)
               Juan Cabrera (3-0) TKO 3 Anthony Hunter (0-2)

               England
               Dean Hickman (13-1-1) W 4 Ernie Smith (13-94-5)
               Darren McDermott (9-0-1) Tech W 9 Michael Monaghan (16-16)
               Peter Dunn (11-46-3) W 4 Wayne Downing (0-1)
               Haider Ali (5-3) W 4 Christian Laight (1-18-4)
               Mark Lloyd (3-0) W 6 Davey Jones (7-4-1)

               Brazil
               Carlos Oliveira (17-0) TKO 5 Valdir Oliveira (3-4-2)

               Japan
               Yu Enya (14-0) W 8 Cheng Petchyindee (0-1)
               Keiji Kodaira (7-1) W 6 Taiki Masuda (4-3-1)
               Takayasu Kobayashi (4-2-1) KO 3 Ganbaru Miyajima (1-3)
               Yosuke Makishima (3-5) W 6 Masaaki Serie (5-3)

               Mexico
               Fermin De los Santos (6-6-1) D 8 Carlos Gonzalez (4-2-2)

               Germany
               Rene Mahling (4-0) W 6 Robert Karpati (0-1)
               Matthias Pelk (4-0) W 4 Alexander Kania (0-1)

 February 15 - Switzerland
               Yves Studer (8-0) W 6 Otto Merli (2-5-1)

               Canada
               Darelle Sukerow (13-13-1) W 8 Justo Sanchez (16-19-1)
               Carl Gathright (6-7-1) W 8 James Cermak (9-1)
               Kris Andrews (5-6-1) W 6 Ferenc Lankonde (3-9-2)
               Constantin Florescu (4-2-1) TKO 1 Stephane Savage (2-14-4)

 February 14 - Japan
               Akira Takeyama (8-2) W 8 Kozo Watanabe (12-4-1) 
               Haruki Imai (7-2) W 8 Kyohei Wada (4-5)
               Takashi Ishida (5-4) W 8 Noriyoshi Suzuki (8-7-1)

 February 13 - USA
               Peter Manfredo (25-3) TKO 3 Scott Pemberton (29-5-1)
               Mohammad Said (17-4) W 4 Jonathan Reid (33-4)
               Miguel Espino (11-2-1) W 6 Dorian Beaupierre (12-5-2)
               Matt Godfrey (11-0) TKO 2 Ernest Mateen (28-12-3)
               Matt Remillard (7-0) TKO 1 Garvin Crout (11-8-1)

               Japan
               Daisuke Naito (28-2-2) W 10 Daigo Nakahiro (13-1)
               Ricky Tsukamoto (24-3) KO 1 Jinjoksong Sithkoforkapin (0-1)
               Yukio Hatano (8-2-1) KO 1 Charoendej Saksongchai (0-1)
               Yoshiharu Ikeda (8-3) KO 1 Prab Saksongchai (0-1)
               Mitsuru Okubo (5-2) TKO 4 Shingo Hatanaka (2-1)
 
               Costa Rica
               Thomas Hayes (24-1) KO 3 Juan Gonzalez (4-10)
               Berman Sanchez (19-1-1) W 10 Erick Sandoval (4-12)
               Aristides Calderon (8-1) KO 5 Javier Gonzale (3-6)
               Nelson Lara (4-1-1) KO 4 Jose Madriz (0-5)
  
 February 12 - Argentina
               Raul Medina (21-6-3) D 12 Santiago Acosta (8-0-1)

               England
               Ali Nuumbembe (15-1-1) W 8 Sergey Starkov (14-34-2)
               Johnny Hussey (4-0) W 6 Tye Williams (3-3-1)
               Mark Thompson (4-0) W 4 Darren Gethin (3-6-3)
               Gary O'Connor (4-0) TKO 4 Lance Verallo (0-13)
               Craig Bunn	(2-0) W 6 Howard Clarke (27-72-2)

 February 11 - USA
               Yusaf Mack (22-0-2) TKO 3 Tim Shocks (26-21-4)
               Alonzo Butler (21-0-1) W 6 Cornelius Ellis (8-11-1)
               Sean Plessis (17-2) W 6 Jesus Santiago (9-12-1)
               Rafael Butler (16-2) KO 2 Ronnie Smith (6-35)
               Reggie Davis (15-3) W 10 Horatio Garcia (14-6-1)
               Maurice Wheeler (10-4-1) W 6 Najeh Shaheed (21-12-2)
               Marvin Cordova (8-0) W 8 Scott Ball (7-1)
               Ronald Johnson (8-1) W 6 Nelson Zepeda (2-1-1)
               Glenn Turner (7-2-2) D 6 William Bailey (4-8-2)
               Jamal Davis (6-1) TKO 3 Joshua Smith (17-23-1)
               Clarence Goins (6-24-2) KO 1 Terry Bullman (4-2)
               Eloy Perez (5-0) W 4 Cesar Olmedo (3-3)
               Robert Marthaller (4-1-1) W 4 Paul Kravchenko (3-1)

               England
               Johnny Armour (30-3-1) W 6 Delroy Spencer (9-33-1)
               Jackson Osei Bonsu (21-1) TKO 2 Zaid Bediouri (9-19-3)
               Dean Phillips (15-6) TKO 2 Jon Honney (7-18)
               Lee Cook (6-0-1) TKO 2 David Kehoe (9-31-3)
 
               Argentina
               Aladino Alanis (21-7-3) KO 2 Adrian Nieva (7-3-1)
               Marcos Maidana (13-0) KO 3 Sergio Benitez (9-11-3)
               Cesar Crenz (13-2) KO 1 Jorge Torres (7-18)
               Ramon Torres (9-3-1) W 4 Fabian Torres (6-4-1)
               Noe Alcoba (7-0) W 6 Santos Villalba (2-5)
               Alejandro Gomez (6-9-3) W 4 Juan Villordo (3-3-1)
 
               Canada
               Joachim Alcine (26-0) W 12 Anderson Clayton (20-5)
               Donnie McCrary (15-3-2) D 8 Walid Smichet (14-1-3)
               Matt O'Brien (14-0) W 6 Anthony Osbourne (5-16-1)
               David Cadieux (11-1) W 8 Mathew Greer (6-2)
               Renan St Juste (10-1-1) TKO 4 David Estrada (9-5)
               Paul Clavette (7-0-1) W 6 Gareth Sutherland (15-7)
 
               Australia
               Michael Katsidis (19-0) TKO 1 Guillermo Mosquera (38-7-1)
               Craig Monagle (4-1-1) KO 1 Anthony Neivandt (0-2)
               William Hadlow (3-4-1) W 4 Jason Pearce (5-2)
 
               Japan
               Rikiya Fukuhara (18-1-1) TKO 8 Toshimitsu Sakai (17-4-1)
               Akio Mikami	 (17-1-1) W 8 Wanchana Chuwatana (1-11)
               Kohei Kono (16-3) TKO 9 Prosper Matsuura (25-7)
               Hiroki Hagiwara (10-2) W 8 Toshiro Takato (4-8)
               Hirokazu Otani (4-2-3) D 8 Ryol Li Lee (2-0-1)
 
               Uruguay
               Rafael Pintos (15-0) KO 4 Santos Barbosa (4-4-4)
 
               Mexico
               Alejandro Valdez (14-2) W 12 Mauricio Pastrana (31-6-2) 
               Cesar Morales (19-3) TKO 5 Marcelino Bojorquez (0-14)
               Humberto Gutierrez (13-2) KO 1 Pedro Espinoza (1-4-3)
               Gabriel Perez (6-2) W 8 Israel Salinas (0-1)
               Gerardo Cuevas (5-0) KO 3 Antonio Valencia (0-7)
 
               Nicaragua
               Santos Benavides (7-0) KO 2 Orlando Membreno (12-8)
               Marlon Pineda (5-0) KO 4 Mauricio Urbina (0-4)
               Rene Gonzalez (4-0) KO 1 Eustaquio Aristoteles (0-1)
               Hector Elizabeth (3-1-1) W 6 Nestor Maradiaga (1-6)
 
               Switzerland
               Hakija Ajdarevic (7-1) W 6 Robert Andrasik (5-29-1)
 
               Belgium
               Hovhannes Zhamkochyan (7-2) TKO 5 Farid El Houari (23-10)

               Chile
               Freddy Chura (5-0) TKO 8 Carlos Narvaez (3-15-1)

               Estonia
               Albert Starikov (5-1) TKO 5 Vadzim Astapuk (5-8)
               Dimitri Protkunas (7-17-1) W 4 Artur Jashkul (0-5-1)
               Sergey Melis (4-0) W 6 Alexei Konovko (0-8)

 February 10 - USA
               Cesar Bazan (45-7-1) W 10 Marteze Logan (22-21-2)
               Emanuel Augustus (32-25-6) TKO 10 Jaime Rangel (30-9-1)
               Terrance Cauthen (29-3) TKO 8 Vincent Thompson (22-8)
               Eddie Chambers (25-0) W 8 Andrew Greeley (10-11-2)
               Danny Santiago (27-2-1) D 6 Rayco Saunders (15-7-2)
               Paul Malignaggi (21-0) W 10 Donald Camarena (16-2)
               Miguel Hernandez (19-3) W 10 Ryan Davis (19-5-2)
               Eduardo Escobedo (14-1) W 4 Mike Pare (6-4)
               Victor Ortiz (12-1) KO 5 Nestor Rosas (9-1)
               Anthony Russell (12-1-1) W 4 Raynard Darden (9-12)
               Sergio Espinoza (11-2-1) W 8 Juan Beltran (5-16-2)
               Derric Rossy (10-0) TKO 2 Gary Bell (23-3)
               Julio Cardenas (8-0) W 4 Joey Ortega (2-14)
               Max Alexander (8-0-1) W 6 Moses Matovu (2-11-3)
               Maximo Cuevas (7-2-1) TKO 3 Allen Conyers (8-2)
               Ed Paredes (6-1) W 6 Rodney Tappin (5-5)
               Philip McCants (6-1-1) W 4 Kareem Robinson (2-3)
               Alfred Kinsey (6-2-3) W 8 Aneudi Santos (12-4)
               Henry Mitchell (5-4-1) W 4 Alex Brenes (4-5-2)
               Jamal McKay (5-9-2) W 6 Andrew Hutchinson (2-7-1)
               Roberto Estrada (4-1) TKO 1 Anthony Garcia (0-2)
 
               England
               Scott Dann (24-2) KO 9 Larry Sharpe (14-3)
               Lee Haskin (14-0) TKO 2 Anthony Mathias (14-5-1)
               Gareth Hogg (11-1) W 6 Neil Simpson (21-17)
               John Harrison (9-12-1) W 4 Jaime Ambler (1-2)
               Cello Renda (6-2-1) TKO 1 Conroy McIntosh (6-13-3)
               Gary Buckland (5-0) TKO 4 Anthony Christopher (2-10-1)
               Dan Guthrie (4-1-1) TKO 2 David Payne (1-3)
 
               Argentina
               Marcelo Rodriguez (29-12) W 6 Sergio Acuna (28-15-2)
               Roberto Reuque (17-0) TKO 2 Claudio Fernandez (2-2)
               Gonzalo Basile (16-1) TKO 3 Adolfo Trinidad (17-2-1)
               Rodolfo Martinez (12-1-1) W 6 Oscar Samudio (7-7)
               Amilcar Melian (11-1) KO 2 Pablo Godoy (13-3-1)
               Adrian Rodriguez (9-5) W 6 Leonel Pereira (2-10-1)
               Santiago Allione (7-1) W 6 DiegoHernandez (10-3)
               German Amado (7-11-3) TKO 3 Claudio Bejarano (0-4)
 
               Mexico
               Leonilo Miranda (18-0) TKO 3 Romel Aguilar (6-3-2)
               Martin Zepeda (14-5) TKO 1 Marcos Luna (0-1)
               Sergio Rivera (10-1-1) TKO 3 Luis Mendoza (0-16)
               Jesus Jimenez (11-35-2) TKO 2 Francisco Marquez (4-5)
               Alfredo Contreras (5-0-1) W 10 Eduardo Ayala (17-22-3)
 
               Thailand
               Yoddamrong Sithyodthong (45-2-1) KO 3 Roel Mangan (12-8)
               Jun Paderna (5-5) KO 1 Suttisak Samaksaman (6-1)
  
               South Africa
               Masibulele Makepula (27-3) KO 6 Jun Talape (11-4)
               Patrick Masangu (15-6-2) W 6 Peter Adams (2-9)
 
               Brazil
               Laudelino Barros (24-1) W D.Q 6 Walter Palacios (18-10-2)

               Italy
               Alessio Furlan (14-5-5) W 6 Virgil Meleg (5-28-1)
               Fabio Tuiach (12-0) TKO 7 Paolo Ferrara (22-8-1)
               Dario Cichello (9-4-2) W 8 Michel Noto (7-28-2)
               Brunet Zamora (8-0) W 6 Andrei Rimer (1-3-1)
               Emanuele De Prophetis (7-1) TKO 4 Csaba Ladanyi (6-10)
               Leonard Bundu (5-0) W 6 Martins Kukuls (2-9)
  
               Australia
               Sonni Angelo (7-2) W 8 Israel Kani (5-1)
               Garth Murray (3-2) TKO 6 James Chan (3-1)
		 	  
 February  9 - The Philippines
               Florante Condes (11-3) KO 5 Elmer Gejon (7-10-1)

               Argentina
               Roberto Arrieta (19-10 -4) Tech W 7 Justo Martinez (19-17-1)

 February  8 - Japan
               Farkhad Masa Bakirov (23-0-2)  TKO 9 Tadashi Yuba (27-4-2)
               Akiyoshi Kobayashi (15-8-5) KO 4 Jom Looksima (0-3)
               Masaki Takatsu (4-1-1) D 6 Kohei Murota (2-0-1)
               Hiroki Kishi (4-2) W 8 Jae Chun Moon (0-2)
 
               Belarus
               Alexey Volchan (15-6-2) W 10 Andrei Stoliarchuk (1-5)
               Alexander Abramenko (13-7-1) W 6 Sergey Afonin (0-6)
               Andrei Abramenko (4-0) W 6 Oleg Golubev (0-4)

 Februrary  7 - France
                Franck Patte (22-6-1) W 6 Eric Patrac (6-15)
                Jean Mandengue (17-1-1) W 10 Martial Oleme (7-15-1)
                Osman Aktas (25-10-3) W 6 Yannick Bad (10-20-2)
 
                USA
                Tyrone Wiggins (7-16) W 10 Chris Burford (5-34-1)
             
                Slovakia
                Zoltan Beres	(29-28-2) W 4 Stefan Kusnier (0-14)
                Norbert Sallai (3-0) W 4 Miklos Toldi (2-10)

 February  6 - Thailand
               Pornsawan Kratingdaenggym (14-0) TKO 11 Johan Wahyud (3-2)

 February  5 - Japan
               Randy Suico (24-2) TKO 4 Ryuhei Sugita (30-3-2)
               Malcolm Tunacao (19-1-3) D 12 Kohei Ohba (13-0-1)
               Masayuki Mitani (15-1) W 10 Jaime Ortiz (12-10)
               Makoto Tanigawa (11-2-1) W 6 Taitan Hiro (3-1-3)
               Toshikazu Waga (11-3) KO 1 Dechsuk Sithsaithon (0-1)
               Ryusei Yoshida (10-1) W 8 Dechsayarm Sithpordam (7-16)
               Ryuichi Okahashi (10-2) W 8 Yuichiro Komuro (6-8-1)
               Kentaro Nakayama (7-1-1) W 6 Yoshihisa Kawane (11-5-1)
               Hiroki Kojima (6-2) W 6 Kaoru Misu (3-3)
               Sintung Kietbusaba (5-2) KO 2 Hisoka Kudo (16-2)
               Tomohiro Sawada (5-2-1) D 4 Takumi Sasaki (2-4-2)

               Panama
               Augusto Pinilla (5-0) TKO 3 Olmedo Carpintero (1-3)
               Omar Paredes (4-12-2) W 4 Hussein Sanchez (0-11)

               Latvia
               Jurijs Boreiko (9-5) W 6 Evgeny Pushkarev (0-2)
               Jevgenijs Andrejevs (7-5) W 6 Jaroslov Martynjuk (0-2)
               Aleksejs Kosobokovs (6-4) W 6 Rustams Tumasevic (1-4)
               Sergei Savrinoviz (5-0-1) TKO 4 Maksim Shegolev (0-2)
               Roman Dabolins (4-2) TKO 3 Igor Seledevsky (1-2)
               
 February  4 - USA
               Tommy Hearns (61-5-1) TKO 10 Shannon Landberg (58-11-3)
               Jose Luis Castillo (54-7-1) W 12 Rolando Reyes (23-4)
               Chad Broussard (54-4) W 12 Homer Gibbins (43-14)
               Amercio Santos (24-1) TKO 3 Donell Logan (8-7-1)
               Jose Santa Cruz (22-1) W 12 Edner Cherry (19-4-2)
               Chad Dawson (21-0) W 8 Jason Naugler (13-5-1)
               Yuri Foreman (20-0) KO 1 Jimmy LeBlanc (11-10-4)
               Bobby Aucoin (16-0-1) TKO 3 Michael Moss (10-29-2)
               John Duddy (15-0) W 10 Julio Jean (7-7-1)
               Marcus McGee (15-9) W 4 Douglas Robertson (2-7-1)
               Zane Marks (11-2) W 6 Miguel Aquila (12-35-2)
               Oisin Fagan (11-3) W 4 Donald Cairns (0-2)
               Jorge Teron (10-0) Tech W 2 Marcus Luck (6-9-1)
               Lanardo Tyner (10-0) KO 1 Leo Martinez (8-7)
               Martin Verdin (10-6-1) W 6 Blake Prevost (7-1-1)
               Tyrone Brunson (9-0) KO 1 James Morrow (8-2-2)
               Roger Sanders (9-0) TKO 4 Joey Kaczmarek (0-1)
               Ronald Hearns (8-0) KO 2 Kirk Douglas (10-11)
               Willis Lockett (7-4-4) Tech W 2 T Elija Dickens (0-3)
               Pete Cantu (7-5-1) KO 2 Ramon Guevara (6-7)
               Matt Hicks (6-0) KO 3 Shane Morton (0-2)
               Josh Hammock (5-0) W 4 Drew Chronister (0-1)
               Tyrese Hendrix (5-0-1) W 4 Jeremy Duplechian (5-2)
               Anthony Vasquez (3-3) W 6 Antonio De Marca (7-1)
               Francisco Villa (3-3) W 6 Rene Armijo (5-3) 

               Panama
               Rosendo Alvarez (37-2-2) TKO 6 Eduardo Pacheco (16-8-2)
               Celestino Caballero (24-2) TKO 7 Roberto Bonilla (23-7)
               Vicente Mosquera (23-1-1) TKO 6 Carlos Saenz (4-4-1)
               Ameth Diaz (19-6) TKO 6 Luis Samudio (12-9-2)
               Nehomar Cermeno (8-0) TKO 6 Carlos Guevara (7-2)

               Germany
               Michel Trabant (42-2) TKO 10 Michele Orlando (30-5-2)
               Jurgen Brahmer (27-0) W 12 Andre Thysse (19-5)
               Egon Roth (14-0) KO 2 Jeff Yeoman (19-6)
               Denis Boytsov (12-0) TKO 6 Hein Van Bosch (9-14)
               Karoly Balzsay (11-0) TKO 5 Jose Warner (9-10)
               Sebastian Zbik (11-0) KO 2 Attila Kiss (7-34-3)

               Japan
               Toshiaki Nishioka (27-4-3) W 10 Hugo Vargas (13-10-1)
               Mikihito Setoh (17-6-1) W 10 Akifumi Shimoda (12-1)
               Yoshimitsu Yashiro (13-0-1) W 8 Cris Besmanus (1-4)
               Daisuke Ugajin (10-10-2) W 8 Atsushi Ohta (9-2-1)
               Mamoru Murohashi (5-1-1) W 6 Jun Hasegawa (5-4)

               Argentina
               Fernando Saucedo (22-4-3) W 10 Sergio Gonzalez (19-4-4)
               Gaston Sellan (16-6-1) W 6 Cristian Paz (14-9-5)
               Mario Narvaez (9-8) W 4 Ruben Dutra (4-2)

               Mexico
               Ricardo Barrera (18-5-1) TKO 5 Angel Diaz (6-3-1)
               Ramon Maas (4-0) W 4 Antonio Chuc (2-1)

               Kenya
               Shadrack Kipruto (10-7-2) W 8 Farouk Mohammed (0-1)
               Sande Otieno (8-0) TKO 3 Rashid Ally (6-7-6)
               Stephen Esonga (5-7-1) W 6 Patrick Maseche (0-2)

 February  3 - Spain
               Javier Castillejo (60-6) TKO 2 Luis Carmona (15-13)
               Juan Melero (31-0) W 12 Mihaita Mutu (13-5-2)
               Karim Quibir Lopez (28-1-1) W 8 Luis Guzman (7-4)
               Oscar Sandoval (26-2-1) W 10 Jesus Simon (7-7-1)
               Peter Petrov (14-1-1) W 8 Youssef Djibaba (14-8-2)
               Jesus Garcia (6-0) W 6 Pedro Verdu (8-4-1)

               USA
               Kenny Keene (50-3) W 10 Gary Gomez (14-7)
               Cleveland Corder (34-3) TKO 7 Jonathan Corn (44-15-1) 
               China Smith (30-3) W 10 Dennis McKinney (27-37-1)
               Chauncy Welliver (29-3-3) TKO 3 Brian McIntyre (7-12)
               Z Gorres (22-1-1) W 10 Jose Tirado (24-9)
               Anthony Martinez (20-19-3) W 6 Danny Savala (5-4-2)
               Sechew Powell (19-0) W 10 Robert Frazier (31-7-4)
               Berry Butler	(19-12) TKO 9 Olando Rivera (15-5-2)
               Koba Gogoladze (18-1) W 12 Antonio Davis (19-2)
               Shane Swartz (17-4) TKO 5 Benito Fernandez (19-11)
               Czar Amonsot (14-1-1) W 8 Cristian Favela (11-10-4)
               Lorenzo Reynolds (12-0) TKO 1 Rasheen Daniels (3-10-1)
               Christian Cruz (12-4-1) Tech W 5 Cullen Rogers (7-11-1)
               James McGirt Jr. (11-0) TKO 3 Chris Overby (6-3)
               Andre Berto (10-0) TKO 3 Jonathan Tubbs (7-1-1)
               Joaquin Zamora (9-2-1) W 6 Abdias Castillo (9-14-1)
               Darnell Boone (9-3-1) W 6 James Countryman (8-1)
               Dimitrique Edwards (8-2-1) TKO 1 Freeman Taft (3-4-2)
               Ernesto Castaneda (8-4) W 4 Richard Paige (4-3)
               Jose Roman (8-10-3) W 4 Arnold Hill (1-9)
               Alfredo Escalera (7-0) W 4 Leon Turner (2-12)
               Eric Boose (7-0-1) W 6 Adam Smith (5-10-1)
               Damian Norris (7-1) TKO 3 Jose Gusman (7-1)
               Ramon Espinoza (7-5) W 4 Ignacio Solorio (2-2)
               Juan De la Rosa (6-0) KO 1 Tremayne Hines (3-13-2)
               Gabriel Rivera (6-1) KO 4 Fernando Vela (3-4-1)
               Paul Vasquez (5-1-1) W 4 Darrin Freeman (1-4-1)
               Joseph Hill (5-2) W 6 Theo Kruger (6-3)
               Emanuel Hernandez (5-2) W 4 Anthony Concepcion (1-3)
               Jean Baptiste (5-2-2) W 4 Wilson Montero (1-1)
               Jamie Alvarado (5-4-2) TKO 2 Mike Maley (1-2)
               Efren Diaz (5-6-1) W 6 Trenice Brown (3-5)

               Argentina
               Marcelo Dominguez (40-6-1) W 10 Mariano Ocampo (11-7)
               Marcos Diaz (20-3) KO 2 Gabriel Heck (7-18-2)
               Julio Alganaraz (16-11-1) KO 5 Jorge Paredes (19-12-3)
               Gerardo Gomez (13-6) W 10 Sergio Ledesma (19-5-1)
               Leonardo Fernandez (12-2-1) W 6 Juan Cejas (7-18-2)
               Eduardo Rojas (8-9-7) W 4 Luciano Villalba (3-5)
               Ricardo Genero (4-0-2) TKO 2 Alejandro Gutierrez (1-10-1)

               Puerto Rico
               Henry Bruseles (23-3-1) W 10 Arturo Urena (23-12-1)
               Alexander De Jesus (9-0) TKO 1 Leonardo Resendiz (12-11)
               Jose Correa (6-1) W 6 Miguel Galindo (14-15-1)
               Victor Bisbal (5-0) TKO 3 James Harling (3-3)

               Mexico
               Juan Alfonso Keb Baas (31-17-2) W 10 Manuel Ruiz (5-6)
               Santiago de los Santos (4-2-1) KO 4 Jose Cuevas (0-1)

               Thailand
               Saohin Condo (49-11) TKO 6 Hussein Pazzia (14-6-1)
               Wanmeechok Singwangcha (14-3) KO 3 Lee Yura (0-1)
               Sing Carryboy (5-0) TKO 6 Chamnandech Nimitchai (1-2)

               France
               Denis Saioni	 (21-3) W D.Q 3 Otto Merlin (2-4-1)
               Stephane Benito (18-10-3) TKO 2 Tibor Rafael (6-21-1)
               Doulyassad Joubij (11-9-2) W 8 Christopher Robert (11-13)
               Rachid Drilzane (8-3) W 8 Boubaker Nizar (9-8)
               Jose Tavares	(7-1) W 4 Matteo Sciacca (1-4)
               Christophe Delsahut (4-1-1) TKO 5 Igor Krbusik (1-19)
 
               Italy
               Giuseppe Truono (12-3-1) W D.Q 4 Corrado Battaglia (18-3)
               Alfredo Di Feto (9-0) W 6 Jozef Kubovsky (13-86-13)
               Michel Pandolfi (4-0) W 6 Robert Andrasik (5-28-1)

               The Philippines
               Michael Domingo (20-12-3) TKO 9 Roger Galicia (23-7-3)
               Fabio Marfa	(19-13-4) W 10 Jun de Asis (3-4-1)
               Johnny Lear	 (13-11-1) W 10 Elpher Paganpan (0-1)
               Rollen Del Castillo (12-3) W 10 Alex Aroy (9-3-1)
               Along Dinoy (10-6) TKO 6 Jun Eraham (5-7)
               Jongjong Gagante (4-3) W 4 Rex Malibago (0-1)

               Russia
               Jahongir Abdullaev (8-0) KO 4 Dmitriy Gorin (0-3-1)

 February  2 - USA
               Damian Wills (18-0-1) TKO 1 Doug Kaluza (17-5-1)
               Artyom Simonyan (15-2-2) D 8 Fred Neal (17-3-3)
               Jonathon Banks (10-0) KO 5 Michael Word (3-1-1)
               Carson Jones (8-1-1) W 6 Julian Townsend (8-4)
               Octavio Lara (6-2) W 6 Kelly Wright (4-4)
               Daniel Stanisavljevic (6-6-2) W 6 Carl Noons (4-1)
               Deon Elam (5-0) W 4 Joe Evans (6-2)
               Vardan Gasparyan (4-1-1) D 4 Carlos Main (2-0-1)
               Aaron Pryor Jr. (3-0) W 4 Mike Walthier (0-4)

               Canada
               Ian MacKillop (23-6-1) W 6 Daniel Neal (9-13-1)
               Stephane Desormier (13-1) W 8 Maurice Brantley (23-12)
               Adam Green (12-2) W 8 Claudio Ortiz (6-11)
               David Whittom (7-1-1) W 6 Alexandre Bouvier (3-2-1)

               England
               Simeon Cover (15-26-2) W 4 Domvill Hendrix (3-14)
               Sam Rukundo (7-0) W 10 Silence Saheed (7-10-1)
               Andrew Murray (4-0) TKO 3 Ian Reid (1-20)
               Michael Grant (4-0-1) W 4 Peter Buckley (31-216-11)
			   
 February  4 - USA
               Tommy Hearns (61-5-1) TKO 10 Shannon Landberg (58-11-3)
               Jose Luis Castillo (54-7-1) W 12 Rolando Reyes (23-4)
               Amercio Santos (24-1) TKO 3 Donell Logan (8-7-1)
               Jose Santa Cruz (22-1) W 12 Edner Cherry (19-4-2)
               Chad Dawson (21-0) W 8 Jason Naugler (13-5-1)
               Yuri Foreman (20-0) KO 1 Jimmy LeBlanc (11-10-4)
               John Duddy (15-0) W 10 Julio Jean (7-7-1)
               Jorge Teron (10-0) Tech W 2 Marcus Luck (6-9-1)
               Ronald Hearns (8-0) KO 2 Kirk Douglas (10-11)
               Anthony Vasquez (3-3) W 6 Antonio De Marca (7-1)
               Francisco Villa (3-3) W 6 Rene Armijo (5-3) 

               Panama
               Rosendo Alvarez (37-2-2) TKO 6 Eduardo Pacheco (16-8-2)
               Celestino Caballero (24-2) TKO 7 Roberto Bonilla (23-7)
               Vicente Mosquera (23-1-1) TKO 6 Carlos Saenz (4-4-1)
               Ameth Diaz (19-6) TKO 6 Luis Samudio (12-9-2)
               Nehomar Cermeno (8-0) TKO 6 Carlos Guevara (7-2)

               Germany
               Michel Trabant (42-2) TKO 10 Michele Orlando (30-5-2)
               Jurgen Brahmer (27-0) W 12 Andre Thysse (19-5)
               Egon Roth (14-0) KO 2 Jeff Yeoman (19-6)
               Denis Boytsov (12-0) TKO 6 Hein Van Bosch (9-14)
               Karoly Balzsay (11-0) TKO 5 Jose Warner (9-10)
               Sebastian Zbik (11-0) KO 2 Attila Kiss (7-34-3)

               Japan
               Toshiaki Nishioka (27-4-3) W 10 Hugo Vargas (13-10-1)
               Mikihito Setoh (17-6-1) W 10 Akifumi Shimoda (12-1)
               Yoshimitsu Yashiro (13-0-1) W 8 Cris Besmanus (1-4)
               Daisuke Ugajin (10-10-2) W 8 Atsushi Ohta (9-2-1)
               Mamoru Murohashi (5-1-1) W 6 Jun Hasegawa (5-4)

               Argentina
               Fernando Saucedo (22-4-3) W 10 Sergio Gonzalez (19-4-4)
               Gaston Sellan (16-6-1) W 6 Cristian Paz (14-9-5)
               Mario Narvaez (9-8) W 4 Ruben Dutra (4-2)

               Kenya
               Shadrack Kipruto (10-7-2) W 8 Farouk Mohammed (0-1)
               Sande Otieno (8-0) TKO 3 Rashid Ally (6-7-6)
               Stephen Esonga (5-7-1) W 6 Patrick Maseche (0-2)

 February  3 - Spain
               Javier Castillejo (60-6) TKO 2 Luis Carmona (15-13)
               Juan Melero (31-0) W 12 Mihaita Mutu (13-5-2)
               Karim Quibir Lopez (28-1-1) W 8 Luis Guzman (7-4)
               Oscar Sandoval (26-2-1) W 10 Jesus Simon (7-7-1)
               Peter Petrov (14-1-1) W 8 Youssef Djibaba (14-8-2)
               Jesus Garcia (6-0) W 6 Pedro Verdu (8-4-1)

               USA
               Kenny Keene (50-3) W 10 Gary Gomez (14-7)
               Cleveland Corder (34-3) TKO 7 Jonathan Corn (44-15-1) 
               Chauncy Welliver (29-3-3) TKO 3 Brian McIntyre (7-12)
               Z Gorres (22-1-1) W 10 Jose Tirado (24-9)
               Anthony Martinez (20-19-3) W 6 Danny Savala (5-4-2)
               Sechew Powell (19-0) W 10 Robert Frazier (31-7-4)
               Koba Gogoladze (18-1) W 12 Antonio Davis (19-2)
               Czar Amonsot (14-1-1) W 8 Cristian Favela (11-10-4)
               Lorenzo Reynolds (12-0) TKO 1 Rasheen Daniels (3-10-1)
               Christian Cruz (12-4-1) Tech W 5 Cullen Rogers (7-11-1)
               James McGirt Jr. (11-0) TKO 3 Chris Overby (6-3)
               Andre Berto (10-0) TKO 3 Jonathan Tubbs (7-1-1)
               Joaquin Zamora (9-2-1) W 6 Abdias Castillo (9-14-1)
               Darnell Boone (9-3-1) W 6 James Countryman (8-1)
               Dimitrique Edwards (8-2-1) TKO 1 Freeman Taft (3-4-2)
               Ernesto Castaneda (8-4) W 4 Richard Paige (4-3)
               Eric Boose (7-0-1) W 6 Adam Smith (5-10-1)
               Damian Norris (7-1) TKO 3 Jose Gusman (7-1)
               Ramon Espinoza (7-5) W 4 Ignacio Solorio (2-2)
               Juan De la Rosa (6-0) KO 1 Tremayne Hines (3-13-2)
               Gabriel Rivera (6-1) KO 4 Fernando Vela (3-4-1)
               Paul Vasquez (5-1-1) W 4 Darrin Freeman (1-4-1)
               Emanuel Hernandez (5-2) W 4 Anthony Concepcion (1-3)
               Efren Diaz (5-6-1) W 6 Trenice Brown (3-5)

               Argentina
               Marcelo Dominguez (40-6-1) W 10 Mariano Ocampo (11-7)
               Marcos Diaz (20-3) KO 2 Gabriel Heck (7-18-2)
               Julio Alganaraz (16-11-1) KO 5 Jorge Paredes (19-12-3)
               Leonardo Fernandez (12-2-1) W 6 Juan Cejas (7-18-2)
               Eduardo Rojas (8-9-7) W 4 Luciano Villalba (3-5)
               Ricardo Genero (4-0-2) TKO 2 Alejandro Gutierrez (1-10-1)

               Puerto Rico
               Henry Bruseles (23-3-1) W 10 Arturo Urena (23-12-1)
               Alexander De Jesus (9-0) TKO 1 Leonardo Resendiz (12-11)
               Jose Correa (6-1) W 6 Miguel Galindo (14-15-1)
               Victor Bisbal (5-0) TKO 3 James Harling (3-3)

               Italy
               Giuseppe Truono (12-3-1) W D.Q 4 Corrado Battaglia (18-3)
               Alfredo Di Feto (9-0) W 6 Jozef Kubovsky (13-86-13)
               Michel Pandolfi (4-0) W 6 Robert Andrasik (5-28-1)

               The Philippines
               Michael Domingo (20-12-3) TKO 9 Roger Galicia (23-7-3)
               Fabio Marfa	(19-13-4) W 10 Jun de Asis (3-4-1)
               Johnny Lear	 (13-11-1) W 10 Elpher Paganpan (0-1)
               Rollen Del Castillo (12-3) W 10 Alex Aroy (9-3-1)
               Along Dinoy (10-6) TKO 6 Jun Eraham (5-7)
               Jongjong Gagante (4-3) W 4 Rex Malibago (0-1)
			   
 February  2 - USA
               Damian Wills (18-0-1) TKO 1 Doug Kaluza (17-5-1)
               Artyom Simonyan (15-2-2) D 8 Fred Neal (17-3-3)
               Jonathon Banks (10-0) KO 5 Michael Word (3-1-1)
               Carson Jones (8-1-1) W 6 Julian Townsend (8-4)
               Octavio Lara (6-2) W 6 Kelly Wright (4-4)
               Daniel Stanisavljevic (6-6-2) W 6 Carl Noons (4-1)
               Deon Elam (5-0) W 4 Joe Evans (6-2)
               Vardan Gasparyan (4-1-1) D 4 Carlos Main (2-0-1)
               Aaron Pryor Jr. (3-0) W 4 Mike Walthier (0-4)

               Canada
               Ian MacKillop (23-6-1) W 6 Daniel Neal (9-13-1)
               Stephane Desormier (13-1) W 8 Maurice Brantley (23-12)
               Adam Green (12-2) W 8 Claudio Ortiz (6-11)
               David Whittom (7-1-1) W 6 Alexandre Bouvier (3-2-1)

               England
               Simeon Cover (15-26-2) W 4 Domvill Hendrix (3-14)
               Sam Rukundo (7-0) W 10 Silence Saheed (7-10-1)
               Andrew Murray (4-0) TKO 3 Ian Reid (1-20)
               Michael Grant (4-0-1) W 4 Peter Buckley (31-216-11)

 February  1 - USA
               Michi Munoz (11-0) Tech W 3 Keith Clevenger (10-4)
               Jesse Shewmaker (8-0) KO 1 Travis Allen (2-3)
               David Medina (7-1) KO 2 Robert Smallwood (2-1-2)

 January 31 - Thailand 
              Sod Looknongyangtoy (26-1) W 12 Reman Salim (11-4)
              Terdsak Jandaeng (22-1) KO 2 Orlando Sitohang (4-5)
              Kaichon Sor Vorapin (18-8) W 12 Rocky Fuentes(13-4-2)
              Wisanu Pornobnum (16-6-2) D 6 Saensak Singmanasak (10-13-2)
              Kosol Sor Vorapin (10-10-1) W 6 Samingnum Wiwatananon (5-7)
              Terdkiat Jandaeng (7-1) W 6 Magky Sithkhunsuk (0-2)

              Italy
              Arsen Khachatrian (28-1) W 6 Jurijs Boreiko (8-5)
              Kirkor Kirkorov (26-10) W 4 Adolph Avadja (10-17)
              Leva Kirakosyan (21-4) KO 2 Mohamed Benbiou (10-5)
              Giacobbe Fragomeni (20-0) W 8 Rene Hubner (8-11-2)

              USA
              Anthony Mora (15-0) W 8 Roberto Valenzuela (34-21-2)
              Adrian Mora (15-0-1) TKO 2 Shawn Simmons (26-16-1)
              Hector Leyva (8-3) KO 4 Feliciano Rios (6-4)
              Hector Saez (8-3) TKO 6 Juan Matias (8-6)
              Julio Lanzas (4-7-2) W 6 Bradley Jensen (14-18-3)

 January 30 - Thailand
              Sairung Suwanasil (40-8) W 8 Ray Orais (5-11-1)
              Saenghiran Lookbanyai	(17-0) TKO 5 Roberto Dalisay (4-14-2)

 January 29 - Japan
              Takashi Koshimoto (39-1-2) W 12 In Jin Chi (30-3-1)
                         (Wins WBC Featherweight Belt)
              Dainoshin Kuma (28-2) KO 2 Denchai Sor Tiebkoon (3-2)
              Kazuyoshi Niki (13-3-1) TKO 3 Chattorn Kiattorborubol (0-1)
              Kenji Mitsuhata (5-0-1) TKO 3 Tetsuro Inoue (2-6-1)

              Chile
              Cristian Maldonado (6-2) W 10 Carlos Narvaez (3-14-1)

 January 28 - Germany
              Markus Beyer (34-2) TKO 12 Alberto Colajanni (18-1)
                     (Retains WBC Super Middleweight belt)
              Paolo Vidoz (21-2) W 12 Cengiz Koc (23-2)
              Rene Dettweiler (16-0) KO 1 Gene Pukall (13-11-2)
              Marco Huck (13-0) KO 7 Claudio Rasco (9-3)
              Zaurbek Baysangurov (13-0) TKO 9 John Chibuta (5-2)
              Manuel Charr (5-0) KO 1 Stefan Baumann (2-2)

              USA
              Arturo Gatti (40-7) TKO 11 Thomas Damgaard (36-1)
              Rudy Markussen (33-1) TKO 2 Brock Stodden (17-11-1)
              Malik Scott (24-0) W 8 Kendrick Releford (13-7-1)
              Thomas Hayes (23-1) TKO 6 Steve Pilkington (1-2)
              Jason Litzau (17-0) TKO 6 Carlos Contreras (20-12-3)
              BJ Flores (15-0-1) W 8 Jermell Barnes (17-11)
              Anthony Peterson (15-0) Tech W 2 Manuel Bocanegra (6-8-1)
              Jesse Sanders (14-4-2) TKO 1 John McElroy (0-1)
              Travis Fulton (14-13-) KO 1 Brandon Quigley (0-3)
              Leon Bobo (11-0) TKO 3 Mario Lacey (7-13-4)
              Adam Richards (10-1) TKO 3 Wade Lewis (13-14)
              Wayne Johnson (10-1) W 4 Edward Hempfield (3-2)
              Purnell Gates (10-1) TKO 1 Marsay Buggs (0-1)
              Pharaoh Turner (9-0) W 6 Moses Matovu (2-10-3)
              Henry Crawford (9-0-1) W 6 Luis Santos (9-2)
              Mariusz Wach (7-0) W 4 Adele Olakanye (6-5-2)
              Frank O'Neal (7-0-2) D 6 Reggie Nash (9-13)
              Dan Wallace (6-0) W 6 Jesse Orta (6-7-1)
              Torrence Daniels (5-1-1) W 8 Juan Santiago (8-8-1)

              Mexico
              Jorge Arce (43-3-1) TKO 6 Adonis Rivas (21-9-2)
              Epifanio Mendoza (24-3-1) KO 3 Alejandro Garcia (25-2)
              Rodel Mayol (22-0) TKO 4 Lorenzo Trejo (24-13)
              Rodolfo Lopez (18-2) KO 10 Freddy Bandon (9-10-1)
              Cesar Morales (18-3) TKO 4 Sergio Lopez (1-15)

              Ireland
              Brian Magee (25-2) TKO 2 Daniil Prakapsou (4-4)
              Bernard Dunne (19-0) TKO 6 Noel Wilders (24-4-1)
              Colin Kenna	(15-2-2) W 8 Luke Simpkin (8-24-3)
              John O'Donnell (9-0) W 6 Zaid Bediouri (9-18-3)
              Peter McDonagh (8-11) TKO 6 Michael Gomez (32-7)

              England
              Young Muttley (20-1) W 12 Michael Jennings (28-1)
              David Barnes (18-1-1) TKO 4 Fabrice Colombel (20-13-2)
              Tony Doherty (16-0) W 6 Ernie Smith (13-93-5)
              Derry Matthews (15-0) TKO 6 Steve Chinnock (10-4)
              Adnan Amar (15-1) W 4 Ben Hudson (6-12-1)
              Matthew Hall (14-0) TKO 3 Jon Foster (7-7-1)
              Rendall Munroe (10-0) TKO 2  Jonathan Whiteman (4-5-1)
              Scott Haywood (10-1) W 4 Jus Wallie (3-14-1)
              Amir Khan (5-0) TKO 1 Vitali Martynov (10-2)
              Rod Anderton (5-0) W 4 Nick Okoth (3-9-2)
              Jonjo Finnegan (5-1-2) W 4 David Pearson (5-12)
              Manocha Salari (3-0-1) TKO 2 Martin Concepcion (11-2)

              Argentina
              Juan Cabrera (49-12-1) D 12 Claudio Tapia (13-5-2) 
              Ariel Elias (14-6) KO 3 Fabian Martinez (11-13-4)
              Juan Reveco (11-0) TKO 5 Bernardo Albornoz (4-5-1)
              Jonathan Barros (11-0) TKO 2 Julio Martinez (6-9-2)
              Patricio Pedrero (4-1-1) W 4 Cristian Ledesma (3-6-1)

              Brazil
              Carlos Oliveira (16-0) KO 1 Luis Suarez (2-6)
              Raphael Zumbano (4-0-1) KO 2 Jurandir Barbosa da Silva (0-3)

              Kazakhstan
              Andrei Yeskin (15-3)  TKO 5 Bagaza Mwambene (15-5)
              Vitaliy Demyanenko (6-0) W 6 Sergey Starkov (14-33-2)
              Assan Sexenbayev (4-1) W 6 Evgeny Peshekhonov (0-13-1)

              Belgium
              Michael Henrotin (10-1) TKO 4 Miasnik Arivshatjan (0-3)
              Jamel Bahki (8-0-2) W 6 Seyedin Syroos (2-4-2)

              Hungary
              Laszlo Szucs (9-0) TKO 5 Jozsef Balazs (3-13-2)
              Dmitrij Nikulin (7-0) W 4 Karoly Lakatos (7-24-1)
              Csaba Balatoni (6-23-2) W 4 Joseph Sovijus (1-23-2)

              Peru
              Alan Paredes (6-0-1) W 8 Oscar Carvajal (0-2)
              Raul Enciso (6-6-2) TKO 9 Jesus Perez (7-8)

 January 27 - USA
              Virgil Hill (50-5) W 12 Valery Brudov (30-1)
              Stevie Johnston (38-3-1) W 12 Steve Quinonez (31-10-1)
              Kassim Ouma (23-2-1) TKO 8 Francisco Mora (50-10)
              Jameel McCline (34-6-3) KO 1 Dan Ward (29-18-1)
              Marco Antonio Rubio (33-2-1) TKO 8 Aslanbek Kodzoev (16-2-1)
              Nate Campbell (28-4-1) TKO 6 Francisco Olvera (14-3)
              Prince Badi Ajamu (25-2-1) TKo 10 Galen Brown (22-4-1)
              David Lopez (25-13) TKO 8 Shay Mobley (12-6-1)
              Allan Green (19-0) TKO 1 Mike Jackson (10-13)
              Cecilio Santos (19-5-2) TKO 6 Jair Jimenez (22-4-1)
              Mike Arnaoutis (16-0-2) TKO 1 Marc Thompson (13-1)
              Antonio Escalante (11-1) W 10 Jose Hernandez (19-3)
              Otis Griffin (11-1-2) TKO 1 Matt Gockel (9-6)
              Vicente Escobedo (9-0) TKO 6 Jesus Perez (25-12-3)
              Jonathan Oquendo (8-0) TKO 3 Terrence Roy (8-16)
              Kevin Johnson (8-0-1) TKO 1 Robert Kooser (8-5)
              Francisco Rodriguez (7-0) W 6 Elvis Martinez (10-14-2)
              Rock Allen (5-0) TKO 1 Mike Walker (6-8)
              Chuck Mussachio (5-0) W 4 Derek Sierra (1-4-2) 
              Mike Gonzalez (5-0) TKO 5 Edgar Pedraza (3-16-2)
              Sergio Garcia (5-1) W 4 Jose Ramon Sanchez (0-1)
              Oriol Martinez (5-4) W 4 Jose Luis De Jesus (4-8)
              Barbaro Zepeda (3-6) W 6 Hassan Wasswa (2-4-2)  

              England
              Graham Earl (24-1) W 12 Yuri Romanov (17-2)
              Jamie Moore (23-3) TKO 3 Vladimir Borovski (17-12-1)
              Gary Woolcombe (19-0) TKO 4 Lee Murtagh (19-9-1)
              Leo O'Reilly (13-1) W 6 Jon Honney (7-17)
              Junior MacDonald (5-0) TKO 2 Sergey Voron (1-4)

              Argentina
              Luis Lazarte (29-7-1) KO 2 Pablo Sepulveda (5-20-1)
              Gonzalo Basile (15-1) KO 2 Tiburcio Vagner de Souza (5-2)
              Rodolfo Martinez (11-1-1) W 6 Gabriel Funes (5-7-3)
              Ruben Acosta (11-1-3) W 4 Ramon Vargas (4-21)
              Marcelo Gomez (3-11-2) W 4 Leonel Pereira (2-9-1)

              Italy
              Cristian De Martinis (15-0) W 12 Massimo Bertozzi (36-26-4)

              Thailand
              Lakhin Vasansit (28-0-2) W 6 Fageh Abbus (3-2)
              Sot Sor Veerapol (14-0) W 6 Singsuk Tor Tiwanon (0-2)
              Tabtimdaeng Na Rachawat (13-1) TKO 4 Falazona Fidal (3-10)

              Australia
              Anton Solopov (12-0) W 12 Parkpoom Jangphonak (8-1)

              Trinidad and Tobago
              Kertson Manswell (9-0) KO 3 Curtis Murray (5-1-1)
              Iwan Azore (6-1) KO 1 Waldron Brooks (1-17)

              Indonesia
              Melky Lelemboto (8-0) W 10 Rafael Pangaribuan (3-1-1)

              Poland
              Przemyslaw Sobczak (8-0-1) W 4 Maxim Velichko (3-9-2)
              Maciej Jankowski (5-0) W 4 David Dzhidzhelava (1-9)
              Artur Bojanowski (4-0) W 4 Sergey Liakh (1-3)

 January 26 - USA
              Tony Thompson (26-1) TKO 4 Brandon Cabell (8-2-1)
              Maurice Harris (20-13-2) W 8 Franklin Edmondson (13-32-1)
              Ted Muller (17-5-2) TKO 6 Mike Wood (15-4-1)
              Sam Hill (17-6-1) TKO 10 Tyler Hughes (22-21-1)
              Robert Frankel (13-5) W 6 Steve Marquez (5-7-1)
              Arthur Medina (13-17) W 5 Allen Medina (3-19)
              Shawn Hammack (8-2-1) TKO 5 Jeffrey Osborne (1-1-1)
              Derek Ennis (7-0) KO 1 Martinus Clay (10-11-1)
              Joe Stofle (7-3-1) TKO 4 Jerry Simpson (1-4-1)
              Marcus Johnson (6-0) TKO 3 Raymond McLamore (3-11-1)
              James Johnson (5-0) TKO 2 Darrett Crockett (2-14)
              Tyrell Samuel (5-0) TKO 4 Raul Rivera (0-2)
              Carlos Jones (5-7) W 4 Lamont Cooper (6-12-1)
              Rommel Rene (4-0) W 4 Gary Lavender (0-6)

 January 25 - Japan
              Ikuto Kobayashi (13-0) KO 1 Yodded Sithsaithong (0-1)
              Kenji Saegusa (14-3-1) TKO 7 Kentaro Inamura (13-7-1)
              Masayoshi Segawa (8-1) W 8 Sang Hee Kang (2-7-2)
              Kinuto Tauchi (3-1-1) KO 1 Satoshi Iwaki (2-5)

              Australia
              Peter Mitrevski (14-3-1) TKO 6 Pita Tabuarua (18-12-2)
              Bobby Antonakos (3-1) W 4 Clinton Simmonds (4-14)

              Brazil
              Fabio Garrido (7-1) KO 3 Lourival Luiz Da Silva (2-40)

 January 24 - Germany
              Kamel Amrane (29-4-2) TKO 9 Alexander Petkovic (32-4-3)
              Taras Bidenko (16-2) W 8 Aldo Colliander (9-1)
              Ante Bilic (14-0) W 6 Martins Kukuls (2-8)
              Willy Blain (11-0) W 8 Laszlo Komjathi (23-10-1)
              Gusmyl Perdomo (10-1) KO 2 Anton Fedjunin (7-5-1)
              Aleksy Kuziemski (6-0) W 6 Artem Solomko (6-11)
              Dieter Roth (5-0) TKO 3 Alexander Subin (5-8)

              Japan
              Crazy Kim (24-3) TKO 9 Tatsuki Kawasaki (18-2)
              Naotaka Hozumi (26-5-1) TKO 9 Kintaro Okadayama (10-8)
              Tomohito Kimura (8-0-1) W 8 Takuya Suzuki (7-4)
              Eiichi Tsuburaya (6-3) W 6 Yuichi Yamamura (2-3)
			  
 January 21 - USA
              Manny Pacquiao (41-3-2) TKO 10 Erik Morales (48-4)
              Martin Castillo (30-1) W 12 Alexander Munoz (28-2)
                     (Retains WBA Jr. Bantamweight belt)
              Rocky Juarez (25-1) TKO 4 Backlin Medrano (10-3-1)
              Jimrex Jaca (25-1-1) TKO 1 Geronimo Hernandez (14-17-1)
              Ernest Mateen (29-11-3) W 6 Ronnie Smith (6-34)
              Richard Grant (19-12-1) TKO 2 Tyrone Downey (1-2)
              Jose Luis Zertuchi (18-2-2) W 10 Marcos Primera (19-13-2)
              Donnie McCrary (15-3-1) TKO 2 Donnie Davis (7-16)
              Salvador Garcia (13-3-2) W 6 Carlos Valcarcel (7-1)
              Chris Henry (11-0) TKO 1 Shannon Miller (20-35-8)
              Jose Diaz (10-0) W 6  Jose Hernandez (8-4-1)
              Juan Lopez (9-0) KO 3 Jose Caro (10-4-1)
              Moultrie Witherspoon (8-0) W 6 Greg McWhirter (2-6)
              Ramon Montano (8-2-1) D 6 Juan Montes de Oca (6-8-2)
              Tyler Ziolkowski (7-2) TKO 1 Isaac Nelson (1-6)
              Grzegorz Proksa (5-0) TKO 3 Gene Newton (4-1)
              Willie Walker (5-3) W 4 Ken Williams (3-13)

              Japan
              Hiroyuki Enoki (24-0-1) TKO 2 Denthaksin Soonkilanoyanai (6-4)
              Kazuhisa Watanabe (12-2) KO 1 Motokazu Abe (12-2)
              Masato Arai (11-3) TKO 2 Ongart Twinsgym (0-4)
              Naoto Saito (5-1-1) TKO 2 Hiroyuki Ogino (4-3)
              Yuhei Taguchi (4-1) KO 2 Naoki Yamada (3-3-1)

              Argentina
              Mariano Carrera (28-4) W D.Q 5 Gustavo Kapusi (13-9-3)
              Nelson Velazco (7-2) W D.Q 2 Walter Acuna (3-10)
              Ruben Dutra (4-1) TKO 2 Emiliano Lencina (0-2) 

              Australia
              Victor Oganov (24-0) TKO 5 Sunday Hammer (11-3)

              Poland
              Dawid Kostecki (21-0) KO 2 Richard Nwoba (8-1)
              Rafal Jackiewicz (18-8-1) TKO 6 David Sarraille (20-25)
              Szymon Porebski (8-0) W 6 Jozef Kubovsky (13-85-13)

              Brazil
              Luiz Dos Santos (20-10) KO 3 Cristiano Mendonca (2-3)
              Thiago Vasques (7-0) KO 5 Wesley Barbosa (2-4)
              Jeferson Goncalo (6-0) W 6 Nelson Lemes (4-7)
              Sidney Siqueira (5-1) W 10 Andre Nascimento (10-3)

              Belgium
              Hassan Naji (14-4-2) W 6 Cristian Nicolae (1-17)
              Rachid Mokhtari (11-6-2) KO 6 Robert Crista (1-4)
              Cedric Charlier (10-0) W 6 Mihai Caciula (0-10)

 January 20 - USA
              Valdemir Pereira (23-0) W 12 Fahproakob Rakkiatgym (52-4)
                       (Wins vacant IBF Featherweight belt)
              Arthur Williams (42-14-1) W 10 Gary Gomez (14-6)
              Vivian Harris (26-2-1) W 10 Marteze Logan (22-20-2)
              Jose Cotto (27-0) KO 7 Ubaldo Hernandez (20-17-2)
              Juan Candelo (26-8-4) D 10 Teddy Reid (23-7-2)
              Jed Phipps (17-3) TKO 1 David Cleage (3-9-1)
              Jacy Kuhn (15-2-2) W 8 Vance Garvey (6-21-4)
              Ralph West (15-6-1) W 6 Alvin Manley (10-1-2)
              Nonito Donaire (14-1) W 10 Kahren Harutyunyan (13-3-3)
              Eric Aiken (14-3) TKO 7 Darby Smart (9-3)
              Nick Casal (13-0) W 6 Jose Noyola (23-5-1)
              Juan Cruz (13-1-1) TKO 4 Benjamin Flores (11-1)
              Michael Alexander (12-0) W 8 Chad Van Sickle (20-3-2)
              Giovanni Segura (12-0-1) KO 1 Juan Carlos Perez (11-8-2)
              Israel Hernandez (12-1-1) TKO 4 Tyrone Harris (14-1) 
              Dean White (12-4) W 6 Marty Robbins (21-30-1)
              Julius Fogle (10-0) W 6 Jimmy Hagar (18-4)
              Aaron Drake (10-1) TKO 6 Ricky Alexander (4-3)
              Billy Lyell (10-2) W 8 Tony Cygan (9-1)
              Brandon Rios (9-0) KO 5 Joel Ortega (3-7)
              Favio Medina (9-1-2) TKO 3 Donnie Fosmire (10-11-1)
              Abel Berrelleza (7-0) W 6 Manuel Sanchez (2-2)
              Kerry Biles (7-10-1) KO 2 Clinton Boldridge (4-5)
              Eric Boose (6-0-1) KO 1 Richard Martinez (0-1)
              Chris Overby (6-2) W 4 Rasheen Daniels (3-9-1)
              Matt Berkshire (5-0) W 4 Cecil Yost (1-2)
              Alfonso Rocha (5-3) W 4 Manuel Mada (3-12-4)
              Jeff Hinds (5-5) KO 1 Omid Bahreini (1-1)
              John Jackson	 (4-0) TKO 1 Ricardo Rosas (2-3)
              Carlos Vinan (4-1) W 4 Joey Ortega (2-13)
              Jesus Balderas (4-1) KO 1 Isidro Herrera (0-3-1)
              Doel Carrasquillo (4-3-1) TKO 1 Kevin Carmody (5-6-1)
              Jarell Jackson (4-4-1) D 6 James North (7-10-1)

              England
              Billy Corcoran (14-1-1) W 8 Frederic Bonifai (28-26-4)
              Lenny Daws (13-0) TKO 9 Colin Lynes (26-3)
              Matthew Thirlwall (12-2) KO 9 Donovan Smillie (18-6-1)
              Darren Barker (8-0) W 8 Richard Mazurek (6-5-1)
              John O'Donnell (8-0) TKO 4 Matt Scriven (12-23)
              Magid Driss (6-13-2) TKO 2 Daniel Cadman (10-1)

              Mexico
              Gilberto Leon (11-4-2) TKO 4 Sixto Candela (5-2)
              Carlos Yanez (7-0) TKO 3 Guadalupe Arce (1-21)
              Juadiel Zepeda (5-10 W 8 Alejandro Jimenez (13-32-4)

              Dominican Republic
              Carlos Tejada (10-4) KO 2 Hector Rodriguez (1-4)
              Angel Recio (7-0) W 6 Alejandro Lebron (2-10-2)
              Delvi Plascencia (5-0) W 6 Hector Bello (0-5-1)
              Marcos Hernandez (5-6) W D.Q 2 Jose Perez (2-11)
              Valerio Marte (4-2) W 6 Junior Ramos (2-2)

              Nicaragua
              Jose Velasquez (6-3) KO 1 Roberto Guido (0-1)
              Roman Gonzalez (5-0) TKO 1 Roberto Meza (1-3)
              Erick Aguilera (3-6-1) KO 3 Elvis Romero (3-6)

              Uruguay
              Caril Herrera (13-0) TKO 8 Juan Solis (5-5)              

 January 20 - USA
              Valdemir Pereira (23-0) W 12 Fahproakob Rakkiatgym (52-4)
                        (Wins vacant IBF Featherweight belt)
              Arthur Williams (42-14-1) W 10 Gary Gomez (14-6)
              Vivian Harris (26-2-1) W 10 Marteze Logan (22-20-2)
              Jose Cotto (27-0) KO 7 Ubaldo Hernandez (20-17-2)
              Juan Candelo (26-8-4) D 10 Teddy Reid (23-7-2)
              Jed Phipps (17-3) TKO 1 David Cleage (3-9-1)
              Nonito Donaire (14-1) W 10 Kahren Harutyunyan (13-3-3)
              Eric Aiken (14-3) TKO 7 Darby Smart (9-3)
              Nick Casal (13-0) W 6 Jose Noyola (23-5-1)
              Juan Cruz (13-1-1) TKO 4 Benjamin Flores (11-1)
              Michael Alexander (12-0) W 8 Chad Van Sickle (20-3-2)
              Giovanni Segura (12-0-1) KO 1 Juan Carlos Perez (11-8-2)
              Israel Hernandez (12-1-1) TKO 4 Tyrone Harris (14-1) 
              Dean White (12-4) W 6 Marty Robbins (21-30-1)
              Billy Lyell (10-2) W 8 Tony Cygan (9-1)
              Brandon Rios (9-0) KO 5 Joel Ortega (3-7)
              Favio Medina (9-1-20 TKO 3 Donnie Fosmire (10-11-1)
              Abel Berrelleza (7-0) W 6 Manuel Sanchez (2-2)
              Eric Boose (6-0-1) KO 1 Richard Martinez (0-1)
              Chris Overby (6-2) W 4 Rasheen Daniels (3-9-1)
              Alfonso Rocha (5-3) W 4 Manuel Mada (3-12-4)
              John Jackson	 (4-0) TKO 1 Ricardo Rosas (2-3)
              Carlos Vinan (4-1) W 4 Joey Ortega (2-13)
              Jesus Balderas (4-1) KO 1 Isidro Herrera (0-3-1)
              Doel Carrasquillo (4-3-1) TKO 1 Kevin Carmody (5-6-1)

              England
              Billy Corcoran (14-1-1) W 8 Frederic Bonifai (28-26-4)
              Lenny Daws (13-0) TKO 9 Colin Lynes (26-3)
              Matthew Thirlwall (12-2) KO 9 Donovan Smillie (18-6-1)
              Darren Barker (8-0) W 8 Richard Mazurek (6-5-1)
              John O'Donnell (8-0) TKO 4 Matt Scriven (12-23)
              Magid Driss (6-13-2) TKO 2 Daniel Cadman (10-1)

              Nicaragua
              Jose Velasquez (6-3) KO 1 Roberto Guido (0-1)
              Roman Gonzalez (5-0) TKO 1 Roberto Meza (1-3)
              Erick Aguilera (3-6-1) KO 3 Elvis Romero (3-6)

              Uruguay
              Caril Herrera (13-0) TKO 8 Juan Solis (5-5)

 January 19 - Thailand
              Panomroonglek Kratingdaenggym (11-0) W 12 Celso Danggo (33-22-13)

 January 18 - Hungary
              Laszlo Komjathi (24-9-1) W 4 Virgil Meleg (5-27-1)

              Slovakia
              Patrik Prokopecz (6-24-3) W 4 Robert Zsemberi (6-31-1)
              Gabor Gyuris (1-0) W 4 Gabor Czinke (0-10)
              Norbert Salai (1-0) W 4 Zsolt Nemet (0-7)

 January 17 - Thailand
              Denkaosan Kaovichit (33-1) W 12 Jerry Pahayahay (37-50-2)

 January 16 - Finland
              Amin Asikainen (16-0) TKO 6 Walter Saporiti (38-20-2)
              Juho Tolppola (16-2) W 10 Ariel Burgos (17-7)
              Reidar Walstad (11-1-1) TKO 5 Ravil Mukhamadiarov (5-17)
              Kim Jenssen (6-0) TKO 1 Eude Lopes (0-2)
              Samuli Leppiaho (4-2-1) W 6 Turgut Ozturk (0-3)

              Thailand
              Waenpetch Chuwatana (23-7-2) KO 1 Petchnamnung Sor Tiebkoon (0-1)

 January 15 - Japan
              Nobuto Ikehara (24-1) TKO 3 Medgoen Singsurat (42-4)
              Takashi Kunishige (15-2) KO 4 Sangat Probanchai (0-1)
              Kenryo Matsumoto (15-3-2) W 10 Ranger Iizuka (4-5-1)
              Hiroshi Yoshiyama (14-3) KO 3 Panomdej Or Yuthanakorn (19-27)
              Yasushi Matsushita (7-1-1) D 6 Yasuhiro Suda (4-3-1)
              Kenji Yoshimura (5-0) W 8 Wanchana Chuwatana (1-10)
              Tatsuya Tsubouchi (5-1) W  10 Masahito Igawa (7-2)
              Hideyasu Takahashi (4-1-1) D 6 Masahiro Tagiri (1-2)

              The Philippines
              Sherwin Paro (16-4) W 6 War Bartiquil (3-13)
              Donnie Nietes (13-1-2) W 6 Noel Veronque (13-17-2)
              Noel Sungahid (19-12-3) KO 2 Jun Mala (4-3)
              Pedro Malco	(14-8-1) KO 2 Ricky Escaner (0-8)
              Dondon Sultan (11-6-2) TKO 7 Cesar Dasillo (1-8-1)
              Federico Catubay (16-11-3) W 10 Louie Bantigue (8-2-3)
              Robert Allanic (9-1) W 6 Edmund Devilleres (1-6-1)
              Rey Caitom (4-0) TKO 3 Rey Llanasa (0-6)

              Brazil
              Carlos Oliveira (15-0) TKO 1 Edelson Martins (1-2)

 January 14 - Denmark
              Mikkel Kessler (37-0) TKO 10 Eric Lucas (38-7-3)
                     (Retains WBA Super Middleweight belt)
              Maxim Nesterenko (45-8-2) W 6 Christian Bladt (29-8-1)
              Rudy Markussen (32-1) W 8 Alexander Zaitsev (27-14)
              Martin Kristjansen (15-1-2) W 6 Adolph Avadja (10-16)
              Sebastien Gauthier (4-0) TKO 4 Sergei Tasimov (8-21-2)
              Anders Hugger (1-0) W 6 Martin Nielsen (13-1-1)

              USA
              Jorge Solis (29-0-2) W 10 Hector Marquez (28-16)
              Justin Blevins (16-0) W 6 Karl Evans (2-12-1)
              David Torres (13-0) TKO 2 Rafael Ortiz (11-9-1)
              Oisin Fagan (10-3) KO 2 John Huskey (1-5)
              Steve Langley (24-30-1) TKO 4 Mitchel Hicks (2-1)
              Skyler Thompson (7-0) KO 1 Joseph Nelson (0-1)
              Percy Clay (6-0) W 6 Kevin Carter (9-53-1)
              Roger Cantrell (6-0) W 4 Alfonso Rocha (4-3)
              Matt Hicks (5-0) TKO 1 John Shackleford (0-3)
              Brad Gregory (5-0) KO 2 Chris Morton (0-1)
              Pablo Ibanez (4-1) TKO 2 Alvin Baker (0-1)

              Germany
              Andreas Sidon (29-6) KO 4 Ihar Shukala (16-6)
              Richel Hersisia (27-1) W 6 Rogerio Lobo (38-15)
              Turgay Uzun (20-5-2) KO 1 Hasan Givan (4-3-1)
              Turhan Altunkaya (17-1-3) KO 3 Christian Velea (10-25)
              Ali Saidi (16-8-4) W 10 Mario Stein (15-4)
              Marcel Zeller (15-2) KO 3 Mariescu Doro (0-1)
              Faik Inan (14-0) W 4 George Grosu (0-2)
              Marco Cattikas (10-0) W 10 Viktor Baranov (35-30-3)
              Norman Schuster (7-1) W 6 Daniel Kafer (1-1-1)
              Mahamed Ali (4-1) W 6 Artem Vychkin (7-18)
              Omid Nosrati (5-60 KO 2 Oliver Wittmann (0-2)

              Japan
              Hiroyuki Sakamoto (38-7) KO 3 Mangkongton Por Songkram (12-4-1)
              Yusuke Kobori (16-2-1) TKO 2 Keita Manabe (22-3-1)
              Yasutaka Kuroki (12-3) KO 1 Double Sithtramkamhen (0-2)
              Yudai Kimura (8-2) W 6 Naoki Takahashi (6-2-1)
              Yoshitaka Kato (7-1-1) W 6 Shigeru Hasegawa (4-2)
              Keisuke Akiba (4-3-2) W 6 Yohei Hiruma (6-3)

              Argentina
              Cesar Cuenca (24-0) W 8 Cristian Paz (14-8-5)
              Mauro Ordiales (16-1) KO 4 Luis Ricail (17-15-2)
              Diego Silva (10-0-1) KO 1 Diego Ramirez (7-8-1)
              Pablo Nievas	(10-1) KO 3 Alejandro Correa (4-5)

              Belgium
              Alexander Polizzi (21-10-3) W 6 Carlos Schram (2-4-2)

              The Philippines
              Jaime Acerda (10-23) W 10 Ariel Austria (15-23-7)
              Riche Mepranum (4-0) KO 3 Romel Verdejo (0-1)
              Julius Alcos (4-2) TKO 6 Jojo Rodrigo (0-9)

 January 13 - USA
              Juan Carlos Rubio (32-7-3) W 10 Hernan Galaviz (15-9)
              Oscar Andrade (35-24-1) W 8 Benito Abraham (9-9-3)
              Germaine Sanders (26-3) W 8 Anthony Bowman (7-19-2)
              Jose Spearman (25-9-4) W 8 Ronald Boddie (15-32-4)
              Edner Cherry (19-3-2) KO 1 Marco Perez (22-9)
              Dante Craig (15-4) TKO 2 Ray Collins (20-11-1)
              Antonio Soriano (11-4-1) W 6 Francisco Maldonado (10-22-4)
              Jose Leonardo Cruz (10-1-2) W 8 Freddy Soto (8-2-2)
              Pawel Wolak (9-0) W 8 Clarence Taylor (9-7-2)
              Oscar Gonzalez (9-4-1) D 6 Julio Lanzas (3-7-2)
              Anthony Salcido (8-0) TKO 1 Alex Ariza (3-6)
              Darnell Boone (8-3-1) W 6 Willie Lee (14-4)
              Max Alexander (7-0-1) W 6 Randy Pogue (8-4)
              Felix Cepeda (6-0) W 4 Andres Larrinaga (4-20-3)
              Aaron Williams (6-0-1) TKO 1 James Johnson (19-21-2) 
              Antonio de Marco (7-0) TKO 2 Carlos Mota (1-4)
              Jose Rodriguez (4-0) W 4 Esteban Cordova (3-4)
              Carlos Jones (4-7) TKO 2 Richard Moore (0-4)
              William Gill (3-6) TKO 5 Terrence Johnson (4-1)

              Argentina
              Diego Sananco (10-3-2) KO 5 Eduardo Zapata (5-2-1)

              Spain
              Leif Larsen (9-0) KO 1 Karoly Kovacs (11-14)

 January 12 - Thailand
              Wethya Sakmuangklang (65-4) KO 2 Abbas Ahmadi (3-2-1)
              Somchai Nakbalee (8-0-1) W 12 Arnel Porras (3-9-1)
              Jakkrit Singwancha (4-1) W 6 Jesus Muzaka (2-4)

              Trinidad and Tobago
              Kertson Manswell (8-0) TKO 1 Salimer Zimmerman (0-0)
              Michel Agard (4-20 KO 2 Malcolm Smith (1-3)

 January 10 - USA
              Shelby Gross (16-3) KO 1 Jimmy Garrett (3-28-1)
              Skyler Thompson (6-0) TKO 1 John Hill (0-1)
              Billy Mitchem (4-12-1) W 4 Bobby Elkins (29-20)
              Jessie Davis (3-2) W 10 Rohan Nanton (3-17-1)
 
              Japan
              Satoshi Takahashi (14-2-1) KO 1 Poonsawat Eausampan (2-4-1)
              Yuki Nonaka (11-5-2) W 8 Manabu Komatsu (4-8)
              Masafumi Otake (4-3) TKO 2 Yodchai Por Kungphaorachada (0-7)
              Shinobu Yamamoto (2-7) TKO 4 Suttanong Sor Sittichai (0-3)
               
              France
              Alain Bonnel (11-9) W 10 Lahcene Zemmouri (12-8-1)
              Karim Ketoun (13-12-4) W 6 Alain Rakow (7-10-1)
              Didier Mupeko (7-22-4) W 6 Francois Bastient (26-4)

              Russia
              Arman Sargsyan (6-1) TKO 5 Denis Krivchenko (0-3)
              Ravil Mukhamadiarov (6-16) TKO 5 Pavel Rastrosa (1-1)

 January  9 - Japan
              Eagle Kyowa (15-1) TKO 7 Ken Nakajima (14-3)
                      (Retains WBC Minimumweight belt)
              Katsushige Kawashima (29-4) TKO 5 Phetchaklongphai Soh Dharnthip (4-10)
              Kazuma Kumada (11-3) W 10 Hiroshi Matsumoto (15-5-3)
              Yosukezan Onodera (12-0) W 8 Yasuhiro Kondo (9-3-2)
              Ryo Kobayashi (2-5) TKO 3 Ken Gojo (2-1)

 January  7 - USA
              Carlos Baldomir (42-9-6) W 12 Zab Judah (34-3)  
                        (Wins WBC Welterweight Belt)
              O’Neil Bell (26-1-1) KO 10 (Showtime) Jean Marc Mormeck (31-3)
                     (Wins WBC, WBA, and IBF Cruiserweight belts)
              Ulises Solis (20-1-1) W 12 Will Grigsby (18-3-1)
                        (Wins IBF Jr. Flyweight belt)
              William Joppy (36-4-1) TKO 5 Erik Howard (11-10-1)
              Mark Suarez (25-2) TKO 1 James Webb (18-1)
              Owen Beck (25-2) W 8 Darnell Wilson (18-3-3)
              Steve Cunningham (19-0) TKO 5 Lloyd Bryan (21-12)
              Elio Rojas (15-0) TKO 1 Priest Smalls (17-10-1)
              Patrick Byrd	 (16-11) TKO 3 Jimmie Hall (2-2)
              Daniel White (10-0) TKO 2 Jackie Beard (3-9)
              Dan Whetzel (7-5-1) TKO 4 Matthew Eckerly (1-2)
              Bermane Stiverne (5-0) TKO 1 John Turlington (5-8-1)
              Josiah Judah (5-0) W 4 Frank Armstrong (3-8-3)
              George Sanchez (2-4-1) KO 1 Daniel Loza (0-1)

              Germany
              Stipe Drews (30-1) W 12 Antonio Brancalion (25-6-2)
              Grigory Drozd (24-0) KO 5 Pavel Melkomian (19-1)
              Ruslan Chagaev (19-0-1) KO 2 Rob Calloway (56-6-1)
              Mahir Oral (15-1-2) W 8 Attila Kiss (7-33-3)
              Dimitri Sartison (14-0) KO  3 Osmar Teixeira (37-22)
              Goran Gogic (11-2-2) TKO 2 Oleg Belikov (7-4)
              Lukas Wilaschek (10-0) W 6 Michel Noto (7-27-2)

              Japan
              Jorge Linares (19-0) KO 1 Jeffrey Onate (31-22-7)
              Takahiro Ao (10-0) W 10 Richard Carillo (24-5)
              Yuta Nagai (15-3-2) W 8 Kongsurin Sishsoei (8-12)
              Koji Sato (4-0) TKO 3 Kwangjin Choi (7-6-1)

 January  6 - USA
              Joel Julio (26-0) KO 3 Robert Kamya (15-6)
              Jose Santa Cruz (21-1) TKO 4 Michael Lozada (19-3-1)
              Miguel Hernandez (18-3) W 8 Butch Hajicek (4-5-1)
              Ray Sanchez (15-1) W 6 Bradley Jensen (14-17-3)
              Raul Martinez (13-0) TKO 8 Andres Ledesma (13-2-1)
              Victor Ortiz (11-1) KO 4 Leroy Fountain (9-2)
              Vincent Garcia (10-3) TKO 3 Fernando Chacon (3-9-1)
              Derek Andrews (4-1) W 6 David Pareja (6-2)

              Argentina
              Fabio Moli (33-5) KO 5 Carlos Roldan (12-5)
              Jorge Miranda (17-0) W 8 Guillermo de Jesus Paz (13-8-2)
              Ulises Lopez (10-1) W D.Q 5 Cristian Ruiz (3-12-1)
              Santiago Allione (6-1) W 4 Juan Solis (5-4)
              Alejandra Oliveras (4-0) W 4 Maria Potenza (1-3)
              Sebastian Ceballos (3-2-1) W 4 ClaudioFernandez (10-6)

              France
              Ludovic Somarriba (6-0) TKO 3 Antar Allag (0-6-1)
              Remi Beauchet (5-0) W 6 Vesselin Vassilev (5-14)
              Daniel Sassou (15-13-4) TKO 2 Nikolai Michailov (3-13-1)

 January  5 - Germany
              Denis Simcic (13-0) W 6 Mircea Telecan (5-11-2)
              Armin Dollinger (12-0) W 10 Ralf Riemer (5-2)
              Vilmos Balog (9-0) TKO 3 Baker Barakat (0-1)
              Omar Diatta (4-0) TKO 2 Dimo Tani (1-5)
              Michael Shubov (3-0) W 4 Sebastian Mollner (1-1) 
              Max Gusset (3-0-1) D 6 Ralf Sawetzki (0-3-1)

              USA
              Vicente Escobedo (8-0) KO 2 Jefferson Rodriguez (20-8)
              Jonathan Arias (7-0) W 4 Daniel Quevedo (2-2-1)
              Enrique Quevedo (2-1) W 6 Everardo Crespo (1-1)

 January  4 - Belarus
              Alexey Volchan (14-6-2) TKO 5 Nikolai Semenau (0-1)
              Vitaly Shkraba (14-11) W 4 Sergei Lazouski (0-1)
              Dmitry Adamovich (13-16) TKO 3 Anton Govorukhin (0-3)
              Alexander Abramenko (12-7-1) W 6 Dennis Makarov (0-5)
              Dmitry Yanushevich (8-7-2) W 6 Andrei Chernyavski (0-2)
              Daniil Prakapsou (4-3) W 6 Alexei Kramskoi (2-3)

 January  1 - Mexico
              Manuel Vargas (19-2) W 10 Humberto Pool (3-3-1)
              Jose Manjarrez (20-27-2) KO 3 Raul Gonzalez (1-2)
              Francisco Valenzuela (4-5) TKO 3 Julio Flores (1-1)
  
              Tanzania
              Fike Wilson (12-5-2) D 3 Pascal Ndomba (2-2-2)
		  

Results compiled by: Marty Mulcahey

If you have any questions feel free to E-mail

fivedogss@msn.com