Make your own free website on Tripod.com

These are 3 of over 70 boxing items available at allwall.com. Click the button to see them all!
Your Source
for your Wall
Search:

2002 Boxing Results



 
 December 28 - Alex Baba (20-3) TKO 1 over over Pape Diouf (4-9)
               Jae-Won Kim (18-1-2) D 12 with Ki-Moon Nah (2-0-1) 
               Raul Puga (19-8-1) W 10 over Ramon Perez (11-19)
               Al Seeger (9-0) W 4 over Walusimbi Kizito (1-6)
               Tony Davis (4-0) W 4 over Rodrigo Aranda (0-4-1) 
               Charles Adamu (4-0) TKO 1 over Zacharie Mulamba (2-3)
               Norman Jones (10-9-2) W 6 over Darren Whitley (13-19-5) 
               Raul Sandoval (5-5) W 4 over Richard Dinkins (10-26-2)
               Derrick Whitley (19-18-2)  W 4 over Danny Green (6-3-1) 
               Richard Deane (1-2-1) TKO 2 over Jaime Day (5-6) 

 December 27 - Somsak Sithchatchawal (29-1-1) TKO 7 over Edward Mpufo (15-6-2)
               Miguel Angel Arroyo (70-13-5) W 8 over Ramon Oscar Mercado (3-14-6)
               Ishe Smith (10-0) KO 1 over Edson Madrid (4-5-1)
               Jesse Feliciano (8-1) TKO 5 over Jose Rodrigues (7-5)
               Dewey Copper (6-1) KO 1 over Jeff Lindsey (0-2)
               Avelino Chavez (1-0) TKO 3 over Ruben Rodriguez (1-1) 
               Jonathan Taylor (4-1) W 4 over Juan Salazar (2-1) 
               Arturo Quintero (3-0) W 4 over Jorge Garcia (10-13-1)

 December 25 - Ratanachai Sor Vorapin (47-8) W 6 over Volotopo Pani (21-12-1)
               Pramuansak Phosuwan (8-0) W 12 over Piet Ncate (8-3-3)
               Sod Looknongyangtoy (9-0) TKO 4 over Juventus Bongbom (10-15)
               Abdelhedi Mehedi (19-7-2) TKO 10 over Onsei Bonsu (6-1)
               Mike Algoet (21-13) W 6 over John Ameline (14-6-2)
               Djamel Selini (10-1) TKO 2 over Allouane Anki (14-10-1)
               Dechapol Bankluaygym (5-0-1) TKO 4 over Jakree Windysport (6-10-1)
               Decho Bankluaygym (14-0) KO 5 over Jongkol Wor Vorapin (1-4)
               Decha Bankluaygym (10-3-1) W 6 over Uten Sor Vorapin (0-2)
               Hassan Naji (5-0-2) D 6 with Karim Ketoun (4-8-4)
               Ludovic Mace (2-4-1) W 6 over Oleg Platov (5-1) 
              
 December 21 - Kelson Pinto (17-0) KO 1 over Luiz Ferreira (4-10)
  
 November 28 - Pat Coleman (29-8) W 10 over Leonard Townsend (37-9-1)
               Binkowski (5-0-1) W 6 over Bryan Blakely (13-15-1)
               Mike Mollo (8-0) W 6 over Jessie Tucker (4-5-1)
               James Barber (1-0) TKO 1 over Louis Parker (2-2-1)
               Ed Gutierrez (7-0) TKO 2 over Tyrone Mack (4-26) 
               Eddie Pireh (8-0) W 4 over Adam Stewart (2-1) 
               Reginald Ivy (1-0) KO 4 over Chris Patterson (0-7)

 November 27 - Glen Donaire (10-1) W 12 over Wangpanom Vor Sakawee (15-7-1)

 November 26 - Sergio Gonzalez (12-0-3) TKO 1 over Ariel Olveira (17-2-3)
               Walter Crucce (39-5) TKO 7 over Mauricio Cabrera (11-2)

 November 25 - Pongsaklek Wonjongkam (46-2) W 12 over Hidenobu Honda (25-2)
                             (retains WBC flyweight title)
               Koji Arisawa (27-2-2) W 10 over Gota Katabuchi (7-3-3)
               Norio Kimura (18-5-2) KO 3 over Kazuki Kubota (12-4)

 November 24 - Silvio Branco (46-5-2) KO 2 over Anton Lascek (4-26-1)
               Brian Viloria (10-0) W 12 over Alberto Rossel (8-5)
               Clarence Vinson (11-0) W 10 over Idelfonso Martinez (9-4)
               Hideyasu Ishihara (11-2-1) TKO 8 over Dongkil Shin (5-2-1)
               Masakazu Sugawara (15-2-4) W 10 over Jess Maca (42-17-5)
               Hayato Asai (17-5-3) D 10 with Shin Ogata (12-0-2)
               Fumiaki Matsushita (8-7) W 10 over Yosuke Otsuka (16-2)
               T.J Wilson (8-0) KO 1 over Milan Hanrich (8-2-1)               

 November 23 - Johnny Nelson (43-12-2) W 12 over Guillermo Jones (29-3-2)
                       (retain WBO Cruiserweight Title)
               Arturro Gatti (35-6) W 10 over Mickey Ward (38-12)
               Vitali Klitschko (32-1) TKO 10 over Larry Donald (39-3-2)
               Nate Campbell (23-0) TKO 5 over Renor Rojas (16-14-1)
               Junior Witter (25-1-2) TKO 2 over Giuseppe Lauri (29-3)
               Luan Krasniqi (21-1) TKO 1 over Thomas Williams (26-13)
               Stipe Drews (22-0) W 12 over Lee Manuel Ossie (29-3) 
               Alessandro Duran (51-12) W 4 over Francesco Cioffi (10-23-9)
               Audley Harrison (8-0) KO 1 over Shawn Robinson (15-5)
               Freddie Cadena (15-0) TKO 8 over Brad Jensen (11-6-1)
               Paul Malignaggi (12-0) W 8 over Paul Delgado (5-2-1)
               Bradley Pryce (17-1) W 4 over Craig Lynch (4-6-1)
               Garry Lockett (17-1) W 8 over Victor Fesetchko (32-24-1)
               Sechew Powell (4-0) W 4 over Larry Brothers (1-2)
               Anthony Thompson (7-0) TKO 2 over Richard Hall (7-10-1)
               Rubin Williams (15-0) W 6 over Jerry Smith (13-50-1)
               Rydell Booker (16-0) TKO 2 over Art Jimmerson (34-18)
               Kevin Montiy (11-0) TKO 1 over Kevin Tallon (9-12)
               Kevin Butts (6-1-1) TKO 1 over Chris Jewell (0-1)
               James Gutierrez (5-1) TKO 2 over Myron Barryman (1-4)
               Matt McKart (2-0) W 4 over Chris Nash (0-1)
               Brian Thacker (7-7) W 4 over James Merriweather (3-3)
               Jamie Howe (15-15-1) TKO 2 over Michael Shanks (2-9)
       
 November 22 - Yoddamrong Sithyodthong (31-1-1) TKO 3 over Melvin Aryather (15-10)
               Wandee Chor Charoen (39-3) W 6 over Jun Pader (10-5-4)
               Miguel Cotto (13-0) over Ubaldo Hernandez (18-10-2)
               Andrew Lewis (22-1-1) KO 1 over Oscar Delgado (22-18)
               Hector Camacho Jr. (35-1) TKO 1 over Freddie Ladd (44-9)
               Pongsith Wiangwiset W 12 over Askar Sultanov (7-1-1)
               Kongthawat Sorkitti (38-12) KO 3 over Kaisamut Sakjawee (14-14-2)
               Humberto Soto (23-5-2) TKO 12 over Emidgio Gastelum (14-7-1)
               Carlos Cruzat (29-5) W 10 over Hector Sotelo (13-5-2)
               Julio Diaz (26-2) TKO 4 over Felix St. Kitts (12-3-2)
               Martin Castillo (22-1-1) TKO 9 over Keyri Wong (9-4-1)
               Juan Diaz (19-0) TKO 4 over Arthur Cruz (18-13-2)
               Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (19-0) W 12 over Ismael Abdul (18-2)
               Jose Aguiniga (17-0) TKO 2 over Jose Sarabia (15-23-2)
               Ivan Calderon (13-0) W 12 over Lee Sandoval (19-8-2)
               Joseph Makaringe (20-2) TKO 11 over Colin Mayisela (10-5-3)
               Poonsawat Kratingdanggym (10-0) TKO 10 over Simon Ramoni (16-5)
               Sornpichai Kratingdaenggym (26-2-1) W 6 over Marcelo Alquizar (5-2)
               Khunsuk Lukprabat (13-0) W 6 over Arman Defenso (4-2)
               Jeffrey Resto (14-0) TKO 1 over Mambea Bakari (12-10-2)
               Rodney Jones (29-3) TKO 2 over Paulino Martinez (12-3)
               Jose Navarro (14-0) TKO 5 over Benito Zepeda (5-2-2)
               Calvin Brock (12-0) TKO 2 over Franklin Edmundson (11-17)
               Darling Jimenez (14-0) TKO 2 over Corey Alarcon (6-3)
               Ruben Fuchu (7-1) KO 1 over Joseph Gonzalez (3-1)
               Edwin Algarin (6-1) over Henry Matos (8-17)
               Joseph Brady (12-0) W 10 Anthony Bowman (6-4-2)
               Vernon Payne (9-0) D.Q 2 over Agustin Caballero (17-15-2)
               Alex Becerra (11-2) KO 1 over Len Martinez (17-15-1)
               Omran Awadi (11-0) TKO 2 over Francis Royal (7-8)
               Jariro Ramirez (11-1) TKO 1 over Ricardo Barragan (6-2-1)
               Alejandro Barrera (14-0) TKO 4 over Luis De La Rosa (5-7-2)
               Alejandro Jimenez (12-24-4) W 8 over Humberto Chavez (10-2)
               Jason Naugler (7-1) TKO 2 over Calvin Odom (11-4)
               Artur Petrosyan (9-4-1) W 6 over Jose Juarez (4-8-2)
               Byron Tyson (4-0) KO 2 over Darren Hughes (2-4)
               Cornelius Lock (6-1) TKO 1 over Enrique Colin (2-2)
               Isidro Granados (2-0) TKO 1 over Edgar Sabal (0-4)
               Hector Munoz (1-0) KO 2 over Tony Loudy (0-3)
               Demetrius Edwards (5-2) TKO 1 over Oscar Lara (0-1) 
               Fernando Yguado (4-4) KO 2 over Phil Gurule (0-2)
               Nazareth Rojas (5-5) W 6 over Stevie Marquez (1-1)
               Juan Hererra (1-0) W 4 over Rodrigo Aranda (5-3-1)
               Farid Shahid (1-0) TKO 4 over Sheldon Callum (2-4-1)
               Robert Green (2-2-3) W 4 over Gary Gomez (4-2)
               Aldo Medino (1-1) W 4 over Juan Velazquez (0-2)
               Shamone Alvarez (2-0) W 4 over Maximino Cuevas (1-1-1) 

 November 21 - Mike Anchondo (19-0) TKO 2 over Isidro Tejedor (15-11-4)
               Carl Handy (17-3-1) TKO 4 over Reginald Charles (8-4) 
               Perry Ballard (11-0) TKO 2 over Sean Cox  (0-3)
               Les Ralston (8-0) KO 1 over Harvey Wright (0-1)
               Leonard Pierre (5-0) TKO 2 over David Gogichaishvili (0-3) 
               Jesus Cerda (9-0) W 8 over Arturo Davalos (10-7)
               Sergio Mora (7-0) W 6 over Richard Gonzalez (7-7-2)
               Manuel Quezada (7-1) TKO 2 over Sean Johnson (4-3)
               Ricardo Cortes (7-0-1) TKO 1 over Charles Lucas (3-2)
               Chase Shields (6-0) W 4 over Sherard Grant (0-2)
               Danny Garcia (4-2-1) W 4 over Jesus Camacho (3-4-2)
               Willie Perryman (6-3) W 6 over Raphael Pedro (12-2)
               Nate Zeikle (6-2) KO 1 over Derreck Reed (3-5)
               Gaylen Brown (5-1) KO 2 over Jason Garza (3-6)
               R.D Bryant (1-1) W 4 over Isiah Henderson (0-1)
			   
 November 20 - Janos Nagy (11-0) W 12 over Laszlo Bognar (29-7-2)
               Jorge Mata (10-0-2) W 12 over Jairo Arango (14-4)
               Fabio Oliva (19-1) W 12 over Jorge Espindola (11-5-4)
               Randy Mangubat (30-16-12) Tech D 9 with Bert Cano (25-7-4)
               Roselito Campana (11-3) W 12 over Archie Villamor (33-25-6)
               Gaylen Brown (5-1) KO 1 over Issac Henderson (0-1)
               Nate Zeikle (6-2) TKO 1 over Derrek Reed (3-4)
               Matt Greer (1-0) TKO 1 over Deshawn Hammund (0-2)

 November 19 - Poonsawat Krachingdaeng (9-0) TKO 10 over Simon Ramoni (16-5)
               Samuel Malinga (12-2-1) W 6 over Anthony Tshehla (16-2-1)
               Reymundo Beltran (11-2) TKO 9 over Sean Fletcher (25-8)
               Frederic Serrat (20-1) TKO 7 over Rene Janvier (14-21-2)
               Elvis Makama (6-1) TKO 4 over Zwelakhe Chisane (1-2)

 November 18 - Malcolm Tunacao (14-1-1) TKO 3 over Kazuyoshi Niki (8-2) 
               Nobuaki Naka (16-0-1) KO 6 over Noboru Fukuyama (11-4-1)
               Nobuto Ikehara (16-0) W 10 over Toshinobu Nakaya (3-3-1)
               Takefumi Sakata (19-1-1) KO 2 over Jin-ho Kim (5-5)
               Kokichi Tanaka (18-8-1) KO 3 over Chalarmdam Sithtradtrakarn (7-5-1)

 November 17 - Virgil Hill (48-4) W 10 over Joey DeGrandis (30-7)
               Jean-Francois Bergeron (17-0) TKO 5 over Brian Nix (17-10)
               Joma Gamboa (32-7-2) W 10 over Daisuke Iida (15-5-1) 
               Hiroaki Murakoshi (20-6-2) W 10 over Jaime Acerda (7-2)
               Harold Miller (38-11-1) W 8 over Anthony Ivy (5-5)
               Malcolm Tunacao (14-1-2) TKO 3 over Kazuyoshi Niki (9-2)
               Hiroshi Matsumoto (14-3-3) TKO 9 over Jojo Riones (9-1)
               Nobuaki Naka (16-0-2) TKO 6 over Noboru Fukuyama (12-4-1)
               Nobuto Ikehara (16-0) W 10 over Toshinobu Nakatani (7-10-3)
               Takefumi Sakata (19-1-1) KO 2 over Jinho Kim (14-7)
               Kokichi Tanaka (19-8-1) KO 3 over Chalamdam Sishtradtrakam (7-7-1)
               Mike Mollo (8-0) W 8 over Marcelo Aravena (3-17-1)
               James Wayka (10-0) W 6 over Robert Howard (5-17)
               Aaron Steadman (9-3-1) TKO 2 over Art Medina (5-8)
               Larry Sharpe (2-0) W 4 over Kwan Manassah (6-16-2)

 November 16 - Erik Morales (42-1) W 12 over Paulie Ayala (34-2)
                      (Wins vacant WBC Featherweight belt)
               Jorge Arce (31-3-1) TKO 3 over Agustin Luna (18-13)
                           (Retains WBC Jr. Flyweight belt)
               Sven Ottke (29-0) W 12 over Rudy Markussen (27-1)
                      (Retains IBF Super Middleweight belt)
               Guty Espadas (36-4) W 10 over Clarence Adams (41-5-3) 
               Mihaly Kotai (20-0) W 8 over Ruben Perez (10-6-2)
               Joma Gamboa (32-7-2) W 10 over Daisuke Iida (15-5-1)
               Juan Arias (34-3) TKO 6 over Nelson Medina (24-23-2)
               Aldo Rios (31-2) W 10 over Justo Martinez (18-7)
               Paulo Sanchez (30-14) TKO 11 over Javier Blanco (14-8-4)
               Hiroaki Murakoshi (20-6-2) W 10 over Jaime Acerda (6-6)
               Andreas Sidon (18-5) W 10 over Marcel Beyer (10-1)
               Alpaslan Aguzum (24-1) W 8 over Peter Malinga (27-8)
               Jawaid Khaliq (20-1-1) W 12 over Christian Dzuman (15-1)
               Vincent Vuma (13-0) W 12 over William Gare (17-8)
               Nicky Booth (16-4-1) TKO 7 over Sergei Tasimov (8-9-1)
               Yuji Gomez (16-2) KO 6 over Jakri Sakumanklane (6-8-1)
               Jason Booth (22-3) TKO 3 over Sergei Tasimov (6-6)
               Paolo Roberto (27-3-1) W 12 over Raul Eduardo Bejarano (15-6-2)
               Tomas Jansson (19-2) TKO 7 over Aneudis Pena (7-16)
               Dmitriy Salita (9-0) TKO 1 over Ron Gladdin (11-7-1)
               Cengiz Koc (13-0) W 6 over Thierry Guezouli (6-9)
               Vitali Tsypko (8-0) KO 7 over Vincenzo Imparato (21-8-1)
               Manuel Vargas (12-2) KO 4 over Gilberto Kep Baas (29-8)
               Eduardo Gomez (21-6) W 10 over Benjamin Martinez (21-11)
               Grady Brewer (13-5) KO 2 over Anthony Wilson (3-6) 
               Levi Pattison (9-2) KO 6 over Alain Bonnel (3-7)
               Craig Spacie (12-4-1) KO 2 over Richard Evatt (20-5) 
               Glenn McClarnon (16-5) W 6 over Keith Jones (9-65-6)
               Gavin Wake (9-1) W 4 over Karl Taylor (15-60-6)
               Arturo Morales (11-0) TKO 1 over John Roby (18-22-1)
               Gwyn Wale (3-0) W 4 over David Kehoe (7-18-3)
               Ray Sanchez (8-0) W 4 over Richard Best (4-4-2)
               Tony Valdez (4-0) KO 1 over Jose Gomez (4-3)
               Berry Butler (12-11) TKO 4 over Ramdane Serdjane (13-10-1)
               Julio Chavez (1-0) TKO 3 over Juan Delgado (2-9)
               Bryan Garcia (5-6) W 6 over Ruben Contreras (6-11)
               Julian Romero (7-37-1) W 6 over Roberto Armendariz (0-3)
               Jason Litzau (1-0) KO 1 over Magnus Blackmer (0-1)
               Allen Litzau (1-0) W D.Q 1 over Derrick Griffin (0-1)

 November 15 - Jorge Castro (121-8-3) W 10 over Ettienne Whitaker (27-8-2)
               Ramon "Yory Boy" Campas (80-5) KO 2 over George Klinesmith (12-7-2)
               Jesus Chavez (38-2) TKO 6 over Johnny Walker (18-6)
               Allan Vester (22-3-1) W 12 over Lawrence Ngobeni (28-4-1)
               Somsak Sithchahchawan (28-1-1) W 12 over Andries Dick (15-7-3)
               Ivan Robinson (30-7-2) D 12 with Alberto Santiago (13-3-1)
               Julian Letterlough (18-3-2) D 6 with John Douglas (2-8-3)
               Francisco Mora (36-6) W 10 over Daniel Sclarandi (37-35-6)
               Zolani Marali (10-0) W 12 over Oupa Lubisi (14-4-1) 
               Mzonke Fana (16-2) TKO 10 over Erik Odumasi (12-3-1)
               Jimrex Jaca (18-0) W 12 over Joel Junio (28-30-4)
               Christian Bladt (25-2-1) W 6 over Moses Sentamu (6-9-1)
               Marc Bargero (31-9-2) W 6 over Joel Bourke (8-9)
               Jorge Noriega (23-12) KO 7 over Diego Gimenez (24-2) 
               Gabriel Holguin (12-2) W 8 over Verdell Smith (40-40-1)
               Bob Mirovic (16-10) TKO 3 over Auckland Aumatagi (3-4)
               Jameel Wilson (12-2-2) W D,Q 6 over Antoine Barrett (12-7-1) 
               Toshiyuki Inazawa (8-1-1) D 10 with Eiji Nakamura (2-3-1)
               Rasheem Brown (7-0) KO 2 over Gary Grant (10-13)
               Jason LeHoullier (5-0) W 6 over Tommy Attardo (10-12-2)
               Kyong Ju Hwan (1-0) KO 2 over Hideki Morishita (8-2-1)
               Nick Tetoris (13-1-1) KO 3 over Brian Fogerty (3-2)
               Eddie McAloney (12-5) TKO 2 over Bilali Burns (0-2) 
               Chad Bennett (8-1) TKO 5 over Krongsak Lek (0-6)
               Peter Graham (6-3-1) TKO 5 Pat Kennedy (8-3)
               Lasse Johansen (5-0) KO 2 over Attila Mate (0-2)
               Mark Graversen (8-1-1) W 6 over Isidore Janvier (10-11-1)
               Fawez Nasir (4-0) TKO 2 over Jozsef Balazs (1-2)
               Peter Svendsen (2-1-2) W 6 over George Owenge (3-2) 
               Anthony Cotterrill (2-0) W 4 over Adam Mathews (1-1)
               Mick Mlacic (2-1-1) W 4 over John Cotterrill (4-1)
               Jared Watson (1-0) W 4 over Damien Loader (0-12)
               Benito Quiroz (2-0) TKO 2 over Leroy Humphries (3-6-2)
               Christopher Tillman (1-0) W D.Q 2 over Stanford Brisbone (0-1)
               Tommy Fitzgerald (1-0) KO 2 over Alterek Poterfield (0-1) 
               Oronde Dawley (1-0) TKO 2 over Calvin Shepard (1-9-2)
			   
 November 14 - Kevin Kelley (54-5-2) KO 5 over Johnny Gutierrez (12-3-1)
               Marcos Licona (22-2) W 10 over Ricardo Medina (28-22)
               Michael Bennett (10-3) W 8 over Alonzo Wright (8-6)
               Sandro Oviendo (23-18-2) W D.Q 2 over Vernie Torres (23-5) 
               Somsak Sithchachawan (28-1-1) W 12 over Andries Dick (15-7-3)
               David Estrada (12-0) TKO 6 over Vince Harris (9-10-2)
               Darnell Wilson (10-1-1) KO 8 over Dana Rucker (14-5)
               Robert Linton (10-1) W 6 over James McCallister (7-3-1)
               Marcos Primera (13-2-1) TKO 5 over Martinus Clay (7-2-1)
               Carlton Holland (14-7-1) W 8 over Shakir Ashanti (14-6)
               Rogelio Martinez (10-3-1) W 8 over George Armenta (6-3)
               Ishmail Arvin (5-0) KO 5 over Ariel Espinal (4-1-1)
               Conal McPhee (5-0) TKO 3 over Josue Cielos (4-2)
               Paul Marinaccio (6-0-2) W 6 over Giles Knox (5-4-1)
               Les Ralston (6-0) TKO 2 over Ed Goins (16-19-2)
               Dennis McKinney (18-25-1) W 6 over Clarence Goins (5-9-2)
               Mike Sams (6-0-1) TKO 1 over Jeff Simmons (5-2-1)
               Sammy Reese (6-5-3) W 6 over John Rosado (4-3-2)
               Cornelius Ellis (6-4) TKO 3 over Quinton James (3-2-3)
               Joe Gusman (4-0) W 4 over Brad McPeake (1-2-1)
               Jed Phipps (4-0) W 4 over Mike Whitfield (0-1) 
               Keiyon Bussey (3-0) TKO 3 over Carlos Nogueras (0-5) 
               Dillet Frederick (3-0-2) W 4 over Javier Portilla (0-1)
               Sean Lockhart (4-14-1) W 4 over Frank Armstrong (0-3-1)
               Julian Townsend (1-0) W 6 over Larry Brothers (1-1)
			   
 November 11 - Masato Hatakeyama (9-2-1) W 10 over Jun Kitano (12-2-1)

 November 10 - Alvin Mohonisi (3-1) TKO 4 over Adam Skosana (1-5)

 November  9 - Paul Spadafora (36-0) W 12 over Dennis Holbaek Pedersen (43-2)
                               (Retains IBF Lightweight belt)
               Sharmba Mitchell (50-3) W 10 over Vince Phillips (44-7-1)
               Michael Brodie (34-1) W 12 over Luis Fuentes (21-2-1)
               Phillip Ndou (29-1) KO 3 over Vincente Burgo (15-15-4)
               Victoriano Sosa (34-2-2) D 10 with Lamar Murphy (27-6-1)
               Jorge Sclarandi (27-18-1) W 10 over Julio Cesar Vazquez (63-5) 
               Corrie Sanders (38-2) TKO 2 over against Otis Tisdale (20-8-1)
               Jeff Lacy (12-0) W 10 over Ross Thompson (25-7-1)
               Silence Mabuza (13-0) TKO 6 over Javier Torres (34-18-9)
               Jermain Taylor (12-0) TKO 4 over Johnny Rivera (12-5-1)
               Fernando Hernandez (16-6-2) W D.Q 3 over Epifanio Mendoza (16-1)
               Earnest Mateen (27-9-3) Tech W 9 with Uriah Grant (30-17)
               David Lewter (21-4) W 10 over David Hadden (6-8-1)
               Kenny Lunkin (18-0-1) W 6 over Eric Davis (16-38-2)
               Gary Ryder (10-0) W 12 over Wayne Rigby (20-9) 
               Brian Magee (17-0) W 12 over Jose Spearman (18-5-2)
               Anthony Maynard (17-6) W 6 over Chris Barnett (13-6-1)
               John Bailey (20-9-2) TKO 3 over Rashaan Abdul Blackburn (4-15) 
               Michael Lerma (26-7-1) KO 5 over Candy Robertson (13-5) 
               Troy Weaver (17-7-2) KO 1 over Louis Sergeant (5-10-2)
               Christophe Rodriguez (10-5-1) W 10 over Franck Gorjux (9-5) 
               Horacio Chicagual (15-2) TKO 4 over Carlos Montivero (11-3-2)
               Orlando Acuna (10-5-3) W 6 over Hugo Rodriguez (4-3)
               Hugo Vargas (13-3-1) W 10 over Ramon Leyte (13-4)    
               Francisco Rosas (15-2) TKO 7 over Alberto Chuc (5-3)
               Jesus Santiago (6-3) W 6 over Rafael Ortiz (5-1) 
               Luis Perez (3-5) W 10 over Geovanni Urbina (18-8-2) 
               Elco Garcia (13-2) TKO 6 over Earl Jackson (11-14-2)
               Victor Barela (4-0) KO 1 over Jose Martinez (0-8
               Jessie Center (4-3-1) over KO 2 Roman Armstrong (0-1)
               George Robshaw (3-0) W 4 over Piotr Bartnicki (11-6-3)
               Reggie Robshaw (3-0) KO 1 over Martin Scotland (1-7)
               Darren Walton (1-0) W 6 over Joel Viney (4-18)
               Allan Green (1-0) KO 1 over Mike Dykes (1-2)

 November  8 - Johnny Bredahl (53-2) W 12 over Leo Gamez (34-9-1)
                       (Retains  WBA Bantamweight belt)
               Phillip Holiday (38-5-1) W 10 over Fred Kinuthia (7-1) 
               O'Neil Bell (19-1-1) TKO 9 over Arthur Williams (35-7-1)
               Spend Abazi (24-1) W 8 over Athanas Nzau (13-4-1)
               Mads Larsen (43-1) W 8 over Roberto Coelho (30-8)
               Mikkel Kessler (29-0) KO 1 over Dean Williams (16-3)
               Carlos Uribe (43-8-2) TKO 5 over Fabian Guny (16-6)
               Cosme Rivera (25-7-2) TKO 10 over over Pedro Saiz (25-9-3)
               Ernesto Zepeda (32-6-3) TKO 7 over Juan Valenzuela (15-6)
               Rodney Toney (22-4-4) TKO 7 over Johnathon Young (10-6-2)
               Danny Green (13-0) KO 3 over Nico Toriri (25-15-3)
               Vic Darchinian (14-0) TKO 3 over Albert Resley (0-2)
               Gairy St. Clair (24-3-2) D 10 with James Swan (3-5-3)
               Louis Collazo (18-1) W 6 over Jose Avila (11-10)
               Armando Velardez (14-1) W 8 over Jose Luis Cruz (13-11-3) 
               Gabriel Vasquez (8-2) W 6 over Alfonso Garcia (4-6)
               Johny Jensen (9-0) W 6 over Robert Marsh (8-17)
               Giovanni Alvarez (11-0) KO 3 over Chris Holt (1-1)
               Sergio De La Torre (7-3) over Vatache Wartanian (5-2-1)
               Dewey Cooper (5-0-2) KO 2 over Raul Fuentes (1-6)
               Carlos Gerez (6-1) W 8 over Alexis Carrasco (17-3)
               Urbano Antillon (7-0) KO 3 over Oscar Villa (3-5)
               Cesar Avila (8-3-1) TKO 3 over Alan Skrijelj (2-4-1)
               Carl Cockerham (11-8-2) W 8 over Gilbert Jackson (15-6)
               Cesar Morales (8-0) TKO 2 over Guadalupe Arce (0-4)
               Jose Luis Zertuche (6-1-1) KO 3 over Ramon Mendivil (0-5)
               Gustavo Magallanes (8-0) TKO 3 over Jesus Arce (2-2)
               Frank Martinez (6-4-2) W 8 over Carlos Zambrano (4-7-1)
               Shane Harris (3-6) W 4 over Armando Alvarez (0-3-1) 
               Dennis Weaver (5-2) W 4 over Darrin Freeman (0-2)
               Arturo Flores (6-4) TKO 2 over John Allen (0-4)
               Zahami Gracia (1-0) TKO 2 over Marlo Cortez (1-1-1) 
               James Buggs (2-1-1) W 4 over Octavio Lopez (0-1)
               Martin Nielsen (3-0) TKO 3 over Matt Gockel (4-2)
               Martin Kristjansen (2-0) KO 1 over Anthony Viorel (2-3)
               Aldo Coliander (3-0) W 4 over Jeff Ford (4-5)
               Francisco Figueroa (1-0) W 4 over Richard Dean (0-2-1)
               James Pinedo (1-0) W 4 over Joe Mendoza (0-2)
               Anthony Russell (1-0) TKO 1 over Dameon Marcec (0-1)

 November  7 - Michael Grant (36-2) TKO 4 over James Walton (18-3-2)
               Duncan Dokiwari (20-1) TKO 1 over Andy Sample (26-5) 
               Eleazar Contreras (18-2-2) KO 5 over Courtney Burton (16-1)
               Ramiro Cano (10-0) TKO 2 over Chris Regular (3-9-1)
               Urbano Antillon (7-0) KO 3 over Oscar Villa (3-14-1)
               Carlos Bunema (8-2) KO 1 over Larry Vaughn (4-1)
               Christian Anderson (8-1) W 6 over over Jesse Veladez (10-18-4)
               Cesar Avila (7-3) TKO 3 over Alan Skierjel (3-3)
               Frank Martinez (6-4-2) W 8 over Carlos Zambrano (6-8-1)
               Donald Camarena (4-0) TKO 4 over Javier Segura (2-4)
               Manuel Quezada (6-1) TKO 1 over Milan Roldzak (4-3)
               Ryan Davis (6-2-1) TKO 2 over Josh Zurfluh (1-3-1)
               Daniel Almonza (5-11) TKO 2 over Alan Fiester (0-3)
               Arturo Flores (6-4) TKO 2 over John Allen (0-4)
               Jesse Rodriguez (1-0) W 4 over Kahlil Memminger (0-2)
               Zahami Gracia (1-0) TKO 2 over Marlo Cortez (1-1-1)  
               Salvador Farnetti (0-2-2) D 4 with Greg McGarry (0-2-1)

 November  6 - Marvin Tampus (10-1) TKO 8 over Deeden Kengkarun (21-7-2)
 
 November  5 - Marvin Tampos (10-1) TKO 7 over Deeden Kengkarun (21-8-2)
               Pietro Aurino (24-2) TKO 5 over Turan Bagci (21-6-4)
               Kiatchai Icejellybalm (13-0) KO 3 over Mohammed Usup (0-2)
               Ruben Galvan (15-2-2) TKO 3 over Chris Burford (3-8)
               Danny Lerma (7-2-1) D 4 with Juaquin Candelario (5-23-5)
               Tony Ingram (1-0) W 4 over Walter Wiggins (0-6)
               Wallace McDaniel (2-0) KO 1 over John Randle (8-7) 
               Billy Tipton (1-0) W 4 over Lester Yarbrough (12-30)
               Marteze Logan (3-0) W 4 over Bruce Smith (0-7)
 
 November  3 - Montell Griffin (44-3) W 12 over George Khalid Jones (18-2)
               Steve Quinonez (29-6-1) W 8 over Lovemore Ndou (31-5-1)
               Cedric Boswell (18-0) TKO 2 over Talmadge Griffis (21-4-3)
               Derrick Harmon (23-3) TKO 2 over Tim Littles (27-3)
               Malcolm Tann (1-0) KO 1 over Jackie Beard (2-3)
               Rudy Dominguez (6-0) W 4 over Thomas Villa (5-3-2)

 November  2 - Marco Antonio Barrera (56-3) W 12 over Johnny Tapia (52-3-2)
                         (Retains World Featherweight Title)
               Wayne McCullough (26-3) TKO 4 over Nikolai Eremeev (18-6-2) 
               Anthony Mundine (16-1) TKO 11 over Ricky Thornberry (27-5)
               Ricardo Williams (8-0) W 10 over Terron Millett (27-4-1)
               Affif Djelti (35-12) W 12 over Bouzine Oudji (13-2-1)
               Kelson Pinto (15-0) TKO 10 over Arturo Reyes (21-8)
               Henry Bruseles (17-1) W 8 over Wilmer Mejia (12-3-2)
               Rocky Montoya (22-1) W 6 over Sandro Marcos (22-10-2)
               Neil Sinclair (26-3) TKO 2 over Paul Knights (21-5-1)
               Jose Beranza (26-5) D 12 with Valerio Sanchez (21-10-1)
               Mark Winters (17-4-1) TKO 5 over John Marshall (5-2)
               Richard Savage (35-7) TKO 5 over James Johnson (18-5-2)
               Anthony Stephens (31-12) W 6 over Dennis Matthews (8-23)
               Calvin Green (17-2-1) W 8 over Jaime Morales (7-18-4)
               Rico Hoye (10-0) TKO 1 over Ayodeji Fadeyi (5-2-1)
               Joe Haynes (9-2) KO 2 over Khalid Makled (9-3)
               Ottavio Barone (9-1) TKO 5 over Frederic Mainhaguiet (2-3)
               Geoff Kanofski (18-13) TKO 3 over Simon Adem (1-2)
               Wilmer Torres (5-0) W 6 over Reggie Nash (2-1)
               Hugo Vargas (8-4-1) TKO 1 over Trino Cordoba (10-8-1)
               Michael Santos (6-0) KO 1 over Daniel Mendez (12-17-1)
               Solomon Egberime (8-0) W 8 over Ernie Artango (17-3)
               Ottavio Barone (9-1) TKO 5 over Frederic Mainhaguiet (2-3)
               Joe Haynes (9-2) TKO 2 over Khalid Makled (9-3) 
               Simon Paterson (7-3) W 6 over Danny Buzza (13-7)
               Matt Shaw (6-2-2) W 6 over Ty Allen (3-2)
               Johnny Taylor (3-0) KO 1 over John Shavers (0-5)
               Derrick Johnson (2-5-1) W 4 over Jeremiah Johnson (7-3-1)
               Dion Marr (3-0) TKO 3 over Kazumasa Yazawa (0-1)
               Lupe DeLeon (3-0) W 4 over Julio Leal (3-4)
               Mohamed Ali (1-0) W 4 over Abdul Rasheed (0-2)
               Romero Johnson (2-0) W 4 over Mourad Juwad (0-1)
               Matt Urbas (3-1) TKO 1 over Walter Dunlow (0-5)

 November  1 - Oscar Larios (46-3-1) TKO 1 over Willie Jorrin (28-1-1) 
                       (Wins WBC Jr. Featherweight belt)
               Cesar Bazan (39-5-1) TKO 4 over Joshua Smith (16-7)
               Juan "El Ranchero" Ramirez (29-4) W 10 over Cesar Soto (50-12-3) 
               Arnulfo Castillo (35-1-4) D 10 with Arturo Urena (19-4-1)
               Chris John (29-0) W 10 over Ratanachai Sor Vorapin (46-8)
               Eric Regan (19-0) W 10 over Pedro Ortega (29-11-1)
               Steven Luevano (15-0) W 6 over Aristeo Perez (5-5)
               Matt Vanda (26-0) W 10 over Jesus Valverde (19-8)
               Travis Simms (22-0) TKO 8 over Anton Robinson (26-6-1)
               David Murillo (20-4-1) W D.Q 2 over Jose Luis Tula (15-8-2)
               Jose Luis Juarez (24-5-1) W 10 over David Montes (10-5)
               Antonio Lauri (17-2-2) D 10 with Fabrice Colombel (14-5-2)
               Kirino Garcia (34-23-1) W 10 over David Mendez (21-20-1)
               Russell Chasteen (19-5) W 12 over Troy Weida (39-12-2)
               Liborio Romero (9-1) W 6 over Roberto Gomez (13-12)
               Daudy Bahari (15-0) W 10 over Thongdang Sor Vorapin (13-6)
               Rueben Williams (14-0) W 6 over Reggie Strickland (58-238-15)
               Grover Wiley (22-3-1) W 4 over Ed Humes (4-24-1)
               Vince Durham (20-27-2) W 6 over Kevin Rainey (1-3)
               Chikashi Inada (11-0) TKO 5 over Leobardo Roman (6-21-4)
               Michael Simms (12-0) over Welsey Martin (13-33-8) 
               Abdel Mehidi (18-7-2) TKO 7 over Bendele Ilunga (12-6) 
               Farid El Houari (15-4) TKO 2 over Paolo Cardinale (0-1)
               Jesus Vega (11-0-2) W 4 over Julio Cesar Ruiz (9-10-1)
               Chris Cruz (6-0) TKO 1 over Emilio Garcia (0-2)
               Adrian Valdez (9-2-2) W 8 over Omar Soriano (0-3)
               Osvaldo Chavira (8-4) W 6 over Alejandro Avendano (0-6)
               Wilson Rivera (1-0) W 4 over Kevin Porter (0-1)
               Paul Paczynski (1-0) TKO 4 over Brian McIntyre (2-4)
               Alfonso Gomez (4-1-1) W 4 over Dumont Welliver (12-2-1)
               Jose Maturino (3-2) W 4 over Steve Macomber (0-2)

 October 31 - Victor Rabanales (49-19-3) W 12 over Jaime Ortiz (10-7)
              Sonny Rambing (19-0) W 12 over Carlito Brosas (9-5)
              Ron Guerrero (15-6-3) Tech D 2 with Jason Nicholson (16-16-1)
              Juan Baldwin (18-5) TKO 2 over Will Brown (3-8)

 October 30 - Ajose Olusegun (6-0) TKO 7 over Martin Holgate (11-3)
 
 October 29 - Henry Akinwande (42-2-1) W 6 over Sam Ubokane (10-4)
              Virgil Kalakoda (19-3-1) KO 1 over Cristian Zamfir (17-12)
              Commando Kalekuzi (22-2-1) W 8 over Brandon Hulley (10-6)
			  
 October 27 - Javier Jauregui (45-10-1) W 12 over Alex Trujillo (22-1) 
              Angel Chacon (28-4-2) W 12 over John Michael Johnson (30-9)
              Hozumi Hasegawa (10-2) W 10 over Ryuichi Minoriyama (10-4-3)
              Neil Linford (13-3) D 10 with Radcliffe Green (3-8)
              Jose Nieves (6-0) KO 3 over Julio Oscar Mendez (0-1)
              Ben Hudson (2-1-1) W 6 over Peter McDonagh (3-1)
              Matt Skelton (2-0) KO 1 over Alvin Miller (7-29-2)

 October 26 - Manny Pacquiao (35-2-1) KO 1 over Fabbrakob Rakkitgym (36-3)
                         (Retains IBF Jr. Featherweight belt) 
              Jorge Barrios (36-1-1) Tech W 6 over Carlos Rios (51-9-5)
              Jason Cook (19-1) TKO 5 over Nasser Lakrib (12-4-1)
              Cassius Baloyi (28-1) TKO 11 over Mbulelo Botile (27-3)
              Sebastiaan Rothmann (16-1-2) TKO 5 over Anthony Bigem (23-9)
			  Henry Porras (25-1) W 10 over Walter Palacios (2-7-1)
              Humberto Aranda (28-11) W 10 over Roger Flores (12-23-2)
              Arturo Rivera (18-1) KO 1 over Gustavo Enriquez (10-4)
              Javier Alvarez (27-2-1) W 8 over Nazareno Ruiz (10-3)
              Kevin McBride (23-4-1) TKO 3 over Craig Tomlinson (23-12-1)
              Arturo Rivera (18-1) KO 1 over Gustavo Enriquez (9-4)
              Jimrex Jaca (16-0) W 8 over Vihok Jockygym (7-22)
              William Gonzalez (10-1) TKO 2 over Edwin Vargas (0-2)
              Francisco Campos (13-0-1) W 8 over Dino Del Cid (2-8)
              Bertram Sanchez (1-0) TKO 3 over Jonathan Granados (0-1)
              Aaron Torres (11-1) W 6 over John Trigg (8-18-5)
              Ian Gardner (6-1) TKO 3 over Keith Sonley (3-5-4)
              Albert Rybacki (12-0) TKO 9 over Tony Dodson (14-2-1) 
              Javier Torres (10-12-1) TKO 8 over Julio Avila (23-13) 
              Alan Temple (13-16) TKO 4 over Leo O’Reilly (11-1)			  
              Ted Bami (10-1) W 4 over Adam Zadworny (6-4)
              Carl Allen (17-20-4) TKO 2 over Dazzo Williams (5-2) 
              Jadschi Green (7-2-2) TKO 3 over Jimmy Le Blanc (9-2-1)
              Jeff Fraza (12-2) W 6 over Robby Sanchez (2-18-2)
              Armando Bosques (15-12-2) W 8 over Jose Juan Mendez (8-7-2)
              Adam Green (6-0) W 4 over David Goulet (0-1)
              Claudio Ortiz (2-1) TKO 3 over Jason Diamond (1-5-1)
              Ali Nestor (2-0) TKO 2 over Didier Aubrais (5-5-1)
              Ian Lecavalier (2-4-1) TKO 4 over Stephane Savaga (1-5) 
              Sergio Benitez (3-1) W 4 over Laureano Pinto (3-4)
              Angel Torres (5-4-1) W 4 over Luis Torres (2-5)
              RodrigoYedro (1-0) W 4 over Claudio Liendro (0-1)
              Sergio Santillan (1-0) W 4 overRoberto Piceno (0-1)
              Ruben Lopez (1-0) W 4 over Jorge Torres (0-1)
              Adam Moses (1-0) W 4 over Rick Zola (0-1)

 October 25 - Howard Eastman (33-1) TKO 1 over Charden Ansoula (12-5)
              Levander Johnson (32-3-2) W 12 over Julian Wheeler (22-7-2) 
              Michael Clark (29-2) W 10 over Gary Balletto (25-1-2)
              Michael Rask (29-2) W 12 over Alfonso Mosquera (15-3)
              Goyo Vargas (42-7-1) TKO 5 over Cristopher Saluday (8-4-1)
              Mads Larsen (42-1) KO 2 over Rogerio Cacciatore (28-6)
              Jesper Kristiansen (23-3-1) KO 8 over Earl Morais (14-5-2)
              Jimmy Crawford (38-3) W 10 over Larry Kenney (9-34-2)
              Rob Calloway (44-3) W 6 over Jason Nicholson (16-17) 
              Craig Cummings (50-4-1) W 6 over Reggie Strickland (59-236-15)
              Edelmiro Martinez (20-2) W 10 over Roque Cassiani (21-10-1)
              David Walker (15-0-1) TKO 4 over Brett James (10-1-2)
              Freddie Cadena (14-0) W 8 over Mambea Bakari (15-8)
              Tonton Semakala (15-0) W 6 over John Tshabalala (13-5-2)
              Chad Dawson (9-0) TKO 4 over John William (9-2)
              Darren Melville (10-1-1) W 6 over Sergey Starkov (6-11-1)
              Angel Torres (9-2) W 6 over Pasqual Rouse (11-8-2)
              Jermaine Marks (7-0-1) D 4 with Shakha Moore (9-7-1)
              Carl Froch (4-0) W 6 over Paul Bonson (16-53-6)
              Lee Meager (7-0) TKO 5 over Ian Eldridge (4-4-1)
              Matthew Thirlwall (4-0) TKO 5 over Jason Collins (12-17-6)
              Aldo Coliander (2-0) W 4 over Shawn Robinson (13-4)
              Billy Concoran (1-0) TKO 2 over Jason Nesbitt (2-16)
              Vance Winn (3-7-1) W 6 over Ricky Ramirez (20-3) 
              Louis Pena (5-1) W 4 over Gaylen Brown (4-1)
              Archak Ter-Melikstian (2-0) TKO 1 over Spencer Harsley (0-1)
              Tim Grant (2-0) TKO 1 over Danny Greene (6-2-3) 
              Aneudi Santos (4-0) TKO 4 over Hilario Guzman (2-5-3)

 October 24 - Veerapol Nakornluang (39-1-1) TKO 6 over Alex Escaner (14-10-2)
                          (non-title fight)
              Sirimongkol Singmanassak (41-1) over Richard Cabillo (4-9-1)
                          (non-title fight)
              Napapol Kiatisakchokchai (30-1) over Samusolo Izac Beyi (8-3)
              Tony Marshall (35-10-6) W 10 over Benji Singleton (25-86-4)
              Nedal Hussein (27-1) W 10 over Jackson Asiku (8-1)
              Nader Hamdan (29-0) W 10 over Armand Ajadato (23-13)
              Hussein Hussein (21-0) TKO 4 over Panca Saliban (10-11)
              Danny Batchelder (20-0-1) W 10 over David Lopez (20-11)
              Cleveland Corder (27-1) TKO 3 over Miguel Ruiz (25-14-2)
              Chauncey Welliver (12-1-1) W 8 over contender King Ipitan (19-5-1) 
              Vic Darchinian (13-0) TKO 4 over Hamdani Tomagola (13-4-2)
              Luke Munson (11-0) W 8 over Gary Gomez (4-2)
              Rubin Williams (13-0) W 6 over Osiris Ayise (2-6)
              Martinus Clay (9-1) W 4 over David Gogichaishvili (0-2)
              Les Ralston (6-0) W 4 over Frank Armstrong (2-3-2) 
              Henry Humphrey (2-0) TKO 2 over Jose Gonzalez (0-3) 
              Ramazi Kikalishvili (1-0) W 4 over Sashi Blasi (0-1)
              Missael Nunez (2-1) W 6 over Jorge Lopez (2-5-1)
              Carlos Hernandez (2-0) W 4 over Juan Velasquez (0-1)
              Travis Smith (1-0) W 4 over Frank Bybee (2-3) 
              Favio Medina (2-0) TKO 2 over Matt Sweeny (0-1)
			  
 October 22 - Rafael Pedro (13-1) W 6 over John Dixon (3-16) 
              Carl Handy (16-3-1) TKO 6 over Robert Terrell (2-23-1)
              Darrin Carline (5-2-3) TKO 3 over Robert Wyatt (0-1)
              Martin Verdin (2-1-1) TKO 2 over Cedric Blake (0-1)
              Ricky Folse (2-0) TKO 1 over Scott Roussel (0-1)
              McMichael Dykes (1-1) TKO 2 over Billy Bourg (0-1)

 October 20 - Taurus Sykes (20-1) W 10 over Sherman Williams (20-7-1) 
              Anthony Thompson (17-1) TKO 7 over Zuri Lawrence (18-8-3)
              Matthew Barney (18-3-1) W 10 over Chris Nembhard (7-4-1)
              Scott Lansdon (6-12) KO 1 over Scott Sales (1-6)
              James Paisley (3-6) W 4 over Peter Buckley (28-153-8)

 October 19 - Jose Antonio Aguirre (28-1-1) W 12 over Juan Palacios (13-2)
                            (Retains WBC Minimumweight belt)
              Scott Harrison (18-1-1) W 12 over Julio Pablo Chacon (43-3)  
                             (Wins WBO Featherweight belt)
              Vivian Harris (22-1-1) TKO 2 over Diobelys Hurtado (35-3-1) 
              Junior Witter (24-1-2) TKO 2 over Lucky Sambo (12-3-2)
              Marcelo Dominguez (35-4-1) W 12 over Fabio Moli (27-2)
              Diego Gimenez (24-1) W 8 over Roberto David Arrieta (12-4-3)
              Rocky Juarez (12-0) W 10 over Hector Acero-Sanchez (41-9-3)
              Alex Arthur (13-0) KO 4 over Steve Conway (26-5)
              Juan Alfonso Keeb (29-6-1) W 10 over Paulino Villalobos (9-15-1) 
              Juan Diaz (17-0) TKO 6 over Roy Delgado (10-1) 
              Francisco Bojado (10-1) W 8 over Frankie Sanchez (11-4-1)
              Dominick Guinn (19-0) W 8 over Garing Lane (21-30-2)
              Malik Scott (14-0) W 8 over Ken Murphy (21-8-1)
              Miguel Huerta (16-4) TKO 9 over Jose Soto (17-4)
              Omar Nino (18-1-1) W 10 over Edgar Sosa (11-3) 
              Gavin Down (25-2) Tech W 5 over Daniel James (12-3)
              Kevin McIntyire (17-2) W 6 over Nigel Wright (5-1)
              Danny Flores (14-0-1) KO 2 over Manuel Valdez (3-12)
              Roberto Garcia (11-0) W 4 over Damone Wright (15-19-1)
              Marks Diaz (11-0) TKO 3 over Juan Villagra (5-2)
              Orlando Rivera (7-1-1) TKO 5 over Gary Campbell (4-8-2)
              Dale Crowe (26-7) TKO 1 over Tyrone Muex (7-15-3)
              Gabriel Krizan (6-2) W 4 over Oscar Castro (1-1)
              Charles Whitaker (20-11-1) TKO 6 over Dale Clary (19-21) 
              Hugo Garay (12-0) TKO 2 over Daniel Arruda (8-3)
              John Humphrey (13-2) TKO 5 over Robert Burton (6-3-2)
              Aladino Alanis (11-3) W D.q 5 over Carlos Adam Gerez (8-1) 
              Tomas Villa (5-2-2) W 4 over Baltazar Moreno (2-2) 
              David McIntyre (1-0) W 4 over Andrew Robinson (9-21-2)
              James Zikic (1-0) W 4 over Tony Booth (40-70-8)

 October 18 - Joe Mesi (24-0) TKO 9 over David Izon (27-5)
              Lawrence Clay-Bey (18-1) TKO 2 over Sedreck Fields (18-17-1)
              Bobby Boy Velardez (24-4-1) W 10 over Manuel Cepeda (15-6-2)
              Oscar Andrade (29-22-1) W 10 over Heriberto Ruiz (26-2-2) 
              Billy Irwin (38-5) TKO 9 over Vincent Howard (18-12)
              Paul Williams (18-0) W 6 over Joshua Onyango (10-4)
              Laszlo Herczeg (13-1) KO 4 over Michele Delli Paoli (17-1-1)
              Freeman Barr (23-2) W 8 over Robert Davis (5-15-3)
              Ablorh Sowah (17-3-1) KO 1 over Oswald Guerrero (35-14)
              Jo-el Scott (19-1) TKO 4 over Jason Gethers (6-5-1)
              Tomasz Adamek (20-0) TKO 3 over Laverne Clark (14-17-1)
              Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (18-0) KO 1 over Marian Geroseanu (2-6)
              Dagoberto Najera (16-4) W 12 over Rogelio Castaneda (14-8-1)
              Juan Ruiz (13-0) W 8 over Angel Mata (9-8)
              Ishe Smith (9-0) W 6 over Jerry Balagbagan (9-4-2)
              Rico Tann (9-0-2) TKO 1 over Terry Taugh (11-3)
              Charles Wilson (9-5) Tech W 5 over Javier Mora (16-1-1) 
              Kelsey Jeffries (16-7) W 6 over Jo Jo Wyman (9-6-1)
              Dawid Kowalski (8-2) W 6 over Dimitriu Razvan (0-3)
              Marcin Rogiewicz (6-1-1) TKO 1 over Gabriel Botos (0-13-2)
              Marcin Piatkowski (7-2) W 6 over Patrik Hruska (0-11)
              Sultan Ibragimov (3-0) TKO 1 over Leroy Hollis (3-8-1)
              Derrick Whilmore (6-1) W 6 over Edwin Collado (4-2)
              Cornelius Lock (5-1) KO 1 over Heriberto Velasquez (4-12-2)
              Juan Salazar (2-0) TKO 3 over Joaquin Zamora (1-1)
              Billy Plaitis (2-0) W 4 over Danny Neil (0-1)
              Arturo Quintero (2-0) W 4 over Luis Garcia (2-4-1)
              Mark Flynn (3-1) W 4 over Wallid Smichet (1-1)
              James Ventry (1-0) TKO 1 over Mike N’Goran (0-1)
              Juan Gil (2-2-2) D 4 with James Buggs (1-1-1)
              Enn Faritex (2-0) W 4 over Hector Simon (0-1)
              Carter Williams (1-0) TKO 2 over Jermaine Johnson (1-1)
              Jose Disla (5-10) KO 1 over Backlon Medrano (6-1) 
              Edger Reyes (1-1) W 4 over Norman Johnson (2-6)

 October 17 - Duncan Dokiwari (20-1) TKO 1 over Tali Kulihaapai (10-3)
              Carlos Bojorquez (18-3-6) TKO 4 over Ron Weaver (29-11)
              David Donis (19-4-2) W 12 over Phillip Payne (13-5-1)
              Joe Pastorello (4-0) W 4 over Salah Zabian (0-1) 
              Issael Sanchez (3-1-1)W 4 over Javier Garcia (2-2-1)
              Jose Gonzales (2-1) KO 3 over Jose Luis Torres (0-5-1)
              Bobby Aucoin (1-0) TKO 1 over Bradley Lodrigue (0-2)
              Steve Verdin (0-10-1) D 4 with Hector Perez (0-0-2) 
			  
 October 16 - Duncan Dokiwari (20-1) TKO 1 over Tali Kulihaapai (10-3)
              Julio Pinto (3-2) TKO 5 over  Rogelio Castellanos (0-1)
              Roman Campos (6-3-1) TKO 3 over Gerardo Rubin (1-2)

 October 15 - Hacine Cherifi (33-7-1) W 10 over Christophe Tendil (15-7)
              Frederic Serrat (19-1) W 8 over Joe Siluvangi (25-12-1) 
              Jean-Louis Mandangue (6-0-1) D 6 with Aimé Bafounta (6-2-1) 
              David Donis (19-4-2) W 12 over Phillip Payne (13-4-1)
              Sam Soliman (16-7) W 12 over Sakio Bika (10-1)
              Pele Reid (16-4-2) KO 3 over Joseph Chingangu (20-7) 
              Michael Holden (10-6) W 6 over Antoine Palatis (25-17-3)

 October 14 - Hiroshi Watanabe (15-2-2) W 12 over Rev Santillan (15-1-1)
              Kozo Ishii (29-3) W 10 over Wichit Chuwatana (26-12)
              Masayuki Arinaga (15-2) TKO 9 over Takuya Kiya (20-5-1)
              Katsunari Takayakma (10-0) W 8 over Songkram Porpaoin (22-5-2) 
              Akihiko Nago (20-3) KO 2 over Sakmongkol Singmanasak (15-12)
              Shinji Kanayama (9-2-1) TKO 7 over Tatsuhiko Kawashima (17-8-3)               

 October 13 - Epifanio Mendoza (16-0) TKO 1 over Tokunbo Olajide (17-1) vs. 
              Lance Whitaker (25-2-1) TKO 5 over Cliff Couser (24-8-2)
              Charles Shufford (19-2) W 12 over Elicier Castillo (23-3-2)
              Martin O'Malley (20-1) W 10 over Danny Rios (14-3-2)
              Takashi Koshimoto (31-1-2) W 12 over Jeffrey Onate (28-14-6)
              Dainoshin Kuma (21-0) W 10 over Muangfalek Kiatwichien (5-1)
              Shigeru Nakazato (23-5) TKO 7 over Virgo Warou (14-7-3)
              Paul Malignaggi (11-0) W 6 over over Chad Lawshe (7-2)
              Wade Clout (13-6) TKO 2 over Dale Hawke (5-1-1)
              Ariel Espinale (4-1) W 4 over John Santiago (0-1)
              Sechew Powel (3-0) W 4 over Jonathan Taylor (3-1-1)
              Clint McNeil (12-5) W 4 over Toris Smith (2-5)
              Felson Perez (4-3) W 6 over Alexis Perez (22-23-3) 
              Daniel Edouard (8-0) W 4 over Oriol Martinez (3-3)
              Issac Powell (8-5-1) D 4 with Francisco Shedrack Pena (1-17-4)
              Augusta Jimenez (2-1) TKO 1 over Anthony Davis (0-3)
              Lennie Arrollo (1-0) over Anola Delvalle (0-1)
              Derrick Kaisershot (1-0) TKO 1 over Joe Johnson (1-2)

 October 12 - Eric Morel (32-0) TKO 11 over Denkaosaen Kaowitch (26-1)
                     (Retains WBA Flyweight belt)
              Antonio Margarito (27-3) W 12 over Danny Perez (27-3)
                     (Retains WBO Welterweight belt)
              Wilfredo Vazquez (56-9) KO 2 over Eddie Saenz (17-13-3)
              Julio Gonzalez (31-1) TKO 3 over Tom Reid (29-10-1)
              Juan Cabrera (43-9-1) W 12 over Pastor Maurin (46-4)
              Thomas Ulrich (23-1) KO 2 over Yawe Davis (46-11-3)
              Sinan Samil Sam (16-0) TKO 7 over Przemyslaw Saleta (41-5) 
              Carlos Baldomir (37-9-1) W 8 over David Ojeda (26-10-1)
              Mario Veit (36-1) W 8 over Ramdane Serdjane (13-9-1)
              Bobbie Vanzie (24-1-1) W 8 over Andrey Devyatakin (7-5-1)
              Mike Rodgers (24-2) TKO 2 over Arthur Jimmerson (34-17)               
              Tony Oakey (17-0) W 12 over Andrei Kiarsten (11-1)
              Graham Earl (16-0) W 10 over Chill John (8-3) 
              Christian Bejarano (8-0) W 6 over Juan Raul Llopis (2-5-3)
              Simone Rotolo (17-0) over Danny Thiele (18-10-4) 
              Alexander Dimitrenko (5-0) TKO 1 over Alphonso Davis (4-10-1) 
              Ramon Espinoza (3-0) W 4 over Vince Parra (6-4)
              Rubin Williams (12-0) W 6 over Tim Dendy (17-44-2)
              Brent Cooper (19-2-2) TKO 2 over Dekoven Hurt (0-6)
              Ruben Fuchu (6-1) TKO 4 over Jose Rivera (1-1)
              Sam Sparkman (15-8) W 4 over Lester Yarbrough (12-29-1)
              Tim Webb (1-0) W 4 over Reggie Strickland (58-237-15) 
              Thomas Hayes (1-0) TKO 1 over Robert Burnette (0-1)
              Robert Marsh (7-16) TKO 2 over Steve Ussery (1-15)

 October 11 - Wayne Braithwaite (18-0) TKO 10 over Vincenzo Cantatore (27-3)
                            (Wins vacant WBC Cruiserweight belt)
              Zahir Raheem (21-0) TKO 8 over Luisito Espinoza (46-11)
              William Abelyan (21-4-1) W 10 over Armando Guerrero (19-4-4)
              Julio Cesar Medina (12-4-2) W 10 over Hugo Soto (52-9-2)
              Chucky Tschorniawsky (21-5-1) W 10 over Ivan Robinson (30-7-1) 
              Oscar Diaz (11-0) TKO 5 over Omar Davila (14-4)
              Cristian Sanavia (26-1) W 6 over Didier Mupeko (4-10-4)
              Christian Bladt (23-2-2) Tech D 8 with Christophe Carlier (23-4-1)
              Allan Vester (21-3-1) KO 4 over Joszef Brayer (11-6)
              Richel Hersisia (15-0) KO 3 over Chris Sirengo (1-7-1)
              Juan Carlos Rubio (29-6-2) W 8 over Alejandro Jimenez 911-23-4)
              T.J Wilson (7-0) W 4 over Lovey Page (14-8)
              Terry Smith (12-0) TKO 2 over Jeff Ford (4-4)
              John Poore (9-0) KO 2 over Mashaka Malulu (2-2)  
              James Kirkland (6-0) W 4 over Edgar Pedraza (0-3-2)
              Alexis Mejias (7-0) W 4 over Abdullah Rahman (1-7-2)
              Allan Gronfors (6-0) KO 1 over Rasmus Iversen (8-2-1)
              Lasse Johansen (4-0) W 6 over Lolenga Mock (13-9)
              Darrin Humphrey (12-2) W 4 over Jesus Valadez (10-17-4)
              Stefan Pryor (8-1) W 6 over Larry Kenney (9-33-2)
              Shaun George (5-0-1) TKO 1 over Johnny Walker (3-15)
              Brendon Sheffield (1-0) TKO 1 over Brian Aro (0-3)
              Vince Calio (1-0) TKO 1 over Dave Worrell (0-3)
              Daniel Maldonado (11-0) W D.Q 4 over Robert Hayes (4-3-1)
              Ibn Ali (3-1-1) TKO 3 over Kevin Miller (2-2-1)
 
 October 10 - William Joppy (34-2-1) KO 10 over Naotaka Hozumi (20-3-1)
              Nicolay Valuev (30-0) TKO 4 over Konstantin Prizuk (10-5-1)
              Yoshinori Nishizawa (21-13-5) W 12 over Marc Bargero (30-10-2)
              Toshiharu Kanayama (13-3) W 10 over Nobuhiro Ishida (7-3-1)
              Taras Bidenko (13-1-1) KO 4 over Vladimir Andreev (14-2-1)
              Guadalupe Martinez (6-0) W 6 over Chance Leggett (3-1)
              Christian Anderson (7-1) W 6 over Rodney McSwain (8-23)

 October  9 - Salim Medjkoune (40-3-1) W 12 over Osamu Sato (26-2-2)
                         (wins WBA super bantamweight title)
              Shannan Taylor (31-3-1) KO 1 over Mamurat Ali (14-5) 
              Brahim Asloum (10-0) TKO 4 over Saengsak Singmanasak (5-5)
              Sasha Baktin (6-0) TKO 2 over San Sithnaruepol (15-16)
              Ali Oubaali (8-0) KO 2 over Nuafa Sinjaiyai (9-12)
              Motoki Sasaki (17-4) TKO 5 over Shota Haruyama (6-5)
              Lawrence Tauasa (10-3-1) TKO 7 over Peter Kariuki (4-5-1)

 October  8 - Dennis Laurente (19-2-2) KO 5 over Andreas Seran (14-1)
              Angky Angkota (21-5-1) TKO 7 over Wendel Cajoles (10-4-2)
              Daudy Bahari (14-0) W 10 over Monte Carlos (5-3)

 October  6 - Diego Morales (28-2) TKO 5 over Cuauhtemoc Gomez (48-13)
              Alvaro Aguilar (3-0) TKO 7 over Javier Valadez (16-14-1)

 October  5 - Saul Montana (38-11) TKO 3 over China Smith (23-2) 
              Derrell Coley (36-2-2) KO 1 over Tom Youman (17-10)
              Mohamad Abdulaev (8-0) TKO 1 over Juan Antonio Lopez (18-3-1)
              Ruslan Chargaev (5-0-1) Tech D 3 with Rob Calloway (41-3-1)
              Jerson Ravelo (12-0) W 8 over George Walton (11-2)
              Audley Harrison (7-0) KO 2 over  Wade Lewis (11-4)
              Peter Culshaw (22-1-1) W 8 over Celso Dangudd (26-13-12)
              Damaen Kelly (18-1) W 8 over Lito Dangudd (14-10-3)
              James Hare (23-0-1) TKO 8 over Farai Musiiwa (13-3)
              Nicky Cook (19-0) TKO 7 over Gary Thornhill (21-4-1)
              Bert Schenk (30-1) TKO 4 over Slavomir Dendis (3-7)
              Felix Sturm (14-0) TKO 3 over Anton Lascek (4-25-1)
              Dale Robinson (10-0) W 8 over Alain Bonnel (3-5)
              Isaac Hlatshwayo (12-0) W 12 over Martin Jacobs (19-6-2)
              Masakazu Satake (17-2-4) KO 12 over Hiroyuki Sakamoto (37-6)
              Zsolt Erdei (13-0) TKO 5 over Jim Murray (24-12-2)
              Kuvanych Toygonbaev (18-1) TKO 2 over Leon Pierson (10-6)
              Damian Fuller (21-2) W 8 over Juan Polo Perez (44-28-4) 
              Hector Javier Velazco (28-2-1) KO 2 over Lorenzo Marquez (8-2-2)
              Alexander Petkovic (24-0-3) TKO 5 over Csaba Olah (2-50-4)
              Dindo Castanares (11-0-1)  W 10 over Daigoro Yamamoto (4-1-1)
              Raul Bejarano (15-5-2) W 10 over Javier Blanco (14-7-4)
              Valerio Sanchez (21-9-1) TKO 3 over Guadalupe Arce (8-4-1)	
              Hector Velazco (28-2-1) KO 2 over Lorenzo Marquez (4-2-2)
              Jose Medina (4-0) KO 1 over Richard Hall (7-9)
              Irvin Garcia (8-0) KO 2 over Tyrone Ivory (10-5) 
              Burrie Theunnissen (7-1-1) TKO 6 over Goodman Kwinana (0-6)
              Mbulelo Khumalo (4-1) TKO 3 over Alvin Mohonisi (2-1)
              Oscar Chauke (6-2-1) TKO 2 over Zolile Zono (2-1) 
              Joe Johnson (4-3) W 6 over Sam Tillman (7-3-1)
              Steven Kuchler (2-0) TKO 1 over Robert Andrasik (2-14)
              Gianmario Grassellini (4-0) TKO 2 over Cristian Virtig (0-4)
              Cesar Cuenca (2-0) W 4 over Hector Gonzalez (0-2)
              Willis Lockett (3-0-2) D 4 with William Bailey (1-3-1)
              Marco Seis (0-3-1) D 4 with Carlos Hernandez (0-1-1)
              Cerrone Fox (2-0) TKO 3 over Jermaine Gibbs(0-1)
              Larry Brothers (1-0) TKO 1 over Vincent Russell (0-2)
              Joseph Sanchez (1-4) W 4 over Lonnie Jones (1-1-1)

 October  4 - Kassim Ouma (17-1-1) TKO 11 over Darrell Woods (20-7)
              Michael Stewart (31-1-2) W 10 over Michael Davis (21-13)
              Ernesto Zepeda (31-6-3) TKO 2 over Miguel Casillas (24-4-1)
              Vincenzo Rossitto (23-1-1) TKO 6 over Paolo Ferrara (14-3-1)
              Peter Manfredo (16-0) TKO 7 over Frankie Randall (58-13-1)
              Thomas Damgaard (31-0) TKO 3 over Oscar Bonavides (68-29-4)
              Mads Larsen (41-1) TKO 3 over Chris Walsh (17-6-1)
              Steffen Norskov (17-2) TKO 6 over Domingo Guillen (29-5-1)
              Jose Rojas (18-5) W 12 over Genaro Garcia (27-4) 
              Jesus Perez (22-2-2) W 8 over Hugo Dianzo (28-8-1) 
              Maksim Nesterenko (38-4-1) W 4 over Tigran Sarybekian (0-4)
              Mikkel Kessler (28-0) TKO 8 over Gerard Zdziarski (16-3)
              Jason Pires (20-2) W 6 over Juan Carlos Arandy (8-33-4)
              Vusi Malinga (9-2) KO 1 over Zolani Msolo (8-5)
              Dimitri Kirilov (21-1) KO 3 over Sergej Urshuyak (9-10)
              Alejandro Terra-Garcia (20-0) TKO 1 over Vincent Harris (9-9-2)
              Prince Badi Ajamu (14-0-1) D 8 with Anthony Bonsante (20-3-3)
              Antonio Ramirez (19-5-6) TKO 2 over Jose Luis Baltazar (30-19-2)
              Rolando Reyes (11-2-2) KO 2 over Gustavo Tapia (9-15-2)
              Ernest Johnson (9-0) W 6 over Victor Mendoza (12-13)
              Ty Fields (26-1) KO 1 over Marvin Hill (7-8)
              Demetrius Lloyd (7-2-1) W 4 over Waklimi Young (3-10-2)
              Randy Griffin (12-1) W 6 over Ron Boddie (11-13-4)
              Oscar Sanchez (17-1-1) W 10 over Paco Nohales (5-8-3)
              Ruben Varon (17-2) W 8 over Eugenio Monteiro (7-4)
              Steven Luevano (14-0) KO 1 over Ivan Alvarez (18-12)
              Dennis Horning (10-2) TKO 3 over Francisco Babiano (4-4)
              Rafa Lozano (8-0) TKO 4 over Nicolae Cristian (3-3)
              Gregorio Perez (14-1) KO 2 over Crisitian Ferchi (4-4-1)
              Tony Caldwell (5-0-1) D 4 with Vernon Meeks (3-13-1)
              Leo Edwards (14-8-2) TKO 1 over Tom Wilt (10-1)
              Kevin Butts (6-1-1) W 6 over Fredrik Alvarez (40-5) 
              Giovanni Alvarez (10-0) KO 2 over Tucker Lambert (7-7-2)
              Angel Torres (8-2) W 6 over Milton Marrero (2-9)
              Carlos De Leon Jr. (5-0-1) W 4 over Robert Davis (5-14-3)
              Anders Styve (9-1) W 6 over Ruben Perez (10-5-2) 
              Israel Perez (8-0) KO 5 over Mario Camarena (0-8)
              Nestor Paniagua (7-0) W 6 over Alberto Rossel (10-4)
              Martin Nielsen (2-0) KO 1 over Nate Zeikle (5-2)
              Reda Zam Zam (4-0) W 6 over Alban Mothie (9-7-1)
              Felix Blazquez (2-0) TKO 1 over Felix Paun (0-2)
              Sergio Blanco (5-0) KO 1 over Dorin Tudorache (0-2)
              Willie Herring (3-1-1) KO 1 over Victor Gimenez (7-4) 
              Gabriel Campillo (1-0) TKO 4 over Arturas Margis (0-1)
              Jorge Lohoba (1-0) W 4 over Vicente Barual (0-3)
              Antonio Redondo (1-0) W 4 over Attila Maior (0-4)
              Martin Kristjansen (1-0) KO 1 over Billy Wade (0-2)
              Juan Santiago (4-0) TKO 1 over Marcos Contreras (1-1) 
              Roberto Nava (2-0) TKO 4 over Jose Cabanillas (1-2)
              Tony Avila (3-0) W 4 over Charles Hawkins (1-1)
              Clarence Taylor (2-2-2) W 4 over Dhafir Smith (8-1-2)
              Joe Gardner (2-0) W 4 over Manny Teo (4-10)
              Bobo Starnino (1-0) W 4 over Richard Zola (3-18-2)

 October  3 - Pramuansak Phosuwan (7-0) W 12 over Julio Dela Basez (1-5-1)
              Ratanachai Sor Vorapin (46-7) TKO 3 over Juventus Bongbom (10-14)
              Wethya Sakmuangklang (69-5) W 6 over Elwis Guamiki (9-22)
              Elvis Michailenko (12-0-1) W 12 over Alejandro Lakatus (19-2-1)
              Jaime Pons (14-0) TKO 3 over Ricardo Navarrete (11-1)
              Roman Trejo (5-6-2) W 6 over Armando Diaz (43-46)
			  
 October  2 - Donny Lalonde (39-4-1) W 8 over Tony Menefee (74-16-1) 
              Peter O'Kane (12-1) W 8 over Mike Lewers (3-11)

 October  1 - Raymundo Beltran (10-2) TKO 2 over Carlos Diaz (7-3-2)
              Wilmer Torres (4-0) KO 3 over Othon Castillo (0-3)
              Mario Ramos (12-1-1) W 6 over Francisco Maldonado (1-9-1)
              Ruben Galvan (14-2-2) W 8 over Ryan Maraldo (8-5-1)
              Chris Thomas (11-3) KO 2 over John Randle (8-6)
              Marteze Logan (1-0) W 4 over Chris Burford (3-7)

 September 29 - Jeremy Williams (39-4) TKO 9 over Gilberto Martinez (14-4-1)
                Derrick Bryant (15-0) TKO 7 over Frankie Swindell (37-24-4)
                David Defiagbon (17-0) W 6 over Earl Hayes (6-15-1)
                Ray Austin (17-3-1) KO 3 over Frances Royal (7-7)

 September 28 - Jorge Paez (74-14-5) TKO 8 over Juan Macias (27-18-2)
                Oktay Urkal (31-1) W 12 over Gabriel Mapouka (33-6)
                Ricky Hatton (30-0) W D.Q 2 over Stephen Smith (31-2)
                Anthony Farnell (30-2) W 12 over Ruben Groenewald (18-3-3)
                Danilo Haussler (20-0) W 12 over Juan Perez Nelongo (15-4-1)
                Jerry Elliott (32-2-1) TKO 6 over Sergei Marchuk (16-1)
                Timo Hoffmann (26-2) TKO 7 over Dickie Ryan (51-7)
                Eamonn Magee (24-3) TKO 5 over Alan Bosworth (15-12-2)
                Willi Fischer (28-4-1) TKO 3 over Piotr Jurczyk (10-12)
                Lorenzo Di Giacomo (22-1-1) TKO 9 over Gianluca Jommarini (15-5-1)
                Carlos Contreras (19-6-2) W 10 over Edel Ruiz (21-7-3)
                Javier Mora (16-0-1) W 6 over Terry Porter (13-15-3)
                Thomas McDonagh (17-0-2) TKO 1 over Brian Coleman (22-109-7)
                Alpaslan Aguzum (23-1) W 8 over Mthokozisi Mthembu (13-4)
                Pedro Miranda (29-3) KO 1 over Milan Prochazka (3-6)
                Librado Andrade (13-0) TKO 2 over Shannon Miller (14-23-6)
                Nuri Seferi (10-1) TKO 1 over Mario Stein (10-2) 
                Cengiz Koc (11-0) TKO 5 over Hein van Bosch (2-7)
                Kai Kurzawa (6-0) W 6 over Meebisi Dulaze (1-7)
                Sven Paris (6-0) W 6 over Csaba Balatoni (4-16)
                Rico Hoye (9-0) W 8 over Greg Wright (16-9-2)
                Troy Rowland (10-1) TKO 5 over Earl Jackson (11-14-2)
                Rasheed Lee (13-10-2) KO 1 over Dan Thornton (13-6)
                Craig Salamone (13-1) W 8 over Alonzo Wright (8-5)
                Manuel Vargas (11-2) W 12 over Humberto Pool (7-2-2)
                Zenon Moreno (4-0) W 10 over Juan Sarabia (0-1)
                Cristian Lozada (8-2) W 6 over Daniel Tovar (4-2-1)
                George Walker (6-0) TKO 4 over Jeff Schuyler (4-12-1)
                Brian Chairy (4-1-1) W 6 over Thomas Johnson (1-6)
                Cesar Acevedo (4-1) KO 6 over Carlos Roldan (2-1)
				Reggie Nash (2-0) W 4 over Charles Hinkle (1-5)
                Steve Daher (4-2) TKO 3 over Joseph Hill (0-1)
                Chris Grays (1-2) TKO 3 over Dave Diener (2-8-1)
                Jackie Beard (2-2) KO 1 over Robert Holiday (0-1)
                Angel Torres (3-3) W 4 over Raul Medina (8-2)
                Aaron Jaco (3-0) TKO 2 over Eric Brown (2-9)
                Dennis Maley (3-0) W 4 over Randy Martin (2-6)
                Felipe Cordero (1-2) TKO 3 over Freddie Solomon (0-1)
                Harold Cutts (1-0) W 4 over Kenny Walton (1-1)

 September 27 - Cruz Carbajal (22-11-1) TKO 4 over Danny Romero (43-5-1)
                       (Retains WBO Bantamweight belt)
                Philip Holiday (38-4-1) TKO 8 over Ernie Artango (13-1-1) 
                Randall Bailey (26-2) TKO 1 over Alfonso Fowler (2-5)
                Fernando Mena (16-3-2) TKO 7 over Luis Perez (18-4-1) 
                Miguel Figueroa (21-3-1) W 12 over Rocky Martinez (37-8-1)
                Danny Green (12-0) KO 2 over Paul Tuilau (12-10)
                Kali Meehan (28-1) W 6 over Shane Wijohn (5-2)
                Kabary Salem (19-2) W 10 over Tyrone Glover (10-5)
                Ernest Mateen (26-9-3) W 10 over Joey DeGrandis (30-6) 
                Stephen Dotse (20-7-2) W 8 over Oscar Martinez (7-7)
                Pornsawan Porpramook (5-0) TKO 5 over Fabio Marfa (12-6-3) 
                Alejandro Barrera (12-0) W 6 over Heriberto Velasquez (4-11-2)
                David Lewter (20-5) TKO 2 over Kenworth Minus (13-8)
                Freddie Cadena (13-0) TKO 4 over Norberto Frias (7-6-1)
                Andre Eason (12-1) W 8 over Rudy Lunsford (12-20-2)
                Daniel Judah (16-0-1) W 6 over Juan Carlos Viloria (24-17-3)
                Robert Wiggins (16-1-1) KO 1 over Curtis Render (6-13)
                Miguel Torresillas (11-3) KO 2 over Tommy Aragon (7-4-1)
                Jamie Wallace (18-24-3) over Phil Gregory (17-14-2)
                Zack Graham (7-0-1) TKO 3 over Stacy Goodson (28-29-2)
                Larry Pelonia (6-0) TKO 3 over Namsaknoi Yutthakarnkamtorn (1-1)
                Allan Llanita (16-13-5) KO 1 over Kompayak Porpamook (10-2)
                Wayne Vassallo (8-1) TKO 1 over Talia Simone Felise (4-11)
                David Martinez (5-0) KO 1 over Orlando Gonzalez (4-15-2)
                Ed Guttierez (5-0) W 4 over Jessie Tucker (4-4)
                Simon Noble (5-0-2) W 10 over Mario Cendo (2-5)  
                Art Binkowski (4-0-1) TKO 2 over Quinton Osgood (8-12-1)
                Mike Mollo (7-0) KO 1 over Louis Parker (2-1)
                Al Seeger (9-0) KO 1 over Anthony Gibson( 0-5)
                Brian McIntyre (4-5) TKO 2 over Roberto Valdez (1-1) 
                Hockey Hock (7-2) TKO 4 over Butch Petchonka (1-2-1)
                Juan Aranday (8-32-4) W 6 over Nazareth Rojas (4-5-1) 
                Gareth Wiltshaw (5-3) KO 2 over Chris McDonagh (3-14-1)
                Al Gonzalez (7-0) KO 1 over Matilde Hernandes (1-1)
                Jamie Hearn (1-0) W 4 over Jimmy Steele (2-33-6)
                John Cotterill (2-0) W 6 over Damien Loader (1-9)
                Ty Allen (3-0-1) D 4 with Paul Tapley (1-1-1)
                Anthony Cotterill (1-0) W 4 over Michael Kilmurray (1-5)
                Oleydong Sithsamuochai (2-0) TKO 2 over Solex Kiatsongrit (0-1)
                Dale Hawke (5-2-2) TKO 4 over Fabrice Hona (0-1-1)

 September 26 - Lamont Pearson (19-1-1) W 10 over Luis Lizarraga (31-27-3)
                Israel Vazquez (33-2) W 8 over Justo Almazan (8-27)
                Jose Celaya (16-1) W 10 over Darrell Sukerow (10-9)
                Cesar Figueroa (23-1) W  over Antonio Ramirez (15-24-1)
                Duncan Dokiwari (18-1) KO 2 over Armando Rodriuez (5-7-1)
                Don Steele (46-4) W 10 over Giles Knox (5-3-1)
                Gerald Nobles (20-0) TKO 2 over Dennis McKinney (17-25-1)
                Nestor Rocha (7-0) W 12 over Marcos Badillo (17-25-1)
                Pornsawan Pramuk (5-0) KO 5 over Fabio Marfa (13-6-3)
                Ricardo Cortez (6-0-1) TKO 1 over Gerald Graham (1-2-1)
                Kelvin Odom (11-3) TKO 4 over Glen Corbus (20-5-1) 
                Darnell Wilson (9-1-1) KO 1 over Eric Starr (7-9)
                George Armenta (6-2) TKO 3 over Angel Gonzalez (4-3-1)
                Jose Luis Cruz (13-10-3) W 8 over Oscar Delgado (22-17)
                Sergio de la Torre (6-3) W 6 over Jose Luis Montes (16-48)
                Benji Garcia (4-1-1) D 4 with Benny Zepeda (2-3-1)
                Artur Gevorgyan (6-2) W 5 over Elias Mingucha (3-1)
                Najai Turpin (4-1) TKO 2 over Sean Lockhart (4-10-1)
                Marcos Primera (12-2-1) W 4 over Benji Singleton (25-85-4)
                Les Ralston (5-0) W 4 over David Gogichaishvili (0-1)
                Michael Santos (5-0) KO 2 over Vicente Rendon (0-4)
                Ismail Arvin (4-0) TKO 1 over Dan Craycraft (7-12-2)
                Gary Stark (2-0) W 4 over Miguel Quintana (0-1-1)
                Chris Medina (2-3-1) W 4 over Lonnie Kornegay (0-2) 
                Eric Carmona (2-0) TKO 4 over Yoshino Takaak (0-1)
				
 September 25 - Jessi Aquino (14-3-1) W 8 over Keith Simms (17-9-1)
                Romero Cano (9-0) TKO 5 over Luis Alonzo (4-3)
                Rico Lane (7-0) TKO 5 over Kenny Ray Underhill (0-4-1)
                Chase Shields (5-0) W 4 over Steve Mayo (6-11)
                Damon Cline (3-6-2) W 4 over Kris Kurtz (0-1) 
                Jeff Carpenter (9-8) TKO 3 over John Slicker(10-3)
                David Wade (3-1) W 4 over Daniel Garcia (3-2)

 September 24 - Alejandro Monzon (12-0-2) W 12 over Esham Pickering (20-3)
                David Guerault (26-1) W 8 over Aneure Cuevas (7-14)
                Komrith Battery (5-0) TKO 7 over Son Jungoh (7-2-1)

 September 23 - Toshihiko Yamanaka (3-0) TKO 2 over Amanusaku Chitalada (0-3)
                Komrith Lukkeongmuekol (7-0) TKO 7 over Jun-goh Son (7-2-1)
                Saohin Srithai Condo (37-10) W 6 over Elwis Guamiki
                Khunsuk Lukprabat (12-0) W 6 over Kaopanom Sakpanya (1-2)

 September 22 - Lou Savarese (43-4) TKO 5 over Tim Witherspoon (55-12-1) 
                Ricardo Vargas (33-9-3) W 21 over Trinidad Mendoza (19-4)
                Adrian Daneff (30-17-2) TKO 6 over Paulo Sanchez (29-15)
                Cedric Boswell (17-0) W 8  over Melvin Foster (23-12-1)
                Dirk Dzemski (18-0) W 12 over John Tshabalala (6-3-1)
                Tomasz Bonin (16-0) W 6 over Wojciech Bartnik (7-2)
                Matt Zegan (22-0) KO 1 over Patrik Prokopecz (3-6)
                Krzysztof Bienias (14-1) KO 5 over Anton Glofak (1-51-4)
                Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (17-0) TKO 5 over Sergei Krupenich 91-6)
                Jacek Bielski (19-1) KO 1 over Milan Smetana (0-15)
                Malik Dziarra (10-0) TKO 5 over Lloyd Bryan (20-11)
                Jose Navarro (13-0) W 6 over  Jorge Lopez (2-4-1)
                Lucas Konecny (13-0) Tech W 6 over Koren Gevor (12-1)
                Sebastian Lujan (5-1) W 6 over Dario Carlevaris (5-1-1)
                Rudy Dominguez (5-0) TKO 1 over Edgar Sabal (5-6)
                Elias Mingucha (1-0) W 4 over Luis Garcia (2-1)
                Luke Salayandia (3-1) TKO 3 over Berry Bassler (12-22-1)
                Richard Conchas(2-0) W 4 over Lawrence Burrell (0-1)
                Conrad Brown(3-1-1) D 4 with David Hernandez (0-0-1)


 September 21 - Colin Dunne (38-1) W 12 over Esteban Morales (23-7-1)
                Johnny Armour (30-1-1) W 12 over Francis Ampofo (17-10-1)
                Derrick Jefferson (26-3-1) W 10 over Sedreck Fields (18-16-1)
                Steve Molitor (13-0-1) W 12 over Nicky Booth (15-4-1) 
                Juan Golo-Gomez Trinidad (22-3) KO 1 over Fray Sierra (15-8)
                Charles Shufford (18-2) W 6 over Marcellus Brown (24-13-1)
                Enrique Ornelas (13-0) TKO 1 over Anthony Bartinelli (16-6-2)
                Satoru Suzuki (18-3) TKO 3 over Bull Okabe (9-5-1)
                Daisuke Naito (20-1-2) TKO 7 over Daochai Sor Sorgo-gym (6-6)
                Mihaly Kotai (19-0) W 6 over Andrzej Butowicz (11-5)
                Derek Roche (27-4) W 8 over Darren Bruce (14-4-1) 
                Colin Lynes (20-0) KO 7 over Abdelilah Touil (10-3-2)
                Ulises Solis (18-0-1) W 10 over Omar Soto (10-1-1) 
                Yuji Gomez (16-2) KO 1 over Robert Dalisai (10-5-2)
                Feifong Kogure (12-4-1) W 10 over Kenji Toda (13-7-3)
                Andres Pacheco (12-0) TKO 6 over Arturo Cruz (18-12-2)
                Volodymyr Virchis (9-0) KO 1 over Thomas Williams (37-26)
                Celestino Caballero (14-0) KO 3 over Angel Valencia (9-3-2)
                Demetrio Ceballos (25-4) TKO 2 over Jose Zuniga (18-14-1)
                Wilmer Gomez (15-1) TKO 1 over Alden Villalobos (4-3-2)
                Tim Shocks (23-12-2) W 8 over Louis Sargeant (5-9-2)
                Jose Alonzo (10-0) TKO 2 over Mike Coker (9-6-1)
                Gene Molen (11-0) W 6 over Gene Moulen (5-13-3)
                Benjie Marquez (28-26-3) W 6 over Eugene Lopez (10-22-1)
                John McKinney (8-1-1) D 8 over Larry Banks (6-11-1)
                Mike Bernardo (12-1) KO 1 over Tom Erikson (0-1)
                Keith Govan (6-5) TKO 2 over Willie Chapman (13-18-2)
                Marc Callaghan (15-4-1) W 6 over Steve Gethin (5-4-1) 
                Georgi Kandelaki (17-17) TKO 1 over Eric French (24-10)
                Vadym Safonov (11-11) TKO 3 over Andriy Kulpitsky (7-5)
                Edgar Sosa (6-2) TKO 9 over Alberto Chuc (5-2)
                Edner Cherry (5-2-2) TKO 2 over Francisco Ginorio (5-5-2)
                Matthew Burke (2-0) W 4 over Andrew Robinson (9-20-2)
                Vinnie Pezzullo (3-1) TKO 1 over Ricky Rodriguez (0-2)
                Herman Gipson (1-0) W 4 over Alphonso Davis (4-9-1)
                John Vigil (2-3) KO 4 over Eloy Varos (1-3)
                Steve Marquez (1-0) TKO 4 over Danny Almanzar (3-5)
                Tarrick Spann (2-0) W 4 over Adisone Sengaroun (4-7-2)
                Jason Barnett (1-0) TKO 4 over Manny Kindinis (0-2)
                James White (1-1-1) D 4 with Willie Herring (2-1-1)

 September 20 - Juan Lazcano (31-2-1) TKO 6 over David Armstrong (19-8-2)
                Daniel Attah (22-1-1) W 10 over Tonto Tontchev (27-2)
                Ray Oliveira (43-8-2) TKO 9 over Saul Duran (31-8-2)
                Imamu Mayfield (22-4-1) W 6 over Peter Okhello (11-3)
                Sabastian Valdez (18-4) W 12 over Golden Johnson (22-7-2)
                Darroll Wilson (27-6-2) TKO 4 over Bert Cooper (36-22) 
                Wande Chor Charoen (38-3) TKO 4 over Vicente Adrales (14-29-3)
                Tiger Smalls (15-6-1) TKO 3 over Rodger Medal (16-4) 
                Alberto Servidei (12-0) D.Q 5 over Domenico Urbano (11-2-1)
                Rydell Booker (15-0) KO 1 over Leon Ngouenet Nkendzap (11-2-1)
                Leo Nolan (15-0) TKO 5 over Frank Wood (19-3)
                Rubin Williams (11-0) W 8 over Karl Willis (24-14-1)
                Eddie Chambers (11-0) TKO 5 over Antonio Colbert (5-26)
                Tyrone Winckler (10-7) KO 4 over Matt Hill (4-16-1)
                Gabe Brown (14-2-1) TKO 3 over Erol Sadikovski (4-11)
                Jorge Gonzales (15-2) TKO 3 over Alex Becerra (11-2)
                Omran Awadi (10-0) TKO 2 over Todd Diggs (4-6-3)
                Calvin Odom (10-3) TKO 4 over Jonathan Nelson (6-5)
                Adam Carrera (8-0) W 6 over Ronnie Longakit (6-8-1)
                Sod Looknongyangtoy (8-0) TKO 2 over Danger Pasaribu (0-2)
                Decho Bankluaygym (13-0) W 6 over Somtawin Singwangcha (0-7)
                Julio Aquino (8-2) TKO 2 over Mike Tidline-El (10-15-3)
                Cesar Lopez (8-1) W 4 over Jesus Jimenez (9-30)
                David Rodriguez (8-0) TKO 2 over Rex Jackson (0-2) 
                Larry Parks (3-3) W 4 over Chris Hall (0-1)
                James Spears (2-0) W 4 over William Bolar (1-9)
                Tyrone Tate (2-1) TKO 2 over Nevin Neff (1-4)
                Buddy Tyson (3-0) TKO 1 over George Moreno (1-4-1)
                Jeremiah Torres (4-2) W 4 over Colbert Losoya (1-2)
                Jose Torres (3-0) TKO 2 Martin Mendoza (1-2)
                Arturo Quintero (1-0) TKO 2 over Lonzine Nelms (1-3)
                Roy Meador (1-0) TKO 1 over Milan Rudzak (4-3)
                Jerome Johnson (1-0) TKO 2 over Jose Chico (0-2-1)
                Anthony Charnell (1-0-1) TKO 2 over Josh Zurfluh (1-2-1)

 September 19 - Georgi Kandelaki (22-0) KO 1 over Eric French (10-25-3)
                Daisuke Naito (20-1-1) TKO 5 over Daochai Sor Sogogym (13-9)
                Vladimir Virchis (9-0) over Thomas Williams (26-12)
                Gabriel Hoguin (11-2) TKO 8 over Marquez Reed (11-4)
                Victor Mantamayor (5-1-1) W 6 over Charles Sims (3-14)
                Javier Martinez (3-2) W 6 over Jesus Camacho (3-3-1)
				
 Septemebr 18 - Paul Briggs (17-1) KO 4 over Glenn Kelly (28-2-1)
                Jackson Asiku (8-0) W 12 over Serik Zahan (13-8)
                Ernesto Rubillar (36-26-5) W 12 over Phalangchai Sor Vorapin (14-6)
                Baby Lorano (30-18-2) TKO 7 over Tirso Albia (21-15-1)
                Roy Doliguez (11-3-2) W 12 over Jovan Presbitero (13-3)
                Bob Mirovic (15-10-2) TKO 5 over Roger Izonritei (5-1)
                Laurence Tuasa (9-3-1) W 8 over Paul Smallman (21-17-1) 
                Jason Delisle (8-2-2) W 6 over Brown Enyi (2-5-1)

 September 17 - Danny Williams (27-1) W12 over Keith Long (7-2-1)
                Rey Pelonia (15-5-2) TKO 2 over Aswin Tjabuy (15-2)
                Dickas Rollies (15-2-1) W 10 over Reinato Inal (10-4-1) 
                David Starie (31-2) TKO 4 over Ojay Abrahams (19-40-4)
                Michael Sprott (19-5) W 8 over Derek McCafferty (2-9-1)

 September 14 - Oscar De la Hoya (35-2) TKO 11 over Fernando Vargas (22-2)
                    (Wins WBA & retains WBC Jr. Middleweight belts)
                Dariusz Michalczewski (47-0) TKO 10 over Richard Hall (25-4)
                          (Retains WBO Light Heavyweight belt)
                Artur Grigorian (35-0) W 12 over Stefano Zoff (38-8-2)
                          (Retains WBO Lightweight belt)
                Wayne McCullough (25-3) TKO 4 over Johannes Maisa (17-4)
                Nate Campbell (22-0) KO 3 over Daniel Alicea (27-5-2)
                Miguel Cotto (12-0) W 10 over John Brown (23-10)
                Mzukisi Sikali (27-4-2) W 12 over Hawk Makepula (20-2)
                Kelly Pavilk (15-0) W 6 over Edson Madrid (4-4-1)
                Shibata Flores (43-9) TKO 3 over Maurice Brantley (23-5)
                Kevin Lear (14-0) TKO 7 over Kirkor Kirkorov (22-3)
                Billy Irwin (37-5) TKO 7 over Mario Lechowski (14-5)
                Daniel Reyes (31-1) KO 5 over Farid Cassiani (10-10)
                Felix Sturm (12-0) KO 1 over Terry Tock (11-3-1)
                Fulgencio Zuniga (15-0) KO 1 over Angel Valencia (21-2)
                Walter Estrada (22-1) W 8 over Arcelio Ibarra (11-4)
                Carlos Meza (10-0) KO 9 over Miguel Cogollo (14-1)
                Ricardo Torres (12-0) KO 1 over Orlando Solano (0-2)
                Stipe Drews (21-0) W 8 over Faustino Gonzalez (9-7)
                Sergey Tatevosyan (16-3) TKO 7 over Armand Krajnc (26-2) 
                Konstantin Onofrei (9-0) W 6 over Sunday Abiodoun (7-6)
                Andrzej Witkowski (8-1) W 6 over Turhan Altunkaya (15-1-3) 
                Yuri Romanov (10-1) TKO 10 ovre over Steve Murray (21-2)
                Sami Elovaara (12-1) W 8 over Joseph Akhasamba (10-4-1)
                Anton Nel (13-7-2) KO 1 over Barthelemy Chukwuma (13-4-1)
                Gabriel Phakula (4-0) W 6 over Wandile Stele (0-1)
                Kaiser Mabuza (5-1) TKO 1 over Nigel Klaassen (0-1)
                Kai Kauramaki (8-3) W 8 over Stanley Katibi (2-2-1)
                Anssi Perajoki (5-0) W 6 over Stephen Esonga (2-2)
                Petri Reima (4-0) KO 1 over Jacob Odiambo (2-4)
                Allan Gronfors (5-0) Tech W 5 over Atomic Onyango (2-2)
                Mathias Klockars (4-0) KO 3 over Bernard Njoroge (3-2)
                Ap Jensen (3-2) TKO 1 over Dmitri Sabikov (0-1)
 
 September 13 - Omar Narvaez (12-0-1) W D.Q 10 over Luis Lazarte (19-7-1)
                           (retains WBO Flyweight belt)
                Gianluca Branco (31-0-1) W 6 over Massimo Bertozzi (29-25-4)
                Julio Diaz (25-2) W 10 over James Crayton (33-16-2)
                Roque Cassiani (21-9-1) W 10 over Justo Sencion (20-2)
                Julius Francis (23-10-1) TKO 7 over Steffen Nielsen (17-1) 
                Spend Abazi (23-1) TKO 7 over Giovanni Andrade (29-5)
                Andreas Galfi (40-7-3) W 12 over Anthony Van Niekerk (16-4-2)
                Walter Saporiti (32-12-2) KO 8 over Jan Jensen (12-1-1) 
                Andrea Sarritzu (16-1-1) W 12 over Andrei Kostyn (10-2)
                Randy Suico (18-0) TKO 4 over Juan Garcia (7-7-2)
                Rudy Markussen (27-0) KO 1 over Ron Johnson (19-14)
                Jose Lopez (26-7-1) TKO 3 over Alberto Ontiveros (18-5-5)
                Michele Orlando (19-3) W 8 over Sergej Starkov (5-7) 
                Tomas Rojas (19-3-1) KO 6 over Javier Torres (16-13-1)
                Juan Keb Baas (29-6-1) W 10 over Francisco Rosas (14-2)
                Jose Aguiniga (15-0) W 8 over Julian Rodriquez (13-6-1)
                Manu Ntoh (11-4) TKO 2 over Roosevelt Walker (22-14-1) 
                Hussein Bayram (12-1) TKO 5 over Aziz Daari (17-7-1)
                Alain Simon (36-5-2) W 8 over Joe Siluvangi (25-11-1)
                Allan Vester (20-3-1) W 8 over Turgay Uzun (11-4-2)
                Calvin Brock (11-0) KO 2 over Leroy Humphries (3-5-1)
                Marcos Diaz (10-0) KO 2 over Gustavo Kapusi (5-3-3)
                Hugo Garay (11-0) W 6 over Hugo Rodriguez (4-2-1)
                Victor Rios (6-1) W 6 over Facundo Tolosa (7-1-1)
                Dimitriy Salita (8-0) TKO 3 over Daniel Almanza (4-11)
                Hugo Garay (11-0) W 6 over Hugo Rodriguez (4-2)
                Quandray Robertson (13-4) KO 1 over Rudy Lovato (19-29-3)
                Shaun Creegan (13-1-3) W 8 over Dan Sheehan (8-19)
                Johny Jensen (7-0) KO 1 over Steve Shearbern (4-3)
                Steffen Noerskov (16-2) W 6 over Martin Mahlangu (7-3-1)
                Matthew Barr (8-4) W 6 over Brian Knudsen (14-2) 
                Reda Zam Zam (3-0) KO 1 over Nasser Athumani (13-2-2)
                Jadgar Abdulla (2-0) W 6 over Jacob Mahlabi (5-7)
                Aldo Coliander (1-0) KO 3 over Tom Connelly (1-1)
                Francisco Corrales (9-1) W 6 over Martin Lugo (2-6-1)
                Chris Nembhard (6-4-1) TKO 2 over Mark Graversen (7-1-1)
                Roy Payne (15-11-4) W 4 over Willie Lee Kemp (14-29)
                Jason Parillo (6-0) KO 6 over Ron Pacek (12-19-3)
                Rasmus Iversen (8-1-1) KO 1 over Dusan Pasic (2-9)
                Lasse Johansen (3-0) KO 3 over Sasa Nikolic (1-1)
                Chris Nembhard (7-3-1) KO 3 over Mark Graversen (7-1-1)
                Fawaz Nasir (2-1) KO 3 over Mile Rankovic (2-2)
                Alberto Juraez (3-1-1) KO 2 over Pablo Hernandez (1-4-1)
                Doug Liggion (8-3-1) W 6 over Tyrone Muex (7-13-3)
                Eromosele Albert (7-0) W 6 over Stacy Williams (1-10)         
                Felipe Campa (8-4-1) W 8 over Ronnie Longakit (6-7)
                Oliver Rubin (5-0) KO 1 over Janota Bubomir (0-1)
                Amin Asikainen (3-0) KO 1 over Roman Divisek (0-9)
                Sechew Powell (2-0) TKO 2 over Julio Cesar Montero (2-5) 
                Martin Thornton (2-0-1) W 4 over Jerry Smith (13-48-1)
                Amafor Ishwar (3-3) W 4 over Damion Hatch (5-2-1)
                Juho Tolppola (3-0) TKO 2 over Konstantin Flachbart (2-2)
                Tony Davis (2-0) KO 2 over Randy Dobbs (0-1)
                Anthony Powell (1-0-1) D4 with Lee Stoner (0-0-1)
                Chris Jordan (1-1) KO 1 over Richard Barnes (0-5)
                Isidro Granados (1-0) W 4 over Oliver Bolanos (0-6-2)

 September 12 - Fahlan Sakkreerin (49-3-2) W 12 over Mun Jong Min (11-4-2)
                Fahsung 3K Battery (36-6) TKO 4 over Andy Pardede (4-7)
                Chris Smith (13-0-1) TKO 9 over Marlon Haynes (13-5-3)
                Ian McLeod (18-9-2) W 12 over Nik Lundh (3-4) 
                Marc Bargero (28-9-2) W 12 over Brad Reid (2-4-2) 
                Noefel Ben Rabah (9-1) TKO 2 over Steven Marks (9-7-1)
                Jed Phipps (3-0) KO 1 over Steve Griffin (2-6)
                James Kirkland (5-0) TKO 2 over Rashaan Abdul Blackburn (4-13)
                Willis Lockett (3-0-1) W 4 over William Bailey (1-3)
                                
 September 10 - Noriyuki Komatsu (14-0-5) W 12 over Jungoh Song (6-2-1)

 September 9 - Makoto Suzuki (13-6-3) Tech D 6 with Hiroyuki Abe (11-5-3)
 
 September  8 - Attila Levin (25-1) W 10 over Ross Puritty (28-17-3)
                Dominick Guinn (18-0) TKO 7 over Terry McGroom (19-4-2)
                Rob Calloway (43-3) TKO 9 over Eric Davis (16-36-2)
                Anthony Thompson (6-0) TKO 4 over Tom Attardo (10-11-1)
                Terry Smith (12-0) W 4 over Ronnie Smith (6-27)
                Hiroyuki Abe (12-5-2) Tech W 8 over Makoto Suzuki (13-7-2)
                Justin Blevins (4-0) TKO 2 over Robert Bentley (0-2)
                Galen Brown (4-0) W 4 over R.D. Bryant (6-10)
                Jeff Carpenter (9-8) W 6 over Clifton Woods (1-11)
                Leroy Childs (1-1) TKO 2 over Byron Polley (7-3) 

 September  7 - Roy Jones (47-1) TKO 6 over Clinton Woods (32-2)
                  (retains WBC, IBF, and WBA Light Heavyweight belts)
                Winky Wright (44-3) W D.Q 8 over Bronco McKart (45-4)
                        (retains IBF Jr. Middleweight belt)
                Francisco Mora (35-6) W 10 over Cristian Zanabria (11-3-8)
                Lemuel Nelson (25-5-1) TKO 7 over John West (9-4)
                Vernie Torres (23-4) W 6 over Julio Cesar Oyuela (3-7)
                Ezra Sellers (25-5) TKO 1 over Kevin Tallon (9-11) 
                Trash Masaki Nakanuma (22-2) TKO 6 over Ryo Kitano (8-3)
                Manuel Ossie (29-2) TKO 8 over Olivier Beard (15-8)
                David Burke (21-1) TKO 10 over Gary Hibbert (14-4)
                Valery Brudov (21-0) TKO 3 over Igor Pilipenko (2-5)
                Roman Dzuman (15-0) TKO over Peter Takac (0-6-1)
                Jamie Moore (15-1) TKO 6 over Delroy Mellis (9-19-1)
                Tony Dodson (14-1-1) W 10 over Mike Algoet (20-13)
                Martin Tulian (8-1-1) W 8 over Juan Villagra (5-1)
                Jamie McKeevor (13-3-1) W 10 over Tony Mulholland (17-1-1)
                Trino Crodoba (10-7-1) KO 2 over Geovanni Urbina (18-7-2)
                Jimmy Beech (7-4) TKO 3 over Ricky Eccleston (9-1)
                Colin Toohey (3-0-1) D 6 with Carl Allen (16-29-4)
                Ramon Leyte (5-2) W 10 over Moises Zamudio (0-6)
                Tony Moran (4-2) W 4 over Adam Cale (2-35-1)

 September  6 - Pongsaklek Wonjongkam (45-2) W 12 over Jesus Martinez (15-3) 
                       (retains WBC Flyweight title)
                Eric Lucas (36-4-3) W 12 over Omar Sheika (23-4)
                       (retains WBC Super Middleweight belt)
                Philip Ndou (28-1) TKO 4 over Andrey Devyataykin (7-4-1)
                Hector Camacho Jr. (34-1) W 12 over Arturo Urena (19-4)
                Matt Vanda (24-0) W 10 over Jesus Valverde (19-6)
                Tony Ayala Jr. (31-1) KO 5 over Lee Fortune (22-20-2)
                Sarikalek Ekarin (18-1) W 10 over Rey Orais (13-8-1)
                Medgoen Singsurat (27-2) W 8 over Georgio Ipoc (16-14-4)
                Terrence Cauthen (22-1) W 12 over Franco Ogentho (15-3)
                Orlando Salido (14-8-1) W 10 over Carlos Gerena (38-4) 
                Ivan Calderon (12-0) W 10 over Roberto Gomez (18-7-2)
                Justin Clements (23-4-2) TKO 5 over Joel Burke (7-7)
                Ricky Quiles (32-5-3) W 10 over Anthony Cobb (4-26-3)
                Kabary Salem (18-2) W 10 over Lloyd Bryan (20-10) 
                Zoltan Kalocsai (32-8-0) TKO 3 over Anton Kubov (3-10)
                Adrian Diaconu (8-0) W 6 over Kenny Bowman (31-5)
                Joachim Alcine (13-0) TKO 3 over Brooke Wellby (27-10-2)
                Jean Francois Bergeron (16-0) KO 4 over Mario Cawley (22-9)
                Alain Bonnamie (21-8-3) TKO 3 over Alex Hilton (37-10)
                Luigi Castiglione (22-4) W 6 over Peter Feher (19-32-8) 
                Sven Paris (5-0) KO 1 over Dávid Paul (2-4-1)
                Peter Oboh (10-5) KO 1 over George Adipo (10-1)
                Steven Bendall (18-0) TKO 8 over Tomas Da Silva (4-4-1)
                Patrice L'Heureux (6-0) TKO 2 over Charles Spear (4-2)
                Jesse Feliciano (7-1) TKO 3 over Pedro Ochoa (3-3-2)
                Ray Sanchez (7-0) W 6 over Luis Alonzo-Gauna (3-2-1)
                William Adamyan (8-0) TKO 5 over Antonio Avila (8-2-1)
                Art Simonyan (10-0-1) W 4 over Mario Camarena (5-7-2)
                Giuseppe Lagana (8-6-1)  W 10 over Mercurio Ciaramitaro (18-10-7)
                Dave Stewart (5-0) W 4 over Peter Buckley (28-151-8)
                Ramiro Cano (8-0) W 4 over Richard Best (3-3-2)
                Roberto Santa Cruz (8-2) W 6 over Artur Gevorgyan (5-2)
                Hockey Hock (6-2-1) W 8 over Vernon Meeks (8-13) 
                Tom Wilt (9-0) W 4 over Peter Kalijevic (0-4-1) 
                Zoltan Balogh (8-1) TKO 1 over Robert Andrasik (2-13)
                Rolando Reyes (10-2-2) KO 1 over Jose Perez (6-4)
                Lafarrell Deshun Bunteng (2-0) KO 1 over Dylan Baffuto (1-1)
                Joaquin Zamora (1-0) KO 1 over Dwayne Pope (0-4)
                Lee Montoya (3-0) KO 1 over Phil Gurule (0-1)
                Tony Valdez (3-0) TKO 1 over Alex Valenzuela (0-1)
                George Moreno (1-3-1) D 4 with Alan Skrijels (2-3-1)
                Vernon Wilkens (5-12) TKO 3 over Mike Doaks (3-7)
                Luis Rojas (1-0) TKO 2 over David Harper (1-2) 
                Albert Cheesboro (1-0) W 4 over Matthew Thompson (3-1)

 September  5 - Victorio Abadia (20-3-2) Tech D 5 with Francisco Tejedor (46-12-2)
                Alberto Santiago (13-3) TKO 2 over Fray Luis Sierra (15-7)
                Derrick Parks (12-1-2) TKO 3 over Tybius Flowers (16-5)
                Dorian Beaupierre (3-1) W 4 over Edgar Sanjurjo (1-1)
  
 September  2 - Eiichi Sugama (24-2) W 10 over Naoto Fujiwara (12-2)
                Setsuo Segawa (18-3) TKO 4 over Dejdamron Por Muangsurin (19-4)
                Anthony Mundine (15-1) KO 3 over Soon Botes (23-9)
                Paul Smallman (21-16-1) W 8 over Jason Delisle (8-1-2)

 August 30 - Plinio Gonzalez over Carlos Murillo (37-8)
             Gilberto Brown (17-1) TKO 1 over Thomas Barker (3-12-1)
             Wethya Sakmuangklang (68-5) W 10 over Vichit Chuwatana (8-15)
             Wandee Chor Charoen (37-3) W 6 over Dario Olarte (1-14)
             Kongthawat Sorkitti (37-12) TKO 2 over Srithep Por Nobnom (3-12)
             Julio Zarate (5-0) TKO 7 over Francisco Mateos (19-5-4)
             Pascali Adorno (4-1-1) KO 3 over Franchie Torres (4-2)
				
 August 31 - Julio Pablo Chacon (44-2) W 10 over Victor Hugo Paz (69-32-3)
             Sedreck Fields (18-15-1) W 10 over Al Cole (32-11-2) 
             Juan Rodriguez (39-14) KO 12 over Jorge Lopez (16-11-1)
             Johnny Gonzalez (16-4) KO 2 over Ruben Lopez (6-7-1) 
             Dindo Castanares (10-0) KO 9 over Fernando Montilla (27-15-2)
             Isagani Pumar (29-11-3) D 8 wit Rud 4K Kevatche (9-4-1)
             Anthony Thompson (16-1) W 5 over Ron Guerrero (15-6-2)
             Marcos Diaz (9-0) KO 1 over Miguel Palacio (5-4-3)
             Hugo Garay (10-0) TKO 1 over Walter Basabez (2-1)
             Cuauhtemoc Vargas (5-0) TKO 4 over Margarito Lopez (7-6-1)
             Kelvin Hale (12-4-2) D 5 with Alvin Manley (6-0-1)
             Israel Garcia (14-1) TKO 5 over Barry Lineberger (3-3)
             Bart Abapo (8-0) W 10 over Joebar Damosmog (12-17-4)
             Sherwin Paro (5-0) W 10 over Franklin Macalibo (0-1-2)
             Isidro Lorona (10-0) W 10 over Abdul Rachman Eraham (3-2)
             Jason Gethers (6-4-1) KO 1 over Nick Nurse (8-7-1)
             Prince Majestic (5-1-1) W 5 over Elfair McKnight (2-4)

 August 30 - Brian Viloria (9-0) W 12 over Javier Lagos (14-8-2)
             Rocky Juarez (12-0) TKO 6 over Ivan Alvarez (18-11)
             Gerson Guerrero (25-4) TKO 3 over Francisco Paredes (9-3)
             Jefffrey Resto (13-0) W 8 over Emmanuel Clottey (18-5)
             Edelmiro Martinez (19-2) TKO 5 over Daniel Jimenez (31-13-1)
             Joey DeGrandis (30-5) W 10 over Dan Sheehan (8-19)
             Justo Sencion (20-1) TKO 3 over Luis Ortiz (6-6-5)
             Felix St. Kitts (12-2-1) TKO 8 over Jose Badillo (24-5-1)
             Paolo Roberto (26-3-1) TKO 2 over David Saraille (18-18) 
             Antonio Rivera (36-13-3) KO 1 over Johnny Valentin (3-24-1)
             Pramuansak Phosuwan (6-0) TKO 8 over Falanzona Fidal (22-8-2) 
             Darling Jimenez (12-0-2) Tech W 4 over Nelson Medina (24-22-2)
             Luis Collazo (17-1) W 6 over Vincent Harris (9-8-2)
             Tarvis Simms (12-0) W 6 over Derek Whitley (18-18-1)
             Paul Malignaggi (10-0) TKO 1 over Anthony Simpkins (8-4-1) 
             William Gibbs (9-0) TKO 2 over Muhammad Nuhu (4-10)
             Thomas Sorensen (7-0) TKO 6 over Marcus Johnson (7-12-1)
             Yuri Foreman (6-0) W 4 over Jose Luis Almanzar (4-1-1)
             Aaron Torres (10-1) TKO 2 over Darran Miller (3-3)
             Kenny Stubbs (11-7) TKO 1 over Ian Gardener (4-2)
             John Rainwater (9-9) W 4 over Willie Lee Kemp (14-28)
             Ubaldo Olivencia (4-2-2) W 4 over Mete Gokbak (0-1-1)
             Scott Fairlamb (3-0) W 4 over Mashaka Malulu (2-1)
			 
 August 29 - Junior Jones (50-5) W 10 over Johnny Walker (18-5)
             Olando Rivera (6-1-2) TKO 9 over Danny Santiago (22-2)
             Thomas Jansson (19-2) W 10 over Adolphe Avadja (9-10) 
             Adam Gonzalez (10-7) W 8 over Arturo Flores (5-4)
             Rydell Booker (10-0) W 6 over John Battle (7-6-1)
             Les Ralston (4-0) TKO 2 over Bert Jackson (3-9)
             Paul Marinaccio (5-0-2) W 4 over Quentin James (1-2-1) 
             Dennis McKinney (17-24-1) W 6 over Glenn Gullette (0-2)
             Ulises Pena (6-4) W 8 over Ricardo Barragan (5-14-2)
             Buddy Tyson (2-0) TKO 1 over Steve Macomber (0-1) 
             Benjie Garcia (4-1) W 6 over Jesus Jimenez (10-28-2)
             Oscar Gonzalez (3-2) W 4 over Arnold Hill(0-1)
             Garbriel Krizan (7-2) TKO 2 over Ricardo DeLeon (1-2)
             Alex Brenes (1-3-2) D 4 with Harold Lechado (0-0-1
             Jarome Ellis (2-0-1) TKO 2 over Marc Raymond (1-1)
             Ubaldo Olivencia (4-2-2) W 4 over Mete Gokbak (0-1-1)
             Scott Fairlamb (3-0) W 4 over Mashaka Malulu (2-1)
			 			 			 
 August 27 - Steve Dotse (20-5-2) W 8 over  Calvin Sheppard (1-8-1)
             Takalani Ndlovu (14-1) W 12 over Solomzi Govuza (15-3-1)
             Samuel Malinga (11-2-1) TKO 4 over Stephanus Carr (16-3)
             Jorge Kahwagi (6-0) TKO 4 over Alexei Osokin (10-15-1)
             Phato Nemukongwe (4-0) TKO 1 over Mbulelo Nyanda (4-3)

 August 26 - Masamori Tokuyama (27-2) TKO 6 over Erik Lopez (17-13-3)
                  (retains WBC Jr. Bantamweight belt)
             Eagle Okuda (4-0) W 10 over Noel Tunacao (38-6-2)
             Jorge Kahwagi (6-0) TKO 4 over Alexei Osokin (10-15-1)

 August 25 - Ncedo Cecane (8-2-2) W 12 over Nkqubela Gwazela (8-2) 

 August 24 - Sven Ottke (28-0) KO 9 over Joe Gatti (30-8)
                  (retains IBF Super Middleweight belt)
             Sirimongkol Singmanussuk (38-1) KO 2 over Kengo Nagashima (21-2-1)
                  (retains WBC Jr. Lightweight belt)
             Derrick Gainer (38-5-1) Tech D 2 with Daniel Seda (18-0-1)
                  (retains WBA Featherweight belt)
             Nelson Dieppa (19-2-2) Tech D 2 with John A. Molina (17-3-3)
                  (retains WBO Flyweight belt)
             Veerapol Nakornluang (38-1-1) KO 3 over Daven Bermudez 
                         (non-title bout)
             Jorge Castro (121-8-3) TKO 8 over Sergio Beaz (11-3-1)
             Oscar Larios (45-3-1) TKO 8 over Manabu Fukushima (22-5-1)
             Arthur Williams (36-7-1) W 10 over Don Normand (25-15)
             Jorge Barrios (35-1-1) TKO 11 over Javier Alvarez (26-2-1)
             Markus Beyer (26-1) TKO 4 over Ron Martinez (19-8-1)
             Nobuhito Honmo (20-4-1) W 10 over Kinji Amano (19-7-3)
             Fighting Nordin (34-1-1) KO 1 over Jairo Siris (17-8-1) 
             Kermit Cintron (16-0) KO 2 over Ian MacKillop (12-2)
             Juan Diaz (17-0) W 10 over Peter Nieves (15-5-1)
             Faruq Saleem (28-0) TKO 3 over Craig Tomlinson (23-11-1)
             Mohamad Abdulaev (8-0) TKO 1 over Jose Aponte (18-22-3)
             Napapol Kiattisakchokchai (29-1) KO 1 over Ramil Sebuco (11-5-2)
             Samransak Singmanassak (19-3) TKO 3 over Denchai Singnumpattana (8-7)
             Humberto Aranda (25-11) KO 2 over Mario Gutierrez (7-11-4)
             Sergio Gonzalez (11-0-3) W 8 over Juan Garza (15-1)
             Alberto De Jesus Trinidad (5-0) KO 3 over Rafael Sierra (5-1)
             Malik Scott (13-0) vs. Bryan Blakely (13-14-1)
             Jose Santa Cruz (9-0) KO 2 over Jaime Ocegueda (21-4-4)  
             Aristeo Perez (18-4) W 10 over Armando Hernandez (13-3-1) 
             Sven Paris (4-0) TKO 4 over Virgil Meleg (3-1) 
             Rasheem Brown (6-0) KO 3 over Joe Christy (2-3-1)
             Aladino Alanis (10-3-1) KO 1 over Oscar Veliz (12-4-1)
             Jose Juan Vasquez (6-1-1) TKO 1 over Justin Mays (7-2)
             Alberto Trinidad (4-0) KO 3 over Rafael Baez (5-1-1)
             Victor Hernandez (4-0) W D.Q 2 over Rodolfo Martinez (4-5)
             Ricardo Espinosa (5-1-1) TKO 1 over Uriel Romero (3-3)
             Carlos De Leon Jr. (2-0-1) TKO 4 over Miguel Arias (0-3)
             Ishmal Arvin (3-0-1) D 4 with Darnell Wilson (2-0-1)
             Bear Sanders (1-0) KO 1 over Jay Washington (1-4)
             Louis Garcia (2-2) TKO 2 over Altamir Souza (0-2)
             Juan Carlos Santiago (3-0) W 4 over Jorge Lopez (2-3-1)
             Sergio Benitez (2-1) W D.Q 3 over Victor Rios (1-1)

 August 23 - Virgil Hill (47-4) KO 1 over Carlos Bates (30-17)
             Cory Spinks (30-2) Tech W 7 over Rafael Pineda (37-5)
             Bobby Boy Velardez (23-4-1) W 10 over Edel Ruiz (21-6-3)
             Sam Garr (34-5) TKO 10 over Norberto Sandoval (13-8)
             Lonnie Bradley (29-0) W 8 over Kwan Manasseh (6-13-2)
             Nedal Hussein (26-1) TKO 5 over Budi Wizon (14-3)
             Chris John (27-0) W 10 over Sprinkaan Khongoane (18-4-1)
             Pietro Aurino (23-2) W 10 over Paolo Ferrara (14-2-1)
             Antonio Lauri (17-2-1) TKO 4 over Vincenzo Finzi (15-4-2)
             Richel Hersisia (14-0) W 8 over Antoine Palatis (24-17-2)
             Mohamad Abdullaev (9-0) KO over Jose Aponte (18-21-3)
             Christian Bladt (23-2-1) W 8 over Andrzej Butowicz (11-4)
             Rhoshii Wells (16-0-2) KO 2 over Bernard Gray (22-9)
             Quinton Smith (15-0) KO 3 over Roland Commings (22-21-3)
             Jose Spearman (18-4-2) W 8 over John Spell (3-4-1)
             Troy Speakman (15-1) KO 2 over Tyrone Mack (4-25)
             Virgil McClendon (23-1) W 6 over Anthony Cobb (4-26-3)
             Heriberto Ruiz (26-1-2) KO 3 over Jose Sarabia (15-23-20
             Mark Potter (20-4) W 6 over Luke Simpkin (5-17-2) 
             Emidogo Gastelum (14-6-1) TKO 5 over Dustin Kim (18-4) 
             Danny Flores (13-0-1) W 8 over Natalio Ponce (11-14)
             Orman Awadi (9-0) KO 1 over Felipe Bojorquez (10-3)
             Francisco Arce (10-0) W 6 over Luis De La Rosa (5-4-2)
             Jairo Ramirez (10-0-1) D 6 with Artur Gevorgyan (4-1-1)
             Ricardo Fuentes (15-1) W 4 over Justo Almazan (8-26-3)
             David Walker (14-0-1) KO 2 over Robert Burton (6-2-2)
             Omar Davila (14-3) W 8 over Mike Davis (21-12) 
             Tiger Smalls (11-6-1) W 8 over Mario Camarena (5-7-2)
             James Johnson (11-5-2) W 8 over Wayne Boudreaux (28-23-1)
             Calvin Green (16-2-1) TKO 1 over Antonio Young (6-7-2)
             Erik Rodriguez (10-0-1) KO 1 over Jerry Cooper (15-11)
             Carlos Bunema (8-2) TKO 3 over Miguel Aguila (7-23-1)
             Matthew Thirlwall (3-0) TKO 3 over Harry Butler (7-55-1)
             Carl Froch (3-0) TKO 1 over Darren Covill (8-29-1)
             Billy Corcoran (1-0) W 4 over Jason Nesbitt (2-15)
             Derrick Johnson (1-3-1) D 4 with Dominic Jenkins (0-0-1)
             Wayne Fletcher (2-1) TKO 1 over John Temple (2-1) 
             Victor Gimenez (7-3) TKO 4 over Leven Pommells (1-1)
             Cornelius Lock (4-1) TKO 2 over Simon Ramirez (2-2-1) 
             Leobardo Roman (13-19-5) TKO 5 over Alfonso Garcia (4-5)
             Dennis Weaver (4-2) W 4 over Lance Wingert (1-1)
             Joel Lopez (3-4) KO 4 over Ricky Pedra (3-2)
             Victor Lares (2-0) TKO 1 over James Morris (0-1)
             Jorge Garcia (2-3) TKO 1 over Aldo Davalos (2-4-1) 
             Ricardo Fuentes (3-1) W 4 over Justo Almazan (8-25-3)

 August 22 - Ron Weaver (29-10) KO 1 over Floyd Williams (30-12-1)
             Steven Martinez (42-4-1) TKO 3 over Larry Kenney (9-18-1)
             Eleazar Contreras (17-2-2) TKO 2 over Len Walton (12-2)
             Guillermo Saputo (7-0) W 6 over Ruben Munoz (5-4-3)
             Chance Leggett (3-0) KO 1 over Malcolm Cowans (0-2)
             Joe Pastorello (3-0) TKO 4 over Joe Mendoza (0-1)
             Emmett Wilson (2-0) TKO 2 over Junior Dupree (0-2)
             Richard Lucas (2-2) TKO 3 over Tom Perea (0-2) 
             Roberto Nava (1-0) TKO 1 over Pierre Chambliss (0-4)
             Javier Garcia (2-1-1) W 4 over Raul Torres (1-3)
             Tony McDonald (2-0-1) D 4 with Martin Gomez (2-0-1)
			 
 August 20 - Gerry Penalosa (46-4-2) TKO 7 over Seiji Tanaka (11-5-3)
             Chana Porpaoin (49-2-1) W 6 over Wendell Cajules (10-12)
             Sornpichai Kratingdaenggym (25-2-1) W 6 over Nasario Manogas (6-3)
             Saohin Srithai Condo (36-10) KO 1 over Antony Gimeyo (9-14)
             Poonsawat Kratingdaenggym (9-0) TKO 5 over Jaime Arcelda (0-2)
             Teddy Limoz (8-1) TKO 9 over Pimnimit Sitaran (38-8-2)
             Juanito Rubillar (27-8-6) TKO 3 over Takayuki Korogi (10-3-2)
			 
 August 18 - James Toney (65-4-2) KO 7 over Jason Robinson (16-3)
             Steve Forbes (21-1) W 12 over David Santos (42-5)
             Sairung Suwanasil (34-6) KO 1 over Joseph Paden (37-23-1)
             Cedric Boswell (17-0) TKO 2 over Clarence Goins (5-8-2)
             Prawet Singwangcha (15-2-1) KO 2 over Ahmad Abbybastnov (5-3) 
             Bagrat Ohanyan (1-0) KO 2 over John Clark (2-3)

 August 17 - Joe Calzaghe (34-0) W 12 over Miguel Jimenez (20-2)
                  (retains WBO Super Middleweight belt)
             Daniel Santos (26-2-1) W 12 over Mehrdud "Takaloo" Takaloobighashi (19-3)
                  (retains WBO Jr. Middleweight belt)
             Joan Guzman (18-0) KO 3 over Fabio Oliva (18-1)
                  (wins vacant WBO Jr. Featherweight belt)
             Juan Carlos Gomez (36-0) KO 2 over Daniel Frank (13-13-1)
             David Tua (41-3) KO 1 over Michael Moorer (43-3-1)
             Michel Trabant (37-0) TKO 5 over Joszef Matolcsi (16-3)
             Juan Cabrera (43-9) W 10 over Remigio Molina (37-6-1)
             William Abelyan (20-4-1) KO 10 over Orlando Soto (32-9)
             Juan Cabrera (42-9) Tech W 7 over Carlos Carrizo (5-2-3)
             Bert Schenk (29-1) KO 3 over Alban Girouard (13-13-1)
             Mario Veit (35-1) TKO 1 over Juraj Ondricko (5-7-1)
             Jermain Taylor (10-0) W 10 over Sam Hill (15-3-1)
             Mike Anchondo (18-0) W 10 over Ever Beleno (38-12)
             Fitz Vanderpool (24-4-4) W 10 over Jose Luis Rodriguez (7-5)
             Daniel Ponce de Leon (10-0) TKO 3 over Idelfonso Martinez (9-3)
             Paulino Villalobos (21-18) W 10 over Gilberto Keb (21-9-1) 
             Angel Beranza (28-5) TKO 6 over Zacarias Chan (10-4)
             Gavin Rees (17-0) TKO 1 over Sergey Andreychikov (5-3) 
             Neil Sinclair (25-3) TKO 4 over Dimitry Kashkan (7-5)
             Alex Arthur (12-0) KO 1 over Pavel Potopko (4-1)
             Zuri Lawrence (18-7-3) W 8 over Paolo Vidoz (11-1) 
             Jose Navarro (12-0) TKO 2 over Javier Cintron (10-7)
             Anthony Thompson (5-0) TKO 2 over Daniel Craycraft (5-10-2)
             Teaunce Shepherd (3-0) TKO 3 over Hiep Bui (2-4)
             Ray Sanchez III (6-0) KO 1 over Shad Howard (8-3-3)
             Jeff Lacy (11-0) KO 1 over Jason Collins (11-16-5)
             Zsolt Erdei (12-0) W 8 over Roberto Coelho (28-7)
             Andreas Kotelnik (11-0) TKO 3 over Patrik Prokopecz (2-4)
             Ramon Arellano (12-0) KO 3 over Moises Martinez (3-5)
             Ted Bami (9-1) KO 6 over Bradley Pryce (16-1)
             Mauricio Cabrera (11-1) Tech W 7 over Carlos Carrizo (4-2-2)
             Gregory Pickrom (16-5-1) KO 2 over James Jones (8-4)
             Sechew Powell (1-0) TKO 2 over Aundalen Sloan (3-4-1)
             Freddy Collins (5-3-1) W 8 over Antonio Smith (7-28-2)
             Marcus McGhee (8-2) W 4 over Tyrone Muex (8-9(
             Michael Moss (9-21-2) TKO 6 over Phillip Hammac (4-6)
             John Phillips (2-1) W 4 over George Burrage (0-1)
             Ariel Elias (3-0) KO 2 over Jose Rodriguez (0-2)
             Jason Bray (3-0) W 4 over Arturo Ortega (0-1)
             Earl Jackson (11-13-2) TKO 1 over Adriano Sanchez (11-4-1)
             Alexander Dimitrenko (4-0) W 4 over James Lester (6-12-2)
             Dewey Cooper (4-0) TKO 5 over Raul Fuentes (1-5)
             Vatche Wartanian (5-1-1) TKO 2 over Norman Campbell (0-4-1)
             Aaron Steadman (8-3) W 6 over Steve Valdez (19-30-2)
             Donald Camarena (3-0) TKO 1 over Manuel Corona (0-3-1)
             Ayodeji Fadeyi (5-1-1) TKO 2 over Fredrick Hatch (0-1)
             Herman Gibson (1-0) KO 1 over Jakarta Nakuru (0-4)
             Brian Romero (2-0) TKO 3 over Eloy Varos (1-3)
             Rodolfo Reyes (2-0) W 4 over Jose Luis Torres (0-5-1)
             Jorge Diaz (1-1) W 4 over Ascencion Arias (0-2)
             Steven Kuchler (1-0) W 4 over Stano Vagasky (0-1)
     
 August 16 - Frankie Randall (58-12-1) W D.Q 5 over Fernando Hernandez (15-6)
             Rick Thornberry (27-4) W 12 over Ramon Britez (33-15-1)
             Angel Hernandez (24-2) W 8 over Undra White (23-12)
             Diego Gimenez (23-1) W 10 over  Luis Sosa (25-15-2)
             Carlos Cruzat (28-5) W 12 over Tipton Walker (12-5)
             Frankie Archuleta (23-2-1) Tech W 5 with Arturo Valenzuela (19-6-1)
             Ravea Springs (25-2) W 10 over Kelvin Davis (18-1-1)
             Gary Wilcox (18-3-1) W 10 over Jermell Barnes (15-3) 
             Radford Beasley (20-1) TKO 2 over Henry Cokes (4-11-2)
             Jim Strohl (23-1) W 6 over Bryan Blakley (13-13-1)
             Joseph Brady (11-0) W 12 over Frankie Sanchez (11-3-1)
             Ronald Simms (9-0) KO 1 over Alberto Albaladejo (8-5-2)
             Levan Easley (15-7-2) TKO 2 over Johnny Vargas (11-1) 
             Hector Tejeda (46-6-2) W 6 over Juan Chapana (10-6)
             Andre Trunov (8-3) KO 2 over Cihat Salman (18-3-1)
             Joe Morales (18-7) W 8 over Carlos Diaz (8-2-2)
             Josh Clenshaw (16-9) TKO 8 over Sam Setu (5-4-3)
             Miguel Torresillas (10-3) W 6 over Shawn Gallegos (6-1)
             Carlos Montivero (11-2-2) W D.Q 3 over Jorge Corbalan (0-2)
             Victor Barela (3-0) W 4 over Bryan Garcia (4-6)
             David Martinez (4-0) W 4 over Jesus Jimenez (9-21-2)
             Bobby Joe Valdez (6-2) KO 1 over Ruben Arguayo (2-12)
             Russell Jordan (2-0) KO 2 over Raymond Reyes-Cruz (2-3) 
             Jason Le Houillier (4-0) TKO 4 over Juan Rodriques(0-2)
             Tommy Spinks (2-0) TKO 1 over Lavern Ware (0-9)
             Art Binkowski (3-0-1) TKO 3 over David Cherry (5-19)
             Mete Gokbak (0-0-1) D4 with Ubaldo Olivencia (3-2-2)
             Juan Ramirez (2-0) W 4 over Ramiro Choque (5-14-3)
             Manuel Puchetta (1-0) W 4 over Mario Suardi (0-1)

 August 15 - Somsak Sithchatchawal (28-1-1) TKO 5 over Abram Lubisi (15-8-2)
 
 August 12 - Juan Garay (1-0) W 4 over Roberto Ibarrola (0-2)
             Cesar Rene Cuenca (1-0) W 4 over Guillermo Lescano (0-1)

 August 11 - Hideki Todaka (19-3-1) KO 4 over Saencharoen Mahasapcondo (8-8-1)
             Tsuyoshi Nakamura (17-3-1) W 8 over Raffy Aladi (27-20-1)
             Tyler Hughes (18-15) KO 4 over Paul Anderson ()

 August 10 - Jean-Marc Mormeck (28-2) TKO 8 over Dale Brown (28-3-1)
                        (retains WBA Cruiserweight belt)
             Santiago Samaniego (36-6-1) TKO 12 over Mamadou Thiam (39-3) 
             Mehdi Sahnoune (22-0) W 8 over Joe Siluvangi (25-10-1)
             Salim Medjkoune (39-3-1) KO 1 over Dimitar Alipiev (13-6)
             Christophe Canclaux (19-0) W 8 over Mike Algoet (20-12)
             Brahim Asloum (9-0) KO 4 over Wele Maqolo (23-20-1)
             Jackson Chanet (11-0) W 8 over Doulyassad Joubij (7-5-1)
             Gerardo Espinoza (24-3) W 10 over Omar Adorno (14-3-1) 
             Hugo Lewis (13-0-1) W 8 over Adan Hernandez (11-1) 
             Travis Simms (21-0) TKO 1 over Alex Carrillo (13-5)
             Ariel Olveira (17-1-3) W 10 over Alberto Sicurella (57-6)
             Luis Lazarte (20-6-1) W 8 over Luis Monges (7-4)
             Homer Gibbons (41-7-1) Tech D 4 with Earl Allen (10-13-3) 
             Lawrence Chapman (17-1) W 8 over Shannon Miller (14-22-6)
             Neil Stephens (5-3) TKO 3 over Scott Lansdon (4-11)
             Ricardo Medina (26-25-2) KO 4 over Rudolpho Blanco (29-21-1)
             Tim Shocks (22-11-1) W 10 over Louis Sargeant (16-12)
             Ameth Diaz (8-2-1) W 4 over Omar Paredes (3-7-3)
             Nestor del Cid (3-3-1) W 6 over William Gonzalez (3-1-1) 
             Jacob Hudson (6-0) KO 2 over Fred Tillman (0-5)
             Derrick Willmore (5-1) W 6 over Caesar Esquivol (10-2) 
             Pedro Ochoa (3-2-2) KO 6 over Eduardo Mendivil (8-5-3) 
             Arturo Barraza (2-0) W 4 over Othon Castillo (1-1)
             Lizandro Diaz (2-0-1) KO 3 over Keith Richardson (0-1)

 August  9 - Miguel Barrera (19-0-2) W 12 over Roberto Leyva (21-1-1)
                          (wins IBF strawweight belt)
             Ener Julio (23-4) D 12 with Saul Duran (31-7-2)
             Antonio Cermeno (41-4) W 8 over Marcos Badillo (15-21-1)
             Tokunbo Olajide (17-0) TKO 5 over Gary Jones (19-2)
             Michael Stewart (30-1-2) TKO 3 over Brad Jensen (12-5-1)
             Luis Fuentes (22-1-1) W 8 over Armando Cordoba (17-8-1) 
             Michael Rush (23-6-1) W 8 over Vinson Durham (19-27-2)
             Victor Purreta (18-0) W 6 over Gustavo Arguello (12-6) 
             Prince Badi Ajamu (14-0) W 6 over Alton Rice (3-3)
             Steven Luevano (13-0) W 6 over Juan Garcia (3-3)
             Jesse Reid (11-0-1) D 6 with Robert Green (2-2-3)
             John Poore (8-0) TKO 2 over Jason Jenkins (5-1)
             Gurcharan Singh (9-0) W 4 over Andrew Hutchinson (2-4-1)
             Martin Honorio (11-2) KO 1 over Cristobal Cruz (11-4-1) 
             Armando Hernandez (13-1) TKO 1 over Rafael Ortiz (5-5)
             Javier Blanco (14-6-4) W 10 over Fabian Saporiti (31-12-2) 
             Tyrone Glover (10-4-2) W 6 over Ronald Boddie (11-12-4) 
             Frankie Nunez (9-1-2) D 6 with Michael Melvin (7-3-3)
             Vincent Harris (9-7-2) W 6 over Alfonso Mosquera (14-3-1) 
             Edwin Colado (4-1-1) D 4 with Lonnie Jones (1-0-1) 
             Jeff Carpenter (7-8) W 4 over Eddie Salas (6-1) 
             Oscar Ponce (3-0) KO 1 over Hugo Toledo (2-10-2)
             Ed Cullmer (4-0) TKO 2 over James McCray (8-27-1)
             Victor Gimenez (6-4) W 6 over Lee Howard (0-2)
             Edner Cherry (4-2-2) W 4 over Meacher Major (2-1) 
             Willie Herring (2-1) W 4 over Moises Droz (9-2)
             George Walker (5-0-1) TKO 3 over Ricardo Rodriguez (0-1)
             Quinton Flowers (2-1) TKO 1 over Dwight Gates (1-4-2) 
             Vinnie Pezzulo TKO (2-1) 2 W 4 over Juan Melendez (1-3)
             Rodolfo Martinez (4-4) TKO 3 over Robinson Castellanos (1-2)
             Eddie Robles (1-0) TKO 1 over Jesse Williams (0-1)

 August  8 - Duncan Dokawari (18-1) W 8 over David Vedder (21-22-5)
             Etianne Whitaker (27-7-2) TKO 3 over Brian Zordich (7-10)
             Joel Perez (34-5-2) over Jaime Morales (8-14-4)
             Rodrigo Cerda (21-7) W 6 over Chris Regular (4-7) 
             Alejandro Berrio (16-2) TKO 10 over Javier Casillo (14-9-3)
             Ty Fields (25-1) TKO 3 over Francis Royal (7-6)
             Manuel Quezada (5-1) W 6 over Todd Diggs (4-5-3)
             Conal McPhee (4-1) W 4 over Dimitrique Edwards (3-2)
             Chase Shields (4-0) TKO 3 over Tracey Wright (1-2)
             Danny Garcia (4-1) TKO 2 over Roshan Robinson (0-1)
             Jose Barnica (1-0) W 4 over Danny Diaz (0-2)
			 
 August  7 - Ratanachai Sor Vorapin (45-7) W 6 over Andy Alagenio (21-25-5)
             Sod Looknongyangtoy (7-0) W 12 over Jaime Barcelona (18-15-1)
             Pramuansak Phosuwan (5-0) KO 1 over Anto Gores (0-1)

 August  6 - George Jones (18-1) W 10 over Demetrius Jenkins (21-8-1)
             Demetrius Hopkins (11-0-1) W 8 over Edwin Vazquez (19-8-1)
             Dante Craig (5-1) W 6 over Najal Turpin (3-1)
             Said Quali (9-1) W 6 over Daniel Craycraft (5-10-2)
             Dennis Sharpe (11-0-1) W 4 over Jose Aponte (18-20-3)
             Troy Ross (7-0) W 6 over Norman Jones (9-8)
             Marcin Sendrowicz (7-0-1) KO 2 over Steve Griffin (2-5)
             Thomas Reid (19-8-1) W 4 over Tim Dendy (17-43-2)
             Monyette Flowers (7-3-1) over James Rice (3-30-4)
             Willie Perryman (4-1) W 4 over Michael Greer (44-20-4)
             Agnaldo Nunes (2-0) TKO 3 over Jose Carlos Amaral (0-28) 
             Chris Lytle (1-0-1) TKO 2 over Memphian Toris Smith (1-4)
             Guy Solis (2-1) KO 1 over Phillip Marsh (1-2)
             Steven Ham (1-0) KO 1 over Brandon Mulvehill (1-1)

 August  5 - Tatsuo Hayashida (13-2-1) W 12 overr Jinho Kim (14-6)
             Shingo Yamaguchi (12-3-1) TKO 2 over Prakarn Twins-Gym (3-5)
            
 August  4 - Damon Hague (20-1-1) TKO 5 over Andrew Facey (10-2-1)
             Kazuo Okada (11-1-1) W 10 over Akira Matsuo (8-8-1)             
             Mark Krence (12-1) W 4 over Tony Booth (38-67-8)
             Lee Swaby (14-13-2) TKO 3 over Greg Scott-Briggs (15-24)

 August  3 - Acelino Freitas (32-0) W 12 over Daniel Attah (20-1-1)
                   (retains WBA & WBO Jr. Lightweight titles)
             Jose Luis Castillo (46-5-1) KO 3 over Verdell Smith (40-39-1)
             Michael Grant (34-2) TKO 3 over Robert Davis (27-5)
             Tontcho Tontchev (27-1) Tech W 6 over Luis Villalta (28-2-1)
             Antwun Echols (29-4-1) TKO 3 over Richard Grant (14-9) 
             Ramon Olivas (13-0) W 6 over Daniel Mendez (12-17-1)
             Ricardo Cordoba (16-0) W 8 over Andres Ciriaco (3-5-1)
             Laudelino De Barros (13-0) TKO 1 over Dennis Matthews (8-21)
             Valademir Pereira (10-0) TKO 4 over Roberto Enriquez (4-4)
             Chad Dawson (8-0) W 6 over Faustino Gonzalez (9-6)
             Albert Eromosele (6-0) W 4 over Tommy Attardo (10-10-1)
             Roberto Vasquez (7-1) KO 1 over Jorge Sanchez (9-6-4)
             Jose Arosemena (8-1) TKO 2 over Alex Rios (1-8-1)
             Marcus McGee (8-2) W 4 over T.C. James (1-11)
             Angel Torres (7-3) W 6 over Luis Rivera (6-7)
             Mshaka Mululu (2-0) W 4 over Barry Lineberger (3-2)
             Fernando Trejo (27-4-4) TKO 4 over Juan Miguel Silva (16-5)
             Etianne Whitaker (27-6-2) TKO 3 over Sam Calderon (12-7)
             Lee Blundell (16-3-2) TKO 6 over Alan Gilbert (5-10-2)
             Chikashi Inada (10-0) W 10 over Julio Gamez (11-3)
             Hisataka Ikemori (17-5-3) TKO 7 over Takayuki Matsuo (6-4-1)
             Felix Cora (10-0) W 8 over Rodney McSwain (7-21)
             Hugo Vargas (3-2) TKO 7 over Moises Zamudio (0-5)
             Oscar Martinez (4-2) W 6 over Hector Valentin (3-4)
             Nick Woods (1-2) KO 1 over Anthony Clark (1-1)
             Roberto Mosquera (2-0) TKO 1 over Alberto Murillo (0-3)
             Rayco Saunders (1-0) TKO 1 over Wayne Holoway (1-7)
             Mike Carr (2-0) W 4 over Matt Urbas (1-1)
             Archak Ter-Meliksetian (1-0) KO over Jaime Barahona (2-5)
             Agustin Menacho (1-2) W 4 over Edwin Diaz (1-3)
             Antonio Adams (3-9) W 4 over Carlos Larkin (0-4)

 August  2 - Charles Brewer (38-9) TKO 6 over Scott Pemberton (24-3-1)
             Juan Carlos Ramirez (28-4) W 10 over Hector Acero-Sanchez (41-8-3)
             Jason Cook (18-1) TKO 3 over Sandro Casamonica (29-4) 
             Lawrence Clay-Bey (16-1) TKO 3 over Brian Nix (17-9)
             Rich La Montagne (27-4-1) KO 11 over Michael Bennett (9-3)
             Akira Ohigashi (36-7-3) KO 2 over Rolando Puritos (12-17-5)
             Akihiro Kanai (17-1) TKO 3 over Daniel Diolan (14-12-2)
             Andrea Sarritzu (16-1-1) W 6 over Alain Bonnel ()
             Gustavo Cuello (23-18-2) Tech W 6 over Carlos Chaves (22-6)
             Wade Lewis (12-3) KO 1 over Lewis Gilbert (6-11)
             Humberto Zubia (11-3-1) Tech D 2 with Bernardo Guereca (6-1-1)
             Rodel Mayol (11-0) W 12 over Nino Suelo (1-1)
             Rico Tan (8-0-2) TKO 3 over Scott Buck (13-12-1)
             Jesse Cansillas (9-0) TKO 1 over Clint Calkins (3-6)
    	     Corrado Battaglia (9-0) TKO 3 over Tamas Bese (2-17)
             Darling Jiminez (11-0-2) KO 1 over Marty Robbins (12-12-1)
             Ottavio Barone (8-1) W 6 over Laszlo Mikes (2-4-2)
             Mike Oliver (4-0) TKO 3 over DeMario Crittendon (1-1)
             Miquel Aquila (7-23-1) W 4 over Anthony Greeley (5-9-1)
             Billy Outley (8-39-1) TKO 1 over Brad Lodrigue (1-1)
             Tomas Villa (3-1-2) TKO 3 over Raul Carrillo (1-1)
             Darryl Cunningham (1-0) W 4 over Ibn Ali (2-1)

 Ausgust  1 - Danny Green (11-0) TKO 4 over Joel Bourke (7-7)
              Hussein Hussein (20-0) KO 5 over Koson Sor Vorapin (15-4)
              Gairy St. Claire (24-3-1) KO 3 over Shane Braslin (3-1) 
              Vic Darchinian (12-0) TKO 4 over Phanometh Au Yuthanakorn (14-4)
              Jason De Lisle (8-0-2) W 12 over Peter Kariuki (4-4-1) 
              Pornsawan Porpramook (4-0) KO 1 over Nico Thomas (29-19-4)
              Namsaknoi Yutthakarnkamtorn (1-0) TKO 5 over Suki Rosenzweig (1-1)
              Paolo Zanelli (2-0) TKO 2 over Joszef Lakatos (0-1)

 July 31 - Alexander Munoz (24-0) KO 2 over Eiji Kojima (6-1)
                   (retains WBA super flyweight belt)
    
 July 30 - Miguel Cotto (11-0) KO 3 over Carlos  Ramirez (19-6)
           Ivan Calderon (11-0) W 10 over Alejandro  Moreno (19-10-1)
           Katsushige Kawashima (22-2) W 12 over Yasutomo Yuki (11-3-4)
           Kelly Pavlik (14-0) TKO 1 over Abel Hernandez (5-4-1)
           Terry Smith (11-0) W 6 over Abdullah Muhammad (1-6-1)
           Dago Quiroz (4-0) TKO 5 over Oliver Bolanos (1-5-2)
           Daniel Jimenez (2-1-1) W 4 over Wayne Fletcher (0-1)

 July 29 - Noel Arambulet (16-2-1) W 12 over Keitaro Hoshino (23-8)
                  (Wins WBA Minimumweight Belt)
           Takehiro Shimada (11-3-1) Tech D 3 with Tomohiro Ohnuki (7-9-6)
           Naotaka Hozumi (21-2-1) TKO 4 over Kaoklai Kaennorasing (3-5)

 July 28 - Ryuichi Minoriyama (10-3-3) TKO 1 over Myungchul Park (1-2)

 July 27 - Tim Austin (25-0-1) TKO 10 over Adan Vargas (37-4-1)
                         (retains IBF bantamweight belt)
           John Ruiz (38-4-1) W D.Q 10 over Kirk Johnson (32-1-1)
                         (retains WBA heavyweight belt)            
           Byron Mitchell (24-1-1) TKO 4 over Julio Cesar Green (25-5-1)
                         (retains WBA super middleweight belt)
           Larry Holmes (69-6) W 10 over Eric "Butterbean" Esch (63-3-3)
           Lehonoholo Ledwaba (34-2-1) W 12 over Vuyani Bungu (37-4) 
           Marcelo Dominguez (34-4-1) KO 3 over Eduardo Sandivares (10-1)
           Clifford Etienne (24-1-1) D 10 with Frans Botha (44-4-2)
           Lamar Murphy (27-6) TKO 8 over Dairo Esalas (26-2)
           Kelson Pinto (13-0) KO 3 over Roger Flores (12-22-2)
           Pete Frissina (26-3-1) W 12 over Jesus Perez (23-4-2)
           Carl Daniels (48-4-1) W 12 over Nicolas Cervera (35-3-1)
           Golden Johnson (23-5-2) W 12 over Cosme Rivera (23-8-2)
           Dorin Spivey (29-2) TKO 5 over Alexis Perez (22-22-3) 
           Tommy Martin (23-2) TKO 1 over Andy Sample (26-5)
           Andrei Pestriaev (29-4) W 12 over Steve Roberts (29-1) 
           Jawaid Khaliq (19-1-1) W 12 over Jose Gomez (30-16-4)
           Mihaly Kotai (18-0) TKO 1 over Howard Clarke (26-28-2)
           Albert Sosnowski (25-1) W 4 over Paul Bonson (16-51-6) 
           Jose Rivera (36-3-1) TKO 2 over Elías Cruz (11-8) 
           Silence Mabuza (12-0) TKO 4 over Zolile Mbityi (10-7-2)
           Steve Cunningham (12-0) W 8 over Joseph Awinongya (9-4-3)
           Owen Beck (16-0) TKO 4 over Rogerio Lobo (25-6)
           Lamon Brewster (27-2) TKO 6 over Willie Chapman (13-17-2)  
           Samuel Peter (11-0) TKO 2 over Cornelius Ellis (5-4)
           Rodney Moore (17-2-2) TKO 2 over Donnell Wiggins (13-2-1)
           Rafael Pedro Garcia (12-1) W 6 over Gary Winmon (25-9)
           Yusef Mack (6-0-1) TKO 4 over John McKinney (8-1)
           Cal Brock (10-0) W 6 over Antonio Colbert (5-23)
           Nicky Booth (15-3-1) TKO 7 over Moses Kinyua (6-2-1)
           Jim Betts (16-2) TKO 4 over Colin Moffett (5-6-3)
           Craig Spacie (12-4-1) W 4 over Jason Nesbitt (2-14)
           Luis Burgo (15-14-4) W 8 over Jorge Paredes (18-8-4) 
           Juan Villagra (5-0) TKO 2 over Juan Bonanni (5-2) 
           Manu Ntoh (9-5) TKO 5 over Reginald Charles (8-3) 
           Dupree Strickland (9-1-2) W 6 over Lee Fortune (22-19-2)
           Sase Mitrevski (13-1-1) W 12 over Sergio Beaz (11-2-1)
           Andreas Sidon (16-5) TKO 5 over Yalla Krueger (8-2)
           Lukas Konecny (12-0) KO 2 over Marius Petre (0-12)
           Brad McNeil (13-2-2) W 6 over Robert Terrell (2-20-1)
           James Jones (8-3) TKO 4 over Willie Washington (6-12)
           Phillip Hammac (4-5) W 4 over Chuck Orso (1-3)
           Greg Barrientes (6-1) KO 3 over Ari Shabazz (0-3)
           Jason McKay (3-0) TKO 3 over Simon Andrews (4-23-1)
           Darrell Brooks (2-0) TKO 3 over Craig Robinson (0-1)
           Telcan Mirceaioan (2-0) W 6 over Andre Mewis (9-3)

 July 26 - Jorge Paez (73-14-5) KO 3 over  Agustin Lorenzo (27-15-3)
           Yoddamrong Sithyodthong (30-1-1) KO 2 over Edward Escriber (17-12-2)
           Yokthai Sithoar (27-3-1) TKO 4 over Rodel Orais (13-7-1)
           DaVarryl Williamson (17-1) KO 5 over Corey Sanders (23-7)
           Gary Balletto (25-0-2) TKO 4 over Aldrich Johnson (20-13)
           Dario Azuaga (54-2-2) TKO over Jose Cabrera ()
           Jeffrey Resto (11-0) TKO 3 over Livingstone Bramble (40-24-3)
           Peter Manfredo Jr. (15-0) W 10 over Charles Clark (14-12-1)
           Jose Aguiniga (15-0-1) W 8 over Evangelio Perez (25-12-1)
           Javier Mora (15-0-1) TKO 4 over Brian LaSpada (29-8-2)
           Malcolm Tunacao (13-1-2) TKO 4 over Kakhar Sabitov (6-5) 
           Brian Viloria (8-0-1) Tech D 1 with Alberto Rossel (10-3-1)
           Jimrex Jaca (16-0) KO 2 over Dino Olivetti (23-12)
           Wendel Janiola (12-0) W 10 over Bert Batawang (21-9-3)
           Kevin McBride (27-4-1) TKO 3 over Renaldo Minus (16-12)
           Tim Flamos (16-2-1) TKO 3 over Chris Brown (12-5)
           Armando Velardez (13-1) TKO 6 over Paulino Avitia (12-2) 
           Francisco Rosas (14-1) TKO 6 over Vidal Roblero (11-2)
           Ishe Smith (8-0) KO 2 over Charles Blake (7-3-1)
           William Adamyan (7-0) W 8 over Gustavo Tapia (9-14-2)
           William Gibbs (8-0) TKO 3 over Kenworth Minus (13-7)
           Arturo Morales (9-0) W 4 over Ramon Valley (5-8)
           Paolo Vidoz (11-0) W 6 over Joe Lenart (9-14-2)
           Tomasz Adamek (19-0) W 8 over Mihai Iftode (0-14)
           Paul Malignaggi (9-0) W 6 over Jadschi Green (5-2-1) 
           Pongsith Wiangwiset (2-1) W 12 over Mkuseli Kondile (17-4-1)
           Alex Velardez (5-0) W 4 over Eloy Varos (1-2)
           Cornelius Lock (3-1) W 4 over Jorge Garcia (10-12-1) 
           Cedric Fergusen (5-1-1) W 4 over Mario Cortez (1-0-1)
           Joey Gilbert (4-0) KO 1 over Travis Biechler (0-4)
           Milan Rudzak (4-2) TKO 2 over James Monroe (3-2)
           Lauro Lopez (6-4) KO 2 over Alberto Nolasco (0-4)
           Lazandro Diaz (2-0-1) Tech D 1 with Salvador Farnetti (0-2-1)
           George Moreno (1-3) W 4 over Carlos Zavala (0-1)
           Martin Thorton (1-0) KO 4 over Manny Teo (4-9)
           Jose Ortiz (3-5-1) W 4 over Larry Greene (0-1-1) 
           Ceasar Cruz (1-0-1) D 4 with Jerry Smith (13-47-1)
           Dan Veskovic (1-1) KO 1 over Troy Lozano (0-1)
           Jongsanan Fairtex (1-1) KO 4 over Eduardo Estella (2-6)
		   
 July 25 - Robert Allen (33-4) Tech W 6 over Tito Mendoza (27-4)
           Robert Frazier (26-5-2) W 10 over Curtis Barker (23-1-2)
           Andre Tsurkan (19-0) TKO 5 over Sam Duggins (3-10)
           Tarvis Simms (16-0) W 6 over Benji Singelton (24-81-4)
           Gabula Vabaza (15-0-1) TKO 1 over Magoma Shaban (15-1) 
           Raul Franco (18-4) KO 3 over Eduardo Perez (20-15-2)
           Cesar Figueroa (22-1-2) TKO 3 over Oscar Villa (3-7)
           Hideki Morishita (9-1-1) TKO 4 over Seisai Yoshida (11-17-4)
           Calvin Odom (9-3) W 4 over Bryan Brooks (0-6)
           Dennis McKinney (16-24-1) TKO 4 over Johnny Walker (3-14)
           Aaron Jaco (2-0) W 4 over Anthony Williams (3-1-1)
           Greg Beerman (4-1) W 4 over Demetrius Jennings (4-4-2)
           Daniel Edouard (5-0) KO 4 over Tucker Lambert (7-6-2)
           Joe Spina (6-0) W 4 over Antonio Baker (1-6)
           Chad Greenleaf (7-6-1)W 4 over Terry Johnson (2-3)
           Jamie Orrantia (6-3-3) W 4 over Rodrigo Ortiz (0-5)
           Roberto Santa Cruz (7-2) W 4 over Anibal Solis (2-1)
           Benjie Garcia (3-1) W 4 over Juan Aviles (1-2)
           Eric Carmona (1-0) TKO 1 over Noaki Sangura (0-1)
           Les Ralston (3-0) KO 1 over Jose Gonzalez (0-6)
           Corey Goodwin (2-0) TKO 1 over Terry Gibbs (0-3)
           Sean Lockhart (4-9-1) TKO over Antonio Pemberton (0-1)
           Quentin James (1-1-1) TKO 1 over Eddie Eaton (0-2)
           Buddy Tyson (1-0) TKO 1 over Joe Little (0-1)
           Jaime Ramirez (1-0)  KO 4 over Alejandro Cruz (0-1)

 July 24 - Isidro Lorona (30-17-3) TKO 6 over Rolando Baclayo (15-16-2)

 July 23 - Aaron Davis (49-6) W 10 over Ross Thompson (25-6-1) 
           Elvir Muriqui (24-1) TKO 3 over Sammy Ahmad (16-3-3)
           Louis Rosado (30-5) W 6 over Robert Kamaya (11-2) 
           Jason Gethers (5-0) W 4 over Prince Majestic (4-5)
           Joey Rios (2-1) TKO 2 over Pablo Tejada (1-7-1)
 
 July 21 - Montell Griffin (43-3) W 12 over Derrick Harmon (22-3)
           Steve Quinonez (26-6-1) W 10 over Jose Luis Juarez (23-5-1) 
           Ian Mackillop (13-1) TKO 2 over Jonathan Nelson (6-4)
           Sam Soliman (16-7) W 12 over Sean Sullivan (45-11)
           Patrick Dominguez (6-0) TKO 3 over Julian Romero (6-7-1)
           Anthony Mora (10-0) TKO 3 over Ronnie Longakit (6-6)
           Luke Salayandia (2-1) TKO 2 over Rodney Moore (3-4-2)
           Donald Camarena (2-0) W 4 over Danny Almanza (4-10)

 July 20 - Vernon Forrest (35-0) W 12 over Shane Mosley (38-2)
                  (retains WBC Welterweight belt)
           Antonio Tarver (21-1) KO 5 over Eric Harding (21-2-1)
           Przemysaw Saleta (42-4) TKO 6 over Luan Krasniqi (20-1)
           Alexander Petkovic (23-0-3) D 12 with Rudiger May (33-2-1) 
           Alexander Mahmutov (39-6) TKO 4 over Alexei Sinitsin ()
           Boris Sinitsin (40-7-1) TKO 5 over Serguei Matuhen ()
           Clarence Vinson (10-0) W 8 over Jose Beltran (7-11-1)
           Jose Celaya (15-1) Tech W 10 over Hector Quiroz (34-7-1)
           Nikolai Valouev (29-0) W 12 over Tras Bidenko (12-1-1)
           Duncan Dokiwari (17-1) KO 5 over Tim Knight (18-43)
           Wayne Martell (21-1) W 10 over Meldrick Taylor (38-8-1)
           Stipe Drews (19-0) W 8 over Mohamed Siluvangi (23-6-1)
           Felix Sturm (12-0) TKO 2 over György Bugyik (9-9-1)
           Sinan Samil Sam (15-0) KO 5 Roman Bugaj (14-4-1)
           Miguel Mallon (17-0) W 6 over Pavel Kubasov (2-6)
           Tadashi Yuba (19-1-2) KO 9 over Ajib Alvarado Ishimaru (53-7-2)
           Toshiharu Kayama (18-3-1) W 10 over Toshihko Itagaki (11-6)
           Faruq Saleem (28-0) TKO 3 over Danny Wofford (17-95-2)
           Anthony Thompson (15-1) TKO 1 over Frankie Hines (14-115-5)
           Matthew Hatton (13-0) TKO 2 over Karl Taylor (15-58-6)
           Nick Cook (11-0) W 8 over George Blades (14-1)
           Sherwin Davis (13-0) TKO 4 over Michael Soberanis (2-5)
           Leonardo Turchi (13-1-1) TKO 7 over Simone Cannelli (11-2-1)
           Raul Bejarano (14-5-2) TKO 2 over Sergio Acuna (27-8)
           Hussain Osman (12-4) W 12 over Gary Logan (31-7-1) 
           Sunao Uno (10-2-2) TKO 3 over Morito Higashijima (15-3)
           Yusuke Morishima (11-1-4) Tech W 7 over Yoshimasa Shibata (8-7-1)
           Rydell Booker (10-0) W 6 over John Jackson (4-57-2)
           Perry Ballard (9-0) TKO 4 over Tony Ault (9-17-2)
           Goran Gogic (4-0-1) W 4 over Ivica Perovic (2-2-5)
           Konstantin Onofrei (8-0) TKO 5 over Ladislav Husarik (6-30-1)
           Xavier Tolliver (9-2) TKO 1 over Mark Scott (3-3-1)
           Enrique Ruiz (13-2-2) TKO 2 over Nick Flores (3-8)
           Dimitrique Edwards (4-1) W 4 over Patrick Lewis (5-2-1)
           Steve Foster Jr (6-0) KO 1 over Paddy Folan (6-17-3)
           Juan Marino (7-5-1) W 8 over Oscar Veliz (12-3-1)  
           Dante Tablada (10-11-2) TKO 3 over Sergio Gonzalez (10-1-3) 
           Han Kim (19-25-1) TKO 1 over Sean Cox (0-2)
           James Spears (1-0) TKO 1 over Ronald Burnette (0-2)

 July 19 - Danny Romero (42-4-1) KO 1 over Dominick Guillan (28-4-1)
           Juan Lazcano (30-2-1) TKO 5 over Benito Rodriguez (33-33-4) 
           Freddie Cuevas (21-4) TKO 7 over Wilfredo Rivera (33-7-1)
           Emanuel Burton (27-19-5) TKO 8 over Carlos Vilches (37-2-2)
           Verno Phillips (34-9-1) TKO 4 over Tony Badea (25-6-1)
           Mohammad Rahman (63-5-2) TKO 3 over Ittarit V. Vizetkij (11-4)
           Kermit Cintron (16-0) TKO 2 over Otilio Villareal (15-15-1)
           Deeden Kengkarun (21-7-2) TKO 2 over Alwy Alhabsyl (8-3-2)
           Andrian Kaspari (35-2) W 10 over Virgo Warouw (0-4)
           Panieng Poontarat (23-1) TKO 2 over Antony Imeyo (0-1)
           Kiatchai Icejellybalm (12-0) KO 1 over Freddy Faut (19-4-2)
           Simone Rotolo (16-0) W 12 over Serge Vigne (14-3)
           Shannon Taylor (30-3-1) TKO 9 over Harman Ajadato (23-11)
           Daniel Rowsell (19-1-2) W 12 over Simon Patterson (6-2)
           Nathan Sting (23-6-1) W 10 over Dozer Tobing (18-7)
           Alberto Colajanni (12-0) W 10 over Vincenzo Imparato (21-7-1)
           Salvatore Battaglia (19-2) W 10 over Massimiliano Bertozzi (29-24-4) 
           Eric Regan (18-0) KO 6 over Eduardo Gutierrez (30-12-2)
           Kali Meehan (27-1) KO 3 over Colin Wilson (23-15)
           Marc Bargero (28-9-2) TKO 6 over Anthony Courtney (5-6-1)
           Jamie Crampton (15-1-2) W 8 over Mark Hipwell (2-2)
           Ben Crampton (13-0-1) TKO 5 over Frank Ciampa (4-5)
           Jamie Wallace (16-24) W 12 over Justin Clements (22-4-2)
           Daudy Bahari (11-0) W 10 over Timbul Hutagalung (14-2-4)
           Andrian John (11-1-1) W 10 over Zulfitri Lubis (10-2-1)
           Oscar Diaz (10-0) W 6 over Jose Luis Montes (12-48-1)            
           Max Heyman (14-4-3) W 10 over Ray Berry (19-8)
           Ramases Patterson (11-0) W 8 over Javier Maravilla (7-2-1) 
           Zakeem Graham (6-0) TKO 3 over Steve Shearbern (1-1)
           Pharoah Turner (5-0) W 6 over Vinson Durham (19-26-2)
           Jermain Marks (6-0-1) W 6 over Anthony Cobb (4-25-3)
           Al Gonzalez (6-0) TKO 4 over Abdul Blackburn (3-10)
           Wayne Vassallo (7-1) W 6 over Toa Naketoatama (1-6)
           Cesar Lopez (7-1) W 6 over Jorge Sauceda (3-2-2)
           Pat Kennedy (7-1) KO 1 over Joseph Semeatu (0-2)
           Mick Katsidis (3-0) KO 1 over Jay Washington (3-9)
           Simon Noble (4-0-2) TKO 1 over Shane Green (1-7) 
           David Martinez (3-0) TKO 1 over Jose Martinez (0-7)
           Roosevelt Parker (1-1) W 4 over Fernando Reyes (0-1)
           Brandon Muhvihil (1-0) W 4 over Jorge Acupa (0-1)
           Jung Min (1-0) W 4 over Nigel Hammond (0-3)

 July 18 - Carlos Madrigal (22-2) TKO 4 over Luis Maleva (8-3)
           Sebastian Valdez (16-4) KO 7 over Agustin Caballero (16-14-2)
           Arthur Gevorgyan (4-1) W 6 over Ramon Valle (2-6) 
           Butch Chapman (5-0) W 4 over Reggie Lowe (2-1)
           Greg Piper (4-0) W 4 over Cesar Garcia (3-5)
           Joe Guzman (3-0) W 4 over Manny Laurent (1-1) 
           Neil Stephens (5-3) TKO 4 over Scott Sales (1-5) 
           Luis Perez (1-0) KO 1 over Vicente Rendon (0-3)
		   
 July 16 - Vivian Harris (21-1-1) W 12 over Ubaldo Hernandez (18-9-1)
           Tony Hanshaw (15-0) W 10 over E.T. Whitaker (24-6-2)
           Craig Weber (13-0-1) TKO 2 over James Ruff (4-6)

 July 15 - Anthony Mundine (14-1) TKO 3 over Lester Ellis (41-8)
           Takefumi Sakata (18-1-1) Tech W 7 over Koki Tanaka (14-5-3)
           Motoki Sasaki (16-4) TKO 1 over Ryu Bando (14-6)
           Haruhiko Okuda (22-3-1) KO 3 over Tony Whebee (28-8-1)
           Katsunari Takayama (9-0) KO 8 over Takashi Okajima (9-3-2)

 July 13 - Omar Narvaez (11-0-1) W 12 over Adonis Rivas (18-3-1)  
                        (wins WBO flyweight belt)
           Zab Judah (28-1) W 10 over Omar Weiss (35-4-3)
           Bruno Girard (41-2-2) W 12 over Lou Del Valle (31-3-1)
           Julien Lorcy (52-3-2) KO 4 over Sassou Kodjo (5-5)
           Kevin Kelley (53-5-2) W 12 over Humberto Soto (21-5-2)
           Guillermo Jones (29-2-1) W 10 over Sione Asipeli (17-5-2)
           Diego Gimenez (22-1) W 8 over Cesar Leiva (38-3)
           Almazbek Raiymkulov (9-0) KO 2 over Douglas Villarreal (27-10-1)
           Dean Pithie (25-4-2) W 12 over Alex Moon (18-5-2)
           Mahyar Monshipour (20-2-2) TKO 6 over Tuncay Kaya (14-5-3)
           Mehdi Sahnoune (21-0) TKO 5 over Ivica Cukusic (4-28-3)
		   Rocky Juarez (11-0) TKO 2 over Isidro Tejedor (15-9-4)
           Omar Narvaez (11-1) W 12 over Adonis Rivas (18-3-1) 
           Malik Scott (12-0) W 8 over Lyle McDowell (27-9-1)
		   Steve Bendall (17-0) TKO 5 over Filipp Byystrykov (7-2)
           Mark Smallwood (19-2) TKO 3 over Ganny Dovidovas (6-5-1)
           Rodrigo Garcia (15-8) KO 12 over Manuel Vargas (10-3)
           Joseph Makaringe (19-2) W 12 over Vincent Nobela (4-2-1)
           Daniel Judah (15-0-1) W 8 over Kerry Parks (7-7-1)
           Andre Eason (11-1) W 8 over Jaime Morales (7-15-1)
           Candy Robertson (11-4) TKO 1 over Luis Tyson Vazquez (31-24)
           Chauncey Welliver (11-1) W D.Q 3 over Felipe Borjorquez (11-2)  
           Craig Docherty (14-1-1) W 6 over Dariusz Snarski (12-12-1)
           Gary Greenwood (8-1-1) TKO 5 over Gary Reid (6-10-1)
           Tony Conroy (7-0) TKO 3 over Woody Greenaway (8-36-1)
           Ron Pacek (12-18-3) W 8 over Chris Huntwork (7-14-1)
           Aaron Steadman (7-3-1) TKO 5 over David Sanchez (6-2-2)
           Arturo Cruz (17-11-2) TKO 3 over Alfonso Vigil (0-3)
           Darren McInulty (12-17-3) W 6 over Pedro Thompson (5-17-1)
           Mariano Carrera (11-2) KO 2 over Nestor Casanova (9-4)
           Hugo Garay (9-0) KO 1 over Jorge Arguello (9-7-5)
           Aladino Alanis (9-3-1) TKO 2 over Adolfo Rios (7-10-1)
           Tony McPake (6-0) TKO 3 over Dave Hinds (6-44)
           Andy Halder (1-0) W 4 over Martin Scotland (1-4) 
           James Kirkland (4-0) TKO 1 over Jose Rodriguez (7-3)
           Jose Reyes (8-1) W 6 over Rodrigo Aranda (5-2-1)
           Hector Saez (1-0) TKO 2 over John Vigil (1-3)
           Ayodeji Fadeyi (4-1-1) KO 1 over Joe Harrera (0-1)		    		   
           Phillip Hammac (3-5) TKO 1 over Richard Swindell (0-5-1) 
           Jeronimo Salina (1-0) W 4 over Ramon Barrios (0-1)

 July 12 - Javier Castillejo (54-5) W 12 over Roman Karmazin (29-1-1)
           Rafael Marquez (28-3) TKO 6 over Jorge Otero (16-6-1)
           Mzonke Fana (15-2) W 12 over Ali Funeka (14-2-1)
           Miguel Figueroa (20-3-1) W 10 over Pito Cardonna (34-6) 
           Edwin Santana (27-5-6) D 10 with Rogers Mtagwa (13-6-2)
           Manuel Calvo (34-5-1) TKO 6 over Aneure Cuevas (6-7) 
           Sergio Martinez (26-1-1) W 8 over Vasile Surcica (9-15-1)
           Anthony Washington (16-1-1) W 6 over Rick Edson (7-11-2)
           Grady Brewer (12-5) TKO 2 over Wilmer Mejia (12-2-2) 
           Tom Wilt (9-0) TKO 4 over Adrian Vee Brown (3-3-3)
           Kendall Holt (8-0) W 6 over Norberto Frias (7-5-1) 
           Roberto Garcia (9-0) W 6 over Edson Madrid (4-3-1)
           Phillip Payne (12-4-1) W 10 over Carlos Diaz (8-1-2)
           Rudy Lunsford (12-19-2) W 8 over Francisco Ginorio (5-4-2)
           Victor Giminez (5-3) W 6 over Sam Tillman (7-2-1)  
           Leonard Pierre (4-0) W 6 over Keith Sonley (3-4-4)
           Ian Gardner (4-1) W 4 over Gil Reyes (4-1)
           Ibn Ali (3-0) TKO 2 over Jerry Spiegel (2-1)
           Brian Chiary (3-1-1) D 4 with Craig Robinson (0-0-1)
           Oscar Gonzalez (2-2) W 4 over Hugo Vargas (2-2)
           Jerome Ellis (1-0) KO 1 over Mason Quinn (0-1) 
           Dennis Maley (2-0) TKO 2 over Trampus Filbergum (1-1)
 
 July 11 - Samuel Lopez (13-1) TKO 6 over Julio Oyuela (7-6-1) 
           Ricardo Cortez (5-0) TKO 6 ove Errol Banner (5-5)
           Ola Ofalabi (1-0-1) W 4 over Tom Perea (0-1) 
           Dimitrique Edwards (3-1) KO 1 over Todd Whitmoyer (1-2)

 July 10 - Audley Harrison (6-0) W 6 over Dominic Negus (13-5-1) 
           Robin Reid (32-3-1) W 12 over Francisco Mora (33-6)
           Glenn Catley (27-6) W 8 over Vage Kocharyan (5-4-1)
           Nicky Cook (18-0) W 8 over Andrey Devyataykin (7-3-1)
           Mark Potter (19-3) TKO 6 over Derek McCafferty (2-8)
           Michael Sprott (18-5) W 6 over Garing Lane (20-29-2)

 July  9 - Alex Trujillo (22-0) W 10 over Juan Valenzuela (15-6)
           Mauricio Pastrana (28-3-1) Tech D 2 with Isidro Garcia (22-2-2)
           Bryon Mackie (21-8) W 8 over Wayne Harris (20-18)
           Francis Royal (7-5) TKO 1 over Jo-el Scott (18-1) 
           Miguel Espina (8-0) TKO 2 over Ishwar Amador (2-3-1)
           Jose Nieves (4-0-2) D 6 with Karen Harutyunyan (6-1-3)
           Adam Green (5-0) TKO 2 over Sacha Wilner (0-3)
           Jesse Cancilla (6-0) W 6 over Francis Doiron (4-4-1) 
           Billy Plattis (1-0) TKO 1 over David Iavantuono (0-2)
           Charles Ali Nestor (1-0) W 4 over Jason Diamond (1-4)
           Walid Smitchet (1-0) W 4 over Martin Desjardins (2-3-1)

 July  8 - Junior Witter (23-1-2) TKO 2 over Laatekwei Hammond (7-3)
           Nobuto Ikehara (15-0) W 10 over Phorn Saengmorakot (27-6)
           Gavin Rees (16-0) TKO 5 over Ernie Smith (8-41-1)
           Jun Kitano (12-1-1) D 10 with Masato Hatakeyama (8-2-1)
           Junichi Ono (23-4-2) Tech W 6 over Kazuki Kubota (12-4)
           Masataro Matsunuma (12-4-2) KO 2 over Isamu Sakashita (13-4)
           Yuji Nukaga (14-1) W 8 over Roonchai Muangsurin (13-10)
           Noboru Fukuyama (12-3-1) TKO 5 over Loeshsiam Kietkriengkrai (3-1-2)
           Keith Long (7-1-1) TKO 4 over Alexei Varakin (12-11-2)
           Steve Foster Jr. (5-0) TKO 1 over Ian Turner (7-9-2)
		   
 July  7 - Jorge Acre (30-3-1) TKO 6 over Yosam Choi (28-3-1)
                  (wins WBC jr. flyweight belt)
           Martin Jacobs (19-5-2) TKO 9 over Irvin Buhlalu (13-4-1) 
           Lucky Lewele (15-2) TKO 5 over Zimele Mpusula (9-1-1)
           Yosuke Otsuka (16-1) TKO 3 over Ryuichi Kuwana (6-14-5)
           Shin Ogata (12-0-1) W 10 over Hoonsuk Park (4-1-2)
           Hideyasu Ishihara (10-2-1) Tech W 7 over Joel Avila (25-12-3)
           Masakazu Sugawara (14-2-4) Tech D 4 with Hideki Takayama (14-6-4)
		   
 July  6 - Affif Djelti (34-12) W 12 over Pedro Miranda (28-3)
           Remingo Molina (37-5-1) W 10 over Nestor Farias (47-9-1) 
           Jhonny Gonzalez (15-4) TKO 6 over Gilberto Bolanos (18-5)
           Junichi Watanabe (25-3) W 10 over Shinobu Hirato (6-6-2)
           Hiroyuki Enoki (15-0-1) TKO 6 over Masatomi Suzuki (9-7-2) 
           Juan Perez Nelongo (15-3-1) TKO 2 over Cristian Voicu (0-7)
           Daniel Dominguez (5-0) TKO 5 over Hector Machina (2-8)
           Juan Godoy (7-1) W 8 over Miguel Ferreyra (4-4) 
           Nazareno Ruiz (4-1) W 4 over Daniel Villalba (3-4-1)
           Oscar Tinajero (2-6) TKO 5 over Juan Juarez (10-7-1)

 July  5 - Emmanuel Lucero (20-0-1) Tech D 2 with Angel Chacon (27-4-2)
           Medgoen Singsurat (26-2) TKO 4 over Rolly Mandahinog (7-6)
           Luis Perez (20-1) KO 1 over Roberto Bonilla (13-3)
           Sot Skinduregym (13-0) W 12 over Rey Llagas (43-14-1)
           Juan Diaz (16-0) W 10 over Michael Davis (21-11)
           Clarence Vinson (9-0) TKO 3 over Sheldon Wile (2-3-3) 
           Moises Castro (11-0) W 12 over Jose Sanjuanelo (20-3)
           Leonardo Gonzalez (7-0) KO 2 over Anthony Martinez (15-4-2) 
           Natalio Ponce (11-13) W 9 over Ray Martinez (4-2)
           Gabriel Holguin (10-2) TKO 1 over Starr Johnson (2-13-1)
           Giovanni Lorenzo (5-0) W 4 over Jorge Garcia (1-3) 
           Nerys Espinoza (1-2) KO 5 over Juan Centeno (4-2) 
           Marvin Aguilar (4-1-1) KO 2 over Juan Gonzalez (0-2)
           Abraham Irias (2-0) W 6 over Gennaro Aguirre (0-3) 
           Matt Putnam (2-0) TKO 1 over Mike Pahmeier (0-2)

 July  3 - Robert Guerrero (8-0) W 6 over Freddy Castro (4-5)
           Felipe Campa (7-4-1) W 6 over Ramon Valle (6-7)  
           Jesus Rodriquez (5-1) W 6 over Roddie Grajeda (5-2) 
           Luis Perez (1-0) TKO 1 over Antonio Marquez (1-13) 
           Ryan Davis (5-2-1) D 4 with Juan Gil (2-2-1) 

 July  2 - Sharmba Mitchell (49-3) W 10 over Frank Houghtaling (16-8-5)
           Carl Johanneson (11-0) KO 4 over James Baker (12-3-3)
           Jose Luis Almanzar (4-0) W 4 over Daniel Craycraft (5-9-2)  
           Monyette Flowers (6-3-1) W 10 over Charlie Ward (7-15)
           Greg Pickrom (15-5-1) KO 1 over Roy Bedwell (15-68-1)
           Tyrone Meux (7-12-3) TKO 2 over Willie Perryman (3-1) 
           Kili Madrid (2-0) TKO 3 over Toris Smith (1-3)
           Mashaka Mululu (1-0) TKO 3 over Steve Griffin (2-3)
           George Armenta (5-2) TKO 2 over Jay Washington (2-5-1)
           Charles Clark (14-11-1) W 4 over Gerald Reed (17-36-4)

 June 30 - Jorge Mata (5-0-1) TKO 9 over Reynaldo Frutos (9-3)
 
 June 29 - Wladimir Klitschko (39-1) TKO 6 over Ray Mercer (30-5-1)
                  (retains WBO heavyweight belt)
           Jorge Barrios (34-1-1) D 10 with Ricardo Silva (59-22-4)
           Julio Gonzalez (30-1) TKO 9 over Jonathan Young (9-5-2)
           Al Cole (32-10-2) W 6 over Vinny Maddalone (15-1-1) 
           Richard Williams (15-1-1) Tech D 3 with Paul Samuels (16-2-1) 
           Kelson Pinto (12-0) W 10 over Dagoberto Najera (15-4)
           Javier Mora (14-0-1) TKO 2 over Leroy Humphries (3-4-1)
           Robert Ortiz (5-0-1) W 4 over Jose Torres (0-1)
           Marcos Badillo (16-22-1) W 10 over Steve Dotse (18-5-2)
           Miguel Angel Huerta (16-3) KO 3 over Oscar Galindo (16-10)
           Zsolt Erdei (11-0) W 6 over Darren Whitley (12-18-5)
           Anthony Thompson (4-0) W 4 over Joe Christy (2-2)
           Freddie Cadena (12-0) TKO 1 over Carlos Rocha (29-13-5)
           Colin Lynes (19-0) TKO 7 over Ian Smith (12-6)
           Darren Bruce (14-3-1) W 6 over Peter Dunn (8-19-3)
           Jason Cook (17-1) W 6 over Victor Baranov (33-19-3)
           Muslim Biarslanov (26-6-1) W 6 over Dmitri Mozalev (0-2)
           Martin Tulian (7-1-1) W 10 over Mauricio Cabrera (10-1)
           James Yelland (7-1-1) W 6 over Neil Read (2-9)
           Daniel Ponce (7-0) TKO 2 over Julio Avila (4-10) 
           Oupa Lubisi (14-3) Tech W 5 over Zamukolo Beyi (2-1)
           Elvis Michalenko (11-0-1) W 6 over Varuzhan Davtyan (2-1)
           Roy Delgado (12-0) W 8 over Julian Romero (8-22)
           Brad Jensen (12-2) Tech W 5 over Robert Howard (5-16)
           Thomas Sorensen (6-0) KO 1 over Torsten Schulz (0-5) 
           Cornelius Ellis (5-3) W 4 over Sean Carrington (3-1)
           Lee Manuel Osie (27-2) TKO 3 over Ioan Mihai (3-10)
           Danny Thiele (18-9-4) KO 2 over Cristian Zamfir (17-11)
           James Johnson (17-4-2) W 12 over Thomas Grissom (2-13-1)
           Brad McNeil (12-1-2) D 10 with Shaun Creegan (12-1-3)
           Danny Green (6-0-1) W 6 over Robert Marsh (7-16)
           Norman Jones (10-6-1) W 6 over Angelo Simpson (6-32-1)
           Jeremiah Johnson (7-2-1) TKO 3 over Undra Hawkins (0-12)
           Michael Sloboda (1-1-1) W 4 over Bill Coleman (0-1)
           John Temple (2-0) W 4 over Eric Brown (0-2-1)
           Troy Clark (3-1) TKO 1 over Shinny Burns (2-7)
           Al Seeger (3-0) TKO 3 over Richard Dinkins (10-23-2)
           Cesar Martinez (4-5) KO 2 over Salvador Rosales (2-3)
           Matthew Burke (1-0) over Joel Viney (4-14)
           Johnny Taylor (1-0) W 4 over Daniel Holloway (1-17)
		   
 June 28- Jesus Chavez (37-2) TKO 7 over Julio Cesar Sanchez-Leon (20-13-1)
          Frankie Toledo (42-6-1) TKO 6 over Leonard Martinez (17-13-1)
          James Crawford (35-3-2) KO 2 over Joe Hughes (20-5)
          Hugo Dianzo (28-7-1) W 12 over Francisco Tejedor(46-12-1)
          Wilfredo Vazquez (54-9-2) TKO 4 over Eddie Saenz (17-11-3)
          Will Grigsby (15-2-1) W 8 over Kenny Berrios (6-13-1)
          Angel Hernandez (22-2) W 12 over Larry Marks (22-6)
          Teddy Reid (20-5-1) TKO 3 over Germaine Sanders (21-2)
          Gabriel Ruelas (49-6) over Eugene Vasser (2-14)
          Dana Rosenblatt (37-1-2) Tech D 3 with Juan Carlos Viloria (24-16-3)
          O'Neil Bell (19-1-1) TKO 4 over over Eric Davis (16-35-2)
          Chris John (26-0) KO 1 over Dongkook Lee (9-2)
          Matt Vanda (24-0) TKO 3 over Angel Beltre (27-16)
          Jurgen Haeck (15-1) TKO 2 over Christophe Carlier (22-4)
          Rob Calloway (42-3) TKO 11 over Otis Tisdale (20-7-1)  
          Richie LaMontagne (26-4-1) TKO 1 over Art Jimmerson (35-16)
          Mike Culbert (26-4-1) W 6 over Manny Teo (4-8)
          Gilbert Martinez (14-3) W 10 over David Bostice (27-7)
          Peter Smith (20-2) W 6 over Jimmy Lester (6-11-2)
          Tonton Semakala (13-0) Tech W 5 over Tommy Attardo (10-8-1)
          Juan Ruiz (12-0) TKO 3 over Heriberto Velasquez (4-10-2)
          Orman Amadi (8-0) KO 2 over Tali Kulihaapai (8-2)
          Jaime Clampitt (7-2) W 6 over Connie Bechtel (2-8-3)
          Roy Payne (14-11-4) W 4 over Jose Torres (10-48-3)
          Adam Harris (5-0) W 4 over Knowledge Bey (2-3-1)
          Armando Guerrero (19-3-4) W 8 over Sal Garcia (10-3-2)
          Oscar Diaz (9-0) W 6 over John Trigg (8-17-5)
          Rubin Williams (10-0) TKO 1 over Brady Frost (1-12)
          Danny Flores (12-0-1) W 6 over Ronnie Longakit (6-5) 
          Adrian Helms (10-0) TKO 2 over Dekoven Hurt (0-?)
          Jose Alonzo (9-0) W 6 over Alberto Albaladejo (8-3-2)
          Joe Spina (5-0) KO 1 over Rhonek Ross (0-10)
          Reggie Strickland (58-233-15) KO 6 Conley Person (1-16)
          Jose Spearman (17-4-2) W 6 over Donnie Penelton (13-138-4)
          Carlos Perez (6-0) W 6 over Joel Lopez (2-4)
          Jeff Floyd (2-2) W 4 over J.J. Johnson (4-56)
          David Marmood (3-1) W 4 over Jose LaPorte (2-8-2)
          Harold Rodriguez (2-1) W 6 over Willie Barnes (2-7)
          Bobby McAndrews (1-0) KO 1 over Angelo Smith (0-8)
          Lonzine Nelms (1-2) W 4 over over Curtis Smith (0-1)
          Rydell Booker (9-0) TKO 2 over Mike Shanks (1-10)
          Jose Alonzo (9-0) W 6 over Albert Albaladejo (8-3-2)
          Jorge Mata (8-0-2) TKO 9 over Reynaldo Frutos (5-2)
          Enrique Ruiz (12-2-2) KO 1 Tramere Booker (0-1)
          Jeremiah Johnson (7-2) W 4 over Andrew Jackson Mays (2-2)
          James Johnson (12-5-2) KO 8 over Thomas Grissom (2-14-1)
          Jeremiah Johnson (7-2-1) W 4 over Undra Hawkins (0-13)
          Adam Carrera (6-0) W 6 over Jorge Garcia (10-11)
          Johnny Taylor (1-0) W 4 over Corbett Holloway (0-5)
          John Temple (2-0) W 4 over Eric Brown (1-2-1)
          George Walker (4-0-1) Tech D 3 with Dillett Frederick (2-0-2)
          Hilario Guzman (2-4-3) W 4 over Paul Simpson (0-2)
          Henry McCloud (3-2) W 4 over Willie Herring (0-2)
          Quinton Flowers (1-1) W 4 over Juan Melendez (1-2)
          Gabriel Krizan (5-2) W 4 over Javier Gonzalez (2-12-1) 
          Glen LaPlante (3-0) TKO 1 over Johnathan Stark (0-1)
          Stuart Lanford (4-0) KO 1 over Hyacinth Turnipseed (0-1)
          Calvin Shakir (4-1) KO 2 over Richard Barnes (0-4)
          Mark Scott (1-0) KO 1 over Scott Johnson (0-1) 
          Marlon Davis (1-0) KO 1 Leonard Little (0-3)
          Ricky Piedra (2-1) TKO 2 over Dondoza Roberts (1-3)
          Brock Groom (2-0) W 4 Elia Pcharikov (0-1) 
          Tony Davis (1-0) KO 1 over Sean Green (3-24)
          Jeff Carpenter (7-8) TKO 2 over Ken Manuel (3-23)
          Galyen Brown (3-0) KO 1 over Jo Pace (0-1)
          George Walker (5-0-1) Tech D 2 with Dillet Frederick
          Glen LaPlante (2-1) TKO 1 over Johnathan Stark (0-1)

 June 27 - Antwun Echols (28-4-1) KO 1 over Oscar Bravo (16-2)
           Juan 'J.C' Candelo (26-4-3) W 19 over Alfred Ankamah (20-9)
           Duncan Dokiwari (20-1) KO 2 over Mike Sedillo (35-23)
           Andre Tsurkan (17-0) W 6 over Benji Singleton (24-80-4)
           Felix Cora (9-0) W 8 over Gary Gomez (3-1) 
           Joe Garcia (21-5-5) W 6 over Julio Cibran (9-6)
           Adriano Sanchez (11-3-1) W 6 over Lamar Alexander (6-1)
           Ernest Johnson (8-0) W 6 over Joey Flores (5-5-1)
           Ray Sanchez III (5-0) over Tyree Tidwell (0-1)
           Calvin Odom (9-3) KO 2 over Jose Luis Rivera (1-3)
           Jorge Martinez (8-1) W 6 over Mario Camarena (4-3)
           Sergio Mora (6-0) KO 3 over Warren Kronberger (3-7)
           Joe Pastorello (2-0) KO 1 over Christopher Terry (0-1)  
           Jason Bray (2-0) W 4 over Danny Alamanzar (3-4)
           Chase Shields (3-0) TKO 3 over Robert Watt (1-3)
           Martin Gomez (3-0) TKO 2 over Lee Willis (3-3)
           Danny Garcia (3-1) TKO 3 over Stephen Verdin (1-6)          
           Ulises Pena (5-4-1) TKO 6 over Edgar Sabal (5-5)
           Lisadro Diaz (2-0) TKO 2 over Liava Alipate (0-1) 
           John Clark (2-1) TKO 1 over with Ryan Riegg (0-1)
           Mario Cortez (1-0) TKO 1 over Will Fitzgeral (0-3)
           Les Ralston (2-0) TKO 1 over Sam Duggins (3-9)
           Corey Goodwin (1-0) W 4 over Calvin Shepard (1-8-2)

 June 26 - Miguel Rodriguez (20-1) W 12 over Juan Carlos Sanchez (22-16-3) 
           Margarito Lopez (5-3-1) KO 6 over German Lozada (2-2)
           John Poore (7-0) KO 1 over Aaron Woodfolk (0-4)
           George Martinez (3-3) TKO 1 over Dave Worrell (0-2) 
           Eric Boide (3-1) W 4 over Steve Evans (0-1)

 June 25 - Hector Velasquez (34-9-1) W 10 over Guty Espadas (35-5) 
           Melchor Cob Castro (66-8-4) TKO 9 over Ruben Sanchez-Leon (25-13-1)
           Anthony Bartinelli (16-5) W 12 over Charles Davis (7-8)
           Backlin Medrano (7-0) W 4 over Natalio Ponce (10-13)
           Dafir Smith (8-0-2) D 4 with Clarence Taylor (1-2-2)
           Harry Funmaker (16-15-1) W 4 over Dan Kosmicki (17-29-1)
           Arthur Brambila (1-0) W 4 over Alejandro Saucedo (0-3)
           Enrique Ortega (0-1-1) D 4 with Vicente Maraquin (1-2-1)
           Raphael Magana (1-7) TKO 1 over Manuel Adana (0-1) 
           Bongani Twala (0-0-1) D 4 with Philemon Lentsa (0-0-1)
           
 June 24 - Yoni Vargas (23-3) W 12 over Gerardo Mellado (18-5)
           Librado Andrade (12-0) TKO 3 over Pat Lawlor (23-16)
           Raul Franco (17-4) W 6 over Lebardo Roman (6-18-4)

 June 23 - Hiroshi Nakano (18-0) W 12 over Anthony Villamor (11-8)
           Ryuhei Sugita (22-1-2) W 10 over Tetsuya Shinozaki (14-10-7) 
           Neil Linford (12-3) TKO 5 over Tony Booth (38-66-8)
           Ted Bami (8-1) TKO 4 over Keith Jones (6-65-6)

 June 22 - Marco Antonio Barrera (55-3) W 12 over Erik Morales (41-1)
                 (Undisputed World Featherweight champion) 
           Fernando Montiel (24-0-1) TKO 6 over Pedro Alcazar (25-1-1) 
                  (wins vacant WBO Super Flyweight belt)
           Nate Campbell (21-0) TKO 5 over Carlos Navarro (23-3-1)
           Dominick Guinn (17-0) KO 1 over Wade Lewis (11-3) 
           Julian Letterlough (18-3-1) TKO 4 over Lloyd Bryan (20-9)
           Bert Cooper (36-21) W 10 over Craig Tomlinson (23-10-1)
           Jose Cotto (10-0) KO 5 over Justin Juuko (36-7-1)
           Jose Aguiniga (14-0) TKO 4 over Ruben Lopez (8-5-1)
           Luis Arceo (10-0) TKO 4 over Edgar Pedraza (1-6-2) 
           Luis Collazo (16-1) W 4 over Gary Grant (10-11)
           Martin O'Malley (19-1) W 10 over Jesse Gutierrez (17-7)
           Tomasz Bonin (15-0) TKO 5 over Dirk Wallyn (40-11-4)
           Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (16-0) W 6 over Zoltan Komlosi (0-4)
           Jacek Bielski (18-1) KO 2 over Rafael Tibor (0-6)
           Roman Bugaj (14-3-1) TKO 3 over Attila Huszka (2-2-1)
           Phillip Payne (12-4-1) W 6 over Debind Thapa (17-2)
           Guru Singh (8-0) KO 2 over Donald Colbert (4-15-1)
           Olrando Cruz (4-0) TKo 2 over Alberto Cepeda (17-11-1)
           Luis Martinez (10-1-1) W 10 over Carlos Jacobo (16-4)
           Donell Wiggins (12-1-1) W 6 over Carl Handy (15-3-1)
           Rafael Pedro (11-1) W 4 over Craig Brinson (7-14-2)
           Felix St. Kitts (11-2-1) D 4 with Anthony Cobb (4-24-3)
           Ramon Leyte (4-2) KO 2 over Miguel Martinez (40-23-1)
           Fernando Saucedo (4-1) W 4 over Julio Gonzalez (2-5)
           Ryan Knipp (1-0) W 4 over Tyrone Richards (0-1) 
           Semah Elasheri (4-1) W 4 over Dino Iaccarino (0-1)

 June 21 - Juan Manuel Marquez (39-2) TKO 10 over Hector Marquez (25-9)
           Roberto Ortega (16-6-1) TKO 3 over Henry Bruseles (16-1)
           Steve Molitor (12-0) W 10 over Jose Dejesus Lopez (17-4)
           James Coker (23-4-1) W 8 over Alex Rios (23-4-1)
           Frankie Archuleta (22-2-1) TKO 3 over Osvaldo Guerrero (27-17-2)
           Jorge Sendra (21-1-1) TKO 8 over Xavi Moya (29-5-1) 
           Tomasz Bonin (14-0) TKO 6 over Dirk Wallyn (40-11-4)
           Kelly Pavlik (13-0) TKO 1 over Eric Old (4-3)
           Damian Fuller (19-2) TKO over John Frazier (8-16-5)
           Dmitriy Salita (7-0) W 6 over Arthur Medina (4-7)
           Steven Luevano (12-0) TKO 4 over Justo Sanchez (11-15-1) 
           Rydell Booker (8-0) W 10 over Ka-Dy King (24-8)
           Leo Nolan (14-0) W 10 over Mario Cawley (22-8)
           Byron Mackie (20-8) TKO 6 over Floyd Trumpet (9-3-1)
           Sammy Merza (13-0) W D.Q 2 over Laverne Clark (14-16-1)
           Max Heyman (14-4-3) TKO 2 over Berry Basler (13-16-1)
           Vincent Howard (17-11-2) W 10 over Mario Lechowski (14-4)
           Jeff Fraza (11-2) W 10 over Kevin Watts (16-2)
           David Estrada (11-0) KO 3 over Mark Hale (5-18)
           Prince Badi Ajamu (13-0) TKO 3 over John Lindsey (3-4)
           Lyle McDowell (27-8-1) KO 3 over David Cherry (5-15)
           Jesse Valverde (19-5) W 8 over Andre Trunov (8-3) 
           Dennis Bakhtov (12-2) TKO 5 over Mikhail Bekish (1-6)
           Rubin Williams (9-0) KO 1 over Ike Porter (2-3)
           Jamar Nolan (2-0) KO 1 over Charles Daye (0-3)  
           Glenn Donaire (7-1) over Alvin Yacob (5-2-1)
           Rubin Williams (9-0) over Ike Porter (2-3)
           Rico Tann (7-0-2) KO 7 over Kim Jackson (14-22)
           Eddie Pireh (7-0) W 6 over Rafael Salas (4-12-2)
           Jimmy LeBlanc (9-1-1) D 6 with Andre Baker (5-16-2)
           Martin Ramirez (6-12-1) Tech D 3 with Armando Robales (4-1-1)
           Daniel Edourd (4-0) W 4 over Morgan Wilson (0-3)
           Andrew Hutchison (3-2) W 4 over William Broadie (1-6)
           Billy Maysonet (1-0-1) TKO 3 over Arlington Pandy (0-1)
           Pablo Tejada (2-6-1) W 4 over Ben Wagaba (2-3-1)
           Hassan Wasswa (1-0) W 4 over Jhovany Collado (2-4)
           Tommy Aragon (7-3-1) W 6 over Juan Aranday (5-29-1)
           Jeff Jones (7-3) TKO 1 over Dan Veskovis (0-1)
           Alvaro Clavijo (5-0-2) TKO over Leon Gilkes (2-3-3)
           David Martinez (2-0) W 4 over Arturo Torres (0-2)
           Knowledge Bey (2-2-1) W 4 over Steve Sicigliano (7-3)
           Tommy Robinson (4-1-1) W 6 over Cornell Jackson (2-6)
           Larry Greene (0-0-1) D 4 with Jose Angel Ortiz (0-5-1) 
           Anthony Riddick(1-3) W 4 over Milton Daye (0-3)
           David Martinez (2-0) W 4 over Jose Torres (1-10) 
           Ubaldo Olivencia (3-2-1) W 4 over Rodrigo Pastor (0-2)
           Carlos Escopedo (0-0-1) D 4 with Jesus Rodriguez (0-0-1)

 June 20 - Nader Hamden (28-0) W 12 over Nobuhiro Ishida (7-3-1)
           Clarence Vinson (8-0) W 8 over Jason Adams (6-3-1)
           John Vargas (10-0) TKO 1 over David Dawson (13-6)
           Yuri Foreman (5-0) TKO 2 over Michael Corleone (11-18-3)
           Darnell Wilson (8-1-1) KO 3 over Dennis McKinney (16-24-1)
           Daigoro Yamamoto (4-1) KO 4 over Singsiam Eausampan (4-2)
           Jed Phipps (2-0) KO 1 over Bryce Campbell (0-2)
           Marvin Robinson (3-0) TKO 1 over Kevin Johnson (2-5)

 June 18 - Rodney Jones (27-3) TKO 5 over Dwain Williams (24-5)
           Brian Viloria (8-0) TKO 5 over Francisco Soto (13-6) 
           Guillermo Saputo (6-0) TKO 2 over Carlos Alvarez (0-3)
           Armando Santa Cruz (8-0) W 4 over Justo Almazan (8-25-3)

 June 17 - Teruo Nagase (21-5-2) W 10 over Hiroyuki Maeda (24-7-2)
           Motokazu Abe (9-0-1) TKO 7 over Thongcharoen Ausuwannasilp (9-7)
           Toshihiko Yamagata (13-3) TKO 9 over Wataru Suzuki (11-2)
           Keita Manabe (11-1) TKO 1 over Saipetch Bootavi (8-6)

 June 16 - Masakazu Satake (16-2-4) TKO 8 over Hwangyoung Park (12-3)
           Toshihiko Yamagata (13-3) TKO 9 over Wataru Suzuki (11-2)
           Daisuke Maruyama (10-0) KO 4 over Khunchit Kiatgeija (15-11)
           Keita Manabe (11-1) KO 1 over Saipetch Boon Thavi (8-6)

 June 15 - Jon Thaxton (23-7) TKO 7 over Marc Waelkens (16-8)
           Darryl Tyson (49-12-1) W 8 over Alexis Perez (22-21-3)
           Julio Garcia (21-1-2) W 12 over Kirino Garcia (33-23-1)
           Cyril Thomas (18-0-3) Tech D 2 with Alessandro Di Meco (20-3-1)
           Giuseppe Lauri (29-2) TKO 8 over Laszlo Herczeg (11-1)
           Brian Magee (16-0) TKO 7 over Mpush Makambi (23-8-3) 
           Neil Sinclair (23-3) KO 1 over Derek Roche (26-4)
           Antonio Perugino (21-0) W 6 over Bendele Ilunga (12-5) 
           Paolo Roberto (25-3-1) TKO 3 over Gyorgy Bugyik (9-8-1)
           Cesar Leiva (35-2) TKO 4 over Walter Acosta (14-4-1)
           Lamont Pearson (18-1-1) KO 3 over Freddy Cruz (52-32-10) 
           Kabary Salman (18-3) W 6 over Robert Marsh (4-13)
           Jermain Taylor (10-0) W 8 over Grady Brewer (11-5)
           Nikolay Valouev (29-0) TKO over Yaroslav Zavorotny (6-10)
           Satoru Suzuki (17-3) KO 1 over Kenji Tamaoki (11-6) 
           Noel Wilders (22-0) TKO 3 over Sean Grant (5-16-1)
           Eugenio Yuji Gomez (15-2) TKO 2 over Veerachai Chuwatana (6-7)
           Dennis Laurente (18-0-2) W 12 over Fernand Sagrado (16-4-1) 
           Adan Hernandez (12-0) W 6 over John Trigg (8-16-5)
           James Hare (22-0-1) W 8 over Abdul Mehidi (17-7-2)
           Dale Robinson (9-0) W 6 over Kakhar Sabitov (4-4)
           Omar Adorno (14-2-1) W 8 over Ivan Alvarez (16-9) 
           Frankie Sanchez (11-2) TKO 7 over Eugene Lopez (10-23-1)
           Mariano Carrera (10-2) W 10 over Hugo Sclarandi (37-35-6)
           Chardan Ansoula (11-4) Tech W 5 over Delroy Mellis (9-17-1)
           Fernando Sagrado (17-3-1) TKO 3 over Jeff Malcolm (100-27-11)
           Chris Saunders (18-21-2) W 8 over Arv Mitoo (9-56-4)
           David Donis (18-4-2) W 12 over Roberto Medina (2-5-1)
           Darren Rhodes (12-4-2) W 4 over Harry Butler (7-53-1)
           Sam Soliman (14-6) W 4 over Ojay Abrahams (19-39-4)
           Jesse James Daniels (15-1) W 4 over Jason Nesbit (2-13)
           Gavin Wake (7-1) W 4 over Ernie Smith (8-39-1) 
           Peter Haymer (7-2) W 4 over Paul Bonson (14-49-6)
           Sebastian Lujan (4-1) W 4 over Facundo Tolosa (5-1)
           Daniel Craycraft (5-8-2) W 4 over Vernon Meeks (3-8-1)
           Waleed McFadden (1-1) TKO 2 over Malcolm Warrick (0-2-1)
           Donovan Smillie (7-2-1) D 6 with Wayne Asker (5-3-1)
           Rafael Sierra (5-0-1) W 6 over Edner Cherry (3-2-2)
           Tony Mcdonald (1-1) W 4 over Steven Verdin (0-1)
           Preston Hartzog (6-0)  W 6 over Vernon Woodward (2-4-1)
           Martin Verdin (1-0) TKO 1 Uylsses Woodard (0-1)
           Ricky Folse (1-0) TKO 1 Shawn Dismuke (0-1)
           Jimmy Mince (2-0) TKO 1 Malcolm Cowens (0-1)
           Rudy Dominguez (3-0) W 4 over Tony Espinoza (1-1)
           Nazareth Rojas (4-4)  KO 2 over Andre King (1-2)
           Ken Hock (4-2-1) D 4 with Peter Kaljenvic (0-2-1)
           Jason Jenkins (6-0) TKO 1 over Marcos Celestino (19-16)
           Jackson Williams (2-0) W 4 over Jason Gonzalez (0-5)
           Danny Smith (5-0-1) W 4 over William Webster (1-28)		   

 June 14 - Sam Garr (31-5) W 12 over Luis Fernandes Dos-Santos (17-7)
           Thomas Damgaard (30-0) KO 9 over Peter Malinga (27-7)
           Hasan Al (28-1-3) W 12 over Alexis Carrasco (17-2)
           Carlos Hernandez (37-3-1) W 10 over Mark Burse (10-5-1)
           Steffen Nielsen (17-0) W 8 over Dick Ryan (51-6)
           Namchai Ratanachaigym (12-4) Tech W 6 over Ivan Keys (10-3-2)
           Wayne Boudreaux (28-22-1) TKO2 over Brad Thompson (8-1)
           Javier Lagos (13-7-2) W 6 over Roberto Gomez (3-10)
           Fredrik Alvarez (40-4) TKo 6 over Jongi Kamka (10-10)
           Jose Martinez (21-3) TKO 4 over Luis Cardozo (13-5)  
           Norihisa Tomimoto (8-1-1) TKO 8 over Kenta Shimizu (13-9-4)
           Giovanni Alvarez (9-0) TKO 6 over Jongi Kamko (8-4)
           Anders Styve (8-1) TKO 5 over Joe Freytag (10-7)
           Marcus McGee (7-2) TKO 4 over David McCluskey (18-67-6)
           Jose Luis Rodriguez (7-2) W 6 over Norberto Bravo (12-6-1)
           Eddie Salas (6-0) KO 1 over William Evans (4-2)
           Vic Darchinyyan (10-0) TKO 7 over Farzan Ali-Junior (10-2)
           Nouefel Ben Rabah (9-1) W 12 over Kasim Adam (6-2)
           Solomon Haumona (8-0) KO 2 over Fatu Tuimono (9-2)
           Peter Manasis (4-0) W 6 over Simon Paterson (7-2)
           Sakio Bika (8-0) TKO 2 over Brown Enyi (2-4)
           Joel Burke (7-6) W 6 over Gino Zampognia (1-4)
           Peter Petrou 8-1 TKO 6 over Frank Ciampa (4-4)
           Jesse Feliciano (6-1) TKO 4 over Jose Juarez (4-7-2)
           Jadgar Abdulla (1-0) W 4 over Frankie De Milo (14-2)
           Reda Zam Zam (2-0) KO 2 over Tommy Diamond (4-4)
           Martin Neilsen (1-0) KO 2 over Damien Rice (6-2-1)
           Dewey Cooper (3-0-1) TKO 4 over Isaac Broussard (0-3-1)
           Cornelius Lock (2-1) W 4 over Luis Garcia (1-1)
           Bo Skipper (9-1-2) W 4 over Antonio Adams (2-8)
           Demetrius Nalls (3-0) W 4 over T.C James (1-10)
           Moises Martinez (5-3) TKO 3 over Freddie Wolford (0-1)
           Darrell Brooks (1-0) KO 1 over Rocky Reed (1-3)
           Celestino Caballero (14-0) W 8 over Andres Ciriaco (3-4-1)
           Cristian Alvia (3-6) W 6 over Carlos Melo (4-1) 
           Porfirio Carraso (3-1) KO 3 over Edison Benitez (1-3)

 June 11 - Angel Manfredy (40-6-1) W 10 over Antonio Ramirez (18-5-6)
           Willie Phillips (23-2) TKO 6 over Jeremy Bates (13-5-1)
           Mehdi Sahnoune (20-0) TKO 2 over Thabiso Mogale (9-5-1)
           Frederic Serrat (18-1) W 10 Badara M'Baye (11-7)
           Carlton Johnson (15-6-2) W 6 over Antonio Colbert (12-15)
           David McNemar (11-0) W 4 over Tucker Lambert (7-5-1)
           Sid Hamed Zeroual (11-1) W 10 over Mustapha Bouzid (20-9-1)
           Ibn Ali (2-0) W 4 over Scott Dixon (1-3)
           Jeff Carson (1-0) KO 1 over Anthony Williams (2-1-1)

 June 10 - Hiroyuki Abe (11-5-2) W 10 over Hiroshi Kasamatsu (9-4-3)
           Setsuo Segawa (17-3) TKO 4 over Yunchul Yuh (7-12-1)
		   
 June  9 - Kozo Ishii (28-3) KO 1 over Samuel Ventura (17-9)
           Dainoshin Kuma (19-0) W 10 over Wichit Chuwatana (26-11)
           Masanori Sugita (12-0) TKO 4 over Annis Demuha (16-4-1)
           Masaki Kawabata (18-5-2) TKO 1 over Yodpetch Chuwatana (4-4)
           Hiroshi Watanabe (15-2-2) TKO 3 over Sayan Chuwatana (4-3)
           Yoshinobu Nakamura (14-1-2) TKO 7 over Phisatsh Voh Suraphol (15-9)
           Koji Koyama (10-2-1) TKO 8 over Carlos Garcia (5-4)
           Minakazu Imura (10-0-1) TKO 3 over Archa Nationman (4-5)
           Kelson Pinto (10-0) TKO 1 over Jose Octavio Silva (3-3)
		   
 June  8 - Lennox Lewis (40-2-1) KO 8 over Mike Tyson (49-4)
                  (Undisputed Heavyweight championship)
           Manny Pacquiao (34-2-1) TKO 2 over Jorge ELiecer Julio (44-4)
                  (IBF jr. featherweight belt)
           Joel Casamayor (26-1) TKO 8 over Juan Arias (33-3-1)
           Chris Byrd (35-2) TKO 4 over Jeff Pegues (18-10) 
           Scott Harrison (17-1-1) TKO 6 over Victor Santiago (16-2-1)
           Alex Arthur (11-0) TKO 5 over Nikolai Eremeev (17-6)
           David Starie (30-2) TKO 1 over Ron Martinez (19-7-1)
           Malik Scott (11-0) W 8 over Dan Ward (28-12-1)
           Jeff Lacy (10-0) TKO 2 over Kevin Hall (18-6-1)
           Nedal Hussein (25-1) W 6 over Ronnie Longakit (6-4)
           Dirk Dzemski (17-0) W 12 over Kippy Warren (16-5-2)
           Fernando Trejo (26-4-4) W 10 over Mario Escamilla (25-8-3)
           Tsuyoshi Nakamura (16-3-1) KO 3 over Yoshihiko Shimoda (10-7)
           Cuauhtemoc Vargas (4-0) TKO 8 over Jose Navarrete (2-2)           
           Cornelius Bundridge (12-0) W 4 over Anthony Bowman (6-2-2)
           Rico Hoye (8-0) KO 2 over George Klinesmith (11-6-1) 
           Corrine Vanryck de Groot (10-0) W 6 over Jo Ellen Wyman (8-5-1)
           Troy Rowland (8-1) W 6 over Leon Pearson (10-5-2)
           Darnell Wilson (2-0) W 4 over Travis Dailey (2-3)
           Joe DiSalvo (5-0) W 4 over Mark Shahid (4-1)

 June  7 - Jorge Arce (29-3-1) TKO 2 over Ramon Hurtado (14-6)
                         (Non-title fight)
           Joe Mesi (23-0) TKO 5 over Talmadge Griffis (21-3-3)
           Leavander Johnson (31-3-2) D 10 with Emanuel Burton (25-19-5)
           Frankie Randall (56-12-1) W 6 over Alberto Mercedes (7-3)
           Kennedy McKinney (36-5-1) W 6 over Joseph Figueroa (9-43-4)
           Arthur Williams (35-7-1) KO 2 over Darryl Hollowell (11-11)
           Jeremy Williams (38-4) W 10 over Ron Guerrero (15-5-2)
           Taurus Sykes (19-1) W 10 over James Walton (18-2-2)
           Jose Carita Lopez (25-7-1) W 10 over Alejandro Moreno (18-9-1)
           Frank Houghtaling (16-7-5) TKO 12 over Louis Bizzarro Jr. (18-2) 
           Jesse Brinkley (18-1) TKO 6 over Cabien St. Pierre (7-17)
           Samuel Peter (10-0) TKO 2 over Francis Royal (6-5)
           James Strohl (23-1) TKO 3 over Quinten Osgood (8-10-1) 
           Gary Wilcox (16-3-1) W 8 over Larry Prather (20-21) 
           Brian Nix (17-8) W 6 over Kelvin Hale (12-4-1)
           John Williams (9-1) W 6 over Kwan Manasseh (6-12-2)
           Juan Villagra (4-0) Tech W 5 over Dario Galindez (25-12-3)
           Calvin Odom (7-3) W 6 over Jose Luis Zertuche (5-1-1)
           Jose Aguiniga (3-0) W 6 over Juan Covarrubias (6-7-1)
           Joey Gilbert (3-0) TKO 2 over Tim Robinson (0-2)
           Eddie Gutierez (4-0) TKO 1 over Martito Sanchez Parker (0-4)
           Chad Butler (4-0) TKO 1 over Peter Currin (1-1) 
           Kenny Lemos (2-1) W 4 over Larry Dawson (1-1)
           Sultan Obragamov (1-0) KO 1 over John Phillips (0-1)
           Shay Mobley (1-0) W 4 over Dione Craig (0-1)
           Sultan Ibragimov (2-0) TKO 1 over John Phillips (0-1)

 June  6 - Paul Briggs (16-1) TKO 4 over Seiaute Mailata (10-2)
           Manuel Gomez (21-10) W 10 over Pedro Garcia (31-36)
           Art Simonyan (9-0-1) TKO 6 over Jacobo Gomez (8-9-2)
           Ricardo Fuentes (14-1) W 4 over Ulises Pena (4-3-1)       
           Saak Sahakian (4-0) W 4 over Gerald Graham (1-1-1)
           Eddie Estrella (2-5-1) W 4 over Vincente Rendon (0-2)
           Charles Lucas (2-1) W 4 over Rafael Garcia (3-2)
           Jeff Tupu (5-5-1) KO 10 over Chris Barrett (1-1) 
           Max Mariconte (6-1) W 10 over Darren Hepburn (3-3-1) 
           Juarne Dowling (4-1) TKO 2 over Jamie Guy (2-2) 
           Matt Shaw (4-0-1) W 4 over Danny Hope (0-1)
		   
 June  4 - Derek Bryant (14-0) TKO 4 over Robert Wiggins (14-1-1)  
           Emmanuel Clottey (17-3) W 10 over Hicklet Lau (17-8-2)
           Terrance Cauthen (21-1) W 10 over Jose Aponte (18-20-3)
           Andrew Mays (2-1) TKO 2 over Clifton Rubin (3-1)
		  
 June  3 - Anthony Mundine (13-1) TKO 6 over Darren Obah (19-4) 
           Michael Katsidis (3-0) TKO 7 over Yohannes Sheferaw (1-1)
           Edgar Wymarra (5-3-1) W 6 over Murray Bradbury (2-1)
           Frank Ciampa (6-7) TKO 3 over Gerry Weber (0-1)
           Jason Cortis (1-1-1) D 4 with Michael Mlacic (0-0-1) 
           Tasawar Khan (2-2) TKO 3 over Alston Buchanan (0-1) 
		              
 June  2 - Tsveenpurev Choi (8-1) TKO 5 over John Mackay (4-3)
           Gary Greenwood (7-1-1) TKO 1 over Mally McIver (8-2) 
           Dean Walker (4-1-1) W 6  over Wayne Shepherd (11-45-4) 
           Andrei Ivanov (3-4-2) W 6 over Gary Hadwin (0-1)
           Darren Stubbs (1-0) TKO 6 over Adam Cale (2-33-1)
           Simeon Cover (3-6-1) W 6 over Gary Dixon (4-2-1)
		   
 June  1 - Sven Ottke (27-0) W 12 over Thomas Tate (41-7)
              (retains IBF Super Middleweight belt)
           Evander Holyfield (38-5-2) Tech W 8 over Hasim Rahman (35-4)
           Danny Romero (42-4-1) TKO 7 over Famosito Gomez (48-12)
           Ricky Hatton (29-0) W 12 over Eamon Magee (23-3)
           Bobby Vanzie (23-1-1) W 8 over Viktor Baranov (32-19-3)
           Michael Grant (33-2) TKO 4 over Anthony Willis (19-11-1)
           Lemuel Nelson (24-5-1) W 10 over Michael Davis (21-10)
           Oktay Urkal (30-1) TKO 3 over Michael Durovic (3-8-1)
           Fighting Nordin (33-1-1) KO 2 over Sebastian Hill (6-5)
           Kevin Lear (13-0) TKO 8 over Michael Gomez (25-5)
           Maurice Harris (19-12-2) TKO 9 over Sergei Liakhovich (16-1)  
           Fiday Ahunanya (17-1) W 10 over Josue Blocus (12-1) 
           Larry Donald (39-2-2) W 10 over James Stanton (17-6)
           Syd Vanderpool (32-2) TKO 10 over Tyrus Armstead (10-17-3)
           Timo Hoffmann (25-2) W 12 over Ross Puritty (28-16-3) 
           Hiroyuki Sakamoto (37-5) TKO 3 over Nannam Kiatprasanchai (8-6)
           Javier Alvarez (26-1-1) W 10 over Jose Estrella (26-7-1)
           Emmett Linton (30-3-1) TKO 3 over Gilberto Flores (28-30-2)
           Ruben Groenwald (18-2-3) W 12 over Anthony Farnell (29-2) 
           Mimoun Chent (14-2) Tech W 7 over Jason Booth (21-3) 
           Fabien Guillerme (22-10-10 TKO 2 over Dimitar Alipiev (13-5)
           Nobuhito Honmo (19-4-1) TKO 4 over Makoto Saito (11-9-1)
           Paul Malignaggi (8-0) W 6 over Andre Baker (5-14-1)
           Michael Bennett (9-2) TKO 3 over Chris Hairston (3-5)
           Louis Azille (17-1-2) TKO 1 over Carlos Bates (30-16)
           Quinton Smith (14-0) TKO 4 over Mackie Smith (7-29-2)
           Miguel Angel Huerta (15-3) TKO 2 over Leonardo Resendiz (10-4)
           Robert Linton (9-1) TKO 3 over Earl Jackson (10-12-2)
           Alex Becerra (10-1) TKO 4 over Joey Garcia (8-5-1)
           Silvio Rojas (10-21-1) W 8 over Aladino Alanis (8-3-1)
           Gabe Brown (12-2-1) D 8 with Willie Chapman (13-15-2)
           Jeremy Bates (14-4-1) TKO 1 over Scott Hosaflook (3-4)
           Pierre Vogel (6-0-1) W 6 over Radmillo Soda (3-3) 
           Kai Kurzawa (5-0) TKO 4 over Stephan Riegler (3-4)
           Cengiz Koc (10-0) TKO 2 over Istvan Kecskes (2-3)
           Berry Butler (11-10) KO 3 over Alexander Awdijan (7-1)
           David Barnes (6-0) KO 1 over Dimitri Protkunas (1-5)
           Jason Rushden (3-0) W 4 over Keith Jones (6-63-6)
           David Martinez (1-0) W 4 over Jorge Lopez (2-2-1)
           Cesar Lopez (6-1) W 4 over Augusto Jimenez (2-1)
           Steve Aragon (7-2) W 6 over Alberto Cepeda (17-10-1)
           German Lozado (2-2) TKO 7 over Jorge Morua (0-8-1)
           Freddy Hernandez (5-0) TKO 3 over Gerardo Esquivel (10-7)  
           Eagle Okuda (3-0) W 10 over Minsoo Chang (7-7-2)
           Luis Galvan (2-2) TKO 2 over Jose Perez (0-6)
           Jorge Guerrero (3-0) W 4 over Daniel Crenz (0-1)
           Eagle Okuda (3-0) W 10 over Minsoo Chang (0-1)
           Paul Marinaccio (2-0) TKO 3 over Chuck Hess (0-2-1)
		 
 May 31 - Leonard Dorin (21-0) W 12 over Raul Balbi (49-6-1)
                    (retains WBA Lightweight belt)
          James Toney (63-4-2) TKO 10 over Michael Rush (22-6-1)
          Meldrick Taylor (38-7-1) W 8 over Dillon Carew (12-9-3) 
          Philip Ndou (27-1) TKO 6 over Claudio Martinet (61-11-2)
          Carlos Vilches (36-1-2) W 10 over Walter Saporiti (30-11-12)
          Michael Lerma (25-7-1) W 10 over Wilfredo Rivera (33-6-1)
          Darrell Woods (20-6) TKO 7 over Tony Badea (24-5-1)
          Madjid Zaim (19-1) W 10 over Julien Chamayou (13-2)
          Dale Brown (28-2-1) TKO 5 over Yohan Gimenez (10-6)
          Jean Francois Bergeron (15-0) TKO 7 over Derek Brown (11-2-1)
          Charden Ansoula (10-4) TKO 1 over Alex Hilton (37-9)
          Takalani Ndlovu (17-1) KO 1 over Anthony Tshehla (15-1-1)  
          Juanito Rubillar (26-8-6) Tech D 3 with Joma Gamboa (31-7-2)
          Paulo Sanchez (29-14) W 10 over Javier Blanco (13-6-4)
          Archie Villamor (27-24-6) W 12 over Jerry Pahayahay (36-39-2)
          Ernesto Rubillar (35-26-5) KO 1 over Flash Villacura (18-12-1)
          Randy Mangubat (26-16-11) KO 1 over Ramie Laput (1-2)
          John Nolasco (9-1-2) W 8 over Gabriel Vasquez (7-2)
          Eduardo Mendivil (9-3-3) W 6 over Darrell Sukerow (10-8)
          Billy Chapman (4-0) W 4 over Jeff Horan (5-5)
          Mark Woolnaugh (8-3-1) W 4 over Vic Branson (3-3-1)
          Louis Sargeant (5-7-1) W 4 over James Partch (1-8-1)
          Adrian Diaconu (7-0) KO 3 over Ganny Dovidovas (6-4-1)
          Vladifio Bahari (4-0) W 8 over Jack Sloday (7-2-2)
          Lance Crosby (6-2-1) TKO 1 over Dave Cotterill (5-8)
          Mike Duffield (8-11-1) W 6 over Jamie Wilson (1-1)
		  
 May 30 - Anwar Oshana (23-2) W 6 over Larry Kenney (9-30-2)
          Eddie Kransniqi (18-3) W 4 over Donnie Penelton (13-137-4)
          Lyle McDowell (26-8-1) TKO 1 over Bryan Blakley (12-12)
          Luis Perez (11-0-1) TKO 1 over Henry Cokes (4-10-2)
          Art Binkowski (2-0-1) TKO 3 over James Porter (0-2) 
          Jonathon Young (10-4-2) TKO 7 over Jeff McCracken (24-10)

 May 28 - James Armah (12-0) W 8 over Chris Barnett (13-5-1)
          Michael Jones (15-0) TKO 6 over Joshua Onyango (10-3)
          Michael Jones (16-0) TKO 6 over Joshua Onyango (1-3)
          Gareth Jordan (17-3-1) D 6 with Gary Reid (6-9-1)
          Ricky Eccleston (9-0) TKO 4 over David Kehoe (7-16-3)
          Matt Scriven (8-13-0) W 8 over Peter Dunn (8-18-3) 
          Martin Hardcastle (2-0) TKO 3 over Dave Curran (1-2)
          John Paul Ryan (2-1) W 6 over Paddy Folan (5-16-3)
		  
 May 26 - Nobuaki Naka (15-0-2) Tech D 4 with Ryuichi Minoriyama (9-3-3)
          Andy Liebing (7-6-1) W 10 over Jurgen Hartenstein (11-7-1)
          Marco Schulze (2-0) W 4 over Marcen Gierke (0-1)
          Cenk Ulug (1-0-1) D 4 with Oganez Ovsepjan (8-5-2)
          Timur Lavric (1-1)W 4 over Gene Pukall (2-5-1)
 
 May 25 - Robert Davis (27-4) W 10 over Terrence Lewis (31-12)  
          Roger Gonzalez (20-0) W 12 over Jorge Otero (14-5-1)
          DaVarryl Williamson (16-1) TKO 3 over Dale Crowe (21-6-2)
          Tony Oakey (16-0) W 12 over Neil Simpson (19-13)
          Jose Beranza (21-5-1) TKO 4 over Antonio Gonzalez (15-5-1)
          Georgi Kandelaki (21-0) TKO 5 over Derek McCafferty (2-7)
          Andre Purlett (33-1) TKO 5 over Joseph Lenhart (9-13-1)
          Joachim Alcine (13-0) W 12 over Marcos Primera (11-2-1)
          Antonio Diaz (23-3) W 10 over Rogers Mtagwa (13-6-1)
          Rocky Juarez (10-0) TKO 1 over Len Martinez (17-12-1)
          Calvin Brock (9-0) KO 2 over Don Normand (25-14)
          Fabrice Colombel (12-5-1) W 10 over Frederic Tripp (18-13) 
          Hector Velazco (27-2-1) TKO 8 over Leonardo Gonzalez (15-3)
          Hugo Garay (8-0) W 8 over Hector Sotelo (13-4-2)
          Raul Bejarano (13-5-2) W 4 over Marcelo Vera (6-7-2)
          David Lewter (19-4) W 10 over Dave Hadden (6-6)
          Zuri Lawrence (17-7-3) W 6 over David Vedder (21-21-5) 
          Billy Zumbrun (9-3-1) W 4 over Byron Polley (7-2)
          Miguel DelValle (7-6) W 12 over Josue Camacho (16-9) 
          Anthony Thompson (3-0) W 4 over Ruben Munoz (4-3-3)
          Henry Castle (4-0) W 4 over Jimmy Beech (6-5)
          Moses Droz (9-1) TKO 7 over Leroy Hollis (3-7)
          Gene Molen (9-0) KO 2 over Brian Zordich (7-10-3)
          Jose Alonzo Ruiz (8-0) KO 2 over Rueben Ruiz (15-36-2)
          Howard Clark (27-28-2) TKO 2 over Ross Minter (6-1) 
          Fracis Barrett (9-1) W 6 over David Kirk (9-42-3)
          Raymond Narh (2-0) TKO 3 over Jimmy Gould (8-1)
          George Walker (4-0) TKO 3 over Charles Morales (0-2)
          Henry McCloud (2-2) TKO 1 over Randy Martin (2-5)
          Trampus Fillingum (1-0) W 4 over Emannuel Kindinis (0-1) 
          Joseph Awinogya (9-3-4) W 6 over Eddie Slater (5-4)
          Eugenio Montero (6-3) TKO 5 over Ottavio Barone (8-1)
          Oscar Tinajero (1-6) W 10 over Ivan Cabrera (9-3-1)
          Gaston Isasmendi (5-1) W 4 over Julio Gonzalez (7-4-2)
          Leandro Sevrain (1-0) W 4 over Rolando Vallejos (0-2)
          Jaimi Palma (4-3-1) W 6 over Alexis Perez (21-17-3) 
          Pascali Adorno (3-1-1) TKO 7 over Israel Coraliz (3-13-3)

 May 24 - Gerry Penalosa (45-4-2) W 12 over Oscar Andrade (28-22-1)
          Angel Vasquez (22-1) W 10 over Marcos Licona (18-2-1)
          Jose Maria Guerrero (19-0-1) D 10 with Xavir Moya (29-3-2)
          Spend Abazi (22-1) W 12 over Nikolai Eremeev (17-5)
          Michael Rask (28-2) W 12 over Sergio Acuna (27-7)
          Johnny Jensen (6-0) W 6 over Jesper Kristiansen (22-3-1) 
          Steffen Nielsen (16-0) KO 2 over Ken Murphy (21-7-1)
          Mikkel Kessler (27-0) TKO 7 over Javier Acuna (9-5-3)
          Scott Pemberton (24-2-1) KO 2 over Wendell Hall (19-9)
          Curtis Barker (23-0-2) W 8 over Jose Aponte (18-19-3)
          Charles Tschorniawsky (21-4-1) W 8 over Reggie Sanders (9-22-4)
          Mihaly Kotai (17-0) W 12 over William Gare (17-7)
          Peter Manfredo (14-0) TKO 8 over Mike McFail (11-10-1)
          Kevin McBride (26-4-1) TKO 2 over Gary Winmon (25-8)
          Hasan Al (27-1-3) W 8 over Vladimir Borovski (12-2-1)
          Rudy Markussen (26-0) TKO 1 over Brad Ekstam (11-8)
          Brian Knudsen (14-1) W 6 over Alexander Polizzi (14-5-2)
          Tarik Amrous (8-4-1) W 6 over Soren Bladt (5-1)
          Michael Simms (11-0) TKO 4 over Miguel Aguila (6-22-1)
          Rogelio Castaneda (14-7-2) D 8 with Eduardo Castillo (4-11-3)
          Jorge Araujo (17-0-2) W 10 over Bendele Llunga (12-3)
          Kelvin Davis (18-0-1) TKO 7 over Tipton Walker (12-5) 
          Eddie Chambers (10-0) W 6 over David Chappell (4-2)
          Ruben Varon (16-2) W 6 over Antonio Lopez (5-5-2)
          Jaime Pons (12-0) W 8 over Ancor Placeres (6-3-1)
          Rafa Lozano (6-0) TKO 4 over Marian Dragutescu (1-2)
          Shaun Creegan (12-1-2) TKO 3 over Dave Hamilton (15-9) 
          Jevon Langford (4-0) KO 1 over Carl Pappalardo (3-1)
          Agnieszka Rylik (12-0) KO 4 over Ragan Pudwill (3-4)
          Roman Dzuman (14-0) TKO 3 over Attila Kiss (3-21-2)
          Szabolcs Rimovszky (2-0) TKO 2 over Marek Jesenic (1-9-1)
          Pawel Drogowski (1-0) TKO 3 over Stan Cermak (0-1)
          Marcin Radola (2-1) TKO 3 over Dariusz Sierpinski (0-1)
          Craig Weber (12-0-1) W 10 over Dean Nichols (8-7)
          Fred Kinuthia (7-0) KO 5 over Steven Marks (8-6-1)  
          Solomon Egberime (7-0) W 12 over Eddie Delic (4-2) 
          Shakha Moore (9-6-1) W 4 over Matt Hill (4-15-3)
          Tommy Attardo (10-8-1) TKO 3 over John Mercogliano (4-1-2)
          Terry Smith (5-0) KO 1 over Gerald Armfield (4-5)
          Oscar Diaz (8-0) TKO 3 over Greg Hill (6-2)
          Samuel Peter (9-0) KO 2 over Terry Porter (13-14-3)
          T.J Wilson (6-0) KO 5 over Abdullah Rahman (1-5-1)
          Simon Noble (3-0-2) D 6 with Ryan McInerney (0-0-1)
          Willie Gibbs (7-0) TKO 2 over Jerald Lowe (2-5)
          James McCray (4-19-1) W 4 over Ron Lapido (5-1-2) 
          Angel Torres (6-2) W 4 over Walusimbi Kzito (1-5-1)
          Fred Kinuthia (7-0) TKO 5 over Steven Marks (8-6-1)
          Solomon Egberime (7-0) W 12 over Eddie Delic (4-2)
          Reda Zam Zam (1-0) KO 1 over Mike Kelly (1-5-1)
          Juan Barreda (2-0-2) W 4 over Padel Madalin (0-1)
          Sergio Blanco (3-0) TKO 2 over Leva Kirakpsyan (0-1)
          Claudio Cristache (2-0) W 4 over Francisco Urena (3-2) 
          George Graviel (1-0) W 4 over Miguel Tovar (0-1) 
          Costa Chondros (4-2) KO 1 over Domenic De Raco (2-3)
          Stewart Moller (5-3) W 6 over Brown Enyi (2-3-1)
          Joe Sahlqvist (1-2-1) D 4 with Leigh Purcell (2-0-1)
          Aaron Kelly (1-0) TKO 1 over Barry Hancock (0-1)

 May 23 - Luisito Espinosa (46-10) KO 2 over Ever Beleno (38-11)
          Bruno Girard (41-3-2) W 12 over Thomas Hansvoll (22-3-1) 
          Souleymane Mbaye (26-0) W 12 over Khalid Rahilou (37-5)
          Mamadoy Thiam (39-2) TKO 4 over Felix Vargas (10-6-1)	  
          Stephen Martinez (41-4) TKO 5 over Freddie Ladd (44-9)
          Steve Quinonez (25-6-1) W 10 over Alex Ugalde (11-7)
          Erland Betare (35-7-2) TKO 5 over Alejandro De Leon (10-8)
          Brahim Asloum (8-0) TKO 3 over Juan Herrera (24-6-3)
          Guillermo Saputo (5-0) W 6 over Jesse Martinez (5-14)
          Mike Anchondo (17-0) TKO 3 over Manuel Bocanegra (8-2)
          Alejandro Lakatus (19-1-1) TKO 1 over Dimitri Gerasimov (0-5)
          Ali Oubaali (7-0) TKO 7 over Manuel Gomez (7-11-1)
          Cyril Seror (5-0) W 6 over Ivica Perkovic (0-2)
          Marvin Tampos (11-1) TKO 7 over Deeden Kengkarun (20-6-2) 
          William Adamyan (6-0) W 4 over Eddie Estrella (1-5)
          Steve Vukosa (8-0) W 6 over Francis Royal (6-4)
          Chase Shields (2-0) TKO 1 over Norman Johnson (1-4)
          Andrew Jackson Mays (1-1) TKO 2 over Brad Bowers (2-2)
          Ricardo Cortez (4-0) TKO 4 over Sheldon Callum (2-4)  
          Jerry Graham (1-1) TKO 1 over Turaey McNeil (1-2) 
          Carlos Hernandez (1-0) W 4 over John Allen (0-3)    

 May 22 - Gabriel Ruelas (48-6) W 6 over Lee Cargle (33-91-1) 
          Marvin Tampos (11-1) TKO 7 over Deeden Kengkarun (20-7-2)
          Fernando Mena (15-3-2) TKO 8 over Frankie Gonzalez (14-2)
          Jimmy Mince (2-0) TKO 3 over Johnda Burris (1-6-1)

 May 21 - Audley Harrison (5-0) W 6 over Mark Krence (11-1)
          Damaen Kelly (17-1) W 12 over Celso Dangud (25-11-12)
          Muhammad Rachman (49-5-2) TKO 9 over Job Tleru (25-2-1)
          Eric Teymour (9-1) W 6 over Toks Owoh (16-4)
          Hussain Osman (11-4) W 10 over Darren Rhodes (11-4-2)
          Chris McDonagh (5-1) W 6 over Daniel Thorpe (5-5)
          Mark Smallwood (14-2) W 4 over Valery Odin (5-3)
          Conroy McIntosh (2-2-2) W 4 over Ty Browne (3-2-1)
		  
 May 20 - Richel Hersisia (13-0) W 6 over Jean Francois ()
          Jurgen Haeck (14-1) W 10 over Mourad Fantazi (9-7-1)
          Ramdane Serdjane (13-6-1) TKO 2 over Herve De Cloedt (18-5-1)

 May 19 - Josh Clenshaw (15-9) W 12 over Steve Douet (7-5)
          Roy Delgado (9-0) TKO 6 over Robert Howard (5-15)
          Mark Longo (8-7) W 6 over Marc Lefleche (2-2)
          Mike Lueras (2-4) W 4 over Conrad Brown (1-1)
          Luke Salayandia (1-1) by TKO 2 Jim Saulnair (0-4) 
          Donald Camarena (1-0) TKO 4 over Daniel Almanza (4-9) 
          Gino Zampogna (1-1-1) W 4 over Peter Rudd (0-2)

 May 18 - Kostya Tszyu (29-1-1) W 12 over Ben Tackie (24-3)
          (retains undisputed Jr. Welterweight World Championship)
          Osamu Sato (26-1-2) KO 7 over Yoddamrong Singwangcha (27-1-1)
                  (wins WBA Super Bantamweight belt)
          Mickey Ward (38-11) W 10 over Arturo Gatti (34-6) 
          Naseem Hamed (36-1) W 12 over Manuel Calvo (33-5-1)
          Tim Witherspoon (55-11-1) W 10 over Ahmad Abdin (30-3-4)
          Kuvanych Toygonbayev (18-1) W 10 over Oba Carr (54-6-2)
          Michael Brodie (33-1) W 12 over Pastor Maurin (46-3)
          Colin Dunne (37-1) TKO 11 over Wayne Rigby (20-8)
          Diego Gimemez (20-1) W 10 over Victor Hugo Paz (69-31-3)          
          Danny Green (10-0) TKO 3 over Rhon Roberts (9-6)
          William Abelyan (19-5-1) TKO 2 over Alvin Brown (17-6)
          Dominick Guinn (16-0) KO 1 over Drexie Frank James (8-4)
          Andre Thysse (11-1) KO 1 over Brendan Hulley (10-5)
          Otis Tisdale (18-6-1) W 8 over Chester Hughes (16-2) 
          Freddie Cadena (11-0) W 8 over Marcos Badillo (15-3-1)
          Shigeru Nakazato (22-5) TKO 3 over Yongin Cho (14-4)
          Andre Eason (10-1) W 6 over John Trigg (8-15-5)
          Chad Dawson (7-0) KO 1 over Gary Grant (10-10)
          Peter Nieves (15-4-1) W 4 over Jose LaPorte (2-7-1)
          Donnell Wiggins (7-1-1) W 6 over Norman Jones (8-5)
          Brad McNeil (13-1-1) W 4 over Kerry Parks (7-7-1)
          Michael Hunter (11-0-1) W 8 over Gareth Payne (8-4)
          Jaime Ortiz (14-4-1) TKO 8 over Ricardo Martinez (12-7)
          Arturo Hernandez (4-5) KO 4 over  Hugo Vargas (5-4-1)
          Abel Ochoa (2-3) KO 1 over Rafael Garcia (0-1)
          Phillip Hammac (2-3) W 4 over Michael Moss (8-21-2)
          Giovanni Lorenzo (1-0) W 4 over Muhammad Nuhu (3-9)
          Ian Mac Killop (13-1) TKO 6 over Dante Frias (5-3)
          Irvin Garcia (8-0) W 6 over Norberto Sandoval (13-7)
          Kazuo Okada (10-1-1) W 10 over Takahiro Uomori (10-12-2)
          Chikashi Inada (9-0) TKO 7 over Sangsun Park (7-10-1)
          Colin Lynes (18-0) TKO 4 over Kevin Bennett (11-3)
          Danny Watts (10-2) TKO 3 over Mal Rice (5-10)
          Michael Hunter (11-0-1) W 8 over Mark Payne (14-2)
          Dale Robinson (8-0) TKO 3 over Sergei Tassimova (6-8-1)
          
 May 17 - Oscar Larios (44-3-1) TKO 12 over Israel Vazquez (32-3)
                  (wins WBC interim super bantamweight belt)
          Jorge Paez (72-14-5) KO 5 over Mike Juarez (23-12-2)
          Juan Carlos Ramirez (27-4) W 10 over Enrique Jupiter (32-11-3)
          Lovemore Ndou (31-4-1) TKO 2 over Jun Gorres (25-3-1)
          Javier Jauregui (45-10-2) TKO 6 over Miguel Casillas (25-3-1)
          Tomas Rojas (23-3) TKO 3 over Alejandro Montiel (48-4) 
          Brian Viloria (7-0) KO 1 over Sandro Oviedo (22-18-2)
          Jose Navarro (11-0) W 8 over Julio Oyuela (7-5-2)
          David Murillo (19-4-1) W 10 over Prince Muhammad (14-1) 
          Will McIntyre (30-3) W 8 over Lee Fortune (23-20-2)
          Kinsley Ikeke (15-1) TKO 5 over Marlin Hayes (21-2)
          Humberto Soto (21-4-2) TKO 3 over Marco Angel Perez (16-3)
          Genaro Garcia (27-4) W 10 over Osvaldo Chavira (7-4)
          Tony Miller (27-6-2) W 8 over Alex Wymara (10-7-2)
          Sikat Pasaribu (12-10-3) W 10 over David Koswara (25-3-1)
          Akhiko Nago (19-3) Tech W 5 over Osvaldo Guerrero (27-16)
          Jamie Crampton (14-1-2) W 8 over Dindo Canoy (35-24-1)
          Kazuo Okada (10-1-1) W 10 over Takahiro Uomori (10-12-2)
          Chikashi Inada (9-0) TKO 7 over Sangsun Park (7-10-1)
          Paolo Ferrara (14-1-1) W 10 over Emiliano Verna (8-3) 
          Rodney Moore (16-2-2) D 10 with Thomas Reid (28-9-1)
          Andre Thysse (12-1) KO 1 over Brendon Hulley (10-5)
          Adrian Valdez (13-2-2) W 8 over Ruben Estanislao (14-5-1)
          Alejandro Moreno(19-8-1) W 6 over Omar Soriano (0-3)  
          Eric Alexander (18-7) W 6 over Jerry Balagbagan (9-3)
          Luis Alberto Santiago (12-3) W 10 over Mambea Bakari (15-7) 
          Mike Rafferty (9-1-1) W 4 over John Scalzi (10-22)
          Anthony Gatt (3-0) W4 over William Bolar (1-3)
          Hiep Bui (2-3) TKO 2 over Fred Druding (2-1)
          Darien Ford (8-4) W 4 over Moises Martinez (3-4)
          Manu Ntoh (8-5) TKO 3 over Charles Ward (7-12) 
          Adam Carrera (5-0) W 6 over Jaime Orrantia (4-2-2)
          Robert Green (3-2) W 4 over Isaac Broussard (0-3)
          Moises Castro (16-3-2) KO 2 over Eduardo Pacheco (2-1) 
          James Elizalde (8-0-1) TKO 6 over Andrew Greely (8-3)
          Jeffrey Resto (11-0) W 6 over Jaime Morales (7-13-4)
          Urbano Antillon (5-0) TKO 6 over Carlos Cisneros (2-4-1)
          Gustavo Enriquez (9-3) KO 1 over Frank Stevens (5-5) 
          Ishe Smith (7-0) W 4 over Michael Soberanis (2-3) 
          Adan Hernandez (11-0) TKO 1 Enrique Martinez (7-16)      
          Russell Towsnend (6-0) TKO 1 over Joe Chamboon (0-1)
          Francisco DelaRosa (2-0) TKO 1 over Ricardo Galvan (1-23)
          Victor Lares (1-0) TKO 1 over Willie Tucker (0-1)
          Sven Paris (2-0) KO 1 over Zoran Didanovic (1-1)

 May 16 - Alex Bunema (20-3-2) D 10 with Carlos Bojorquez (18-3-6)
          Ron Weaver (28-10) W 10 over Eduardo Guiterrez (30-11-2)
          Shannon Miller (14-21-6) TKO 1 over Reginald Charles (8-2) 
          Barry Robertson (2-0) TKO 1 over Eduardo Martinez (11-24-3)
          Dumont Welliver (2-1-1) W 6 over Eduardo Castillo (7-17-4) 
          Manuel Rose (3-0) W 4 over Rene Silva (7-2-1) 
          Danny Savala (2-0) W 4 over Rodrigo Ortiz (0-5)
          Luis Montes (11-48-1) W 4 over Leobardo Roman (6-17-4)
          Johannes Lewerisa (40-11-5) W 10 over Kosson sor Vorapin (7-3)
          Kaicho sor Vorapin (13-5-1) W 10 over Victor Runturambi (8-3-1)

 May 15 - Jan Bergman (42-3) W 12 over Pavel Melnikov (12-3)
          Turan Bagci (21-5) W 12 over Rene Javier (14-20) 
          Jeffrey Mathebula (9-0) W 6 over Wladimir Borov (15-12-1)
          Sami Elovaara (11-1) TKO 2 over Zoltan Komlesi (1-7-1)
          Donates Bondarevas (2-0) W 4 over Anders Jensen (2-2)
          Kai Kauramaki (5-3) W 6 over David Paul (2-2)

 May 14 - Hengky Wuwungan (15-1) TKO 5 over John John Flores (8-2)
          La Amir Laila W 10 over Harry Suharjadi (9-4-1)
          Billy Wuwungan (2-1) W 6 over Ali Dobrak (7-1-1)

 May 13 - Yongsoo Choi (28-3-1) TKO 5 over Petarun Worsuraphol (13-5)
          Naotaka Hozumi (20-2-1) TKO 8 over Kwangjin Choi (6-2-1)
          Feifong Kogure (11-4-1) W 10 over Hironari Ohshima (15-3)
          Tatsuhisa Kawashima (17-7-3) W 10 over Makoto Ohkubo (11-5-1)
          Shunji Kaneyama (12-3) KO over Mekenner Kingstar (12-4-1)
          Yuji Yamaguchi (5-0) TKO 4 over Chalaamdam Sishtradtrakaam (6-6-1)

 May 12 - Jonathan Reid (29-1) W 8 over Tim Dendy (17-41)
          Vinroy Barrett (17-1) TKO 2 over Ed Humes (4-18-1) 
          Joey Guy (30-8) W 4 over Walter Wiggins (0-5)
          Kippy Warren (18-4-2) KO 1 over Dekoven Hurt (0-2)		  
          Rubin Williams (6-0) W 6 over  Eric Rhinehart (14-46-1)
          Bobby Arthurs (18-5-3) W 4 over Frankie Hines (14-115-5)
          Rico Cason (15-7) W 6 over Lenny Laudat (1-4)
          Rydell Booker (6-0) KO 1 over Roy Bedwell (15-67-1)
          Forrest Neal (5-2) KO 1 over Garnell Evans (0-2)
          Anthony Simpkins (8-3-1) KO 1 over Booker Mullins (1-4)
          Stacey Bentley (1-0) KO 2 over Doug Davis (0-17)
          Adrian Helms (1-0) KO 2 over Milton Daye (0-2)

 May 11 - Felix Trinidad (41-1) TKO 4 over Hacine Cherifi (32-6-1)
          Antonio Ceremeno (40-4) KO 10 over Shamir Reyes (13-2-2)
          Marcelo Dominguez (33-4-1) W 10 over Pedro Franco (21-10)
          Terronn Millett (27-3-1) W 8 over Damone Wright (15-18-1)
          Diobelys Hurtado (34-2-1) TKO 7 over Randall Bailey (25-2)
          Alex Sanchez (29-2-1) D 12 with Jose Burgos (39-11-3)
          Manny Siaca (16-4) TKO 2 over Jose Cruz Rivas (10-4-1)
          Jose Quintana (11-2-2) W 10 over Cesar Soto (54-11-3) 
          Felix Flores (19-3) TKO 3 over Jeffrey Hill (24-4)
          Rocky Torres (21-4) TKO 11 over Danny Santiago (22-1)
          Johhny Armour (28-1-1) D 12 with Francis Ampofo (17-9-1)
          Michael Alldis (24-8) TKO 8 over Vuyani Phulo (14-9-4) 
          Takashi Koshimoto (30-1-2) W 12 over Toshikage Kimura (25-4-4)
          Propser Kohei Matsuura (21-3) TKO 4 over Lingrom Poh Tawatchai (9-1)
          David Guerault (24-1) TKO 4 over Ajib Guessab (2-9-1)
          Lou Bizzarro (18-1) W 8 over Hector Ramirez (12-41-1)
          Ramon Britez (33-14-1) TKO 4 over Nestor Sanabria (11-7)
          Jeff Malcolm (100-26-11) TKO 6 over Sam Aukuso (10-19-1)
          Almazbec Raiymkulov (8-0) TKO 2 over Allen O'Quinn (5-6-2) 
          Carlos Palacios (5-0) TKO 1 over David Lopez (18-8)
          Morrade Hakkar (28-3) W 12 over Cristian Sanavia (25-1)
          Mario Tonus (24-3) W 10 over Olivier Beard (15-7)
          Mohamed Abdulaev (7-0) TKO 3 over Juan Rivera (12-1)
          Ruslan Changaev (5-0) W 8 over Christopher Isaac (6-4)
          Max Gomez (25-13-1) W 10 over Humberto Velasquez (??) 
          Rhoshii Wells (15-0-2) Tech D 2 with Johnny Rivera (12-3-1)
          Carlos Quintana (13-0) TKO 6 over Vincent Harris (8-7-2)
          Robert Frazier (24-5-2) W 8 over Rodney Tatum (8-19) 
          Alejandro Garcia (15-0) TKO 3 over Melvin Cardona (5-9-3)
          Luis Villalta (27-1-1) KO 10 over Pedro Garcia (10-3)
          Tim Shocks (21-12-2) Tech D 4 with Jeremy Morrison (14-5-1)
          Anton Nel (12-6-2) KO 10 over Osborne Machimana (5-1-1)
          Gavin Down (23-2) TKO 3 over Woody Greenway (8-35-1)
          Robbie Sivyer (9-8-1) W 6 over Tony Montana (6-7-3)
          Daniel Thorpe (5-4) TKO 1 over Dean Scott (0-1)
          Mark Brookes (8-1) W 4 over Paul Bonson (14-48-6)
          Darrell Grafton (5-0) W 6 over Neil Bonner (3-6) 
          Steve Williams (12-2-1) W 6 over Tasawar Khan (1-2) 
          Tony Dowling (8-4) TKO 3 over Gary Thompson (2-3-2) 		  
          Aladino Alanis (8-2-1) TKO 4 over Marcos Alegre (4-2)
          Louis Gilbert (6-9) KO 3 over Rodney Phillips (6-13)
          Bo Skipper (10-1-1) W 4 over Altoria Horne (4-3-2)
          Hugo Lewis (12-0-1) W 8 over Sergio Olivas (6-2)
          Mark Krence (11-0) W 6 over Gary Williams (12-42-4)
          Jason Cook (16-1) W 6 over Andrei Devyataykin (7-2-1) 
          Marc Callaghan (14-4-1) W 6 over Andrew Ferrans (9-4-1)
          Jason Mckay (2-0) W 4 over Harry Butler (7-52-1)
          Darren Cleary (3-0-2) W 4 over Jimbo Rooney (1-1) 
          Travis Daily (1-1) TKO 2 over  Robert Reber (1-1)
          Fola O'Kes (3-1) KO 1 over Lee Nicholson (0-3)
          Carlos Deleon, Jr. (3-0-1) TKO 3 over Reynaldo Sierra (0-1)
          Takuji Matsuhashi (3-0) KO 3 over Heewon Kim (4-4)
          Vic Branson (3-2-1) TKO 1 over Josue Cielos (2-1)
          James Parch (1-6-2) TKO 2 over Scott Sales (2-3) 

 May 10 - Kassim Ouma (16-1-1) TKO 8 over Jason Papillion (34-8-1)
          Michael Stewart (29-1-2) W 10 over John Bailey (20-9-2)
          Mario Tonus (24-3) W 10 over Olivier Beard (15-7) 
          David Toledo (41-6-1) TKO 5 over Eugene Vassar (2-10)
          Ubaldo Hernandez (18-8-2) D 10 with and Juan Lopez (18-2-1)
          Kermit Cintron (15-0) TKO 2 over Patrick Thorns (23-10-1)
          James Lubwama (13-0) W 6 over Randy Griffin (11-1)
          Carlos Ramirez (19-5) W 8 over Manuel Rodriguez (13-3)
          Daudy Bahari (10-0) TKO 6 over Hengky Siagian (11-2-1)
          Alan Smith (23-22-5) W 8 over Tony Menefee (74-15-1)
          Ricky Ramirez (17-2) TKO 5 over Anthony Riddick (0-2)
          Dickas Rollies (12-3-1) D 8 with Dedy Suwandana (8-0-1) 
          Tom Wilt (8-0) W 4 over Anthony Cobb (4-25-2) 
          Frankie Nunez (8-1-1) W 6 over Dan Craycraft (5-8-2)
          Prince Badi Ajamu (12-0) W 6 over Alton Rice (3-2)
          Dhafir Smith (8-0-1) D 6 with Ron Boddie (11-11-4)
          Rasheem Brown (4-0) KO 4 over Juan Rodriguez (0-1)
          Johnny Vargas (9-0) W 6 over Sam Reese (5-5-2)
          Darnell Wilson (7-1-1) TKO 4 over Iman Green (6-5)
          Tye Fields (24-1) TKO 1 over Jose Flores (0-3-1)
          Scott Dann (13-1) W 6 over Mark Phillips (4-3)
          David Walker (13-0-1) TKO 3 over Pedro Thompson (5-15-1) 
          Leo O'Reilly (11-0) W 6 over Paul Denton (7-20-2)
          Lee Meagher (10-0-1) W 6 over Peter Buckley (28-148-7)
          Sod Looknongyangtoy (6-0) W 12 over Andy Alagenio (21-24-5)
          Pramuansak Phosuwan (4-0) W 6 over Georgio Ipoc (16-13-4)
          Josh Gutcher (11-1) W 4 over Nick Flores (3-7)
          Dechapol Bankluaygym (2-0-1) KO 1 over Rungsuriya Sithsopha (0-1)
          David Rodriguez (7-0) TKO over Arthur Trass (2-3)
          Americo Santos (1-0) TKO 2 over Freddy Gomez (1-2)
          Peter Haymer (7-2) W 4 over Mark Snipe (5-6-1)
          Alvin Manley (5-0) W 4 over Cornelius Ellis (4-3)
          Leonard Pierre (3-0) TKO 1 over Larry Parks (2-3)
          Joselito Del Rosario (1-11) W 4 over Jonalis Reyes (0-1)
          Matthew Wall (2-0) W 4 over Arv Mittoo (9-56-4)
          Carl Froch (2-0) TKO 1 over Ojay Abrahams (19-38-4)

 May  9 - Hussein Hussein (19-0) W 8 over Sande Kizito (1-5)
          Bob Mirovic (14-10-2) W 12 over Colin Wilson (24-13)
          Paul Briggs (15-1) TKO 4 over Peter Kariuki (4-3-1)
          Michael Sprott (17-5) TKO 7 over Pele Reid (15-4-1)
          Sonny Rambing (15-0) TKO 7 over Moechrody (21-16-2)
          Yoppie Benu (12-0) W 8 over Michael da Lopez (9-5-2)
          Paul Murdoch (15-4-1) TKO 4 over Sam Leuii (8-6-1) 
          Maselino Masoe (21-2) KO 2 over Epeli Naua (0-1)
          Martin Holgate (11-2) W 6 over Keith Jones (6-62-6)
          James Waru (12-3-1) W 12 over Peter Dransfield (2-8-1)
          Sakio Bika (8-0) TKO 3 over Ernie Latu (1-4)
          Jimmy Pinontoan (4-1) W 8 over Roy Saragih (12-8-2)
          James Baker (12-2-3) W 8 over Guadalupe Rosales (6-1)
          Dante Craig (6-1) KO 2 over Lee Hall (6-8-1)
          Derrick Whitley (18-17-1) TKO 1 over Berry Butler (10-11) 
          Paul Murdoch (15-4-1) KO 4 over Sam Leuii (8-6-1)
          Solomon Haumona (7-0) TKO 6 over Auckland Aumatagi (3-2) 
          Genki Ohnaka (11-2-1) W 10 over Hiroshi Matsumoto (13-3-3)
          Kazuyoshi Niki (8-1) KO 1 over Nico Thomas (28-18-4)
          Dwayne Harraway (1-0) TKO 3 over Mazair Soltani (0-1)
          Kevin Barrett (2-2-2) D 4 with Terry Dixon (8-4-1) 
          Wayne Vassallo (4-1) W 4 over Naketoa Tama
          John Cotterill (1-0) W 4 over Brendan Batty (1-1)

 May  8 - Jozsef Matolcsi (15-0) TKO 3 over Filip Bystrikov (10-2)
          Andile Tshongolo (12-5) TKO 7 over Zoltan Takacs (5-1) 
          Janos Nagy (7-0) W 6 over Rakhim Mingaleev (24-20)
          Milan Mirkovic (7-0) TKO 6 over Ashley Whiteboy (14-15)
		  
 May  7 - Jessie Byers (5-2) W 10 over Lester Yarbrough (12-28-1)
          Charlie Ward (7-11) W 8 over Brian Suggs (1-1)
          Elvin Marbun (9-2-1) TKO 5 over Ade Alfons (3-1-1)
          Ronaldi (11-1-1) W 8 over Dian Aritonang (6-1)
          Marti Polii (9-0) TKO 3 over Willem (5-2-2)
          Willie Perryman (3-0) TKO 2 over Wes Taylor (4-6-1)
		  
 May  5 - Noriyuki Komatsu (13-0-5) KO 2 over Ryuji Muramatsu (21-10-1) 
          James Rooney (13-1) TKO 5 over Jimmy Beech (6-4)
          Katsunari Takayama (8-0) TKO 4 over Daisaku Kashiwagi (6-4-3)
          Ronnie Longakit (9-4) KO 2 over Corey Alarcon (6-2)
          Earl Jackson (10-12-2) W 4 over Danny Almanzar (3-3)
          Jose Cabanillas (1-0) KO 1 over Tony Loudy (0-1) 
          Andrew Marquez (1-0) KO 1 over Eloy Lucero (0-6)
  
 May  4 - Adonis Rivas (18-2-1) W 12 over Jair Jimenez (11-1-1)
                  (retains WBO flyweight belt) 
          Takaloo (19-2) TKO 10 over Gary Logan (31-6-1)
          Isaac Bustos (22-3-3) KO 1 over Fernando Luna (14-7)
          Michele Delli Paoli (17-0-1) TKO 7 over Oneby Makhwelo (13-7)
          Vincenzo Rossitto (21-1-1) W 6 over Radoslav Milutinovic (5-9) 
          Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (14-0) TKO 6 over Badara M'Baye (11-6)
          Wayne Alexander (21-1) TKO 3 over Rozalin Nasibulin (7-6)
          Jose Lopez Bueno (18-4-2) W 8 over Wele Maqolo (23-19-1)
          Maciej Zegan (21-0) W 6 over Marian Leondraliu (2-5)
          Julio Avila (28-2) TKO 1 over Santiago Matos (1-7)
          Edicson Torres (36-15-1) TKO 9 over Felix Bracho (8-13-1)
          Lorenzo Parra (16-0) TKO 4 over Vidal Estrada (0-5-1)
          Tomasz Bonin (13-0) KO 2 over Robert Bycek (1-6)
          Fabien Guillerme (21-10-1) KO 4 over Khemissi Mazari (7-1-2)  
          Juan Melero (20-0) Tech W 9 over Francisco Nohales (5-8-1) 
          Krzysztof Bienias (12-1) W 10 over Youri Romanow (2-1)          
          Paulo Sanchez (28-14)  W 10 over Walter Crucce (38-5) 
          Israel Perez (7-0) TKO 5 over Daniel Villalba (3-3-1) 
          Oscar Toscano (7-6-3) TKO 6 over Juan Pablo Marigliano (6-1) 
          Francisco Paredes (10-6) TKO 1 over Cesar Martinez (3-5)
          Steve Foster (4-0) W 4 over Gareth Wiltshaw (3-12-1)
          Luis Ernesto Jose (9-1-1) TKO 3 over Franklin Sanchez (0-1)
          Francisco Lorenzo (11-1) KO 1 over Julio Jerez (0-13)
	  
 May  3 - Tony Ayala (30-1) TKO 2 over Urbano Gurrola (18-9)
         James Crayton (33-15-2) TKO 4 over Ernesto Zepeda (30-5-3)
          Gabriel Elizondo (11-0) TKO 7 over Manny Melchor (38-34-6)
          Miguel Cotto (9-0) TKO 7 over Juan Macias (26-17-2)
          Simone Rotolo (15-0) TKO 7 over Pasquale Perna (43-11-1)
          Sot Sorveerapol Skinduregym (12-0) W 12 over Diosdado Gabi (17-2)
          Vicky Tahumil (18-0-1) W 12 over Angky Angkota (16-2-2)
          Vito Ramirez (28-8-7) KO 5 over Armando de Araujo (10-5-2)
          Damian Fuller (18-2) W 12 over Mike Davis (21-8-1)
          Cosme Rivera (23-7-2) W 12 over Wilfredo Negron (20-7)
          Juan Melero (19-0) TKO 9 over Francisco Nohales (5-8-1)
          Ivan Calderon (10-0) W 6 over Carlos Lopez (4-9-2)
          Gilbert Martinez (13-3-1) W 10 over Fernely Feliz (19-3) 
          Gabula Vabaza (14-0) TKO 5 over Loyiso Nqxabazi (1-1)
          Dechdamrong Muangsurin (19-3) W 12 over Alvin Felicida (1-8)
          Pone Saengmorakot (27-5) W 6 over Lewis Makuki (12-29)
          Sarikalek Ekarin (17-1) W 6 over Namchai Taksinisan (0-1)
          Jadschi Green (5-1-1) W 6 over Radamez Rodriguez (1-2)
          Anthony Bartinelli (15-5-2) D 4 with Larry Banks (6-11-2)
          Naoto Fujiwara (12-1) Tech W 7 over Lekpet Poh Muangsurin (3-1)
          Hdeaki Shodo (8-5-2) TKO 6 over Phalainoy Voh Sudhira (4-6)
          Jesse Feliciano (5-1) KO 1 over Bobby Bearbow (4-4)
          Israel Garcia (13-1) W 4 over Kenny Lemos (1-1)
          Rico Tann (5-0-2) TKO 7 over Jeff Passero (20-17-1)
          Elco Garcia (12-1) TKO 1 over Rod Carnell (3-6)
          Raphael Pedro (12-1) W 6 over over Wade Lewis (10-2)
          Jose Nieves (4-0-1) KO 1 over Fidencio Reyes (4-1)
          Eloy Suarez (4-1) W 4 over Quinton Whitaker (5-1) 
          Shannon Miller (13-13-1) D 6 with Dupree Strickland (9-1-2)
          John Trigg (8-14-5) W 6 over Bradley Verdin (10-6)
          Chad Lawshe (4-1) W 4 over Steve Verdin (0-6)
          Chauncey Welliver (8-2) W 6 over Craig Brinson (4-16-2)
          Corey Bud (3-0) TKO 1 over Jermaine Donlow (1-6)
          Andre King (1-1) W 4 over Manuel Corona (0-1-1)
          Gilberto Flores (28-29-2) W 8 over Ruben Aguayo (2-11)
          Jose Mongue (1-1-1) KO 1 over Martin Mendoza (1-1)
          Don Talley (6-2) KO 1 over Jeff Hornaday (2-2)
          Michael Soberanis (2-3) W 4 over Ruben Fuchu (5-1)
          Rocky Lopez (1-0) TKO 1 over James Hall (1-1)
          Jerron Lockett (0-3-1) D 4 with Yacub Abraham (0-0-1)
          Manuel Rose (2-0) W 4 over Carlos Gutierrez (0-2)

 May  2 - Jorge Lopez (20-12-1) W 6 over Danny Lerma (6-4)
          James Johnson (11-4-2) W 10 over Charles Sims (2-17)
          Shaun Creegan (11-1-2) TKO 3 over Robert Terrell (2-19-1)
          Christian Andersen (5-1) KO 2over Charles Scott (8-20) 
          John Temple (1-0) W 4 over Phillip Hammac (1-4)
          Michael Sloboda (1-1)-1 D 4 with Eric Brown (1-2-1)
          Vicente Marroquin (1-2) TKO 1 over Enrique Ortega (0-1)
		  		  		  
 May  1 - Veerapol Sahaprom (36-1-1) W 12 over Julio Coronell (21-17-1)
                     (retains WBC bantamweight belt)
          Sirimongkol Singmanassak (37-1) KO 6 over Christopher Saludai (21-28-2)
          Napapol Kiatisakchokchai (28-1) W D.Q 6 over Jaime Barcelona (15-14-1)
          Alain Simon (35-5-2) W 8 over Yohan Gimenez (10-5)
          Regilio Tuur (45-4-1) TKO 2 over Jimmy Joe Zielke (33-5-1)
          Raymond Joval (29-2) decisioned W 8 over Pascal Minietti (2-3-2)
          Richel Hersisia (12-0) TKO 4 over Roger Foe (1-12-1)
          Jean-Paul Mendy (10-0) W 10 over Youssef Temsouri (11-12-1)
          Ahmad Mandar (17-5-4) W 12 over Jack Sloday (7-1-2)

 April 30 - Masaki Nakanuma (21-2) W 10 over Takefumi Sakata (17-1-1)
            Jean-Paul Mendy (10-0) W 10 over Youssef Temsouri (11-12-1)
            Alain Simon (35-5-2) W 8 over Yohan Gimenez (10-5)
            Bull Okabe (9-4) TKO 1 over Sungchun Lee (18-11) 
            Idelfonso Martinez (9-2) TKO 2 over Julian Rodriguez (14-6)
            Jesse Gutierrez (17-6) W 10 over Juan Aranday (3-41-3)
            Francis Royal (6-3) TKO 2 over Tony Cox (2-4)
            Jason Bray (1-0) KO 1 over Ed Abeyta (1-4)
			
 April 29 - Gavin Pearson (14-6-3) W 6 over Richard Inquieti (6-26-2)
            Dave Curran (1-1) TKO 1 over Mark Hudson (2-1) 

 April 28 - Meiji Cp Gym (24-2-2) TKO 9 over Kaldybek Zhailaouv (14-8)
            Chana Porpaoin (48-2-1)  W 6 over Rolando Baclayo (15-16-2)
            Wandee Chor Charoen (35-3) W 6 over Ramil Anito (16-20-3)
            Komrit Lukkeongmuekol 3K Battery (4-0) TKO 5 over Lee Escopido (24-35-3)
            Mark Potter (18-3) TKO 1 over Neil Kirkwood (6-7)
            Tony Booth (38-64-8) TKO 4 over Scott Lansdowne (6-1)
            Allan Gray (15-6-2) W 10 over Alan Gilbert (5-9-2) 
            Scott Baker (5-3) TKO 6 over Darren Ashton (14-44-1)
            Peter McDonagh (1-0) W 6 over Arv Mittoo (9-55-4)
            Pedro Thompson (5-14-1) TKO 4 over Mark Stupple (0-1) 
            Albie Hunt (1-0) W 6 over Jason Gonzalez (0-4)

 April 27 - Johnny Tapia (52-2-2) W 12 over Manuel Medina (60-12)
                       (wins IBF Featherweight belt)
            Jameel McCline (28-2-3) W 10 over Shannon Briggs (36-4-1)
            Kevin Kelley (52-5-2) TKO 2 over Raul Franco (23-16-2)
            Clifford Etienne (24-1) W 10 over Terence Lewis (30-11)
            Tito Mendoza (27-3) TKO 3 over Leroy Brooks (12-4)
            Julio Gonzalez (29-1) TKO 8 over Joseph Kiwanuka (27-5-2)
            Arnulfo Castillo (36-1-3) Tech W 6 over Jesus Zatarin (21-6-4)
            Leo Gamez (34-8-1) W 10 over Fidel Romero (7-2)
            Danilo Haussler (19-0) TKO 4 over Mustapha Illir (18-6-2)
            Randy Suico (17-0) TKO 6 over Sungho Yuh (13-3-1)
            Rev Santillan (15-0-1) TKO 4 over Yonghwa Choi (8-1-1)
            Panther Yanagida (19-3) W 10 over Hino Kiatdhohbohubol (17-2-5)
            Markus Beyer (25-1) W 12 over Vincenzo Imparato (21-6-1)
            Rashid Matumla (23-2-1) TKO 6 over Gary Murray (14-8)
            James Hare (21-0-1) TKO 6 over Julian Holland (27-3-1)
            Steve Conway (25-4) W 8 over Steve Robinson (32-16-2)
            Carlos Navarro (23-2-1) D 10 with Omar Adorno (13-2-1)
            William Abelyan (18-4-1) W 10 over Jesus Salud (63-13)
            Emmett Linton (29-3-1) TKO 5 over Rene Herrera (25-14)
            Lemuel Nelson (23-5-1) KO 2 over John Hoffman (10-7)
            Jermain Taylor (9-0) TKO 6 over Joe Garcia (20-5-5)
            Kalekuzi Cizungu (21-2-1) TKO 9 over Fanisile Ngcanga (0-2)
            Rocky Juarez (9-0) TKO 5 over Javier Ortiz (11-4)
            Agustin Luna (31-7) W 10 over Jesus Martinez (17-2)
            Malik Scott (10-0) TKO 1 over Britton Thomas (13-7)
            Nate Campbell (20-0) TKO 4 over Jamie Torres (8-9) 
            Robert Wiggins (14-0-1) W over Earl Hayes (6-14-1)
            Aslanbek Kodzoev (8-1) W 12 over Jerry Elliott (33-2-1)
            Jerson Ravelo (11-0) TKO 3 over Aaron Norwood (20-3-2)
            Leo Nolan (13-0) KO 1 over Curt Render (5-11)
            Miguel Huerta (12-3) W 10 over Martin Honorio (10-2)
            Alex Bunema (20-3-1) TKO 5 over Louis Sargeant (4-7-2)
            Vuyani Phulo (16-8-4) W 12 over Bonele Joyi (15-1)
            Sithembile Kibiti (12-1) TKO1 over Cecil Ndamase (9-1)
            Juan Diaz (15-0) W 8 over Nelson Medina (24-22-2)
            Mark Hobson (17-3-1) W 10 over Lee Swaby (13-13-2)
            Dale Robinson (7-0) TKO 4 over Jason Thomas (6-17-3)
            Levi Pattison (8-2) TKO 2 over Colin Moffett (5-6-2)
            Jamil Hussain (3-0-1) W 4 over Darren Cleary (2-1-1)
            Jesse James Daniel (14-0) W 6 over Richmond Asante (2-5)
            Lee Armstrong (22-6-2) W 6 over Keith Jones (7-59-6)
            Francisco Mendez (14-24-1) W 10 over Tony Martinez (11-2-2)
            Chris Huntwork (7-13-1) TKO 5 over Virgil Bohnenkamp (4-4)
            Gavin Wake (7-0) W 4 over Marcus Portman (7-4-1)
            Chad Dawson (6-0) W 6 over Chad Sawyer (4-2-1)
            Chris Stallworth (5-0) W 4 over William Broadie (1-5)
            Koji Otsuka (9-8-2) W 10 over Chaiyan Chuwatana (4-2)
            Sam Tillman (7-1-1) W 6 over Dendrick Releford (5-1)
            Gabe Brown (12-2) TKO 1 over Willie Walker (4-3)
            John McKinney (8-0) W 6 over Ayodeji Fadeyi (3-1)
            Yuri Foreman (4-0) W 6 over Michael Doaks (3-5-1)
            Javier Olvera (9-0) TKO 1 over Victor Cruz (2-4)
            Anthony Thompson (2-0) TKO 1 over Fausto Alvarquez (1-2)
            Javier Mora (13-0-1) TKO 2 over Ronnie Smith (6-22)
            Jose Santa Cruz (7-0) W 6 over Justo Sanchez (12-14)
            Scrappy Ortiz (4-0-1) W 4 over Stevie Walker (0-1)
            Joey Torres (1-0) TKO 2 over Perry Williams (0-2)

 April 26 - Javier Castillejo (53-5) KO 7 over Pierre Moreno (20-6)
            Juan Valenzuela (15-4) TKO 1 over Julio Diaz (24-2) 
            Omar Weiss (35-3-3) W 10 over Arturo Urena (19-3)
            Henry Bruseles (16-0) TKO 5 over Isander Lacen (12-16-6)
            Angel Hernandez (22-2) W 8 over Tom Younan (17-9)
            Fahlan Sakkreerin (48-3) W 12 over Julio Dela Basez (39-7)
            Fahsung 3K Battery (35-6) W 8 over Yani Maheldo (35-7)
            Dale Brown (26-2-1) W 12 over Greg Wright (18-8-2)
            O'Neil Bell (18-1-1) Tech D 3 with Ernest Mateen (25-9-3)
            Carlos Bojorques (17-3-5) TKO 7 over Luis Vasquez (31-23)
            Rob Calloway (39-3) TKO 3 over Marcus Rhode (25-20-1)
            Humberto Soto (20-4-2) W 10 over Mark Burse (10-4-1)
            Dagoberto Najera (15-3) W 6 over Larry Mosley (10-1-1)
            Dustin Kim (18-3) TKO 2 over Jorge Munoz (21-19-3)
            Jose Celaya (14-1) TKO 7 over Alejandro Jimenez (11-21-4)
            Anwar Oshana (22-2) TKO 3 over Laverne Clark (14-15-1)
            Santiago Rojas (20-6-2) W 8 over Alvaro Moreno (23-16-2)
            Prawet Singwangcha (13-2) W 12 over Ferdinan (14-1-1) 
            Armando Velardez (12-1) W 6 over Daniel Mendez (15-15-2)
            Juan Ruiz (13-0) W 8 over Jerome Johnson (13-11-2)
            Marinho Gonzalez (11-2-1) TKO 4 over Joaquin Candelario (5-23-4)
            Oscar Andrade (28-21-1) KO 2 over Jorge Gonzalez (14-2)
            Steven Bendall (16-0) TKO 10 over Viktor Fesetchko (32-23-1)
            Dean Pithie (24-4-2) W 6 over Nigel Senior (20-52-5)
            Mark Smallwood (17-2) W 6 over Jon Penn (10-8-1)
            Jimmy Vincent (20-16-2) KO 6 over Darren McInulty (11-17-3)
            Gareth Payne (8-3) TKO 3 over Chris Emanuele (12-13-2)
            Singh Gurcharan (8-0) TKO 1 over Phil Ford (5-8)
            Adrian Diaconu (6-0) W 6 over Melroy Corbin (10-3)
            Omran Awaldi (8-0) TKO 2 over Jacklord Jacobs (5-4) 
            Gary Wilcox (16-3-1) TKO2 over Orion Sistrunk (4-17)
            Fernando Hernandez (15-5) W 6 over Donnie Pendelton (13-135-4)
            Shelby Gross (13-1) TKO 2 over Don Dawson (3-2-1)
            John Carlo (13-1) TKO 1 over  Ronek Ross (4-5)
            Meiji Cp Gym (12-0-2) TKO 4 over Kaldybek Zhailaouv (2-3)
            Jesse Aquino (13-4-1) TKO 2 over Rodney Bostick  (0-1)
            Angel Torres (5-2) KO 1 over Angelo Smith (2-7)
            Jermaine Marks (6-0) W 4 over Raul Fernandez (1-2)
            Alvaro Clavajo (4-0-2) W 6 over Denny Dalton (6-3)
            Adam Carrera (4-0) TKO 1 over Lonzine Nelms (0-2)
            Alex Velardez (3-0) W 4 over Julian Sanchez (1-1)
            Frenchy Torres (4-2) W 6 over Erick Pineiro (4-2)
            Tommy Spinks (1-0) KO 1 over Donald Tucker (3-41)
            Jose Rolon (1-0) W 4 over Neftali Torres (0-2)
            Adam Green (3-0) W 4 over Jason Diamond (1-3)
            Andy Egan (3-2) W 4 over Brian Coleman (22-106-7)
            Scott Lawton (4-0) W 4 over Peter Buckley (28-147-7)
            Rey Morales (1-1-1) D 4 with Sheldon Wile (2-2-3)
            Vatch Wartanian (3-0-1) W 4 over Chris McDonagh (4-1)
            Luis Galvan (1-1) W 4 over Azencion Arias (0-1)
            Nelson Valles (1-4) W 4 over Mickey Bowden (4-4-1)
            Roman Greenberg (3-0) KO 4 over Jakarta Nakura (0-2)
            Dillion Baffuto (1-0) W 4 over Conal McPhee (0-1-1)
            Waldemar Adorno (2-0) W 4 over Wilfredo Ramos (0-4)
            Jose Rivera (4-2) TKO 3 over Melvin Rivera (0-1)
            Alfonso Garcia (3-4) TKO 4 over Roderick Grajeda (2-2-1) 
            Galen Brown (2-0) W 6 over Jeff Carpenter (6-5)
            Mike Holden (1-0) TKO 3 over Bill Gibson (0-5-1)             

 April 25 - Jorge Elicer Julio (44-3) W 10 over Daryl Pinckney (24-40-3) 
            Leo Edwards (13-8-2) TKO 5 over Willy Wise (26-10-4)
            Sam Soliman (13-6) W 8 over Eric Teymour (8-1)
            Benji Singleton (24-79-4) TKO 4 over Travis Claybourn (5-18)
            Dennis McKinney (14-23-1) TKO 1 over Jerry Hill (3-5)
            Junichi Ono (22-4-2) W 10 over Kenji Toda (13-6-3)
            Miguel Martin (10-0) W 6 over Carlos Bunema (5-2) 
            Johnny Vargas (8-0) KO 4 over Chris Medina (1-3-1) 
            Craig Tomlinson (23-9-1) W 6 over Ron Preston (5-17-3) 
            Eddie Chambers (9-0) W 8 over David Chappell (4-1) 
            Michael Corleone (11-17-3) W 8 over Lee Lopez (4-3-2) 
            Eric Simmons (5-0) TKO 3 over Elias Mejias (1-1)
            Gabriel Holguin (9-2) W 8 over Robert Bailey (5-2)
            Joe Wyatt (10-0) W 4 over Anthony Cobb (4-23-2)
            Rolondo Reyes (9-2-2) TKO 5 over Israel Sanchez (2-1-1)
            Justo Almazan (8-23-3) W 8 over Leobardo Roman (12-15-5)
            Jorge Martinez (7-1) W 6 over Jorge Garcia (10-10-1) 
            Michael Santos (4-0) TKO 6 over Warren Kronberger (3-6)
            Ulises Pena (4-3) W 4 over Jaime Orrandia (5-2)
            Allen Conyers (2-0) TKO 2 over Luis Lopez (1-3)
            Abraham Okine (1-0) TKO 2 over Mark Johnson (4-19)
            Felipe Gonzalez (2-0-1) D 4 with Rogelio Ramirez (0-0-1)
            Alex Conte (1-1-1) W 4 over Craig Casey (0-1)
            Robert Green (2-2) TKO 4 over Cecil Pannell (0-4)
            Martinus Clay (2-1) TKO 1 over Bert Jackson (3-7)
            Joe Pastorello (1-0) W 4 over Jerry Graha (0-1)
            Shinny Burns (2-6) TKO 4 over Adam Jaco (1-1)
            Aaron Jaco (1-0) TKO 1 over Steve Hemphill (2-1) 
            Allen Conyers (2-0) TKO 2 over Luis Lopez (1-3) 

 April 24 - Jim Rock (21-2) W 6 over Harry Butler (7-51-1)
            Pasquel Rouse (11-7-2) TKO 4 over Cliff Watford (3-4)
            Rob Murray (2-0) W 6 over Gary Hamilton  (1-4)
            Darren Williams (8-3-1) TKO 2 over Adrian Kirkbride (2-5)	
            Rasheem Brown (3-0) TKO 1 over Dorian Beaupierre (3-1)
            Sameh Elashry (1-1) TKO 2 over Neven Neff (1-2)
            William Bolar (2-6) KO 3 over Ray Britt (0-1)

 April 23 - Elvir Miriqi (23-1) KO 1 over Mike Coker (9-5-1)
            Jyri Kjall (23-1) W 10 over Monney Seka (9-3-1)
            Jaewon Kim (16-1-1) W 12 over Hiroshi Nakajima (16-4-1)
            Shigeyuki Sakaemura (12-2-1) W 10 over Takashi Futamura (10-3)
            Masa Bakirov (12-0-1) KO 3 over Konphark Looknarong (6-3-2)
            Roberto Astacio (3-0) W 6 over Pablo Tejda (1-6-1)
            Almaz Gismejev (9-1) TKO 4 over Agustin Corpus (10-13-3)
            Jari Markkanen (4-1-1)D 4 with Dirk Wallyn (40-10-4) 
            Kemal Kolenovic (6-1-2) D 4 with Israel Felix (1-2-2)
            Roberto Astacio (3-0) W 6 over Pablo Tejada (1-6-1)
            Daniel Edouard (2-0) TKO 4 over Cesar Gomera (0-1)
            Maximino Cuevas (1-0-1) W 4 over Ben Wagaba (2-2-1)
            Ubaldo Olivencia (2-2-1) W 4 over Rodrigo Pastor (0-1)

 April 22 - Hidenobu Honda (25-1) KO 3 over Namchai Puntep (14-5)
            Hirokazu Takahashi (11-0) TKO 1 over Ittarit Nationman (9-5)

 April 21 - Jeremy Williams (37-4) KO 1 over David Bostice (27-6-1)
            Sherman Williams (20-6-1) W 10 over Samson Po'uha (20-5-1) 
            Jean Bergeron (14-0) TKO 3 over Marcelles Brown (24-13-1)
            Phil Jackson (43-12) W 6 over Brian Nix (16-8)
            Aziz Daari (17-6-1) W 10 over Serge Vigne (14-2)
            Kazunori Fujita (14-2) W 10 over Hayato Takabayashi (8-2-2)
            Hozumi Hasegawa (8-2) TKO 6 over Phornchai Sishphraphrom (19-13)
            Akira Ebisuoka (22-8-1) TKO 3 over Chatchai Twins-Gym (3-5)
            Greg Pickrom (14-5-1) TKO 1 over Giles Knox (5-2-1)
            Charles Brown (3-0) TKO 2 over Chad Butler (1-1)

 April 20 - Dariusz Michalczewski (46-0) KO 2 over Joey de Grandis (28-5) 
                       (retains WBO Light Heavyweight belt) 
            Joe Calzaghe (33-0) W 12 over Charles Brewer (37-9)
                       (reatins WBO Super Middleweight belt)
            Floyd Mayweather Jr. (29-0) W 12 over Jose Luis Castillo (44-5-1) 
                       (wins WBC Lightweight belt) 
            Stevie Johnston (34-2-1) W 12 over Alejandro Gonzalez (48-5-1)
            Yuri Tsarenko (13-5-1) W 10 over Gary Lockett (16-1)
            Neil Sinclair (22-3) TKO 4 over Sergey Starkov (4-6)
            Michel Trabant (36-0) W 12 over Christian Bladt (22-2-1) 
            Istvan Kovacs (22-1) TKO 3 over Steve Trumble (11-17)
            Stephen Smith (31-1) W 12 over Rocky Martinez (36-7-1)
            Freeman Barr (22-2) W 8 over Ojay Abrahams (19-37-4)
            David Toledo (33-3-2) W 8 over Phillip Payne (11-4-1)
            Mario Veit (34-1) TKO 7 over Gabor Halacz (9-5)
            Fabio Oliva (18-0) W 10 over Hugo Soto (52-8-2) 
            Neil Sinclair (23-3) TKO 4 over Leonti Voronchuk (6-10-1)
            Valery Odin (5-2) W 8 over Toks Owoh (16-3) 
            George Jones (17-1) TKO 3 over Karl Willis (24-13-1)
            Dean Francis (22-2) W 8 over Mondili Mbonambi (17-9-1)
            Audley Harrison (4-0) TKO 2 over Julius Long (6-2)
            Nicky Cook (17-0) TKO 4 over Jackie Gunguluza (39-8)
            Alexander Petkovic (22-0-2) TKO 4 over Eric Fenech (4-9)
            Athos Menegola (20-6-2) W 10 over Michele Landi (9-4)
            Rafael Chavez (14-11-1) TKO 7 over Javier Torres (16-10-1)
            Cristian Bejarano (7-0) W 6 over Ruben Galvin (12-2-2)	
            Leonardo Turchi (12-1-1) W 10 over Massimiliano Saiani (18-10-1) 
            Wilpare Jamhur Tech (11-1-1) W 11 over Sornkom Kietnukul (7-2-1)
            Dennis Sharpe (10-0-1) TKO 3 over Ron Krull (6-16) 
            Antoine Barrett (12-6) W 6 over Gary Grant (10-9)
            David McNemar (10-0) W 12 over Jeremy Bates (13-4-1)
            Kendall Holt (7-0) TKO5 over Abdul Blackburn (3-9)
            Alexis Mejias (6-0) W 4 over Willie Broadie (1-3)
            Katsushige Kawashima (21-2) W 10 over Shingo Sasaki (16-3-1)
            Daisuke Okabayashi (10-2-1) KO 2 over Phalangchai Soh Voraphin (12-4)
            Toshihiko Itagaki (11-5) W 10 over Pimnimit Sith-Alan (16-10)
            Akira Ohigashi (35-7-3) TKO 4 over Seunguep Kim (4-3-2)
            Luis Monges (8-6-1) TKO 6 over Juan Cazon (1-4)
            John Mackay (4-2) W 6 over Dazzo Williams (5-1)			
            Enzo Macanarelli (9-1) W 4 over Tony Booth (37-65-8)
            David McNemar (10-0) W 12 over Jeremy Bates (13-4-1)
            Matthew Macklin (5-0) TKO 5 over Llia Spassov (3-6)
            Bradley Pryce (15-0) TKO 5 over Daffyd Carlin (2-5)
            Akihiro Kanai (16-1) TKO 5 over Shinji Kawahara (6-12-2)
            Tat Torres (11-6-3) Tech W 7 over Takayuki Hirose (8-11-3)
            Hector Sanjurjo (12-7-5) W 10 over Jermal Barnes (15-2)
            Kevin Watts (16-1) TKO 2 over Ed McAloney (11-5)
            Dave Hamilton (15-8) W 6 over Manny Teo (4-7)
            Shakir Ashanti (16-5) W 8 over Mike McFail (12-8)
            Frankie Edmundson (11-16) W 4 over Johnny Walker (4-9)
            Bill Mofford (4-1-1) W 4 over Danny Sheehan (8-17)             
            Ignacio Manjarrez (3-1) W 4 over Chris Hairston (4-4) 
            Harold Rodriguez (2-1) TKO 3 over Knowledge Bay (1-2-1)
            Cleveland Allen (1-1)  KO 2 over Ken Carey (0-4)
			
 April 19 - Pongsaklek Wonjongkam (44-2) KO 1 over Daisuke Naito (19-1-2)
                  (retains WBC Flyweight belt)
            Johnny Bredahl (52-2) KO 9 over Eidy Moya (15-2)
                  (wins WBA Bantamweight belt)
            Pedro Alcazar (25-0-1) KO 4 over Alfredo Toro (17-5-1)               
            Saul Montana (37-11) TKO 7 over China Smith (23-1) 
            Heriberto Ruiz (25-1-2) W 10 over Trinidad Mendoza (19-3-2)
            Danny Perez (27-2) TKO 9 over Pedro Ortega (29-10-1)
            Thomas Damgaard (29-0) W 8 over Abdelhakim Mehidi (17-6-2)
            Brian Nielsen (64-2) W 8 over Uriah Grant (39-11)
            Danny Batchelder (19-0-1) TKO 3 over Roosevelt Walker (22-12-1)
            Michael Rask (27-2) TKO 3 over Douglas Bellini (23-6-1)
            Steffen Nielsen (15-0) KO 2 over Shawn Robinson (15-3)
            Rune Lillebuen (10-0) KO 5 over Michael Lindblad (22-5)
            Rudy Markussen (25-0) TKO 1 over Danny De Beul (13-14-4)
            Samson Kratingdaenggym (43-0) W 12 over Alfren Bulala (9-4-1)
            Medgoen Singsurat (25-2) W 6 over Rolly Maldahinnog (7-5)
            Evans Oure Ashira (21-0) W 12 over Francisco Mora (34-5)
            Brandon Mitchum (20-4-1) Tech W 4 over Rito Ruvalcaba (27-5) 
            Vic Darchinyan (10-0) KO 2 over Prasob Nookilang (2-2)
            Steffen Norskov (15-2) W 12 over Franck Gorjux (9-4)
            Paolo Vidoz (10-0) TKO 5 over Alessandro Guni (10-3-1) 
            Danny Green (9-0) TKO 8 over Paul Smallman (19-15-1)
            Gary Sinclair (27-3-1) TKO 12 over James Swan (2-3-2)
            Jorge Araujo (17-0-2) W 12 over Bendele Ilunga (12-4)
            Grady Brewer (11-3) TKO 7 over Efrain Garcia (16-4-1)
            Miguel Callist (16-3-1) KO 1 over Juan Polo Perez (45-27-4) 
            Luis Pineda (14-3) TKO 8 over Hector Sotelo (12-3) 
            Earl Morais (14-4-2) D 12 with Burrie Theunissen (6-1-1)
            Jan Jensen (11-0-1) D 6 with Darren Melville (9-1-1)
            Jermal Barnes (15-2) W 10 over Hector Sanjurjo (12-7-5)
            Kevin Watts (16-1) TKO 2 over Ed McAloney (8-4)
            Dave Hamilton (18-8) W 6 over Manny Teo (4-7)
            Brian Knudsen (13-1) TKO 4 over Terry Trock (12-2-1)
            Freddie Cuevas (20-4) TKO 7 over Charles Murray (46-7) 
            Ramases Patterson (10-0) TKO 4 over Mike Thomas (5-4)
            Jeremy Bates (14-3-1) W 12 over David McNemar (9-1)
            Adam Gonzalez (9-7) TKO 5 over Marco Arauc (3-4-2)
            Rasheed Lee (12-10-2) W 10 over Etienne Whitaker (23-6-2)
            Johnny West Gutierrez (12-1-1) KO 2 over Joe Haynes (8-2)
            Ronald Simms (10-0) TKO 4 over Mackie Willis (6-28-2)
            Rico Hoye (7-0) TKO 2 over Ruben Ruiz (15-35-2) 
            Beltran (9-2) KO 1 over Carlos Rocha (29-12-5)
            Khaled Makled (8-2) W 4 over Danny Craycraft (5-7-2)
            Omar Davila (13-3) W 6 over Awell Aubulai (8-17)
            Gilbert Salinas (8-8-4) W 4 over Alex Reyes (6-1)
            Mark Graversen (6-0-1) W 6 over Tomas Da Silva (4-3-1)
            Reynaldo Frutos (9-2) KO 9 over Jairo Arango (13-3)  
            Rossano Laurent (4-0) W 6 over Jose Yanez (2-3) 
            Angelo Dottin (5-0) TKO 3 over Alonzo Castillo (1-8) 
            Carlos Mello (5-0) W 4 over Alexander Murillo (0-3)
            Rasmus Iversen (6-1-1) W 6 over Aloryi Moyoyo (3-1)
            Rocky Dean (5-1) W 6 over Peter Svendsen (1-1-2) 
            Lasse Johansen (1-0) TKO 4 over Ionut Pornela (0-3)
            Art Simonyan (8-0-1) W 6 over Julio Leal (3-3-1)
            Sergio Mora (5-0) TKO 4 over George Moreno (0-3)
            Ramon Espinoza (2-0) W 4 over Majid Raees (4-1-1)
            Justo Almazan (7-23-3) W 6 over Ryoma Nakano (5-3)
            Zack Graham (5-0-1) TKO 2 over Milan Roldzak (3-2)
            Audrey Vela (2-0) W 4 over Jimi Chartrand (3-2-1)
            Rafael Garcia (3-1) TKO 2 over Tony Sanza (1-8)
            Saak Sahakian (3-0) TKO 1 over George Johnson (0-8-1)
            Johny Jensen (5-0) TKO 6 over Guy Solis (2-1)
            Soren Bladt (5-0) W 6 over Malik Yembou (1-2)
            Harry Rodriguez (1-1) KO 3 over Knowledge Bey (1-2-1)
            Billy Mofford (4-1-1) W 4 over Danny Sheehan (8-17)
            Joe Di'Salvo (3-0) TKO 1 over Karmage Harris (1-5)
            Brian Soto (2-0) W 4 over Ron McCoy (0-1)
            Shawn George (4-0) W 4 over Isaac Brossard (0-2)
            Curtia Meeks (4-0) TKO 1 over Juan Villanueva (0-2)
            Jesse Feliciano (4-1) W 6 over Domingo Del Angel (4-4)
            Ian Schaffer (2-0) W 6 over Mark Hipwell (2-1)
            Soloman Haumono (6-0) KO 5 over Shane Wijohn (0-1)

 April 18 - Fernando Mena (14-2) W 10 over Wayne Boudreaux (27-22-1)
            Eleazar Contreras (16-2-2) W 8 over Jaime Morales (7-12-4)
            Ricardo Medina (25-24-5) W 12 over Gilberto Corrales (19-1-1)
            Rodolfo Gomez (29-11-2) Tech W 8 over Verdell Smith (40-38-1)
            Jason Robinson (16-2) TKO 9 over Mark Peters (13-5)            
            Michael Bennett (8-2) TKO 4 over Bobby Scoggins (6-3)
            Earl Morais (14-4-2) D 12 with Burgerd Theunissen (6-1-1)

 April 17 - Cassius Baloyi (27-1) TKO 6 over Tiger Ari (61-6-3)
            Mhikiza Myekeni (11-1) W 12 over Jose Garcia (24-6-1)
            Cedric Conway (17-2) KO 1 over Zoyisile Gxalatelana (7-2)
            Jorge Norega (21-12) TKO 3 over Martin Jacobs (18-5-2)

 April 16 - Denkaosan Kaovichit (25-0) W 12 over Sukarno Banjao (12-3-1)
            Tuncay Kaya (15-4-3) W 12 over Vadim Metelev (8-1)		
 
 April 15 - Denkaosan Kaovichit (26-0) W 12 over Sukarno Banjao 
            Decho Bankluaygym (10-0) W 6 over Rudy Andaho

 April 14 - Derrick Harmon (22-2) W 10 over Glencoffe Johnson (38-8)
            Mohamad Abdullaev (7-0) TKO 9 over Joel Salas (10-2-1)
            Ruslan Chagaev (4-0) TKO 1 over Val Smith (10-17)
            Robert Guerrero (7-0) W 6 over Marcos Badillo (15-21-1)
            Peter Okhello (11-2) TKO 2 over Tone Fiso (6-10)
            Eiji Kojima (6-0) W 12 over Hayato Asai (17-4-2)
            Patrick Dominguez (4-0) W 4 over Armando Robles (4-1)

 April 13 - Michele Piccirillo (37-1) W 12 over Cory Spinks (29-2)
                  (win vacant IBF Welterweight belt)
            David Tua (40-3) TKo 9 over Fres Oquendo (22-1)
            Yodsanan Nanthachai 3K-Battery (36-2-1) W 12 over Lakva Sim (16-3-1)
            Lance "GOOFi" Whitaker (24-2-1) D 10 with Ray Austin (16-3-1)
            Edwin Cassiani (24-3) TKO 3 over Luis Collazo (14-1)
            Guillermo Jones (28-2-1) W 10 over Tim Williamson (13-1)
            Alex Moon (18-4-1) W 8 over Mick O'Malley (15-3) 
            Tony Dodson (13-1-1) W 8 over Brian Barbosa (29-6) 
            Mihaly Kotai (16-0) W 6 over Ojay Abrahams (19-36-4) 
            Michael Grant (32-2) TKO 5 over Joe Lenart (9-11-1)
            Silvio Branco (45-5-2) W 6 over Ramdane Serdjane (12-6-1)
            Michael Clark (27-2) W 4 over Mickel Orr (5-11-1)
            Lou Bizzarro (17-1) W 6 over Hector Ramirez (12-39-1)
            George Klinesmith (12-5-1) Tech D 3 with Roland Commings (10-1)
            Etianne Whitaker (26-3-2) TKO 3 over Anthony Spain (8-6)
            Manard Reed (27-2) W 6 over Dale Clary (19-20)
            Davarryl Williamson (15-1) TKO 3 over Abdul Muhaymin (19-21-1)
			Jon Thaxton (22-7) TKO 2 over Chill John (6-1)
            Dirk Dzemski (16-0) TK 3 over Orhan Ajvazoski (16-12-1)
            Matt Zegan (19-0) W 8 over Youssef Djibaba (7-4-2)
            Omar Soto (10-0-1) TKO 2 over Alejo Galindo (24-12)
            Michael Jones (15-0) KO 1 over Mark Richards (7-3-2)
            Joe Hughes (20-4) TKO 3 over Eric Howard (9-5-1)
            Joseph Brady (10-0) TKO 2 over Jose Ramirez (9-9)
            Vernon Payne (8-0) W 8 over Jose Luis Cruz (12-10-3)
            Mariano Carrera (9-2) TKO 10 over Cristian Zanabria (11-2-8)
            Hugo Garay (7-0) W 8 over Orlando Acuna (9-3-3)
            Luis Martinez (8-1) W 10 over Carlos Bouchan (9-2-1)
            Elco Garcia (9-2) W 12 over Rudy Lovato (19-28-3)
            Gene Molen (8-0) W 6 over Alberto Albaladejo (8-2-2)
            Carlos Diaz (7-0-2) KO 2 over Marty Robbins (11-11-1)
            Tommy Aragon (6-3-1) D 6 with Leobardo Roman (7-16-4)
            Alex Becerra (9-1) W 8 over Joaquin Candelario (5-22-1)
            Raphael Pedro (10-1) TKO 2 over John Dixon (3-13) 
            Manu Ntoh (8-4) W 6 over Shannon Miller (13-13)
            Robert Stieglitz (10-0) TKO 3 over Laszlo Dolgos (0-3)
            Lukas Konecny (9-0) TKO 3 over Arthur Drinaj (3-5-1)
            Dupree Strickland (9-1) TKO 5 over Danny Doyle (3-8)
            Ala Gorres (6-0) W 10 over Flash Eraham (13-3-3)
            Cesar Lopez (5-1) W 4 over Jorge Lopez (1-1-1)
            Tomasz Bonin (5-0) KO 2 over Laszlo Virag (1-3)
            Rabah Hamdaoui (3-1) W 6 over Luciano Lombardi (8-2-1)
            Mikael Nilsson (2-0) W 8 over Tibor Rafael (0-5)
            Luis Sierra (2-0) W 4 over John Spell (3-3-1)
            Anthony Bowman (6-1-1) W 4 over Moises Martinez (4-3)
            Norman Johnson (1-1) W 4 over Mike Dykes (0-1)
            Curt Render (5-11) W 4 over Jerry Cruz (1-1)
            Gabriel Krizan (4-2) W 4 over Javier Gonzalez (1-7)
            Kili Madrid (1-0) W 4 over Israel Sandoval (0-7)
            Juan Pattino (1-1-2) W 4 over Ray Martinez (6-1)
            Earl Ling (3-9-3) KO 4 over Simeon Cover (2-5)
            Danny Boy Smith (4-0-1) W 6 over Freddie Yemofio (1-17)
            Jackson Williams (1-0) W 6 over Ilias Miah (0-4)
            Luke Simpkin (5-16-2) W 4 over Fola O'Kes (2-1)  
            David Keir (1-1-1) W 4 over Leroy Williamson (8-26-2)

 April 12 - Daniel Alicea (27-4-2) W 12 over Brian Adams (15-3-1)
            Julian Wheeler (22-6-2) W 10 over Isidro Tejedor (15-8-4)
            Hugo Dianzo (28-6-1) W 12 over Jose Laureano (18-9-1)
            Wilfredo Vazquez (54-9-2) TKO 2 over Julio Cardona (24-24)
            Uriah Grant (39-10) KO 3 over Nate Robinson (16-5)
            Beibis Mendoza (29-1) W 8 over Manny Melchor (38-33-6)
            Jorge Barrios (34-1) KO 1 over Keylang Umana (19-5) 
            Wilfredo Vilches (36-1-2) TKO 10 over Nestor Castro (7-7-2) 
            Matt Vanda (22-0) W 10 over Leonard Towsend (36-8-1)
            Willie Stewart (18-0) TKO 6 over Keith Sims (17-8)
            Vincenzo Imparato (21-5-1) W 10 over Antonio Brancalion (18-3)
            Roger Medal (16-3) W 10 over Edelmiro Martinez (18-2) 
            Paul Malignaggi (7-0) W 4 over Sterling Gethers (6-2)
            Marlon Hayes (21-1) W 8 over Dennis McKinney (16-23-1)
            Rockey Torres (20-3) W 6 over Pedro Riveron (4-10)
            Darling Jiminez (10-0-2) D 8 with Peter Nieves (14-4-1)
            Francis Royal (5-3) TKO 1 over Allen Smith (22-23-5)
            Frankie Santos (15-1-2) W 6 over John Trigg (6-14-4)
            Freddie Cadena (10-0) KO 2 over Jerome McLean (3-3)
            Almazbek Raiymkulov (7-0) W 6 over Martin Ramirez (6-12)
            Jose Guerrero (19-0) W 6 over Thabiso Mogele (3-4)
            Ruben Varon (15-2) W 10 over Vasile Surcica (9-14-1)
            Karim Quibir (16-0-1) KO 3 over Ramiro Carvajal (8-7-3)
            Wade Lewis (11-1) TKO 4 over Jeff Pegues (19-9)
            Jaime Clampitt (6-2) W 4 over Kanicia Eley (2-2)
            Marcos Ramirez (7-0) KO 2 over Chuck Dairy (7-10)
            Robert Ortiz (4-0-1) D 4 with Altimir Souza (0-1-1)
            Guadalupe Rosales (6-0) TKO 2 over Sean Lockhart (3-9-1)
            Janos Nagy (7-0) TKO 1 over Nikolae Doru (1-2)
            Rafa Lozano (5-0) W 6 over Jose Capdevila (0-1)
            Hector Moreira (4-0) W 4 over Francisco Babiano (4-3)
            Simon Noble (3-0-1) W 6 over Jay Washington (3-8) 
            Bobby Wilson (3-0) W 4 over Zane Aitken (6-3-2)
            Ian Smith (12-5) W 6 over Johnny Valentin (3-23-1)
            Jaime Clampitt (6-2) W 4 over Kanicia Eley (2-2)
            Earl Foskin (6-1) TKO 5 over Alberto Martez (0-1)
            Ashley Byrnes (4-3) W 4 over Jason Larson (1-1-1) 
            Roshun Parker (2-0) W 4 over Edward Anderson (1-4)
            Marvin Robinson (2-0) TKO 1 over Richard McCombs (0-2)
            Yovanny Lorenzo (2-0) W 4 over Curtis Wilikns (4-10)
            Miguel Aguila (6-21) W 4 over Lovett Gaines (1-1)
            David McCluskey (18-66) W 4 over T.C. James (1-9) 
            Louis Gilbert (5-9) KO 2 over Marcus McGee (6-2)
            Oscar Blanco (1-1) W 4 over Franscisco Urena (3-1) 
            Alfonso Sanchez (1-0-1) D 4 with Zatim Guembatov (0-0-2) 

 April 11 - Rocky Cassiani (20-9) W 10 over Jorge Munoz (22-18)
            Jose Navarro (10-0) KO 4 over Adrian Cuevas (1-2)
            Guillermo Saputo (4-0) KO 4 over Juan Cuevas (0-1)
			
 April 11 - Wendyl Janiola (12-0) W 10 over Saman Sorjaturong (46-5-1)
            Waenpetch Chuwatana (16-6-1) W 10 over Masayuki Fujikake (13-3-1)
            Masataro Matsunuma (11-4-2) W 10 over Hiroyuki Kusaka (14-3-4)
            Pornsawan Porpramook (3-0) KO 5 over Sonny Boco (6-1-1)

 April 10 - Billy Irwin (36-6) W 10 over Chad Brisson (10-2)
            Roman Karmazin (29-0-1) W 8 over Sergei Tatevosyan (9-3)
            Steve Molitor (11-0) TKO 3 over Teofilo Manzueta (1-3-1)
            Sayan Sanchat (8-1) W TKO 3 over Ivan Andryakov (1-3) 
            Nikolai Talalakin (7-1-1) D 4 with Tagir Rzaev (2-8-1)
            Viatcheslav Burba (5-0) W 6 over Yarali Yaraliev (0-10)  
            Tolgat Dosanov (6-1) W 6 over Timofei Maklakov (0-13)
            Pavel Melnikov (5-2) W 4 over Roman Franskevitch (0-2)
            Arthur Shekhmurzov (2-0) W 4 over Ruslan Dzanbekov (0-5)
            Alexander Shapochkin (2-1) W 6 over Vadim Gabrielyan (0-1)
            Joseph Richardson (0-0-1) D 4 with Kombo Mohamed (3-0-1)

 April  9 - Antwun Echols (27-4-1) W 12 over Kabry Salem (16-2)
            Germaine Sanders (21-1) W 8 over Andre Trunov (7-2) 
            O'Neil Bell (18-1) TKO 3 over Ka-dy King (24-6)
            Souleyman Mbaye (25-0) W 8 over Colin Mayisela (10-4-3)
            Christophe Carlier (21-3) TKO 5 over Marcel Kemnitz (9-10-1)
            Oscar Bravo (16-1) over John C. Moore (11-40)
            Felix Cora Jr. (8-0) W 4 over Kenny Snow (32-31)
            Ed Gutierrez (3-0) TKO 1 over Charles Judge (1-4)
            Art Binkowski (1-0-1) TKO over Tyrone Muex (5-12-3)
            Al Gonzales (5-0) W 4 over Rafael Salas (4-17-1)
			
 April  8 - Setsuo Segawa (16-3) TKO 3 over Keiji Yamaguchi (29-8-1)
            Joya Kawai (15-3) W 10 over Eiji Shida (11-3-2)

 April  7 - Jose Juarez (24-4) W 10 over Lovemore Ndou (30-4-1)
            Jess Maca (42-16-5) W 12 Hiroaki Murakoshi (19-6-2)
            Ricardo Vargas (32-9-3) Tech W 7 over Jhonny Gonzalez (14-4)            
            Julien Lorcy (51-3-2) KO 4 over Ahmed Merichiche (1-9)
            Miguel Espino (7-0) W 6 over Kendall Gould (5-2-1) 
            Ian MacKillop (9-1) W 4 over Eduardo Mendivil (7-2-3)
            Adan Hernandez (10-0) W 6 over Adam Gonzalez (8-7)
            Matthew Barney (16-3-1) W 12 over Hussain Osman (10-4)

 April  6 - Johnny Nelson (42-12-1) TKO 8 over Ezra Sellers (25-5)
                  (retains WBO Cruiserweight belt)
            Harry Simon (23-0) W 12 over Armand Krajnc (26-1)
                  (wins WBO Middleweight belt)
            Manabu Fukushima (22-4-1) TKO 7 over Arnel Barotillo (25-13-3)
            Tomasz Adamek (17-0) TKO 3 over Willy McDonald (13-27-1)
            Lunga Ntontela (9-0) W 12 over Abbey Mnisi (20-7)
            Paolo Roberto (24-3-1) KO 3 over Ron Pasek (11-18-3)
            Peter Culshaw (21-1-1) KO 2 over Sergei Tasimov (6-6)
            Javier Alvarez (24-1-1) W 10 over Pablo Barbero (11-5-1)
            Carlos Rios (52-8-3) TKO 2 over Diego Jaurena (17-7)
            Jurgen Brahmer (22-0) TKO 3 over Francesco Lares (4-2-1)
            Mustapha Bouzid (20-8-1) W 10 over Antonio de Brito (10-8)
            Felix Sturm (11-0) W 6 over Didier Mupeko (2-5-1)
            Johan Thorbjornsson (11-0) W 6 over Marcus Johnson (7-12-1)
            Ahmed Kaddour (11-0) W 6 over Cyril Terrones (21-15-1)
            Michael Mollenberg (8-0) W 6 over Bela Sandor (7-20-2) 
            Andreas Kotelnik (10-0) TKO 6 over Manuel Gomez (20-11)
            Michele Orlando (18-3) KO 5 over Turgay Uzun (8-3-2) 
            Mercurio Ciaramitaro (18-9-7) TKO 7 over Michelangelo Chirco (7-6-2)
            Masato Hatakeyama (8-2) W 10 over Makoto Miyagi (10-2-1) 
            Kenichi Hashiura (16-4-1) Tech W 7 over Makoto Saito (11-8-1)
            Jason DeLisle (6-0-1) W 8 over Jeff Tupu (4-4-2)
            Ottavio Barone (8-0) W 8 over Horacio Carranza (19-28)            

 April  5 - Bobby Boy Velardez (22-4-1) W D.Q 9 over Diego Morales (27-2)
            Joe Mesi (22-0) TKO 6 over Keith McKnight (41-4)
            Carlos Leon (22-2) W 12 over John Michael Johnson (30-8)  
            Jose Aguiniga (11-0) TKO 2 over Fidel Hernandez (16-5) 
            Gerardo Martinez (23-3-2) W 10 over Arturo Valenzuela (18-6-1)
            Teruo Misawa (10-1-3) W 8 over Hidekazu Miyagi (9-2)
            Jose Zertuche (5-0-1) TKo 3 over Edson Madrid (4-2-1)
            Liborio Romero (7-1) TKO 3 over Filibertyo Andrade (3-2)
            Lunga Ntontela (9-0) W 12 over Abbey Mnisi (19-7)
            Kovanych Toygonbayev (17-1) TKO 8 over Ron Weaver (27-10)
            Ramon Olivas (12-0) W 8 over Norberto Bravo (12-5)
            Mercurio Ciaramitaro (17-8-7) TKO 7 over Michelangelo Chirco (7-6-2) 
            Mustapha Bouzid (20-8-1) W 10 over Antoine de Brito (11-8) 
            Francisco Mateos (19-4-4) D 8 with Manuel Sarabia (14-14-6)
            Paul Williams (15-0) W 8 over Laatekwei Hammond (7-2)
            Sven Paris (1-0) KO 1 over Dejan Tomovic (3-4-1) 
            Demario Critteden (3-0) W 4 over Rey Morales (1-1)
            Leonard Rojas (5-0-2) D 4 with Daniel Mitchell (4-0-1)
            Danny Lerma (6-3) W 4 over Vicente Maroquin (0-2)
            Ramon Olivas (12-0) W 8 over Neto Bravo (13-5)
            Ray Martinez (7-0) KO 2 over Orlando Sepeda (1-2)
            Briton Thomas (13-6) TKO 3 over Donald Colbert (4-15-1)
            Cihat Salman (17-3-1) TKO 5 over Mike Tidline-El  (10-14-3)
            Javier Chavez (2-4) W 4 over Ken Hock (4-2)
            Kwame Bumpus (5-0) W 6 over Elison Rodriguez (0-5)
            Matthew Thompson (2-0) W 4 over Alfredo Kiosey (0-1)   
            Will Broady (1-3) W 4 over Sameh Elashry (0-1)
            Eddie Vega (2-2) W 4 over Eddie Cruz (0-1)
            Carlos DeLeon (1-0-1) Tech D 4 with Anthony Armstead (3-2-1) 
            
 April  4 - Cleveland Corder (25-1) W 10 over Robert Stowell (18-13)
            Scott Pemberton (23-2-1) TKO 3 over Lloyd Bryan (20-8)  
            Peter Manfredo (13-0) W 8 over Grady Brewer (10-4)
            Dewey Welliver (12-0-1) TKO 3 over Steve Valdez (19-29-2)
            Chauncy Welliver (12-1) TKO 1 over Orlando Galbreath (0-3) 
            Jevon Langford (3-0) KO 1 over Orlando Galbreath (0-3) 
            Joe Spina (4-0) W 4 over Antonio Walker (1-5) 
            John Trigg (7-13-5) D 4 with Shakha Moore (8-6-1)
			
 April  3 - Yoshikane Nakajima (11-5-3) TKO 2 over Detchana Twins-Gym (5-3-1)
            Hiroyuki Enoki (14-0-1) TKO 5 over Yoshio Hattori (14-8)
            Yasuo Kijima (12-6-2) TKO 2 over San Sithnaruepol (5-5)

 April  2 - Yoshinori Nishizawa (20-13-5) KO 1 over Gabirieli Nimacere (8-4)
            Hidemi Morishita (8-1-1) KO 8 over Jo Asano (9-7-1)
            Kenji Ryuki (9-2) W 10 over Koji Narita (8-4-4)
            Tom Reid (28-9) KO 1 over Carl Harrell (7-4)
            
 April  1 - Anthony Mundine (12-1) TKO 8 over Roland Francis (22-11-4)
            Richel Hersisia (11-0) TKO 4 over Istvan Kecskes (1-3)
            Phil Gregory (17-13-2) D 8 with Peter Graham (3-3-1) 
            Edgar Wymarra (5-3-1) TKO 3 over Simitar Dipaculang (2-1)
            Geoff Kanofski (14-9-4) W 4 over Simon Adam (0-1) 
            Jason Cortis (1-1) KO 1 over Robbie Sbeghen (2-16) 
            Dave Dowden (2-2) KO 5 over Shane Pullen (0-3) 
            Farid El Houari (13-4) KO 6 over Marc Waelkens (16-7) 

 March 30 - Ricardo Mayorga (23-3-1) TKO 5 over Andrew Lewis (21-1-1)
                  (wins WBA Welterweight title)
            Felix Machado (22-3-1) Tech W 5 over Martin Castillo (21-1)
                  (retains IBF Jr. Bantamweight title)
            Veeraphol Nakornluang (36-1-1) TKO 4 over Joel Sungahed (14-4)
                          (non title bout)
            Demetrius Jenkins (21-7-1) TKO 7 over Frankie Liles (32-3)
            Injin Chi (25-2) W 10 over Samuel Duran (66-21-2)
            Kelson Pinto (9-0) KO 1 over Mauro Lucero (34-10-1)            
            Jeff Lacy (9-0) W 10 over Bobby Jones (13-4)
            Zahir Raheem (20-0) W 12 over Joe Morales (17-7)
            Jaffa Ballogou (40-4) TKO 11 over Henry Porras (21-1)
            Sirimongkol Singmanassak (36-1) TKO 3 over Isagani Pumar (29-11-2)
            Napapol Kiatisakchokchai (27-1) KO 1 over Joseph Paden (35-22-1)
            Danny Santiago (22-0) W 10 over Tyrus Armstead (10-16-3)
            Owen Beck (15-0) TKO 1 over over Chavez Francisco (11-6-1) 
            Josue Blocus (12-0) TKO 3 over Albert Stewart (10-4-1)
            Omar Narvaez (10-0-1) KO 1 over Felipe Rodriguez (8-2-1)
            Walter Saporiti (30-9-3) Tech D 5 with Raul Bejarano (9-3-3)
            Ruben Estanislao (15-4-1) W 10 over Fernando Alanis (25-7-3)
            Juventino Barrera (14-4) TKO 6 over Roberto Bixano (7-3)
            Sal Garcia (10-2-2) TKO 6 over Lester Fuentes (12-3) 
            Martin O’Malley (18-1) W 8 over Ruddolfo Lunsford (11-18-2)
            Dominck Guinn (15-0) TKO 2 over Derrick Berry (7-2-1)
            Kenny Ellis (26-4-2) W 10 over Kippy Warren (16-4-2)
            Luis Perez (17-3-1) TKO 5 over Julian Romero (6-35-2)
            James McCallister (7-2-1) W 6 over Rhon Roberts (8-5)
            Aladino Alains (7-2) TKO 1 over Luis Baldomir (8-6)
            Michael Sams (4-0-2) Tech D 1 with James Parch (0-3-1)
            Darrin Humphrey (11-2) TKO 3 over Leroy Humphries (3-3-1)
            Rachid Bouaita (6-0) W 10 over Johnny Begue (8-13-1)
            Alberto DeJesus Trinidad (4-0) TKO 2 over Walter Blake (2-2)
            Mario Santiago (4-0) W 4 over Calvin Shepard (1-7-2)
            Daniel Craycraft (5-6-1) TKO 2 over Andy Glassmyer (3-3)
            Willis Lockett (2-0-1) W 4 over Willie Broadie (0-3) 
            Manuel Reyes (3-0) W 4 over Ervin Green (0-1) 
            Butch Chapman (3-0) W 4 over Christian Lopez (0-1)
            Billy Johnson (1-0) TKO 3 over Ervin Fuller (1-3)
            Alton Rice (3-1) KO 4 over William Bailey (1-2)

 March 29 - Vince Phillips (43-6-1) W 10 over Nick Acevedo (15-1)
            Injin Chi (25-2) TKO 3 over Samuel Duran (64-22-2)
            Attila Levin (24-1) W 10 over Ron Guerrero (14-4-2)
            DaVarryl Williamson (14-1) KO 1 over Ed White (11-8) 
            Efren Hinojosa (24-1) W 12 over Ernie Zavala (15-2)
            Fahprakorb Rakkiatgym (36-2) KO 2 over Mohammed Chipota (22-6-3) 
            Fahlan Sakkreerin (47-3-2) TKO 3 over Charles Mashali (18-8-2)
            Juan Rodriguez (39-19-2) W 10 over Livingstone Bramble (40-22-3) 
            Verno Phillips (33-9-1) TKO 5 over Christian Joseph (11-4-3) 
            Ross Thompson (25-5-1) TKO 1 over Ronnie Johnson (17-13)  
            Tony Tubbs (41-8) TKO 2 over Michael Shanks (1-8)
            Yosuke Nishijima (21-1) W D.Q 4 over Miguel Aguila (10-9)
            Derek Bryant (13-0) TKO 5 over Lovy Page (14-7)
            Marlon Thomas (27-5-1) TKO 2 over Sam Harvey (12-10)
            Damian Fuller (17-2) W 10 over Roberto Ortega (14-6-2)
            Shannon Landberg (53-10-3) KO 6 over Ray Shanks (5-8)
            Numchai Ratanachaigym (10-1) KO 4 over Omris Embrisi (10-2-1)
            Eric Regan (17-0) TKO 4 over Juan Barreto (18-8) 
            Leo Nolan (12-0) W 6 over Terry Porter (13-13-3)
            Michael Simms (10-0) TKO 4 over Tracy Barrios (12-9)
            Chris John (16-0) TKO 5 over Petch Arun Surapol (15-5)
            Sedreck Fields (17-14-1) W 6 over Willie Palms (10-2-1)
            James Walton (18-1-2) W 6 over Harold Sconiers (14-11-2)
            Israel Garcia (12-1) W 6 over Jason Gethers (4-4-1)
            Rubin Williams (6-0) KO 3 over Warren Jackson (8-2)
            Juan Ruiz (10-0) TKO 4 over Eddie Utorov (7-8)
            Alfonso Gomez (4-1-2) Tech D 1 with LeBrado Roman (6-10-1)
            Chris Cruz (5-0) TKO 3 over Sheldon Callum (2-3)
            Rydell Booker (5-0) TKO 1 over Anthony Prince (2-7) 
            Eddie Salas (5-0) W 4 over W 4 over Francisco Maldonado (1-8-1)
            Jesse Feliciano (3-1) W 4 over Vatche Wartanean (2-1-1)
            Danny Savala (1-0) TKO 3 over Marcelino Bojorquez (0-2) 

 March 28 - Sharmba Mitchell (48-3) W 10 over Bernard Harris (21-15)
            Lewis Wood (27-1-1) W 10 over Richard Savage (33-7)
            Jimmy Lange (16-1-1) W 8 over Gerald Reed (20-32-4)
            Dennis McKinney (13-22-1) TKO 2 over J.B. Parker (2-6)
            Marlon Haynes (12-4-3) W 6 over Charles Clark (14-9-1)
            Poonsawat Krachingdaeng (7-0) TKO 3 over Joel Junio (26-22-3)
            Komrit Lukkuongmuekol (3-0) TKO 2 over Rey Tarazona (14-23-4)	
            Jose Almanzar (3-0-1) KO 2 over Vernon Meeks (2-6-1)
            Rashun Parker (1-0) TKO 1 over Steve Evans (0-1)

 March 26 - Yusaf Mack (6-0) TKO 1 over Morgan Wilson (0-2)
            Frank Walker (6-0) KO 1 over Derek Amos (13-22)
            Tom Wilt (5-0) W 4 over over Tybius Flowers (16-4)
            Darren Fallen (4-1) W 4 over Wakalimi Young (2-9-1)
            Prince Majestic (3-0) KO 1 over Keft Johnson (0-1)

 March 24 - Satoru Suzuki (16-3) W 10 over Toshiyuki Inazawa (8-1)
            Yuji Gomez (14-2) TKO 6 over Suksawadi Kiatchaiyong (8-8)
            Yusuke Moriyama (10-1-4) W 10 over Takayuki Korogi (9-2-2)
			
 March 23 - Masamori Tokuyama (26-2-1) TKO 9 over Kazuhiro Ryuko (13-2-3)
                       (retains WBC Super Flyweight title)
            Kelvin Davis (17-0-1) W 12 over Arthur Williams (34-7-1)
            Carlos Gerena (38-3) W 10 over Mark Burse (10-3-1)
            Steve Roberts (29-0) W 12 over Kirino Garcia (32-22-1)
            Pastor Maurin (46-2) TKO 6 over Jose Pablo Estrella (26-6-1)
            Antonio Pitalua (34-3) KO 1 over José Luis Soto (16-3)
            Fabio Oliva (17-0) W 12 over Jorge Espindola (11-4-4)
            Alexander Gurov (32-3-1) KO 1 over Patrik Matzinga (5-10-1)
            Tadashi Yuba (18-1-2) TKO 7 over Kiyoshi Adachi (20-6-1)
            Chris Mills (25-1) TKO 2 over Brian Zordich (7-9-3)
            Fitzroy Vanderpool (23-4-4) TKO 4 over Floyd Trumpet (9-2-1)
            Michael Rush (23-5-1) W 10 over Olando Rivera (5-1-1)
            Alexander Vetoux (17-0) TKO 1 over Ashley Whiteboy (14-14)
            Pastor Maurin (46-2) TKO 6 over Pablo Estrella (26-6-1)
            Fabio Oliva (17-0) W 12 over Daniel Espíndola (11-4-4)
            Joshua Onyango (11-2) TKO 6 over Maneno Oswald (14-3)
            Viktor Fesetschko (33-22-1) W 10 over Anthony Ivory (28-61-3) 
            Julio Aquino (8-2) TKO 1 over Leroy Price (4-19)
            Andrei Devyatakin (7-2-1) TKO 4 over Garry Hibbert (14-3)
            Colin Lynes (17-0) W 4 over Peter Dunn (8-16-3)
            Seiji Tanaka (11-4-8) KO 5 over Prabpram Khlongphajon (6-5)
            Ryosuke Takahashi (9-3) TKO 4 over Scott Parker (4-9-1)
            Mike Arnaoutis (5-0) TKO 3 over Rafael Rodriguez (6-29-1)
            Ruben Fuchu (4-0) KO 2 over Frank Cooper (2-3)
            Omar Soto (3-0) W 4 over Jose Rodriguez (2-3) 
            Roman Martinez (3-0) W 4 over Israel Galarza (1-1)
            Ramon Cruz (5-1) KO 1 over Angel Vargas (0-1) 
            J.R Georgoui (1-0) W 4 over Ken Carey (0-1)
            Dave Saunders (1-0) W 4 over Joe Christy (1-1)

 March 22 - James Toney (63-4-2) W 10 over Sione Asipeli (17-4-2)
            Ener Julio (24-4) W 10 over Luis Cardozo (13-4)
            Jesus Chavez (36-2) TKO 3 over Gerardo Zayas (22-5)
            Carlos Baldomir (36-9-6) D 12 with Jose Luis Cruz (13-10)
            Carlos Hernandez (36-3-1) KO 1 over Douglas Villarreal (27-9-1)
            Rafael Pineda (37-4) KO 4 over Jose Chiquillo (12-10)
            Enrique Sanchez (30-2-2) Tech W 4 over Nelson Medina (24-21-2)
            Orlando Salido (12-8-1) W 10 over Lamont Pearson (17-1-1) 
            Yoni Vargas (22-3) TKO 7 over Ever Beleno (38-10)
            Nate Campbell (19-0) TKO 4 over Aldrich Johnson (20-12)
            Bryant Brannon (22-2) TKO 2 over Pat Lawlor (22-15)
            Carmine Tufano (18-1) KO 2 over Brad Baker (13-3)
            William Gare (17-6) W 12 over Ndifelani Manyelenyele (7-1)
            Vincenzo Gigliotti (22-3) TKO 9 over Francesco D'Arcangelo (9-7-4)
            Konstantin Semerdjiev (21-8-1) Tech D 3 with Robert Folley (27-8-1)
            Miguel Casillas (24-2-1) W 8 over Luis Montes (16-46-3)
            Jaime Rangel (28-3) KO 2 over Carlos Cannabal (7-3)
            Richie LaMontagne (25-4-1) TKO 2 over Wilfredo Muniz (10-4)
            Armando Guerrero (18-3-4) KO 2 over Len Martinez (18-12-1)
            Sergio Espinoza (10-0) TKO 3 over Benny Zepeda (3-3)
            Luis Fuente (20-1-1) W 12 over Cristian Favela (13-3-2)
            Jose Cruz (29-0) W 12 over Carlos Baldomir (35-9-2)
            Omar Bernal (23-1-2) KO 1 over Pablo Garcia (18-11)
            Prince Badi Ajamu (11-0) W 6 over Roger Bowden (1-4)
            Hugo Cazares (13-4-1) KO 6 over Rafael Orozco (20-24-1) 
            Craig Webber (12-0) W 4 over Danny Craycraft (3-6-1)
            Kevin Butts (5-1) W 4 over Aundalen Slone (2-2)
            Mark Enix (6-0) W 4 over Ruben Ruiz (15-29-1)
            Jackson Chanet (9-0) TKO 4 over Milan Terzic (1-2-1)
            Jose Avila (11-9) TKO 5 over Philip Thrasher (4-7-2)
            James Tomlinson (2-0) TKO 3 over Mike Hammond (0-2)
            Kelli Cofer (6-0) W 4 over Vanessa Garcia (0-2)
            Aaron Torres (10-1) over Daran Miller (4-5)
            William Gibbs (6-0) KO 3 over Kenny Stubbs (10-8)
            Shaun Greegan (10-1-2) W 4 over Manny Teo (4-7)
            Rafael Ramirez (12-4-2) W 6 over Justo Almazan (6-23-3)
            Joaquin Candelario (5-21-4) D 4 with Jorge Lopez (0-2-1)  
            Shawn Gallegos (6-0) W 8 over Juan Aranday (3-39-3)
            Tony Valdez (2-0) TKO 2 over Jose Martinez (0-9)
            Gilberto Bolanos (1-1) TKO 7 over Jorge Morua (0-4)
            Jim Chlovechok (1-0) TKO 1 over Donny Miller (0-5)
            Jose Ramirez (9-8) KO 2 over Sergio Vasquez (0-4)
            Alberto Velasquez (4-9-2) TKO 2 over over Arturo Torres (0-1)
            Martin Mendoza (1-0) TKO 1 over Andre King (0-1)
            Mark Enix (6-0) W 6 over Reuben Ruiz (15-34)
            Chad Wright (5-1) TKO 2 over Jim Holloway (1-16) 
            Kevin Butts (4-1-1) D 4 with AunDalen Sloan (2-1-1)
            Luis Hernandez (5-0) KO 2 over Natalio Ponce (10-12)
            Tomas Villa (2-1-2) W 4 over Baltazar Moreno (2-1)
            Alfonso Garcia (3-4) KO 2 over Artur Gevorgian (3-1)
            Aneudi Santos (3-0) W 4 over Andrew Hutchinson (1-3-1)
            Rudy Dominguez (2-0) W 4 over Javier Melchor (0-1)
            Isael Sanchez (1-1) W 4 over Raul Torres (0-2)
            Rodolfo Reyes (1-0) W 4 over Benjie Garcia (0-1)
            Jorge Munoz (1-0) TKO 4 over Erik Mendoza (1-2) 
            Jose Diaz (1-0-1) KO 2 over Akbar Muhammed (0-1)
            Daniel Edouard (1-0) KO 1 over Rod Jacobs (1-4)
            Adam Green (2-0) TKO 2 over Mike Chennells (0-1)
            Harold Rodriguez (1-1) W 4 over Billy Mofford (3-2-1)
            Samuel Peter (8-0) TKO 1 over Julius Joiner (1-1)
            James Tomlinson (2-0) KO 3 over Mike Hamon (0-2)
            James Chlovechok (1-0) TKO 1 over Donnie Miller (0-5)

 March 21 - Omar Weis (34-3-3) W 10 over Hector Camacho jr. (33-1) 
            Tonto Tontchev (25-1) KO 6 over Gustova Corral (10-4-3)
            Clarence Vinson (7-0) TKO 5 over Sandro Oviedo (22-17-2)
            Derrick Whitley (17-17-1) W 10 over George Walton (11-1)
            Sam Garr (30-5) W D.Q 9 over Vincent Harris (8-6-2)
            Evgeny Strausov (3-0) W 10 over Sergey Andreychikov(3-2-1)
            Darnell Wilson (6-1-1) TKO 6 over Eric Starr (7-8)
            Ismael Arvin (3-0) TKO 1 over Judson Washington (0-3)
            Eric Simmons (1-0) TKO 1 over Jesus Magana (1-4-1)
            Jason Ingwaldson (2-0) TKO 3 over Rafael Magana (0-7-1)
			
 March 20 - Edgar Velazquez (17-2) TKO 5 over Francisco Cadevilla (5-2)
            Luis Bolanos (34-0) W 10 over Jose Luis Graterol (13-18)
            Tjadschi Green (5-1-2) TKO 5 over Roger Glover (1-4-1)
            Frankie Nunes (7-1) TKO 2 over Andre Harris (0-5-2)
            Anthony Gatt (2-0) TKO 1 over John Wood (0-1)
            Tito Vasquez (4-1-1) D 4 with Waklimi Young (3-7-1)
            George Martinez (2-2) TKO 1 over Raheem Brown (0-1)
 
 March 19 - John Keeton (23-11) W 12 over Butch Lesley (14-8) 
            Ted Bami (7-1) TKO 4 over Michael Smyth (24-8-1)
            Blue Stevens (4-0-1) TKO 4 over Adam Cole (2-32)
            Chris McDonagh (4-0) W 4 over Ray Wood (2-5-2)
            Baz Carey (1-2-1) W 6 over Ilias Miah (0-3)
			
 March 18 - Michael Aldiss (23-8) W 12 over Brian Carr (25-5-1)
            Brian Magee (15-0) W 8 over Vage Kocharyan (5-3-1)
            David Guerault (24-1) W 8 over Frederic Patrac (7-4)
            Katsushi Kubota (12-3) W 10 over Kokichi Tanaka (18-8-1)
            Toshihiko Yamagata (12-3) KO 2 over Wataru Suzuki (11-1)
            Yukiharu Shinyashiki (9-7) W 8 over Yoshiro Nakano (15-7-4)
            Turcay Kaya (8-3-3) W 8 over Karim Ketoun (3-6-2) 

 March 17 - Corey Sanders (23-6) TKO 8 over Oleg Maskaev (22-5) 
            Taurus Sykes (18-1) W 8 over Talmadge Griffis (21-2-3) 
            Jeremy Williams (36-4) KO 1 over Louis Monaco (12-26-3)
            Mark Riggs (24-0) W 12 over Marty O'Donnell (10-2)
            Shin Ogata (11-0-1) W 10 over Panomdet Au Yuthanakorn (23-10)
            Yosuke Otsuka (15-1) W 10 over Thitima Kiatprasanchai (8-3)
            Masakane Sugawara (14-2-3) TKO 2 over Kyongsoo Chung (6-4-1) 
            Hideyasu Ishihara (9-2-1) TKO 8 over Seunghoon Kim (3-3)
            Anthony Thompson (1-0) TKO 2 over Elvisto Mills (6-16)
            Gilbert Martinez (12-3-1) TKO 3 over Jimmy Lester (6-9-2)            

 March 16 - Sven Ottke (26-0) W 12 over Ricky Thornberry (24-4)
                  (retains IBF Super Middleweight title)
            Wladimir Klitschko (38-1) TKO 8 over Frans Botha (44-4-1)
                       (retains WBO Heavyweight title)
            Daniel Santos (25-2-1) TKO 11 over Ramon "Yori Boy" Campas (79-5)
                  (wins vacant WBO jr. Middleweight title)	
            Antonio Margarito (26-3) TKO 10 over Antonio Diaz (37-4) 
                  (wins vacant WBO Welterweight title)
            Juan Carlos Gomez (35-0) TKO 5 over Ken Murphy (21-6-1)
            Kozo Ishii (27-3) TKO 5 over Keungchul Park (8-6)
            Silvano Usini (29-4) TKO 2 over Laszlo Bognar (28-6-2)
            Emanuel Lucero (20-0) W 12 over Frankie Archuleta (21-2-1)
            Carlos Vilches (35-1-2) TKO 7 over Scott DePompe (22-3) 
            Jerry Elliott (33-1-1) W 12 over Sean Sullivan (44-12)
            Jorge Barios (33-1) W 10 over Victor Hugo Paz (69-30-3)
            Thomas Ulrich (22-1) KO 3 over Marco Antonio Duarte (19-13-1)
            Clinton Woods (32-1) TKO 3 over Clint Johnson (9-12-1)
            Junior Witter (22-1-2) TKO 3 over Alan Bosworth (15-11-2)
            Zsolt Erdei (10-0) KO 2 over Anthony Stephens (30-12-2)
            Jurgen Brahmer (22-0) TKO 2 over Roberto Martins (2-5)
            Bert Schenk (28-1) TKO 4 over Mugurel Sebe (4-5)
            Fabio Moli (27-1) W 10 over Pedro Franco (21-9)
            Sinan Samil Sam (14-0) KO 3 over Thomas Williams (27-11)
            Timo Hoffmann (24-2) TKO 7 over Balu Sauer (13-1)
            Lee Blundell (15-3-2) TKO 3 over Ryan Rhodes (25-3)
            Sidney Msutu (18-14-3) W 12 over Fighting Nordin (31-2-1)
            Salvatore Battaglia (18-2) W 6 over Antonio Mastantuono (4-8-1)
            Malik Scott (9-0) TKO 3 over Curtis Taylor (7-8)
            Roman Bugaj (11-1-1) W 6 over Gengic Koc (7-1)
            Masanori Sugita (11-0) TKO 3 over Archa Nationman (4-4)
            Koji Koyama (10-2-1) KO 7 over Win Nationman (4-7)
            Yoshinobu Nakamura (13-1-2) TKO 4 over Yodchai Poh Kungphao (5-6)
            Jun Kitano (12-1-1) W 10 over Keisuke Yokoyama (17-9-2)
            Hisataka Ikemori (16-5-3) TKO 7 over Ryuta Ohmori (7-4)
            Sergio Santillan (9-0-2) W 8 over Horacio Chicagual (14-2)
            Angel Valencia (9-2-2) KO 3 over Raul Alonso (5-5-3)
            Wilmer Gomez (14-1) KO 4 over Tomas Arguelles (8-19-4)
            Jose Arosemena (6-1) TKO 1 over Jose Hinestroza (5-1-1)
            Eduardo DeLaCruz (4-1-3) TKO 3 over Jorge Gonzalez (2-3-1)
            Alexander Alonso (2-1) TKO 3 over Mario Moreno (0-1)
            Omar Jimenez (2-1) KO 3 over William Asprilla (1-1) 
            John Humphries (12-2) W 10 over Ojay Abrahams (19-34-4)
            David Walker (12-0-1) W 10 over Paul Dyer (15-8)
            Leo O’Reilly (10-0) W 4 over Lance Crosby (5-2) 
            Fernando Trejo (23-4-4) KO 6 over Victor Mendoza (16-9)
            Valerio Sanchez (11-7-1) TKO 9 over Ricardo Martinez (7-8)
            Alexander Dimitrenko (3-0) KO 1 over Tim Martin (2-10)
            Constantin Onofrei (5-0) KO 1 over Alex Koszatapolusz (1-4-1)
            Cristian Bejarano (6-0) W 6 Martin Ramirez (6-11)
            Dmitriy Salita (6-0) TKO 3 over Jacob Godinez (5-14)
            Kelson Pinto (8-0) KO 4 over Gustavo Tapia (9-14-3)
            George Linberger (21-7-1) TKO 2 over Kevin Tallon (9-10)
            Aaron Norwood (21-2-2) TKO 3 over Robert Terrell (2-17-1)
            Bo Skipper (9-1-1) KO 2 over Paul Blount (2-18)
            Michael Moss (8-20-2) W 4 over Phillip Hammac (0-2)
            Francisco Corrales (8-1) TKO 4 over Jose Perez (6-3)
            Cyril Bellanger (9-1) W 10 over Franck Gorjux (8-3)
            
 March 15 - Cruz Carbajal (22-10-2) TKO 9 over Mauricio Martinez (19-4-1) 
                        (wins WBO Bantamweight title)
            Golden Johnson (22-5-2) KO 11 over Chantel Stanciel (20-2-1)
            Adan Vargas (33-3-1) TKO 5 over Diego Andrade (13-40-2)
            Goyo Vargas (41-6-1) TKO 7 over Celso Delgado (25-10-11)
            Tokumbo Olajide (16-0) KO 4 over Trevor Brown (12-3) 
            Spend Abazi (21-1) W 12 over Dimitri Kirilov (20-1)
            Pietro Aurino (22-2) W 10 over Roberto Dominguez (38-9)
            Mads Larsen (40-1) W 8 over Joe Siluvangi (24-8-1)
            Thomas Damgaard (28-0) TKO 2 over Wilfredo Ruiz (29-7)
            Mikkel Kessler (26-0) TKO 6 over Arthur Allen (27-8)
            Michael Rask (26-2) W 8 over Scott Dixon (25-7-2)
            Juan Garza (16-0) KO 3 over Juan Aranda (1-21-1)
            Juan Gimenez (50-10-3) W 12 over Nicasio Moray (23-15)
            Carlos Contreras (18-4-1) TKO 2 over Renan Fernandez  (2-4)
            Ramon Arellano Jr. (11-0) TKO 4 over Ron Gladden (2-4)
            Jose Bueno (16-4-2) W 8 over Daniel Kodjo (5-4)
            Juan Melero (18-0) W 8 over Alvaro Moreno (23-13-2)
            Gregorio Perez (12-1) W 8 over Hadjib Guessab (2-9-1)
            Kermit Cintron (14-0) TKO 2 over Alexis Perez (5-17-1) 
            Darling Jimenez (10-0-1) W 6 over Ronnie Longakit (5-3)
            Steffen Nielsen (13-0) W 6 over Willie Chapman  (13-15-1)
            Rune Lillebuen (8-0) KO 4 over Jacklord Jacobs (5-2-3)
            Johny Jensen (4-0) TKO 2 over Stacy Goodson (26-28-2)
            Giovanni Alvarez (8-0) W 6 over Mark Woolnaugh (7-3)
            Fredrik Alvarez (39-4) W 6 over Mike Algoet (19-11)
            Miguel Figueroa (19-3-1) W 10 over Brad Jensen (11-3)
            Brian Viloria (7-0) TKO 4 over Leonardo Gutierrez (23-27)
            Jermaine Taylor (8-0) TKO 3 over Ron Carnell
            Ramon Arellano Sr. (8-2-1) TKO 3 over Danny Doyle (3-7)
            Dean Williams (14-2) W 4 over Roy Bedwell (15-66-1)
            Steffen Norskov (14-2) W 6 over Alain Bonnel (3-4)
            Paulino Villalobos (6-13-1) TKO 4 over Roberto Gomez (9-5)
            Innocent Otukwu (7-2) W 6 over Tim Dendy (17-39-2)
            Shawn Simmons (26-12-1) TKO 1 over Gary Bell (1-1)
            Alvin Manley (4-0) W 4 over Elfair McKnight (2-2)
            Yuri Foreman (2-0) TKO 3 over Tommy Attardo (9-8-1)
            Juan Mosquera (14-2-1) KO 2 over Gilbert Quiroz (14-8-1)
            Ramiro Lara (4-0) KO 2 over Alexis Pizario (4-2) 
            Whyber Garcia (5-1) TKO 5 over Martin Marquez (1-6-1)
            Ameth Diaz (7-2-1) KO 2 over Ovidio Arias (7-13)
            Renan Acosta (2-0) TKO 1 over Alcides Quintero (0-1)
            Leonard Pierre (1-0) TKO 1 over Johnny Walker (2-9)

 March 14 - Carlos Madrigal (19-3) TKO 5 over Oswaldo Guerrero (29-15) 
            David Donis (17-4-2) W 10 over Ricardo Medina (24-24-6)
            Reginald Charles (7-1) W 6 over Tracy Barrios (9-20)
            Milan Rodzak (3-1) TKO 1 over Shane Harris (2-6)
            Joshua Zurfluh (2-1) W 4 over Ruben Navarro (1-4-1)
            Steve Vukosa (6-0) KO 2 over David Johnson (0-2)
            Rafael Garcia (2-1) TKO 1 over Vincente Rendon (0-1)

 March 11 - Scott Harrison (16-1-1) TKO 3 over Tony Wehbee (30-8-1)
            Alex Arthur (10-0) TKO 10 over Dariusz Snarski (12-10-1)
            Tatsuo Hayashida (12-2-1) TKO 10 over Nobuyuki Enomoto (13-3-2)
            Teppei Kikui (12-2) W 10 over Ryuhei Muramatsu (21-9-1)
            Ryu Bando (14-5-1) W 8 over Shinji Kaneyama (8-2-1)
            Willie Limond (14-0) W 4 over Dave Hinds (6-39)
            Kevin McIntyre (13-2) W 4 over Karl Taylor (15-56-5)
            Matt Macklin (3-0) W 4 over David Kirk  (9-41-3)
            Nigel Wright (4-0) W 4 over James Paisley (1-5)

 March 10 - Tim Witherspoon (53-11-1) KO 2 over Darroll Wilson (26-6-2)
            Gerson Guerrero (24-4) TKO over Mariano Gonzalez (17-6-2)
            Mohamad Abdulaev (6-0) TKO 4 over Jesus Santiago (5-2)
            Robert Guerrero (5-0) W 4 over Roberto Enriquez (4-4)
            Chester Hughes (16-1) TKO 1 over Chris Brown (12-5)
            Ottavio Barone (7-0) W 6 over Ivica Cukusic (3-20-2)

 March  9 - Paul Spadafora (35-0) W 12 over Angel Manfredy (39-6-1)
                     (retains IBF Lightweight title)
            Roberto Leyva (21-0-1) W 10 over Manny Melchor (38-32-6)
                             (Non-Title bout)			
            Juan Manuel Marquez (38-2) TKO 10 over Robbie Peden (19-2)
            Aldo Rios (30-2) W 10 over Diego Gimenez (19-1)
            Danilo Haussler (18-0) W 12 over Glen Catley (26-6)
            Gianluca Branco (30-0-1) TKO 19 over Allan Vester (19-3-1)
            Michael Grant (33-2) TKO 4 over Reynaldo Minus (16-11)
            Oktay Urkal (29-1) W 8 over Matthews Zulu (16-6-2)
            Antonio Perugino (19-0) W 10 over Eliseo Nogueira (10-26-3)
            Mitch Green (18-6-1) W 12 over Danny Wofford (17-94-2)
            Hiroshi Watanabe (14-2-2) TKO 8 over Ploienchai Kaeonamkham (2-3)
            Markus Beyer (24-1) TKO 7 over Antoine Robinson (24-5-1)
            Eiichi Sugama (22-2-1) Tech D 9 with Haruhiko Okuda (21-2-1)
            Zahir Raheem (20-0) TKO 4 over Benito Rodriguez (31-33-4)
            Takehiro Shimada (11-3) W 10 over Norio Kimura (17-5-2)
            Clarence Vinson (6-0) TKO 2 over Shane Langford (1-4-1)
            Paolo Vidoz (9-0) TKO 3 over Craig Tomlinson (22-9-1)
            Albert Sosnowski (24-1) TKO 1 over Jacob Odiambo (8-13)
            Jerseon Ravelo (9-0) TKO 4 over Ted Muller (15-2-1)
            Israel Perez (6-0) TKO 4 over Martin Bergara (2-1)
            Sashe Mitreski (12-1-1) W 12 over Serdjane Ramdane (12-5-1)
            Roman Dzuman (13-0) TKO 5 over Ferenc Szakallas (22-11-3)
            Sergei Marchuk (12-0) KO 6 over Alexander Polizzi (14-4-2)
            Mihaly Kotai (15-0) KO 4 over David Sarraille (19-16)
            Peter O'Kane (10-1) TKO 5 over Dan Kosmicki (17-28-1)
            Marcos Diaz (6-0) KO 1 over Jose Loyola (20-30-8)
            Israel Perez (6-0) W 4 over Martin Bergara (2-1)
            Terry Smith (7-0) W 4 over Terry Porter (13-12-3)
            Jimmy Ruff (11-10-1) W 6 over Brook Welby (24-9-2)
            Victor Castro (8-0) W 6 over Juan Godoy (6-1)
            Mariano Carrera (8-2) TKO 2 over Ignacio Caceres (7-5-2)
            Kai Kurzawa (3-0) TKO 4 over Jongi Kanko (0-3)
            Donovan Luff (3-0) KO 4 over Marcel Beyer (10-1) 
            Isaac Mahlangu (10-9-3) KO 1 over Mario Stein (10-1)
            Ivan Cabrera (9-2-1) W 10 over Cesar Soriano (9-8)
            Juan Manuel Pena (5-3) W 6 over Marek Zelov (0-4-1) 
            Eduardo Escobedo (6-1) TKO 5 over Julio Sanchez (1-2-1)
            Rico Tan (4-0-2) TKO 2 over Angelo Smith (0-5)
            Joe Harden (8-13-2) W 6 over Jamie Voyles(3-3-1)

 March  8 - Alexander Munoz (22-0) KO 8 over Celes Kobayashi (24-5-3)
                  (wins WBA Super Flyweight title)
            Raul Marquez (23-2) W 8 over Anthony Brooks (13-13-3)
            Francisco Tejedor (46-11-1) W 12 over Cuauhtemoc Gomez (48-12)
            Juan Lazcano (29-2-1) TKO 7 over Julio Sanchez Leon (19-12-1)
            Henry Akinwande (41-2-1) KO 1 over Curt Paige (10-7)
            Oscar Larios (41-3-1) W 8 over Darryl Pinckney (24-39-3)
            Luca Messi (19-2-1) W 10 over Antonio Lauri (15-2-1) 
            Eiichi Sugama (23-2) Tech W 8 over Haruhiko Okuda (21-3-2)
            Masakazu Satake (15-2-4) W 12 over Rick Yoshimura Roberts (38-6-2)
            Dario Azuaga (48-2-3) KO 1 over Roque Ocampo (12-14)
            Takehiro Shimada (11-3) W 10 over Norio Kimura (17-5-2)
            Somsak Sithchachawan (26-1-1) KO 3 over Hari Suahariyadi (13-2-1)
            German Guartos (13-0) W 10 over Pavel Maslennikov (5-3)
            Wayne Rigby (20-7) KO 1 over Sadat Puskullu (20-10-1)
            Carlos Bojorquez (17-3-5) TKO 6 over Norberto Sandoval (13-6)
            Ricardo Navarrete (11-0) TKO 6 over Vladimir Zavgorodniy (0-3)
            Rafael Lozano (4-0) W 6 over Jose Ramon Pena (4-6)
            Tommy Aragon (6-3) W 8 over Steve Aragon (6-2)
            Joe Valdez (5-2) W 6 over Jeremiah Torres (3-2)
            Cesar Lopez (4-1) W 4 over Jesus Jimenez (9-24-2)
            Donnel Wade (1-0-1)W 4 over Jaime Bretado (2-24)
            Danny Almanzar (3-2) W 4 over Ed Abeyta (1-3)
			 
 March  7 - Somsak Sithchatchawal (27-1-1) TKO 3 over Hari Suahariyadi (13-2-1)
            Andre Eason (9-1) TKO 4 over Mike Melvin (7-3-2)
            Anthony Armstead (3-2) W 6 over Mohammed Nuhu (3-8)
            Ariel Espinal (2-0-1) W 4 over Victor Barnes (0-2)
            Ubaldo Olivencia (1-2-1) D 4 with Miguel Quintana (1-0-1)
            Roberto Astacio (2-0) W 4 over Waleed McFadden (0-1)
            Chi Chi Rosado (4-2-2) W 4 over Chris Medina (1-2-1)

 March  6 - Ratanachai Vorapin (44-7) W 8 over Rey Llagas (43-13-1)
            Wandee Chareon (34-3) W 6 over Christian Casino (10-3)
            Soon Botes (23-8) W 8 over Christopher Buthelezi (9-8)
            Thomas Mashaba (10-0-2) TKO 3 over Charles Mailula (18-5)       
            Sod Looknongyangtoy (5-0) TKO 2 over Fabio Guevara (0-2)
			
 March  5 - Alexandre Mahmutov (38-6) W 12 over Mimoun Chent (13-2)
            Alberto Servidei (11-0) W 10 over Angelo Iodice (11-8) 
            Jorge Mata (7-0-2) D 6 with Christophe Rodriguez (7-5-1)

 March  4 - Anthony Mundine (11-1) W 10 over Brad Mayo (15-9)
            Nader Hamdan (27-0) W 8 over Sean Sullivan (45-11-1)
            Kali Meehan (26-1) TKO 5 over Tone Fiso (6-9)
            Daniel Rowsel (18-1-2) TKO 8 over Peter Kariuki (4-2-1) 
            Paul Briggs (14-1) KO 4 over Paul Smallman (19-15-1)
            Peter Mitrevski (10-3-1) W 8 over Arama Tabuai (4-4)
            Solomon Haumono (5-0) TKO 3 over Mark ALexander (3-2)
            Ian McLeod (17-9-1) W 6 over Juarne Dowling (3-1) 
            Matt Heyes (4-0-1) W 6 over Danny Wilson (2-5)
            Peter Graham (3-3) TKO 6 over Paul Withers (1-1)
            Yohannes Sheferaw (1-0) KO 2 over Quinton Donahue (6-4)
            Brad Reid (3-3-1) W 6 over Ty Cameron (1-2)
            Dion Marr (1-0) W 4 over John Keong (0-6-1)

 March  3 - Koji Arisawa (26-2-2) D 10 with Gota Katabuchi (7-2-3)
            Chris Mills (24-1) W 6 over Dan Sheehan (8-17)
            Demetrius Hopkins (10-0-1) TKO 5 over Tyrone Wiggans (4-5)
            Kwame Bumphus (4-0-1) W 4 over Marty Flynn (7-1)
            Dennis Sharpe (9-0-1) W 6 over Mariano Marquez (5-)
            Carl Johanneson (10-0) W 6 over Kema Muse (3-5)
            Samuel Peter (7-0) W 4 over Marion Wilson (11-38-3)
            Kendall Holt (6-0) TKO 3 over Curtis Wilkins (4-9)
            Aexis Mejias (5-0) W 4 over Elfair McKnight (2-1)
            Andrew Facey (8-1-1) TKO 6 over Darren Rhodes (11-3-2)
            Pinky Burton (2-1) W 6 over Darren Ashton (15-41-1)            

 March  2 - Jake Matlala (53-13-2) TKO 6 over Juan Herrera (26-6-3)
            Sebastian Rothmann (14-1-2) W 12 over Garry Delaney (30-6-1)
            Phillip Ndou (26-1) TKO 6 over Nikolai Emereev (16-4)
            Silence Mabuza (11-0) TKO 6 over Jose Sanjuanelo (20-2)
            Alberto Sicurella (57-5) W 10 over Ricardo Da Silva (59-22-3)
            Pablo Sarmiento (32-12-3) KO 2 over Stephan Carr (16-2)
            Gerry Penalosa (44-4-2) Tech W 8 over Joel Avila (25-11-3)
            Jeff Malcolm (97-26-11) W 12 over Jack Rishman (15-4-2)
            Georgi Kandelaki (20-0) TKO 1 over Alexei Varakin (12-9-2)
            Hideki Todaka (18-3-1) TKO 3 over Khunchit Kiatgeija (15-10)
            Tony Oakey (15-0) W 12 over Konstyantyn Shvets (7-2)
            Dennis Bakhtov (11-2) TKO 5 over Matthew Ellis (17-2-1)
            Steve Murray (20-1) TKO 5 over Victor Baranov (33-18-3)
            Jun-ichi Watanabe (25-3) W 10 over Norihisa Tomimoto (7-2)
            Hideki Todaka (18-3-1) KO 3 over Khunchit Kiatgeja (15-9)
            David Starie (29-2) KO 1 over Marc Bargero (27-8-2)
            Steve Bendall (15-0) TKO 4 over Ahmet Dottouev (10-7)
            Thunder Ito (6-2-3) TKO 2 over Taothong Sishsobha (5-8)

 March  1 - Eric Lucas (35-4-3) W 12 over Vinny Pazienza (49-10)
                  (retain WBC Super Middleweight championship)
            Wilfredo Rivera (33-6-1) W 6 over Anthony Ivory (26-49-1)
            Gary Balletto (24-0-2) TKO 9 over Mike DiBenedetto (21-1-2)
            Miguel Cotto (8-0) TKO 2 over Sammy Sparkman (14-9-1)
            Victoriano Sosa (34-2-1) KO 1 over Luis Sosa (17-10-2) 
            Hector Julio Avila (27-2) KO 5 over Andres Martinez (13-6)
            Lemuel Nelson (22-5-1) D 12 with Frank Houghtaling (15-7-5)
            Robert Frazier (24-5-2) TKO 3 over Jose Aponte (18-18-3)
            Mauricio Julio (24-3) W 12 over Euclides Espitia (19-2)
            Jesper Kristiansen (22-2-1) W 6 over Merick Roberge (8-4)
            Christian Bladt (22-1-1) W 6 over Michel Raynaud (7-9-1)
            Ivan Calderon (9-0) TKO 4 over Jorge Romero (4-6)
            Peter Manfredo (12-0) W 4 over Tommy Attardo (9-7-1)
            Tim Knight (18-42) W D.Q 6 over over Willie Phillips (20-3)
            Laszlo Komjathi (12-4-1) W 10 over Zoltan Kalocsai (31-8)
            Milan Mirkovic (6-0) TKO 5 over Attila Kiss (3-18-2)
            Chad Dawson (3-0) W 4 over Martin Desjardins (2-2-1)
            Pasqual Rouse (10-7-2) W 4 over Angel Torres (4-2)
            Daniel Jimenez (3-1-1) W 6 over Jose Laureano (18-8-1)
            Reginald Charles (6-1) KO 2 over Joseph Aikin (3-2)
            Phillip Hammac (1-3) KO 1 over Ricky Franklin (0-1)
            Kimo Rigmaiden (1-0) KO 3 over Leonard Parfait (0-1)            
            Janos Nagy (6-0) TKO 1 over Iulian Ilie (0-4)
            Pasqual Rouse (10-7-2) W 4 over Angel Torres (4-2)
            Joe Gatti (29-6) TKO 4 over Tim Shocks (21-12-1)  
            Richel Hersisia (10-0) KO 5 over Marcelo Ferreira (6-4-1)
            Rasmus Iversen (5-1-1) TKO 4 over Christopher Robert (4-3)
            Fawaz Nasir (1-0) W 4 over Tchassama Bokonake (0-2)
            Peter Svendsen (1-0-2) D 4 with Said Rahim (0-0-1)
            Tipton Walker (10-4) W 8 over Andrew Greeley (8-2)
            Preston Hartzog (3-0) KO 1 over Tony Adams (0-2)
            Nicholas Cook (10-0) W 6 over Dennis Matthews (7-19)

 February 28 - Pone Saengmorakot (26-5) W 6 over Dechdamrong Muangsurin (24-4)
               Calvin Davis (22-1) W 8 over Justo Almazan (5-23)
               Miguel Jimenez (20-1) W 8 over Vincent Moses (5-15-2)               
               Jose Navarro (9-0) W 8 over Luis De La Rosa (3-4-1)
               Sot Sor Veerapol (12-0) W 10 over Lito Panding (5-5)
               Sarikalek Ekarin (19-1) TKO 3 over Jojo Rodrigo (7-8)
               Gabe Rodriguez (14-4-1) W 10 over Vince Harris (8-5-2) 
               Steve Vukosa (6-0) W 4 over Frank Edmundson (9-16)
               Darnell Wilson (5-1-1) KO 3 over Sam Reese (4-4-2)
               Damian Wills (1-0) TKO 3 over Richard Ransanici (0-2)
               Randy Martin (1-3) W D.Q 2 over Jay Jenkins (1-1)

 February 26 - Denkaosan Kaovichit (24-0) KO 1 over Hamadani Tomagola (11-5-2)
               Deeden Kengkaroon (20-5-2) TKO 3 over Roy Saraki (11-6)

 February 25 - Nobuaki Naka (15-0-1) W 10 over Ryuichi Minoriyama (9-3-2)
               Nobuto Ikehara (14-0) KO 4 over Singhdum Kaewvishnu (10-9) 
               Teruo Nagase (20-5-2) W 10 over Yoshinori Takenaka (17-3-1)
               Motokazu Abe (8-0-1) TKO 4 over Rattanasuk Sakdavee (8-8-1)
               Ryo Kitano (8-3) TKO 4 over Putpet Por Muangsurin (5-3)
			   
 February 24 - Ricardo Williams (7-0) W 10 over Anthony Washington (15-1-1)
               Dante Craig (5-1) TKO 1 over Ray Shanks (5-7) 
               Jeffrey Resto (10-0) TKO 1 over Cornell Shinholster (13-6-1)
               Maselino Masoe (19-2) KO 2 over Setafano Vasuibau (23-4)
               Nate Campbell (18-0) W 8 over Joseph Figueroa (18-4-1)
               Paul Murdoch (14-4-1) TKO 6 over Fulu Falenu (13-5-2)
               Stephan Pryor (7-1) W 4 over Greg Beerman (2-1)

 February 23 - Yosam Choi (24-1) TKO 10 over Shingo Yamaguchi (11-3-1)
                  (retains WBC Jr. Flyweight championship)
               Jean Marc Mormeck (26-2) TKO 9 over Virgill Hill (46-4)  
                    (wins WBA Cruiserweight championship)
               Paulie Ayala (34-1) W 12 over Clarence Adams (41-5-3)
               Rafael Marquez (27-3) TKO 8 over Mark Johnson (40-3) 
               Julien Lorcy (50-3-2) W 8 over Victor Hugo Paz (69-29-3)
               Ray Mercer (30-4-1) TKO 1 over Troy Weida (39-11-2)
               Medhi Sahnoune (18-0) W 12 over Andrei Schkalikov (47-7-2)
               Erland Betare (34-7-2) W 8 over Eliseo Nogueira (10-25-3)
               Pedro Torres (35-16-8) W 8 over Jorge Espindola (10-4-3)
               Jawaid Khaliq (18-1-1) KO 12 over Maxim Nesterenko (37-4-1)
               Cristian Zanabria (10-1-8) KO 10 over Jose Clavero (18-1)
               Brahim Asloum (5-0) W 6 over Marcos Obregon (13-6-3)
               Thomas Jansson (18-1) W 10 over Nasser Lakrib (19-6-1)
               Peter Okhello (10-2) TKO 3 over Auckland Aumatagui (3-2)
               Jason Booth (21-2) W 6 over Jason Thomas (6-17-3) 
               Nicky Booth (14-3-1) over Stephen Oates (18-4)
               Johan Thorbjornsson (10-0) TKO 5 over Bradley Rone (7-34-3)
               Geir Inge Jorgensen (10-0) over Vlado Varhegyi (10-47-2)
               Kelly Pavlik (12-0) KO 2 over Robert Dasoyan  (12-7-4)
               Dmitriy  Salita (5-0) W 4 over Rashaan Blackburn (3-6)
               Yacine Kingbo (11-9) TKO 9 over Alain Martin (9-3)
               Jean-Paul Mendy (9-0) W 10 over Rachid Kanfouah (19-2)
               Michael Mollenberg (7-0) over Giovanni Delisi (2-10-2)
               Mehmet Erarslan (6-0) W 6 over Domenico Restuccia (5-2)
               Brian Johansen (6-0) TKO 2 over Marco Fioravanti (0-3)
               Thomas Sorensen (4-0) KO 4 over Vladislav Druso (0-7)
               Soren Engelbredt (3-0) W 4 over Salvatore D'Aguale (0-1) 
               Henning Steen (2-0) W 4 over Csaba Olah (2-50-3)
               John Aquino (6-2) TKO 3 over Bobby High (5-3-1)
               Darrell Grafton (4-0) TKO 1 over Jon Honney (3-6)

 February 22 - Orlando Soto (32-7-1) W 12 over Hector Velazquez (33-9)
               Jorge Paez (71-14-5) TKO 2 over Tom "Boom Boom" Johnson (51-10-2)
               Julio Gonzalez (28-1) TKO 2 over Tyrone Armstead (13-13-3)
               Wilfedo Vasquez (53-9-2) W 8 over Jose Rodriguez (12-11-2)
               Vivian Harris (20-1-1) W 21 over Michael Clark (27-2)
               Anthony Hanshaw (14-0) W 10 over Dana Rucker (13-4)
               Jimmy Murray (24-11-3) KO 2 over Renier Dorfling (14-10)
               Israel Vasquez (32-2) W 10 over Oswaldo Guerrero (29-14)
               Henry Bruseles (15-0) W 6 over Alejandro Jimenez (11-21-4)
               Javier Mora (12-0-1) KO 2 over Francis Royal (4-3)
               Kenny Ellis (25-4-2) TKO 8 over Candy Robertson (11-4)
               Leavander Johnson (31-3-1) W 10 over Jesus Zatarin (23-5-4)
               Luis Villalta (27-1-1) TKO 7 over Freddy Cruz (52-32-10)
               Vincenzo Cantatore (27-2) KO 5 over Hector Avila (8-1)
               Stefano Zoff (37-7-2) W 6 over Assen Vassilev (3-4) 
               Dominick Guinn (14-0) TKO 1 over Tony LaRosa (32-22)
               Craig Weber (11-0) TKO 4 over Mark Scot (2-2-1)
               Chad VanSickle (7-0-2) W 6 over Rod Bensonhaver (10-8-1) 
               Roger Medal (15-3) TKO 4 over Marcos Perez (16-2)
               Joey DeGrandis (29-4) W 8 over Kenny Snow (32-29)
               Cesar Alberto Leiva (36-2) W 4 over Aldo Arguello (10-6)
               Juan Valenzuela (14-4) TKO 1 over James Gonzalez (11-6)
               Jose Aguiniga (11-0) W 6 over Ricardo Medina (23-23-1)
               Arturo Morales (8-0) TKO 4 over Arturo Rodriguez (11-8)
               Steve McIvor (5-1) TKO 2 over Jason Rarere (21-6)
               Mike Culbert (25-4-1) W 4 over James McCray (13-17-1)
               Oscar Gonzalez (10-5-3) W 4 over Jorge Gimenez (3-5-1)
               Adrian Carreon (12-0-3) TKO 6 over Luis Vaszquez (32-21)
               Ed Mendivil (7-2-3) W 6 over Chris Huntwork (6-13-1)
               Norberto Bravo (11-5-1) TKO 4 over Johnathan Nelson (6-3)
               Willie Gibbs (5-0) W 4 over Michael Carleone (12-9)
               Alex Valardez (2-0) W 4 over Adriano Dos Santos (6-9-1)
               Rafael Sierra (3-0-1) D 4 with Edner Cherry (1-1-1)
               Roderick Grajeda (3-1-1) KO 2 over Cedric Ferguson (5-1)
               Jesse Feliciano (2-1) TKO 3 over Luis Lopez (1-3)
               Carlos Anduray (4-0) TKO 3 over Joe Gusman (2-1) 
               Germaine Marks (4-0) TKO 3 over John Hoffman (9-6)
               Al Gonzalez (4-0) TKO 1 over Michael Orr (5-11-1)
               Roman Martinez (1-0) KO 1 over Ricky Piedra (1-1)
               Carlos Anduray (3-0) TKO 3 over Israel Echevarria (2-1)
               Greg Piper (3-0) KO 2 over Alejandro Perez (0-1)
               Majid Raees (4-0-1) W 4 over George Aguilar (0-1)
               Saak Sahakian (1-0) KO 1 over George Johnson (0-7-1)
               Luis Garcia (1-0) W 4 over Alejandro Martinez (0-1-1)
               Neil Stephens (2-3-1) W 4 over James Parch (0-3)
               Stuart McKinnon (1-0) W 6 over Willie O'Neil (0-1)
			    
 February 21 - Yoddamrong Sithyodthong (22-0-1) W 12 over Yober Ortega (31-4-1)
                    (wins WBA Super Bantameweight championship)
               Yodsanan Nanthachai (35-2-1) KO 1 over Nizar Boubaker (3-4)
               Saen Sor Ploenchit (42-1) W 10 over Richard Carrillo (17-3)
               Yokthai Sithoar (26-3-1) KO 2 over Edwin Custador (9-6)
			   
 February 20 - Andre Thysse (11-1) W 12 over Xolani Ngemntu (12-9)
               Cleveland Corder (25-1) TKO 4 over Roni Martinez (19-8)
               Mzukisi Sikali (26-4-2) Tech D 3 with Roy Doliguez (8-2-2) 
               Keith McKnight (41-3) TKO 3 over Frankie Hines (14-114-5)
               Dean Williams (6-1) TKO 3 over Ralph Monday (7-29-1)
               Michael Rodgers (24-2) TKO 1 over Ray Hunter (4-12-2)
               Tyrone Glover (9-4) W 6  over Pat Pernsley (9-5)
               Jamar Carter (15-5) W 6 over Mambea Bakare (14-6) 
               Rasheen Brown (2-0) TKO 1 over Gabe Solano (1-2) 
               Luis Parades (1-0) TKO 2 over Kerry Garfinkel (0-1)
               Mike Rafferty (8-1-1) D 4 with Andre Harris (0-4-2)
               Oscar Habana (2-0) TKO 1 over Spencer Haney (1-7)

 February 17 - Montell Griffin (42-3) TKO 1 over George Klinesmith (11-5-1) 
               Javier Jauregui (43-10-2) Tech D 5 with Ryuhei Sugita (21-1-2)
               Charles Whitaker (19-11-1) W 8 over Gustavo Alonso Soto (7-12-1)
               Roberto Santa Cruz (5-2) W 6 over Ricardo Barragan (6-1-1)
               Dewey Cooper (2-0-1) D 4 with Alex Conte Larteuer (0-1-1)

 February 16 - Michael Moorer (43-2-1) W 10 with Robert Davis (26-4)
               Juan Carlos Rubio (27-6-2) W 10 over Panchito Bojado (9-1) 
               Jeff Lacy (8-0) KO 1 over Glen Thomas (29-8)
               Derrick Jefferson (25-3-1) W 10 over Phil Jackson (43-11)
               David Defiagbon (17-0) TKO 1 over Gary Winmon (25-6)
               Joan Guzman (17-0) W 10 over Armando Guerrero (17-3-4)
               Kermit Cintron (13-0) TKO 2 over Omar Davila (12-3)
               Zimela Mpusula (9-0-1) KO 6 over Lawrence Ngobeni (28-2-1)          
               Greg Pickrom (13-5-1) W 10 over Ed Mahone (22-4-2)
               Toshikage Kimura (25-3-4) TKO 6 over Kang-il Cho (8-7)
               Justo Sencion (19-1) KO 8 over Omar Vasquez (7-14-4)
               Cliff Couser (24-7-2) TKO 5 over Viacheslav Andreev
               Santiago Rojas (16-6-2) W 10 over Brahim Abouda (14-12-1)
               Francisco Paredes (9-6) TKO 10 over Jose Tirado (15-2)
               Daniel Judah (12-0-1) W 8 over Robert Davis (5-12-3)
               Ariel Olveira (15-1-3) W 10 over Gustavo Cuello (21-17-2)
               Chad Dawson (5-0) KO 1 over Jerald Lowe (3-4)
               Sayan Sanchat (7-1) TKO 3 over Siboniso Mdletsche (6-3)
               Yuri Tsarenko (10-5-1) W 12 over Andrei Pestriaev (27-4)
               Alexei Trofimov (8-1) TKO 2 over Melroy Corbin (10-2)
               Chikashi Inada (8-0) TKO 3 over Taepoong Chang (3-4)
               Christophe Tendil (14-6) W 10 over Georges Boude (13-3)
               Billy Zumbrun (8-3-1) TKO 2 over Barry Lineberger (3-1)
               Israel Escandon (10-0-1) D 4 with Larry Banks (6-10-1)
               Marcos Alegre (4-1) TKO 5 over Juan Villalba (0-1) 
               Cesar Acevedo (3-1) W 4 over Eduardo Schneider (0-1) 
               Guillermo Paz (2-1) W 4 over Sergio Benitez (0-1) 
               Vaia Zaganas (3-1) W 4 over over Deidre Hamaguichi (0-2-1)
               Alvin Manley (3-0) W 4 over Shareef Dickens (1-2)

 February 15 - Juan "Ranchero" Ramirez (26-4) W 10 over Jesus Salud (64-12)
               Kassim Ouma (15-1-1) W 10 over Michael Lerma (24-7-1)
               Dorin Spivey (29-2) W 10 over Michael Stewart (28-1-2)      
               China Smith (23-0) KO 3 over Dan Ward (28-11-1)
               Kirino Garcia (32-21-1) TKO 10 over Eduardo Gutierrez (31-11-2)
               Roger Gonzalez (19-0) KO 6 over Jose Saez (12-3)               
               Hugo Soto (52-7-2) TKO 7 over Juan Herrera (18-3-1) 
               Stephen Molitor (10-0) TKO 5 over Scotty Olson (34-4-1)     
               Enrique Jupiter (32-10-3) W 10 over David Murillo (18-4-1) 
               Remigio Molina (36-5-1) W 6 over Julio Gonzalez (6-2-2)
               Ubaldo Hernandez (18-8-1) W 10 over Jauquin Gallardo (12-1-1)
               Rocky Juarez (8-0) W 6 over Jorge Garcia (10-9-1)
               Juan Diaz (14-0) W 8 over Juan Carlos Juarez (10-6-1)         
               Marcos Primera (11-1-1) W 6 over Andrey Truno (7-1)
               James Lubwama (12-0) TKO 4 over Jameel Wilson (10-2-2)
               Miguel Figueroa (18-3-1) W 8 over Jaime Morales (6-11-4)
               Oswaldo Chavirra (7-3) TKO over 4 Juan Mendez (8-6-2)
               Adrian Valdez (12-2-2) TKO 8 over Oscar Andrade (28-22-2)
               Adan Hernandez (10-0) TKO 3 over Ricardo Ramirez (1-9)
               Dario Carlevaris (5-0-1) W 4 over Hugo Santillan (3-3-3) 
               Pablo Barbero (10-3-1) D.Q 8 over. Nestor Castro (6-7-2)
               Willard Lewis (16-5-2) D 8 with Chad Sawyer (4-1-1) 
               Gustavo Enriquez (8-3) TKO 5 over Ramon Perez (3-15)
               Alejandro Moreno (18-8-1) TKO 1 over Antonio Gonzalez (6-6)
               Javier de la Rosa (1-0) W 4 over Raul Luna (0-1) 
               Paul Smallman (20-14-1) TKO 7 over Paula Tuila (0-2-1)
               Willard Lewis (16-5-2) D 8 with Chad Sawyer (6-4-1)
               Chad Brisson (10-1) TKO 6 over Jean Luc Morin (4-3)
               Arthur Cook (7-1-1) W 6 over Dean Storey (4-10-2)
               Gareth Sutherland (3-0) W 6 over Darren Kenny (0-1)
               Tigren Uzlian (4-0) TKO 4 over Norman Torpey (2-2)
               Gee Cullmer (3-0) W 4 over Javier Chavez (1-3)
               Ronald Boddie (11-11-3) W 6 over Bertrand Tchandjeu (9-7) 
               Jason Farley (7-3-2) W 6 over Abdul Muhayman (19-22-1)
               Corey Budd TKO (2-0) TKO 1 over Rodney Spears (1-3)
               Jimmy Miller (4-1) TKO 1 over Ronnie Rodriguez (2-2)

 February 14 - Chana Porpaoin (47-2-1) TKO 6 over Jack Comain (23-15-4)
               Songkram Porpaoin (23-4-1) TKO 5 over Pikmy Muangchaiyaphum (14-3-1)
               Poonsawat Kratingdanggym (6-0) TKO 4 over Fredito Laurente (10-4)
               Ernie Zavala (14-1) W 10 over Eduardo Castillo (15-18) 
               Jorge  Corimayo (4-0-1) W 4 over Juan Carlos Cejas (1-2-1)
               Teray McNeil (1-0) KO 1 over Dimitrique Edwards (2-1)
               Mike Chavez (2-1) W 4 over Juan Gil (2-2-1)
               Milan Roldzak (2-1) KO 2 over Tony Cox (2-3)
               Ola Afolabi (0-0-1) D 4 with Wolf Barber (1-0-1)
               Missael Nunez (1-0) W 4 over Jesus Valdez (2-2-1)

 February 13 - Pornsawat Krachingdaeng (6-0) KO 4 over Pedirito Laurente (10-4)
               Takuya Kiya (19-4-1) TKO 8 over Mahasaph Condo (3-5-1)
               Naoto Fujiwara (11-1) TKO 9 over Kiyomasa Ozeki (8-8-2) 
               Noriyuki Komatsu (12-0-5) TKO 4 over Phisetsh Voh Suraphol (9-7)
               Ottavio Barone (6-0) TKO 3 over Peter Abel (0-3)
               Corrado Battaglia (7-0) W 6 over Aneury Cuevas (6-9)
			   
 February 12 - Danny Williams (26-1) TKO 7 over Michael Sprott (16-5)
                David Guerault (22-1) W 6 over Sassou Kodjo (5-4)
               Bradley Pryce (14-0) TKO 9 over Gavin Down (22-2) 
               Ivan Kirpa (9-0) TKO 5 over Mark Ramsey (19-40-6) 			    

 February 10 - Luther Smith (22-3-2) KO 2 over Oba Carr (54-5-1)
               Nate Campbell (17-0) TKO 7 over James Baker (11-14)
               Takashi Koshimoto (29-1-2) W 12 over Saengsi Poh Chaiwattana (9-4)
               Dainoshin Kuma (17-0) vs. Tyson Sor Jaturon (5-1)
               Hiroyuki Abe (10-5-2) D 10 with Hiroshi Kasamatsu (9-3-3)
               Ruben Groenewald (15-2-3) W 10 over Wayne Asker (5-3)
               Zakeem Graham (4-0-1) W 4 over Clevelan Newbold (2-1)
               Mark Shahid (4-0) W 6 over Roger Bowden (4-3-1)
 
 February  9 - Ricky Hatton (28-0) TKO 9 over Mikhail Krivolapov (31-3)
               Eamonn Magee (23-2) TKO 6 over Jon Thaxton (21-7)
               Jose Estrella (26-5-1) W 10 over Carlos Ríos (50-8-2) 
               Gary Lockett (16-0) KO 4 over Kevin Kelly (27-8-4)
               Sergio Acuna (27-6) W 8 over Javier Blanco (13-5-4)
               Silvio Branco (43-5-2) KO 1 over Jurgen Hartenstein (11-5-1)
               Cedric Conway (14-2) KO 1 over Johannes Maisa (16-3)
               Rafael Chavez (12-11-2) Tech D 4 with Carlos Bouchan (9-1-1)
               Hussein Hussein (17-0) TKO 5 over Kahar Sabitov (4-3)
               Anthony Farnell (29-1) TKO 3 over Matt Galer (5-4)
               Thomas McDonagh (14-0-1) D 4 with Tomaz Da Silva (3-2-1)
               Michael Jennings (12-0) TKO 3 over James Paisley (1-4)
               Paolo Vidoz (8-0) KO 2 over Marco Heinichen (2-3) 
               Corrado Battaglia (7-0) W 6 over Aneure Cuevas (6-6)
               Luciano Abis (5-0) W 6 over Francisco Nohales (5-6-2)
			   
 February  8 - Vitali Klitschko (31-1) TKO 11 over Vaughn Bean (42-3)
               Guty Espadas (34-3) W 10 over Isidro Tejedor (14-7-4)
               Robert Allen (32-4) W 12 over Dwain Williams (24-4)
               Spend Abazi (20-1) TKO 2 over Jose Fuente (10-2)
               Nedal Hussein (24-1) W 10 over Sonporn Muangfurin (12-5-1)
               David Santos (42-4) W 12 over Luis Lizarraga (31-26-3)
               David Bostice (27-5-1) W 8 over Frankie Swindell (37-23-4)
               Ricardo Vargas (31-9-3) W 10 over Jhonny Gonzalez (14-3) 
               Ernesto Zepeda (30-5-3) Tech D 2 with Jesus Zatarin (21-4-4)
               Mikkel Kessler (24-0) TKO 5 over Manny Sobral (24-2)
               Stipe Drews (18-0) TKO 2 over Massimilano Saiani (18-8)
               Thomas Damgaard (27-0) TKO 3 over Elias Cruz (11-7)
               Mads Larsen (39-1) W 8 over Ramon Arturo Britez (32-14-1)
               Steffen Nielsen (13-0) KO 1 over Dirk Wallijn (40-10-3)
               Alejandro Lakatus (15-0-1) KO 1 over Zdravko Kostic (22-3)
               Andras Galfi (39-7-3) TKO 3 over Zdenek Zubko (3-30-1)
               Jozsef Matolcsi (14-0) W 6 over Ivan Gutu (3-8)
               Mario Veit (32-1) W 8 over Dan Sheehan (8-17)
               Michel Trabant (35-0) KO 2 over Mahan Washington (14-17)
               Gary St.Clair (25-3-1) W 8 over Tongtete Muangfurin (12-19-3)
               Danny Green (8-0) KO 2 over Iobe Ledua (7-6)
               Frankie De Milo (13-1) W 6 over Francisco Tejedor (45-11-3)
               Cesar Lopez (3-1) KO 2 over Jing Supremo (3-5)
               Alex Becerra (7-1) TKO 1 over Oscar Martinez (5-6)
               Giovanni Alvarez (7-0) KO 2 over Herve de Cloedt (16-4-1)
               David Rodriguez (6-0) TKO 1 over Clinton Whitehead (3-8)
               Juan Ruiz (9-0) W 6 over John Nolasco (8-1-2)
               Karim Quibir (15-0-1) KO 2 over Svetislav Vlajkovic (0-6)
               Ruben Varon (14-2) KO 2 over Sejfula Berisa (5-8-2)
               Christophe Canclaux (18-0) TKO 3 over Gyorgy Bugyik (7-6-1)
               Daniel Martinez (2-2-2) TKO 3 over Daniel Lerma (5-2)
               Jorge Kahwagi (3-0) KO 1 over Jose Lopez (0-9)
               Fred Kinuthia (6-0) W 12 over Ben Rabah (7-1)
               Brian Knudsen (12-1) W 6 over Johnson Sengbe (4-17-2)
               Soren Bladt (4-0) W 6 over Rachid Mokthari (3-1)  
               Johny Jensen (3-0) TKO 1 over Darrin Humphrey (9-2)
               Ahmed Kaddour (9-0) W 6 over Alessio Furlan (3-1-2) 
               Thomas Sorensen (3-0) KO 1 over Lubomir Janota (0-7)
               Sakio Bikia (7-0) TKO 4 over Abdul Rasheed (4-3)
               Peter Petrou (5-1) W 6 over Ian Schaffer (4-1-1)
               Peter Kariuki (4-1-1) TKO 5 over Jeff Tupu (4-3-2)
               Miguel Espino (6-0) W 4 over Daniel Mendez (13-14-1)
               Ramon Valle (6-5) W 6 over Mark Burse (10-2-1)
               Phil Gregory (17-13-1) W 10 over Steve Youreth (6-24-1)
               Ruben Varon (14-2) TKO 2 over Sejfula Berisa (5-8-2)
               Ian MacKillop (11-1) W 4 over Martin Ramriez (6-6)
               Roberto Guerrero (6-0) W 4 over Joaquin Candelario (6-14-2)
               Anders Jensen (2-1) KO 2 over Tibor Horvath (6-46-1)
               Julian Sanchez (1-0) TKO 3 over Lonzine Nelms (0-1)
               Adam Carrera (3-0) TKO 4 over Oscar Villa (2-5)
               Cornelius Lock (1-1) W 4 over Roberto Michel (1-3-1) 
               Hector Moreira (3-0) W 4 over Tibor Rafael (0-4)
               Rafael Lozano (3-0) TKO 2 over Ricarda Sabalas (0-1)
               Turhan Altunkaya (4-0-1) D 8 with Ahmet Oner (15-4-2)
               Ariel Villalba (7-2) W 4 over Victor Ruiz (6-8-3)
               Wladimir Sidorenko (3-0) W 4 over Christophe Rodriguez (6-5)
               Alexander Dimitrenko (2-0) KO 1 over Alvert Gill (0-3)
               Vic Darchinian (9-0) KO 3 over Win Faktanya (0-1)

 February  7 - Ravea Springs (24-2) KO 11 over William Guthrie (28-3)
               Kulabdang Kiatkreerin (20-0) W 12 over Rodel Orais (11-6-1)
               Numchai Ratanachaigym (9-1) W 12 over June Arlos (19-12-2)
               Nathan Sting (21-6-1) W 12 over Sande Kizito (1-4)
               Lamar Alexander (6-0) W 4 over William Brown (2-6)
               Luis Perez (6-1-1) D 4 with Robert Hayes (4-2-1)
               Terry Smith (5-0) KO 2 over James Johnson (6-7)
               Neil Wright (4-0-1) D 4 with Danny Bostic (4-6)
               Amin Asikainen (2-0) TKO 2 over Alexander Olympiev (0-1)
			   
 February  6 - Vinny Maddalone (14-0) TKO 2 over Joey Guy (29-8)
                Derrick Whitley (16-17-1) W 6 over James Coker (22-4-1)
                Darren Whitley (12-16-5) W 6 over Gary Carriero (9-12-2)
                Sam Reese (4-3-2) W 6 over Damien Rice (6-1-1)
                Mike Arnioutis (4-0) TKO 1 over Lamont Gorum (1-2-1)
                Dex Pejinovic (1-1) KO 2 over Pater Kaljenvic (0-2)

 February  5 - Willie Jorrin (28-0-1) D 12 with Osamu Sato (25-1-2)
                   (retains WBC Super Bantamweight championship)

 February  4 - Jyri Kjäll (22-1) TKO 7 over Jean Paul Bonatoun (17-8-1)

 February  2 - Bernard Hopkins (41-2-1) TKO 11 over Carl Daniels (47-4-1)
                  (retains Undisputed Middleweight championship)
               Roy Jones Jr. (46-1) KO 7 over Glen Kelly (28-1-1)
                  (retains WBC, IBF, WBA Light Heavyweight championship)
               Winky Wright (43-3) TKO 5 over Jason Papillion (34-7-1)
                     (retains IBF Jr. Middleweight championship)
               Randall Bailey (25-1) KO 3 over Demetrious Ceballos (24-4)
               Saman Sor Jaturong (46-4-1) KO 2 over Koki Tanaka (14-4-3)
               Pedro Miranda (27-2) W 12 over Boris Sinitsin (37-7-1)
               Hercules Kyvelos (21-0) W 10 over Johnny Molnar (19-2-1)
               Lamon Brewster (26-2) TKO 3 over Nate Jones (18-2-1) 
               Kofi Jantuah (22-1) TKO 8 over Bobby Heath (25-11)
               Clifford Etienne (23-1) TKO 7 over Gabe Brown (11-2)
               Goofi Whitaker (25-2) TKO 4 over Willie Chapman (13-14-1)  
               Sergio Martinez (24-1-1) W 10 over Francisco Mora (34-4)             
               Mhikiza Myekeni (15-1) KO 10 over Mzingisi Lindi (10-3-1)
               Derrell Coley (35-2-2) TKO 3 over Otolio Villarreal (15-14-1)
               Andre Eason (8-1) W 8 over Delvin Rodriguez (10-1-1)
               Jose Beranza (21-5-1) KO 2 over Miller Valencia (26-5-5)
               Leopoldo Arrocha (7-3) Tech W 8 over Davis Arosemena (9-5)
               Eric "Butterbean" Esch (63-2-3) TKO 4 over Craig Wolfley (0-1)
               Rodney Moore (16-2-1) W 12 over Manu Ntoh (7-4)
               Quinn Navarre (29-10-2) KO 6 over John Dixon (12-13)
               Julio Coronel (21-16-1) W TKO 11 over Vernie Torres (22-4)
               Darling Jiminez (9-0-1) TKO 3 over Jadschi Green (4-2-1)
               Malik Scott (8-0) W 6 over Earl Hayes (6-13-1)
               Feifong Kogure (10-4-1) KO 2 over Nanam Kietprasanchai (5-6)
               Corinne Van Ryckdegroot (9-0) W 6 over Kelsey Jeffries (11-6)
               Alejandro Monzon (7-0-) TKO 6 over Tibador Vasile (4-2)
               Junji Murakami (6-2) W 6 over Charoemchat Kietprasanchai (4-5)
               James McCallister (6-2-1) W 6 over Mo Adams (15-6-1)
               Tony Thompson (14-1) W 6 over Marion Wilson (11-37-3)
               George Armenta (4-1) TKO 3 over Sylvester Clark (3-3)
               Ishmail Arvin (2-0) TKO 3 over Anthony Otero (0-1)
               Bo Skipper (8-1-1) W 4 over James Hipps (3-4)
               Raphael Pedro (9-1) TKO 3 over John Peters (6-2)
               Hector Sotelo (13-2-2) W 6 over Miguel Robledo (10-26-10)
               Gabriel Holguin (9-2) KO 1 over Abdias Castillo (6-5-2)
               Willie Driver (16-8) TKO 3 over Lionel Butler (28-15)
               Juan Nelongo (14-3-1) W 6 over Giovanni Jemma (2-6)
               Victor Castro (5-0) W 6 over Sebastian Lujan (3-1)	
               Alfredo Toro (13-8-1) W 8 over Reynaldo Frutos (8-2) 
               Leonel Robles (6-5-1) KO 3 over Gilberto Bosquez (6-1) 
               Alfaro Gonzalez (6-4-1) W 6 over Andres Ciriaco (3-3-1) 
               Darmel Castillo (7-2) W D.Q 3 over Jorge Gonzalez (2-2-1)
               Kendrick Releford (4-0) W 4 over Samuel Tillman (4-1)
               Jose Plinio Gonzalez (5-7-4) W 4 over Jose Arboleda (2-2) 
               Alberto Mitre (3-0) TKO 2 over Luis Perez (0-4)
               William Quinones (0-2) TKO 3 over Alonso Castillo (1-6)		   
               Diego Alzugaray (5-2-2) W 4 over Angel Ramirez (6-1) 
               Valentin Martinez (4-2-2) W 4 over Jorge Sayavedra (1-3)
               Jorge Guerrero (2-0) TKO 1 over Roberto Ibarrola (0-1)
               Yovanny Lorenzo (1-0) TKO 1 over Jim Combs (3-11-1)

 February  1 - Vassily Jirov (31-0) W 12 over Jorge Castro (119-8-3)
                     (retains IBF Cruiserweight championship)
               Syd Vanderpool (33-2) W 10 over Mondli Mbonamby (17-8) 
               Gary Jones (19-1) W 8 over Sam Garr (31-5)              
               Bryon Mackie (19-8) W 12 over Alex Hilton (37-8)
               Isidro Tejedor (16-5) W 8 over Edwin Santana (27-5-5) 
               Heriberto Ruiz (24-1-2) TKO 8 over Arturo Valenzuela (18-5-1)
               Danny Perez (26-2) TKO 7 over Sebastian Valdez (16-4)
               Joachime Alcine (12-0) W 8 over Christopher Henry (10-4)
               Kevin Petty (10-0) W 8 over Angel Herrera (6-2) 
               Jose Ayala (6-2) TKO 5 over Bobby Rishea (2-17-2)
               Alfredo Toro (16-4-1) W 8 over Reynaldo Frutos (8-2) 
               Adam Harris (5-0) TKO 1 over Ronek Ross (0-1)
               Gil Reyes (4-0) TKO 4 over Kevin Carters (5-23)
               Jason Le Houllier (2-0) KO 1 over Thomas Coleman (0-2)
               Leonel Robles (6-5-1) KO 3 over Gilberto Bosquez (6-1) 
               Alfaro Gonzalez (6-4-1) W 6 over Andres Ciriaco (3-3-1) 
               Darmel Castillo (7-2) W D.Q 3 over Jorge Gonzalez (2-3-1) 
               William Quinones (3-5) TKO 3 over Alonso Castillo (1-7) 
               Alberto Mitre (3-0) TKO 2 over Luis Perez (0-4) 
               Jose Plinio Gonzalez (5-7-4) W 4 over Jose Arboleda (2-2) 

 January 31 - Hector Acero Sanchez (41-7-3) W 12 over Victorio Abidia (19-3)
              Manning Galloway (57-14-1) W 8 over Marlon Thomas (26-5-1)
              Matt Vanda (22-0) TKO 3 over Eric Jakubowski (21-10)
              Emanuel Burton (25-19-4) TKO 8 over Jesus Santiago (14-4)
              Travis Simms (20-0) W 6 over Gary Grant (10-6)
              Meiji Cp Gym (12-0-1) D 12 with Choe Pyung-Kuk (12-1-1)
              Anthony Bonsante (17-2) W 10 over Gustavo Soto (7-11-1)
              Charles Wilson (8-5) W 8 over King Ipitan (19-4-1)
              Leo Nolan (11-0) KO 5 over Dave Cherry (5-14)
              Derrick Parks (11-1-2) W 6 over Albert Santiago (11-2) 
              Grover Wiley (19-3-1) TKO 8 over Dean Nichols (8-6)
              Rico Hoye (6-0) W 6 over Kenny Snow (32-27)
              Ernest Johnson (6-0) W 6 over Alfonso Garcia (2-3)
              Sean Carrington (1-0) TKO 1 ove James Braxton (0-1)
              Rob Sowers (4-1) W 4 over Arnold Henderson (3-11)  
              Michael Lynks (5-2-1) W 6 over Roberto Mitchell (1-2)
              Gabrill Thorli (2-2) TKO 3 over Troy Holliday (0-1)
              Vatch Wartanian (2-0-1) TKO 4 over Eddie Estrella (1-4)
              Darrius Watson (3-0) KO 1 over Robert Green (1-2)
              Ubaldo Olivencia (1-2) W 4 over Howard Cancel (0-4)
			  
 January 30 - Wandee Chor Chareon (33-3) W 6 over Sherwin Alferez (10-6)
              Saohin Srithai Condo (35-10) TKO 3 over Bernabe Enthatar (16-7-1)
              Meiji Cp Gym (23-2-2) W 12 over Choe-pyong Guk (12-3)
              Attila Levin (23-1) TKO 1 over Jim Huffman (12-11-1)
              Ty Fields (23-1) W 5 over Joe Lenhard (9-11-1)
              Michael Bennett (7-2) W 5 over Andreek Payne (4-9-1)
              Ray Austin (16-3) W 5 over Gary Winmon (25-5)
              Ron Guerrero (15-3-2) D 5 with James Walton (17-1-1)
              Joseph Awinongya (9-3-3) W 5 over David Na'il (13-7)
              Kelvin Hale (12-3-1) W 5 over Chris Issac (6-3)
              Samson Po'uha (20-4) D 5 with Frankie Swindell (38-22-3)
              Sedrick Fields (16-14-1) W D.Q 4 over Jeremy Bates (13-3-1) 
              Marcellus Brown Brown (24-12-1) W 5 over Najee Shaheed (18-4-2)
              Joseph Awinongya (9-3-3) W 5 over David Na'il (13-7)
              Michael Links (4-2-1) W 6 over Roberto Mitchell (1-2)
              Vatch Wartarian (2-0-1) TKO 4 over Eddie Estrella (1-4)
              Gabril Thorli (2-2) TKO 3 over Troy Holiday (0-1)
              Darrius Watson (3-0) KO 1 over Robert Green (1-2)

 January 29 - Keitaro Hoshino (23-7) W 12 over Joma Gamboa (31-7-1)
                  (retains WBA Mini Flyweight championship)
              Grady Brewer (10-3) TKO 4 over Calvin Odom (5-3)
              Frankie Gonzalez (13-1) W 6 over Thomas Grissom (2-12-1)
              Shoji Kimura (13-0) W 10 over Wichit Chuwatana (26-10)
              Shunji Kaneyama (11-3) TKO 5 over Seisai Yoshida (11-17-4)
              Daisuke Ozawa (12-2) W 8 over Weerachai Chuwatana (7-3-1)
              Yuji Yamaguchi (4-0) KO 1 over Wath Voh Vuthinanth (0-2)
              Frank Walker (6-0) W 5 over Jon Williams (3-2-1)
              Najal Turpin (3-0) TKO 4 over Ricardo Edmonds (3-3)
              Chad Butler (1-0) KO 2 over Kevin McKinney (1-1)
              Julius Joiner (3-0) W 5 over Alonzo Butler (2-2)
              Barry Lineberger (3-0) W 5 over Vinny Nixon (0-1)
              Dennis Matthews (8-18) W 6 over Anthony Greeley (5-6-1)
              Ramiro Cano (1-0) TKO 2 over Jason Doucet (0-4)
              Martin Gomez (1-0) W 4 over Steven Verdin (0-3)
              Barry Robertson (1-0) W 4 over Ed O'Neal (0-2)

 January 28 - Lakva Sim (16-2-1) TKO 6 over Hidenobu Matsunobu (20-5-1)
              Steve Roberts (28-0) TKO 4 over Troy Lowry (22-3)              
              James Hare (20-0-1) W 10 over Monney Seka (9-2-1)
              Tetsuya Shinozaki (14-9-7) KO 2 over Dongchai Sakpanya (9-6)
              Levi Pattison (7-2-1) TKO 5 over Delroy Spencer (9-17)

 January 27 - Pele Reid (16-3-1) D 4 with Luke Simpkin (4-15-2)
              Paul Samuels (16-1-1) W 8 over Howard Clarke (26-27-2)
              O'Neil Murray (3-1) W 4 over Adam Cale (2-28)

 January 26 - Vernon Forrest (34-0) W 12 over Shane Mosley (38-1) 
                  (wins WBC Welterweight championship)
              Arturo Gatti (34-5) KO 4 over Terronn Millett (25-3-1)
              Yawe Davis (46-10-3) W 12 over Kamel Amrane (20-3-1) 
              Jan Bergman (41-3) W 12 over Derek Roche (26-3)
              Colin Dunne (36-1) W 12 over Martin Jacobs (18-4-2)
              Hawk Makepula (20-1) TKO 7 over Melvin Magramo (34-17-2)
              Tokunbo Olajide (15-0) KO 2 over Marvin Smith (8-5-1)
              Nick Acevedo (15-0) W 6 over Kenito Drake (14-6-1)
              Sherman Williams (19-6-1) W 10 over Al Cole (31-10-2)
              Jose Celaya (13-1) TKO 9 over Fred Curiel (15-5-2)
              Emmett Linton (28-3-1) W 10 over Rudy Lovato (19-27-3)
              Justo Martinez (19-5) TKO 8 over Juan Cabrera (40-10)
              Juan Herrera (26-5-3) KO 5 over Vincente Burgo (12-13-4) 

 January 25 - Jose Luis Castillo (45-4-1) TKO 8 over Juan Macias (26-16-1)
                               (non-title fight)
              Antonio Tarver (19-1) W 12 over Reggie Johnson (42-7-1) 
              Ben Tackie (24-2) TKO over Teddy Reid (19-5-1)
              Cosme Rivera (22-7-2) W 12 over Hicklet Lau (17-7-2)
              Kabary Salem (17-1) W 8 over over Troy Barnes (6-10-2)
              Anthony Tshehla (15-1) W 12 over Mkuseli Kondile (15-3)
              Joseph Brady (9-0) TKO 11 over Chris Linson (21-5-1)
              Robert Linton (8-1) TKO 5 over Louis Sargeant (2-6-1)
              Luther Smith (22-3-1) Tech D 6 with Mike Tidline-El (10-13-3)
              Alejandro Moreno (17-8-1) W Tech 5 over Jose Rico (4-5-1)
              Ramases Patterson (9-0) TKO 1 over Arturo Velasquez (9-10-1)
              Fernando Trejo (16-6-4) W 10 over Oscar Galindo (17-9)
              Ramon Olivas (11-0) TKO 4 over Carlos Leon (5-6)
              Tim Flamos (15-2-1) W 10 over Hector Sanjurjo (13-6-5)
              Freddie Cuevas (19-4) W 6 over Larry Kenney (8-26-2)
              Rich LaMontagne (24-4-1) W 6 over Dan Sheehan (8-16)
              Britton Thomas (13-6) TKO 1 over Jason Waller (26-19-3)
              Freddie Cuevas (19-4) W 6 over Larry Kenny (9-27-2)
              Anthony Mora (8-0) KO 3 Antonio Ramirez (3-26)
              Adrian Mora (7-0) KO 1 Juan Aranday (5-24-3)
              Pharoah Turner (4-0) W 4 over Roger Bowden (4-2-1) 
              Guadalupe Rosales (5-0) TKO 3 over Felson Perez (4-3)
              Kevin Watts (15-1) W 4 over Robert Sanchez (5-6)
              Alberto Mercedes (5-1) W 6 over Gabriel Rodriguez (13-4-1)
              Aaron Torres (8-1) W 6 over Calvin Sheppard (1-4-1)
              William Gibbs (4-0) TKO 2 over Pedro Gonzalez (0-1)
              Julius Long (6-1) KO 1 over Karriem Respress (0-2)
              Cuauhtemoc Vargas (3-0) TKO 4 over Margarito Lopez (2-2)
              Robert Guerrero (4-0) W 4 over Arthur Trevino (0-1)
              Tony Caldwell (4-0) W 4 over John Scalzi (4-17)
              Raul Gonzales (2-1) KO 4 over Jorge de Leon (0-2)
              Edson Madrid (3-1-1) TKO 1 over Dexter Williams (7-16-3)
              Kwame Bumpus (3-0-1) W 4 over Michael Doaks (2-3)
              Raul Gonzales (2-1) KO 4 Jorge de Leon (0-2)
              Al Gonzalez (2-0) TKO 1 over Christopher Patterson (0-7)
              Zakeem Graham (3-0-1) TKO 4 over Antonio Colbert (5-19) 
              Robert Hayes (4-2) TKO 2 over Pete Cantu (4-3)
              Tony Caldwell (4-0) W 4 over John Scalzi (13-20)
              Eliezer Valentin (7-1-1) TKO 5 over Matt Hill (4-14-1)
              Clarence Taylor (1-1-1) D 4 with Jay Washington (2-4-1)
              Kwane Bumpus (3-1-1) W 6 over Michael Doakes (3-3)
              Octita Harrison (2-0) W 4 over Javier Chavez (1-7)
              Tracey Horn (2-3) W 4 over Morgan Wilson (0-1) 
              Jason Jenkins (4-3) KO1 over Robert Groom (0-1)

 January 24 - Joel Perez (33-5-2) W 8 over Freddie Ladd (41-7)
              Elvir Muriqi (21-1) W D.Q 5 over Erin Fitchett (7-4-4)
              Brian Barbosa (29-5) TKO 2 over Tyler Hughes (17-15)
              Damon Reed (32-6) TKO 3 over Alan Smith (22-22-5)
              Jason Robinson (15-2) TKO 3 over Benito Fernandez (19-10)			  
              Miguel Martin (9-0) W 6 over Shannon Miller (14-18)
              Adrian Lopez (2-0) TKO 1 over Norman Johnson (0-2)
              Juli Aquino (5-2) TKO 2 over Kevin Carey (1-1)
              Jose Espinal (3-2-1) D 4 with Billy Maysonet (0-0-1) 

 January 23 - Michael Nunn (58-4) W 10 over Vinson Durham (19-25-2)
              Lionel Butler (28-14) W 4 over Craig Brinson (4-10)
              Raul Alonso (5-4-3) W 8 over Jose Miranda (4-1-3) 
              Alexis Pizario (4-1) W 4 over Jose Luis Yanez (2-2) 
              Alexander Alonso (1-1) W 4 over Carlos Loaiza (1-4-1) 
              Ricardo Reyes (1-0-1) TKO 4 over William Asprilla (0-1) 
              Juvencio Caballero (2-1) W 4 over Harold Arosemena (0-1)

 January 22 - Souleymane Mbaye (24-0) TKO 2 over Jurgen Haeck (12-1)
              Damian Fuller (16-2) TKO 6 over Douglas Villarreal (27-7-1)
              Kevin Montiy (8-0) W 4 over Tim Knight (16-42)
              Rico Hoye Jr. (5-0) KO 1 over Conley Person (1-9) 
              Joe Haynes (8-1) TKO 3 over Brian Thacker (0-2)
  
 January 21 - Takefumi Sakata (17-0-1) W 10 over Mizuo Nakada (11-7)

 January 20 - Wayne Llewelyn (23-4) TKO 1 over Andreas Sidon (12-5)

 January 19 - DeMarcus Corley (21-1-1) W 12 over Ener Julio (21-4)
                  (retains WBO Jr. Welterweight championship)
              Rosendo Alvarez (31-2-1) TKO 12 over Pichit Siriwat (25-2)
                  (retains WBA  championship)
              Julio Pablo Chacon (43-2) W 12 over Victor Polo (30-4-2)
                  (retains WBO Featherweight championship)
              Johnny Tapia (51-2-2) KO 1 over Eduardo Alvarez (29-5)
              Wayne Alexander (18-1) TKO 3 over Paolo Pizzamiglio (28-5)
              Rafael Pineda (35-4) TKO 5 over Jose Aponte (18-17-3)
              Hector Velazco (26-2-1) TKO 7 over Juan Meza (35-45-7)
              Javier Alvarez (23-1-1) KO 2 over Walter Gonzalez (12-4-1)
              Jose Luis Valbuena (21-2-1) KO 12 over Ernesto Grey (26-5)
              Michael Rush (22-5-1) W 10 over Larry Prather (19-20)
              Jeffrey Hill (24-2) TKO 2 over Mike Jamison (10-6)
              Moses Droz (8-1-0) TKO 2 over Fred Adams (8-12-3)
              Alex Arthur (9-0) TKO 2 over Vladimir Borov (12-11-1)
              John McDermott (9-0) TKO 1 over Tony Booth (37-64-8)
              Francis Barrett (3-0) W 6 over Daffyd Carlins (2-4)
              Hugo Garay (5-0) W 4 over Aaron Soria (11-9-3)
              Sergio Gonzalez (8-0-3) D 4 with Gustavo Cuello (21-18-1)
              Quentin Smith (13-0) W 8 over Tyrus Armstead (10-15-3)
              Shamir Reyes (13-1-2) W 8 over Terrell Hargrove (6-2)
              Omar Soto (9-0-2) TKO 7 over Leonardo Rodriguez (22-7-2)
              Fernando Alanis (16-13-3) W 10 over Arturo Hernandez (9-12)
              George Walker (2-0) TKO 4 over Martin Comejo (2-8-1)
              Carlos Diaz (6-0-2) TKO 1 over Frederick Collins (4-2-1)
              J.C Hilliard (4-9-0) TKO 3 over Curtis Render (4-11-0) 
              Ali Tareh (5-2-1) TKO 4 over Hugo Vargas (2-1)
              Anthony Vasquez (5-2) W 4 over Jhanak Thapaliya (0-3)

 January 18 - Christian Bladt (21-1-1) W 12 over Alessandro Duran (50-12) 
              Salim Medjkoune (38-3-1) Tech D 4 with Mustapha Hame (19-16-4)
              David Telesco (26-3) W 10 over Julian Letterlough (17-3-1)
              Julio Diaz (24-1) TKO 8 over Verdell Smith (40-37-1)
              Damean Kelly (16-1) KO 1 over Simphiwe Xabendlini (10-4)
              Tim Witherspoon (53-11-1) KO 1 over Ed White (11-7)
              Derek Bryant (12-0) TKO 1 over Jorge Luis Gonzalez (31-8)
              Omar Weis (33-3-3) W 6 over Alejandro JimeneZ (11-20-4)
              Danell Nicholson (40-4) TKO 4 Melvin Foster (23-11-1)
              Kengo Nagashima (21-1-1) W 10 over Kinji Amano (19-6-3)
              Masaki Nakanuma (20-2) TKO 3 over Saensak Singmanassuk (6-4-1)
              Jean-Francois Bergeron (13-0) W 6 over Jason Nicholson (16-16)
              China Smith (22-0) KO 1 over Mark Bradley (12-5)
              Gilberto Corrales (19-0-1) KO 7 over Jose Jimenez (14-11-2)
              Debind Thapa (17-1) Tech W 8 over Omar Adorno (13-2)
              Davarryl Williamson (13-1) TKO 5 over Kevin McBride (25-4-1)
              Toks Owoh (16-2) W 8 over Mondi Mbonambi (4-4-1)
              Mayhar Monshipour (18-3-1) TKO 9 over Salem Bouaita (9-10)
              Jesper Kristiansen (21-2-1) W 8 over Peter Odiambo (2-2-1)
              Willie Palms (10-1-1) W 6 over Tali Kulihaapi (8-1)
              Juan Valenzuela (13-4) TKO 6 over Manuel Ruiz (25-13-2)
              Gurchuran Singh (5-0) TKO 1 over Thomas Talley (2-3-1)
              Jesse Reid (11-0) W 6 over Rodney McSwane (7-20)
              Ubaldo Hernandez (17-8-1) W 10 over Omar Vasquez (7-13-4)
              Juan Valenzuela (13-4) TKO 6 over Miguel Angel Ruiz (25-13-2)
              Victor Santiago (16-1-1) KO 4 over Jose DeJesus Garcia (24-16)
              Richel Hersisia (9-0) TKO 3 over Emmanuel Chukwu (0-4)
              Jan Jensen (11-0) TKO 6 over Charles Owiso (11-3)
              Luis Collazo (14-0) TKO 3 over Orlando Milan (14-5)
              Paul Malignaggi (6-0) W 6 over Antonion Young (5-6-2)
              Cedric Ferguson (5-0) TKO 2 over Marco Antonio Mateo (4-4)
              Miguel Santos (3-0) W 4 over Jaime Bretado (1-14)
              Jose Cruz (3-0) W 4 over Ulises Pena (3-3)
              Greg Pickrom (12-5-1) TKO 4 over Willie Williams (16-5-1)
              Nick Nurse (8-5-1) TKO 1 over Matt Green (13-12)
              Johnathan Nelson (5-2) TKO 1 over Warren Kronberger (4-4)
              Waklimi Young (3-7) TKO 4 over Vernon Meeks (2-10)
              Alex Valardez (1-0) KO 1 over Mariano Soriano Flores (0-1) 
              Olanda Anderson (1-0) W 4 over Sean Williams (8-14-1)

 January 17 - Eleazar Contreras (17-2-1) D 10 with Eduardo Castillo (14-16-3)
              Jimmy Lange (17-1-1) TKO 5 over Vincent White (13-4-1)
              Emil Baku (21-1) TKO 4 over Shakir Ashanti (14-5)
              Shannon Landberg (51-10-3) TKO 9 over Ruben Ruiz (14-28-1)
              George Walton (11-0) TKO 3 over Elvis Alexander (9-6)
              Darnell Wilson (4-1-1) KO 2 over Will Little (2-2-1)
              Cliff Richard (3-2) W 6 over Richard Lee Hall (6-7-1)
              Ismail Arvin (1-0) TKO 2 over Doug Esbenshade (1-3)

 January 14 - Joya Kawai (14-3) W 10 over Tohisharu Kayama (17-3-1)

 January 13 - Fitz Vanderpool (22-4-4) Tech W 8 over Alex Perez (22-18-3)
              Oscar Diaz (7-0) W 8 over Jaime Morales (6-10-4)
              Omar Davila (12-2) W 8 over Amado Navarro (7-8-2)
              Dennis McKinney (13-22-1) W 12 over Eric Starr (7-7)
              Dewey Cooper (2-0) W 4 over Isaic Broussard (0-1)
              Curtis Meeks (2-0) W 8 over Randy Alonzo (0-2-1)
              Francisco Diaz (6-1) W 6 over Cebien St. Pierre (7-16)
              Raul Galvan (1-1) W 4 over Juan Carlos Santiago (0-1)
 
 January 12 - Acelino Freitas (31-0) W 12 over Joel Casamayor (26-1)
                  (retains WBO & wins WBA Jr. Lightweight championship)
              Wayne McCullough (24-3) KO 2 over Alvin Brown (17-5)
              Angel Hernandez (21-2) W 12 over J.C Candelo (23-4-3)
              Oscar Andrade (27-21-1) TKO 2 over Carlos Madrigal (18-3) 
              Carlos Baldomir (36-9-5) W 10 over Paulo Sanchez (27-14)
              Corey Sanders (22-6) W 10 over Terrance Lewis (30-10)
              Talmadge Griffis (21-1-3) W 10 over Dale Crowe (21-5-2) 
              Jeff Lacy (7-0) TKO 1 over Fike Wilson (10-5-1)
              Marcos Silvano Diaz (7-0) TKO 3 over Ignacio Cáceres (7-4-2)
              Artyom Simonyan (8-0) D 6 with David Vazquez (17-9-2)
              Taurus Sykes (16-1) W 8 over Willie Chapman (11-11-1)
              Trevor Brown (12-2) W 10 over Patrick Byrd (14-9)
              Ron Simms (6-0) W 6 over Mark Woolnaugh (6-2-1)
              Juan Marigliano (5-0) TKO 3 over Ricardo Báez (5-2-1)
              Michael Samms (4-0-1) W 4 over Scott Lansdon (4-10)
              Jon Williams (3-1-1) W 6 over Chauncy Welliver (6-1-1)
              Victor Branson (2-0-1) D 4 with Louis Sargeant (4-5-2) 
              Chris Huntwork (6-12-1) W 6 over Jeff Horan (5-4)
              Dawn Reynolds (3-0) W 4 over Brady Leon (1-6)
              Buck Trap (2-0) TKO 1 over Mark Tullius (2-3)
              Fabian Martinez (3-2-2) W 4 over Fernando Saucedo (3-1)
              Josue Cielos (2-0) TKO 1 over Neil Stephens (1-3-1)
              Ricardo Arano (1-2) TKO 3 over Alberto Ontivero (0-1)
              Fabian Martinez (3-2-2) W 4 over Fernando Saucedo (3-1)

 January 11 - Eric Morel (31-0) W 10 over Alex Baba (18-3)
                           (non-title bout)
              Javier Castillejo (52-5) TKO 5 over Xavi Moya (29-3-1) 
              Kenny Keene (48-3) KO 2 over Tony Menafee (73-14-1)
              Miguel Cotto (7-0) TKO 2 over Joshua Smith (16-6)
              Jose Cotto (20-0) KO 1 over Agustin Lorenzo (25-10-2)
              Khulile Makeba (16-1) KO 9 over Mlungiseleli Xokoloshe (4-1)
              Cleveland Corder (24-1) W 6 over Larry Banks (6-10)
              Santiago Rojas (17-6-2) KO 1 over Oscar Sanchez (15-1-1)
              Ivan Calderon (8-0) W 8 over Mike Thomas (4-4)

 January  9 - Veerapol Nakornluang (35-1-1) W 12 over Sergio Perez (23-10)
                      (retains WBC Bantamweight championship)

 January  5 - Leonard Dorin (20-0) W 12 over Raul Balbi (48-5-1)
                      (wins WBA Lightweight championship)
              Artur Grigorian (34-0) TKO 8 over Rocky Martinez (36-6-1)
                      (retains WBO Lightweight championship)
              James Leija (43-5-2) Tech W 5 over Mickey Ward (37-11)
              Hiroyuki Sakamoto (36-5) TKO 1 over Muangmai Sithsoba (8-7)
              Bert Schenk (27-1) KO 2 over Dirk Dzemski (13-1)
              Tito Mendoza (26-3) TKO 3 over Bruce Rumbloz (20-10-1)
              Luan Krasniqi (20-0) W 12 over Rene Monse (12-1)
              Nobuto Honmo (18-4-1) W 8 over Masao Shakuson (7-2-1)
              Ricardo Williams (6-0) TKO 4 over Mark Adams (13-4)
              Brian Viloria (5-0) TKO 3 over Antonio Ontiveros (5-6-1)
              Jerson Ravelo (9-0) TKO 1 over Eric Olds (4-2)
              Andreas Kotelnik (7-0) TKO 2 over Vlado Varheghyi (10-45-2)
              Rocky Juarez (7-0) TKO 4 over Frankie Martinez (5-4)
              Jose Navarro (8-0) TKO 4 over Eliseo Vela (6-6-1)	 
              Dirk Dzemski (15-0) TKO 2 over Gabor Balogh (3-7)
              Robert Stieglitz (9-0) TKO 2 over Terence Paliso (4-4)
              Danny Flores (11-0-1) W 8 over Juan Carlos Martinez (11-21)
              Eagle Okuda (2-0) KO 3 over Nico Thomas (16-17-2)
              Konstantin Onofrei (5-0) KO 4 over Daniel Jerling (1-7)
              Malik Dziarra (4-0) KO 5 over Justin Ganiza (0-3)
 
 January  4 - Roberto Leyva (20-0-1) TKO 5 over Franky Soto
                            (non-title bout)
              Diobelyis Hurtado (33-2-1) W 12 over Ricky Quiles (31-5-3)
              Eliecer Castillo (22-2-2) KO 5 over Andre Purlett (32-1) 
              Hector Velazquez (32-8-2) TKO 4 over Robert Palma (18-8-3)
              Francisco Ginorio (5-2-2) D 6 with Leonardo Rojas (5-0-1)   
              Paul Williams (15-0) W 4 over Augustin Silva (11-22-2)
              Daniel Mitchell (3-0) W 4 over Israel Coraliz (3-12-3) 

 January  3 - Javier Mamani (2-0-2) TKO 2 over Antonio Gonzalez (5-18-4)
              Ariel Frias (1-0) W 4 over Luis Rosario Rivero (0-9)


Results compiled by: Marty Mulcahey

If you have any questions feel free to E-mail

fivedogss@msn.com