Make your own free website on Tripod.com

These are 3 of over 70 boxing items available at allwall.com. Click the button to see them all!
Your Source
for your Wall
Search:

2001 Boxing Results



 December 28 - Marco Perez (16-1) TKO 2 over Dustin Kim (17-3) 
               Gianluca Jommarini (14-3-1) Tech D 7 with Marco Dell'Uomo (12-15-4)
               Ishe Smith (6-0) W 6 over Norberto Bravo (10-5-1)
               Shawn Plessis (2-0) W 4 over Nelson Valles (0-4)
               Eddie Salas (4-0) TKO 1 over Dwayne Pope (0-3) 
               Alfonso Gomez (3-1) W 4 over Jessie Feliciano (1-1)
               Derek Berry (7-1) W 4 over Francis Royal (4-2)

 December 27 - Somsak Sithchachawan (25-1-1) KO 3 over Mike Domingo (15-3-1) 
               Sergio Espinoza (5-0-1) W 6 over Jose Rico (4-4-1)
               Ulises Caballeros (3-0-1) D 4 with Majid Raees (2-0-1)
               Steve Vukosa (4-0) W D.Q 2 over Aaron Brink (0-1)
               Emanuel Laurents (1-0) TKO 2 over Keith Posey (2-2)

 December 25 - Farid El Houari (9-4) W 10 over Christophe Beaurain (3-6-1) 
               Carmelo Ballone (7-0) KO 5 over Kamel Guerfi (15-11)			   

 December 23 - Giuseppe Lauri (26-2) W 10 over Massimo Bertozzi (28-23-4)
               Hovik Keuchkerian (7-1) W 6 over Take Charlemagne (1-7)

 December 22 - Bruno Girard (40-2-2) TKO 11 over Robert Koon (27-9-1)
               Farbrice Tiozzo (42-2) TKO 3 over Tiwon Taylor (22-7-1)
               Randy Suico (16-0) KO 1 over Felipe Longakit (7-9-3)
               Erland Betare (33-7-2) TKO 4 over Joseph Sarkody (11-12-1)
               Rodel Mayol (9-0) KO 1 over Billy Payla (2-4-1)
               Jackson Chanet (7-0) TKO 4 over Zoltan Beres (10-12-1)
               Mustapha Bouzid (19-8-1) W 10 over Abdelkahim Mehidi(17-5-2)
               Abner Cordero (24-7-1) W 12 over Joel Junio (25-31-2)
               Joel Avila (25-10-3) W 12 over Jhunver Halog (15-3-1)
               Irving Garcia (7-0) W D.Q 9 over Angel Gonzalez (4-2-1) 

 December 21 - Antwun Echols (26-4-1) W D.Q 5 over Lawrence Chapman (16-1)
               Derrick Harmon (21-2) W 12 over Demetrius Jenkis (20-7-1)
               Alexander Munoz (21-0) KO 3 over Hernan Berrio Cardenas (11-6) 
               Noel Arambulet (16-2-1) W 10 over Alfonso DeLahoz (9-3) 
               Joseph Makaringe (18-2) TKO 6 over Peter Malinga (27-6)
               Turcay Kaya (12-4-3) W 12 over Vincenzo Gigliotti (21-3)
               Lorenzo Parra (16-0) KO 11 over Jose Lopez (18-4)
               Etianne Whitaker (23-5-2) W 12 over Greg Wright (18-7-2)
               Paolo Pizzamiglio (28-4) W 10 over Francesco Cioffi (10-18-8)			   
               Sot Luknongyangtoy (3-0) KO 6 over Ahmad Fandi (22-15-1)
               Chester Hughes (14-1) TKO 2 over Tim Martin (6-10)
               Felix Cora jr. (6-0) TKO 1 over Harold Lowe (1-8)
               Adrian Cievas (1-1) W 4 over George Diaz (0-1)

 December 20 - Regilio Tuur (45-4-1) KO 2 over Shawn Simmons (25-12-1)
               Eiichi Sugama (22-2) TKO 10 over Momotaro Kitajima (18-3)
               Youngin Cho (13-3) KO 1 over Akihiro Kanai (15-1)
               Akira Ohigashi (34-7-3) Tech D 8 with Kookyul Song (22-3-2)
               Michael Sprott (16-4) W 8 over Jermell Barnes (14-2) 
               Hans Janssen (14-0) W 6 over Ballogoo Sabou (10-3)
               Said Ouali (8-1) W 6 over Roberto Mendes (3-2)
               Yassine El Maachi (2-0) W 6 over Tony Armstead (2-2) 

 December 19 - Robin Reid (31-3-1) W 12 over Julio Vasquez (63-4)
               David Tua (39-3) TKO 9 over Garing Lane (20-28-2)               
               Shingo Yamaguchi (11-2-1) W 10 over Keisuke Yokoyama (17-8-2) 
               Michael Simms (9-0) TKO 3 over Ali Sanchez (13-24)
               Yoshikane Nakajima (10-5-3) TKO 10 over Hirohisa Ishikawa (16-6-6)
               Pedro Garcia (31-35) W 6 over Jose Luis Montes (19-23)
               Ray Sanchez (3-0) KO 1 over Jose Humberto Lopez (1-2)
               Bernard Dunne (1-0) TKO 2 over Rodrigo Ortiz (0-3)
               Guru Singh (4-0) TKO 2 over Forrest McFarland (2-11-1)
               Karen Harutyunyan (4-1-1) W 4 over Osvaldo Guerrero (27-10)
               Mambea Bakare (12-5) TKO 4 over John Scalzi (13-19)
               Mike Rafferty (8-1) W 4 over Andre Harris (0-3)
               Hildo Silva (2-0) W 4 over James Monroe (2-1)
               Pat Pernsley (9-5-3) W 4 over Harold Tucker (1-9) 
               Barry Ross (2-0) W 4 over William Morris (15-22-1)
               Joe Christy (1-0) TKO 1 over Gabe Solano (1-1)

 December 17 - Dario Esalas (24-1) TKO 4 over Fray Luis Sierra (15-6)
               Daniel Reyes (29-1) TKO 2 over Ever Beleno (38-10)
               Jorge Noriega (20-11) TKO 6 over Gil Atencio (13-9)
               Pedro Rincon (20-5-1) TKO 3 over Luis Benavides (18-10)

 December 16 - Viktor Fessetchko (26-16-1) W 10 over Darren Dorrington (17-7-3)
               Eric Tejmour (5-0) W 6 over Howard Clarke (26-26-2) 
               Blue Stevens (2-0-1) W 4 over Tony Booth (37-63-8)
               Sammy Pryce (1-0) W 4 over Michael Pinnock (3-41-6)

 December 15 - John Ruiz (37-4-1) D 12 with Evander Holyfield (37-5-2)
                         (retains WBA Heavyweight championship)
               Dariusz Michalczewski (45-0) TKO 11 over Richard Hall (25-3)
                         (retains WBO Light Heavyweight championship)
               Tim Austin (24-0-1) W 12 over Ratanachai Vorapin (40-6)
                         (retains IBF Bantamweight championship)
               Enrique Sanchez (29-2-2) W 10 over Jose Alfredo Jimenez  (14-10-2)
               Istvan Kovacs (21-1) W 8 over Jose Alfonso Rodriguez (12-10-2)
               Ricky Hatton (27-0) TKO 2 over Justin Rowsell (31-2-2)
               Danny Williams (25-1) TKO 2 over Shawn Robinson (12-2)
               Thomas Ulrich (21-1) W 8 over Joe Siluvangi (26-7-1)
               Tommy Martin (22-2) TKO 9 over Craig Tomlinson (22-8-1)
               Nate Jones (18-1-1) TKO 4 over Frank James (8-3)
               Adonis Rivas (17-2-1) KO 5 over Javier Medina (13-9-2)
               Mike Anchondo (16-0) TKO 4 over Alejandro Ramirez (9-13-2)
               Roger Gonzalez (19-0) TKO 3 over Felipe Ramirez (10-6-1)
               Jurgen Brahmer (21-0) TKO 2 over Mike Coker (9-4-1)
               Steve Murray (19-1) TKO 4 over Jason Hall (9-4)
               Roberto Bonilla (12-2) KO 7 over Sergio Gonzalez (10-7-2)
               Rick Thornberry (25-3) TKO 4 over Norm Graham (4-16)
               Zsolt Erdei (9-0) TKO 4 over Jesse Corona (6-10-1)
               Alfonso Mosquera (13-2) W D.Q 8 over Javier Castillo (14-8-3)
               Ricardo Cordoba (11-0) TKO 5 over Jose Plinio Gonzalez (4-7-4)
               Eduardo Castillo (14-16-2) W 6 over Luis Montes (16-39-1)
               Artur Gevorgyan (3-0) TKO 4 over Daniel Olmos (0-1-1)
               Angelo Dottin (4-0) TKO 4 over Alexander Murillo (0-1)
               Carlos Melo (2-0) W 4 over Mario Torres (0-1) 
               Alberto DeJesus Trinidad (2-0) W 4 over Roger Glover (1-3-1)
               
 December 14 - Eric Harding (21-1-1) KO 7 over George Jones (16-1)
               Robert Wiggins (13-0-1) TKO 10 over Eric Kirkland (13-1)
               Shingo Sasaki (16-2-1) TKO 1 over Khunchit Kiatgeija (14-8)
               Jose Rivera (35-3-1) TKO 6 over Bobby Heath (25-10-5)
               Justo Sencion (18-1) W 8 over Arnold Henderson (3-7)
               Chris Linson (21-3) W 6 over Eugene Lopez (8-19-1)
               Miguel Figueroa (17-3-1) KO 3 over Alex Carrillo (13-4)
               Prince Badi Ajamu (10-0) W 6 over Rod Knox (2-4-3)
               Sergio Santillan (8-0-2) W 10 over Jose Rafael Sosa (36-13-6)
               Mercurio Ciaramitaro (19-7-7) TKO 2 over Giuseppe Lagana (7-6-1)
               Xavier Moya (16-1) D.Q 6 over Ricardo Simarra (13-14-1)
               Oupa Lubisi (13-3) TKO 8 over Innocent Mthalane (15-5)
               Joseph Brady (8-0) W 8 over Neto Bravo (11-4-1)
               Ossie Duran (6-0) W 1o over Delroy Mellis (9-14-1)
               Pele Reid (15-3) TKO 3 over Derrick McCafferty (2-5)
               Mihaly Kotai (14-0) W 8 over Julio Cesar Soto (4-8-1)
               Sergiej Marczuk (7-0) W 8 over Mike Algoet (18-9)
               Reymundo Beltran (8-2) KO 1 over Wilson Santos (16-9-1)
               Juan Melero (17-0) W 10 over Paco Nohales (5-4-1) 
               Arturo Cruz (16-10-1) W 8 over Tommy Aragon (5-3)
               Oscar Veliz (11-2-1) W 10 over Martin Tulian (6-1-1)
               Alex Becerra (7-1) W 6 over Bryan Garcia (4-5)
               Derek Bryant (11-0) TKO 1 over Wes Taylor (4-6-1)
               Roman Kovalchuk (5-2-1) TKO 10 over Wojiech Bartnik (6-1-1) 
               Dante Craig (4-1) KO 1 over Jerome McClean (3-2)
               Carl Johanneson (9-0) W 6 over Angel Rios (9-3)
               Kendall Holt (5-0) TKO 2 over Matt Hill (4-13-1)  
               Troy Ross (5-0) W 4 over Dan Sheehan (8-15)
               Israel Perez (3-0) KO 1 over Hector Velazquez (0-1)
               Victor Barela (2-0) W 4 over Heriberto Hernandez (3-8-2)
               Laurence Frisby (3-8) W 6 over Tyrone Winkler (9-7)
			   
 December 13 - Ray Oliveria (42-8-2) D 10 with Omar Weis (33-3-2)
               Kassim Ouma (14-1-1) TKO 4 over Pedro Ortega (29-10-1)
               Demetrius Hopkins (9-0-1) W 6 over Ike Ezeji (5-5-1)
			   
 December 12 - Chana Porpaoin (46-2-1) W 10 over Julias Escoba (23-12)
               Masakazu Satake (14-2-4) KO 12 over Hironari Ohshima (15-2)
               Tatsuo Hayashida (11-2-1) W 12 over Pilkoo Kang (9-6)
               Eric "Butterbean" Esch (62-2-3) W 4 over Kevin Tallon (9-9)
               Poonsawat Kratingdandgym (5-0) TKO 3 over Alex Escaner (1-3)
               Simphiwe Khandisa (8-0) Tech W 8 over Nkosana Sobethu (10-5-2)
               Rodney Moore (15-2-1) W 8 over Vinson Durham (19-24-2)
               Roger Bowden (4-1-1) W 6 over Darren Johnson (2-1)
               Johnny Novac (1-1) W 4 over Ryan Maraldo (7-4-1)
 
 December 10 - Brian Magee (14-0) TKO 1 over Ramon Britez (32-13-1)
               Tatsuo Hayashida (11-2-1) W 10 over Pil-koo Kang (9-6)
               Masakazu Satake (14-2-4) KO 12 over Hironari Ohshima (15-2)
               Tony Dodson (11-0-1) KO 2 over John Penn (10-7-1)
               Leonti Voronchuk (10-9) W 6 over Jyrki Vierela (18-4-3)
               Mathias Klockars (2-0) W 4 over Vlado Varhegyi (10-44-2)
               Amin Asikainen (1-0) TKO 1 over Istvan Mohacsy (0-2)
               Juho Tolppola (1-0) W 4 over Anton Vontszemu (0-10-1)
               
 December  9 - Michael Moorer (42-2-1) KO 1 over Terry Porter (13-11-3)
               Manuel Sepeda (15-5-2) W 12 over Jose Sarabia (15-22-2)
 
 December  8 - Vitali Klitschko (30-1) TKO 11 over Ross Puritty (27-15-3)
               Michael Nunn (57-4) TKO 5 over Matthew Charleston (24-14)
               Melchor Cob Castro (65-7-4) TKO 5 over Jose Chable (10-4)
               Vaughn Bean (43-2) KO 1 over Kenneth Craven (18-9)
               Sebastian Rothmann (14-1-2) TKO 8 over Crawford Ashley (33-10-1)
               Clifford Etienne (22-1) TKO 2 over Dan Ward (28-10-1)
               Michael Stewart (28-0-2) TKO 2 over Quincy Pratt (12-19)
               Faruq Saleem (27-0) W 10 over Melvin Foster (23-10-1)
               David Starie (28-2) TKO 1 over Paul Wesley (16-46-5)
               Isaac Bustos (16-3-3) W 12 over Fernando Luna (14-6)
               Sinan Samil Sam (13-0) W 8 over Chris Issac (6-1)
               Franco Ogentho (12-2) KO 5 over Curtis Wilkens (3-5)
               Dominic Negus (12-4-1) KO 2 over Eddie Knight (10-10)
               Steven Bendall (14-0) W 12 over Jason Collins (10-13-5)
               Konstantin Onofrei (4-0) TKO 1 over Piotr Jurczyk (9-10)
               Alejandro Lakatos (17-1-1) W 6 over Wilfred Visee (12-3-1)
               Karim Quibir (14-0-1) KO 2 over Milan Mandic (3-3)
               Ruben Varon (13-2) W 6 over Stephane Taliana (2-4)
               Mark Potter (16-4) TKO 3 over Gary Williams (12-41-4)
               Manuel Azar (6-0) W 8 over Pablo Beckmann (6-3-1)
               Eduardo Sandivares (8-0) TKO 1 over Claudio Schiro (6-11-2)
               Goran Gogic (1-0) W 4 over Bradley Rone (7-33-3)
               Michael Doaks (3-2-1) TKO 2 over Doel Carraquillo (2-1)
               Elizer Valentin (6-1) TKO 2 over Abdul Blackburn (4-8)
               Clarence Taylor (1-1) TKO 2 over Mike Dougherty (0-1) 

 December  7 - Vinny Pazienza (49-9) W 10 over Levan Easley (14-7-2)
               Diego Morales (27-1) TKO 5 over Terry Evans (0-13)
               Oscar Larios (42-3-1) W 12 over Ivan Alvarez (18-9)               
               Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (12-0) TKO 10 over Vincenzo Rossitto (20-1-1)
               John Michael Johnson (30-7) KO 1 over Augie Sanchez (28-3) 
               Santiago Samaniego (35-6-1) KO 4 over Hector Quiroz (34-6-1)
               Miguel Casillas (23-2-1) W 12 over Javier Jauregui (43-10-1)
               Robert Davis (26-3) W 10 over Frankie Swindell (33-22-3) 
               Daniel Alicea (26-4) W 8 over Bernard Harris (21-15-2)
               Gary Balletto (23-0-2) TKO 4 over John Trigg (6-13-4)   
               Kali Meehan (25-1) TKO 8 over Colin Wilson (23-13)
               Daniel Rowsell (17-1-2) TKO 3 over Sam Leui (9-8-1)
               Paul Williams (14-0) TKO 3 over Mahan Washington (14-16)
               Marc Bargero (27-8-2) W 10 over Jason Rarere (21-5)
               Leo Nolan (10-0) W 6 over Willie Driver (7-29)
               Rubin Williams (4-0) TKO 1 over Norman Johnson (0-2)
               Altor Breaux (3-0) TKO 3 over Charles Hinkle (2-2)
               Tommy Robinson (2-1-1) D 4 with Chris Regular (3-4-1)
               Pete Cantu (4-2) KO 3 over Anthony Molson (1-2) 
               Ken Clark (3-2) W 4 over Kolmage Harris (1-4)
               Danny Green (7-0) TKO 6 over Daniel Tai (10-2-1)
               Paul Malignaggi (5-0) W 4 over Jose LaPorte (2-5-2)
               Ricky Piedra (1-0) TKO 2 over Felipe Cordero (0-2)
               Keith White (1-0) TKO 2 over Victor Gimenez (4-1-1) 

 December  6 - Pongsaklek Sitkanongsak (43-2) TKO 2 over Luis Lazarte (19-6-1)
                       (retains WBC Flyweight championship)
               Oba Carr (54-4-1) W 10 over Alejandro Jimenez (11-20-3)
               Arnel Barotillo (25-12-3) W 10 over Manabu Fukushima (21-4-1)
               Cory Spinks (29-1) W 8 over Charles Ward (10-5)
               Kohei Matsuura (19-3) TKO 4 over Yodsingh Chuwatthana (9-3-1)
               Sankalek Sor Ekaring (16-1) W 10 over Rolando Tuyogon (20-5)
               Sam Hill (15-2-1) W 4 over Larry Kenny (8-25-2)
               Cliff Couser (23-6-2) TKO 2 over James Johnson (9-5-1)
               Juan Lopez (18-2) KO 4 over Wayne Boudreaux (26-21-1) 
               Lamar Alexander (4-0) TKO 2 over Denzell Butler (0-4)
               Terry Smith (3-0) TKO 1 over Maurice Roberts (1-3) 

 December  5 - Dorin Spivey (28-2) TKO 3 over Steve Larrimore (25-27)
               Yodsanan 3K-Battery (24-2-1) TKO 4 over Walter Hugo Rodriguez (38-17-2)
 
 December  4 - Katsushige Kawashima (20-2) KO 4 over Singhdam Kiatwisak (10-8)
               Archa Nationman (4-3) TKO 1 over Joe Tsuchiya (4-2)
               Carl Harrell (6-3) W 10 over Tim Dendy (17-39-2)

 December  3 - Kevin Kelly (27-7-4) D 10 with Nobuhiro Ishida (6-2-1)
               Katsushige Kawashima (20-2) KO 4 over Singdam Keovisanu (10-8)
               Eiji Kojima (5-0) TKO 7 over Keunshik Lee (3-2)
        
 December  2 - Alejandro Gonzalez (48-4-1) W 10 over Orlando Salido (11-8-1)
               Courtney Burton (15-0) W 6 over Alejandro Jimenez (11-19-3)
               Pharoah Turner (3-0) W 4 over Norman Jones (7-4)
               Ramases Patterson (8-0) W 6 over Julio Cesar Oyuela (7-4)
               Becklin Medrano (2-0) W 4 over Augusto Reyes (2-24-3)
               Jose Aguinigia (10-0) TKO 1 over Isidro Tejedor (14-6-4)

 December  1 - Sven Ottke (25-0) KO 10 over Anthony Mundine (10-1) 
                  (retains IBF Super Middleweight championship)
               Jameel McCLine (27-2-3) W 12 over Lance Whitaker (23-2-1)
               Fres Oquendo (22-0) TKO 3 over David Izon (27-4)
               Alexander Gurov (31-3-1) TKO 4 over Rudiger May (31-2)
               Cristian Sanavia (25-0) W 12 over Morrade Hakkar (27-3)
               Antonio Perugino (18-0) W 6 over Alexander Polizzi (14-3-2)
               Norbert Nieroba (18-3) W 10 over Andre Mewis (8-2)
               Richard Williams (15-1) TKO 4 over Shannan Taylor (29-3-1)
               Shannon Briggs (36-3-1) TKO 1 over Raynaldo Minus (15-10)
               Hercules Kyvelos (20-0) TKO 4 over Mike Covington (23-3) 
               Attila Levin (21-1) KO 5 over Fred Westgeest (21-4)
               Jerry Elliott (32-1-1) W 10 over Commando Kalekuzi (20-2-1)
               Willie Stewart (16-0) W 10 over Vitaly Kipitco (19-5)
               Jerson Ravelo (8-0) W 10 over Troy Barnes (6-8-2)
               Tim Williamson (12-0) TKO 4 over Andrew Greeley (8-1)  
               Timo Hoffman (23-2) TKO 1 over Troy Weida (39-10-2) 
               Peter Okhello (9-2) KO 5 over Bob Mirovic (13-10-2) 
               Hayato Asai (17-3-2) KO 10 over Phiseh Worsurapon (14-6)
               Dominick Guinn (13-0) W 6 over Antonio Colbert (5-17) 
               Tony Hanshaw (13-0) TKO 2 over Mackie Willis (6-13-2) 
               Willie Phillips (20-2) TKO 4 over Chris Brown (12-4)
               Roberto Ortega (14-6-1) W 10 over Luis Fernandes (17-6)
               Rodrigo Garcia (13-8) KO 8 over Ernesto Castro (12-4-1)
               Cristian Zanabria (10-1-8) TKO 4 over Nestor Casanovoa (9-3)
               Carlton Johnson (12-6-2) W 6 over Kevin Rosier (7-15)
               Ian Cooper (8-0) W 6 over Jim Rock (20-2) 
               George Klinesmith (11-4-1) KO 2 over Dave Clark (2-7) 
               Walter Acosta (12-3-1) W 8 over Hector Gomez (9-2)
               Cengiz Koc (7-0) KO 1 over Peter Boldan (3-3) 
               James Rooney (12-0) W 6 over Darek Snarski (12-9-1)
               Kai Kurzawa (2-0) TKO 3 over Lucas Tichi (0-9) 
               Jessie Feliciano (1-0) W 4 over Juan Pablo De Oca (0-3)
               Franck Gorjux (8-2) W 10 over Alain Bonnel (0-2)
               Luis Lopez (5-5) TKO 2 over Amos Sotelo (1-1)
               Israel Garcia (11-1) W 4 over Al Torres (1-7-1)
               Dimitrique Edwards (2-0) TKO 3 over Christopher Medina (1-1-1)
               Patrick Nwamu (3-1) W 4 over Jason Heit (2-1)
               Kai Kauramäki (6-3) W 8 over Sergei Haritonov (0-2)
               Markus Huhtala (3-0) KO 4 over Dmitri Protkunas (1-3)

 November 30 - Eric Lucas (34-4-3) TKO 8 over Dingaan Thobela (40-9-2) 
                     (retains WBC Super Middleweight championship)
               Dale Brown (26-2-1) TKO 10 over Rick Roufus (13-5-1)
               Daniel Attah (20-0-1) W 8 over Ever Beleno (38-9)
               Julian Wheeler (21-6-2) W 10 over Efren Hinojosa (23-1)
               Oleg Maskaev (22-4) TKO 6 over David Vedder (21-20-4)
               Joachim Alcine (11-0) TKO 2 over Jose Aponte (18-16-3)
               Michael Rask (24-2) W 12 over Aldredo Cuevas (18-4)
               Allan Vester (19-2-1) W 6 over Mourad Fantazi(9-6-1)
               Fabio Moli (25-1) W 10 over Jorge Dascola (25-8)
               Satoru Suzuki (15-3) KO 5 over Hiroyuki Yoshino (35-9-1)
               Jean-Francois Bergeron (12-0) TKO 2 over Curtis Paige (10-6)
               Patrice L'Heureux (5-0) W 6 over Shane Sutcliff (24-12-1)
               Joachim Alcine (11-0) TKO 2 over Jose Aponte (18-16-3)
               Yosuke Nishijima (23-1-1) D 6 with Darrin Whitley (14-16-2)
               Adrian Diaconu (5-0) KO 1 over Francis Doiron (4-3-1)
               Luis Andres Pineda (12-3) KO 2 over Adolfo Caballero (15-8)
               Juan Mosquera (13-2-1) W 12 over Jose Zuniga (18-9)
               Celestino Caballero (13-0) KO 2 over Marcos Verbel (4-2-1) 
               Luis Villalta (26-1-1) Tech D 1 with Freddy Cruz (52-31-10)
               Wilmer Gomez (12-1) W 12 over Hilario Guzman (18-16-3) 
               Willie Williams (16-4) TKO 2 over Sean McClain (22-8-1)
               Luca Messi (18-2-1) TKO 5 over Antonio Di Feto (4-4-1) 
               Andrey Trunov (7-0) TKO 8 over Calvin Green (15-2-1)
               Sam Ahmad (16-2-3) W 6 over Dan Sheehan (8-13)
               Randy Griffin (11-0) W 6 over Derrick Whitley (15-17-1)
               Elio Rodriguez (10-2) W 6 over Bobby Rishea (2-16-2)
               Willie Williams (16-4) TKO 2 over Sean McClain (22-8-1)
               DaVarryl Williamson (12-1) TKO 1 over Harold Sconiers (14-10-2)
               Andre Baker (5-13-1) W 10 over Jeff Fraza (10-2)   
               Jan Jensen (10-0) W 6 over Paul Mpendo (5-2-2)
               Jesper Kristiansen (20-2-1) W 6 over William O'Daniel (6-4)
               Jose Arosemena (4-1) TKO 5 over Omar Paredes (3-6-3) 
               Carlos Mello (1-0) TKO 5 over William Vasquez (0-1) 
               Roginet Caballero (3-3) W 6 over Whyber Garcia (4-1)
               Roberto Vasquez (3-1) W 6 over Agutin Menacho (0-2)  
               Adrian Diaconnu (2-0) KO 1 over Francis Doiron (4-3-1)
               Patrick Guerin (1-1) W 4 over David Iacoavantuono (0-1)
               Prince Majestic (3-0) W 4 over Willie Barnes (2-6-1)
               Aaron Torres (7-1) W 4 over Richard Dinkins (10-20-1)
               Eddie Bishop (6-0) W 4 over Kevin Carter (5-22)
               Darren Fallen (3-1) TKO 2 over Frankie Nunez (6-2) 
               Tom Wilt (5-0) W 4 over Martinus Clay (1-1)
               Mike Naoutis (2-0) TKO 3 over Mike Hamon (0-1)  
               Cristopher Robert (4-1) W 6 over Rasmus Iversen (3-1-1)
               Peter Svendsen (2-0) W 4 over Jean-Marie Codet (0-1-1)  

 November 29 - Fitz Vanderpool (21-4-4) D 8 with Calvin Davis (10-4-2) 
               Calvin Davis (21-1) W 10 over Leon (21-32)
               Felix Vargas (11-6-1) Tech W 5 over Wilmer Mejia (11-1-2) 
               Tiger Smalls (10-6-1) W 6 over Arthur Petrosyan (8-4-1)
               Juan Cruz (2-0) TKO 1 over Tony Cox (2-2)
               Michael Santos (2-0) TKO 1 over William Fitzgerald (0-2) 
               Artur Gevorgyan (1-0) KO 1 over Enrique Valenzuela (16-28)
               Gabrill Thorli (1-2) W 4 over Greg Barnes (1-6-1) 
 
 November 28 - Denkaosan Kaovichit (24-0) KO 1 over Khadavi Fidal (8-10)
               Deeden Kengkaroon (19-5-2) W 12 over Falanzona Fidal (12-9)
               Stephen Smith (30-1) W 12 over Victor Hugo Paz (70-28-3)
               Nicky Cook (15-0) TKO 3 over Woody Greenaway (7-32-1) 
 
 November 26 - Ezra Sellers (24-4) KO 4 over Carl Thomspon (28-6)
               Wayne Rigby (19-7) W 12 over Antonio Ramirez (18-4-6)
               Michael Brodie (32-1) KO 2 over Sean Fletcher (25-7)
               Dennis Laurente (17-2-2) W 12 over Yosuke Otsuka (14-2)

 November 25 - Carlos Hernandez (35-3-1) W 10 over Justin Juuko (36-6-1)
               Kozo Ishii (26-3) W 10 over Saohin Sorthanikul (33-11)
               Koji Koyama (9-2-1) Tech W 7 over Dongkil Shin (4-1)
               Heriberto Ruiz (23-1-2) W 8 over Victor Rabanales (46-19-3)
               Yoshinobu Nakamura (11-1-2)TKO 6 over Yodpetch Chuvatana (4-3)
               Gary Gomez (3-0) W 4 over Ben Shavvandi (3-7-1)
               Rafael Ramirez (6-4-1) W 4 over Andrew Poulos (5-5-2)
               Arturo Robles (1-1) W 4 over Dwayne Pope (0-2)

 November 24 - Johnny Nelson (41-12-1) W 12 over Alexander Vasiliev (15-9-1)
                                 (non title fight)
               Julio Cesar Chavez (104-5-2) TKO 2 over Terry Thomas (30-5-2)
               Ricardo Silva (59-21-3) W 12 over Eduardo Roman (20-2)
               Aldo Rios (29-2) W 10 over Alberto Sicurella (56-5)
               Mamadou Thiam (38-2) TKO 3 over Gyorgi Bugyik (7-5-1)
               Jurgen Brahmer (20-0) TKO 3 over Ray Domenge (27-13)
               Ivan Kirpa (15-0) W 4 over David Kirk (9-37-3)
               Kirino Garcia (31-21-1) W 10 over Juan Barreto (8-26-4)
               Juan Carlos Ramirez (25-4) KO 7 over Hector Mancina (8-14-1)
               David Murillo (18-3-1) Tech D 3 with Enrique Jupiter (31-10-3)
               Thomas Hansvoll (22-2-1) TKO 3 over Herve DeCloedt (15-3-1)
               Maciej Zegan (18-0) TKO 9 over Yannick Paget (26-14-3) 
               Alexander Petkovic (21-0-2) TKO 5 over Milan Konecny (20-11-1)
               Jose Beranza (20-5-1) TKO 8 over Francisco Paredes (8-6)
               Felix Sturm (9-0) TKO 1 over Mario Lupp (6-34-1)
               Jesus Santiago (5-0) TKO 9 over Alphonso Meza (9-11)
               Cristian Bejarano (5-0) TKO 6 over Justo Sanchez (13-13-1)
               Garry Lockett (1-0) TKO 2 over Chris Nembhard (6-3-1)
               Cristian Bejarano (5-0) W 6 over Justo Sanchez (13-13-1)
               Fabrice Colombel (11-5-1) W 8 over Jean-Paul Bonatou (3-2-1)
               Adrian Valdez (11-2-2) W 6 over Omar Soriano (3-3-1)
               Freddy Hernandez (7-0) KO 2 over Manuel Cervera (4-1)
               Oswaldo Chavira (6-3) W 4 over Jose Juan Mendez (8-5-2)
               Brian Johansen (5-0) KO 3 over Mustapha Stini (4-8-1)
               Ahmed Kaddour (5-0) KO 2 over Rachid Ouafi (3-1)
               Soren Engelbrecht (2-0) W 4 over Karim Toumi (0-3-1)
               Johan Torbjörnsson (8-0) TKO 2 over Frank Wuestenburgh (2-57-1)
               
 November 23 - Richard Grant (14-8) W 10 over James Butler (18-3)
               Ricardo Silva (59-21-3) W 12 over Eduardo Roman (21-2)
               Omar Gonzalez (25-3) W 10 over Ramon Moyano (25-8-2)
               Brian Adams (15-2-1) TKO 5 over Richard Kiley (14-3-4)
               Zahir Raheem (17-0) TKO 2 over Steve Trumble (11-16)
               Derrick Jefferson (24-3-1) KO 1 over Eric Curry (22-8)			   
               Thomas Hansvoll (22-2-1) TKO 3 over Herve Decloedt (15-3-1)
               Jermaine Taylor (7-0) TKO 4 over Undra White (23-11)
               Dennis Laurente (16-0-2) W 12 over Yosuke Ohtuka (14-1)
               Masakazu Sugawara (13-2-3) W 10 over Cuauhtemoc Gomez (48-11)
               Shin Ogata (10-0-1) W 10 over Koji Fujiwara (23-4-1)
               Omar Gonzalez (25-3) W 10 over Ramon Moyano (25-8-2)
               Charles Lee (11-10-2) W 10 over Ka-dy King (24-6)                       
               Michele Paoli (16-0-1) W 12 over Laszlo Komjathi (11-4-1)
               Clarence Vinson (4-0) W 6 over Jhovany Collado (2-3)
               Brian Viloria (4-0) W 6 over Mike Thomas (4-3-1)
               Ricky Womack (13-0) W 10 over Willie Chapman (11-10-1)
               Damian Fuller (13-2) W 6 over Pedro Garcia (0-3)
               Orlando Selido (11-7-1) W 8 over Regilio Tuur (44-4-1) 
               Paul Malignaggi (4-0) W 4 over Cornell Jackson (1-5)
               Jeffrey Resto (9-0) TKO 3 over Anthony Simpkins (7-3-1)               
               Alan Bosworth (15-10-2) TKO 7 over  Daniel James (12-2)
               Darrin Humphrey (8-1) W 6 over Dennis Matthews (6-18) 
               Costas Katsantonis (6-1) TKO 1 over Ian Eldridge (3-2)

 November 22 - Chad Brisson (9-1) TKO 4 over John Hoffman (7-5)
               Peter Horachek (4-1-1) W 4 over Alvin Miller (4-27-2)
               Delroy Spencer (8-14) W 8 over Darren Taylor (2-1-1)
               Roman Greenburg (1-0) TKO 5 over Dave Clarke (0-1)

 November 21 - Diobelys Hurtado (33-2-1) KO 1 over Henry Cokes (4-8-2)
               Germaine Sanders (19-1) TKO 3 over Rosember Palacios (17-12-3)
               Joey DeGrandis (27-4) TKO 1 over John William (8-1)
               Rich Boruff (16-0-1) Tech D 2 with Allan Smith (22-21-5)
               Kelly Pavlik (11-0) KO 2 over Rob Bleakley (77-38-1)
               Matt Vanda (20-0) W 8 over Tom Younan (17-9)
               Oscar Bravo (14-1) TKO 2 over Laverne Clark (13-14-1)
               Etienne Whitaker (21-5-2) W 8 over Kenny Snow (32-21)
               Mike DiBenedetto (21-0-2) TKO 6 over Eugene Vassar (2-8)
               Mike Mollo (5-0) W 4 over Donnie Penelton (12-129-4)
			   
 November 20 - Boris Sinitsin (30-6-1) TKO 7 over James Fenu (15-3)
               Neil Sinclair (22-3) KO 5 over Harry Dhami (16-4-1)
               Pedro Miranda (26-1) KO 2 over Omar Gonzalez (19-18-1)
               Sammy Sparkman (14-8-1) TKO 10 over Michael Davis (19-8)
               Esteban Morales (22-5-1) W 8 over Ruddy Encarnation (2-6-2)
               Alberto Santiago (2-0) TKO 2 over Jay Washington (2-2)
               Najai Turpin (3-0) KO 1 over Lester Lately (0-1)               
               
 November 19 - Robert Koon (27-8-1) W 10 over Cliff Nellon (12-20)
               Chad Lawshee (5-1) KO 1 over Moses Martinez (1-2)
               Ricky Dinkins (12-10-1) D 4 with Mario Lacey (3-1-3)

 November 18 - Martin Castillo (21-0) KO 2 over Pedro Morquecho (27-7)
               Sasha Mitreski (9-1-1) TKO 11 over Tamas Popovics (8-1)
               Gilberto Corrales (20-0-1) W 6 over Juan Chavez (21-28-1)
               Mike Anchondo (15-0) W 6 over Alejandro Jimenez (9-11)
               Liborio Romero (6-0) W 6 over Jorge Romero (5-9-1) 
               German Antillon (1-0) W 4 over Pedro Garcia (0-2)
 
 November 17 - Lennox Lewis (39-2-1) KO 4 over Hasim Rahman (38-3-1)
                          (wins Undisputed Heavyweight Title)
               Yober Ortega (32-3-1) KO 4 over Jose Rojas (16-5)
                  (wins vacant WBA Super Bantamweight Title)
               Julio Chacon (42-2) TKO 4 over Andre Nicola (23-3)
                               (non-title fight)
               William Joppy (33-2-1) W 12 over Howard Eastman (32-1)
               Wayne Braithwaite (17-0) KO 3 over Louis Azille (16-1-2)
               Scott Harrison (15-1-1) TKO 3 over Steve Robinson (32-16-2)
               Wayne Alexander (17-1) TKO 2 over Joe Townsley (20-3)
               Sergei Lyakhovich (16-0) W 12 over Friday Ahunanya (16-1)
               Oliver McCall (39-7) KO 10 over Henry Akinwande (40-2-1)
               Rhoshii Wells (15-0-1) W 10 over Ken Ellis (24-4-2)
               Hiroyuki Enoki (13-0-1) D 10 with Jaekwang Chung (7-0-1)
               Gianluca Branco (29-0-1) Tech W 6 over George Scott (41-5)
               Vincenzo Cantatore (26-2) TKO 3 over Zoltan Beres (10-11-1)
               Walter Estrada (15-0) KO 3 over Armando Cordoba (15-6-1)
               Ricardo Cordoba (10-0) W 12 over Davis Arosemena (9-4)
               Reynaldo Frutos (8-1) TKO 10 over Edin Tejedor (5-3-2)
               Angel Valencia (8-2-2) TKO 2 over Rafael Rivas (4-4-1)               
               Alex Arthur (8-0) TKO 3 over Laszlo Bognar (27-5-2)
               Ismael Gonzalez (12-7) D.Q 5 over Ivan Feliciano (15-11-2)
               Jose Quintana (10-2-2) W 6 over Terrell Hargrove (6-1)
               Nobuto Honma (17-4-1) TKO 8 over Jaklit Sakmuangkrane (7-5-1)

 November 16 - Manuel Medina (60-11) TKO 6 over Frank Toledo (40-6-1)
                          (wins IBF Featherweight Title)
               Alexander Mahmutov (37-6) TKO 5 over Steffen Norskov (13-2)
               Brian Nielsen (63-2) W 8 over Ken Murphy (21-5-1)
               Simone Rotolo (13-0) W 10 over Pasquale Perna (42-10-1)
               Medhi Sahnoune (17-0) TKO 2 over Youssef Temsoury (11-11-1)
               Cyril Thomas (18-0-2) W 10 over Brahim Abouda (14-11-1)
               Mzonke Fana (14-2) TKO 2 over Patrick Malinga (12-2-1)
               Mads Larsen (38-1) TKO 5 over Jose Spearman (13-4-2)
               Spend Abazi (19-1) KO 5 over Rodolfo Blanco (29-19-1)
               Davarryl Williamson (10-1) TKO 3 over Andre Kopilov (8-2)
               Gary Balleto (22-0-2) TKO 1 over Fray Sierra (15-5)
               Jose Gomez (27-15-4) KO 2 over Oscar Munoz (67-27-4)
               Javier Alvarez (22-1-1) W 12 over Victor Paz (69-27-3)
               Frank James (7-2) TKO 1 over Michael Bennett (5-2) 
               Tokunbo Olajide (14-0) TKO 4 over Richard Karsten (11-1) 
               Mikkel Kessler (22-0) KO 2 over Fernando Hernandez (10-2-1)
               Hassan Al (26-1-3) TKO 1 over Leonard Townsend (36-7-1)
               Ricardo Cordoba (10-0) W 12 over Francis Arosemena (9-4)
               Oscar Leon (20-2) W 8 over Jason Pires (19-2)
               Peter Manfredo (10-0) TKO 2 over Kenny Stubbs (9-6) 
               Reynaldo Frutos (8-1) TKO 7 over Edin Tejedor (5-3-2)  
               Angel Valencia (8-2-2) TKO 2 over Rafael Rivas (4-4-1)
               Porfirio Carrasco (1-1) W 4 over Alberto Murillo (0-2) 
               Omar Anderson (1-0) W 4 over Edwin Rodriguez (3-2) 
               Francisco Corrales (7-1) W 4 over Alfonso Garcia-Silva (2-3)
               Jorge Garcia (10-7-1) W 4 over Noe Inzunza (4-7-1)
               Art Simonyan (7-0) W 6 over Juan Carlos Martinez (11-20)
               Robert Ortiz (3-0) TKO 3 over Tiere Chamblet (0-2)
               Benny Costantino (6-0) W 4 over Matt Hil (4-12)
               Robert Desoyan (12-6-4) W 6 over Calvin Odom (5-1)
               Majeed Raees (2-0) W 4 over Mario Lopez (7-9-1)
               Joe Spina (3-0) TKO 2 over Damon Brooks (0-8)              
               
 November 15 - Naotaka Hozumi (19-2-1) KO 3 over Jinyul Song (9-5-1)
               Jimmy Lange (16-1-1) TKO 1 over Alex Perez (22-17-3)
               Gary St Clair (24-3-1) TKO 10 over Kongthawat Kitti
               George Walton (10-0) TKO 3 over Eric Holland (11-7-1)
               Kulabdang Kiatkreerin (19-0) W 10 over Edwin Gusdator (13-8-1)
               Rolando Reyes (8-2) TKO 4 over Tony Avila (8-1)
               Richard Lee Hall (6-6-1) TKO 4 over Ricardo Edmonds (3-3-1)
               Darnell Wilson (3-1-1) TKO 2 over William Bailey (1-1)
               Lamont Gorum (1-0-1) TKO 2 over Malcolm Warrick (0-1-1)
               Craig Parke (5-0) W 6 over Alex Artong (1-2)
               Mariano Gonzalez (17-5-2) W 8 over Alejandro Moreno (16-8-1)
               Marquez Reed (10-3-1) TKO 1 over Curtis Durham (10-5) 
               Rogelio Barron (3-0) W 4 over Colbert Lozoya (1-1)
               Fidencio Reyes (4-0) W 4 over Eliseo Vela (6-5)
               Luis Hernandez (4-0) KO 1 over Mack McLin (6-8)
               Vic Darchinian (6-0) KO 3 over Puna Eminent (9-6-1)
               Steve McIvor (5-1) KO 1 over Waqa Kolivuso (2-2)
               Noefel Ben Rabah (2-0) TKO 1 over Mendocino Sebua (10-5-1)
               Danny Green (6-0) TKO 3 over Eni Latu (1-3)

 November 11 - Jose Antonio Aguirre (27-1-1) TKO 3 over Wolf Tokimitsu (19-4)
                     (retains WBC Minimumweight championship)               
               Hector Camacho Jr. (34-0) TKO 4 over Eric Jakubowski (21-9)
               Sam Hill (14-2-1) TKO 9 over David Reid (17-2)
               Tony Thompson (13-1) TKO 3 over Lincoln Luke (5-3)
               Stephan Pryor (5-1) TKO 1 over Jermaine Dunlow (0-3)
               Ray Sanchez (2-0) KO 2 over Dione Walker (2-2)

 November 10 - Floyd Mayweather Jr. (27-0) TKO 9 over Jesus Chavez (35-2)
                          (retains WBC Super Featherweight Title)
               Manny Pacquiao (33-2-1) Tech D 6 with Agapito Sanchez (33-7-2)
               (Pacquia reatins IBF Sanchez retains WBO Jr. Featherweight championship)
               Colin Dunne (35-1) KO 7 over Alan Temple (12-15)
               Ubaldo Hernandez (16-8-1) TKO 1 over Ebo Elder (16-1)
               Nate Campbell (16-0) TKO 1 over Michael Jamison (10-5) 
               Emmanuel Lucero (18-0) W 12 over Ivan Alvarez (18-7)
               Pablo Sarmiento (31-12-3) W 12 over Michael Ayers (31-4-1)
               Steve Roberts (27-0) W 12 over Ron Weaver (27-9)               
               Paul Briggs (12-1) TKO 3 over James Green (4-3-1)
               Rocky Juarez (6-0) TKO 2 over Corey Ben Alarcon (6-1)
               Dmitriy Salita (4-0) TKO 3 over Miguel Mares (0-3-1)    
               Sayan Sanchat (5-1) TKO 3 over Tirso Albia (21-14-1)
               Juan Diaz (13-0) W 4 over Rudy Lunsford (11-16-2)
               Arturo Morales (7-0) W 4 over Mahan Washington (14-13)
               Jorge Espindola (10-3-3) TKO 3 over Carlos Montivero (10-2-1)
               Omar Narvaez (9-0-1) W 10 over Marcos Obregon (13-5-3)
               Omar Soto (7-0-1) W 12 over Lorenzo Trejo (12-13)
               Giacobbe Fragomeni (5-0) W 6 over Manfred Kong (1-5-1)

 November  9 - Irene Pacheco (26-0) TKO 4 over Mike Trejo(27-2-2)
                          (retains IBF Flyweight Title)
               Sandro Casamonica (29-0-1) W 12 over Abdellah Touil (10-2-1)
               Tony Ayala Jr. (29-1) TKO 2 over Manuel Lopez (22-3)
               Steve Quinonez (24-6-1) W 12 over Juan Valenzuela (12-4)
               Andrea Sarritzu (14-1-1) W 12 over Job Tleru (11-6)
               Christian Bladt (20-1-1) W 8 over Alban Mothie (7-3-1) 
               Paolo Vidoz (7-0) W 6 over Nick Nurse (7-5-1)
               Brian Viloria (3-0) KO 3 over Sheldon Wile (0-1)
               Gabriel Elizondo (10-0) TKO 2 over Raul Puga (10-6-1)
               Richel Hersisia (8-0) KO 3 over Thierry Guezouli (5-8)             
               Leo Nolan (9-0) W 6 over Julius Long (5-1) 
               Darling Jimenez (7-0) W 4 over Kema Muse (1-1)
               Jim Northey (4-1) W 4 over Ken Clark (2-2)
               Calvin Davis (20-1-1) W 8 over Mike Tidline-El (10-12-2)  
               Mark Graversen (4-0-1) TKO 1 over Antonio L. Garcia (5-4-2)
               Jan Jensen (9-0) W 6 over Roberto Mendez (1-3)
               Peter Svendsen (1-0) W 4 over Pedro Castanon (0-2)  
               Elfair McKnight (2-0) W 4 over Everard Ramage  (1-3)           

 November  8 - Paulo Sanchez (27-13) W 10 over Oscar Veliz (10-2-1)
               Luis Ugalde (10-5) KO 7 over Raul Franco (16-4)
               Yokthai Sithoar (24-3-1) KO 9 over Lee Escobido (8-11)
               Yodsanan Nanthachai (34-2-1) TKO 9 over Jesus Sataren (10-19)
               Johnathan Young (9-2) W 8 over Max Heyman (13-4-3)
               Jose Navarro (7-0) TKO 2 over Jesus Valdez (2-1)
               Guillermo Saputo (3-0) W 4 over Alberto Valenzuela (1-1) 
               Mikee Stafford (3-3) TKO 2 over Nicole Beard (1-2)
               James Monroe (2-0) W 4 over Shane Harris (2-4)
               Alex Ugaldo (11-5) KO 7 over Raul Franco (16-4)
               Sal Garcia (8-2) TKO 3 over Arturo Flores (5-3)
               Milan Rodzak (1-0) TKO 1 over Daniel McGarry (0-2-1)
               Ramon Espinoza (1-0) TKO 1 over Alan Skrijels (2-3)
               Rafael Garcia (1-1) TKO 4 over George Moreno (0-2) 
               Brad McNeil (10-1-1) TKO 4 over Billy Outley (6-36-1)
               Bo Skipper (6-0-1) TKO 4 over Arnell Lowe (4-28)
               J.D Young (7-10) TKO 4 over Charles Hammac (0-3)
               Jessie Marsh, (10-4-1) W 6 over Terrance James (1-12)
               Able Hernandez (5-2) W 6 over Michael Moss (7-20-2)

 November  6 - Turan Bagci (19-5-4) TKO 6 over René Janvier (14-17-2)
               Fréderic Serrat (16-1) W 8 over Joe Siluvangi (23-6-1)
               Fréderic Esther (7-1) TKO 1 over Olivier Meunier (30-12-1)
               John Randall (7-5) KO 4 over Don Normand (25-13)			   

 November  4 - Fernando Velardez (21-4-1) W 10 over Gerardo Espinoza (13-3)
               Hiroshi Nakano (17-0) W 12 over Panomdeth Yuthanakorn (21-11)
               Ryuhei Sugita (21-1-1) TKO 2 over Nakboon Nationman (4-6)
               Jesse Brinkley (17-1) W 6 over Sandro Haro (6-3)			   

 November  3 - Kostya Tszyu (28-1-1) TKO 2 over Zab Judah (27-1)
                  (wins undisputed Jr. Weleterweight title)
               Juan Carlos Gomez (34-0) TKO 6 over Pietro Aurino (21-2)
                          (retains WBC Cruiserweight Title)
               Armand Krajnc (26-0) W 12 over Paolo Roberto (23-3-1)
                          (retains WBO Middleweight Title)
               Vince Phillips (43-6-1) TKO 3 over Carlito Brozas (12-4-1)
               Phillip Ndou (25-1) W 12 over Cassius Baloyi (26-1)
               Corrie Sanders (37-2) KO 1 over Michael Sprott (15-4)
               Brian Carr (25-4-1) W 12 over Mishek Kondweni (13-4)
               Diego Gimenez (19-0) TKO 3 over Jimmy Rangel (26-4-1)
               Peter Frissina (25-3-1) W 12 over Jorge Lacierva (19-5-3)
               Kuvanych Toygonbaev (16-1) TKO 8 over Fidel Hernandez (16-4)
               Francisco Bojado (10-0) KO 1 over Mauro Lucero (34-9-1)               
               Julio Garcia (21-1-2) TKO 3 over Bruce Corby (16-20)
               Romallis Ellis (24-4-1) D 8 with Vince Harris (8-4-2)
               Elicer Castillo (21-2-2) Tech D 2 with Fred Adams (8-11-3)
               Lemuel Nelson (22-5) TKO 4 over Hector Mojica (3-6-1)
               Ramon Garbey (16-3) TKO 8 over Saul Montana (35-11)
               Jason Papillion (34-6-1) W 10 over Darrell Woods (19-6)
               Kevin McBride (25-3) W 10 over Rodney McSwain (7-17)
               Andre Thysse (10-1) TKO 7 over Xolani Ngemntu (12-8)               
               Derrick Brown (11-1-1) TKO 5 over Joseph Chingango (17-6)
               Jawaid Khaliq (17-1-1) TKO 3 over Luther Smith (21-3-1)  
               Muhammad Abdullaev (5-0) KO 5 over Miguel Ruiz (25-12-1)
               Felix Sturm (8-0) TKO 4 over Francesco Pernice (9-10-1)
               Ted Limoz (7-1) TKO 3 over Ian MacKilop (10-1)
               Gabe Brown (11-1) KO 1 over Ron Lewis (5-21)
 
 November  2 - Mauricio Pastrana (28-3) TKO 9 over Alberto Ontiveros (15-4-5)
               Arnulfo Castillo (34-1-3) W 10 over Antonio Pitalua (32-3)
               Lou Savarese (27-4-1) W 12 over David Bostice (26-5-1)
               Joe Mesi (23-0) KO 1 over Derrick Banks (20-10-1)
               Antonio Brancalion (18-2) TKO 5 over Alessandro Filippo (12-11)
               Martin Jacobs (18-3) TKO 7 over Petrus Padi (13-7)
               Phatu Nemukongwe (9-0-1) W 10 over Morgan Ndumo (13-7-1)
               Jermain Taylor (6-0) TKO 2 over David Hamilton (14-8-1)
               David Estrada (10-0) W 4 over Charles Clark (13-10-1)
               Erik Rodriguez (7-0-1) D 6 with Carlos Diaz (5-0-2)
               Robert Maldonado (6-0) W 4 over Angel Torres (4-1)
               Peter Manfredo Jr. (5-0) W 4 over Ian Gardener (2-1)
               Oscar Diaz (6-0) TKO 2 over Felson Perez (4-2)
               Robert Guerrero (3-0) W 4 over Oscar Rosales (2-1-1)

 November  1 - Abdel Mehidi (18-4-2) TKO 5 over Armando Bellotti (9-4-1) 
               Carlos Ramirez (18-5) W 8 over Jose Luis Noyola (23-3-1)
               Danny Rios (14-2-2) Tech D 2 with Wayne Boudreaux (26-20-1) 
               Danny Flores (10-0-1) W 4 over Oscar Martinez (4-4)
               Jonathan Nelson (2-2) TKO 3 over Michael Soberanis (1-1)
               Luis Muriel (1-0) KO 1 over Leo Cardenas (1-2-1)
               Jose Rodriguez (2-0-1) Tech D 2 with Tomas Vila (1-1-2)

 October 30 - Danny Batchelder (18-0-1) TKO 6 over Sequndo Mercado (19-6-2)
              George Arias (31-4) W 12 over Daniel Frank (10-2-1)
              Antonio Arras (14-1) KO 3 over Mexican Bernardo Guereca (5-2)
              Jose Perez (6-2-3) W 6 over Julian Romero (8-21)
              Danny Lerma (5-1) W 6 over Sugiura Naokia (0-1)

 October 29 - Toshihiko Itagaki (10-5) TKO 1 over Mitsuo Ishikawa (7-7-2)
 
 October 28 - Carlos Gerena (37-3) W 10 over Cesar Bazan (38-5-1)
              Juan Rivera (12-0) W 6 over Alejandro Jimenez (11-18-3)
              Lunga Ntontela (8-0) TKO 2 over Mzi Dintsi (19-7-1)	
              Ivan Calderon (7-0) W 8 over Jorrge Romero (5-8-1)
              Hussain Osman W 10 over Gary Logan 			  
              Pascali Adorno (2-1) W 4 over  Edwin Alagarin (4-1)
			  
 October 27 - Ricky Hatton (26-0) KO 2 over Freddie Pendleton 
              Eamon Magee (22-2) W 12 over Matthews Zulu (16-5-2)
              Anthony Farnell (28-1) TKO 12 over Pavel Melinkov (11-2)
              Michael Gomez (25-4) TKO 2 over Craig Doherty (12-1-1)
              Junior Witter (21-1-2) TKO 2 over Colin Mayiesela (10-3-2)
              Michael Rask (24-2) W 8 over Joseph Njoka (8-5)
              Sergio Martínez (23-1-1) TKO 7 over Sergio Acuna (26-6)
              Miguel Rodríguez (18-1) TKO 6 over Roberto Bixano (7-2)
              Lansana Diallo (18-15-4) W 12 overFrancisco Galvez (24-1-1) 
              Sergio Casares (14-1) W 8 over Danny Wofford (17-88-2)
              Arturo Hernández (10-7) W 10 over Joaquín Vargas (13-5)
              Keith McKnight (40-3) TKO 1 over Jimmy Garrett (3-23-1)
              George Klinesmith (10-4-1) TKO 4 over Rick Manning (8-1)
              Ken Hock (2-1) KO 3 over Damien Rice (0-1)
              Weldon Branche (4-1-2) D 4 with Danny Craycraft (3-2-1)               
              Alex Arthur (7-0) KO 1 over Alexi Slyauchin(1-1)
              Ricky Ecclestone (8-0) W 4 over Gary Flear (25-17-1)
              Steve Foster (2-0) W 4 over Gareth Wiltshaw (1-4-1)
              David Barnes (3-0) TKO 2 over Mark Sawyer (0-1)

 October 26 - Bronco McKart (45-3) W 12 over Alex Bunema (19-3-1)
              Michael Nunn (55-4) TKO 6 over Kenny Craven (18-8)
              Robert Allen (31-4) TKO 2 over Marlon Hayes (20-1)
              Golden Johnson (21-5-2) TKO 4 over Johnny Casas (9-1)
              Jhonny Gonzalez (14-2) TKO 10 over Ablorh Sowah (16-3-1)
              Silvano Usini (28-4) TKO 5 over Athanas Nzau (13-3-1)
              Terrance Cauthen (20-1) Tech W 4 over Sebastian Valdez (16-3)
              Gary St. Clair (20-3-1) W 8 over Mendocino Sibua (10-8-1)
              Eric Kirkland (13-0) TKO 1 over Chris Brown (12-3)
              David Toledo (32-3-2) TKO 4 over Carlos Rocha (29-11-5)
              Francisco Mora (34-3) TKO 2 over Enrique Campos 	 		  
              Rodney Moore (14-2-1) W 6 over Charles Daughtry (6-25)
              Alberto Colajanni (9-0) W 6 over Maurizio Colombo (12-9) 
              Willie Lee (9-1) W 6 over Robert Davis (9-6-3)
              John Hover (9-1) TKO 3 over Deshone Higgenbottom (2-4)
              Ulysses Caballero (2-0) TKO 2 over Jesse Byers (4-2)
              Mike Ricca (1-0) W 4 over Robert Terrell (4-5)
              John Clark (1-0) KO 1 over Jerry Salmon (2-3)
              Danny Green (5-0) TKO 2 over Heath Stenton  (7-15-1)
              Apa Nanai (2-0) W 6 over Christian Taylor (2-3)
              Doufec Benrabah (5-0) W 6 over Damien Loder (1-2)
              Brett Smith (1-0) W 4 over Auckland Aumatagi (3-1)
              Anthony Courtney (5-3-1) Tech D 2 with Chris Bailey (2-3-1)
              Felix Cora (5-0) KO 1 over Shawn Townsend (1-6)             

 October 25 - Pongsaklek Sitkanongsak (50-2) Tech W 8 over Alex Ali Baba (18-2)
                          (retains WBC flyweight Title)
              Israel Vazquez (31-2) KO 5 over Felipe Ramirez (9-5-1)
              Lamon Brewster (25-2) TKO 1 over Joey Guy (27-7)
              Fitz Vanderpool (23-4-4) Tech D 5 with Gustavo Soto (23-6-1)
			  
 October 24 - Ian McLeod (16-9-1) W 12 over John Wayne Parr (9-2)
              Bob Mirovic (13-9-2) vs. Colin Wilson (34-13)  			  

 October 21 - Richard Williams (14-1) TKO 6 over Victor Fessetchko (25-16-1)

 October 20 - Jorge Arce (27-3-1) W 12 over Juanito Rubillar Jr. (22-8-5)
                  (Wins interim WBC Jr. Flyweight championship)
              Jorge Castro (119-7-3) TKO 9 over Imamu Mayfield (21-4-1)
              Stefano Zoff (37-7-2) TKO 8 over Bruno Wartelle (25-4)
              Junior Jones (49-5) KO 7 over Mike Juarez (23-11-2)  
              Robin Reid (30-3-1) TKO 3 over Jorge Andres Scarlandi             
              Silvio Branco (42-5-2) W 6 over Yohan Gimenez (9-3)
              Juan Alfonso Keb (29-5-1) W 10 over Víctor Burgos (39-11-2)
              Tony Oakey (14-0) W 12 over Chris Davies (10-7) 
              Juan Arias (33-2-1) D 10 with Jorge Monzon (14-9-1) 
              Melchor Cob (64-4-4) W 12 over Paulino Villalobos (34-11-1)
              Anthony Mundine (10-0) TKO 2 over Guy Waters (25-7-1)
              Nobuaki Naka (15-0) Tech W 7 over Hisataka Ikemori (15-5-3)
              Miguel Mallon (14-0) W 10 over Maxim Pougatchev (10-13-2)
              Jozsef Matolcsi (13-0) TKO 3 over Ferenc Szakallas (22-10-3)
              Jorge Espindola (10-4-3) vs. Juan Herrera (17-2-1)
              Toshikage Kimura (24-3-4) TKO 6 over Jae Woo Park (8-6-1)
              Andras Galfi (38-7-3) TKO 2 over Nenad Stankovic (5-5) 
              Delvin Rodriguez (10-0-1) W 6 over Pedro Garcia (30-33)
              Cristian Zanabria (9-1) TKO 7 over Gustavo Maceda (8-8-1)
              Nestor Casanova (9-2) TKO 4 over Carlos Carrizo (5-1)
              Audley Harrison (3-0) TKO 2 over Piotr Jurczyk (7-5)
              Michael Bennett (6-1) TKO 1 over Eddie Slater (5-3)
              Kendrick Releford (4-0) TKO 2 over Kevin Gilchrist (4-8)
              John Williams (1-1) TKO 1 over Tra Telligman (4-1)
              Gary Gomez (2-0) TKO 3 over Derrick Johnson (1-5)
			  
 October 19 - Juan Manuel Marquez (37-2) KO 1 over Johnny E. Walker (18-4)
              Oscar Larios (41-3-1) W 12 over Angel Chacon (27-4-1)
              Napapol Kiatisakchokechai (22-0) KO 10 over Dino Olivetti (24-10)
              Mario Tonus (22-3) W 10 over Massimiliano Saiani (18-7)
              Shannon Briggs (35-3-1) KO 1 over Jason Waller (26-18-3)
              Ernesto Zepeda (30-5-2) TKO 6 over Rocky Cassiani (19-9-1)
              Nadar Hamdan (26-0) W 12 over Daesan Lee (19-6)
              Arturo Morua (14-1-1) W 12 over Cosme Rivera (21-7-1)
              Jackson Asiku (5-0) Tech W 6 over Arnel Barotillo (24-12-3)
              Ishe Smith (5-0) TKO 3 over Sean Holley (5-9-1)
              Juan Arroyo (30-5-2) W 6 over Rudy Lunsford (11-16-2)
              Mark Burse (10-1-1) W 8 over Artur Petrosyan (8-3-1)
              Cleveland Corder (23-1) W 6 over Mario Lopez (3-3-2)
              Francisco Corrales (6-0) KO 4 over Francisco Maldonado (4-9-2)
              Ton Ton Semakala (10-0) W 10 over Jesus Valverde (18-6)
              Luke Munsen (8-0) TKO 3 over Mark Longo (7-7)
              Juan Ruiz (7-0) W 6 over Guillermo Vara (3-4)
              Dewey Welliver (10-0-1) D 6 with Alejandro Jimenez (11-17-3)
              Vincent Harris (8-4-1) TKO 4 over Oscar Rivera (2-2)
              Cedric Ferguson (4-0) W 4 over Luis Lopez (0-2)
              Vincent Harris (5-2-1) TKO 4 Oscar Rivera (0-2)
              Dewey Cooper (1-0) TKO 2 over Doe Exee (0-2)
              Victor Gimenez (4-1) KO 1 over Leon Turner (0-2)
              Bob Webb (1-0) TKO 2 over Eric Hanson (0-1) 
              Ben Carter (4-0) TKO 2 over Kron Sak Lek (0-5) 
              Danny Green (4-0) KO 2 over Jason Rarere (21-5)
              Vic Darchinian (7-0) TKO 7 over Sande Kizito (1-3)

  October 18 - Terronn Millett (26-2-1) W 10 over Bernard Harris (21-14-2)
               Chantel Stanciel (20-1-1) TKO 8 over Frankie Randall (55-12-1)
               Luther Smith (21-2-1) W 8 over Marlon Haynes (12-4-3)
 
  October 17 - Victoriano Sosa (33-2-1) TKO 3 over Victor Valentin (11-4)
               Manuel Gomez (20-10) W 10 over Alexis Perez (21-1-5-3)
               Oscar Bravo (13-1) TKO 3 over Shannon Miller (13-19-5)
               Joey DeGrandis (26-4) W 6 over Kwan Manasseh (6-7-2)
               Fernando Hernandez (13-4-2) W 6 over Rodney Wilson (24-12-3)
               Mike Mollo (4-0) KO 1 over Nathan Crawford (1-1)
               Filiberto Alvarez (5-5) W 6 over Anibal Acevedo (0-3)			   
               Adam Stewart (1-0) TKO 1 over Mike Rush (0-1)
               John Williams (8-0) TKO 2 over Dino Newville (4-10)
               Danny Baez (4-0) TKO 1 over Clark Gilbert (0-3)

 October 16 - Suleiman M'Baye (22-0) W 10 over Frederick Tripp (18-12)
              Fernando Trejo (13-7-4) TKO 6 over Carlos Urias (11-5-1)

 October 15 - Takefumi Sakata (15-0-1) TKO 9 over Shiro Yahiro (26-5-2)

 October 14 - Eidy Moya (15-1) KO 11 over Adan Vargas(36-3-1)
                          (wins vacant WBA-IBA Bantamweight Titles)
              Alejandro Gonzalez (47-4-1) KO 5 over Gerald Gray (17-7-1)
              Isidro Garcia (22-2-1) TKO 4 over Francisco Mendoza (11-20)
              Lawrence Clay-Bey (15-1) TKO 6 over Gary Winmom (25-4)
              Lawrence Ngobeni (27-1-1) W 12 over Lucky Lewele (13-2)
              Mario Ramos (11-1-1) W 12 over Victor Mendoza (12-12)
	          Gilberto Corrales (17-0-1) KO 1 over Marcos Badillo (14-19-1)
              Jose Baltazar (30-18-2) W 4 over Jose Badillo (23-4)
              Mike Anchondo (14-0) TKO 1 over Juan Carlos Garcia (9-5)
              Mario Ramos (11-1-1) W 12 over Victor Mendoza (12-12) 			   	
              Reymundo Beltran (6-1) TKO 1 over Robert Enriquez (4-3)  
              Jonathan Taylor (2-0) TKO 1 over Jaime Barona (2-4) 			  
              Marshall Martinez (5-0) TKO 4 over Carlos Alvarez (4-4)
              Dmitriy Salita (3-0) TKO 4 over Nelson Valle (0-3)

 October 13 - Joe Calzaghe (32-0) TKO 4 over Will McIntyre (29-3)
                          (retains WBO Super Middleweight Title)
              Mike Tyson (49-3) TKO 7 over Brian Nielsen (62-2)
              Ray Mercer (29-4-1) KO 2 over Brian Scott (24-6)
              Carlos Baldomir (35-9-5) W 12 over Hassan Al (25-1-3)
              Thomas Damgaard (26-0) TKO 3 over Freddy Rojas (48-3)
              Francisco Bojado (8-0) KO 2 over Eleazar Contreras (15-2-1)
              Jeff Lacy (6-0) KO 3 over Adime Bawa (10-3)
              Anders Styve (7-0) TKO 4 over Jonathan Corn (39-4-1)              
              Edward Mpofu (9-4-2) W 12 over Luigi Castiglione (21-4)
              Talmadge Griffis (20-1-3) D 10 over Dale Crowe (21-4-2)
              Terrance Lewis (30-9) W 10 over Frankie Swindell (37-21-3)
              Ernesto Castro (8-3-1) TKO 11 over Jesus Martinez (16-1) 
              Justo Sencion (17-1) TKO 3 over Ronnie Longakit (5-2)
              Isaac Bustos (19-3-3) KO 3 over Leandro Mendoza (5-5)
              Rodrigo Garcia (12-8) W D.Q 1 over Oscar Murillo (13-4)
              Frankie Gonzalez (12-1) W 8 over Jaime Morales (6-9-4) 
              Dimitri Kirilov (19-0) W 6 over Sergei Tasimov (8-4)
              Ivan Kirpa (14-0) W 6 over Leonti Voronchuk (18-7)              
              Mihaly Kotai (11-0) KO 1 over Gotthard Hinteregger (17-5-1)
              Milan Konecny (19-10-1) W 8 over Zoltan Beres (10-10-1)
              Tony Dodson (9-0-1) TKO 1 over Roman Divisek (0-3)			  
              Prince Badi Ajamu (9-0) TKO 2 over Robert Marsh (5-10)
              Malik Scott (7-0) W 6 over Louis Monaco (12-15-3)
              Dennis Sharpe (8-0-1) W 4 over Randy Pogue (7-3)
			   
 October 12 - Ronald "Winky" Wright (42-3) W 12 over Robert Frazier (23-5-2)
                          (wins vacant IBF Jr.Middleweight Title)
              Antonio Diaz (37-3) KO 9 over Orlando Hollis (20-9)
              Syd Vanderpool (30-2) TKO 5 over Arthur Allen (26-7)
              Jesus Salud (63-11) TKO 5 over Frangky Mamuaya (20-13-1)
              Mohamed Ben Guesmia (15-2-1) TKO 2 over Jesper Kristiansen (19-2-1)
              Manuel Fernandes (41-7-1) TKO 3 over Allan Vester (18-2-1)
              Michele Orlando (17-3) KO 7 over Sergey Bashkirov (10-1)
              Henry Bruseles (14-0) KO 9 over Javier Valadez (15-13-1)
              Donovan "Razor" Ruddock (38-5-1) TKO 10 over Egerton Marcus (16-4-1)
              Johnny Bredahl (51-2) W 6 over Evangelio Perez (25-9-1)
              Thomas Damgaard (26-0) TKO 3 over Freddy Rojas (48-3)
              Attila Levin (21-1) TKO 3 over Troy Weida (36-6-2)
              Manuel Fernandez (41-7-1) TKO 3 over Allan Vester (18-2-1)
              Anders Styve (7-0) TKO 4 over Jonathan Corn (39-4-1)
              Mikkel Kessler (22-0) W 6 over David Mendez (18-20-1)
              Garing Lane (20-27-2) TKO 5 over Tony Halme (11-5)
              Steffen Norskov (13-1) W 6 over William De Sosa (12-2-3)
              Fathi Missaoui (12-0) W 8 over Johnny Rivera (5-1)
              Danny Eaton (16-1) W 10 over Gregory Pickrom (16-14)
              Rune Lillebuen (8-0) TKO 2 over Ray Phillips (17-8)
              James Tony (7-0) TKO 6 over S. King Hammer (11-1)			  			   
              Soren Bladt (2-0) TKO 6 over Brad Timm (5-12-1)
              Muhammad Benguesmiah (16-3) TKO 2 over Jesper Kristiansen (19-2-1)
              Shane Sutcliffe (24-11-1) TKO 2 over Donnell Wingfield (29-12-1)
              Jose Celaya (11-1) W 4 over Mahan Washington (14-14)
              Jody Wheaton (2-2-1) TKO 1 over Anibal Acevedo (0-2) 
              Adam Green (1-0) W 4 over John Spell (1-6-3)
              Gil Balteiro (8-1) W 6 over James Izzard (2-3)
              Alvaro Clavajo (3-0-2) D 6 with Pierre Moke (4-2-3)
              Rico Tan (2-0-2) W 4 over Mohammed Moka (28-14)  
              Walter Gonzalez (12-3-1) W 8 over Diego Jaurena (17-6) 
              Aladino Alanis (6-2) W 6 over Juan Marino (6-6)
			  
 October 11 - Julian Rodriguez (13-4-1) W 8 over Jose Sarabia (15-21-2)
              Alex Becerra (6-1) W 6 over Jacob Gomez (8-8-2) 
              Bobby Joe Valdez (4-2) W D.Q 4 over Alejandro Rivera (3-9-1)
              Cesar Lopez (2-1) TKO 4 over Omar Gonzalez (1-2)
              David Cotti (1-0) TKO 1 over Humberto Perez (0-1)
              Colbert Losoya (1-0) W 4 over Freddy Gomez (1-1)
			  
 October  9 - Bradley Pryce (13-0) W 12 over Lucky Sambo (14-2-1)
              Gavin Rees (13-0) W 12 over Nikolai Eremeev (15-2-2)
			  
 October  8 - Raul Balbi (48-4-1) W 12 over Julien Lorcy (49-3-2) 
                      (wins WBA Lightweight championship)
              Bobby Vanzie (22-1-1) TKO 1 over Anthony Maynard (16-5)
              Jean-Marc Mormeck (26-2) W 8 over Franck Edmunson (9-14-1)
              Christophe Canclaux (17-0) W 8 over Lorant Szabo (19-11)
              Brahim Asloum (5-0) W 6 over Mercurio Ciaramitaro (15-9-7) 
              Jackson Chanet (6-0) TKO 4 over Gabor Halasz (7-4)

 October  7 - Lamont Pearson (17-0-1) TKO 6 over Jesse Gutierrez (16-6)
              Jason Robinson (15-2) TKO 4 over Jose Luis Rivera (18-6)
              Calvin Brock (8-0) TKO 5 over Craig Brinson (4-10-2)
              Zach Graham (2-0-1) D 4 with Terry Owens (1-0-1)
              
 October  6 - Angel Manfredy (39-5-1) W 12 over Julio Diaz (23-1)
              Rafael Marquez (26-3) W 10 over Mark Johnson (40-2)
              Michael Brodie (31-1) TKO 5 over Frederic Bonifai (23-8-3)
              Carlos Cruzat (26-5) KO 3 over Muslim Biarslanov (26-6-1)
              Danilo Haussler (17-0) W 12 over Vincenzo Imparato (20-5-1)
              Affif Djelti (32-12) KO 6 over Alex Moon (16-4-2)
              Markus Beyer (22-1) W 10 over Shannon Landberg (46-10-3)
              Jerry Elliott (32-1-1) TKO 2 over Andile Tshongolo (11-5)
              Sydney Msuthu (17-13-3) KO 9 over Fighting Nordin (31-1-1)
              Jose Sanjuanelo (19-1) TKO 2 over Ady Lewis (18-5-1)
              Luiz Ferndez (17-5) W 8 over Pedro Saiz (27-7-3) 
              Danny  Perez (25-2) W 6  Amado Navarro (7-7-2)
              Balu Sauer (13-0) W 10 over Andreas Sidon (7-4)
              Omar Navarez (8-0-1) W 10 over Wellington DaSilva (5-7)
              Gabe Bracero (8-0) W 4 over Kimi Young (2-5)             
              Michael Jones (13-0) W 8 over Delroy Mellis (9-14-1)
              Gary Hibbert (12-2) TKO 2 over Yannick Paget (26-13-3)              
              Danny Flores (9-0-1) W 6  Natalio Ponce (10-10)
              David  Leal (4-0) W 4  Abdias Castillo (6-4)
              Lee Byrne (3-0) TKO 4 over Peter Dunn (7-14-2)
              Everard Ramage (1-4) TKO 3 over John LoFranco (0-2)
              Marcin Sandrowicz (2-0-1) D 4 with Maurice Wheller (2-4)

 October  5 - Charles Brewer (37-8) W 12 over Fernando Zuniga (21-5)
              Thomas Tate (41-6) TKO 4 over Omar Sheika (23-3)
              Pedro Alcazar (22-1-1) W 12 over Jorge Otero (13-4-1)
              Pasquale Perna (42-9-1) W 10 over Alvaro Moreno (23-12-2)
              Luis Fuente (19-1-1) KO 10 over Oscar Galindo (17-8)
              Gilberto Keb (29-5-1) W 10 over Oscar Andrade (26-21-1)
              Jairo Arango (12-2) W 12 over Juan Herrera (25-5-3)
              Andre Purlett (32-0) TKO 2 over Jeremy Bates (14-2-1)
              Matt Vanda (19-0) W 8 over Gabriel Rodriguez (14-3)
              Crawford Grimsley (22-3-1) Tech D 3 with Nick Nurse () 7-4-1
              Ricardo Williams (5-0) TKO 4 over Joshua Smith (16-5)
              Vernon Payne (8-0) D.Q 3 over Rudy Lovato (19-26-3)
              Ian Blackwell (5-0) KO 3 over Robbie Coleshaw (14-2)
              Steve Aragon (7-1) W 6 over Guillermo Vara (3-4)
              Jaime Orrantia (4-0-1) D 4 with Jesus Banuelos (1-1-1)
              German Cuartos (13-0-1) W 10 over Kamel Guerfi (15-10) 
              Alejandro Lakatos (16-1-1) TKO 2 over Anton Ladcek (2-20)
              Karim Quibir (14-0-1) TKO 3 over Aneudis Cuevas (6-10) 

 October  4 - Pele Reid (14-3) W 4 over Mal Rice (8-13)

 October  3 - David Telesco (25-3) TKO 7 over Faustino Gonzalez (9-5)
              Vinny Maddalone (13-0) TKO 4 over Craig Tomlinson (22-6-1)
              Eric Simmons (4-0) KO 1 over Miguel Gutierrez (1-2)
              Gary Carriero (9-11-2) W 6 over Franklin Betances (2-5)
              Kevin Carey (1-0) W 4 over Eduardo Torres (1-2)
              Anaudi Santos (1-0) W 4 over James Harris (1-3)
			  
 October  2 - Teruo Nagase (20-5-1) W 12 over Motoki Sasaki (14-4)
              Toshiharu Kaneyama (10-3) TKO 6 over Yukiharu Shinyashiki (7-8)
              Kamel Amrane (17-2-1) W 10 over Mohammed Siluvangi (23-5-1)
              Frederic Serrat (15-1) TKO 6 over Valery Semishkur (9-6-1)
			  
 October  1 - Dirk Wallyn (40-9-3) KO 9 over Jukka Järvinen (21-5)

 September 30 - Ramon "Yori Boy" Campas (79-4) KO 5 over Ronnie Martinez (19-5-1)
                Takashi Koshimoto (28-1-2) W 10 over Donny Sratin (11-4-2)
                Jim Murray (22-10-1) TKO 3 over Melusi Khoza (7-4-1)
                Ruben Galvan (12-1-2) W 4 over Juan Llopis (2-3-3)  

 September 29 - Bernard Hopkins (40-2-1) TKO 12 over Felix Trinidad (40-1)
                   (wins undisputed Wolrd Middleweight championship)
                Ricardo Lopez (50-0-1) KO 8 over Zolani Petelo (17-3-2)
                   (retains IBF jr. Flyweight championship)
                Joel Casamayor (25-0) TKO 8 over Joe Morales (17-6)
                  (retains WBA Jr. Lightweight championship)
                Steve Forbes (20-1) W 12 over John Brown (22-9)
                  (retains IBF Jr. Lightweight championship)
                Nelson Dieppa (21-2-1) W 12 over Falaan Sakkeerin (40-3-2)
                      (retains WBO jr. Flyweight championship)
                Byron Mitchell (24-1-1) W 12 over Manny Siaca (15-4)
                  (retains WBA Super Middleweight championship)
                Acelino Freitas (30-0) W 10 over Alfred Kotey (22-7)
                                  (non-title fight) 
                Michael Nunn (55-4) KO 1 over Carlos Bates (30-15)
                "Baby" Jake Matlala (52-12-2) TKO 5 over Mickey Cantwell (14-7-1)
                Oliver McCall (38-7) KO 1 over Matt Green (13-11)
                Michele Piccirillo (36-1) W 10 over Rafael Pineda (36-4)
                Diego Gimenez (16-0) KO 3 over Ricardo Silva (58-21-3)
                Daniel Seda (18-0) W 10 over Roger De Jesus Medal (14-3)
                Ebo Elder (16-0) Tech W 6 over Dagoberto Najera (14-3)
                Juan Guzman (16-0) W 12 over Edel Ruiz (20-5-3)
                Nikolai Valuev (27-0) W 12 over Toakipa Tasefa (26-3-2)
                Bert Schenk (26-1) KO 4 over Julio Cesar Soto (10-14-2)
                Luan Krasniqi (19-0) TKO 3 over Youri Yelistratov (19-17-1)
                Tontcho Tontchev (24-1) KO 3 over Andreas Parlogea (9-12)
                Roman Dzuman (11-0) W 12 over Walter Saporiti(30-9-2)
                Hicklet Lau (16-6-2) TKO 4 over Andre Cray (17-11)
                Jurgen Brahmer (19-0) KO 2 over Rudi Lupo (14-3)
                Alessandro Duran (50-11) W D.Q 5 over Douglas Bellini (23-5-1)
                David Starie (27-2) W TKO 6 over Neil Linford (10-3)
                Damon Reed (31-6) TKO 5 over Allen Smith (22-21)
                Willi Fischer (27-4-1) W 10 over Joseph Akhasamba (10-3)
                Eliecer Castillo (21-2-1) TKO 2 over Onebo Maxime (14-13)  
                Juan Alfonso Keb (28-5-1) KO 2 over Felipe García (19-23-1)
                Dirk Dzemski (13-0) TKO 4 over Stephane Kaelin (7-2) 
                Alexander Polizzi (13-2-1) W 10 over Mike Algoet (18-8)
                Rafael Chavez (12-11-1) TKO 3 over Franscico Garcia (30-11)
                Felix Sturm (7-0) W 6 over Anthony Ivory (26-58-3)
                Anthony Schuler (5-1) TKO 1 over Jerome Davis (0-1)

 September 28 - Roberto Leyva (19-0-1) Tech D 3 with Miguel Barrera (17-0-2)
                             (retains IBF Strawweight Title)
                Adolpho Washington (31-9-2) W 10 over Mike Peak (20-17-2)
                Leonard Dorin (19-0) W 10 over Emanuel Burton (24-19-4)                
                Nedal Hussein (23-1) TKO 2 over Phonsap Pha-Or (10-2)
                Nicolay Valuev(28-0) W 12 over Toakipa Tasefa (27-3-2)
                Kali Meehan (24-1) TKO 3 over Justin Fortune (15-8-2)
                Hussein Hussein (16-0) KO 1 over dropped Rung Makate (8-3)
                Daniel Rowsell (16-2) W 12 over Paul Smallman (19-13) 
                Monte Barrett (26-2) W 10 over Robert Davis (25-3)
                David Defiagbon (16-0) TKO 4 over Reynaldo Minus (16-9)
                Jaoquin Gallardo (12-0) W 10 over Rogelio Casteneda (15-5)
                Jean-Francois Bergeron (11-0) W 6 over Willie Palms (9-1)
                Paolo Vidoz (6-0) TKO 3 over Ronald Copeland (7-1)                
                Athos Menegola (19-6-2) TKO 7 over Michele Landi (9-3)
                Tarus Sykes (15-1) W 6 over Todd Diggs (4-3-3)
                Fernely Feliz (19-2) TKO 4 over Marcial Vinicio (6-4-1)								
                Robert Tubbs (13-2) W 10 over Wendell Hall (17-8)
                Samuel Peter (5-0) TKO 1 over Knox (4-1-1)
                Jason De Lisle (6-0-1) W 6 over Peter Kariuki (3-1-1)
                Simon Paterson (5-1) W 6 over Peter Graham (1-4) 
                Jason Heit (2-0) W 4 over Kevin Gilchrist (3-7) 
                Ottavio Barone (3-0) W 6 over Mustapha Stini (4-7-1)
                Brian Viloria (2-0) TKO 4 over Kenny Berrios (6-12-1)               

 September 27 - William Guthrie (27-2) W 8 over Terry Porter (13-9-2)
                Carlos Madrigal (18-2) TKO 2 over Oswaldo Guererro (27-11)
                Enrique Ornelas (12-0) W 6 over Robert Dasoyan (11-6)
                Librado Andrade (11-0) W 6 over Ruben Perez (8-4)
                Chantel Stanciel (19-1-1) W 8 over Ted Worth (9-42-3)
                Larry Mosley (10-0-1) W 6 over Pedro Garcia (29-30)
                Etienne Whitaker (20-5-2) TKO 7 over Dana Rucker (13-3)
                Franklin Egobi (9-0) TKO 6 over Isaac Mahlangu (9-9-3)
                Baldwin Hlongwane (7-5) KO 5 over Andrew Thompson (8-1)
                Ruben Munoz (6-1) W 4 over Eddie Sanchez (6-3) 
                Semsi Bloomfield (1-0) W 4 over Harold Lowe (1-6)
                Francisco Urias (1-0) W 4 over Tony Sanza (0-1)
                Marco Arauz (3-3-2) W 4 over Michael Links (4-1-1)
                Stevie Vukosa (3-0) W 4 over Tony Cox (2-1) 
                Arturo Barraza (1-0) KO 1 over Leodegario Capilla (0-1) 
                George Walton (9-1) KO 1 over James McCallister (5-2-1)
                Luis Santiago (8-2) TKO 3 over Rashaan Abdul Blackburn (3-7)
                Ricardo Edmonds (3-2-1) D 4 with Jose Luis Almanzar (1-0-1)
                Cliff Richard (2-2) W 4 over Matt Hill (4-11-1)
                Darnell Wilson (2-1-1) TKO 2 over Lonnie Kornegay (0-1) 
				
 September 25 - Richard Williams (13-1) TKO 3 over Andrew Murray (28-7-1) 
                Kermit Cintron (12-0) KO 4 over Gary Grant (10-5)
                
 September 23 - Masamori Tokuyama (25-2-1) W 12 over Gerry Penalosa (43-4-2)
                         (retains WBC Super Flyweight championship)
                Stevie Johnston (33-1-2) KO 6 over Brad Jensen (11-2)
                John Michael Johnson (29-7) TKO 7 over Harold Grey (23-3)
                Jorge Paez (70-14-5) Tech D 1 with Justo Sanchez (13-12-1)
                Rev Santillan (14-0-1) TKO 6 over Kenji Go (9-4-1)
                Jess Maca (41-16-5) W 12 over Ryuichi Minoriyama (9-2-1)
                Gabriel Elizondo (9-0) W 6 over Glenn Donaire (5-1)
                Satoshi Kogumazaka (16-5-3) W 10 over Songkram Porpaoin (21-4-1) 
                Joya Kawai (13-3) W 10 over Nobuhiro Ishida (6-2) 
                Joel Salas (9-1-1) TKO 1 over Ronnie Johnson (0-1)
                Arturo Robles (1-0) W 4 over Nelson Valez (0-2)
                Gary Gomez (1-0) TKO 2 over Marcio Castillo (0-1)

 September 22 - Fernando Vargas (22-1) KO 7 over Shibata Flores (42-9)
                  (wins vacant WBA Jr. Middleweight championship)
                Roberto Garcia (34-3) TKO 4 over John Trigg (6-12-4)
                Vivian Harris (19-1-1) W 10 over Jose Juarez (11-4-1)
                Jeff Lacy (5-0) TKO 3 over Tyler Hughes (17-14)
                Rodrigo Barrios (32-1) TKO 6 over Justo Martínez (18-5)
                Vaughn Bean (41-2) TKO 2 over Larry Carlisle (10-10-2)
                Faruq Saleem (26-0) KO 2 over Mike Rouse (18-15)    
                Neil Sinclair (21-3) W 6 over Victor Fessetchko (25-15-1)
                Daniel Espíndola (10-3-3) W 8 over Hugo Soto (51-7-2-2)
                José Saéz (12-1) KO 1 over Víctor Godoi (29-3)
                Takaloo (17-2) KO 1 over Scott Dixon (25-6-2)
                Joseph Chingangu (20-5) TKO 2 over  Herbie Hide (32-3)
                Audley Harrison (2-0) W 6 over Derek McCafferty (2-4)
                Lemuel Nelson (21-5) W 8 over Michael Moss (7-19-2)
                Gabe Brown (10-1) W 6 over Craig Brinsoned (4-14-2) 
                Robbie Lovato (11-2) W 8 over Tommy Aragon (5-2)
                Julio Coronel (20-16-1) KO 7 over Vernie Torres (22-3)
                David Armstrong (19-7) KO 7 over Benito Rodriguez (33-31-4)
                Shawn Gallegos (6-0) TKO 3 over Jorge Cruz (0-2)
                Martin Honorio (10-1) W 10 over Cristian Favela (13-2-2)				   
                Eduardo Castillo (5-13-2) D 4 with Leobardo Roman (6-13-2) 
                Jaime Bretado (2-20) KO 1 over Jesse Hernandez (1-2)
                Francis Royal (3-1) W 4 Enrique Recendez (5-2)
                Tony Valdez (1-0) KO 1 over Jose Martinez (0-1)
                Jose Luis Rivera (1-2) TKO 2 over Enrique Castillo (0-1)                
                Kendrick Releford (3-0) KO 1 over Rodney Phillips (6-12)                
                Rafael Garcia (6-1) KO 3 over Melvin Lumzy (2-8)
                Bo Skipper (5-0-1) D 4 with James Hipps (1-4-1)
                Trey Telligman (4-0) W 4 over John Dixon (3-10)
                Dupree Strickland (6-1) TKO 2 over Deshone Higgenbottom (0-3)
                Roberto Vasquez (2-1) KO 2 over Juvencio Caballero (1-1)
                José Arosemena (3-1) W 4 over Eduardo De La Cruz (3-1-3)
                Edwin Rodríguez (3-1) W 4 over William Quiñónez (2-3)

 September 21 - Vinny Pazienza (48-9) W 10 over Tim Shocks (21-11-1)
                Nick Acevedo (14-0-1) W 10 over Carlos Bojorquez (16-3-5)
                Michael Stewart (27-0-2) TKO 6 over Manard Reed (26-3)
                Spend Abazi (18-1) TKO 5 over Alexander Yagupov (31-4-1)
                Tue Bjorn Thomsen (22-1) W 12 over Rob Calloway (42-3)
                Orlando Soto (30-7) W 12 over Edgar Barcenas (19-7-4)
                Douglas Villareal (26-6-1) KO 4 over Richard Sierra (18-2) 
                Hasan Al (25-0-3) KO 3 over Anthony Davis (19-7) 
                Ross Puritty (26-14-3) D 10 with Sedrick Fields (15-14-1)
                Lorenzo Di Giacomo (20-1-1) KO 10 over Sergej Tsupko (10-1-1)
                Daniel Alicea (25-4-1) TKO 1 over Bobby Rishea (2-15-2)
                Will McIntyre (29-2) TKO 8 over Jessie Marsh (10-4-1)
                Steffen Nielsen (12-0) W 6 over Garing Lane (19-27-2)	 	 
                Anders Styve (6-0) TKO 3 over Alex Lubo (15-17)
                Giovanni Alvarez (4-0) W 6 over Dennis McKinney (12-22-1)
                Soren Bladt (1-0) KO 3 over John Hoffman (7-4) 
                Johnny Jensen (1-0) W 4 over Jesse Corona (6-9-1)	
                Jorge Araujo (13-0-1) W 10 over Jose Escriche (29-7-1)
                Randy Griffin (10-0) Tech W 5 over Rodney Moore (13-2-1)
                Anthony Washington (15-0-1) W 6 over Ronald Greer (5-3)
                Miguel Figueroa (16-3-1) W 8 over Mambea Bakari (11-6-2)
                Ronald Boddie (10-11-3) KO 3 over Fike Wilson (10-4-1)
                Prince Badi Ajamu (7-0) W 4 over Roderick Knox (2-2-3)
                Rogers Mtagwa (13-5) TKO 3 over Steve Trumble (11-15)
                Mario Lechowski (14-3) W 12 over Tony Pep (42-9-1)
                Miguel Aguila (5-21-1) W 6 over Brad McNeil (9-1-1)
                Willie Chapman (11-9-1) W 10 over Cliff Couser (22-7-2)
                Wayne Parr (9-1) TKO 5 over Abdul Rasheed (3-1)
                Dan Costantino (8-0) W 4 over Tommy Barker (2-9-1)
                Peter Manfredo (8-0) W 4 over Troy Barnes (6-7-2)
                Angel Torres (4-0) W 4 over Jose Ramon Disla (4-8-1)
                Benny Costantino (5-0) TKO 2 over Angelo Smith (0-4)
                Joe Spina (2-0) KO 1 over Rhonek Ross (0-6)
                Chad Dawson (2-0) KO 1 over Antonio Baker (1-4)
                Francisco Ginirio (2-1-1) Tech D 4 with Rudy Lunsford (11-15-2)
                Simon Noble (1-0) W 4 over Peter Nisbett (0-1)
                Simitar Dipaculang (2-0) W 4 over Jay Washington (2-6-2)
                Danny Wilson (1-2) over John Green (2-15-1)  
                Dale Hawke (4-0-1) over Robbie Sbeghan (2-14)

 September 20 - Tracy Harris Patterson (63-8-2) Tech D 3 with Mike Tidline-El (10-11-3)

 September 17 - Keisuke Yokoyama (17-7-2) W 10 over Takayuki Korogi (9-1-2)
                Osamu Sato (25-1-1) TKO 11 over Wichit Chuwatana (25-8) 
                Tatsuo Hayashida (10-2-1) W 10 over Cheowchan Dhanaswate (7-2-1)
                Mal Matvei (5-0) KO 1 over Dongkuk Lee (7-2)

 September 15 - Khalid Rahilou (37-4) KO 1 over Ferenc Szakallas (21-8-3)
                Ricky Hatton (25-0) TKO 5 over John Bailey (17-8-2)
                Noel Cortes (14-5) W 10 over Carlos "Bolillo" Gonzalez (50-5-1)
                Scott Harrison (15-1-1) TKO 5 over Gary Thornhill (20-3-1)
                Boris Sinitsin (27-6-1) W 12 over Pedro Miranda (22-2)
                Giuseppe Lauri (25-2) TKO 8 over Franco Palmiero (14-2-1)
                Carlos Hernandez (34-3-1) TKO 9 over Juan Macias (26-15-1)
                Salim Medjkoune (37-3) KO 4 over Sandor Koczak (15-2)                
                Erland Bétaré (31-7-2) TKO 1 over Edwin Murillo (25-26-6)
                Anthony Farnell (26-1) KO 2 over Lee Blundell (12-3-2)
                Steve Roberts (25-0) TKO 7 over Andrzej Butowicz (11-2)
                Jawaid Khaliq (16-1-1) KO 5 over Jacek Bielski (15-1)
                Nicky Booth (14-2) TKO 7 over Jim Betts (14-2)
                Adrian Daneff (28-17-2) TKO 4 over Jose Perez (19-18)
                Orlando Acuna (9-2-3) KO 6 over Daniel Arruda (7-2)
				
 September 14 - Clinton Woods W 12 over Yawe Davis (44-10-3)
                Keith Long (6-1-1) W 10 over Mike Holden (8-6-6)

 September 13 - Saen Sor Ploenchit (41-1) W 10 over Joel Junio (26-22-3)
                Yodsanan 3K-Battery (32-2-1) KO 4 over Fernando Montilla (27-13-2)
                Yoddamrong Sithyodthong (25-0-1) W 10 over Jerol Sales (12-5-2)

 September 10 - Makoto Suzuki (13-6-2) TKO 8 over Daisuke Iida (15-4-1)

 September  9 - Bobby Boy Velardez (20-4-1) KO 6 over David Donis (16-4-2)
                Diego Morales (26-1) TKO 2 over Felipe Ramirez (9-4-1) 
                Tony Oakey (13-0) TKO 4 over Konstantin Ochrej (2-11-1)
                Jorge Luis Gonzalez (14-1) TKO 2 over Raimundo Ramirez (7-10)
                Darnel Castillo (5-1) W 4 over Sandro Haro (4-2)
                Blaze Soares (11-2) W 4 over Edson Madrid (2-1-1)                  
                
 September  8 - Vassiliy Jirov (30-0) TKO 8 over Julian Letterlough (17-2-1)
                          (retains IBF Cruiserweight Title)
                Fernando Montiel (23-0-1) W 12 over Jose Lopez (24-7-1)
                          (retains WBO Flyweight Title)
                Marco Antonio Barrera (54-3) TKO 6 over Enrique Sanchez (28-2-2)
                Jorge Paez (70-14-4) TKO 3 over Verdell Smith (40-36-1)
                Juan Keb-Baas (26-5-1) W 10 over Roberto Gomez (13-8)
                Jorge Eliecer Julio (43-3) KO 4 over Juan Carlos Coverrubias (6-6-1)
                Sergio Martinez (22-1-1) W 10 over Javier Blanco (13-4-4)
                Cesar Leiva (34-2) W 8 over Gustavo Campanino (14-4-1)
                Troy Weaver (16-7-2) KO 1 over Konstantin Semerdjiev (21-8)
                Sebastian Valdez (16-2) TKO 7 over Floyd Weaver (17-9-3)
                Victor Mendoza (13-8) TKO 7 over Miguel Huerta (11-3)
                Ron Pasek (10-17-3) TKO 6 over Miguel Avila (9-7-4)
                Damion Hatch (5-1-1) D 6 with Louis Sargeant (2-5-1) 
                Steve Lowry (4-0-1 D 6 with Joe Juarez (3-5-2)
                Chauncy Welliver (3-0) W 4 over John Williams (0-1)
                Andrew Poulos (8-4-2) D 6 with Paul Mpendo (2-1-2)
                Victor Santiago (15-1) w 10 over Nelson Medina (21-10)
                Jose Navarro (6-0) W 4 over Heriberto Valasquez (3-7-2)
                Kelvin Davis (16-0-1) D 6 with David Vedder (21-19-4)
 
 September  7 - O'Neil Bell (17-1) TKO 11 over Arthur Williams (34-6-1)
                Kassim Ouma (13-1-1) W 10 over Verno Phillips (31-9-1)
                Mikael Rask (19-1-1) W 12 over Willy Wise (26-9-4)
                Colin Dunne (34-1) TKO 3 over Sergei Starkov (5-4-1)
                Christian Bladt (19-1-1) W 10 over Willy Wise (26-9-4)
                Jesper Kristiansen (19-1-1) TKO 5 over Robert Zlotowski (13-2)
                Eric Regan (15-0) W 10 over Eric Holland (25-24-3) 
                R.J Karsten (9-0) KO1 Ameth Aranda (14-12)
                
 September  6 - Rodney Jones (26-4) KO over Robert West (18-9-4)
                Masakazu Satake (13-2-1) TKO 5 over Hiromu Kuwata (25-8-3)

 September  3 - Anthony Mundine (9-0) W 12 over Sam Soliman (12-7) 
                Steve Douet (6-3) W 8 over Peter Mitrevski (9-3-1)
                Mark Alexander (2-1) W 8 over Glen Sewell (0-1)
                Mat Hayes (2-0) W 4 over Dave Picknell (3-6)

 September  2 - Fres Oquendo (21-0) KO 11 over Obed Sullivan (39-8-2)
                Valery Brudov (14-0) TKO 5 over Valery Semishkur (9-5-1)
                Joseph Makaringe (17-2) KO 6 over Mandisi Sizani (12-2)
                Chester Hughes (12-1) KO 1 over Ray Sefo (5-1) 
                Cal Brock (7-0) TKO 1 over Lewis Gilbert (4-9)
                Antonio Young (6-5-2) W 6 over Detrick Castor (0-6-1)
                David McNeil (8-0-1) KO 1 over Nelson Browning (3-9)
                 
 September  1 - Sven Ottke (24-0) W 12 over James Butler (18-2)
                          (retains IBF Super Middleweight Title)
                Shoji Kobayashi (24-4-3) W 12 over Jesus Rojas (35-9-3)
                          (retains WBA Super Flyweight Title)
                Veerapol Nakornluang (33-1-1) W 12 over Toshiaki Nishioka (22-3-1)
                          (retains WBA Super Flyweight championship)
                Juan Lazcano (28-2-1) KO 4 over Julio Alvarez (24-8-1)
                Claudio Martinet (63-11-2) D.Q 4 over Pablo Estrella (25-5-1)
                Francisco Bojado (7-0) KO 1 over Jesse Varela (19-4)
                Eiichi Sugama (21-2) KO 6 over Eugenio Gomez (13-2)
                Wilfredo Vilches (34-1-2) TKO 4 over Wilson Galli (26-7) 
                Pastor Maurín (45-2) KO 2 over Sergio Ledesma(17-4)
                Markus Beyer (22-1) W 8 over Glen Odem (14-14)
                Joseph Makaringe (17-2) KO 6 over Mandisi Sizani (12-2)
                Cecilio Santos (12-1-1) W 10 over Hugo Romero (12-6-3)
                Jeff Lacy (4-0) TKO 1 over Anthony Greeley (3-5-1)
                Ricardo Juarez (5-0) W 6 over Juan Gutierrez (5-2-2)
                Juan Diaz (12-0) W 8 over Ubaldo Hernandez (15-8-1)
                Alex Trofimov (6-1) TKO 10 over Joe Kaak (2-2-2)
                Satoru Suzuki (14-3) KO 2 over Naoki Kawahara (6-2)
                Daniel Ponce (5-0) TKO 5 over Julio Luna (15-15-2)
                Caesar Lopez (1-1) TKO 1 over Arturo Torres (2-4)
                
 August 31 - Alejandro Montiel (48-3) W 12 over Oscar Andrade (26-20-1)
             Victoriano Sosa (32-2-1) TKO 2 over Enrique Ramirez (17-9)                
             Michele Orlando (16-3) W 10 over Vincenzo Finzi (14-6)
             Noel Tunacao (35-5-2) W 10 over Songkram Porpaoin (22-3-1)
             Nate Campbell (14-0) TKO 8 over Victorio Abada (18-2-1)
             Teddy Reid (19-4-1) TKO 1 over Joe Hutchinson (20-3-2)
             Clifford Etienne (21-1) KO 1 over Ken Murphy (21-4-1)
             David Santos (41-4) TKO 3 over Jerry Cooper (15-10)
             Luis Rosado (29-5) TKO 6 over Vincent Pettway (43-7-1)
             Tony Wehbee (30-7-1) TKO 1 over Mondesino Sebua (10-4-1)
             Randy Suico (15-0) TKO 1 over Karim Nashar (14-8)
             Jimmy Lange (15-1-1) TKO 2 over Sam Harvey (12-10)
             Orlando (16-3) W 10 over Vincenzo Finzi (14-3-2)
             Randy Suico (15-0) KO 1 over Karim Nashar (14-8)
             Joma Gamboa (20-5-1) TKO 4 over Samransak Singmanassak (13-4)
             Rodel Mayol (8-0) TKO 5 over Pigmy Muangchaiya (9-3-2)
             Russell Shiplett (4-0) TKO 3 over George Holder (8-7)
             Andrew Greeley (7-0) W 6 over Marvin Hunt (7-7)
             Raphael Pedro Garcia (5-1) W 4 over Wade Lewis (6-1) 
             Dupree Strickland (5-1) W 4 over Miquel Aguila (6-11)
             Felson Perez (4-1) KO 1 over Tommy Rodriguez (6-3)    
             Carlos Diaz (7-0) W 6 over Joel Bacerra (3-1) 
             Sam Tillman (3-0) W 6 over Eddie Slater (4-2-1)
            
 August 30 - Regilio Tuur (44-3-1) W 8 over Freddy Cruz (52-27-9)
             Elio Rodriquez (9-2) W 8 over Felix Fernandes (4-3)
             Aaron Torres (6-1) W 6 over Andre Baker (4-12-1)
             Max Heyman (12-4) TKO 2 over James Green (4-2)
             Roger Gonzalez (17-0) KO 8 over Joaquin Calendario (5-13)
             Raul Franco (15-3) TKO 2 over Miguel Ramirez (5-5)
             Isael Sanchez (1-0) W 6 over Erik Rodriguez (0-1)
             Manuel Quezada (2-0) KO 1 over Stan Ford (0-1)
             Lavelle Nichols (2-2-1) D 4 with Josh Zurfluh (0-1-1)
             
 August 29 - Brandon Hulley (10-4) KO 1 over Barnabas Guwamombe (10-1)

 August 27 - Katsushige Kawashima (19-2) W 10 over Yokthai Sit Oar (23-3-1)
             
 August 26 - Wilfredo Negron (19-6) KO 2 over Ahmed Santos (28-5-4)
             Ivan Calderon (6-0) W 6 over Alberto Rossel (7-2)
             Ulyses Cabellero (1-1) TKO 1 over Jose Matereno (0-1)
             Robert Santa Cruz (2-0) W 4 over Juan Padino (0-1-2) 
             Eric Rodriguez (3-0-1) D 4 with Luis Martinez (6-6-1)
 
 August 25 - Yutaka Niida (14-0-3) W 12 over Chana Porpaoin (44-2-2)
                          (wins WBA Strawweight Title)
             Jorge Castro (118-7-3) KO 8 over Peter Venancio (36-6-1)
             Oleg Maskaev (21-4) TKO 6 over Brian Nix (15-8)
             Ron Guerrero (15-3-1) KO 7 over Terrance Lewis (29-9)
             Vincent Harris (7-4-1) TKO 7 over Anthony Simpkins (7-2-1)
             Davarryl Williamson (10-1) TKO 3 over Deric Ryals (6-5-1)
             Talmadge Griffis (20-1-2) KO 7 over Sean Williams (8-21-2)
             Jose Tula (18-7-1) W 10 over Ivan Valle (18-3)
             Samuel Peter (4-0) KO 1 over Freddy Gatica (29-8)
             Robert Dasoyan (11-5-4) TKO 3 over Ken Hulsey (15-17)
             Taurus Sykes (14-1) W 6 over Charles Hatcher (14-3)
             Omar Davila (10-2) W 8 over Jaime Morales (6-8)
             Dante Craig (2-1)TKO 4 over Dyrell Crayton (3-4)
             Oscar Diaz (5-0) TKO 2 over Jonathan Nelson (1-1)
             Weldon Branche (3-1-1) W 6 over Ted Worth (9-40)
             Omar Pucci (4-1) W 6 over George Klinesmith (9-4-1)
             Brandon Cercone (1-0) TKO 1 over Scott Kuhn (0-2)
             Joe Lenart (6-10-1) TKO 2 over Mark Johnson (3-15)
             Eddie Chambers (6-0) W 6 over Carlos Igo (2-1)
             Curtis Meeks (1-0) TKO 1 over Amado Arreola (0-1)
             James Kirkland (1-0) TKO 3 over Maurice Chambers (0-1) 
        
 August 24 - Jose Luis Castillo (45-4-1) TKO 4 over Fred Lad (44-7)
                             (non-title fight)
             Vernon Forrest (33-0) TKO 4 over Edgar Ruiz (18-5-1)
                             (non-title fight)
             Jose Rivera (34-3-1) KO 10 over Frankie Randall (55-11-1)
             Pietro Aurino (21-1) W 10 over Paolo Ferrara (12-1)
             Zahir Raheem (16-0) KO 5 over Ricardo Medina (24-22)
             Ricardo Vargas (29-9-3) W 10 over Ruben Sanchez-Leon (25-10-1)
             Germaine Sanders (18-1) KO 8 over Leonard Townsend (36-6-1)
             Brian Adams (14-2-1) Tech W 7 over Yoni Vargas (21-3)
             Bobby Heath (24-10-4) W 8 over Michael Covington (23-2)
             Nate Jones (17-1-1) W 6 over Antonio Culvert (5-14)
             Mike Di Benedetto (20-0-2) TKO 3 over Henry Cokes (4-6-2)
             Joey DeGrandis (24-4) TKO 2 over Tyrone Mack (4-22)
             Ernesto Zepeda (29-5-2) KO 3 over Mario Escamilla (18-4-1)
             Kazuo Okada (8-1-1) W 8 over Koki Tanaka (14-3-3)  
             Jesse Brinkley (17-1) W 10 over Cabien St. Pierre (2-8)
             Jerson Ravelo (7-0) TKO 1 over Alex Armenta (6-1)
             Milan Hinich (8-1-1) D 6 with Zembell Kimbrough (6-7)
             Almazbek Raiymkulov (5-0) TKO 2 over Mike Jamison (10-4)
             Mark Burse (9-1-1) TKO 7 over Juan Carlos Garcia (5-4-1)
             Francisco Corrales (5-1) TKO 2 over Juan Romos (0-1)
             Cedric Ferguson (3-0) W 4 over Juan Pablo De Oca (0-2)
             Eddie Salas (3-0) TKO 2 over Nicholas Valentine (0-5)
             Guadalupe Rosales (1-0) W 6 over Jose Reyes (6-1) 
             Dennis Wallace (1-0) W 4 over Roger Glover (1-2)
 
 August 23 - Raul Marquez (33-2) KO 7 over Roberto Baro (9-2)
             Johnny Walker (18-3) TKO 3 over Quincy Pratt (10-19-4)
             Jason Naugler (5-1) W 10 over Luis Flores (2-2)

 August 22 - Cassius Baloyi (26-0) KO 7 over Jorge Paredes (18-8-3)
             Masibulele "Hawk" Makepula (19-1) W 10 over Roy Doliguez (8-2-1)
             Fahprakorb Rakkiatgym (35-2) W 8 over Nestor Farias (46-8-1)
             Steve Bendall (12-0) KO 1 over Bert Bado (15-6-3)
             Jun Toriumi (13-2-1) W 10 over Hirohisa Ishikawa (16-5-6)

 August 21 - Lakva Sim (15-2-1) W 10 over Tetsuya Shinozaki (13-9-7)
             Luis Lizzaraga (45-23-3) TKO 6 over Toncho Tontchev (24-1)
             Israel Escandon (11-0) W 4 over Alan Skrijel (2-2)
             Hiroshi Nakajima (16-2-1) D 10 with Puna Eminent (9-5-1)
             Toshiharu Kayama (17-2-1) TKO 3 over Nopparatnoy Vor Warapin (18-14)
             Robert Enriquez (4-2) W 4 over Eddie Utorov (6-7-3)
             Teke Oruh (2-0) W 4 over Hector Ferreyro (1-2)
             			 			  			 
 
 August 19 - Juan Manuel Marquez (36-2) TKO 6 over Julio Gamboa (24-6-1)
             Dan Batchelder (17-0-1) TKO 4 over Thomas Cameron (12-16-2)
             Billy Zumbrun (6-3-1) W 4 over Butterbean (64-2-3)
             Jeremy Morrison (13-4) W 6 over Rob Bleakley (77-35-1)
             Anton Nel (10-6-1) KO 1 over Jokkie Oberholzer (8-1)
             Zolani Msolo (10-7-3) TKO 3 over Gert Matroos (14-6-5-3)
             Danny Lerma (4-1) TKO 2 over Carlos Aguirre (0-1)
             Jonathan Taylor (1-0) TKO 2 over Robert Ortiz (3-2)
             Norberto Bravo (10-2-1) W 8 over Awel Abdulai (9-13)
             Justo Sanchez (11-12) W 6 over Juan Aranday (5-5)
 
 August 18 - Chris Byrd (34-2) W 12 over David Tua (38-3)
             Robert Peden (20-1) W 12 over Sergio Perez (22-9)
             Santiago Samaniego (34-6-1) TKO 7 over Javier Castillo (14-7-3)
             Ricardo Silva (58-20-3) W 12 over Alberto Sicurella (56-4)
             Emanuel Lucero (18-0) W 12 over John Lowey (27-4)
             Celestino Caballero (11-0) TKO 8 over Armando Rojas (6-2-3)
             Lawrence Clay-Bey (13-1) W 8 over Agustin Corpus (9-12-3)
             Kermit Cintron (11-0) TKO 5 over Said Ouali (7-1)
             Cruz Carbajal (21-11-1) W 10 over Hugo Dianzo (26-7-1)
             Calvin Brock (6-0) TKO 2 over Rocky Gannon (30-11)
             Malik Scott (6-0) TKO 2 over Ron Brown (3-5-1)
             Steve Conway (21-4) W 8 over Keith Jones (5-31-5)
             Hector Sanjurjo (12-5-5) W 8 over Larry Prather (19-15)
             Isaac Bustos (14-3-3) KO 3 over Cristian Hernandez (11-3-3)
             Angelo Dottin (3-0) W 4 over Edwin Diaz (0-2)
             Ricardo Corova (8-0) TKO 6 over Royneth Caballero (2-3)
             Angel Ramriez (3-0-1) Tech D 3 with Laureano Pinto (2-1-1)
             
 August 17 - Julian Holland (29-2-1) TKO 7 over Shannan Taylor (27-2-1)
             Nader Hamden (25-0) W 12 over Wayne Parr (8-1)
             Dwain Williams (24-3) W 10 over Pat Coleman (27-8)
             Emil Baku (20-1) W 10 over Ron Weaver (27-8)
             Cory Spinks (28-1) W 12 over Larry Marks (22-5)
             Justin Rowsell (31-1-2) W 6 over Sammy Setu (5-4-2)
             Syd Vanderpool (29-2) TKO 5 over Shannon Miller (11-14)
             Gairy St. Clair (19-3-1) TKO 6 over Danny McGrail (12-5-1)
             Rocky Martinez (36-5-1) W 8 over Freddy Cruz (52-30-9)
             Daniel Jimenez (30-12-1) TKO 8 over Israel Coraliz (3-12-3)
             Miguel Aguirre (12-17-2) D 12 with Claudio Schiro (6-10-2)
             Luis Lazarte (19-4-1) D 12 with Marcos Obregon (13-4-3)
             Giuseppe Lauri (24-2) D.Q 4 over Alvaro Moreno (23-11-2)
             Nathan Briggs (5-1) W 6 over Simon Patterson (2-1)
             Matt Heyes (1-0) TKO3 over Mario Terre (0-5)
             Boyd Gardener (9-4) W 6 over Robert Hayes (3-2) 
             Desi Williams (4-1) W 4 over Charles Hinkle (1-1)  
             Armando Velardez (11-1) W 6 over Eduardo Castillo (8-16)
             Ernest Johnson (6-0) W 6 over Justo Almazan (5-15)	
             Freddy Cuevas (18-3) W 6 over Rodriguez Muhammed (12-7)
             Max Heyman (12-3-3) TKO 4 over Fransico Stephens (3-5)
             Joseph Brady (7-0) W 6 over Jo Jo Varela (9-3)
             Irving Garcia (6-0) TKO 9 over Melvin Cardona (5-8-3)
             Steve Aragon (5-1) W 6 over Lorenzo Estrada (2-13)
             Vernon Payne (6-0) TKO 2 over Jose Chairez (0-1-1)
             Max Heyman (12-3-3) TKO 4 over Frank Stevens (5-4)
             Samuel Lopez (11-1) TKO 4 over Leonardo Gutierrez (21-23)
             Armando Contreras (7-3-1) W 4 over Guillermo Vara (3-2)

 August 16 - Shingo Sasaki (15-2-1) W 10 over Takuya Kiya (18-4-1)
             Armando Guerrero (16-2-4) Tech D 4 Ivan Casarez (11-3-2)
             Manuel Sepeda (13-5-2) W 8 over Natalio Ponce (10-9)
             Simone Cannelli (10-1-1) W 6 over Ivica Cukusic (3-19-1)

 August 14 - Paul Spadafora (34-0) W 10 over Charles Tschorniawsky (20-4-1)
                           (non-title fight)
             Alain Martin (9-2) W 10 with Antoine Palatis (24-16-2)
             Franck Gorjux (7-2) W 10 over Christophe Rodrigues (6-4)
             
 August 13 - Pilkoo Kang (9-5) W 12 over Nobuyuki Enomoto (13-2-2)
             Hironari Oshima (15-1) KO 1 over Konsuk Kiatchaion (6-4)
             Alain Martin (8-2-2) D 10 with Antoine Palatis (24-14-3)  
 
 August 12 - Antonio Diaz (36-3) TKO 5 over Oscar Delgado (22-15)
             Corey Sanders (21-6) TKO 9 over Paea Wolfgramm (20-4)
             Jason Papillion (33-6-1) W 10 over Michael Lerma (24-6-1)
             Larry Banks (6-9) W 6 over Anthony Bartinelli (15-5-1)
             Ramon Olivas (9-0) W 6 over Raul Rodriguez (3-1)
             Marshall Martinez (3-0) TKO 1 over Luis Lopez (0-3)
             Leon Pierson (10-3-1) W 6 over Kendall Gould (4-1-1)
             Al Gonzales (1-0) KO 1 over Richard Williams (0-3)
             Joseph Pujoe (2-2-1) Tech D 1 with Terry Davis (1-1-2)
             Zakeem Graham (2-0) TKO 3 over James Johnson (3-6-1)

 August 11 - Julio Pablo Chacón (41-2) TKO 5 over Edward Barrios (31-7-1)
                       (retains WBO Featherweight championship)
             Hector Acero-Sanchez (40-7-3) W 12 over Baby Lorona (30-17-3)
             Alex Baba (18-1) TKO 3 over Javier Varquez (41-22-1)
             Juan Carlos Ramirez (24-4) TKO 7 over Jorge Reyes (21-19)
             Nate Campbell (13-0) TKO 3 over Steve Trumble (11-14)
             Anthony Tshehla (14-0-1) TKO 4 over Luvuyolo Kotsena (9-2)
             Angel Chacon (27-3-1) TKO 4 over Julio Cardona (24-22)
             Kevin Mc Bride (24-3-1) W 10 over Willie Phillips (19-2)
             Jermain Taylor (5-0) TKO 5 over Efrain Garcia (15-3-1)
             Michael Bennett (5-1) TKO 1 over Wes Taylor (4-5-1)
             Ricardo Williams (4-0) TKO 3 over Rodney Jones (25-4)
             Jose Juarez (21-3-1) TKO 4 over Julian Romero (6-30-1)
             Jesús Martínez (16-0) W 12 over Tony Torres (21-8)
             Alejandro Monzon (7-0-1) D 8 with Esteban Morales (19-6-1)
 
 August 10 - Ben Tackie (23-2) W 12 over Ray Oliveira (42-8-1)
             Stefano Zoff (36-7-2) TKO 7 over Dariusz Snarski (12-8-1)
             Sandro Casamonica (28-3) TKO 5 over Zoltan Kalocsai (31-7)
             Vincenzo Gigliotti (20-2) W 12 over Frederic Bonifai (22-7-3)
             Julian Wheeler (20-6-2) D 10 with Daniel Alicea (24-4-2)
             Joan Guzman (15-0) KO 2 over Hector Avila (26-2)
             Aaron Norwood (20-2) TKO 1 over Roosevelt Walker (22-11)
             Will McIntyre (29-2) W 6 over Charles Daughtry (6-24)
             Jason Pires (19-1) W 8 over Phillip Payne (11-3-1)
             Peter Manfredo (7-0) W 4 over Rhon Roberts (8-3)
             Brad McNeil (8-0-1) W 6 over Lee Ortega (3-4)
             Leo Nolan (6-0) W 4 over Mark Johnson (3-13)
             John Trigg (6-8) W 4 over Tommy Robinson (0-1)
             Julius Long (5-0) TKO 1 over Karriem Respress (0-1)
             Iman Green (6-4) W 4 over John Douglas (2-8-2)

 August  9 - Carlos Madrigal (17-2) KO 4 over Sherwin Alferez (10-5)
             Tony Avila (9-0) W 6 over Alex Ugalde (9-5)
             Brad Thompson (6-0) TKO 4 over Emmett Davis (3-9-1)
             Rafael Gutierrez (5-1) TKO 1 over John Allen (0-1)
             William Adamyan (5-0) TKO 4 over Carlos Gutierrez (0-1)
             Karem Hartyunyan (1-0) W 4 over Jose Gonzalez (1-1)
             Manual Quezada (1-0) KO 2 over Shane Harris (2-3)
                          
 August  7 - Julio Diaz (23-0) KO 4 over Dairo Esalas (23-1)
             Heriberto Ruiz (22-1-1) W 10 over Jorge Lacierva (19-4-3)
             Jimmy Ruff (4-10-1) TKO 10 over Travis Barnes (9-2)
             Peter O'Kane (5-1-1) W 4 over Darrin Humphrey (5-1)
 
 August  6 - Peter Malinga (27-5) TKO 5 over Mthokozisi Mthembu (12-3)
 
 August  5 - William Abelyan (17-4-1) W 10 over Gusty Espadas (34-4)
             Khulile Makeba (15-1) W 12 over Wele Maqolo (23-18-1)
             Liborio Romero (3-0) KO 2 over Ramon Hurtado (14-5)
 
 August  4 - Wladimir Klitschko (37-1) TKO 6 over Charles Shufford (17-2)
                          (retains WBO Heavyweight Title)
             Bruno Girard (39-2-2) D 12 with Lou Del Valle (31-2-1)
                          (for vacant WBA Light Heavyweight Title)
             Juan Carlos Gomez (33-0) TKO 5 over Al Cole (31-9-2)
                          (non-title fight)
             Paulie Ayala (33-1) W 12 over Clarence Adams (41-4-3)
             John Michael Johnson (28-7) TKO 3 over Antonio Diaz (22-3)
             Mamadou Thiam (37-2) TKO 1 over Fernando Hernandez (13-3-2)
             Magoma Shabani (15-0) TKO 6 over Ferid Ben Jeddou (23-3-3)
             Damaen Kelly (16-1) TKO 4 over Sipho Mantyi (11-4-2)
             Brian Magee (13-0) TKO 6 over Chris Nembhard (6-2)
             Shane Swartz (15-0) TKO 3 over Ed Dalton (25-9-3)
             Luis Collazo (13-0) W 10 over Luis Alberto Santiago (7-2)
             Mustapha Hame (19-16-3) W 10 over Serge Poilblan (20-5-1)
             Vincenzo Cantatore (25-2) TKO 8 over Mohammed Siluvangi (23-4-1)
             Kelly Pavlik (10-0) TKO 2 over Mario Lopez (3-2-1) 
             Youssef Djibaba (7-3-2) TKO 10 over Nasser Lakrib (12-2-1)
             Dmitriy  Salita (2-0) TKO 1 over Joe Jiles (1-1)
             Zsolt Erdel (6-0) TKO 3 over Dennis Matthews (6-17)
             Jackson Chanet (5-0) W 6 over Ali Bouraoui (7-5)
             Eduardo Mendivil (7-2-3) W 4 over Scooter Meza (9-10)
             Neil Stephens (2-1) TKO 1 over Mario Higuera (1-1)              
             
 August  3 - Antonio Tarver (18-1) KO 10 over Chris Johnson (26-3-1)
             Angel Manfredy (38-5-1) W 10 over Lamar Murphy (26-7)
             China Smith (21-0) TKO 3 over Tony LaRosa (32-21)
             Michael Rush (21-5-1) W 10 over Kenny Snow (32-20)
             Hussein Hussein (16-0) TKO 2 over Silvio Glenogo (5-8)
             Glen Kelly (28-0-1) W 8 over Jamie Wallace (15-24)
             Gary St. Clair (18-2-1) W 6 over Mendocino Sebua (10-3-1)
             Perry Ballard (7-0) TKO 9 over Benji Singleton (22-79-4)
             Candy Robertson (11-3) W 6 over Eddie Sanchez (6-2-2)
             David Estrada (9-0) W 4 over Reggie Davis (1-1)
             Billy Chapman (1-0) W 4 over Apolinar Arzola (0-1)
             Manning Galloway (55-15-1) W 4 over Jerome Davis (5-2) 
             Vic Darchinian (5-0) TKO 3 over Dave Picknel (0-2)
             Medhi Sahnoune (16-0) KO 1 over Ricardo Simara (13-11-1) 
             Piotr Jurczyk (7-4) KO 1 over Yacine Kingbo (10-9)
             Sakio Bika (4-0) W 4 over Kamal Chater (1-1) 
             Danny Green (2-0) TKO 2 over Frank Ciampa (4-5)   
             Brown Enyi (1-2-1) D 4 with Gino Zampogna (0-0-1)
             Anthony Courtney (5-3) D.Q 6 over Steve McIvor (4-1)             
             José Angel Beranza (18-5-1) TKO 7 over Valerio Sánchez (10-7-1)

 August  2 - Naotaka Hozumi (18-2-1) TKO 9 over Kevin Palmer (24-1-1)
             Kozo Ishii (25-3) KO 6 over Frangky Mamuaya (20-11-1) 
             
 August  1 - Rev Santillan (13-0-1) D 12 with Hiroshi Watanabe (13-2-2)

 July 31 - Tony Ayala (28-1) W 10 over Santos Cardona (39-10)
           Damaen Kelly (15-1) TKO 4 over Sipho Manty (14-4-2)
           Hicklet Lau (14-2-1) W 10 over Danny Rios (14-2-1)
           Brian Magee (13-0) TKO 6 over Chris Nembhard (6-2)
           Gabriel Elizondo (8-0) W 4 over Leonardo Gutierrez (21-22)
 
 July 29 - Rodney Jones (25-3) KO 6 over Agustin Caballero (16-13-2)
           Tim Witherspoon (52-11-1) KO 1 over Cleveland Woods (14-19)
           Ernest Johnson (5-0) TKO 4 over Cornell Jackson (1-3)
 
 July 28 - Erik Morales (41-0) W 12 over Injin Chi (24-2)
                (retains WBC Featherweight Title)
           Roy Jones Jr (45-1) W 12 over Julio Gonzalez (27-1)
            (retains IBF/WBA/WBC Light Heavyweight Titles)
           Glencoffe Johnson (38-7) TKO 6 over Thomas Ulrich (20-1)
           Jurgen Brahmer (18-0) TKO 1 over Tony Menefee (73-13-1)
           Danny Williams (24-1) KO 4 over Julius Francis (22-10)
           Claudio Martinet (62-11-2) TKO 11 over Javier Alvarez (20-1-1)
           Justin Juuko (36-5-1) W 8 over George Owiso (11-2)
           Ebo Elder (15-0) W 12 over Jaime Morales (6-7-4)
           Freeman Barr (21-2) TKO 4 over Ron Martinez (19-4-1)
           Bruce Scott (25-6) W 12 over Rene Janvier (14-16-2)
           Cristian Sanavia (24-0) TKO 12 over Ramon Moyano (26-7-1)
           Richard Hall (25-2) TKO 1 over Anthony Spain (8-6)
           Armand Krajnc (25-0) KO 3 over Artur Drinaj (3-4-1)
           Bert Schenk  (25-1) KO 1 over Tanton Laczek (2-19-1)
           Stephan Trabant (32-2-1) W 6 over Patrick Hruska (0-5)
           Francisco Mora (33-3) TKO 9 over Miguel Morales (10-7-2)
           Carlos Urias (5-5) W 8 over Lemuel Nelson (20-5) 
           Clinton Woods (30-1) W 6 over Paul Bonson (8-35-5)
           Javier Mora (10-0-1) W 4 over Brad Rone (7-31-3) 
           Juanito Rubillar (25-7-5) KO 4 over Taahiko Mizuno (12-5-1)
           Randy Mangubat (25-16-11) Tech D 4 with Malcolm Tunacao (11-1-2)
           Cristian Sanavia (24-0) TKO 12 over Roman Moyano (25-7-2)
           Pedro Saiz (25-7-3) W 8 over Del Matchett (16-3-1)
           Alexander Vasiliev (14-8-1) TKO 7 over Mark Potter (15-4)
           Javier Blanco (12-4-4) W 8 over Raul Bejarano (9-3-2)
           Abner Cordero (23-7-1) KO 4 over Ricky Gayamo (25-17-2)
           Wayne Martell (17-1) TKO 3 over Mike Cooley (9-23-2)
           Nate Campbell (12-0) TKO 2 over Antonio Smith (7-25-2)
           Lorenzo Parra (14-0) W 12 over Ilidio Julio (26-5-1)
           Miguel Cotto (6-0) KO 2 over Arturo Rodriguez (11-7)
           Christian Bejarano (4-0) KO 4 over Lee Willis (1-2)
           James Jones (7-3) TKO 10 over Robert Smith (9-10-2)
           Andreas Kotelnik (6-0) W 4 over Abdelillah Benabbou (1-2-1)
		    
 July 27 - Ablorh Sowah (16-2-1) D 12 with Alberto Ontiveros (13-4-4)
           Joe Mesi (20-0) TKO 7 over Bert Cooper (35-21)
           Vinny Pazienza (47-9) KO 2 over Pat Lawlor (23-14)
           Michael Moorer (41-2-1) Tech D 5 with Dale Crowe (21-4-1)
           Damon Mc Creary (11-0) TKO 3 over Etiane Whitaker (19-5-2)
           Dominick Guinn (11-0) KO 2 over Maurice Wheeler(2-3)
           Fared Samad (10-0) W 6 over Andre Baker (4-11-1) 
           Vitali Kopytko (19-4) W 6 over Troy Barnes (6-6-2)
           Juan Diaz (11-0) TKO 1 over (13-11-1)
           Julian Burford (10-0) TKO 2 over Kenito Drake (14-5-1)
           Chad Brisson (8-1) W 8 over Alric Johnson (19-11)
           Troy Rowland (5-1) W 4 over Chris Grays (0-1)
           Tommy Huff (1-1) TKO 4 over Ron Carnell (3-4)
           Shakha Moore (8-6) W 6 over over Henry Matos (8-13)
           Roy Payne (13-11-4) W 6 over Larry Prather (19-17)

 July 26 - Robert Wiggins (11-0) W 6 over Louis Monaco (11-23-3)
           Ismail Reed (2-0) D.Q 2 over Naseem Deen (2-1)
           Said Quali (6-0) W 6 over Tyrone Jackson (6-8)
           Eduardo Torres (1-0) TKO 1 over Anibal Acevedo (0-2)
           Andrey Tsurkan (15-0) W 6 over Dave Hadden (6-5)
           Paul Malignaggi (2-0) TKO 4 over Robert Sowers (1-1)       
 
 July 25 - Phillip Ndou (24-1) KO 5 over Carlos Rios (50-7-2)
           David Starie (26-2) TKO 3 over Bruno Godoy (39-18-6)
           Stephanus Carr (14-1) KO 1 over Walter Acosta (28-11)

 July 24 - Mark "Too Sharp" Johnson (40-1) TKO 6 over Arturo Valenzuela (18-4-1)
           William Guthrie (27-2) TKO 2 over Lorenzo Boyd (27-51)
           Rickey Womack (12-0) W 4 over Kenny Snow (32-22)
           Juan Valenzuela (12-4) W 8 over Damian Fuller (12-2)		   
           Joe Haynes (5-1) TKO 2 over Ed Humes (4-19-1)
           Jorge Sendra (20-1-1) W 8 over Jairo Siris (12-5-1) 
           Francisco Galvez (24-0-1) W 8 over Ricardo Simarra (13-13-1)
		   
 July 22 - Freddy Pendelton (47-25-5) KO 1 over Horacio Garcia (12-4-1)
           Melchor Cob-Castro (63-8-4) TKO 11 over Javier Torres (10-6-1)
           Oscar Andrade (26-19-1) KO 6 over Osvaldo Guerrero (27-10)
           Joel Salas (8-1-1) W 8 over Alejandro Jimenez (11-12-2) 
           Chris Cruz (2-0) TKO 2 over Victor Barragan (0-1)	

 July 21 - Shane Mosley (38-0) KO 3 over Adrian Stone (30-4-2)
                         (retains WBC Welterweight Title)
           Johnny Nelson (40-12-1) W 12 over Marcelo Dominguez (32-4-1)
                         (retains WBO Cruiserweight Title)
           Harry Simon (22-0) W 12 over Hacine Cherifi (32-5-1)
                         (wins vacant WBO Middleweight Title)
           Ryan Rhodes (24-2) decisioned Yuri Tsarenko (5-3-1)
           Jameel Mc Cline (26-2-3) TKO 1 over Michael Grant (31-2)
           Roman Karmazin (28-0-1) W 6 over Victor Fesechko (30-18-1)
           Michael Trabant (34-0) KO 3 over Pascal Montulet (13-38-3)
           Leonard Dorin (18-0) TKO 9 over Martin O'Malley (17-1)
           John Molnar (19-1-1) Tech W 8 over Victor Rosado (17-3-1)
           Henry Bruseles (13-0) KO 3 over Gilbert Quiros (13-7)
           Tokunbo Olajide (13-0) Leroy Brooks (11-3)
           Emmanuel Lucero (17-0) TKO 2 over Shawn Wilkins (10-10-2)           
           Héctor Velazco (25-2-1) W 10 over Daniel Sclarandi (36-31-5)
           Víctor Purreta (17-0) TKO 4 over Ariel Aparicio (14-3)
           Mario Tonus (21-3) W 10 over Zoltan Beres (10-9-1) 
           Mario Veit (31-1) W over Ahmet Oner (15-4-1) 
           Luan Krasniqi (18-0) TKO 2 over Rene Hanl (10-4) 
           Irvin Buhlalu (12-3-1) KO 1 over Melikhaya August (11-3)
           Peter Okhello (8-2) KO 2 over Mosese Kavika (10-9-2)
           Keith Sims (13-7-1) W 10 over Steve Mayo (5-10)
           Fabrice Colombel (8-5-1) TKO 8 over Salvatore Battaglia (16-2)
           Davarryl Williamson (8-1) TKO 1 over Marvin Hunt (7-6)
           Najai Turpin (1-0) W 4 over Matt Hill (4-10-1)           
           Delvin Rodriguez (9-0-1) W 4 Richard Hall (5-6-1)            
           Simone Rotolo (12-0) W 6 over Francesco Cioffi (10-19-6) 
           Fabrice Colombel (10-5-1) TKO 8 over Salvatore Battaglia (16-2) 
           Prince Badi Ajamu (6-0) TKO 5 over Robert Marsh (5-8)
           Dennis Sharp (6-0-1) W 4 over Carlton Holland (11-6) 
           Juan Nelongo (13-3-1) W 6 over Alexander Beroshvili (1-3-1)   
		  
 July 20 - Vassiliy Jirov (29-0) W 10 over Adolpho Washington (30-9-2)
                            (non-title fight)
           James Toney (62-4-2) KO 3 over Wesley Martin (13-30-8)
           Anthony Hanshaw (12-0) W 10 over Kingsley Ikeke (14-1)
           Attila Levin (20-1) TKO 9 over Ray Austin (15-3)
           Robert Davis (25-2) KO 1 over Sedreck Fields (15-14)
           Hector Quiroz (33-5-1) TKO 7 over Francisco Mendez (13-24)
           David Bostice (26-4-1) W 8 over Lorenzo Boyd (27-52)
           Junior Witter (20-1-2) KO 5 over Alan Temple (11-13)
           Talmadge Griffis (19-1-2) TKO 2 over Lovy Page (14-6)
           Neddy Garcia (12-3-1) KO 7 over Mario Hernandez (4-5-2)
           Dagoberto Najera (14-2) KO 2 over Miguel Ruiz (25-11-2)           
           Peter Okhello (8-2) TKO 2 over Mosese Kavika (9-9-2)         
           Chikashi Inada (6-0) W 6 over Adriano Dos Santos (2-7-1)
           Mark Tullius (2-2) TKO 2 over Salvador Farnetti (0-2)
           Charles Hatcher (14-2) TKO 5 over Roman Bugaji (10-2-1)
           Todd Diggs (4-2-3) W 4 over Freddy Gatica (3-3) 
           Willie Palms (9-0) TKO 5 over Derrell Dixon (12-5)
           Peter Okhello (8-2) TKO 2 over Mosese Kavika (9-9-2)
           Calvin Odom (2-0) TKO 2 over Benito Tzand (1-5-1)
           Steve Vukosa (2-0) KO 1 over Erik Mason (0-3)
           Jorge Martinez (3-1) W 4 Jose Santacruz (0-1)
           Anthony Hanshaw (12-0) W 10 over Kingsley Ikeke (14-1)
           Rocky Juarez (4-0) KO 3 over Fabian Espinoza (4-3-1)
           Craig Weber (9-0) TKO 2 ove Ryan Maraldo (10-5-1)
           Joe Rayburn (7-2-1) W 6 over Dan Thorton (12-6)
           Chad Wright (3-0) TKO 1 over Michael Warren Jones (0-3)
 
 July 19 - Yoni Vargas (21-2) KO 2 over Orlando Villaflor (19-1-1)
           Enrique Ornelas (11-0) TKO 5 over Carl Cockerham (10-8)
           Javier Mora (10-0-1) TKO 2 over Keith Govan (6-4)
           Jose Gonzales (1-0) W 4 over Roberto Mitchell (1-1)
           James Green (3-2)W 4 over  Mike Chavez (1-1)

 July 17 - Terron Millett (25-2-1) KO 5 over Fray Sierra (15-4)
           Tito Mednoza (25-3) TKO 5 over Ricky Ramirez (17-2) 
           Jimmy Crawford (34-3-2) TKO 6 over Kwan Manasseh (6-5)
           Takefumi Sakata (15-0-1) D 10 with Daisuke Naito (18-0-2)            
           Tye Fields (21-1) TKO 1 over Ed White (11-6)
           Marcos Ramirez (7-0) W 4 over Heriberto Velazquez (3-6-2) 
 
 July 15 - Pongsaklek Wonjongkam (41-2) TKO 5 over Hayato Asai (16-3-2)
                  (retains WBC Flyweight championship)
           Tiger Ari (59-5-3) TKO 2 over Kazunori Fujita (13-2)
           Martin Castillo (20-0) Tech W 6 over Ricardo Vargas (28-9-3)
           Naoto Takajo (16-0) W 10 over Achmad Fandi (22-15-1)
           Luca Messi (16-2-1) W 12 over Antonio Lauri (12-1-1) 
           Mike Anchondo (13-0) TKO 1 over Juan Martinez (11-18-1)
           Larry Mosley (9-0) TKO 5 over Luis Montes (15-37-1) 
           Steven Luevano (11-0) TKO 4 over Freddy Castro (1-3-1)
           Jose Luis Zertuche (2-0-1) Tech D 2 with Ruben Munoz (3-1-3)
           
 July 14 - Hector Camacho (75-4-2) W 12 over Roberto Duran (104-16)
           Robin Reid (29-3-1) TKO 4 over Soon Botes (21-8)
           Herbie Hide (32-2) TKO 3 over Alexei Osokin (8-10-1) 
           Oba Carr (53-4-1) W 10 over Norberto Sandoval (13-5)
           Mauricio Pastrana (27-3) TKO 10 over Gerson Guerrero (23-4)
           David Santos (39-4) TKO 4 over Jovy Chan (17-12-3)
           Patrick Mullings (24-6) W 12 over Michael Alldis (22-7)
           Pablo Sarmiento (30-12-3) TKO 11 over Billy Schwer (39-6)
           Jose Sanjuanelo (18-1) TKO 9 over Nicky Booth (12-3-1)
           Raul Balbi (47-4-1) TKO 3 over Vincent Howard (16-10-2)
           Sergio Martínez (21-1-1) TKO 8 over Enrique Areco (40-14-7)
           Luis Perez (18-1) W 12 over Edicson Torres (33-14-1)
           Roger Medal (14-2) W 12 over Max Gomez (24-13-1)
           Pedro Franco (21-8) TKO 5 over Rogerio Lobo (25-5)
           Victor Santiago (14-1-1) TKO 1 over Wilfredo Vargas (23-13)
           Kelvin Davis (16-0) TKO 1 over Derek Amos (13-20)
           Demitrius Hopkins (6-0) TKO 2 over Abdul Blackburn (3-6)
           Manabu Fukushima (21-3-1) KO 2 over Anis Dui (6-2-1)
           Francesco Pernice (12-9-1) W 6 over Alvaro Moreno (23-10-2) 

 July 13 - Mickey Ward (37-10) W 10 over Emanuel Burton (24-18-4)
           Frans Botha (44-3-1) KO 3 over Russell Chasteen (14-5)
           Daniel Rowsell (15-2-1) W 12 over Lawrence Tauasa (8-3-1)
           Shannan Taylor (29-1-1) KO 1 over (23-2-2)
           Kevin Kelly (27-7-3) W 10 over Josh Clenshaw (13-8)
           Michele Delli Paoli (15-0-1) TKO 3 over Chaurembo Palasa (14-2)
           Anthony Washington (14-0-1) W 6 over Mark Adams (13-3)
           Randy Griffin (9-0) TKO 2 over Israel Ponce (15-18) 
           Jason Lehoullier (1-0) TKO 3 over Miguel Colon (0-6)
           Elvis Guerrero (9-4-1) W 12 over. Walter Palacios (10-4-1)
           Juan Mosquera (12-2-1) TKO 9 over Humberto Herrera (8-10-2)
           Sergio De La Torre (5-1) W 6 over Artur Petrosyan (8-2)
           Juan Ruiz Jr. (6-0) TKO 2 over Oscar Villa (3-6)
           Almazbek Raimkulov (4-0) W 4 over Anthony Ojomo (1-4-4) 
           Ricardo Cordoba (7-0) TKO 9 over Alex Saavedra (5-8)
           Gregorio Perez (11-0) TKO 2 over Edilberto Julio (11-3-1)
           Gilberto Bosquez (5-0) W 6 over Ameth Diaz (3-1)
           Juan Lopez (17-2) W 12 over Carlos Ramirez (17-5) 
           Solomon Haumono (4-0) TKO 2 over John Wyborn (11-14-2)
           Jason De Lisle (5-0-2) D 6 with Peter Kariuki (3-0-1)
           Jackson Asiku (4-0) TKO 5 over Paul Griffin (17-2) 
		   
 July 12 - Juan Lopez (17-2) W 12 over Carlos Ramirez (17-5)

 July 10 - Eric Lucas (33-4-3) TKO 7 over Glenn Catley (26-5)
               (wins vacant WBC Super Middleweight Title)
           Joe Gatti (28-6) TKO 5 over Alex Hilton (37-7)
           Anthony Mundine (8-0) TKO 3 over Kevin Pompey (32-18-3)
           Dale Brown (25-2-1) TKO 1 over Cristopher Brown (12-2)
           Adrian Diaconu (3-0) W 4 over Eric Olds (4-1)
           Jean Bergeron (10-0) TKO 2 over Art Card (10-11)
           Joachim Alcine (10-0) W 6 over Wayne Harris (20-15)
           Gareth Hogg (5-1) TKO 1 over Kevin Rainey (1-2)
           Derrick Whitley (14-16-1) KO 3 over Hollister Elliot (5-14-1)
           Henry Matos (8-14) W 6 over Elvin Bastardo (2-1-1)
           Anthony Junious (4-3) W 4 over Jose Ortiz (0-5)
           Brian Bambrick (0-0-1) D 4 with and Dean Storey (4-9-2)

 July  9 - Tadashi Yuba (16-1-2) TKO 4 over Sumito Ohkubo (11-4-1)
           Shuichi Kobayashi (9-2) TKO 7 over Shin-ichi Komatsu (11-12-5)
           Sammy Sparkman (13-7-1) W 8 over Johar Abu Lashin (25-6-1)
           Kenny Cravens (19-7) W 8 over Stacey Goodsen (14-28-1)
           Beau Skipper (2-0) TKO 1 over Chuck Pyle (0-1)  
           Brad Thompson (5-0)  TKO 3 over Nelson Browning (3-8)
           Tommy Eads (3-1) TKO 2 over Tim Bentley (0-2)
  
 July  8 - David Reid (17-1) W 10 over Maurice Brantley (23-4)
           Alejandro Gonzalez (46-4-1) W 10 over Juan Macias (26-14-1)
           Bob Mirovic (13-9-2) KO 6 over Nathan Briggs (4-1)
           Innocent Mthalane (15-4) TKO 11 over Themba Tshicila (10-2-2)
           John Wayne Parr (8-0) TKO 10 over Andriy Khamula (7-3-1)
           Tony Thompson (12-1) KO 1 over Jeremiah Johnson (6-2-1)
           Marinho Gonzalez (10-2-1) W 6 over Juan Carlos Covarrubias (6-5-1)
           Billy Zumbrun (5-3-1) TKO 3 over Jakarta Nakuru (0-2)
           Luiz Rodriguez (1-1) W 4 over Vaia Zaganas (0-1)
           Bob Mirovic (11-7-2) TKO 6 over Nathan Briggs (4-1)
           Paul Briggs (11-1) TKO 2 over Jeff Tupu (3-3-1)
           Willie Chapman (12-11-1) W 4 over Brad Rone (7-31-3)
           Orlando Salido (10-7-1) TKO 1 over Michael Jamison (10-3)
           Ruben Navarro (1-2-2) TKO 2 over Jesus Magana (1-3)
           Manuel Mada (3-8-3) W 4 over Joey Ruelas (4-1) 
 
 July  7 - Hector Camacho Jr. (33-0) Tech W 5 over James Leija (42-6-2)
           Kirk Johnson  (32-0-1) W 12 over Larry Donald (38-2-2)
           Richard Hatton (24-0) KO 4 over Jason Rowland (25-2)
           Mehrdud Takaloo (17-2) TKO 1 over Anthony Farnell (26-1)
           Medgoen Singsurat (24-2) KO 9 over Yosuke Kobayashi (15-2)           
           Alberto Sicurella (56-3) W 10 over Ricardo Silva (57-20-3)  
           Raymond Joval (27-2) W 12 over Mpush Makembi (23-7-3)
           Scott Dixon (25-5-2) KO 5 over Jamie Moore (12-1)
           Albert Sosnowski (20-1) W 6 over Dirk Wallyn (39-8-2) 
           Derek Roche (25-2) KO 4 over Zoltan Szili (21-25-1)
           Michael Jennings (12-0) W 6 over David Kirk (7-25-1)
           Michael Gomez (24-4) TKO 3 over Laszlo Bognar (26-4-2)
           Paolo Vidoz (5-0) KO 5 over Christopher Hairston (3-3) 
           Dirk Dzemski (11-0) KO 5 over Gotthard Hinteregger (17-4-1)
           Andre Kopilov (8-1) W 6 over Maurice Wheeler (2-2) 
           Luis Collazo (12-0) KO 1 over Kareem Braithwaite (8-6)   
           Thomas McDonagh (14-0) W 6 over Paul Denton (7-18-2)
           Miguel Del Valle (6-6) Tech W 6 over Hector Orozco (10-7-1)
           Paul Malignaggi (1-0) TKO 1 over Thadeous Parker (0-2)
           Simon Reyes (10-5) W 10 over Arturo Hernandez (9-7)
           Sedat Puskullu (16-9-1) Tech W 6 over Frank Benoni (11-4)
           Wellington Vicente (5-6) TKO 9 over Horacio Chicagual (14-1)
		   
 July  6 - Rafael Marquez (25-3) TKO 4 over Gerardo Espinoza (12-2)
           Andre Purlett (31-0) TKO 2 over Jimmy Thunder (35-13)
           David Defiagabon (15-0) TKO 5 over Harold Sconiers (14-9-2)
           Dominick Guinn (10-0) TKO 1 over Marvin Hill (5-7)
           Corey Sanders (20-6) TKO 4 over Willie Williams (15-4)
           Medgoen Singsurat (24-2) KO 9 over over Yosuke Kobayashi (15-2) 
           Akira Ohigashi (33-7-2) KO 2 over Sakkedao Kietphutorn (4-7)
           Carlos Bojorquez (16-2-5) KO 1 over Adriano Sanchez (10-3-1)
           Efren Hinojosa (23-0) W 10 over Ivan Robinson (30-6-1)
           Corey Sanders (20-6) TKO 4 over Willie Williams (15-4)
           Akihiro Kanai (14-0) TKO 3 over Chaloemchat Kietprasanchai (8-4)           
           Eric Regan (14-0) KO 1 over Jose Ramirez (8-8)
           Davarryl Williamson (5-1) KO 1 over Antonio Colbert (5-13)
           Sedat Puskullu (19-9-1) Tech W 6 over Franck Benoni (11-4) 
 
 July  3 - Ebo Elder (14-0) W 10 over Emmanuel Clotey (18-4)
           O'Neil Bell (16-1) W 10 over Jason Robinson (13-2) 
           Alain Simon (31-5-2) TKO 3 over Valery Semishkur (9-4-1)
           Salim Medjkoune (36-3) TKO 4 over Vlado Varhegy (8-39-2)
           Francis Velasquez (52-22-7) KO 8 over Kyuchul Choi (17-2-1) 		   
           Jose Celaya (10-1) W 8 over Jesse Martinez (6-10) 
           Jose Landin (18-2) W 6 over Sherwin Alfarez (10-4)
           Frederic Serrat (14-1) W 6 over Zoltan Beres (10-8-1)
           Corinne Van Ryck de Groot (7-0) TKO 2 over Shakura Witherspoon (8-22-1)
           Xavier Tolliver (5-2) W 6 over David Joseph (1-1)
           Nonito Donaire (3-1) TKO 1 over Jose Torres (0-4)
           Ryan Davis (3-1) TKO 2 over Alberto Ochoa (0-2-1)
           Alan Skrijelj (3-1) W 4 over Anthony Sanza (0-4)
           Merko Wolf (1-0-1) W 4 over Martin Cornejo (1-6-1) 
		            
 July  2 - Masakazu Satake (12-2-4) TKO 7 over Singthong Nar Nonthachai (??)
 
 July  1 - Julien Lorcy (49-2-2) W 12 over Takanori Hatakeyama (24-2-3)
                        (wins WBA Lightweight Title)
           Toshikage Kimura (23-3-4) KO 1 over Tony Wehbee (29-7-1)
           Ricky Quiles (31-4-3) D 10 with Antonio Ramirez (17-3-6)
           Miguel Cotto (5-0) TKO 4 over Rudy Lunsford (11-15-1)
           Ivan Calderon (5-0) W 6 over Raymundo Ramirez (7-9)		
 
 June 30 - Demarcus Corley (26-1-1) TKO 1 over Felix Flores (17-3)
                        (wins WBO Jr Welterweight Title)
           Johnny Tapia (50-2-2) KO 3 over Cesar Soto (53-10-3)
           Imamu Mayfield (21-3-1) TKO 10 over Gary Wilcox (15-3-1)
           Nicolay Valuev (27-0) TKO 1 over George Linberger (19-6-1)
           Friday Ahunyaha (16-0) TKO 1 over James Lester (6-9-2)
           Michael Clark (26-1) TKO 5 over Leavander Johnson (30-3-1)
           Alexander Mahmutov (36-6) W 12 over Jason Booth (20-2)
           Oscar Sanchez (15-0-1) W 10 over Jose Fuente (10-1)
           Antonio Mesquita (24-0) W 12 over Luis Silva (14-7-1)
           Manuel Gomez (19-10) TKO 10 over Kofi Jantuah (21-1)
           Jaffa Ballogou (39-4) TKO 4 over Ron Weaver (27-7)
           Rodolfo Gomez (27-11-2) TKO 5 over Mahan Washington (14-12)
           Curtis Barker (22-0-2) W 10 over Samuel Harvey (12-9)
           Miguel Mallon (13-0) TKO 2 over Deva Reymond (8-14)
           Oscar Galindo (15-8) W 10 over Ismael Gonzalez (11-7) 
           Tim Flamos (14-2-1) W 8 over Frankie Edmundsen (9-13-1)
           Marcos Obregon (13-5-2) W 10 over  Luis Lazarte (19-4)
           Critstophe De Busillet (11-2-1) D 6 with Rudy Encarnacion (2-4-1)
           Curtis Barker (22-0-2) W 10 over Sam Harvey (12-9)
           Kevin Watts (14-1) W 4 over Kevin Carter (5-17)
           Ali Akdi (8-0) TKO 3 over Vladimir Starikov (1-5)
           Nevin Neff (1-1) W 4 over Forrest McFarland (2-10-1)
           Billy Mofford (2-1-1) W 4 over Juan Quintana (7-51-2)
           Felix Fernandes (4-2) W 4 over Bobby Rishea (2-14-2)
           Aaron Torres (4-1) W 4 over Jose Laporte (2-5-2)
           Tony Ventura (2-0) W 4 over James McCray (7-23-1)
           Nick Cook (8-0) KO 2 over Doug Brown (3-4-1) 
           
 June 29 - Eric Harding (20-1-1) W 10 over Demetrius Jenkins (20-6-1)
           Kassim Ouma (12-1-1) W 10 over Tony Marshall (34-10-6)
           Nadel Hussein (22-1) W 12 over Jaime Barcelona (16-11-1)
           Larry Marks (22-4) TKO 5 over Otilio Villarreal (15-13-1)
           Faruq Saleem (25-0) KO 2 over Larry Carlisle (10-9)
           Vincenzo Gigliotti (20-2) Tech W 10 over Brahim Abouda (14-10-1)
           Rocky Martinez (35-5-1) W 6 over Ted Worth (7-38-2)
           Sam Garr (31-4) TKO 3 over Anthony Perry (9-8-2)
           Brian Adams (13-2-1) W 8 over Michael Tidline-El (10-11-2)
           Del Matchett (16-2-1) W 8 over Gerald Reed (17-32-4)
           Lyle McDowell (24-8-1) TKO 3 over Zebielee Kimbrough (5-8)
           Francisco Lorenzo (7-1) W 12 over Francisco De Leon (10-2-1)
           Antonio Lauri (12-0-1) W 10 over Francesco Cioffi (10-18-6)
           Wesley Taylor (4-4-1) TKO 1 over Michael Bennett (4-1) 
           Clarence Vinson (3-0) TKO 2 over Luis Claudio (2-1)
           Tony Jeter (3-0) KO 1 over Richard McCombs (0-1)            
           Dorian Beaupierre (3-0) W 4 over. Johnnie Spell (1-3)
           Eric Mitchell (17-3) TKO 12 over Ross Thompson (24-2-1) 
           Tony Caldwell (3-0) W 4 over John Scalzi (10-14)
           Marcin Sendrowicz (1-0) KO 2 over Rodney Jones (0-1)
           Eddie Youshia Pireh (5-0) W 4 over Justin Danforth (4-2-1) 
           Jermaine Marks (2-0) KO 2 over Mike Orr (6-10)
           Rafael Marquez (1-0) TKO 3 over Jimmy Hollaway (1-16)

 June 28 - Danny Green (1-0) TKO 2 over Waqa Kolivuso (2-1)
           Ian Schaffer (4-0) W 6 over Alex Artong (1-1)
           Vic Darchinian (4-0) W 6 over Sande Kitz (1-2)
           Glen Kelly (27-0-1) KO 3 over Sakeasui Dakua (17-3-2)
           Christian Taylor (1-1) KO 1 over David Pelman (0-1)
           Nadel Hussein (22-1) W 12 over Jamie Barcelona (16-11-1)
           Ernie Zavala (12-1) W 8 over Rolando Reyes (7-2-2)
           Tony Avila (7-0-1) TKO 4 over Lavelle Nichols (2-2)
           Shane Harris (2-2) TKO 1 over Curtis Kelly (0-1)
           Antyom Simonyan (5-0) KO 1 over Mynor Vasquez (0-2) 
           Jesus Valadez (2-0) W 4 over Hector Iniesta (0-2) 

 June 26 - Victor Polo (30-3-2) W 12 over David Toledo (31-3-2)
           George Jones (16-0) KO 10 over Beethaven Scottland (20-7-2)
           Erik Kirkland (12-0) KO 2 over Curtis Taylor (6-6)
           Norihisa Tomimoto (6-0-1) W 10 over Virgo Warouw (12-4-2)
           Jerson Ravelo (6-0) KO 1 over Bert Jackson (3-5)
           Said Ouali (6-0) W 6 over Amado Navarro (7-6-2)
           Jason Heit (3-0) TKO 2 over Rida Saadiq (0-4) 
           Carl Johannsen (6-0) W 6 over Joseph Figueroa (9-46-5)
           Kendall Holt (3-0) TKO 2 over Marat Suyantayev (2-1)           
 
 June 24 - Jorge Paez (69-14-4) TKO 5 over Adarryl Johnson (13-10-2)
           Dick Ryan (51-5) TKO 2 over Andy Sample (24-4-2)
           Andre Thysse (9-1) TKO 9 over Thabisa Mogale (9-3-1)

 June 23 - Kostya Tszyu (27-1-1) W 12 over Oktay Urkal (28-1)
                          (retains WBA & WBC Jr Welterweight Titles)
           Zab Judah (27-0) KO 3 over Allan Vester (18-1-1)
                          (retains IBF Jr Welterweight Title)
           Oscar De La Hoya (34-2) W 12 over Javier Castillejo (51-5)
                          (wins WBC Super Welterweight Title)
           Manny Pacquiao (33-2) TKO 6 over Lehlohonolo Ledwaba (33-2-1)
                          (wins IBF Jr Featherweight Title)
           Agapito Sanchez (33-7-1) KO 7 over Jorge Monsalvo (29-2)
                          (wins WBO Jr Featherweight Title)
           Vincent Phillips (42-6-1) TKO 7 over Marlon Haynes (12-3-3)
           Angel Manfredy (37-5-1) TKO 7 over Verdell Smith (40-35-1)
           Khalid Rahilou (36-4) W 8 over Brice Faradji (8-4)
           Clifford Etienne (20-1) KO 1 over Arthur Weathers (23-15-1)
           Roberto Dominguez (37-8) KO 5 over Ricardo Sotelo (12-2-2)
           Stephane Jacob (23-4) W 10 over Samir Cherrad (27-4)
           Gianluca Branco (28-0-1) W 12 over Gabriel Mapouka (31-5)
           Vincenzo Rossitto (20-0) W 10 over Nate Miller (31-9)           
           Jose Luis Valbuena (20-2-1) W 8 over Julian Rodriguez (22-4)
           Sione Asipeli (17-3-2) KO 8 over Jermel Barnes (14-1) 
           Lemuel Nelson (20-4) W 6 over Thomas Grissom (1-9)
           Carlos Gerena (34-3) TKO 6 over Isander Lacen (12-15-5)
           Ricardo Sotelo (13-1-2) TKO 5 over Roberto Perez (36-9)
           Victor McKinnis (18-3-3) D 6 with. Thomas Davis (8-0-1)  
           Nader Hamdan (24-0) W 6 over Bruce Corby (16-17)
           Peter Frissina (23-3-1) Tech D 4 with Francisco Tejedor (45-10-1)
           Hugo Sclarandi (36-31-6) W 8 over Pedro Moyano (25-6-2)
           Francisco Bojado (6-0) KO 2 over Glenn Forde (9-6-2)
           Francisco Mateos (18-4-3) D 10 with Saul Briseño (14-16-2)
           Jose Lopez (24-4-1) TKO 10 over Javier Cintron (10-6)
           Julio Garcia (20-1-2) KO 2 over Lloyd Weaver (10-7)
           Jairo Siris (14-3-1) W 6 over Ricardo Simarra (13-11-1)
           Troy Weaver (15-7-2) TKO 2 over Vincent Moses (5-13-2)
           Floyd Weaver (17-8-3) W 8 over Ron Pasek (9-17-3) 
           Jermain Taylor (4-0) W 4 over Marvelous Marvin Smith (8-4-1)
           Michael Bennett (4-0) TKO 1 over Donald Macon (6-4-1)
           Jose Navarro (5-0) W 4 over Salvador Rosales (2-1)
           Juan Diaz (10-0) W 6 over John Trigg (5-11-4)
           Guillermo Saputo (1-0) TKO 2 over Sean Holley (3-10)
           Daniel Judah (11-0-1) W 6 over Dan Sheehan (7-9)
           Rich Felsing (17-3) TKO 2 over Leroy Price (3-15)
           Andre Eason (5-1) KO 1 over James Mitchell (0-1)
           Kendrick Releford (2-0) TKO 4 over Cornelius Beauchamp (0-3)
           Trey Tellingman (1-0) KO 1 over Walter Wiggin (0-3)
           Eddie Chambers (5-0) TKO 1 over Anthony Prince (2-4)
           Manuel Gomes (8-10-1) W 12 over Aneure Cuevas (6-8)
           Ken Hock  (1-0) TKO 2 over Dan Wines (0-1)
           Damion Hatch (5-1) W 4 over Blake Johnson (2-8-1)
           Steve Lowry (4-0) TKO 3 over Norman Campbell (0-2-1)
           Chauncy Welliver (1-0) TKO 1 over Thomas Enyon (1-1)
           
 June 22 - Julian Letterlough (17-1-1) KO 2 over Ka-dy King (24-5)
           Lawrence Chapman (16-0) W 10 over Bobby Jones (13-3)
           Devinder Thapa (16-1) KO 6 over Isidro Tejedor (13-5)
           John Scully (38-11) W 8 over Cleveland Nelson (13-2)
           Bernard Harris (21-13-2) W 10 over Virgil Mc Clendon (21-3)
           Jose Lopez (24-6-1) TKO 10 over Javier Cintron (10-6)
           Stephan Trabant (31-2-1-1) TKO 2 over Mario Lupp (6-33-1-1)
           Ezra Sellers (23-4) KO 2 over Onebo Maxime (14-12)
           Robert Allen (30-4) TKO 7 over Robert Muhammad (7-21-1)
           Athos Menegola (18-6-3) W 10 over Michele Landi (9-2)
           Quinn Navarre (28-10) W 6 over Graig Brinson (9-7)
           Will McIntyre (27-2) TKO 2 over Tony Adams (17-10-2)
           Johnny Hover (9-1) KO 1 over Danny Doyle (3-4)
           Darren Versiga (6-2) TKO 3 over Rodney Phillips (6-9)
           Rafael Pedro (3-1) KO 1 over James Ross (0-2) 
           Julius Long (4-0) TKO 2 over Tony Price (2-1)
           Troy Ross (2-0) TKO 2 over Kip Triplett (8-8-3)
           
 June 21 - Lester Jacobs (28-0) TKO 9 over Jason Collins (9-9-5)
           Adrian Carreon (11-0-3) Tech D 3 with Jaime Llanes (27-4-1)
           Damon McCreary (10-0) W 8 over Kenny Snow (32-21)
           Jessie Cancilla (5-0) W 6 over Naim Al-Khefaji (3-4)
           Kevin Montiy (6-0) TKO 2 over Jack Beard (1-2) 
           Joe Haynes (4-1) W 4 over Cedric Johnson (2-3) 
           Abdul Blackburn (3-0) TKO 4 over Elvesto Mills (5-16-1)
           Rico Hoy (1-0) W 4 over Omar Pucci (3-1) 
           Nestor Rocha (3-0) W 4 over Adrian Cuevas (0-1)
           Robert Ortiz (1-0) TKO 2 over Gernaro Valencia (1-3)
           Manuel Coronado (1-7) TKO 5 over Luis Orrantia (2-8)

 June 20 - Robert Allen (29-4) TKO 7 over Rob Muhammad (7-22-1)
           Reginald Charles (4-0) TKO 2 over Tony Jackson (0-6)   
           Willie Lee (8-1) TKO 2 over T.C James (0-2)  
           Antonio Young (5-5-2) W 4 over Jason Doucette (0-4) 
           Aaron Mitchell (19-1-1) TKO 5 over Manning Galloway (54-14-1)  
           Roberto Ortega (13-6) W 8 over Manuel Rodriguez (13-2)
           Tony Thompson (11-1) W 6 over Scott Jones (7-10-3)
           Jose Almanzar (1-0) W 4 over Cliff Richard (1-2)
           Matt Hill (4-9-1) W 4 over Melvin Jones (4-3-1)
           Ed Lay (1-0) TKO 2 over James Hardy (0-1)

 June 19 - Soulemane Mbaye (21-0) TKO 10 over Manuel Fernandes (40-7-1)
           Fernando Zuniga (21-4) KO 3 over Adime Bawa (10-2)
           Danny Perez (24-2) KO 6 over Edgar Ruiz (18-4-1)
           Dan Batchelder (16-0-1) TKO 3 over Jeff Brownfield (7-3)
           Librado Andrade (10-0) W 8 over Jimmy Hagar (15-2)
           Enrique Ornelas (10-0) TKO 1 over Dominic Rivera (3-9)
           Danny Lerma (2-1) TKO 2 over Orlando Cepeda (1-2)   		     
 
 June 18 - Anthony Mundine (7-0) TKO 5 over Mike Makata (17-6-1)
           Robert Koon (26-8-1) KO 1 over Robert Doyle (6-12-1)
           Pedro Garcia (30-31-1) W 8 over Carlos Urias (10-4-1)
           Jaime De La Torre (9-2-1) D 10 with Juan Carlos Baretto (17-25-3)
           Wade Clout (11-5) W 4 over Silvio Glinago (5-6-2)
           Laurie Cant (5-1-1) W 4 over Edgar Wymarra (3-2)
           Peter Mitrevski (8-2-1) W 6 over Anthony Courtney (4-3)
           Pauga Laulau (3-2-2) W 6 over Steve Yorath (6-23-1)
           Kassium Adam (3-0-1) W 8 over Mendociuo Sebua (6-3-1)
           Joe Juarez (3-3-1) W 4 over David Cadengo (0-1)
           Armando Contreras (6-3-1) W 6 over Justo Aleman (3-14-2)
           Ruben Munoz (5-1-1) TKO 1 over Raul Martinez (3-10)
           Arturo Flores (5-2) W 6 over Raul Martinez (0-4-1)
 
 June 17 - Fernando "Bobby" Velardez (19-4-1) W 10 over Nelson Medina (24-19-2)
           Joe Morales (17-5) TKO 11 over Carlos Contreras (17-6-2)
           Willie Chapman (11-11-1) TKO 3 over Felipe Bojorquez (9-1)
           Charles Shufford (17-1) TKO 5 Rodney McSwain (7-16)
           Jeremy Williams (34-5)  W 6 Dennis Mathews (9-8)
           Cal Brock (5-0) TKO 1 over Shawn Woods (10-3) 
           Kevin Petty (8-0) TKO 3 over Adam Richards (2-1) 
           Eloy Suarez (2-0) W 4 over Ramon Gomez (1-3)
           Oscar Diaz (4-0) TKO 1 over Gonzalo Bonilla (6-4) 

 June 16 - Tim Austin (23-0-1) TKO 6 over Steve Dotse (18-4-2)
                          (retains IBF Bantamweight Title)
           Jose Castillo (43-4-1) TKO 1 over Sungho Yuh (13-2-1)
                          (retains WBC Lightweight Title)
           Felix Machado (21-3-1) W 12 over Mauricio Pastrana (26-3)
                          (retains IBF Jr.Bantamweight Title)
           Artur Grigorian (33-0) W 12 over Aldo Rios (28-2-1)
                          (retains WBO Lightweight Title)
           Julio Chacon (40-2) TKO 6 over Istvan Kovacs (20-1)
                          (wins WBO Featherweight Title)
           Pedro Alcazar (21-1-1) W 12 over Adonis Rivas (16-2-1)
                          (wins WBO Super Flyweight Title)
           Ramon "Yori Boy" Campas (78-4) W 10 over Chris Sande (19-18-2)
           Uriah Grant (29-15) TKO 3 over Fred Guzman (19-7)
           Johnny Bredahl (50-2) KO 3 over Andres Martinez (15-4)
           Henry Akinwande (40-1-1) TKO 1 over Maurice Harris (18-12-2)
           Brian Nielsen (62-1) W 12 over Orlin Norris(52-8)           
           Carlos Baldomir (33-9-5) D 12 with Hassan Al (20-0-3)
           Miguel Callist (14-2-1) KO 2 over Gilberto Serrano (20-6-1)
           Armando Cordoba (15-6-1) W 12 over Antonio Cermeno (39-4)
           Anders Styve (5-0) W 6 over Philip Holiday (36-5-2) 
           Luis Bolano (34-0) TKO 1 over Andy Agosto (15-3)
           Darren Corbett (24-3-1) KO 1 over Tyler Hughes (15-13)
           Paolo Roberto (23-2-1) W 8 over Luis Dos Santos (19-4) 
           Tue Bjorn Thomsen (21-1) W 6 over Brad Rone (7-30-3) 
           Satoru Suzuki (13-3) KO 2 over Mitsuharu Yamamoto (12-8-4)
           Dongkook Lee (7-1) KO 1 over Eugenio Gomez (13-1)
           Andres Fernandez (17-5-1) W 12 over Jorge Reyes (21-17-2)
           Quincy Taylor (28-4) TKO 4 over Fred Moore (25-1)
           Thomas Hansvoll (21-2-1) KO 2 over Ole Klemetsen (45-6)
           Evans Oure Ashira (20-0) KO 11 over Fredrick Alvarez (38-4)
           Carlos Quintana (11-0) W 12 over Jesus Valverde (19-4)
           Sergei Lyakhovich (15-0) TKO 1 over Ed White (11-5)
           Louis Azille (16-0-2) TKO 8 over Donnell Wiggins (6-1-1)
           Cyril Thomas (17-0-2) W 10 over John Begue (8-12-1)
           Jairo Arango (11-2) TKO 8 over Jorge Sanchez (8-4-3)
           Rudy Lovato (19-21-3) W 10 over Dennis Allen (22-5)
           Rachid Kanfouah (18-1) TKO 9 over Christophe Tendil (12-6)
           Cesar Figueroa (20-1-2) TKO 2 over Emidgio Gastelum (11-5-1)
           Matt Vanda (18-0) W 8 over Bryan Brown (22-18)
           Carlos Quintana (11-0) W 12 over Jesus Valverde (18-5)
           Eric Olds (4-0) W 4 over Gary Carriero (7-10)
           Antonio Oliveros (3-3-1) W 4 over Eric Aiken (1-1)
           Johannes Jan Nortje (9-0) TKO 2 over Curtis McDorman (5-4)
           Ricardo Williams Jr. (3-0) TKO 3 over John Lopez (6-5)
           Jose Ramirez (8-7) W 8 over Eric Holland (22-31-3)
           Steve Aragon (4-1) TKO 2 over Mike Sloboda (1-1)
           Steffen Norskov (12-1) W 6 over Leonardo Gutierres (21-21)
           Steffen Nielsen (11-0) W 4 over Antonio Colbert (5-12)	
           Ivan Kirpa (12-0) TKO over Roman Rudnik (1-2)  
           Newton Kidd (1-0) Everard Ramage (0-2)
           Darling Jimenez (6-0) W 6 over Abdul Blackburn (2-4)
           Ronald Greer (5-1) TKO 3 over Martin Moore (3-10)
           Giovanni Alvarez (3-0) KO 2 over Arve Breidal (2-1)		    
          
 June 15 - Vivian Harris (18-1-1) KO 3 over Golden Johnson (20-5-2)
           Dorin Spivey (27-2) W 10 over Billy Irwin (34-5)
           Alexander Vetoux (16-0) KO 1 over Sergej Matveev (5-5-1) 		   
           Dwain Williams (23-3) Tech W 9 over Luis Vazquez (31-22)
           Randy Griffin (8-0) W 6 over Sebastian Hill (6-4)
           Anthony Washington (13-0-1) W 4 over Rudy Lundsford (11-14-1)
           Calvin Geen (15-1-1) W 8 over Mambea Bakari (11-4-2)
           Badi Ajamu (5-0) TKO 1 over Chuck Berry (3-5)
           Malik Scott (5-0) W 4 over Tracy Williams (1-5)
           Ishe Smith (4-0) W 4 over Alonso Gomez (1-1)
           Orlando Salido (9-7-1) TKO 5 over Dustin Kim (17-2)
           Juan Alberto Godoy (5-0) W 6 over Raúl Notti (10-22-4)
           Francisco Corrales (4-1) TKO 6 over Torrance Brown (3-12)
           Juan Manuel Esclante (2-0) KO 1 over Cristian Moreno (0-2-1) 		   
           Amos Sontelo (1-0) W 4 over Mike Staley (0-1)  
           Rupert Van Ashwegen (8-1) D 6 with Robert Dasoyan (9-4-4)
 
 June 14 - Angel Hernandez (20-2) TKO 4 over Frankie Randall (55-10-1)
           Germaine Sanders (17-1) W 8 over Leon Pearson (9-3-1)
           Milan Hinich (8-1) W 6 over Anthony Pearson (17-3)
           Emmanuel Hernandez (1-1) W 4 over Henry Trinidad (3-1)

 June 12 - Lou Savarese (41-4) TKO 3 over Tom Glesby (26-3-1)
           Vaughn Bean (40-2) TKO 2 over Don Normand (25-11)
           Alex Yagupov (31-4-1) W 12 over Fabien Guillerme (19-10-1)
           Mike Stewart (26-0-2) KO 1 over Mike Rios (12-19)
           Kevin Palmer (24-0-1) KO 11 over Jinyul Song (9-4-1)
           Hidenobu Matsunobu (19-4-1) TKO 2 over Nuafar Sinjaiyai (5-4)
           Joya Kawai (12-3) W 10 over Hiroyuki Yoshino (36-9-1)
           Arsen Khachatrian (11-1) TKO 4 over Guy Dia-Njoh (6-10)
           Manuel Sepeda (12-5-2) W 10 over David Donis (16-3-2)
           Frank Finnegan (3-0) W 4 over Mike Aro (0-1)
           Gabe Solano (1-0) TKO 2 over Erik Faust (0-1)
           Al Torres (3-4) W 4 over Troy Stevenson (6-2)           
 
 June 11 - Jawaid Khaliq (15-1-1) W 12 over Willy Wise (26-8-4)
           Silvano Usini (27-4) TKO 4 over Mehdi Labdouni (40-10-2)            
                          
 June 10 - Roque Cassiani (19-8-1) KO 2 over Juan Prado (15-3)
           Vuysile Bebe (13-2) W 12 over Ayanda Ramncwana (15-6)
           Alejandro Moreno (14-7-1) W 8 over Gabriel Munoz (27-7-1)
           Danny Flores (8-0-1) KO 3 over Alejandro Rivera (3-6-1)
           David Rodriguez (5-0) TKO 3 over Martin Lopez (12-18)
           Leroy Humfries (2-2-1) D 4 wuth Jesus Veladez (2-1-2)
           Liborio Romero (2-0) KO 2 over Arturo Velasquez (6-8-1)
                          
 June  9 - Sven Ottke (23-0) TKO 11 Ali Ennebati (30-3-1)
                          (retains IBF Super Middleweight Title)
           Ramon Britez (32-13-1) W 10 over Enrique Campos (7-3)
           Danny Williams (23-1) TKO 1 Kali Meehan (23-1)
           Peter Culshaw (20-1-1) KO 8 over Ian Napa (9-2)
           Dariusz Snarski (12-7-1) W 12 over Frederic Bonifai (22-7-3)
           Frankie Archuleta (20-1-1) W 8 over Osvaldo Guerrero (27-9)
           Jerry Elliott (30-1-1) W 8 over Elisio Nogueira (8-17-2)
           Tarvis Simms (14-0) W 8 over Apolinar Hernandez (5-8)
           Panther Yanagida (17-3) KO 9 over Memes Saptra (8-5) 
           Luis Collazo (10-0) TKO 3 over Gary Grant (10-6)
           Shawn Gallegos (4-0) W 6 over Lorenzo Estrada (2-11-1) 
           Joseph Brady (6-0) TKO 2 over Star Johnson (3-1)
           Bobby Joe Valdez (3-2) W 6 over Benji Marquez (24-24-2)
           Alex Becerra (5-1) W 4 over Jesus Jimenez (9-22-2)
           Omar Narváez (4-0-1) D 4 with Carlos Montivero (10-1-1)		   
           Eric Simmons (1-0) TKO 2 over Rod Jacobs (1-3)
           Iman Green (4-5) W 6 over Erin Fitchett (7-3-4)
           Ariel Espinal (1-0) TKO 2 over Michael Leomine (0-1)   
           
 June  8 - Eric Morel (30-0) TKO 9 over Jose Lopez (17-2)
                   (retains WBA Flyweight Title)
           Mark Johnson (39-1) W 10 over Sergio Perez (22-8)
           Randall Bailey (24-1) TKO 1 over Bob Elkins (29-11)
           Bronco McKart (44-3) W 10 over Brandon Mitchum (19-4-1)
           Omar Sheika (23-2) TKO 7 over Lionel Ortiz (22-8-1)
           Monte Barrett (25-2) W 10 Tim Witherspoon (51-11-1)
           Bobby Heath (24-9-4) W 10 over Bruce Corby (16-17)
           Edwin Cassiani (23-3) W 8 over Gerald Reed (17-32-4) 
           Tony Wehbee (29-6-1) KO 4 Over Peter Warren (10-12-1) 
           Jeffery Hill (23-2) TKO 1 over Kenworth Minus (13-6)
           Jeff Malcolm (95-27-11) KO 4 over Alan Gibson (5-13-2)
           Oscar Leon (20-2) TKO 4 over Quincy Pratt (10-18-4)         
           Danny Santiago (21-0) KO 1 over  Antonio Garcia (9-13-1)
           Virgil Kalakoda (15-3-1) KO 2 over Cyprian Emetti (13-4) 		   
           Kelley Pavlik (9-0) KO 2 over Grady Brewer (7-2)
           Francisco Nohales (5-6) KO 8 Angel Perez (15-3)
           Mike Barnardo (11-1) KO 1 over Peter McNeeley (47-6)
           Karim Quibir (10-0-1) TKO 4 over Jason Thomas (6-16-2)
           Mike Bernardo (11-1) KO 1 over Peter McNeeley (47-7)
           Quinton Smith (12-0) W 8 over Robert Davis (5-8)
           Glenn Donaire (5-0) TKO 6 over Manuel Noyola (4-6-1)
           Nonito Donaire (2-1) W 4 over Salvador Santoya (0-1)
           Calvin Odom (1-0) TKO 2 over Doe Exee (0-1) 
           Shawn Holly (3-5) TKO 5 over Warren Kronberger (3-3)
           Stevie Vukosa (1-0) TKO 1 over Sandy Lane (0-1)
           Ricardo Barragan (5-0-1) W 4 over Jose Lopez (3-4)
           Francisco Nohales (5-5-1) KO 8 over Angel Pérez (15-3)

 June  5 - Frans Botha (43-3-1) W 10 over David Bostice (25-4-1)
           Mario Ramos (10-1-1) W 10 over David Sample (29-7-1)
           Danny Batchelder (16-0-1) W 6 over Shannon Miller (13-18-5)
           Almazbek Raimkulov (3-0) TKO 2 over Jorge Casas (0-1)
           Joey Ruelas (4-0) KO 3 over Silvestre Valades (2-1)
           Robert Enriquez (3-2) W 4 over Noe Inzunza (4-6-1) 
           Reggie Davis (1-0) W 4 over Karim Ben Hassine (4-2) 

 June  3 - Gary Logan (30-4-1) TKO 2 over Spencer Fearon (10-4)
           Lamont Pearson (16-0-1) TKO 9 over Carlos Navarro (23-2)
           Santiago Samaniego (33-6-1) TKO 7 over Rashid Matumla (22-2-1)
           Ernesto Zepeda (28-5-2) KO 4 over Julio Sanchez-Leon (19-11-1)
           Kuvanich Toygonbayev (14-1) TKO 6 over Nick Martinez (17-1)
           Yoni Vargas (20-2) TKO 2 over Juan Aranday (5-24-3)
           Oscar Delgado (24-14) W 6 over Gilbert Quiroz (13-6) 
           Steven Luevano (10-0) W 6 over Juan Martinez (11-17)
           Richard Williams (12-1) W 10 over Hussain Osman (8-3)
           Jose Cotto (19-0) TKO 6 over Steve Trumble (12-13)
           Javier Mora (9-0-1) TKO 3 over Abdullah Rahman (1-3-1)
           Ray Sefo (5-0) TKO 1 over Joe Lenart (5-9-1)
           Anthony Mora (5-0) TKO 2 over Reggie Boggs (1-1)
           Adrian Mora (5-0) W 4 over Abdul Blackburn (2-3)
           Mike Anchondo (12-0) TKO 1 over Roberto Romero (8-17) 
           Santos Merceds (3-0-2) TKO 2 over Mark Kliora (0-3) 
           
 June  2 - Rogelio Castaneda (13-7-1) TKO 4 over Frankie Santos (14-1-2)
           Angel Chacon (26-3-1) W 12 over Cuauhtemoc Gomez (48-10)
           Eric Lopez (16-10-3) KO 6 over Raul Juarez (31-8)
           Gary Balleto (21-0-2) W 10 over Joseph Figueroa (9-45-5)
           Jan Bergman (40-3) TKO 7 over Guillermo Mosquera (36-5-1)
           Phillip Ndou (23-1) TKO 2 over Domingo Damigella (29-5)
           Javier Alvarez (20-0-1) KO 9 over Diego Jaurena (16-5)
           Denzil Brown (21-6-1) W 8 over Lee Swaby (9-12-1)
           Ahmed Abdin (28-2-4) D 4 with Lorenzo Boyd (27-50-1)
           Aladino Alanis (4-2) W 4 over Mario Nieva (6-14-4)
           Hugo Rodríguez (4-1-1) W 4 over José Daniel Velázquez (3-3)
		                        
 June  1 - Stevie Johnston (31-2-2) Tech W 9 over James Crayton (32-14-3)
           Guty Espadas (25-3-1) TKO 6 over Jose Pablo Estrella (26-4-1)
           Ahmed Santos (28-4-4) TKO 8 over Kenito Drake (14-4-1)
           Lawrence Ngobeni (26-1-1) D 12 with Tirso Albia (19-10-1)
           Jose Cruz-Felix (27-0) W 12 over Jorge Vaca (66-23-2)
           Gilberto Keb-Bass (25-5-1) W 10 over Francisco Garcia (19-13)
           Jaime Osegueda (36-4) W 8 over Agusto Gamez (26-5)
           Tocker Pudwill (35-4) W 10 over Tony Bonsante (16-2)
           Fred Moore (25-0) TKO 3 over Cirella Nino (21-20-3)
           Kelvin Davis (15-0) TKO 2 over Bobby Scoggins (6-2)
           Adan Casillas (16-4) W 10 over Pedro Garcia (29-31)
           Bendele Ilunga (10-2) TKO 10 over Rachid Ben Chaib (7-5)   
           Mohamd Abdulaev (3-0) KO 4 over Daniel Felix (5-1)
           Rachid Mokhari (2-0) W 6 over Pascal Montulet (13-37-3) 
           Larry Mosley (8-0) W 6 over Jaime Morales (6-6-4) 
           Oscar Diaz (3-0) KO 1 over Richard Best (2-1)
           Gabriel Elizondo (6-0) W 6 over Eliseo Vela (6-4)
           Omar Davila (9-2) TKO 6 over Omar Duarte (9-4)
           T.J. Wilson (4-0) W 4 over Fred Gatica (3-3)
           Jesse Gutierrez (16-4) W 8 over Jesse Lara (6-1-1)
           Troy Ross (2-0) TKO 1 over Tim Scoggins (3-2)
           Larry Mosley (8-0) W 6 over Jaime Morales (6-6-4)
           William Abelyan (16-4-1) W 6 Marcos Badillo (14-17-1)
           Angel Torres (3-0) W 4 over Leroy Price (3-14) 

 May 31 - Wayne Braithewaite (15-0) TKO 2 over Matthew Charleston (7-5)
          Dana Rucker (13-2) KO 5 over Mike Alvarez (6-2-1)
          Robert Kamya (11-1) W 8 over Charles Clark (13-9-1)
          Jesse Reid Jr. (11-0) W 8 over Charles Wilson (8-3)

 May 28 - Erland Bétaré (30-7-2) TKO 5 over Ricardo Simara (13-10-1)
          Frederic Klose (27-3) W 8 over Ferenc Szakallas (21-7-3) 
 
 May 27 - Martin Castillo (19-0) TKO 3 over Evangelio Perez (25-8-1)
          Steve Roberts (25-0) TKO 9 over William Gare (15-6)
          Anthony Bartinelli (15-4-1) W 8 over Vincent Moses (5-12-2)
          Ramon Olivas (8-0) W 4 over Eduardo Martinez (11-24-3)
          Antonio Arras (10-1) KO 1 over Terry Evans (4-12)
          Marinho Gonzalez (9-2-1) W 6 over Roberto Romero (7-16) 
          Jose Perez (5-2) TKO 1 over Miguel Ramirez (5-4-1)
          Ray Martinez (2-0) KO 1 over Luis Torres (1-3)
          
 May 26 - Floyd Mayweather (27-0) W 12 over Carlos Hernandez (33-4-1)
                  (retains WBC Super Featherweight Title)
          Jesus Chavez (35-1) W 12 over Juan Arias (33-2)
          Stefano Zoff (35-7-2) TKO 10 over Djamel Lifa (34-4-1)
          Marcelo Dominguez (31-3-1) W 10 over Jose Gomes (24-2)
          Steve Roberts (25-0) TKO 9 over William Gare (15-6)
          Przemyslaw Saleta (38-4) W 10 over Ratko Draskovic (22-2-2)
          Sandro Casamonica (27-3) KO 5 over Ali Effeni (8-8-1) 
          Cristian Sanavia (23-0) W 6 over Eliseo Nogueira (9-17-2) 
          Joseph Makaringe (17-2) KO 7 over Mthokozizi Mthembu (12-2)
          Eduardo Román (20-1) W 6 over Fabián Tablada (9-11-2)  
          Michelangelo Chirco (7-5-2) TKO 9 over Giuseppe Laganà (7-5-1) 
		  Paolo Vidoz (4-0) W4 over Eduardo Carranza (19-26) 
          Alessandro Guni (8-2-1) W 6 over Merick Roberge (5-2) 
          Adolfo Obando (1-0-1) W 4 over Leonardo Simoni (1-1-0)
          Horacio Díaz (1-0-2) D 4 with Daniel Humana (0-2-1)
          
 May 25 - Manuel Calvo (33-4-1) W 12 over Steve Robinson (32-15-2)
          Reggie Johnson (42-6-1) W 12 over Will Taylor (19-4)
          Fernando Montiel (22-0-1) KO 1 over Juan Cordoba (34-6-3)
          Ignacio Barruetabena (32-3-1) D 10 with Xavier Moya (28-2-1)
          Jameel McCline (25-2-3) W 10 over Al Cole (31-8)
          Kirino Garcia (30-21-1) KO 1 over Jacobo Garcia (7-22-1)
          John Michael Johnson (27-7) W 10 over David Murillo (17-3)
          Carlos Cruzat (25-5) Tech W 6 over Muslim Biarslanov (25-5-1)
          Kali Meehan (23-0) TKO 9 over Emilio Leti (10-1)
          Junichi Watanabe (23-3) TKO 3 over Nobuhisa Doi (10-3-3)
          Talmadge Griffis (18-1-2) TKO 9 over Howard Alston (16-4)
          Terrance Cauthen (19-1) W 10 over Franco Ogentho (14-2)
          Jose Rivera (33-3-1) W 12 over Patrick Byrd (14-7)
          Andrei Shkalikov (46-6-2) W 8 over Timofey Maklakov (0-7)  
          Antonio Rivera (13-1) TKO 3 over David Lopez (15-10)
          Lawrence Tuasa (9-2-1) W 4 over Johnny Drews (1-1-1)
          Able La Lau (3-2) TKO 6 over Kingsley Emadeghe (0-2) 
          Roger Izonritei (3-0) TKO 3 ov3r Clay Auimatagi (0-2)
          Mohammed Ali (2-0) W 6 over Opetaia Mika (0-1)
          Nathan Briggs (4-0) TKO 3 over John Wyborn (11-13-1)
          Jesse Byers (4-0) TKO 4 over Joe Haynes (2-2)
		  Rafael Lozano (1-0)  W 6 over Manuel Sarmiento (0-1-1)
		  
 May 24 - Pedro Miranda (25-1) TKO 8 over Pablo Osuna (12-6) 
          Ramon Arellano (9-0) W 10 over Joshua Smith (15-4)
          Carlos Madrigal (16-2) KO 3 over Miguel Granados (19-13-1)
          David McNeil (7-0) TKO 6 over Daimeon Turner (4-7-1)
          Adam Gonzales (7-4) W 6 over Jose Hernandez (4-5)
          Shane Harris (1-2) TKO 2 over Phillip Reynolds (1-1)
          Roberto Mitchell (1-0) KO 4 over Antonio Ruiz (2-1)
          Billy Waltz (9-3) TKO 2 over Tim Bridges (7-2)
          Thomas Davis (7-0) TKO 1 over Cedric Ware (0-6)
          Tarvis Simms (12-0) TKO 1 over Jo-Jo Harris (5-24)

 May 22 - Terrence Lewis (29-8) TKO 9 over Robert Davis (24-2)
          Orlando Villaflor (19-0) TKO 3 over Luis Lizarraga (30-25)
          Juaquin Gallardo (11-0) W 8 over Jose Luis Montes (19-24)

 May 21 - Guillermo Jones (27-2-1) KO 1 over Victor Maciel (24-1-1)
          Fahprakorb Rakkiatgym (34-2) W 10 over Duncan Karanja (13-1)
          
 May 20 - Masamori Tokuyama (24-2-1) KO 5 over Injoo Cho (18-2)
                          (wins WBC Super Flyweight Title)
          Obed Sullivan (39-7-2) W 12 over Sherman Williams (18-6-1)
          Carlos Gerena (35-3) TKO 7 over Arthur Cruz (14-10-1)
          Alexander Sanchez (28-2) TKO 1 over Jose Velarde (24-38)
          Medhi Sahnoune (15-0) KO 2 over Rene Dutard (19-5-1)
          Miguel Cotto (4-0) W 4 over Martin Ramirez (6-9)
          Ivan Calderon (4-0) KO 1 over Iran Eathridge (0-3)

 May 19 - Antuwn Echols (25-4-1) TKO 3 over Charles Brewer (36-8)
          Robin Reid (27-3-1) TKO 3 over Roman Babaev (18-10-1)
          Israel Vazquez (30-2) KO 2 over Ever Beleno (37-6)
          Gerson Guerrero (23-3) KO 1 over Josue Camacho (16-8)
          Vivian Harris (17-1-1) TKO 4 over Hector Arroyo (18-10-2)
          Diego Gimenez (16-0) Tech W 8 over Victor Paz (68-26-3)
          Juan Carlos Barreto (8-25) W 10 over Alfred Ankamah (20-8)
          Rudiger May (31-1) W 10 over Firat Arslan (12-1)
          Nordin Bensalah (31-0-1) W 10 over Sidney Msuthu (16-13-3)
          Junichi Watanabe (23-3) TKO 3 over Nobuhisa Doi (10-3-3)
          Antonio Pitalua (32-2) TKO 8 over Saul Duran (30-6-1)
          Sergio Martínez (20-1-1) TKO 6 over Elbio González (15-9-2)
		  Aziz Daari (15-5-1) TKO 8 over Olivier Meunier (29-12-1)
          Jermell Barnes (14-0) KO 2 over Jason Waller (26-17-3)
          Jorge Alassia (9-0) W 6 over Rodolfo Rolón (18-4)
          Audley Harrison (1-0) TKO 1 over Mike Middleton (8-10)
          Jeff Lacy (3-0) TKO 1 over Tony Pope (14-8)
          Francisco Bojado (5-0) KO 1 over Ernesto Fuentes (9-4-1)
          Rocky Juarez (3-0) TKO 4 over Eddie Uturov (6-6)
          Juan Diaz (9-0) KO 1 over Carlos Navarez (9-9)
          Daniel Judah (10-0-1) TKO 4 over Donnie Giron (17-7-2)
          Freddy Hernandez (3-0) TKO 1 over Hector Castillo (1-2)
          
 May 18 - Mickey Ward (36-10) KO 1 over Steve Quininez (22-6-1)
          Curtis Barker (21-0-2) W 10 over Patrick Horns (23-9-1)
          Scott Dixon (24-5-2) TKO 5 over Ruben Varon (10-2)
          Raul Marquez (32-2) TKO 4 over Tony Menefee (72-12-1)
          Juan Herrera (25-4-3) D 12 with John Molina (16-3-2)
          Heriberto Ruiz (21-1-1) W 10 over Ricardo Vargas (28-8-3)
          Juan Galvez (23-0-1) W 10 over Jairo Siris (11-4-1)
          Tokundo Olajide (11-0) TKO 3 over Leo Edwards (11-8-2)
          Mark Burse (7-1-1) D 8 with Orlando Salido (8-7-1)
          Juan Ruiz (5-0-1) TKO 3 over Felipe Ramirez (4-3)
          Ishe Smith (3-0) KO 1 over Tony Sanza (0-3)
          Prince Amaju (4-0) KO 4 over Chet Scott (4-2)
          Elvin Bastardo (2-0-1) W 4 over Jody Weaton (1-2-1)
          Almazbek Raimkulov (2-0) W 4 over Torrance Brown (3-11)
          Arthur Petrosyan (8-1-1) W 6 over Martin Llamas (4-12-1)
          Randy Griffin (7-0) TKO 4 over Dan Sheehan (7-11) 
          Aziz Daari (15-5-1) TKO 8 over Olivier Meunier (30-11-1)
          Ottavio Barone (2-0) W 6 over Jorge Ortiz (0-19-1)
          Carlo Guidetti (1-0) W 6 over Frank Wuestenberg (2-55-1)
          Giacobbe Fragomeni (1-0) W 4 over Kolle Njume (2-13-1)
 
 May 17 - Derrick Gainer (38-5) KO 2 over Cedric Mingo (23-10-1)
                      (non-title fight)
          Lou Del Valle (31-2) W 8 over Dennis McKinney (11-21)
          David Telesco (24-3) KO 1 over Tom Cameron (12-15-2)
          Ramon Garbey (15-3) TKO 1 over Ezra Sellers (22-4)
          Vinnie Maddalone (12-0) W 8 over Erol Sadikovski (4-9) 
          Darling Jimenez (5-0-1) W 6 over Israel Coraliz (3-11-3)
          Michael Corleone (10-14-2) Tech D 5 with Kamel Kolnovic (4-1-1) 
          Arnold Henderson (3-6) TKO 1 over Eduardo Torres (0-1) 
          Antonio Oliveros (2-3-1) W 6 over Fari Caba (3-2)
          Naseem Deen (3-0) W 6 over James Harris (1-2-1)
 
 May 16 - Miguel Mallon (11-0) TKO 3 over Peter Batora (0-8)

 May 15 - Fernando Velardez (18-4-1) TKO 8 over Jesus Salud (62-11)
          Brian Viloria (1-0) W 4 over Benjamin Escobia (13-14)
          Jose Navarro (4-0) TKO 3 over Carlos Zambrano (3-5)
 
 May 14 - Veerapol Sahaprom (31-1) KO 3 over Ricardo Barajas (22-2-1)
                     (retains WBC Bantamweight Title)
          Mamadou Thiam (36-2) TKO 9 over Mikael Rask (22-2)
          Bruno Girard (39-2-1) KO 4 over Marco Duarte (19-12-1)
          Julien Lorcy (48-2-2) TKO 3 over Kimoun Kouassi (18-20-1)
          Jean Marc Mormeck (24-2) TKO 3 over Antonio Caldas (14-3)
          Yutaka Niida (13-0-3) D 10 with Daisuke Iida (15-3-1) 
          Noboyuki Enomoto (13-1-2) W 10 over Masanori Suga (5-7-2)
          
 May 13 - Stevie Johnston (31-2-1) W 8 over Pedro Garcia (29-30)
          Antonio Diaz (35-3) TKO 5 over Jorge Luis Lopez (19-10-1)
          Seiji Takechi (10-3-2) W 12 over Nobuhiro Ishida (6-1)
          Innocent Mthalane (14-4) TKO 2 over Vuyani Phulo (13-8-3)
          Arturo Morales (5-0) W 4 over Ray Almeida (8-3)
          Ramon Olivera (7-0) TKO 3 over Mike Brown
          Luis Arceo (5-0) W 6 over Justo Sanchez (9-12)
      
 May 12 - Felix Trinidad (40-0) TKO 5 over William Joppy (32-2-1)
                 (wins WBA Middleweight Title)
          Vernon Forrest (32-0) W 12 over Raul Frank (23-4-1)
                 (wins vacant IBF Jr.Middleweight Title)
          Chris Byrd (33-2) W 12 over Maurice Harris (18-11-2)
          Daniel Seda (17-0) TKO 9 over Nana Konadu (41-5-1)
          Montell Griffin (41-3) Tech W 10 over Jesus Ruiz (15-2)
          Julio Cesar Green (25-4-1) D 8 with Charles Whittaker (17-11-1)
          Robert Daniels (43-5-1) TKO 5 over Samson Cohen (17-15-1)
          Eamonn Magee (21-2) TKO 7 over Harrison Methula (17-9)
          Felix Flores (17-2) TKO 4 over Gerald Gray (17-6-1)
          Quinn Navarre (27-10) W 6 over Freddie Guzman (19-6)
          Jorge Paredes (18-6-4) TKO 7 over Mario Cabello (14-4)
          Jesse Gutierrez (15-5) KO 10 over Jesse Lara (6-0-1)
          Julio Medina (9-3-2) W 12 over Jorge Espindola (9-3-3)
          Scott Dann (12-0) TKO 7 over Elvis Adonisi (16-8-5)
          Andrzej Butowicz (11-0) over Farid El Houari (9-4)
          Kingsley Ikeke (14-0) KO 7 over Rigoberto Plascencia (5-2-1)
          Chantel Stanciel (18-1-1) TKO 2 over Alex Lubo (15-16)
          Shamir Reyes (12-1-2) D 4 with James Baker (11-1-3)  
          Ricky Womack (11-0) TKO 4 over Gesses Mesgana (5-3)
          Freddie Cadena (7-0) W 4 over Andre Baker (4-10-1) 
          Gabriel Cruz (3-0) W 4 over Alejandro Virgen (2-2)
          Ernest Johnson (3-0) TKO 2 over Danny Laborin (0-5) 
          Anthony Greeley (5-0) W 4 over Cornelius Beauchamp (1-2)
          Darren Versiga (5-2) TKO 1 over Lester Dennis (1-2)
          Anthony Bowman (3-0) W 6 over Darrien Ford (7-4)
          Leo O'Reilly (8-0) W 4 over David White (0-6-1)
          
 May 11 - Terronn Millett (24-2-1) W 10 over Luis Perez (16-3-1)
          Alejandro Montiel (46-3) W 12 over Ruben Sanchez-Leon (25-9-1)
          Ebo Elder (13-0) TKO 6 over Tyrone Ivory (10-4)
          Jorge Lacierva (19-3-3) W 8 over Jose Sarabia-Segura (13-9)
          O'Neil Bell (15-1) TKO 11 over Jose Luis Rivera (18-5)
          Oscar Bravo (11-1) TKO 2 over Kenneth Bowman (31-4)
          Robert Frazier (23-4-2) KO 1 over Tim Bryan (30-25-2)
          Nate Campbell (9-0) W 6 over Angel Rios (8-2) 
          Vicenzo Finzi (14-2-2) D 6 with Massimo Bertozzi (27-22-4) 
          Antonio Brancalion (16-2) W D.Q 5 over Alessandro Filippo (12-7) 
          Javier Mora (8-0-1) KO 2 over Joe Gonzalez (0-2)
          Emiliano Verna (7-1) KO 2 over Maurizio Colombo (12-7) 
          Norman Jones (4-1) W 4 over Robert Marsh (4-7) 
          Martin Cornejo (1-5-1) W 4 over James Day (1-2)
          David Joseph (1-0) W 4 over Xavier Tolliver (6-2)
          Cherry Edner (1-0-1) D 4 with Merko Wolf (0-0-1)
          Eleser Ortega (3-1) TKO 1 over Stan Barton (1-3)
          Norman Jones (4-1) W 4 over Robert Marsh (5-5)
          Orlando Rivera (4-0-1) W 6 over Ike Powell (7-5-0)	           
          Filiberto Perez (1-2) W 4 over Eddie de la Hoya (0-1)
          Alberto Servidei (7-0) W 6 over Giovanni Delisi (2-8-2) 
          Angelo Iodice (10-7-1) D 6 with Francesco D'Arcangelo (8-5-3) 

 May  9 - Mpush Makambi (23-6-3) TKO 1 over Anthony Van Niekerk (16-3-2) 

 May  8 - Paul Spadafora (33-0) W 12 over Joel Perez (31-5-2)
                   (retains IBF Lightweight Title)
          Tito Mendoza (24-3) TKO 2 over Paulo Sanchez (26-13)
          Tony Oakey (11-0) KO 10 over Hastings Rasani (15-4)
          Derek Roche (24-2) W 6 over Paul Denton (7-17-2)
          Jermain Taylor (3-0) W 4 over Antonio Baker (1-2)
          Dale Robinson (4-0) TKO 3 over Terrance Gaskin (7-12-3)
          Joe Wyatt (4-0) TKO 2 over Luis Castillo (5-15)
          Carlton Johnson (11-6-1) TKO 4 over Marcus Johnson (8-9)
          Jason Bouse (2-0) W 4 over Bobby Rishia (2-10) 

 May  7 - Julian Holland (25-2-1) KO 2 over beat Singlong (33-4-1)
          Tony Miller (42-11-4) KO 4 over Chalarmdam (29-3)
          Mick O'Malley (14-1-1) Tech W 4 over Nouredinne Medjhoud (0-3)
          Nidol Haddara (2-0) W 4 over Danny Wilson (0-2)
          Nick Lantouris (5-2) W 6 over Kevin Murray (3-2)
          David Deicke (2-0) KO 6 over Byron Lucas (1-3-1)
          
 May  6 - Alejandro Gonzalez (45-4-1) Tech D 9 with Antonio Ramirez (17-3-5)
          Eiichi Sugama (20-2) TKO 4 over Kioh Kil (9-8-2)
          Bobby Vanzie (21-1-1) KO 7 over Steve Murray (16-1)          
          Ray Martinez (1-0) KO 1 over Orlando Sepeda (1-1)
          Marinho Gonzalez (8-2-1) TKO 1 over Raymundo Ramirez (7-8)
          Kelsey Jeffries (11-3) W 4 over Yvonne Trevino (9-5-1)
          Fidel Hernandez (16-3) W 6 over Jaun Carlos Barreto (7-25-3)
          Chikashi Inada (5-0) W 4 over Torrance Brown (3-10)
          Albert Erenosele (2-0) TKO 4 over Michael Shultz (0-1)
          
 May  5 - Dariusz Michalczewski (44-0) KO 9 over Venti Lakatos (15-1-1)
                    (retains WBO Light Heavyweight Title)
          Joel Casamayor (25-0) W 12 over Edwin Santana (27-4-5)
                    (retains WBA Super Lightweight Title)
          Fernando Vargas (21-1) TKO 6 over Wilfredo Rivera (32-5-1)
          Gerry Penalosa (43-3-2) TKO 1 over Keiji Yamaguchi (29-7-1)
          Juan Lazcano (27-2-1) TKO 11 over Juan Molina (52-7)
          Jose Flores (42-8) TKO 5 over Rene Herrera (25-13)
          Carlos Baldomir (34-9-4) KO 1 over Alex Carrillo (13-3)
          Ricardo Silva (57-19-3) W 8 over Eduardo Román (19-1)
          Alex Trujillo (21-0) TKO 11 over Emmanuel Clottey (16-3)
          Kengo Nagashima (19-1-1) W 10 over Tetsuya Shinozaki (13-8-7)
          Shingo Sasaki (14-2-1) KO 1 over Pornchai Sitphraprom (27-10)
          Scott DePompe (22-2) W 10 over Lou Bizzarro (13-1)
          Peter Malinga (26-5) TKO 4 over Ashley Whiteboy (14-12)
          Bobby Vanzie (21-1-1) TKO 7 over Steve Murray (16-1)
          Jose Burgos (23-13-1) W 12 over Victor Hernandez (12-20-1)
          Nedal Hussein (21-1) W 6 over Joe Morales (16-5) 
          Hussein Hussein (15-0) W 6 over Sandro Oviedo (22-17-2)
          Kengo Nagashima (19-1-1) W 10 over Tetsuya Shinozaki (13-8-7)
          Francisco Bojado (4-0) KO 3 over David Montes (3-2)
          Peter Malinga (26-5) TKO 4 over Ashley Whiteboy (14-12)
          Antonio Perugino (17-0) TKO 3 over Said Yazidu
          Dennis Sharpe (5-0-1) W 4 over Cornell Hester (0-4)
          Javier Blanco (11-4-4) W 10 over Félix Vasconcel (20-5-1)
          Aladino Alanis (3-2) KO 1 over Carlos Molina (0-4-2)

 May  4 - Thomas Tate (40-6) W 12 over Fernando Zuniga (20-4)
          Alessandro Duran (49-11) TKO 9 over Maxim Nesterenko (28-5-1)
          George Jones (15-0) KO 1 over Darryl Hollowell (11-10)
          Julian Wheeler (20-6-1) W 8 over Israel Cardona (34-5) 
          Gary Balletto (20-0-2) W 8 over Freddy Cruz (58-29-9)
          Jason Pires (17-1) TKO 3 over Luis Rivera (6-6)
          Juan Cruz (5-1) W 4 over Shakha Moore (7-6)
          Angel Torres (2-0) TKO 1 over Terron Glasgow (1-2)
          Ricardo Vargas (33-6-2) KO 4 over Juan Carlos Moreno (20-7)
          Victor Burgos (39-10-2) W 12 over Victor Hernandez (33-20-1)
          Samuel Lopez (10-1) W 8 over Sal Garcia (7-2)
          Zuri Lawrence (16-7-3) W 6 over Louis Monaco (11-23-2)
          George Jones (15-0) KO 1 over Darryl Hollowell (11-10-1)
          Jerson Ravelo (5-0) TKO 1 over Stacey Williams (1-7)
          Will Little (1-0-1) D 4 with John Douglas (2-7-1)
          Alexis Mejias (3-0) W 4 over Everard Ramage (0-1)
          Carl Johanneson (5-0) TKO 4 over Calvin Sheppard (1-3-1)
          Joes Reyes (6-0) W 6 over Joseph Figueroa (9-45)
          Peter Manfredo (5-0) TKO 4 over Manny Teo (5-4)
          Andrea Sarritzu (13-1) KO 4 over Bartolomé Gomez (4-16-4)

 May  3 - Juan "J.C" Candelo (23-3-3) W 10 over Kevin Tillman (19-16)
          Steve Trumble (16-9) TKO 1 over Aristead Clayton (22-4)
          Will McIntyre (25-2) KO 2 over Robert Doyle (10-8)
          Kevin Wallace (4-1) W 4 over Anthony Greely (3-5)
          Andrew Greely (5-0) W 4 over Angelo Simpson (10-28)
          Rodrigo Facio (9-5-1) TKO 4 over Julio Cesar Ruiz (9-9-1)
          Adan Hernandez (7-0)  W 6 over Gabriel Vasquez (4-1)
          Adrian Valdez (6-2-2) W 6 over Arturo Davalos (7-6)
          Bernardo Guereca (4-1) W 4 over Anthony Wilson (2-1)
          Tomas Villa (0-1-1) D 4 with Joe Ray Camacho (0-0-1) 

 May  2 - Lou Savarese (40-4) TKO 2 over Marcus Rhode (24-18)
          Lewis Wood (25-1-1) Tech W 5 over Jorge Lopez (10-8)
          Michael Jamison (10-2) W 10 over Lee Cargle (33-90-1)  
		  
 April 30 - Victoriano Sosa (30-2-1) W 12 over Francisco Lorenzo (6-1)
            Alexander Vetoux (15-0) KO 1 over Nico Welcome (4-1)
            Takuya Kiya (18-3-1) KO 5 over Yoshiaki Matsukura (23-5)

 April 29 - Roberto Leyva (18-0) W 12 over Daniel Reyes (25-1)
                   (wins vacant IBF Mini Flyweight Title)
            Mzi Dintsi (19-6-1) W 12 over Abie Mnisi (19-6)
            Khulukelile Sibeko (10-1) TKO 10 over Lindile Tyhali (8-5-1)
            Taurus Sykes (13-1) W 6 over Israel Garcia (10-1)
			 
 April 28 - Joe Calzaghe (31-0) TKO 1 over Mario Veit (30-1)
                   (retains WBO Super Middleweight Title)
            Andrew Lewis (21-0-1) W 12 over Larry Marks (21-4)
                   (retains WBA Welterweight Title)
            Julio Diaz (22-0) KO 9 over Justo Sencion (16-1)
            Daniel Attah (19-0-1) Tech W 10 over Ariel Nistal (23-3-4)
            Kirk Johnson (31-0-1) KO 1 over Derrick Banks (19-9-1)
            Manny Pacquiao (32-2) KO 6 over Kumanpetch Kiatvoraphong (38-3)
            John Brown (23-8) TKO 5 over Carlos Rocha (29-10-5)
            Silvio Branco (41-5-2) KO 1 over Didier Pujol (13-3-1)
            Neil Sinclair (20-3) KO 2 over Zoltan Szili (21-24-1) 
            Salvatore Battaglia (16-1) W 10 over Vincenzo Finzi (14-2-1)
            Kenny Ellis (24-3-2) TKO 3 over Tim Shocks (21-10-1)
            Roman Bugaj (10-1-1) Tech D 3 with Donnell Wiggins (6-0-1)
            Oleg Kudinow (7-0) KO 1 over Joszef Miklos (0-3)
            Dariusz Snarski (11-7-1) W 6 over Kimoun Kouassi (5-14-1)
            Juanito Rubillar (24-7-5) TKO 6 over Phasan Pongsawang (18-3)
            Jacek Bielski (15-0) W 12 over Glenn McClarnon (13-4)
            Przemylslaw Sleta (37-4) W 6 over Youri Yelistratov (19-14-1)
            Gavin Rees (11-0) TKO 4 over Vladimir Borov (12-10-1)
            Bradley Pryce (11-0) W 12 over Jason Hall (9-3)
            Fabio Oliva (14-0) KO 2 over Eduardo Alvarez (29-4)
            Darroll Wilson (25-5-2) TKO 5 over Mike Rouse (18-14-2)
            David Estrada (8-0) W 6 over Richard Lee Hall (5-5-1)
            Willie Palms (8-0) TKO 3 over Stacy Frazier (9-2) 
            Miguel Cotto (3-0) W 4 over Waklimi Young (2-3)
            Tomoyumi Higashide (6-1) TKO 5 over Dornchai Sakpanya (9-5)
            Ruben Fuchu (2-0) W 4 over Osama Metwally (0-3)
            		   
 April 27 - Manuel Medina (59-11) KO 4 over Mike Juarez (23-10-2)
            Carlos Bojorquez (15-2-5) TKO 4 over Pernell Whitaker (40-4-1)
            Dwain Williams (22-3) TKO 2 over Rito Ruvalcaba (27-4)
            Donovan "Razor" Ruddock (37-5-1) W 10 over Harold Sconiers (14-8-2)
            Thomas Damgaard (25-0) KO 3 over Rodney Jones (25-3)
            Brian Nielsen (61-1) TKO 6 over Benjamin Baker (18-4)
            Joe Mesi (19-0) TKO 4 over Jorge Luis Gonzalez (36-7)
            Dustin Kim (17-1) W 8 over Adarryl Johnson (13-9-2)
            Hasan Al (24-0-2) TKO 1 over Gary Murray (32-8)
            Frederik Alvarez (38-3) TKO 1 over Carl Cockerham (10-7-2)
            Salvatore Battaglia (16-1) W 10 over Vincenzo Finzi (14-2-1)
            Eric Kirkland (11-0) KO 8 over Willie Chapman (10-11-1)
            Eleazar Contreras (15-1-1) TKO 8 over Fernando Mena (13-3-2)
            Jose Quintana (9-2-2) Tech W 12 over Daniel Jimenez (29-12-1)
            Raymond Joval (26-2) KO 8 over Roberto Martins (8-4-1)
            Justo Martinez (18-4) W 10 over Ismael Agustini (13-16-1)
            Yodesean Sornontachai (21-2-1) TKO 1 over Gustavo Cuello (21-16-1)
            Ablorh Sowah (15-2) TKO 5 over Marcelo Ackerman (18-7)
            R.J Karsten (9-0) W 6 over Karim Hassine (4-1)
            Francisco Corrales (3-1) TKO 2 over Ruben Navarro (1-3)
            Almazbek Raimkulov (1-0) TKO 3 over Adriano Dos Santos (2-6-1)
            Oscar Diaz (2-0) TKO 2 over Juan Deoca (0-1) 
            Eddie Salas (2-0) KO 4 over Aaron Gilson (0-1)
            Juan Carlos Martinez (11-16) W 6 over Victor Mendoza (4-11)
            Rafael Ramirez (5-3-2) W 4 over Martin Ramirez (7-7)  
   
April 26 - James Coker (22-3-1) Tech D 2 with Kassim Ouma (11-1-1)
           Joseph Kiwanuka (27-4-2) KO 2 over Leon Gray (7-5)
           Hector Quiroz (32-6-1) TKO 2 over Javier Valadez (15-11-1)
           Alex Armenta (6-0) TKO 2 over Marco Polo (0-2)
           Jose Celaya (9-1) KO 5 over Manuel Coronado (3-9-4)
           Omar Uribe (1-0) W 4 over Terry Davis (0-10-1) 
           Mike Anchondo (11-0) W 8 over Juan Aranday (10-3)
           Tim Flamos (13-2-1) TKO 7 over Pepe Muniz (12-3)
           Javier Mora (7-0-1) KO 1 over Paul Ashley (4-4-1)
           Enrique Ornelas (9-0) KO 6 over Kenny McCollough (11-15-1)
           Levelle Nichols (2-0) K0 3 over James Fitzgerald (0-1)
           Artyom Simonyan (3-1) W 4 over Raphael Gutierrez (4-1)
           Nathan Briggs (3-0) KO 3 over Zane Aiken (6-2-2) 
           Paul Smallman (16-13-1) KO 2 over Ken Suavine (3-12-1)
           Dale Hawke (1-0-1) Tech D 2 with Lenny Lawler (1-1-1)

 April 25 - Vince Angelini (9-2-3) D 4 with Keith Collier (0-1-1)
            Tito Vasquez (3-0) TKO 2 over Andre Harris (1-2)
            John Poore (5-0) KO 1 over William Bolar (0-3)
            Frankie Nunes (4-0) TKO 1 over Walter Salek (0-2)

 April 24 - Suleiman M'Baye (20-0) W 10 over Nordine Mouchi (18-3)  
            Sebastian Rothman (13-1-2) TKO 9 over Mark Hobson (14-2-1)
            Robert Allen (28-4) W 8 over Fermin Chirino (13-23-2) 
            Hidenobu Honda (23-1) KO 2 over Chainarong Eminent (8-5)
            Koji Fujiwara (21-1-1) D 8 with Seiji Tanaka (9-3-3)
            Alex Moon (16-3-2) W 12 over Karim Nashar (14-7)
            Hiroshi Nakajima (16-2) KO 3 over Wanchai Sriprachan (5-4)
            Tommy Martin (18-2) KO 1 over Tim Ray (16-16-2)
            Shuichi Kobayashi (8-2) TKO 3 over Tomohiro Ide (7-10-2)
            Jun Toriumi (12-2-1) W 8 over Takuya Kusakabe (6-4)
            Frank Finnegan (2-0) W 4 over Josh Waters (0-3)
            Tony Caldwell (2-0) W 4 over Dennis Burley (11-33)
            Orion Sistrunk (4-3) W 4 over Thomas Allen (0-4)
            Michael Melvin (6-2-2) W 8 over Phillip Thrasher (4-6-1)
                
 April 22 - Hasim Rahman (35-2) KO 5 over Lennox Lewis(38-2-1)
                   (wins WBC-IBF Heavyweight Titles)
            Lehlohonolo Ledwaba (33-1-1) W 12 over Carlos Contreras (17-5-2)
                   (retains IBF Super Bantamweight Title)
            Hector Camacho Jr. (32-0) KO 2 over Larry LaCoursiere (26-9-1)
            Jorge Paez (68-14-4) W 10 over Verdell Smith (40-34)
            Zolani Petelo (17-2-2) W 8 over Roberto Gomez (10-6)
            Ernesto Zepeda (27-5-2) TKO 5 over Justin Juuko (35-5-1)
            Stephanus Carr (12-1) TKO 2 over Darryl Sukerow (10-6)  
            Stefan Trabant (29-2-1) W 10 over Victor Granic (5-1-1)
            Danny Perez (23-2) KO 4 Juan Rodriguez (36-19-2)
            Kozo Ishii (24-3) TKO 2 over Suksawadi Kiet Chaiyong (8-5)
            Yoshinobu Nakamura (10-1-2) W 10 over Win Nationman (4-5)
            Rodney Moore (14-1) W 8 over Carl Handy (13-2)
            Yosuke Kobayashi(15-1) KO 3 over Yodnamkang Eminent (6-4)
            Shin Tomoto (8-4-1) Tech D 2 with Somporn Muangsurin (8-4-1)
            Larry Mosley (7-0) W 6 over Gabriel Holguin (6-2)
            Stephen Marks (7-3-1) TKO 7 over Hiromu Kuwata (25-7-3)
            Noboru Fukuyama (10-3-1) TKO 7 over Toshinobu Nakatani (6-8-1)
            Nobuto Ikehara (11-0) KO 2 over Taothong Sithsobha (5-5)
            Jose Navarro (3-0) W 4 over Manuel Noyola (4-5-1) 
            Joel Salas (6-1-1) W 4 over Pedro Garcia (29-29)
            Jose Navarro (3-0) W 4 over Manuel Noyola (4-5-1)
            Robert Guerrero (1-0) W 4 over Alex Ramirez (1-2-1)
                        
 April 21 - Alexander Gurov (30-3-1) TKO 8 over Torsten May (22-3)
            Markus Beyer (21-1) KO 7 over Manuel Lopez (22-2)
            Ron Weaver (27-6) TKO 6 over Bryon Mackie (17-8)
            Angel Chacon (25-3-1) Tech D 3 with Eddie Saenz (17-10-2)
            Alpaslan Aguzum (22-1) TKO 8 over Artur Drijnaj (3-3-1)
            Genaro Garcia (24-3) W 12 over Ivan Alvarez (18-7)
            Hector Velazco (24-2-1) KO 8 over Rogerio Cacciatore (27-5)
            Kenji Yoshida (8-4-1) TKO 7 over Eiichi Odaka (24-5)
            Takanori Kariya (10-1) W 10 over Yoshiteru Okazaki (7-3)
                           
 April 20 - Bronco McKart (43-3) W 10 over Michael Lerma (24-5-1)
            Jess Maca (40-16-5) W 12 over Masayuki Arinaga (11-2)
            Diego Gimenez (15-0) W 10 over Walter Rodriguez (38-16-2)
            Jyri Kjall (21-1) TKO 9 over Christian Bladt (18-1-1)
            Antonio Diaz (22-2) W 10 over Max Gomez (24-12-1)
            Emanuel Lucero (16-0) TKO 3 over Alvin Brown (17-4)
            Alain Martin (8-2-1) TKO 1 over Badara Mbaye (8-4) 
            Francisco Bojado (3-0) KO 1 over Mario Lacey (3-1-2)
            Paolo Vidoz (3-0) KO 1 over Bobby McGraw (3-4)
            Anthony Hanshaw (11-0) TKO 1 over Betrand Techendjeu (4-2)
            Sherwin Davis (7-0) TKO 3 over Dante Graig (2-1)      
            Johnny Molnar (18-1-1) TKO 4 over Kevin Collins (8-8-1)
            Manard Reed (26-2) W 12 over Chad Greenleaf (6-6-1)
            Keita Manabe (9-0)  TKO 2 over Rex Marsan (7-5)
            Vincenzo Imparato (19-4-1) W 10 over Derrick Whitley (14-16-1)
            Frankie Archuleta (19-1-1) KO 1 over Russell Mosley (10-22)
            Jesper Kristiansen (17-1-1) W 8 over Dirk Wallyn (39-7-2)
            Atilla Levin (16-0) TKO 2 over Miguel Otero (13-4-1) 
            Delroy Mellis (9-13-1) TKO 7 over Chris Nembhard (6-1)
            John Humphrey (9-1) W 10 over Mark Ramsey (17-36-6)
            Troy Ross (1-0) W 4 over Roger Bowen (2-1)     
            Freddie Cadena (7-0,) TKO 4 over Able Pedroza (4-2-4)
            Scott Fairlamb (2-0-1) W 4 over Kashka Mills (0-1)
            Adriano Sanchez (11-2-1) W 6 over Juan Barreto (7-23-3)
            Vernon Payne (5-0) W 6 over Marcos Rodriguez (7-4)
            Steve Aragon (3-1) W 4 over Juan Cortes (0-2)

 April 19 - Junior Jones (48-5) W 10 over Manuel Sepeda (11-5-2)
            Vernie Torres (22-2) TKO 7 over Neddy Garcia (11-3-1)
            Ernest Mateen (25-9-2) W 8 over John Scully (37-11)
            Faris Caba (3-0) W 4 over Detrick Castor (0-5)
            Elvin Bastardo (1-0-1) D 4 with Jody Wheaton (1-1)
            Ian Schaffer (3-0) TKO 3 over Krong Sak Lek (0-4)
            Vic Darchinian (3-0) TKO 2 over Silvio Glinago (5-7)
            Jason De Lisle (4-0) W 6 over Jeff Tupu (3-2-1) 
            Kali Meehan (22-0) TKO 4 over Mosesi Kavika (12-6-2)
            Sakio Bika (2-0) TKO 2 over Leo Kristo (2-3)
            Nader Hamdan (23-0) KO 1 over Chalermphol Sakpanya (16-5)
            Steve Douet (5-4) TKO 5 over Sam Setu (5-1-3)
            Trey Harris (14-0) W 10 over Larry Kenny (8-17)

 April 16 - Chana Porpaoin (43-1-2) W 12 over Keitaro Hoshino (21-7)
                          (wins WBA Minimumweight Title)
            Anthony Mundine (6-0) KO 3 over Timo Masua(12-4)
            Riad Menasria (10-0) W 10 over René Prins (14-8)
            Alex Wymarra (21-7-2) W 6 over John Green (6-9-1)
            Yong-In Cho (13-2) W 12 over Osamu Sato (22-2-1)
            Djmael Selini (4-0) TKO 1 over Samir Berrada (2-2)
            Colin Wilson (34-13) W 8 over Panga Abel Lalau (1-2)
            Kassim Adam (2-0-1) W 6 over Addis Tepeu (1-1)
            Benny Dyer (2-1) W 6 over Edgar Wymarra (2-1)
            Aukland Aumitaga (2-1) KO 2 over Rick Horsborough (1-13-1)
					 
 April 14 - Bernard Hopkins (39-2-1) W 12 over Keith Holmes (35-3)
                           (retains IBF & wins WBC Middleweight Titles)
            Nelson Dieppa (18-2-1) KO 11 over Andy Tabanas (40-5-1)
                           (wins WBO Jr.Flyweight Title)
            Jaffa Ballogou (38-4) TKO 2 over Shannon Miller (13-16-5)
            Brian Adams (12-2-1) W 10 over Calvin Davis (19-1)
            Michele Delle Paoli (14-0-1) TKO 5 over Fabrizio Melis (12-1-2)
            Horacio Chicagual (14-0) W D.Q 6 over Luis Lazarte (19-3)
            Sergei Liakhovich (14-0) W 8 over Sedreck Fields (14-13)
            Jerson Ravelo (4-0) W 4 over Manu Ntoh (1-2)
             
 April 13 - Mikhail Krivolapov (29-2) TKO 7 over Harrison Methula (17-8)
            Dimitri Kirilov (18-0) W 10 over Jhunver Halog (15-2-1)
            Tim Witherspoon (51-10-1) TKO 3 over Danny Wofford (17-87-2)
            Rob Calloway (37-2) TKO 9 over James Tillis (42-22-1)
            Juan Arias (33-1) KO 3 over Antonio Ramirez (15-16)
            Dimitry Bakhtov (7-2) TKO 8 over Alexander Vasiliev (12-8-1)
            Jabrail Jabrailov (4-0-2) TKO 5 over Renier Dorfling (14-9) 
            Otis Tisdale (14-6-1) TKO 2 over Jimmy Garrett (3-19-1) 
            Jemeel Wilson (10-0-1) TKO 2 over Carlton Holland (10-6)
            Larry Banks (5-9) W 10 over Kip Triplett (8-7-3)
            Frankie Sanchez (2-1-1) TKO 1 over Alaboody Samir (1-8)
            Damon McCreary (9-0) TKO 2 over Rashid Lee (10-9) 
            Naim Al-Khefaji (4-2) W 4 over Joe Kaak (2-1-2)
            Javier Mora (6-0-1) TKO 2 over Cecil Pannel (1-2)           
            Aslanbek Kodzoev (7-1) W 10 over Shepo Mashigi (10-2)
						 
 April 12 - Richie Melito (25-1) W D.Q 8 over Damon Reed (28-7)
            Carmine Tufano (17-1) W 10 over Dan Sheehan (7-10)
            Emmanuel Clottey (16-2) W 10 over Vincent Harris (6-4-1)
            Luis Vasquez (31-20) KO 9 over Jaime DeLaTorre (10-2) 
            Abdul-Rahiym Neequaye (5-3-2) TKO 5 over Joey Paladino (9-3-2)
            Billy Desser (4-1) W 4 over Rod Jacobs (1-2)
            Carl Johanneson (5-0) W 4 over Efrain Guzman (0-1-2)
            Glen Worton (3-2) TKO 3 over Dwight Draughon (0-1)
            Gabe Bracero (2-0) W 4 over Arnold Henderson (2-5)
            Raymond Reyes-Cruz (1-2) TKO 1 over Charles Morales (0-1)

 April 10 - Howard Eastman (32-0) TKO 10 over Robert McCracken(33-2)
            Stephen Smith (28-1) W 12 over Zoltan Kalocsai(31-6)
            Matt Steadham (16-1) TKO 2 over Mike Cooley (8-13-2)
            Bernard Harris (20-13-2) W 8 over Scott Buck (13-9-10)
            James McClendon (2-1) KO 2 over Eric Hall (2-3)
            Alejandro Santiago (1-1) D 4 with Frank O'Neal (0-1)
            Leo Nolan (6-0) W 6 over Val Smith (10-15)

 April  9 - Takefumi Sakata (15-0) W 10 over Masaki Kawabata (17-5-2)

 April  8 - Julio Gonzalez (27-0) TKO 5 over Konstantin Semerdjiev (21-7)
            Robert Peden (19-1) Tech W 9 over Hector Velazquez (30-8-1)
            Ben Tackie (24-2-1) TKO 6 over Terrell Finger (21-3)
            Julian Letterlough (16-1-1) W 6 over Dennis McKinney (11-18-1)
            Takayuki Kohrogi (9-0-2) W 10 over Takahiko Mizuno (12-4-1)
            Momotaro Kitajima (17-2) TKO 3 over Leo Ramirez (55-33-9)
            Adam Richards (2-0) KO 2 over Myron Berryman (0-3)
            Stephan Pryor (2-1) KO 1 over Chris Patterson (0-5)

 April  7 - Marco Antonio Barrera (53-3) W 12 over Naseem Hamed(35-1)
                          (non-title fight)
            Jorge Castro (117-7-3) W 10 over Peter Venancio (37-5-1)
            Omar Sheika (22-2) KO 2 over Stephane Ouellet (29-4)
            Steve Roberts (24-0) TKO 2 over Keith Mullings (16-8-1)
            Fernando Velardez (17-4-1) TKO 6 over Juan Ramirez (23-4)
            Carlos Vilches (32-1-2) W 12 over Omar Weis (33-3-1)
            Shannon Briggs (34-3-1) KO 1 over Russell Chasteen (14-4) 
            Billy Schwer (39-5) W 12 over Newton Villarreal (18-3)
            China Smith (20-0) W 12 over Derrell Dixon (12-4)
            Danny Eaton (15-1) W 10 over Bradley Rone (7-28-3)
            Hiroyuki Maeda (23-6-2) KO 1 over Shigeyuki Ohno (10-7-1)
            Sergio Acuna (25-5) TKO 7 over Angel Vera (16-8-1)
            Ramon Britez (31-12-1) KO 5 over Adrian Dodson (25-5)
            Steve Quinonez (23-5-1) W 6 over Juan Valenzuela (11-4)
            Jermain Taylor (2-0) TKO 2 over Kenny Stubbs (9-5)
            Michael Bennett (3-0) TKO 1 over Billy Zumbrun (4-3-1)
            Clarence Vinson (2-0) W 4 over Bryan Garcia (4-4)
 	    Cleveland Corder (22-1) 8 over Ron Pasek (10-13-3) 
            Gary Lockett (10-0) TKO 2 over Howard Clarke (25-18-2)
	    Troy Weaver (14-7-2) TKO 4 over Reggie Roberts (11-4)
            Sonny Brennan (15-7-1) TKO 4 over Richie Galvan (2-22-2)
            Dirk Dzemski (10-0) W 10 over Sidney Msutu (16-12-3)
            Danny Thiele (12-11-3) W 10 over Andy Liebling (4-7-1)
            Rachid Saoud (4-6-2) TKO 1 over Maarten Kumpen (8-4-1)
            Dewey Welliver (8-0) W 8 over Awel Abdulai (10-13)
            Luke Munson (5-0) W 4 over Tex Miles (5-11)
            Billy Kirwan (3-1) W 4 over Dominic Rivera (7-4-2)
            Raymundo Beltran (5-1) TKO 3 over Francisco Rodriguez (8-8-3)
            Steven Luevano (9-0) W 4 over Martin Llamas (4-11-1)
            Alejandro Jimenez (11-15) W 6 over Joshua Edmonson (3-2)
            Flipe Retano (2-0) W 4 over Juan Carlos Cortes (0-1)
            Glenn Donaire (4-0) TKO 1 over Jose Eduardo Perez (0-5)            
		   
 April  6 - Frank Toledo (32-2-1) W 12 over Mbulelo Botile (27-2)
                       (wins IBF Featherweight Title)
            Kermin Guardia (33-2) W 12 over Juan Keb-Baas (24-5-1)
                       (retains WBO Mini Flyweight Title)
	    Yawe Davis (44-9-3) KO 3 over Neil Simpson (19-12)
            Terrance Lewis (28-8) KO 9 over Ed Mahone (22-3-2)
            Venti Lakatos (15-0-1) TKO 4 over Roberto Dominguez (36-8)
            Luis Fuentes (16-1-1) W 10 over Gerardo Zayas (12-4)
            Ruben Varon (10-1) TKO 2 over Adalberto Marte (1-5-3)
            Mark Tullius (1-2) TKO 1 over Joshua Walters (0-1)
            Mohamad Abdulaev (1-0) W 4 over Mahan Washington (14-10)
            Kevin Petty (7-0) TKO 1 over Leroy Berbick (2-1)
                     
 April  5 - Terron Millett (23-2-1) TKO 1 over Michael Orr (5-9-1)
            John Bailey (17-7-2) D 12 with Frank Houghtaling (15-7-4)
            Willie Phillips (19-1) TKO 3 over Waxxom Fikes (9-4-1)
            Lou Bizzaro (12-0) W 6 over Anthony Shuler (3-0)
            George Linberger (18-6-1) W 4 over Brian Yates (12-72-3)
            Anthony Simpkins (7-1-1) W 8 over Kevin Carter (6-3-2)
            Cullen Rogers (3-3) TKO 2 over Aaron Miller (2-1)
						
 April  4 - Demarcus Corley (25-1-1) W 10 over Dillon Carew (12-8-3)
            Marlon Haynes (10-2-3) W 10 over Vincent White (13-3-1)
            Chad Brisson (7-1) KO 8 over Adan Reyes (12-3-1)
            Stephen Molitor (9-0) W 12 over Silvio Luzon (12-7)

 April  3 - Jean Marc Mormeck (23-2) TKO 3 over Valery Vikhor (30-9-4)
            Julius Francis (22-9) W 12 over Michael Holden (8-5)
            Brad Austin (4-0) TKO 8 over Greg Dickson (23-5-1)
			                			 
 April  2 - Calvin Brock (4-0) W 4 over Antonio Colbert (5-10)
            Anthony Ojomo (1-3-4) W 4 over Adrian Santos (2-4-1)
            
 April  1 - David Reid (16-1) W 10 over Urbano Gurrola (18-8)
            Juan Manuel Marquez (35-2) TKO 2 over Baby Lorona (30-16-3)
            Mamadou Thiam (35-2) KO 1 over Bahri Ahmeti (27-9-3)
            Paea Wolfgramm (20-3)Tech W 7 over Jimmy Thunder (35-12)
            Erland Bétaré (29-7-2) W 10 over Anthony Ivory (27-54-2) 
            Elvir Muriqi (20-1) W 8 over Darren Whitley (9-16-5)
            Mzonke Fana (13-2) KO 12 over Wiseman Jim (8-1-2)
            Nasser Lakrib (11-1-1) W 10  over Youssouf Djibaba (6-3-2)
            Travis Simms (18-0) TKO 4 over John Lennox Lewis (10-5-1)
            Luis Collazo (6-0) TKO 2 over George Best (6-8-1)
            Shafi Abdul Mumin (3-1) TKO 1 over Mike Rothberger (0-4)
            Fari Caba (1-0) W 4 over Antonio Oliveros (1-3-1)
            Rushan Aminov (1-0) W 4 over Israel Felix (0-1)
            Richard Dean (0-0-1) D 4 over Efrain Guzman (0-0-2)

 March 31 - Tim Witherspoon (50-10-1) W 10 over Eliecer Castillo (20-2-1)
            Leavander Johnson (30-2-1) TKO 8 over Ray Minus (37-9-1)
            Cesar Soto (54-9-3) D 12 with Edgar Barcenas (19-6-4) 
            Saul Duran (30-5-1) KO 1 over Pablo Garcia (16-3-1)
            Antonio Pitalua (31-2) KO 6 over Mauro Lucero (33-8-1)
            Jose Clavero (14-0) TKO 9 over Ramon Moyano (24-5-2)
            Cruz Carbajal (19-11-1) TKO 6 over Alejandro Estrada (25-2-3)
            Sergiej Marczuk (6-0) W 10 over Jesus Pinto Arroha (12-4-3)
            Krzyztof Wlodarczyk (6-0) TKO 2 over Jusan Pasic (2-1) 
            Tomasz Gargula (6-0) W 4 over Berisa Sujfeta (3-2-1) 
            Tomasz Bonin (3-0) TKO 2 over Andrej Woronowski (2-2)
            Juan Mendez (4-4-1) W 8 over Orlando Soto (3-1-1)
            Juan Mosquera (11-2-1) W 10 over Jose Zuniga (18-9)
            Ricardo Cordoba (4-0) TKO 3 over Jose Plinio González (4-7-4)
            
 March 30 - Pauly Ayala (32-1) W 12 over Hugo Dianzo (26-6-1)
                      (retains WBA Bantamweight Title)
            Antonio Margarito (25-3) KO 1 over Robert West (18-8-4)
            Mike Stewart (25-0-2) KO 1 over Andre Cray (17-10)
            David Toledo (31-2-2) Tech D 3 with Mike Juarez (23-9-2) 
            George Jones (32-0) KO 1 over George Holder (8-6)
            Mbwana Matumla (11-0) KO 7 over Joel Avila (23-10-3)
            Rachid Kanfouah (17-1) TKO 4 over Alban Girouard (11-10)
            Bruno Wartelle (24-3) W 8 over Rudy Lundsford (8-8) 
            Mario Tonus (20-3) W 10 over Giuseppe Ferrazzo (19-4-3) 
            Antonio Brancalion (16-2) W 6 over Santo Colombo (22-15-1) 
            Charles Clark (13-8-1) W 8 over Rogelio Martinez (9-3-1)
            Francesco Cioffi (10-16-7) TKO 3 over Carlo Brancalion (18-3) 
            Jaime Morales (6-0-1) D 6 with Raymond Charles (5-5-4)
            Miguel Cotto (2-0) TKO 2 over Jacob Godinez (4-10)
            Tony Caldwell (1-0) TKO 1 over David Kellmer (0-1)
            Rolando Reyes (7-2-2) D 8 and Marcos Badillo (17-16-7)
            Juan Gill (1-0) TKO 1 over Alan Skruel (0-1)
            James Green (2-1-1) W 4 over Greg Barnes (1-4-1)
            William Adamayan (3-0) W 4 over Danny Alborin (0-5)
            Tony Cox (1-0) KO 2 over Shane Harris (0-2)
            Jerson Ravelo (3-0) TKO 2 over Tommy Barker (1-6)
            Colm Keane (5-0) W 4 over John Douglas (2-6)
            Rolando Reyes (7-1-1) D 8 with Marcos Badillo (13-15)
             
 March 29 - James Toney (61-4-2) KO 2 over Saul Montana (34-9)
            Rickey Womack (9-0) TKO 3 over Curt Paige (10-5)
            Tarick Salmaci (18-1) W 6 over Tom McGrogan (12-2)
            Damian Fuller (12-1) W 8 over Michael Jamison (9-1)
            Kentio Drake (13-3-1) W 6 over Jose Celaya (8-1)
            Cliff Couser (21-6-2) W 10 over A.J Moore (8-20-2)
            Kinglsey Ikeke (13-0) W 6 over Juan Carlos Barretos (15-21)
            Carlos Madrigal (15-2) KO 1 over Pedro Pena (18-3)
            Librado Andrade (8-0) KO 3 over Benito Tzand (2-4)
            Jorge Martinez (2-0) W 4 over Armando Contreras (5-3)
            Phillip Reynolds (1-0) KO 2 over Michael Bliss (0-2)
            Sergio Mora (4-0) W 4 over Sean Holley (3-8)
            Javier Mora (5-0-1) KO 1 over Wesley Martin (13-29-8)
            Alex Armenta (5-0) TKO 2 over Tony Sanza (0-2)
            Danny Hernandez (2-2-1) D 4 with over Abel Pedroza (4-1-4)
            Jose Rico (3-1) TKO 4 over Marcellino Pablo (0-1)		
 
 March 27 - Yoshinori Nishizawa (17-13-5) D 12 with Heath Stenton (6-13-1)
            Katsuhige Kawashima (18-2) KO 2 over Yodchai Por Hingparorachada
 
 March 26 - Richard Hatton (23-0) KO 4 over Tony Pep (42-8-1)
            Toney Oakey (10-0) W 10 over Butch Lesley (10-6)
            Robert Koon (25-8-1) W 10 over Lee Fortune (22-17-2)
                        
 March 25 - Martin Castillo (18-0) TKO 1 over Francisco Tejedor (45-10)
 
 March 24 - Vassiliy Jirov (28-0) KO 1 over Terry McGroom(19-2-2)
		    (retains IBF Cruiserweight Title)
	    Sven Ottke (22-0) TKO 8 over James Crawford (33-3-2)
                    (retains IBF Super Middleweight Title)   
	    Wladimir Klitschko (36-1) TKO 2 over Derrick Jefferson (23-3-1)
                    (retains WBO Heavyweight Title)
	    Fernando Montiel (21-0-1) TKO 7 over Zoltan Lunka(21-2)
                    (retains WBO Flyweight Title)
	    Oscar De la Hoya (33-2) TKO 5 over Arturo Gatti (33-5)
            Rafael Pineda (35-3) KO 6 over Oba Carr (52-4-1)	
	    Clinton Woods (29-1) TKO 10 over Ali Forbes (12-8-1)
	    James Butler (18-1) W 8 over Jerry Lee Lewis (11-14-1)
	    Scott Harrison (13-1-1) TKO 4 over Richie Wenton (24-6)
	    Ernesto Zepeda (29-4) TKO 1 over Arturo Ocampo (7-2)
	    Alexander Mahmutov (34-6) W 12 over Jose Lopez-Bueno (16-6-2)
	    David Starie (25-2) TKO 3 over Andy Flute (21-14-1)
	    Crawford Ashley (32-9-1) W 8 over Lee Swaby (9-11-1)
	    Miguel Pena (19-8-2) W 10 over Dennis Horing (7-1)
	    Arnulfo Castillo (33-1-3) Tech D 3 with Jose Luis Juarez (20-3-1)
            Rudiger May (29-1) W 8 over Henry Besse (2-4)
	    Fighting Nordin (29-0-1) KO 1 Ahmet Dine (7-4)
	    Timo Hoffman (22-2) W 8 over Michael Sprott (15-3)
            Sergio Beaz (10-0-1) W 12 over Orlando Aaron-Soria (10-7-3)
            Diego Gimenez (14-0) KO 1 over Roberto Vera (7-10-2)
            Cosme Rivera (21-6-2) D 12 with Rodolfo Gomez (26-11-2)
            Benito Rodriguez (32-30-4) W 10 over Rafael Ortega (15-18)            
            Edwin Cassiani (22-3) KO 4 over Norberto Sandoval (12-3)
	    Levent Cukur (8-0) W 6 over Kimoun Kouassi (5-14-1)
	    Ricardo Williams Jr. (2-0) W 4 over Joey Bullock (4-1) 
            Jose Navarro (2-0) W 6 over Antonio Perez (5-5)
            Paolo Vidoz (2-0) W 4 over Marcus Johnson (7-9)
            Freddie Cadena (6-0) TKO 2 over Arthur Medina (3-4)
            Adrian Valdez (4-1-1) TKO 4 over Ernesto Rivera (7-2)
            Nelson Estupinan (1-0) KO 5 over Antonio Ramos (3-1)
            Cristian Bejarano (1-0) KO 1 over Roger Smith (1-2)
            Arturo Rivera (12-1) KO 3 over Francisco Stevens (5-3)
            Jesus Pacheco (3-1) TKO 4 over Victor Rodriguez (11-2)

 March 23 - Clarence "Bones" Adams (41-3-3) W 10 over Ivan Alvarez (18-6)
                   (retains WBA Super Bantamweight Title)
	    David Tua (38-2) KO 6 over Danell Nicholson (39-4)	
	    Fres Oquendo (20-0) TKO 8 over Clifford Etienne (19-1)
	    Cory Spinks (27-1) Tech W 4 over Leonard Townsend (36-5-1)		  
            Angel Hernandez (19-2) TKO 4 over Anthony Jones (44-11-2)
	    Miguel Pena-Lopez (22-8-2) W 10 over Dennis Horning (7-1)
            Germaine Sanders (16-1) W 10 over Patrick Thorns (23-8-1)
	    Ebo Elder (11-0) KO 8 over Andre Baker (4-9-1) 
	    Kelly Pavlik (8-0) KO 2 over Tommy Walker (2-2)
						
 March 22 - Anthony Bosante (15-2-2) W 8 over Billy Masterangelo (19-3-1)
	    Michael Bennett (2-0) KO 1 over Selim Wadena (1-2) 
	    Jeff Brock (3-0) TKO 2 over Jeff Ford (3-2)
	    Francisco Corrales (2-1) TKO 4 over LeChaunce Shepherd (3-1)
	    Teaunce Shepherd (2-0) KO 3 over Alejandro Lopez (0-4-4)
			            
 March 22 - Golden Johnson (20-4-2) TKO 6 over Bobby Heath(23-9-4)
            Manuel Rodriguez (12-1) TKO 6 over Michael Warrick (16-1)
            George Arias (29-4) TKO 5 over Gilton Dos Santos (14-7-1)
	    Martin O'Malley (17-0) W 8 over Luis Lizarraga (30-24-3)
						
 March 20 - Jose Garcia (24-5-1) W 12 over Keith Knox (13-8-2)
            Alex Moon (14-3-2) W 12 over Charles Shepherd (19-10)
	    Kazunori Fujita (13-1) W 12 over Timbe Wutagarum (8-4)
	    Wolf Tokimitsu (18-3) KO 3 over Puna Eminent
	    Pedro Miranda (24-1) TKO 1 over Andile Nyumka (8-5)
	    Steffan Trabant (26-2-1) D 6 with Eliseo Nogueira (8-16-2)
	    Tye Fields (18-1) TKO 2 over Jason Nicholson (16-12)

 March 19 - Teruo Nagase (19-5-1) W 10 over Yoshiro Nakano (16-6-4)

 March 18 - Angel Manfredy (36-5-1) W 10 over Juan Macias (26-13-1)
            Gabula Vabaza (13-0) TKO 11 over Ncedo Cecane (5-2-2)

 March 17 - Raul Balbi (46-4-1) TKO 10 over Alberto Sicurella (55-3)
            Vincenzo Cantatore (24-2) TKO 5 over Alain Simon (29-5-2)
            Henry Akinwande (39-1-1) KO 2 over Peter McNeeley (47-6)
	    Demetrio Ceballos (24-3) TKO 4 over Wilfredo Rocha (30-8)
            Ray Mercer (28-4-1) TKO 5 over Don Steele (43-3)
            Lawrence Clay-Bey (13-1) TKO 5 over Ken Murphy (21-2-1)
            Anthony Farnell (26-0) TKO 2 over Shakir Ashanti (13-4)
            Danny Eaton (14-1) TKO 2 over Mike McGrady (8-17-1)
            Oscar Larios (40-3-1) W 10 over John Lowey (27-3)
            Johny Tapia (49-2-2) TKO 6 over Cuauhtemoc Gomez (48-9)
            Arthur Cook (6-1-1) KO 9 over Albert Sosonowski (19-1)
            Ferenc Szakallas (21-6-3) W 10 over Zoltan Szili (22-25-3)
	    Roberto Gomez (13-5) TKO 4 over Kenny Maldonado (6-2)
            Joseph Brady (5-0) W 6 over Benjie Marquez (23-23-2)
            Shawn Gallegos (3-0) KO 1 over Marcos Diaz (1-1)
            Celestino Caballero (10-0) KO 6 over Jose Santos Marimon (6-4-1)
            Jose Miranda (4-0-2) D 6 with Armando Rojas (5-1-3)
            Roxano Lawrence (1-0) W 4 over Alexander Alonso (0-1)
            Angelo Dottin (1-0) W 4 over Roberto Vasquez (0-1)
	    Vincenzo Canatore (24-2) TKO 5 over Alain Simon (29-5-2)
	    Sandro Casamonica (26-3) W 6 over Kimoun Kouassi (6-14-1)
            Obed Sullivan (38-7-2) TKO 4 over Augustin Corpus (8-11-3)
            Brad McNeil (6-0) W 6 over Eduardo Martinez (11-22-3)
	    Thomas McDonagh (13-0) W 4 over Dave Baptiste (5-7)
	    Darren Rhodes (10-1-3) W 4 over Andrew Facey (5-1)
            Jamie Moore (11-0) TKO 1 over Richie Murray (2-3)
	    Matthew Hatton (6-0) TKO 5 over Assen Vassilev (3-3)
	    Kohei Matsuura (17-3) W 10 over Masamitsu Ikeda (8-6)
	    Adam Richards (1-0) TKO 2 over Lewis Gilbert (3-7)

 March 16 - Efren Hinojosa (22-0) W 12 over Lamar Murphy (26-5)
            Curtis Barker (20-0-2) TKO 4 over Luther Smith (20-2-1)
            Richard Kiley (14-2-4) W 10 over Joseph Figueroa (9-43-5)
            Jose Rosa-Gomez (25-15-4) KO 4 over Diego Castillo (20-1)
            Frans Botha (42-3-1) KO 1 over Joey Guy (27-6)
	    Michael Rask (22-1) W 12 over Garry Murray (32-7)
	    Jesper Kristiansen (17-1-1) W 6 over Jim Murray (22-11-2)
            Dagoberto Najera (13-2) W 10 over Javier Valadez (15-11-1)
	    Anthony Washington (11-0-1) KO 4 over Mike Tidline-El (10-9-1)
            Miguel Robledo (10-25-10) W 10 over Luis Marquez (12-14)
	    Wayne Parr (6-0) TKO 6 over Brad Mayo (15-8)
	    Randy Griffin (6-0) TKO 2 over Ronald Boddie (8-11-3)
	    Andre Eason (4-1) W 6 over Juan Cruz (4-1)
            Lewis Wood (25-1) KO 6 over Jerry Cooper (16-6)
	    Sebastian Valdez (14-2) TKO 7 over Miguel Avila (8-5-3)
	    Everado Torres (2-1) W 4 over Alex Bello (0-1)
            Richardo Barragan (4-0) W 4 over Jose Juarez (3-3)
	    Darron McGlothin (15-0) KO 2 over Calvin Stuart (17-13)
            Eddie Salas (1-0) W 4 over Jaime Barahona (0-2)
	    Juan Ruiz (3-0) TKO 4 over Miguel Medina (1-4)
	    Cedric Ferguson (2-0) W 4 over Ruben Navarro (0-1-2)
            Paul Briggs (10-1) KO 2 over Sam Leuii (10-7-1)
	    Eddie Salas (1-0) W 4 over Jaime Barahona (0-2)
			
 March 14 - Jerson Ravelo (2-0) W 4 over Enroy Tony (0-1)
            Robert Wiggins (10-0-1) W 8 over Tim Knight (15-35)
            John Lennox Lewis (10-4-1) W 6 over David Noel (28-10-1)
            Vinny Maddalone (11-0) W 6 over Al Torres (0-5-1)
            Luis Rivera (6-5) W 4 over Antonio Oliveros (1-2-1)
            Dorian Beaupierre (2-0) TKO 3 over Willie Cruz (3-4)
 
 March 13 - Adrian Stone (30-3-2) W 12 over Joe Townsley (20-2)
            Eamonn Magee (20-2) TKO 5 over Alan Bosworth (13-9-2)
            Scott Dann (11-0) TKO 2 over Jason Hart (8-11-1)

 March 12 - Veeraphol Sahaprom (30-1) TKO 7 over Roberto Lopez (21-13-1)
                          (non-title fight)
            Ricardo Barajas (22-1-1) TKO 7 over Kamel Guerfi (15-9)
            Fabien Guillerme (19-9-1) W 12 over Luigi Castiglione (21-3)
            Kinji Amano (18-5-3) W 10 over Koji Arisawa (25-2-1)
			
 March 11 - Shoji Kobayashi (23-4-3) TKO 10 over Leo Gamez (33-8-1)
                        (wins WBA Super Flyweight Title)
            Augie Sanchez (28-2) KO 8 over Daniel Jimenez (29-11-1)
            Diego Morales (25-1) W 10 over Francisco Tejedor (45-9)
            Gabe Ruelas (47-6) W 8 over Pedro Garcia (29-27)
            Fernando Velardez (16-4-1) W 10 over Eusbaldo Ramirez (6-3-1)
            Pilkoo Kang (7-5) TKO 11 over Koki Tanaka (14-2-3)
            Satoru Suzuki (12-3) W 10 over Minoru Horiuchi (22-7)
            Eugenio Gomez (13-0) TKO 8 over Toshikage Kimura (22-3-4)
            Calvin Brock (2-0) KO 1 over Benjamin Garcia (3-1)
			
 March 10 - Shane Mosley (37-0) KO 5 over Shannan Taylor (28-1-1)
                     (retains WBC Welterweight Title)
            Lance "Mount" Whitaker (23-1) KO 2 over Oleg Maskaev (20-4)
            Aldo Rios (28-1) W 10 over Ricardo Silva (56-19-3)
            Melchor Cob-Castro (62-8-4) W 12 over Fernando Luna (13-5)
            Thomas Tate (39-6) W 10 over Shannon Miller (12-15-5)
            Bruce Scott (24-6) TKO 3 over Garry Delaney (27-5-1)
            Roman Karamazin (27-0-1) W 8 over Mike Algoet (18-6)
            Junior Witter (18-1-2) TKO 2 over David Kirk (7-25-1)
            Nick Acevedo (13-0) W 6 over Richard Hall (5-3-1)
            Willie Palms (7-0) W 4 Moises Droz (5-1)
            Ivan Alvarez (18-5) W 12 over Hugo Romero (10-7-2)
            Graham Earl (13-0) TKO 8 over Brian Gentry (10-3)
            Luca Messi (14-2-1) W 10 over Alvaro Moreno (23-9-2)
            Andre Kopilov (7-1) W 4 over Todd Diggs (3-3)
            Ian Mackillop (7-2) W 4 over Manuel Cardona (1-8-3)
            Víctor Hugo Castro (1-0) W 4 over Sebastián Buyatti (0-1)
            Héctor Gómez (7-0) TKO 2 over Adolfo Ríos (5-7-1)
            Sergio Finetto (6-1) W 4 over Juan Pereyra (2-3)

 March  9 - Johnny Bredahl (49-2) W 12 over Joel Junio (25-28-2)
            Montell Griffin (40-3) TKO 6 over Ed Dalton (25-8-3)
            Dale Crowe (21-4) KO 10 over Greg Page (58-17-1)
            Thomas Damgaard (24-0) W 8 over Juan Camello Rodriguez (37-16-2)
            Mads Larsen (37-1) KO 2 over Anthony Stephens (30-11-2)
            Mikkel Kessler (21-0) KO 3 over Miguel Julio (32-5-1)
            Rudy Markussen (24-0) W 6 over Juan Carlos Viloria (23-13-1)
            Fredrik Alvarez (37-2) W 8 over George Klinesmith (8-2-1)
            Xavier Moya (26-2) TKO 6 over Santo Colombo (22-14-1)
            Lorenzo Di Giacomo (18-1-1) Tech W 7 over Gianluca Iommarini (13-3)
            Karim Bouali (9-3-1) TKO 9 over Franck Benoni (11-3)
            Hasan Al (23-0-2) W 6 over Ambiorix Figuereo (9-3-2)
            Steffen Nielsen (9-0) KO 2 over Jim Northy (2-1)
            Rune Lillebuen (6-0) W 4 over Bobby McGraw (2-3)
            Anders Styve (3-0) W 4 over Ted Worth (7-37-2)
            Leon Holbaek Pedersen (1-0) W 4 over Cullen Rogers (2-3)
            Kali Meehan (20-0) KO 4 Colin Wilson (21-12)
            Phil Gregory (15-12-1) KO 5 over Viv Schwalger (8-8-1)
            Muhummad Ali Azzaousi (1-0) W 4 over Mark Alexander (0-1)
            John Wyborn (11-12-1) KO 2 over Shane Norford (5-11)
            Lorenzo Di Giacomo (18-1-1) Tech W 6 over Gianluca Jommarini (13-3)

 March  7 - Stephen Carr (11-1) TKO 4 over Charles Owiso (11-1)

 March  6 - Salim Medjkoune (35-4) TKO 7 over Vladislav Antonov (28-2)
            Frederic Esther (4-0) W 6 over Ali Bouinual (4-3)

 March  5 - Carlos Bojorquez (14-2-5) Tech D 1 with Agustin Caballero (16-12-2)
            Jaime De La Torre (9-1) W 6 over Efrain Munoz (7-8)
            Arturo Flores (4-2) TKO 4 over Refugio Navarro (4-3)
            William Adamyan (2-0) W 4 over Gualberto Acosta (1-2)

 March  4 - Julio Diaz (21-0) W 10 over Bernard Harris (19-13-2)
            Anthony Tshehla (13-0-1) TKO 7 over Jackie Gunguluza (39-7)
            Steve Luevano (8-0) W 4 over Francisco Rodriguez (8-7-3)
            Rudy Dominguez (1-0) W 4 over Heriberto Velazquez (1-5-2)

 March  3 - John Ruiz (37-4) W 12 over Evander Holyfield( 37-5-1)
                          (wins WBA Heavyweight Title)
            Tim Austin (22-0-1) TKO 6 over Jesus Perez (20-1-2)
                          (retains IBF Bantamweight Title)
            Byron Mitchell (23-1-1) TKO 12 over Manuel Siaca(14-3)
                          (wins stripped WBA Super Middleweight Title)
            Rosendo Alvarez (29-2-1) W 1 2 over Beibis Mendoza (26-1)
                          (wins WBA Minimumweight Title)
            Friday Ahunanya (15-0) W 12 over Nate Jones (16-1-1)
            Manuel Gomez (18-10) W 10 over Miguel Gonzalez (44-3-1)
            Adrian Dodson (25-4) KO 3 over Paul Jones (30-12-1)
            Michael Ayers (31-3-1) W 12 over Wayne Rigby (17-7)
            Manabu Fukushima (20-3-1) W 10 over  Virgo Warouw (14-3-2)
            Steve Roberts (23-0) TKO 1 over Sergio Acuna (24-5)
            Tommy Martin (20-2) W 10 over Harold Sconiers (13-7)
            Rudy Lovato (18-20-3) W 10 over Shelby Pudwill (13-2-1)
            Chad Greenleaf (6-5-1) TKO 6 over Richie Fielsing (17-2)
            Randy Suico (13-0) KO 3 over Sangsi Poh Chaiwathna (9-3)

 March  2 -  Pongsaklek Sitkanongsak (38-2) TKO 1 over Malcolm Tunacao (11-1-1)
                          (wins WBC Flyweight Title)
             Juan Carlos Ramirez (23-3) TKO 2 over Manuel Arellano (19-11-1)
             Kirino Garcia (29-21-1) TKO 8 over Frankie Randall 154(58-9-1)
             Alex Bunema (19-2-1) W 10 over Tony Marshall (34-9-6)
             David Murillo (17-2) TKO 7 over Jorge Munoz (21-16-2)
             Ivan Robinson (30-5-1) TKO 8 over Alric Johnson (19-10)
             Michele Piccirillo (35-1) TKO 3 over Stanley Mabesi (28-6)
             Hercules Kyvelos (19-0) W 10 over Charles Whittaker (17-11)
             Joe Gatti (27-6) W 8 over Roberto Penna (7-4-1)
             Israel Cardona (34-4) TKO 2 over Mike Rios (12-18)
             Jorge Araujo (14-0-2) W 10 over Ruben Varon (9-1)
             Daniel Rowsell (14-2-1) TKO 2 over Paul Smallman (15-13-1)
             Jason Pires (16-1) W 6 over Bobby Rishea (2-10-2)
             Gary Balletto (19-0-2) TKO 1 over John Scalzi (10-14)
             Giuseppe Lauri (22-2) W 6 over Julio Meran (4-2-1)
             Antonio Lauri (11-0-1) W 6 over Francesco Cioffi (9-16-7)
             Vincenzo Rossitto (18-0) KO 1 over Nasoud Kabenga (6-3)
             Tomasz Adamek (11-0) W 10 over Rudi Lupo (14-2)
             Jose Juan Mendez (4-4-1) W 8 over Rodrigo Facio (8-5-1)
             Julian Rodriguez (9-3-1) W 8 over Carlos Garcia (20-14)
             Roberto Gomez (10-5) W 4 over Alejandro Sosa (1-10-1)
             Alejandro Moreno (11-6-1) TKO 6 over Lorenzo Lopez (0-2)
             Adrian Valdez (2-1-1) KO 2 over Victor Duran (0-3)
             Solomon Haumono (3-0) KO 7 over Martin Opetaia (2-4)
             Francisco Bojado (2-0) TKO 1 over Alejandro Rivera (4-4-1)
             Jeff Lacy (2-0) KO 1 over Tommy Attardo (8-6-1)
             Juan Diaz (8-0) W 6 over Mahan Washington (14-9)
             Ricardo Juarez (2-0) KO 1 over Michael Jones (0-2)
             Jorge Araujo (14-0-1) W 10 over Ruben Varon (9-1)
             Anthony Chase (11-1) W 6 over Rohan Nanton (1-8)
             Shakha Moore (7-5) W 4 over Andre Baker (4-8-1)
             Genaro Andujar (9-26-2) TKO 1 over Jeff Horan (4-3)
             Peter Manfredo Jr. (4-0) KO 1 over Ron Carnell (3-3)
             Brian Dumas (10-1-3) W 6 over James Johnson (7-4-2)

 March  1 - Nobuhiro Ishida (6-0) Tech W 11 over Kookyul Song(20-4-1)
            Gerardo Espinoza (21-1) TKO 3 over Cristobal Valle (15-4)
            Alex Garcia (11-0) KO 2 over Francisco Castillo (14-2)
            Sam Soliman (12-6) W 6 over Cornelius Carr (34-4)
            Nestor Farias (46-7-1) W 10 over Alessandro Di Meco (19-3)
            Paolo Ferrara (12-0) W 6 over Henry Mobio (2-3)
            Felipe Ramirez (9-3) KO 2 over Tony Vallencia (7-3)
            Unberto Lopez (7-1) TKO 1 over Jose Cuellar (9-3)
            Nobuhiro Ishida (6-0) Tech W 11 over Kookyul Song (20-4-1)
            Kenji Go (9-3-1) Tech W 6 over Hyunjeung Lee (18-5-2)

 February 27 - Kazuhiro Ryuko (13-1-3) W 10 over Muangchai Muansling (11-7)
               Jan Nortje (8-0) TKO 7 over Monthee Honore (4-2)

 February 26 - Nicky Booth (11-2-1) TKO 7 over Ady Lewis (18-4-1)
               Jason Booth (20-1) KO 2 over Nokuthula Tshabangu (6-5-1)
               Jawaid Khaliq (14-1-1) W 6 over Howard Clarke (25-17-2)
               James Hare (14-0-1) W 4 over Paul Denton (7-16-2)
               Nobuaki Naka (14-0) W 10 over Hisataka Ikemori (13-4-3)

 February 25 - Luis "Yori Boy" Campas (77-4) TKO 4 over Tony Menefee (72-11-1)
               Tiger Ari (58-5-3) W 12 over Ryuhei Sugita(19-1-1)
               Lovemore Ndou (30-3-1) KO 5 over Carlos Uribe (40-6-2)
               Hiroshi Nakano (15-0) KO 3 over Wanmeechok Kannorfasing (7-5)
               Yosuke Kobayashi (15-1) TKO 2 over Saithong Sriprachan (8-9-1)
               Kanezo Nakamura (15-1) W 10 over Tokuhito Nakamura (7-4)
               Martin Ramirez (18-7-3) TKO 1 over Jesse Varela (19-3)
               Anthony Bartinelly (13-4-1) W 6 over Armando Campas (8-27-4)
               Paul Briggs (9-1) KO 2 over Shane Dalton (5-5-1)
               Daniel Lerma (1-1) W 4 over Miguel Medina (1-3)
               Ramon Olivas (5-0) W 4 over Richard Ueding (2-4)
               Antonio Arras (8-1) W 4 over Anthony Townsend (4-9-2)
               Jesus Magana (1-1) KO 1 over Daniel Baxter (1-3)

 February 24 - Roy Jones (44-1) TKO 11 over Derrick Harmon (20-2)
                    (retains WBA-WBC-IBF Light Heavyweight Titles)
               Derrick Gainer (37-5) W 12 over Victor Polo (29-3-2)
                           (retains WBA Featherweight Title)
               Artur Grigorian (32-0) TKO 6 over Angel Perez (15-2)
                           (retains WBO Lightweight Title)
               Arthur Williams (34-5-1) W 10 over Gary Wilcox (15-2-1)
               Glen Kelly (26-0-1) TKO 10 over Billy Lewis (37-5-1)
               Antonio Tarver (17-1) TKO 5 over Lincoln Tarver (22-1)
               Manny Pacquiao (31-2) TKO 5 over Choluho Kang (19-5-3)
               Julio Chacon (39-2) KO 5 over Claudio Martinet (61-11-2)
               Antonio Tarver (17-1) TKO 5 over Lincoln Carter (22-1)
               Murdod "Takaloo" Takaloobigashi (16-2) W 12 over James Lowther (13-4)
               Ken Bowman (31-3) W 6 over Dennis McKinney (11-17-1)
               Przemyslaw Saleta (34-4) TKO 1 over Josef Balogh (5-12)
               Randy Mangubat (25-16) TKO 4 over Bert Cano (22-5-3)
               Ernesto Rubillar (30-26-5) TKO 7 over Zarlit Rodrigo (10-2)
               Alejandro Lakatus (14-0-1) KO 2 over Edwin Murillo (25-26-6)
               Ismael Gonzalez (11-4) TKO 4 over Hector Mancina (7-12-1)
               Cecilio Santos (8-2-1) TKO 8 over Cesar Martinez (7-11)
               Steve Murray (16-0) W 8 over Sergey Starkov (4-3)
               Vince Harris (6-3-1) W 4 over Salvador Jasso (11-3)
               Victor McKinnis (17-3-2) D 4 with Augustin Silva (11-20-1)
               Dante Graig (2-0) KO 1 over Jeremy Mickelson (2-6)
               Richie Jero (13-1) W 4 over Jeff Ford (4-1)
               Scott Pliner (11-3) W 4 over Donnie Penalton (8-93-2)
               Frank LaBuguen (5-1) W 4 over Vernice Christon (0-7-1)
               Rick Roufus (13-4) W 4 over James Johnson (5-2-2)
               Juan José Alvarez (2-2-1) W 4 over Nazareno Ruiz (2-1)
               Javier Acuña (7-2-2) W 4 over Javier Hevia (2-8)
               Víctor Lorca (3-3-1) D 4 with Juan Segundo Robles (3-6-5)

 February 23 - Jesus Chavez (34-1) TKO 8 over Thomas "Boom Boom" Johnson (50-9-2)
               Cory Spinks (26-1) TKO 2 over Dennis Allen (22-3)
               Peter Frissina (24-3) W 12 over Arthur Johnson (20-6)
               Henry Brusseles (11-0) W 8 over Raimundo Almeida (7-2)
               Allan Vester (18-0-1) W 12 over George Scott (41-4)
               Pietro Aurino (19-1) W 10 over Alexei Trofimov (5-1)
               Cristophe Canclaux (15-0) TKO 1 over Julian Ledoueron (10-8-2)
               Miguel Cotto (1-0) TKO 1 over Jason Ducet (0-1)
               Athanas Nzau (14-2-1) W 8 over Spend Abazi (15-1)
               Adrian Carreon (11-0-2) TKO 4 over Martin Quiroz (43-52-4)
               Armando Guerrero (15-2-3) W 8 over Edel Ruiz (19-4-3)
               Angel Herrera (5-1-2) W 4 over Dennis Matthews (6-15)
               Shane Simpson (1-0) W 4 over John Green (2-11)
               Arve Breidal (2-0) TKO 2 over Peter Odiambo (3-1)
               Mark Graversen (1-0) W 4 over Kai Kauramaki (4-2)

 February 22 - Tim Witherspoon (49-10-1) TKO 1 over David Bostice (25-3-1)
               Fernando Velardez (15-4-1) W 10 over Antonio Ramirez (17-4-4)
               David Santos (39-4) W 10 over Emilio Alvarado (16-7)
               Michael Warrick (16-0) W 10 over Awel Abdulai (8-15-1)
               Scotty Olson (34-3-2) TKO 3 over Juan Manuel Chavez (21-28-1)
               James Baker (11-1-2) D 6 with Joe Figueroa (9-43-3)
               Ron Brown (4-4-1) W 6 over Roman Bugaj (10-1)
               Robert Davis (22-1) W 8 over Marion Wilson (11-34-3)
               Dominic Guinn (7-0) TKO 4 over Marvin Hunt (5-3)
               Attila Levin (18-1) TKO 4 over A.J. Moore (8-18-2)
               Bobby Velardez (16-4-1) W 10 over Antonio Ramirez (15-2-4)
               Willie Stewart (11-0) TKO 2 over Kennedy McCullough (11-12-1)
               Egerton Marcus (16-3-1) TKO 1 over Troy Roberts (8-9)
               Peter Szeles (6-1)TKO 3 over Todd Hatley (1-4)
               Jason Adams (2-2-1)  W 4 over Caesar Garcia (2-3-1)
               Darrelle Sukerow (10-5) TKO 3 over Darren Brennan (6-10)
               Randy Griffin (5-0) TKO 1 over Lamont Cooper (6-10-1)
               Anthony Washington (10-0-1) W 8 over Mambea Bakari (11-3-2)
               Badi Ajamu (2-0) W 4 over John Douglas (2-5-1)
               Rogers Mtagwa (11-5) TKO 6 over Nelson Medina (24-18-2)
               Andre Eason (3-1) TKO 4 over Julio Martinez (5-3-1)
               Said Ouali (3-0) TKO 4 over Judson Washington (1-2)

 February 21 - Oscar Andrade (25-19-1) W 12 over Devinder Thapa (14-1)
               Faruq Saleem (24-0) W 10 over Abdul Muhaymin (19-20-1)
               Reginald Strickland (55-226-15) TKO 9 over Scott Sala (5-52)
               Edwin Santana (27-3-5) KO 8 over Ernest Koffi (32-12-1)
               Pepe Muniz (12-2) W 8 over Danny Sheehan (7-8)
               Frank Finnigan (1-0) TKO 2 over Josh Waters (0-2)

 February 20 - Suleymane M'Baye (18-0) TKO 4 over Ashley Whiteboy (26-11)
               Jyri Kjäll (20-1) TKO 3 over Cyril Terrones (20-13-1)

 February 19 - Anthony Mundine (5-0) TKO 6 over Marc Bargero (23-8-2)
               Kevin Kelly (26-7-3) KO 6 over Benny Horra (7-9-1)
               Paul Griffin (16-1) KO 4 over Daniel Hoskins (6-11-1)
               Kokichi Tanaka (17-6-1) Tech W 6 over Masaki Sawanaga (11-5-2)
               Edgar Wymarra (2-0) W 4 over Lenny Lawlor (0-1)
               Anthony Courtney (3-1) W 6 over Jason Trebilka (0-2)
               Michael Kilmurray (1-3) W 4 over Mario Terre (0-5)

 February 18 - Antonio Diaz (34-3) KO 4 over Gilbert Quiros (13-4)
               Enrique Sanchez (28-1-2) Tech D 7 with Carlos Contreras (17-4-2)
               Carlos Navarro (23-1) TKO 7 over Ubaldo Hernandez (14-7-1)
               Damon Reed (28-5) W 10 over Jason Dietrich (5-11)
               Haruhiko Okuda (18-2) W 10 over Allan Morre (20-28-3)
               Earl Morais (13-3-1) KO 10 over Colin Abselon (4-3-1)
               Joey Ruelas (3-0) TKO 3 over Bobby Joe Valdez (1-2)
               Adan Hernandez (5-0) W 4 over Jose Juan Mendez (3-4-1)

 February 17 - Erik Morales (40-0) W 12 over Guty Espadas (33-3)
                           (wins WBC Featherweight Title)
               Andrew Lewis (20-0-1) TKO 7 over James Page(25-4)
                           (wins WBA Welterweight Title)
               Lehlohonolo Ledwaba (32-1-1) TKO 9 over Arnel Barotillo (24-11-3)
                           (retains IBF Jr.Featherweight Title)
               Takanori Hatakeyama (24-1-3) D 12 with Rick Yoshimura (38-5-2)
                           (retains WBA Lightweight Title)
               Jacob Matlala (51-12-2) TKO 4 over Todd Makelin (10-7)
               Imamu Mayfield (20-3-1) TKO 6 over Oscar Gomez (14-5-6)
               Stefano Zoff (34-7-2) TKO 3 over Kimoun Kouassi (5-13-1)
               Jan Bergman (39-3) KO 3 over Joseph Makaringe (15-2)
               Cristian Sanavia (22-0) W 12 over Jerry Elliott (26-1-1)
               Gianluca Branco (27-0-1) W 6 over Frederick Tripp (15-11)
               Sandro Casamonica (25-3) W 6 over Sunday Aderoju (12-3)
               Raul Juarez (31-7) W 12 over Julio Avila (16-8)
               Juan Córdoba (34-5-3) W 10 over Darío Azuaga (49-2-2)
               Damaen Kelly (14-1) W 12 over Paulino Villalobos (19-15-2)
               Sebastian Rothman (12-1-1) KO 8 over Adam Watt (14-4)
               Robert Zlotkowski (11-1) W 8 over Rene Javniver (13-14-2)
               Jason Cook (14-1) W 8 over Dariusz Snarski (10-7-1)
               Daniel Jimenez (29-10-1) W 12 over Jose Quintana (8-2-2)
               Tadashi Yuba (15-1-2) Tech D 5 with Norio Kimura (12-4-2)
               Jose Valbuena (19-2-1) TKO 8 over Jose Estrella (25-3-1)
               Quinn Navarre (25-10-1) W D.Q 6 over Craig Brinson (9-7)
               Dennis McKinney (11-16) W 8 over Ike Powell (7-4)
               Ebo Elder (10-0) KO 2 over Henry Cokes (4-4-2)
               Larry Mosley (6-0) W 6 over Roger Flores (11-16-2)
               Matthew Ellis (15-1-1) W 8 over Alexei Osokin (5-8-1)
               Héctor Avila (4-0) W 4 over Luis Ricail (7-2)
               Gary Reed (1-0) W 4 over Benji Singleton (25-46)
               Norman Jones (2-1) W 4 over Hilario Guzman (0-1)
               Stan Barton (1-1) KO 2 over Jackie Williams (0-2)
               Elesser Ortega (2-1) TKO 3 over Alton Madison (4-23)
               Ivan Calderon (1-0) TKO 1 over Sergio Diaz (4-9-2)
               Liborio Romero (1-0) TKO 1 over Iran Ethridge (0-2)

 February 16 - Curtis Barker (19-0-2) W 10 over Otilio Villarreal (15-12-1)
               Frederic Klose (26-3) W 10 over Antoine De Brito (10-5)
               Djamel Lifa (36-3-1) TKO 5 over Franck Requier (17-14-1)
               James Crayton (32-14-2) W 10 over Rogelio Castaneda (13-6-1)
               Emanuel Burton (24-17-4) TKO 10 over Mike Griffith (23-8)
               Fitz Vanderpool (20-4-3) TKO 4 over Rosember Palacios (17-11-3)
               Demetrius Jenkins (18-4) TKO 3 over Sam Ahmad (15-2-3)
               Dustin Kim (15-0) W 8 over Jorge Monzon (21-15-2)
               Luis Rosado (27-5) W 8 over Bobby High (5-2)
               Ron Krull (5-13) TKO 4 over Han Kim (18-25-1)
               Graig Weber (7-0) TKO 4 over Khaled Makled (6-2)
               Julian Burford (9-0) KO 3 over Tony Fann (13-6-1)
               Joe Haynes (2-1) TKO 3 over Quan Robinson (0-1)
               Dennis McKinney (11-16) W 8 over Ike Powell (7-4)
               Ebo Elder (10-0) KO 2 over Henry Cokes (1-4-1)
               Mike DiBenedetto (19-0-2) D 8 with Dillon Carew (12-6-2)
               Rameses Patterson (5-0) W 6 Arturo Velasquez (7-7)
               Mario Ramos (7-1-1) W 8 over Adriano Dos Santos (1-3-1)
               Cedric Fergusen (1-0) W 4 over Jimmy Blou (0-2-1)
               Larry Banks (4-9-0) W 4 over Tabu Thomas (3-1)
               
 February 15 - Raul Marquez (31-2) TKO 5 over Rob Bleakley (77-33-1)
               Yoni Vargas (19-2) KO 4 over Israel Correa (9-5)
               Enrique Ornelas (8-0) KO 2 over Akinori Okada (3-2-1)
               Javier Mora (4-0-1) TKO 2 over Billy Zumbrun (3-2-1)
               Jorge Martinez (1-0) W 4 over Ulises Pena (3-2)
               Everardo Torres (1-1) TKO 1 over Artyom Galstyan (0-4)

 February 14 - Norihisa Tominoto (5-0-1) KO 7 over Ricky Gayamo (25-16-2)

 February 13 - Alain Simon (29-4-2) TKO 8 over Milan Konecny (18-10-1)
               Simon Bakinde (17-6-2) KO 2 over Kenny Gayle (5-2-2)
               Kamel Amrane (16-2-1) W 6 over Ali Bouraoui (2-5)

 February 12 - Hiroyuki Yoshino (36-8-1) KO 10 over Toshiharu Kaneyama (8-3)
               Joya Kawai (11-3) W 10 over Teppei Yasuda (9-2-1)
               Masakazu Satake (11-2-4) W 12 over Masaaki Morooka (20-6-6)
               Daisuke Naito (18-0-1) TKO 5 over Jung Carola (5-8-1)
               Hidenobu Matsunobu (18-4-1) TKO 5 over Takashi Nishihara (7-10-1)

 February 11 - Ray Mercer (27-4-1) KO 2 over Jeff Pegues (18-7)
               Juan Manuel Marquez (34-2) TKO 7 over Sean Fletcher (25-6)
               Juan Arias (32-1) TKO 3 over Steve Trumble (9-12)
               Tito Mendoza (23-3) W 12 over Julio Garcia (19-1-2)
               Jesse Brinkley (14-1) TKO 2 over Antonio Garcia (9-12)
               Hayato Takabayashi (6-2-2) TKO 4 over Takashi Kanemitsu (8-2)
               Calvin Brock (1-0) KO 2 over Zeb Kimbrough (4-7)
               Ray Sefo (4-0) TKO 1 over Steve Griffin (1-1)
               Hioryuki Yoshino (35-8-1) KO 10 over Toshiharu Kaneyama (8-3)
               Joya Kawai (11-3) W 10 over Teppei Yasuda (9-2-1)

 February 10 - Harry Simon (21-0) TKO 5 over Wayne Alexander (15-1)
                           (retains WBO Jr.Middleweight Title)
               Mauricio Pastrana (26-2) W 12 over Jose Lopez (23-6-1)
               Adan Vargas (36-2-1) W 12 over Jorge Julio (42-3)
               Laszlo Bognar (26-3-2) TKO 9 over Michael Gomez(23-4)
               Jorge Castro (116-7-3) TKO 6 over Roberto Coelho (28-6)
               Oktay Urkal (28-0) W 8 over Franco Ogentho (14-1)
               Thomas Ulrich (20-0) TKO 8 over Gabriel Hernandez (19-2-2)
               Michelle Aborro (19-0) W 10 over Kelsey Jeffries (10-3)
               Graciano Rocchigiani (41-5-1) W 8 over Willard Lewis (16-5-1)
               Thomas Ulrich (20-0) TKO 8 over Gabriel Hernandez (19-2-2)
               Corey Johnson (30-2-2) W 8 over Francisco Mendez (13-21)
               Andre Purlett (29-0) TKO 2 over Graig Payne (12-18-1)
               Jurgen Brahmer (12-0) TKO 1 over Pat Lawlor (22-12)
               Sinan Samil Sam (5-0) W 6 over Willie Chapman (10-10-1)
               Sean Fitzgerald (30-2) W 8 over Dan Sheehan (5-6)
               Hicklet Lau (15-6-2) TKO 8 over Wilfredo Negron (18-6)
               Emanuel Burton (23-17-4) TKO 2 over Orlando Milian (10-10)
               Damian Fuller (12-1) W 8 over Teddy Worth (6-37-2)
               Anthony Molson (1-0) W 4 over Angel Muniz (1-1)
               Vincente Silva (13-3-3) TKO 4 over Miguel Huerta (10-2)
               Vicente Silva (14-3-3) TKO 4 over Miguel Huerta (10-3)
               Michael Jennings (11-11) TKO 2 Mark Haslam (8-6-1)
               Tony Mullholland (14-13) W 4 over Anthony Hanna (16-27-6)
               Andres Fernandez (16-5-1) D 6 with Rodrigo Facio (8-3-1)
               Adriano Sanchez (9-2-1) W 6 over Benji Marquez (23-22-2)
               Juan Aranday (5-19-3) W 4 over Steve Aragon (2-1)

 February  9 - Aaron Davis (48-6) TKO 8 over Vinny Pazienza (46-9)
               Richard Grant (13-9) Tech W 9 over Vitaliy Kopytko (18-4)
               Dennis Holbaek (43-1) W 12 over John Bailey (17-7-1)
               Nader Hamden (22-0) KO1 over Pitak Kongateghen (13-6)
               Ole Klemetsen (44-5) W D.Q 2 over Thomas Hansvoll (20-2-1)
               Mads Larsen (36-1) TKO 7 over Lloyd Bryan (20-7)
               Thomas Damgaard (23-0) TKO 4 over Humberto Aranda (24-11)
               Gary Balletto (18-0-2) W 6 over Hector Arroyo (18-9-2)
               Horacio Chicagual (13-0) KO 1 over Hernan Berrio (6-5)
               Mikkel Kessler (20-0) KO 2 over Patrick Rubes (8-10)
               Hasan Al (22-0-2) W 6 over Keith Sims (10-7)
               Steffen Norskov (10-1) W 6 over Duncan Karanja (3-1)
               Steffen Nielsen (8-0) KO 1 over Jim Brackney (5-11)
               Otis Tisdale (13-6-1) TKO 1 over Craig Tomlinson (21-6-1)
               Andre Kopilov (6-1) TKO 3 over Ramon Hayes (6-10-1)
               Horacio Chicagual (13-0) KO 1 over Hernám Berrio Cárdenas (11-3-2)
               José Sáez (9-1) KO 1 over Néstor Hernández (3-4-1)
               Juan Carlos Sandoval (2-2) W 4 over Daniel Carriqueo (1-4)
               Shawn Robinson (8-1) TKO 3 over Simon Welms (7-1)
               Tommi Schmidt (6-1) W 4 over Ron Greer (2-1)
               Angel Torres (1-0) TKO 1 over Walusimbi Kzito (1-4-1)
               Giovanni Alvarez (2-0) W 4 over Jerry Lee Williams (11-13-1)
               Juan Nelongo (12-3-1) W 10 over Roberto Dominguez (36-7)
               Elfran Legosprino (9-8-2) D 6 with Sam Setu (5-0-2)
               Craig Parke (4-0) W 6 over Peter Petrou (3-1)
               Andres Fernandez (16-5-1) D 8 with Rodrigo Facio (8-3-1)
               Carlos Montivero (9-0-1) W 4 over Fabián Goñy (6-10-1)
               Javier Blanco (9-4-4) TKO 8 over Marcelo Rodríguez (12-5)
               Adriano Sanchez (9-2-1) W 6 over Benji Marquez (23-22-2)
               Juan Aranday (5-20-3) W 4 over Steve Aragon (2-1)
               Tommy Aragon (5-1) W 4 over Jose Luis Rivera (0-2)

 February  7 - Gary Jones (17-1) W 8 over Charles Clark (14-8)
               Frank Houghtaling (18-6-3) TKO 7 over Mike McFail (11-4)
               Anthony Suggs (23-7-1) TKO 4 over Kenny Baysmore (28-14-2)
               Tony Jeter (2-0) KO 3 over Donald Bynum (1-1)
               Luther Smith (17-1) KO 1 over Manuel Rojas (12-12)

 February  6 - Vassiliy Jirov (27-0) KO 1 over Alex Gonzales(18-2)
                          (retains IBF Cruiserweight Title)
               Sergei Dzindiruk (13-0) W 8 over Mike Algoet (18-4)
               Verdell Smith (38-33) KO 8 over Felix Dubray (41-20-2)
               Don Normand (25-10) W 10 over Kenneth Bentley (8-88-1)

 February  5 - Howard Eastman (31-0) TKO 5 over Mark Baker (25-6)
               Denzil Browne (20-6-1) TKO 5 over Tony Booth (36-56-7)

 February  4 - Carlos Hernandez (33-2-1) TKO 2 over Sandro Marcos (21-8-2)
               Khulile Makeba (14-1) W 12 over Sizwe Sinyabi (7-4-1)
               Roger Gonzalez (16-0) W 6 over Hugo Romero (10-6-2)
               Kelly Pavlik (7-0) TKO 3 over Mathias Bedbordick (9-12-3)

 February  3 - Kostya Tszyu (26-1-1) TKO 7 over Sharmba Mitchell (47-3)
                  (wins WBA & retains WBC Super Lightweight Title)
               Andy Tabanas (40-4-2) D 12 with Fahlan Sakkrikin (43-2-2)
               Hector Camacho Jr. (31-0) W 12 over Ray Martinez (34-5-1)
               Hector Camacho (74-4-2) W 10 over Troy Lowry (2-2)
               Byron Mitchell (22-1-1) W 10 over Anton Robinson (23-4-1)
               Carl Thomspon (28-5) TKO 5 over Uriah Grant (28-15)
               Michael Brodie (30-1) TKO 4 over Sergio Aguila (26-16-1)
               Chantel Stanciel (17-1-1) TKO 3 over Alexis Perez (21-14-3)
               James Armah (11-0) W 12 over Bobby Vanzie (20-1-1)
               Louis Azille (14-0-2) W 10 over Ray Berry (18-6-1)
               Ricardo Mayorga (23-3-1) TKO 3 over Elias Cruz (10-6)
               Francisco Diaz (16-2) TKO 2 over Juan Zumarraga (14-8-1)
               Jesus Martinez (13-0) W 10 over Rocky Palma (18-7-3)
               Pedro Alcazar (20-1-1) W 12 over Sergio Perez (21-7)
               Reggie Roberts (11-3) W 10 over Rudy Nix (19-5-2)
               Felix Camacho (20-5) W 8 over Eliaz Juare (10-17-4)
               John Molnar (16-1-1) W 6 over Eduardo Martinez (12-20-3)

 February  2 - Jose Aguirre (26-1-1) W 12 over Manny Melchor (38-30-6)
                           (retains WBC Minimumweight Title)
               Julian Gonzalez (26-0) W 12 over Julian Letterlough (15-1-1)
               Tom "Boom Boom" Johnson (51-8-3) W 10 over David Turner (7-30-3)
               Jorge Acre (27-3-1) W 12 over Jose Beltran (16-5-2)
               Anthony Hanshaw (10-0) TKO 5 over Jose Spearman (13-3-2)
               China Smith (18-0) TKO 1 over Mike McGrady (8-16-1)
               Jason Robinson (13-1) W 12 over Saul Montana (34-9)
               Jeff Lacy (1-0) KO 1 over Jerald Lowe (2-3)
               Ramón Britez (30-13) W 6 over Enrique Areco (40-12-7)
               Cristian Zanabria (8-0-7) D 8 with Daniel Sclarandi (35-30-6)
               Nazareno Ruiz (2-0) W 4 Jorge Sayavedra (0-1)

 February 01 - Craig Cummings (46-4-1) KO 1 over Tony Kern
               Jimmy Ziekle (31-4-1) TKO 1 over Hooter Crain

 January 30 - Junichi Watanabe (22-3) W 10 over Setsuo Segawa (15-3)

 January 29 - Brian Magee (12-0) W 12 over Neil Linford (11-3)
              Peter Oboh (10-5) TKO 8 over Chris Davies (9-6)

 January 30 - Yosam Choi(23-1) KO 7 over Saman Sorjaturong (45-4-1)
                         (retains WBC Light Flyweight Title)
              Junichi Watanabe (22-3) W 10 over Setsuo Segawa (15-3)

 January 29 - Julien Lorcy (46-2-2) TKO 6 over Wilson Galli (26-6)
              Mamadou Thiam (34-2) TKO 8 over Paolo Pizzamiglio (26-4)
              Jean Mormeck (22-2) TKO 10 over Juan Viloria (24-12-2)
              Brian Magee (12-0) W 12 over Neil Linford (11-3)
              Peter Oboh (9-5) TKO 8 over Chris Davis (9-7)

 January 28 - Martin Castillo (17-0) TKO 8 over Omar Adorno (12-1)
              Jaime  Morales (5-4-3) W 6 over Jesse Varela (19-2)
              Martin  Ramirez (5-7) W 6 over  Scott Walker (25-7-1)

 January 27 - Acelino Freitas (29-0) TKO 1 over Orlando Soto (30-7)
                           (retains WBO Jr.Lightweight Title)
              Istvan Kovacs (20-0) TKO 12 over Antonio Diaz (21-2)
                           (wins vacant WBO Featherweight Title)
              Johnny Nelson (39-12-1) W 12 over George Arias (29-4)
                           (retains WBO Cruiserweight Title)
              Vitali Klitschko (29-1) TKO 1 over Orlin Norris (51-7)
              Markus Beyer (29-1) W 10 over Lloyd Bryan (20-6)
              Bruno Wartelle (23-3) KO 3 over Damion Sutten (18-28-3)
              Miguel Jimenez (19-1) TKO 6 over Eduardo Gutierrez (30-9-2)
              Monte Barrett (24-2) TKO 9 over Mario Cawley (22-7)
              Danilo Haussler (16-0) W 12 over Andrei Schkalikov (38-6-2)
              Rudiger May (29-1) W 12 over Manuel Ossie (24-2)
              Levent Cukur (9-0) W 10 over Marcel Kemnitz (6-5-1)
              Marcos Licona (18-1-1) W 10 over Marcos Badillo (14-16)
              Carmine Tufano (16-1) W 10 over Joseph Hughes (19-4)
              Antonio Caldas (14-2) W 10 over Carlos Balduino(9-5)
              Raymond Joval (25-2) W 12 over Sam Soliman (11-6)
              Mike Stewart (24-0-2) TKO 4 over Joshua Smith (15-3)
              Michael Bennett (1-0) KO 1 over Andrew Hutchinson (1-2-1)
              Ricardo Williams (1-0) TKO 4 over Anthony Simpkins (5-1-1)
              Clarence Vinson (1-0) W 4 over Adrian Valdez (3-2-2)
              Jermain Taylor (1-0) TKO 4 over Chris Walsh (17-5-1)
              Jose Navarro (1-0) W 4 over Kenny Berrios (6-11-1)
              Paolo Vidoz (1-0) KO 1 over Chris Morris (1-1-1)
              Dante Graig (1-0) KO 1 over Darren Fallon (1-1)
              Jerson Ravelo (1-0) KO 1 over Miguel Gutierrez (1-2)

 January 26 - Juan "J.C" Candelo (22-3-3) TKO 4 over Ron Johnson (16-11)
              Teddy Reid (18-4-1) W 10 over Jesus Valverde (18-4)
              Diego Gimenez (13-0) W 10 over Victor Paz (68-25-3)
              Rev Santillan (13-0) W 12 over Sukhyun Yun (21-12)
              Randy Suico (12-0) KO 8 over Dante Paulino (11-4-1)
              Patrick Thorns (23-7-1) W 8 over Calvin Green (14-0-1)
              Jovan Presbitero (9-2) W 12 over Jack Maldecir (12-4-2)
              Venti Lakatos (13-0-1) W 12 over Orlando Soria (10-6-3)
              Oscar Bravo (10-1) KO 1 over Bruce Rumbolz (20-9-1)
              Medhi Sahnoune (14-0) KO 3 over Wilfried Rivelli (10-2-1)
              Alejandro Lakatus (13-0-1) W 12 over Aaron Soria (9-6-2)
              Norberto Sandoval (20-4) W 10 over David Mendez (20-18-1)
              Juan Martinez (10-16) W 8 over Artur Petrosyan (7-1-1)
              Yerevan Armenia (14-4-1) TKO 6 over Adarryl Johnson (13-8-2)
              Omar Narváez (3-0) W 4 over Ricardo Toledo (3-4-3)
              Robert Green (1-1) TKO 2 over Gabrill Thorli (0-1)

 January 25 - Dana Rucker (12-2) W 10 over Derrick Whitley (13-15)
              Manuel Rodriguez (11-1) TKO 10 over Del Matchett (15-2-1)
              James Lubwama (11-0) TKO 8 over Derrick James (16-6)
              David Santos (35-4) W 5 over Steve Trumble (10-9)
              Dwayne Williams (23-3) KO 1 over Vincent Moses (12-5)
              Ceasar Avila (7-2-1) TKO 3 over Shaun Holley (10-5)
              Javier Mora (3-0-1) KO 3 over Frances Royal (2-1)
              Ebo Elder (8-0) TKO 4 over Luis Rosales (5-8-1)
              Darrin Whitley (9-15-5) D 6 with Darryl Hollowell (11-9-1)
              Jose Reyes (4-0) TKO 3 over Jaime Palma (3-2-1)
              Tony Jeter (1-0) TKO 1 over Ervin Fuller (1-2)
              Eleazar Contreras (13-1) TKO 7 over Fernando Mena (13-2)
              Tony Avila (6-0) TKO 2 over Roman Polak (0-1)

 January 24 - Jameel McCline (24-2-3) TKO 1 over King Ipitan (19-3-1)
              Gerald Nobles (19-0) W 10 over Sedreck Fields (12-12)

 January 23 - Richard Williams (11-1) TKO 3 over Tony Badea (24-4-1)
              Omar González (23-2) W 10 over Raúl Barreto (12-8-1)

 January 22 - Jorge Dáscola (25-7) W 12 over Pedro Franco (20-8)
              Sergio Beaz (9-1-1) W 12 over Héctor Sotelo (11-1-2)

 January 21 - Justin Juuko (35-4-1) TKO 9 over Antonio Ramirez (17-3-4)
              Santiago Samaniego (32-6-1) W 10 over Jason Papillion (32-6-1)
              Julio Diaz (20-0) W 10 over Juan Macias (26-12-1)
              Jorge Dascola (25-7) W 12 over Pedro Franco (20-8)
              William Gare (15-5) W 12 over Mondli Mbonambi (15-5)

 January 20 - Floyd Mayweather (25-0) TKO 10 over Diego Corrales (33-1)
                           (retains WBC Super Featherweight Title)
              Jose Luis Castillo (42-4-1) TKO 6 over Cesar Bazan (38-4-1)
                           (retains WBC Lightweight Title)
              Tontcho Tontchev (24-0) KO 1 over Anatoly Alexandrov (37-5)
              Mzukisi Sikali (26-4-1) W 12 over Cyril Bellanger (12-1)
              Shiro Yahiro (26-4-2) KO 7 over Panomdej Auyuthanakorn (21-5)
              Isaac Bustos (12-6-3) KO 1 over Valentin Romero (13-11-1)
              Aldo Rios (27-1) W 12 over Walter Rodriguez (38-15-2)
              Javier Alvarez (18-0-1) KO 4 over Hilario Guzman (17-15-3)
              Alvin Brown (17-3) TKO 4 over Stan Jones (3-17-1)
              Jose Celaya (8-0) W 4 over Mauricio Rodriguez (6-18)
              Ernest Johnson (1-0) W 4 over Jamal Hodges (1-6-1)

 January 19 - Guillermo Jorrin (28-0) W 12 over Oscar Larios (38-3-1)
                           (retains WBC Super Bantamweight Title)
              Juan Lazcano (26-2-1) KO 5 over Vladimir Matkvsky (11-3)
              Chris Byrd (32-2) W 10 over David Vedder (21-19-3)
              David Murillo (24-1) TKO 1 over Forbes Davis (14-5)
              Gerson Guerrero (25-3) W 12 over Evaristo Primero (17-4)
              Julian Rodriguez (20-3) W 10 over Saul Briseno (13-13-1)
              Jesper Kristiansen (16-1-1) D 12 with Turan Bagci (15-5-4)
              Sergio Beaz (9-0-1) W 12 over Hector Sotelo (11-1-2)
              Shannon Miller (12-13-5) KO 3 over Aaron Norwood (18-2-2)
              John Bizzarro (32-7-2) W 12 over Bruce Corby (16-16)
              Michael Rask (20-1) W 6 over Joshua Onyango (8-1)
              Christian Bladt (16-0-1) W 8 over Cyril Terrones (20-13-1)
              Spend Abazi (15-0) W 8 over Rakhim Mingaleev (24-19)
              Michael Simms (3-0) KO 2 over Marcus Harvey (4-5-2)
              Eric Regan (10-0) W 4 over Juan Carlos Baretto (5-16)
              R.J. Karsten (7-0) KO 1 over Vince Parra (5-4)
              Jario Ramirez (2-0) W 4 over Anthony DeJesus (3-4)
              Johnny Rivera (12-2) W 8 over Bryon Mackie (17-7)
              Steve Molitor (8-0) W 4 over Shane Langford (0-2)
              Leon Gilkes (6-4-2) KO 3 over Dave Nash (3-1)
              Arthur Cook (5-1) W 4 over Dean Storey (4-8)

 January 18 - Angel Manfredy (35-5-1) TKO 4 over Juan Polo-Perez (44-25-4)
              Danny Perez (22-2) W 10 over Jose Zaragoza (17-4)
              Eric Regan (10-0) W 4 over Juan Carlos Baretto (5-16)
              O'Neil Bell (14-1) TKO 10 over James Walton (17-1-1)
              David Armstrong (18-7-2) KO 10 over Lemuel Nelson (19-4)
              Jerry Balagbagan (8-1-2) TKO 1 over Dory Yonker (3-5)
              Jairo Ramirez (2-0)W 4 over  Anthony DeJesus (3-4)
              Brian Adams (11-2-1) W 6 over Bernard Harris (19-11-2)
              Damien Fuller (11-1) TKO 4 over Armando Basques (13-9)
              Mike Anchondo (9-0) TKO 2 over Osvaldo Valenzuela (9-13)
              Sergio Mora (3-0) W 4 over Charles Blake (5-1)
              Librado Andrade (7-0) KO 1 over Sheridan Page (0-5)
              Keith Pouncey (1-0) TKO 2 over Shane Harris (0-1)

 January 17 - Lou Del Valle (30-2) KO 3 over Earl Butler (20-12-2)
              Martin O’Malley (16-0) W 8 over Awel Abdulai (8-15-1)
              Pedro Miranda (22-1) W 8 over Jamie Torres (7-5)
              Demetrius Jenkins (17-4) W 6 over Eric Davis (22-25)
              Etienne Whitaker (17-4) W 6 over Joseph Laryea (17-2)
              Fadi Faraj (3-0-1) TKO 1 over Chris Turner (2-2)
              James Merriweather (3-2) W 4 over Eric Hall (1-1)
              James Smedley (1-0) KO 1 over  Steve Davidson (0-2)
              Quinn Jenkins (1-0) W 4 over John Douglas 92-4-1)
              Antonio Oliveros (1-1-1) W 4 over Jose Espinal (0-1)
              Angel Rios (5-1) TKO 2 over Nelson Alvarez (1-3)

 January 15 - Anthony Farnell (25-0) W 12 over Sergio Acuna (24-4)
              Kevin Palmer (23-0-1) W 12 over Seiji Takechi (9-3-2)
              Keita Manabe (8-0) KO 7 over Downmai Sithkodom (58-9)
              Gavin Reee (9-0) TKO 2 over Chris Jickells (11-7)
              Gordon Behan (11-1-2) D 6 with Ojay Abrahms (14-28-4)

 January 14 - Jesus Chavez (33-1) TKO 5 over Benito Rodriguez (31-30-4)

 January 13 - Zab Judah (26-0) TKO 10 over Reggie Green (33-5)
                     (retains IBF Jr.Welterweight Title)
              Fred Pendleton (46-25-5) Tech D 9 with Humberto Herrera (2-19-1)
              Ricky Gayamo (25-15-2) TKO 6 over Jovi Chan (18-14-3)
              Joel Judah (9-0-1) TKO 3 over Steve Detar (8-9-1)
              Mauro Lucero (15-0) TKO 4 over Len Martinez (17-10-1)
              Justo Sencion (16-0) W 8 over John Trigg (6-9-4)
              Juan Diaz (7-0) W 6 over Brad Jensen (7-2)
              Ricky Gayamo (25-15-2) TKO 6 over Jovi Chan (18-14-3)
              Francisco Bojado (1-0) KO 2 over Detrick Castor (0-2-1)
              Rocky Juarez (1-0) W 4 over Pascali Adorno (2-1)
              Jorge Alassia (5-0) KO 2 over Aladino Alanis (2-3)
              Ariel Olveira (9-0-3) W 6 over Néstor Castro (4-4-2)
              Sergio González (3-0) W 6 over Juan Carlos Monzón (2-21-3)

 January 12 - Michael Moorer (41-2) TKO 2 over Terrance Lewis (27-8)
              Thomas "Boom Boom" Johnson (50-8-2) TKO 5 over Ernest Koffi (32-11-1)
              Vaughn Bean (39-2) W 10 over Abdul Muhaymin (19-19-1)
              Faruq Saleem (23-0) W 10 over Marion Wilson (11-34-3)
              Julio Alvarez (24-7-1) Tech W 7 over Saul Duran (30-5-1)
              Shawn Garnett (6-1-1) W 6 over Phillip Thrasher (4-4)
              Michael Warrick (15-0) W 8 Jamar Carter (12-4)
              Javier Acuña (6-2-2) W 4 over José Velázquez (3-2)
              Sergio Finetto (5-1) W 4 Roberto Estéban González (7-1-2, 4 ko)

 January 11 - Jason Waller (26-16-3) TKO 1 over James Gerstein (11-3-2)

 January  9 - Souleyman M'Baye (18-0) KO 9 over Mikhail Boyarskikh (12-3)

 January  8 - Yutaka Niida (13-0-2) TKO 9 over Makoto Suzuki (12-6-2)
              Masatomi Suzuki (9-5-2) W 10 over Yoshio Hattori (13-6)

 January  7 - Israel Vazquez (29-2) TKO 3 over Dondon Concepcion (19-6-1)
              James Leija (42-5-2) TKO 3 over Fred Ladd (44-6)
              Antonio Mesquita (22-0) TKO 1 over Javier Valadez (15-10-1)
              Wilfredo Rivera (32-4-1) W 8 over Rob Bleakley (77-31-1)
              Tim Shocks (21-9-1) W 10 over Eric Holland (22-30-3)
              Brock Stodden (9-6-2) KO 3 over Scott Lanson (4-7-1)
              Lechaunce Shepherd (3-0) KO 1 over Randy Alonzo (0-1-1)
              Artyom Simonyan (2-0) W 4 over Alejandro Lopez (0-4-3)
              Cody Grey (5-0) TKO 4 over Charles Boetcher (2-4-1)
              Michael Sams (1-0) W 4 over Shane Stoddard (1-3)

 January  6 - Joel Casamayor (24-0) TKO 9 over Roberto Garcia (33-3)
                           (retains WBA Super Featherweight Title)
              Augustine Sanchez (27-2) TKO 4 over Luisito Espinosa (45-10)
              Hiroyuki Maeda (22-6-2) TKO 7 over Feifong Kogure (8-3-1)
              Tim Shocks (21-9-1) W 10 over Eric Holland (29-30-3)
              Hiroyuki Enoki (12-0) KO 1 over Siengthipya Sitsyasei (12-9)
              Hiroyuki Abe (9-5) W 8 over Hidekazu Miyagi (9-1)
              Joel Salas (4-1) TKO 4 over Fernando Yugado (3-4)
              Teaunce Shepherd (1-0) W 4 over Carlos Alvarado (1-3)
              Anciet Amossou (1-0) W 4 over Filiberto Larrinaga (1-3)
              Mario Ramos (5-1-1) TKO 2 over Luis Rivera (2-2)
              José Clavero (11-0) KO 1 over Marcelo Turquetti (3-15-6)

 January  5 - Reggie Johnson (41-6-1) W 12 over Chris Johnson (26-2-1)
              Julio Zarate (13-2) KO 8 over Juan Lopez (12-3)
              Marlon Hayes (19-0) W 8 over Bobby Jones (12-2)
              Terrance Cauthen (18-1) TKO 3 over Gary Richardson (10-13-2)
              Erick Ortiz (17-3-1) TKO 5 over Rafael Orozco (20-23-1)
              Ernesto Carmona (6-1) KO 1 over Ismael Aceves (4-1)
              Martin Sanchez (7-2) KO 3 over Antonio Sandoval (11-3)
              Dorian Beaupierre (1-0) TKO 2 over Rodney Weston (3-8)

 January  2 - Neil Simpson (18-11) TKO 4 over Hastings Rasani (15-3)
              Gareth Payne (6-1) KO 1 over Danny Lawson (2-2)



Results compiled by: Marty Mulcahey

If you have any questions feel free to E-mail

fivedogss@msn.com