Make your own free website on Tripod.com

These are 3 of over 70 boxing items available at allwall.com. Click the button to see them all!
Your Source
for your Wall
Search:

2000 Boxing Results



December 29 - Carl Daniels (47-3-1) W 12 over Brian Barbosa (28-5)
              Daniel Attah (18-0-1) W 8 over Keylang Umana (16-3)
              John Bailey (17-6-1) W 10 over Joel Perez (30-4-2)
              Tyrone Ivory (9-3) W 8 over Scott McCracken (12-3)
              Fernando Velardez (15-4-1) W 10 over Daniel Rodriguez (18-6-3)
              Juan Pablo Valenzuela (9-3) W 8 over Awel Abdulai (8-14-1)
              Gerald Tucker (1-0-1) D 4 with Alejandro Lopez (0-3-4)
              Vatch Wartanian (1-0-1) D 4 with Anthony Ojomo (0-3-4)
              Michael Lynks (3-1) W 4 over Francisco Corrales (1-1)
              Vincent Moses (5-10-2) TKO 3 over Dexter Sanchez (3-5-1)
 
December 28 - Fabio Oliva (13-0) KO 1 over Mario Cabello (14-3)

December 26 - Vincenzo Cantatore (23-2) TKO 1 over Rogerio Lobo (24-4)
              Cristian Sanavia (21-0) W6 over Eliseo Nogueira da Cuhna (13-8-5)
              Corrado Battaglia (2-0) TKO2 over Ivan Fiorletta (4-3)

December 25 - Lansana Diallo (17-15-4) W 12 over Sergey Tatevosyan (5-1)
              Farid El Houari (8-3) TKO 6 over Laurent Roussel (9-10) 
              Kimoun Kouassi (5-11-1) W 6 over Bagdad Touami (12-20-1) 
              Marc Waelkens (14-5) W 6 over Zaid Bediouri (7-12-1) 
              Oleg Bondorenko (2-1-1) D 6 with Jessy Moreaux (5-10-3) 
              Djamel Selini (2-0) KO 2 over Mustapha Stini (4-3)
              
December 23 - Panther Yanagida (16-3) W 12 over Tony Wehbee (28-6-1)
              Tiger Ari (57-5-3) W 12 over Atsushi Tamaki (28-11-7)
              Takahiko Mizuno (12-3-1) Tech W 10 over Somsawin Singwancha (9-4) 
              Diego Jaurena (16-4) W 12 over Walter Rodríguez (37-14-2)
              Paata Kikusvili (1-1) KO 4 over Pablo Navascues (8-1)

December 22 - Ray Oliveira (42-7-1) W 12 over Vincent Phillips (41-6-1)
              Stefano Zoff (33-7-2) W 6 over Sunday Aderoju (12-2)
              Gary Balletto (17-0-2) TKO 4 over Larry O'Shields (17-12-3)
              Peter Manfredo (3-0) TKO 2 over Cornell Hester (0-3)

December 19 - Christophe Canclaux (15-0) TKO 10 over Eric Daponte (26-17-2)
              Christophe Mendy (14-4-1) W 10 over Antoine Palatis (24-14-2)
              Carlos Hernandez (31-2-1) TKO 5 ov4er Reggie Sanders (9-18-3)
              Fidel Avendano (46-13-2) D 8 with Jamal Harris, (5-5-2)
              Mike Anchondo (8-0) KO 4 over Martin Llamas (4-9-1)
          
December 18 - Akihiko Kanai (12-0) W 10 over Cruz Carbajal (18-11-1)
                             
December 17 - Arnulfo Castillo (33-1-2) TKO 7 over Fred Neal (16-1-2)
              Alejandro Jimenez (9-15-2) TKO 5 over Ahmed Santos (27-4-4)
              Sandile Sobandla (16-4) TKO 12 over Simphiwe Pamana (17-6)
              Ivan Koulkov (6-1) KO 3 over Nurdin Melikh (1-5)
              Nathan Briggs (2-0) KO 1 over Mita Aporo (2-2)
              Wayne Parr (5-0) KO 1 over Byron Lucas (1-1-1)
              Daniel Hoskins (6-10-1) KO 2 over John Green(2-8)
              Barry Roberts (1-6) KO 2 over George Sonio(0-5)
 
December 16 - Darius Michaelczewski (43-0) TKO 7 over Ka-dy King (24-4)
                         (retains WBO Light Heavyweight Title) 
              Joe Calzaghe (30-0) TKO 10 over Richie Woodhall (26-3)
                         (retains WBO Super Middleweight Title)
              Juan Gomez (32-0) KO 10 over Jorge Castro (115-7-3)
                         (retains WBC Cruiserweight Title)
              Acelino Freitas (28-0) TKO 1 over Daniel Alicea (20-3-1)
                         (non-Title Fight)
              Sven Ottke (21-0) W 12 over Silvio Branco (40-5-2)
                         (retains IBF Super Middleweight Title) 
              Paul Spadafora (32-0) W 12 over Billy Irwin (34-4)
                         (retains IBF Lightweight Title)         
              Felix Machado (20-3) TKO 3 over William De Sousa (12-1-3)
                         (retains IBF jr. Bantamweight Title)
              Mbulelo Botile (27-1) KO 12 over Paul Ingle (23-2)
                         (wins IBF Featherweight Title)
              Mauricio Martinez (19-3-1) TKO 1 over Esham Pickering (17-2)
                         (retains WBO Bantamweight Title)
              Daniel Santos (24-2-1) KO 2 over Neil Sinclair (19-3)
                         (retains WBO Welterweight Title)   
              Eidy Moya (14-1) W 12 over Saohin Sorthanikul (31-10)
                         (wins interim WBA Bantamweight Title)
              Alejandro Gonzalez (41-3) TKO 7 over Adaryl Johnson (13-3-3)           
              Ronald Wright (41-3) W 12 over Keith Mullings (16-7-1)
              Ryan Rhodes (22-2) W 6 over Howard Clarke (26-15-2)          
              Markus Beyer (19-1) W 8 over Ahmet Dine (17-3)
              Jorge Barrios (31-1) W 12 over Laureano Ramirez (25-9-2)
              Carlos Baldomir (33-9-4) TKO 1 over Alpaslan Aguzum (21-1)
              Julio Pablo Chacón (38-2) TKO 3 over Sergio Rafael Liendo (57-16-3)
              Alberto Sicurella (55-2) W 8 over Wilson Galli (26-5-1)
              Mbwana Matumla (10-0) W 12 over Edicson Torres (33-13-1)
              Diego Giménez (12-0) KO 4 over Jorge Plaza (6-11-6)
              Rafael Marquez (22-3) TKO 7 over Aquiles Guzman (12-13-3)
              Jean Marc Mormeck (21-2) KO 3 over Livin Castillo (11-1)
              Jose Lopez (17-1) KO 2 over Gilberto Gonzalez (17-4-1)
              Alexander Munoz (16-0) KO 5 over Sorpinchai Pisnurachank (20-2)
              Ruben Varon (8-0) W 12 over Jose Escriche (27-6-1)
              Angel Perez (15-1) TKO 10 over Oscar Palomino (22-9)
              Maurice Harris (18-10-2) W 8 over Harold Sconiers (13-6) 
              Bruce Scott (23-5) KO 6 over John Keeton (21-11)
              Courtney Burton (10-0) W 10 over David Turner (7-28-3)
              Charles Tanner (11-0) TKO 1 over Reuben Ruiz (14-22-1)
              Michele Orlando (15-3) Tech W 8 over Francesco Cioffi (9-15-7)
              Terrell Hargrove (6-0) KO 6 over Rodney Garnett (25-8)
               
December 15 - Eric Morel (29-0) W 12 over Gilberto Keb-Baas (17-7-1)
                         (retains WBA Flyweight Title) 
              Dave Hilton (39-2-3) W 12 over Dingaan Thobela (40-8-2)
                         (wins WBC Super Middleweight Title)
              Fernando Montiel (18-0) KO 7 over Isidiro Garcia (21-2-1)
                           (wins Flyweight WBO Title)
              Cory Spinks (25-1) W 10 over Luis Vazquez (30-21)
              Hercules Kyvelos (18-0) W 10 over Alex Hilton (37-6)
              Phillip Ndou (22-1) TKO 10 over Jesus Zatarin (21-2-2)
              Oba Carr (51-3-1) KO 6 over Agustine Caballero (16-11-1)
              Luis Lizarraga (30-23-3) W 8 over Jauquin Gallardo (9-0-1)
              Francisco Mora (30-3) TKO 9 over Ariel Chaves (41-7-1)
              Gerald Nobles (18-0) KO 1 over Casey Trusdale (7-38-2)
              Juan Galvez (21-0-1) W 10 over Amadeo Pena (10-5-2)
              Marc Bargero (23-7-2) TKO 8 over Benny Horra (7-8-1)
              Arnel Barotillo (21-10-3) KO 1 over Anderson Alagenio (19-21-5)
              Luis Rolon (19-4-1) TKO 6 over Hector Orozco (10-6-1)
              Danny Santiago (20-0) TKO 7 over Gerald Colemand (16-17)
              Leonard Dorin (17-0) KO 5 over Darrelle Sukerow (9-5)
              Kelly Pavlik (6-0) TKO 2 over Kelly Johnson (2-2) 
              Felix Flores (16-2) TKO 7 over Isander Lacen (12-14-5)
              Kenny Lunkins (15-0-1) Hackie Reitman (11-7-4)
              Stasys Balciunaitis (3-0) TKO 3 over Keith Jarrett (1-1)
              Quinton Smith (11-0) KO 2 over Roosevelt Booth (11-10-1)
              Garing Lane (19-25-2) TKO 1 over Tim Noble (7-13-11)
              Jeffrey Hill (20-2) TKO 3 over Kenny Stubbs (9-4)
              Antonio Quincanga (7-13-2) TKO 12 over Jorge Ortiz (0-14-2)
              David Estrada (7-0) TKO 3 over Alton Madison (4-23)
              Jean-Francois Bergeron (8-0) KO 2 over Ben Perlini (3-7)
              Joachim Alcine (8-0) KO 1 over Rob Stowell (7-15-1)
              Rafael Romero (2-0) W 4 over Jason Adams (1-2-1)
              Yan Lecavalier (0-2-1) D 4 with Jean-Francois Fahrasmane (0-0-1)
              Steve Molitor (7-0) W 6 overSteve Trumble (9-10)
              Sergio de la Torre (4-0) W 6 over Adam Gonzales (8-4)
              
December 13 - Salvatore Battaglia (15-1) W 10 over Vincenzo Finzi (14-1-1)
              
December 11 - Michael Gomez (23-3) W 12 over Ian McLeod (11-2-1)
              Jess Maca (39-17-4) W 12 over Katsushige Kawashima (17-2)
              Masamori Tokuyama (23-2-1) W 12 over Akihiko Nago (18-2)
              Darren Obah (18-3) TKO 5 over Andrey Khamula (7-1)
              Anthony Mundine (4-0) KO 9 over Ian McLeod (15-8-1)
              Satoshi Kogumazaka (14-5-3) TKO 8 over Masanori Suga (5-6-2)
 
December 10 - Antonio Margarito (24-3) TKO 4 over Frankie Randall (55-8-1)
              Tito Mendoza (22-3) TKO 3 over Maselino Masoe (18-2)
              Fres Oquendo (20-0) KO 2 over Willie Chapman (10-9-1)
              Robbie Peden (18-1) TKO 8 over Ivan Feliciano (18-9-1)
              Miguel Rodriguez (16-1) TKO 4 over Leonard Townsend (36-4-1)
              Vuyani Phulo (13-7-3) TKO 5 over Innocent Mthalane (13-4)
              
December  9 - Virgil Hill (46-3) TKO 1 over Fabrice Tiozzo (42-2)
                          (wins WBA Cruiserweight Title)
              Erik Morales (39-0) KO 1 over Rodney Jones (24-2)
                          (non-title fight)
              Hacine Cherifi (31-4-1) W 8 over Lorant Szabo (18-9)
              Alexander Mahmutov (33-6) W 12 over David Guerault (32-7)
              Carlos Vilches (31-1-2) W 12 over Victor Paz (68-24-3)
              Alejandro Montiel (45-3) W 12 over Jose Laureano (18-6-1)
              Noel Tunaco (34-5-2) KO 2 over War Batiquil (8-4) 
              David Starie (24-2) KO 3 over Alex Mason (15-5-3)
              Johnny Armour (27-1) W 12 over Francis Ampofo (17-9)
              Raul Juarez (30-7) W 12 over Jose Beranza (18-5-1)
              Mark Baker (24-5) W 6 over Paul Bonson (8-27-5)
              
Decebmer  8 - Charles Brewer (36-7) TKO 1 over Esteban Cervantes (23-4-2)
              Will Taylor (19-3) W 10 over Sam Ahmad (15-1-3)
              Henry Akinwande (38-1-1) TKO 1 over Ken Craven (16-7)
              Rosendo Alvarez (28-2-1) KO 2 over Cipirano Landa (29-11)
              Bruno Wartelle (22-3) TKO 9 over Ernest Koffi (32-10-1)
              Robin Reid (27-3) TKO 1 over Mike Gormley (11-3)             
              Omar Weis (33-2-1) D 10 with  Ricardo Silva (56-18-3)
              Levander Johnson (29-2-1) TKo 4 over Sean Fletcher (25-4)
              Lamont Pearson (15-0-1) KO 12 over Harold Warren (42-15)
              Del Matchett (15-1-1) W 8 over Jesus Valverde 
              Jim Rock (18-1) W 8 over Tom Attardo (8-5-1)
              Jose Rivera (33-2) W over Angel Beltre (26-13)
              Rocky Torres (20-3) W 6 over Juan Carlos Violoria (24-10)
              Mario Tonus (19-3) Tech W 9 over Massimiliano Saiani (17-7)
              Salim Medjkoune (35-3) W 10 over Salem Bouaita (9-7)
              David Bostice (25-2-1) W 10 over Alfred Cole (31-7-2)
              Mike Steward (23-0-2) W 10 over Patrick Thorns (22-7-1)
              Eduardo Gutierrez (30-8-2) W D.Q 5 over Shane Blake (15-6-2)
              Bryon Mackie (17-6) W 10 over Bernard Harris (19-11-2)
              Scott Lopeck (16-9-1) W 10 over Ricky Nelson (5-7)
              Cyril Thomas (14-0-1) W 10 over Eric Butez (12-4)
              Edwin Cassiani (21-3) TKO 2 over Ismael Bermudez (8-5-1)
              Emilio Alvarado (16-4) W 6 over Angel Almena (14-5)
              Frankie Santos (13-0-2) D 8 with Jaime Morales (4-4-2)
              Hasani Carmenovae (6-0) W 4 over Francisco Shedrack 91-16-3)
              Talmadge Griffis (15-2) W 8 over Howard Alston (15-3)
              Dominick Guinn (6-0) W 4 over Anthony Moore (8-18-2)
              Demetrius Hopkins (5-0) W 6 over Haune Palma (3-1-1)
              Atilla Levin (17-1) TKO 2 over Russell Chasteen (14-3)
              David Vedder (21-18-3) W 6 over Kelvin Hale (11-2-1)
              Carl Johanneson (4-0) W 4 over Walusimbi Kizito (1-3-1)
              Jatshie Green (1-0-1) D 4 with Essron Guzman (0-0-1)
              Emiliano Verna (5-1) W 6 over Fabio Minelli (9-4-2)
                            
December  7 - Carlos Contreras (17-4-1) W 12 over Vincenzo Giglioti (18-2)
              Dustin Kim (15-1) W 8 over Luis Montes (12-25-1)
              Nestor Rocha (1-0) W 4 over Victor Baretto (3-6)         
              Michelangelo Lynks (1-1) W 4 over Roberto Colin (9-16-1) 
                          
December  6 - Kaitaro Hoshino (21-6) W 12 over Jomarie Gamboa (29-6-1)
                          (wins WBA Minimumweight Title)

December  5 - Veerapol Sahaprom (29-1) TKO 5 over Oscar Arciniega (31-15-2)
                          (retains WBC Bantamweight Title)
              Vaughn Bean (38-2) TKO 2 over Onebo Maxime (14-10)
              Faruq Saleem (23-0) TKO 4 over Robert Smith (8-9-2)
              David Toledo (31-2) W 8 over Reggie Sanders (10-10-3)
              Rene Monse (11-0) Tech W 8 over Ralf Packheiser (8-1-1)
              Suleiman M'Baye (17-0) TKO 6 over Cyril Terrones (20-12-1)
              Tom Cameron (12-14) W 6 over Elvis Alexander (10-4) 
              Travis Barnes (8-0) W 10 over James Young (5-6)
              
December  4 - Cesar Figueroa (18-1-2) TKO 4 over Fernando Alanis (13-12-3)
              Robert Koon (28-8-1) KO 2 over Ed Dalton (27-7)
              Anthony Greeley (3-1) TKO 6 over Rhon Roberts (8-1)
              Thomas Grissom (1-5) W 4 over Dori Yonker (4-4)
              Andrew Greeley (2-0) TKO 4 over Jo Jo Aikin (0-1)
              Chuck Orso (1-1) KO 3 over Phillip Hammac (0-1)
 
December  3 - Stephen Forbes (19-1) TKO 8 over John Brown (22-8)
                     (wins vacant IBF Jr.Lightweight Title)
              Adan Vargas (35-2-1) W 12 over Ivan Alvarez (17-5)
              Julio Diaz (19-0) TKO 6 over Eduardo Perez (20-14-2)
              Dindo Castanares (5-0) W 12 over Joe Escriber (29-15-5) 
              Hicklet Lau (14-6-2) W 8 over Kenito Drake (13-3-1)
              Nate Campbell (5-0) TKO 2 over Darryl Dawson (5-1-1)
              Eric Pinero (2-1) W 4 over Francisco Ginorio (2-1)
              
December  2 - Felix Trinidad (39-0) KO 12 over Fernando Vargas(20-1)
                          (wins IBF & retains WBA Super Welterweight Title)
              Ricardo Lopez (49-0-1) TKO 3 over Ratanapol Vorapin (38-6-1)
                          (retains IBF Jr.Flyweight Title)
              William Joppy (32-1-1) TKO 4 over Jonathan Reid (27-1)
                          (retains WBA Middleweight Title)
              Jose Flores (41-8) W 12 over Emmett Linton (27-3-1)
              Nana Konadu (41-4-1) KO 5 over Amador Vasquez (13-8-3)
              Miguel Gonzalez (44-2-1) TKO 1 over Alex Lubo (15-13)
              Willy Wise (26-7-4) W 12 over Darren Bruce (13-2-1)
              Steve Roberts (22-0) TKO 7 over Mohammed Hissani (12-2)
              Juan Gomez (20-2) TKO 2 over Arturo Reyes (19-6)
              Jose Estrella (24-2-1) W 10 over Carlos Rios (49-6-2)
              Hayato Asai (15-2-2) W 10 over Gabriel Mira (23-9-1)
              Dariusz Snarski (10-6-1) W 12 over Vincenzo Belcastro (32-13-5)
              Jacek Bielski (11-0) W 12 over Vladimir Rubailo (11-6-1)
              Manabu Fukushima (19-3-1) KO 2 over Reynante Jamili (43-8)
              Tomoyuki Kusama (11-7-2) W 10 over Takeshi Wada (12-2)
                                        
December  1 - Bernard Hopkins (38-2-1) TKO 10 over Antwun Echols (24-4-1)
                          (retains IBF Middleweight Title)
              Marco Antonio Barrera (52-3) TKO 6 over Jesus Salud (62-10)
                          (retains WBO Super Bantamweight Title)
              Jose Luis Lopez (44-4-2) TKO 8 over David Lewter (18-4)
              Angel Manfredy (34-5-1) TKO 5 over Carlos Ramirez (17-4)
              Johnny Bredhal (48-2) TKO 5 over Alexandre Silva (17-3)
              Brian Nielsen (60-1) W 8 over Dicky Ryan (53-5)
              Ferid Benjedou (23-2-3) W 12 over Sipho Manty (11-3-2)
              Dennis Pedersen (42-1-1) W 8 over Anthony Martinez (15-3-2)
              Mads Larsen (35-1) TKO 4 over Nick Rupa (33-8-1)
              George Scott (41-3) W 6 over Freddie Ladd (44-5)
              Ty Fields (17-0) TKO 1 over David Sample (24-3-1)
              Rhoshii Wells (14-0-1) TKO 5 over Angel Hernandez (18-2)
              Franco Ogentho (14-0) W 8 over Imauri Paul (10-2-1)
              Calvin Davis (19-0) W 8 over Scott Buck (13-8-1) 
              James Crawford (35-2) W 10 over Stacy Goodson (14-27-1)
              Rudy Markussen (23-0) W 8 over Etienne Whitaker (13-4-1)
              Francisco Campos (7-0-1) W 4 over Tommi Schmidt (5-1) 
              Giovanni Alvarez (1-0) W 4 over Steve Fischer (10-13-1)
              Andre Echols (2-0) TKO 1 over Sal Diaz (0-1)
              Roger Vargas (1-0) TKO 1 over Mark Manibusen (0-2)

Novemebr 30 - Vladislav Antonov (29-1) W 12 over Sergei Devakov (30-4-1)
              Stephen Martinez (40-4) KO 5 over Steve Mayo (10-7) 
              Dwayne Williams (20-3) KO 1 over Juan Soberanes (44-24-2)
              Urbano Antillion (1-0) W 4 over Michaelangelo Lynks (1-1)
              Warren Kromberger (3-2) KO 1 over Jimmy Blou (0-1-1)
              Art Simonyan (1-0) KO 4 over Johannes Musa(0-1)
              Darius Watson (1-0) KO 3 over Kevin Gilcrest (187)
              
November 28 - Larry Donald (38-1-2) D 12 with Obed Sullivan (36-7-2)
              Nate Jones (16-0-1) TKO 2 over Sam Hampton (21-9-2)
              Friday Ahunanya (14-0) W 8 over Otis Tisdale (11-6)
              Josue Blocus (10-0) W 6 over Mario Crawley (22-6)
              Nelson Dieppa (19-2-1) W 10 over Julio Coronel (19-16-1)
              Carlos Quintana (10-0) TKO 2 over Rosember Palacios (17-10-3)
              Tommy Martin (19-2) W 8 over Derrick Banks (19-8-1) 
              
November 27 - Rick Yoshimura (38-5-1) W 10 over Takehiro Shimada (8-3)
              Ryuji Muramatsu (21-7) W 10 over Takahisa Masuda (11-3-2)
              Joseph Makaringe (15-1) TKO 5 over Tshepo Mashego (7-1)
              Jawaid Khaliq (13-1-1) W 12 over Sean Sullivan (33-8)
              Harry Dhami (16-4-1) W 12 over Spencer McCracken (19-4-1)
              Albert Sosnowski (19-0) TKO 5 over Michael Murray (16-25)
                          
November 26 - David Reid (15-1) W 10 over Kirino Garcia (28-21-1)
              Mauricio Pastrana (25-2) W 10 over Roberto Lopez (21-12-1)
              Jorge Paez (67-14-4) W 10 over Michael Davis (14-6)
              Rocky Gannon (30-10) TKO 1 over Mark Connolly (8-2-1)
              Larry Mosley (5-0) W 4 over Eduardo Martinez (5-1)
              Lechaunce Shepherd (2-0) W 4 over Mario Ramos (5-1-1)   
              Joel Salas (3-1) W 4 over Abdias Castillo (3-1) 
              Ian MacKillop (5-0) TKO 2 over Benito Tzand (1-3-1) 
              Fabrizio Melis (10-0-2) KO 1 over Mohammed Larbi (8-3) 
 
November 25 - Artur Grigorian (31-0) W 12 over Antonio Pitalua (30-2)
                          (retains WBO Lightweight Title)
              Gerry Penalosa (42-3-2) KO 6 over Ratanachai Vorapin (39-5)
              Danny Romero (41-3-1) TKO 4 over Arman Pedimonte (12-6-1)
              Vitali Klitschko (28-1) W 12 over Timo Hoffman (21-1)
              Anthony Farnell (24-0) TKO 7 over Scott Dixon (22-4-2)
              Junior Witter (17-1-2) KO 3 over Chris Henry (10-3)
              Koo-Yul Song (20-3-2) Tech D 3 with Seiji Takechi (9-2-2)
              Jurgen Brahmer (11-0) TKO 1 over Domenico Alfano (14-11-2)
              Jose Celaya (7-0) W 6 ove Beto Cisneros (3-4) 
              Hector Sotelo (11-0-2) W 12 over Miguel Robledo (9-25-10)
              Chris Linson (20-4-1) W 12 over Gerald Reed (17-31-4)
              Stephane Haccoun (34-4-1) W 10 over Medhi Labdouni (40-9-2)
              Javier Alvarez (17-0-1) TKO 5 over Gustavo Cuello (21-15-1)
              Gianluca Iommarini (13-2) Tech W 9 over Luca Mori (10-2-2)
              Frederic Noto (20-4) W 10 over Nordine Mouchi (17-2)
              Glenn Donaire (2-0) KO 5 over Jose Reymundo (11-5)
              Ricardo Crotez (2-0) TKO 2 over Frank Aleman (0-1) 
              Robert Porras (2-0) W 4 over Raul Gonzales (1-2)
              Carlos Alvarado (1-1) TKO 1 over Jaime Velasquez (0-1)  
               
November 24 - Omar Sheika (21-2) TKO 1 over Lloyd Bryan (20-5)
              Larry Marks (21-4) W 10 over Charles Murray (44-6)
              Ricardo Mayorga (21-3-1) KO 3 over Elvis Guerrero (8-4-1)
              Julian Holland (23-2-1) KO 6  overJosh Clemshaw (12-7)
              Evans Ashira (19-0) W 8 over Oliver Meunier (29-11-1)
              Jesper Kristiansen (16-1) W 8 over Asmir Vojnovic (20-4-1)
              Eric Kirkand (9-0) TKO 1 over Daryl Morgan (8-4)
              George Jones (13-0) KO 1 over Tony Pope (14-6)
              Christian Bladt (15-0-1) W 6 over Louis Mimoune (9-8)
              Spend Abazi (14-0) TKO 6 over Rhalid Bouzlafa (7-10)
              Marty O'Donnell (7-1) W 10 over Ted Worth (6-36-2)
              Paul Briggs (7-1) KO 8 over Adrian Bellin (15-4-1)
              Daniel Rowsell (13-2-1) KO 8 over Paul Murdoch (8-3-1)
              Karim Nasher (14-6) KO 5 over Elfran Legosprino (7-7-2)
              Arve Breidal (1-0) TKO 2 over Peter Szabo (0-1)
              Simon Patterson (1-0) KO 3 over Costa Chrondros (3-2)
              Nathan Briggs (1-0) KO 2 over Mitch O'Hello (3-6)
              Rain Mako (2-0) KO 1 over Holly Fernley (0-3-1)
              T.J. Wilson (1-0) KO 1 over Orion Sistrunk (3-9)
              Said Ouali (1-0) TKO 1 over Peter Howard (1-5)
              Alexis Mejias (1-0) TKO 1 over Michael Tucker (0-1-1)
 
November 23 - Yober Ortega (31-3-1) TKO 11 over Kozo Ishii (23-3)
                  (wins WBA/Interim Super Bantamweight Title)
 
November 22 - Carmelo Negron (24-9) KO 1 over Anthony Cobb (4-21-2)
              Manard Reed (23-2) KO 2 over Sam Harvey (12-6)
              Vinson Durham (18-21-2) W 10 over Eric French (10-22-3)
              Scott McCracken (12-2) TKO 2 over Luis Castillo (5-7-1)
              James McCallister (5-0-1) KO 2 over George Klinesmith (8-1)
              
November 21 - Randall Bailey (23-1) KO 2 over Billy Wooten (6-23-1)
              Kamel Amrane(14-2-1) W 10 over Mohamed Siluvangi (22-3-1)
              Andrei Shkalikov (38-5-2) D 6 with Youssef Temsoury (9-10-1)
              Freeman Barr (20-2) TKO 3 over Ricky Ramirez (15-1)
              Chris Mills (20-1) KO 2 over Carlos Bates (29-14)
              
November 20 - Jesse Varela (20-1) W 8 over Alfonso Perez (6-17)
              Ramon Olivas (4-0) W 4 over Brad Jensen (7-2)
              Elid Beltran (4-0) TKO 2 over Eddie Vega (1-3)
              Sergio Espinoza (2-1-1) D 4 with Alejandro Lopez (0-3-1)
                          
November 19 - Ramon "Yori Boy" Campas (76-4) TKO 4 over Rob Bleakley (77-30-1)
              Artur Petrosyan (6-0) W 6 over Noe Inzunza (4-4-1)
              
November 18 - Dwain Williams (19-3) Tech W 6 over Pedro Ortega (29-8-1)
              Michael Rask (19-1) TKO 10 over Patrick Rubes (8-8)
              David Starie (23-2) TKO 6 over Guy Waters (25-6-1)
              Neil Simpson (18-11) TKO 1 over Mark Delaney (26-3)
              Koki Tanaka (14-1-3) W 12 over Pilkoo Kang (6-5)
              Saturo Suzuki (11-3) KO 1 over Ikuo Yamanaka (13-7) 
              Ramon Britez (29-12-1) W 12 over Ramon Moyano (24-4-2)
              Dragomir Vasile (5-1-1) KO 7 over Marian Leondraliu (10-5)
              Aaron Mitchell (17-1-1) TKO 3 over Luis Carmona (15-10)
              Dagoberto Najera (12-2) W 8 over Arturo Rodriguez (10-6)
              Vincent White (13-2-1) W 6 over Ed Dennis (13-4-1)
              Shawn Garnett (5-1-1) W 6 over Ernest Strohman (9-5-1)
              Melvin Jones (3-0) KO 3 over George Turner (1-5)
              Jan Khadarov (1-0) KO 3 over Andre Edwards (0-1)
              José Miranda (4-0-1) D 6 with Raúl Alonso (4-4-2)
              Erick Jiménez (7-4-1) TKO 1 over Luis Salcedo (4-6-3)
              Jorge Fernández (8-4-1) TKO 3 over Johnny Santos (1-9)
              Armando Rojas (4-1-2) TKO 2 over Martín Márquez (1-2-1)
              Ricardo Córdoba (3-0) W 4 over José Plinio González (4-6-4)
              José Arosemena (2-1) TKO 3 over Edison Benítez ( 0-2 )
                            
November 17 - Cory Spinks (24-1) W 10 over Edgar Ruiz (18-3-1)
              Andrew Lewis (19-0-1) TKO 2 over Sebastian Valdez (13-2)
              Larry Holmes (68-6) KO 6 over Mike Weaver (41-18-1)
              Michael Moorer (40-2) TKO 4 over Lorenzo Boyd (27-50)
              Julian Letterlough (15-0-1) TKO 6 over Max Heyman (11-3-3)
              Richard Grant (12-8) W 10 over Kevin Pompey (32-17-3)
              Alain Simon (27-4-2) W 10 over Rene Janvier (13-13-2)
              Venti Lakatos (12-0-1) W 12 over Marco Duarte (19-11-1)
              Rudy Lovato (17-20-3) TKO 7 over Ron Pasek (9-15-3)
              Vincenzo Imparato (18-4-1) Tech W 8 over Antonio Brancalion (13-2)
              Luca Messi (14-2-1) W D.Q 4 over Francesco Pernice (9-8-1) 
              Kelvin Davis (13-0) KO 1 over Wes Martin (12-23)
              Gary Balletto (16-0-2) TKO 3 over Richard Dinkins 910-15-1)
              Jesse Brinkley (12-1) TKO 6 over Ed Brown (2-1)
              Kelly Pavlik (5-0) TKO 2 over Lafayette Rudolph (4-3)
              Peter Manfredo (2-0) W 4 over Francisco Arroche (2-11)
              Jeff Horan (4-2) W 4 over Rohan Nanton (1-7)
              Shakha Moore (5-5) TKO 4 over Genaro Andujar (8-26-2)
              
November 16 - Luis Lizarraga (30-22-1) TKO 4 over Jermaine Fields (21-1-1)
              Jimmy Lange (13-1-1) TKO 2 over Ed Goins (15-16-2)
              Derrick Whitley (13-14) TKO 4 over Napoleon Pitt (14-13-1)
              Darrin Whitley (9-15-4) W 6 over George Holder (8-5)
              Julian Fuentes (3-1-1) TKO 3 over Cliff Richard (0-1)
              Darnell Wilson (1-0) TKO 1 over Rodney Dews (0-1-1)
              Miguel Huerta (10-1) W 8 over Memo Moreno (5-4)
              Michael Warrick (14-0) TKO 3 over Luis Rosales (5-7-1)
              Vincent White (13-2-1) W 6 over Ed Dennis (13-4-1)
              Roddy Grajeda (1-1) TKO 4 over and Ricardo Moreno (1-1)
              Julian Fuentes (3-1-1) TKO 3 over Cliff Richard (0-1)
              Charles Blake (5-0) W 4 over Ashot Singoyan (1-2)
              Mike Anchondo (7-0) KO 1 over Arturo Flores (3-2)

November 15 - Riad Menasria (8-0) W 8 over Francesco Cioffi (9-14-7) 
              
November 14 - Jesse Varela (17-1) KO 1 over Marco Antonio Ramirez (17-19)
              Orlando Sepeda (1-0) TKO 4 over Danny Lerma (0-1) 
              Eddie Vega (1-1) TKO 3 over Jesus Magna (0-1) 
              Antonio Arras (8-1) W 8 over Martin Tamirez (15-1) 
              Miquel Medina (1-1) W 4 over Rafeal Magana (0-1)
 
November 13 - Jason Booth (19-1) W 12 over Ian Napa (8-1)
              Anthony Van Niekerk (16-2-2) KO 4 over Andile Tshongolo (11-4)
                          
November 12 - Genaro Garcia (23-3) KO 2 over Rafael Marquez (21-3)
              Juan Valenzuela (3-3) W 6 over Michael Jamison (8-1)
 
November 11 - Lennox Lewis (38-1-1) W 12 over David Tua (37-2)
                          (retains undisputed Heavyweight Titles)
              James Leija (41-5-2) W 10 over Ivan Robinson (29-5-1)
              Juan Molina (52-6) W 10 over Ben Tackie (21-2)
              Clifford Etienne (19-0) W 10 over Lawrence Clay-Bey (12-1)
              Phillip Ndou (21-1) KO 2 over Manuel Sepeda (11-4-1)
              Michael Lerma (24-4-1) KO 7 over Candy Robertson (10-3)
              Travis Simms (16-0) W 10 over Kevin Kelly (25-7-3)
              Manny Sobral (24-1) W 10 over Eric Holland (21-23-3)
              Jose Mesi (18-0) TKO 3 over Joey Guy (27-5)
              Justo Sencion (15-0)  W 8 over Joey Figueroa (9-42-4) 
              Nick Acevedo (12-0) KO 6 over Marco Lizarraga (49-11-1)
              Scott Harrison (12-1-1) TKO 12 over Eric Odumasi (6-2)
              Peter Culshaw (19-1-1) KO 1 over Dimitar Alipiev (13-3)
              Tontcho Tontchev (23-0) W 12 over Charles Shepherd (19-9)
              Adrian Stone (29-3-2) TKO 2 over Derek Roche (23-2)
              Rob Calloway (36-2) TKO 3 over Jason Nicholson (16-11)
              Eamonn Magee (19-2) W 12 over Shea Neary (23-2)
              Brian Magee (11-0) TKO 4 over Teymuraz Kikilidze (11-13)
              Daniel Seda (15-0) KO 9 over Daniel Jimenez (27-10-1)
              Manuel Rodriguez (10-1) W 8 over Humberto Zubia (11-3)
              
November 10 - Irene Pacheco (25-0) W 12 over Masibulele Makepula (18-1)
                          (retains IBF Flyweight Title)
              Horatio Garcia (12-3-1) W 10 over Victor Rosado (16-2-1)
              Djamel Lifa (35-3-1) TKO 8 over Sedat Puskullu (15-9-1)
              Miguel Jimenez (16-1) TKO 5 over Segundo Mercado (19-8-2)
              Rolando Reyes (7-0-1) D 4 with Eleazar Contreras (13-1-1)
              Anthony Hanshaw (8-0) TKO 1 over Jeff Brownfield (4-3)
              Kenny Maldonado (7-1) KO 5 over Arturo Velasquez (7-6)
              Vernon Payne (4-0) TKO 4 over Bobby Joe Valdez (2-1)
              Adan Hernandez (4-0) W 4 over Jaime Silva (1-1) 
              Steve Aragon (2-0) KO 1 over Rafael Labaccna (0-2)
              Jesus Banuelos (1-0) TKO 1 over Derrick Lopez (0-1)
              Malik Scott (1-0) TKO 2 Tony Foster (0-1)
              Tony Diaz (5-0) TKO 2 over Antonio Young (2-2)
              
November  7 - Pedro Miranda (22-1) TKO 1 over Jerome Serrano (16-6)
              Setsuo Kawamasu (15-2) W 10 over Cholho Kang (19-4)
         
November  5 - Jesus Salud (62-9) W 8 over Jorge Munoz (20-13-2)
              Hector Velazquez (30-7-1) W 10 over Ubaldo Hernandez (14-6-1)
              Diego Morales (24-1) KO 4 over Julio Cardona (24-20)
              Toshiaki Nishioka (26-1-2) W 10 over Gerardo Martinez (21-3-1)
 
November  4 - Shane Mosley (36-0) TKO 6 over Antonio Diaz (33-3)
                          (retains WBC Welterweight Title)
              Marcelo Dominguez (30-3-1) W 10 over George Arias (28-3)
              Hector Camacho Jr. (30-0) W 10 over Joe Hutchinson (18-2-2)
              Michael Alldis (21-6) KO 6 over Drew Docherty (16-7-1)
              Derrick Jefferson (23-2-1) TKO 1 over Marcus Johnson (7-8-1)
              Danell Nicholson (39-3) KO 2 over Reynaldo Minus (16-8)
              Kazunori Fujita (12-1) W 12 over Kangil Cho (9-3)
              Wolf Tokimitsu (17-3) W 10 over Faisol Akbar (8-5)
              Ramdane Serdjane (11-3-1) W 10 over Maarten Kumpen (8-2-1)
              Judicael Bedel (6-4-1) TKO 4 over Filip Van Geert (17-11-1)
              Victor Granic (5-0-1) W 10 over Ibrahim Alpaslan (14-6)
              Artur Drinaj (3-2-1) W 10 Orhan Ajvazovski (14-11-1)
              Nicky Cook (12-0) TKO 1 over Wladimir Borov (12-9-1) 
              Artur Drinaj (3-2-1) W 10 over Orhan Ajvazoski (14-11-1)
              Jason Bouse (1-0)W 4 over Ed Wisdom (0-4) 
              Rafael Romero (1-0) TKO 1 over Thierry Naulleau (0-2)
              Leroy Berbick (2-0) KO 3 over Ed Hardy (1-3) 
              Charles Clark (12-7-1) W 6 over Johnny Hayes (4-2-1)
              Melvin Jones (2-0) W 6 over Kenny Head (4-3)
              Steve Garrett (2-1) TKO 1 over Darnell King (0-1)
              Darren Whitley (8-15-4) W 4 over Boyer Chew (7-10)               

November  3 - James Toney (60-4-2) TKO 3 over Courtney Butler (20-5-2)
              Cassius Baloyi (23-0) W 12 over Steve Robinson (32-13-2)
              Victoriano Sosa (28-2-1) W 10 over Harold Warren (42-14)
              Johnny Bredahl (47-2) W 8 over Leonardo Gutierrez (21-18)
              Gerson Guerrero (21-3) KO 2 over Oscar Andrade (24-19-1)
              Samson Kradingdanggym (37-0) KO 3 over Edgar Tahat (17-3)
              Carlos Cruzat (24-5) KO 5 over Juan Luis Rivera (18-4)
              Fathi Massaoui (11-0) W 12 over Andrew Murray (27-6-1)
              Justin Rowsell (30-1-1) Tech D 2 with Guillermo Mosquera (37-4-2)
              Nader Hamden (21-0) KO 4 over Rey Pelonia (25-11) 
              Kali Meehan (19-0) KO 1 over Danny Buzza (12-5)
              Dale Brown (23-2-1) W 10 over Sione Asipeli (15-3-2)
              Takashi Koshimoto (26-1-2) Tech W 10 over Baby Lorona (28-15-3)
              Thomas Damgaard (22-0) W 12 over Alessandro Duran (48-11)
              Brian Nielsen (59-1) KO 2 over Andy Sample (27-2-1)
              Mads Larsen (34-1) KO 1 over Antoine Robinson (23-3-1)
              Dennis Pedersen (41-1) W 10 over Larry O'Shields (17-11-3)
              Pasquale Perna (39-9-1) W 10 over Alvaro Moreno (22-7-2)
              Rudy Markussen (22-0) Ko1 over Eric Atkinson (17-9-2)
              Hiroshi Nakano (14-0) Tech W 10 over Melvin Magramo (30-15-2)
              Ryuhei Sugita (19-0-1) TKO 6 over Hiroshi Mizushima (17-5-4)
              David Murillo (13-2) W 10 over Humberto Soto (14-4-2)
              Michelangelo Chirco (6-5-2) D 6 with Giuseppe Lagana (6-4)
              Tommi Schmidt (5-0) W 4 over Tarik Amerous (3-3)
              Eddie Dawson (5-1) W 6 over Francis Doiron (3-2-1)
              Jason Delisle (2-0) KO 3 over Frank Giampa (1-1) 
              Victor Darchkhern (1-0) W 6 over Sandy Kizito (0-1)
                                                                      
November  2 - Frans Botha (41-3-1) KO 1 over Tony LaRosa (32-20)
              Shannon Briggs (33-3-1) KO 1 over Eric Curry (22-7)
              Orlin Norris (51-6) W 10 over Bradley Rone (7-24-3)
              Mike Trejo (27-1-1) Tech W 10 over Hugo Romero (10-5-2)
              Luther Smith (19-1-1) W 8 over Jasper Goddard (4-12-4)
              Anthony Suggs (21-7-1) W 6 over Ben Simmons (4-5)
              Attila Levin (16-1) TKO 2 over Chavez Francisco (11-5-1)
              David Vedder (20-18-3) W 6 over James Stanton (17-5)
              Harold Sconiers (14-5-2) W 6 over Ray Austin (14-2)
              Russell Chasteen (14-2) W 6 over Adam Flores (9-5)
              Kelvin Hale (11-1-1) W 6 over Gilberto Williamson (10-6-3)
              Sherman Williams (18-5-1) W 6 over Cisse Salif (9-3-1)       
              Luke Leal (5-1) W 6 over Joey Flores (5-3-1) 

November  1 - Ben Salah (28-0-1) TKO 1 over Mohamed Boulleg (10-11)
              Mike Algoet (18-5) W 10 over Alexander Polizzi (12-2-1)
              
October 30 - Anthony Mundine (3-0) W 8 over Heath Stenton (6-13) 
             Nathan Sting (19-5-1) W 12 over Johnny Binge (5-17-2) 
             Karim Nasher (13-6) KO 7 over Elfran Legosprino (7-6-2) 
             Andrily Khamula (7-0) W 6 over Nick Lantouris (4-2)
             Teruyuki Hashimoto (13-7-1) TKO 5 over Shinichi Tazoe (6-3-1)

October 29 - Martin Castillo (16-0) W 10 over Gabriel Munoz (25-6-1)
             Fred Neal (16-0-2) TKO 3 over Julio Alvarez (23-7-1)
             Vuyisile Bebe (12-2) TKO 10 over Ndoda Mayende (24-12-3)
                          
October 28 - Jorge Castro (115-6-3) KO 7 over Fabian Chancalay (43-7-1)
             Jorge Barrios (30-1) W D.Q 5 over Carlos Uribe (40-6-2)
             Diosbelys Hurtado (37-2-1) KO 1 over Fray Sierra (14-3)
             Pablo Chacon (37-2)  W 10 over Justo Martinez (17-4)
             Affif Djelti (31-12) KO 6 over Dean Pithie (19-4-2)
             Ray Minus (37-8-1) TKO 7 over Quincy Pratt (11-19)
             Yoshiaki Matsukura (22-4) TKO 6 over Napa Kiatwanchai (16-8-1)
             Michael Evatt (19-4) W 10 over Roy Rutherford (12-1)
             Luis Vazquez (30-20) KO 1 over Jaime De la Torre (8-1)
             Damone Wright (14-16-1) W 12 over Arthur Cruz (10-9)
             Jorge Araujo (14-0-2) W 12 over Alex Valls (10-1)
             Pedro Alcazar (21-0-1) KO 3 ove Jose Morales (13-10) 
             Francisco Ginorio (2-0) W 4 over Nelson Perez (0-1)
             David Estrada (6-0) TKO 3 over Eric Pinero (1-1)
             Hicklet Lau (13-6-2) W 8 over Arturo Reyes (19-5)
             Nate Campbell (4-0) TKO 6 over Sergio Jose Olivas (6-1)
             Jaime Palma (3-0-1) TKO 3 over Carmelo Ramos (5-1)
             Luis Andres Pineda (9-2) TKO 3 over Ambar Loboa (5-4)
             Alfaro Gonzalez (4-3-1) W 6 over Angel Valencia (7-1-1)
             Rafael Rivas (4-1-1) TKO 5 over Henry Francis (3-3)
             Lionel Robles (5-4-1) W 4 over Ismael Valencia (2-3-1)
             Alexis Pizario (1-0) W 4 over Rugiel Fernandez (0-2) 
             Diego Gimenez (9-0) KO 3 over Ismael Agustini (13-15-1) 
             Ariel Olveira  (7-0-3) TKO 3 over Luis Ojeda (3-4-1) 
             Sergio Finetto (3-1) W 6 over Luis Baldomir (8-5)  
             Pablo Estrella (23-2-1) W 8 over Luis Burgo (12-12-3) 
             Pedro Alcazar (21-0-1) KO 3 over Jose Morales (13-10) 
             Gabriel Elizondo (3-0) TKO 5 over Roman Trejo (4-5-2)
             Erik Rodriguez (1-0) TKO 1 over Gabriel Hernandez (0-1)
                          
October 27 - Juan Lazcano (25-2-1) KO 8 over Dorin Spivey (26-2)
             Efren Hinojosa (21-0) W 10 over Ernesto Zavala (11-1)
             Israel Vazquez (28-2) KO 2 over Eddy Saenz (17-10-1)
             Henry Brusseles (10-0) W 8 over Alex Jimenez (14-3)
             Yoshiaki Matsukura (22-4) TKO 6 over Napa Kiatwanchai (16-8-1)
             Hidenobu Honda (21-1) TKO 5 over Dowoon Ra (4-4)
             Jorge Araujo (13-0-2) W 10 over Alex Valls (10-1)
             Hirokazu Takahashi (9-0) TKO 3 over Chunbok Park (4-4)
             Rene Silva (7-1-1) W 6 over Marco Padilla (0-3-1) 
             Adrian Carreon (10-0-2) KO 1 over Tom Hinds (0-6-1)
             Michael Anchondo (6-0) KO 3 over Luis Martinez (3-9-2)
             Raul Silva (7-1-1) W 4 over Marco Padilla (0-3)
             Eric Regan (9-0) W 6 over Juan Carlos Barreto (5-18-3)
             Michael Simms (2-0) TKO 2 over Jose Gonzalez (5-4-1) 
             Fernando Mena (13-1-2) tech W 5 over Adan Reyes (12-1-1) 
             Michael Simms (2-0) TKO 2 over Jose Gonzalez (5-4-1)
             Benjamin Garcia (3-0) W 4 over Greg Kirkpatrick (5-2)
             Fabio Oliva (9-0) W 8 over Héctor Díaz (4-2-1)   
                                     
October 26 - Fernando Zuniga (20-3) W 8 over Reggie Roberts (16-3)
             Friday Ahunanya (11-0) TKO 5 over Ivy Calvin (3-5)
             Antwon Leach (11-0-3) W 12 over Vincent Moses ()
             Lewis Wood (24-1) W 8 over Natalio Ponce (7-5-1)
             David Donis (14-2-1) W 8 over Steve Trumble (10-8)
             Steve Alvarado (11-1-1) TKO 2 over Ricky Ramirez (2-5-1)
             Jamie Lopez (3-0) W 6 over Emanuel Ford (4-9)
             Felix Cora (2-0) KO 1 over James Smith (0-1)
             Kevin Gilcrest (3-1) KO 2 over James Green (1-1)
             Rob Vertrees (1-0) W 4 over Rafael Garcia (0-1)
             Leo Ramadan (4-0) W 6 over Joe Gonzalez (0-1)
             
October 24 - Abbie Mnisi (19-3) TKO 3 over Mzi Dintsi (18-6-1)
             Stephanus Carr (11-1) TKO 1 over Nasser Athumani (9-2-1) 
             Ruben Groenewald (11-2-3) TKO 11 over Cyprian Emeti (10-4)

October 22 - Juan Manuel Marquez (33-2) KO 3 over Reynante Jamili (43-7)
             Kelvin Davis (12-0) W 6 over A.J. Moore (8-17-2)
             Jose Celaya (6-0) W 4 over Roger Flores (11-14-1)
             Matthew Pauley (3-0) KO 7 over Jim Savage (8-5) 
             Graig Docherty (9-0-1) D 8 with Lee Armstrong (19-6-2)
             John Barnes (9-7-1) W 6 over Shaun Anderson (27-14-1)
             Glen Fitzpatrick (11-5-2) W D.Q 2 over Jeff Tupu (2-1)
             Brett Trudgeon (5-1) KO 2 over David Love (1-4) 
             Geoff Kanofski (13-5-2) W 4 over Darren Chapman (0-1-1)
             Hiroshi Watanabe (10-2-1) KO 6 over Bert Bado (10-9-3)
 
October 21 - Francisco Castillejo (51-4) TKO 4 over Javier Martinez (35-3-1)
                         (retains WBC Super Welterweight Title)
             Jose Antonio Aguirre (25-1-1) KO 4 over Erdene Chuluun(8-3-1)
                         (retains WBC Strawweight Title)
             Floyd Mayweather (24-0) TKO 9 over Emanuel Burton (22-17-4)
                         (non-title fight)
             Ricky Hatton (21-0) W 12 over John Thaxton (18-6)
             Richardo Barajas (20-0-1) TKO 6 over Cuauhtemoc Gomez (48-8)
             Danny Williams (19-1) TKO 6 over Mark Potter (13-3)
             Jason Rowland (25-1) W 12 over Victor Baranov (32-16-3)
             Robbie Peden (17-1) W 12 over Edgar Barcenas (19-6-3)
             Charles Shufford (16-1) W 10 over Lamon Brewster (24-2)
             Masalino Masoe (18-1) TKO 2 over Sam Hill (13-2)
             Eliecer Castillo (20-1-1) W 12 over Paea Wolfgramm (19-3)
             Eduardo Martinez (11-19-3) W 6 over Cline McNeil (11-4)
             Fai Falamone (8-1) W 4 over James Jones (5-2)
             Kenito Drake (13-2-1) W 10 over Bernard Harris (19-10-2)
 
October 20 - Zab Judah (25-0) TKO 9 over Hector Quiroz (31-5-1)
                         (retains IBF Jr Welterweight Title) 
             Mike Tyson (49-3) TKO 2 over Andrew Golota (36-5)
             Manuel Medina (58-11) W 10 over Daniel Rodriguez (18-5-3)
             Victor Polo (29-2) W 12 over Angel Vazquez (21-1)
             Luistito Espinoza (45-9) TKO 5 over Ramon Aragon (13-11)
             David Izon (27-3) TKO 3 over Mike Sedillo (35-22)
             Junior Witter (16-1-2) TKO 4 over Steve Conway (19-4)
             Jim Rock (16-1) TKO 3 over Brooke Wellby (21-6-1)
             Alex Trujillo (19-0) W 10 over Jose Juarez (11-3)
             Bobby Tomasello (14-0-1) D 10 with Steve Dotse (18-3-2)
             Dominick Quinn (6-0) TKO 2 over Rodney Phillips (3-6)
             Ariel Chaves (41-6-1) KO 3 over Ailton Pessoa (14-10)
             Anthony Hanshaw (6-0) TKO 1 over Demetrius Johnson (3-2)
             Frank Houghtaling (14-7-3) W 10 over Kevin Collins (7-7-1)
             Gary Wilcox (15-1-1) TKO 10 over Andrew Maynard (25-13-1)
             Antonio Ramirez (17-2-4) KO 4 over Ernesto Zepeda (25-5-2)
             Marcelo Rodríguez (10-4-0) TKO 3 over Fabián Eluaiza (5-17-2)
                          
October 19 - Nick Martinez (17-0) W 10 over Alfred Ankamah (20-7)
             Michael Gomez (22-3) W 8 over Awel Abdulia (8-12) 
             O'Neil Bell (13-1) KO 5 over Michael Rush (20-5-1)
             Derrick Whitley (13-14) W 10 over Scorpian Bawah (9-1) 
             Eric Kirkland (10-0) TKO 5 over Derrick Amos (14-18)
             Antwon Leach (11-0-3) W 12 over Vincent Moses (4-7-2)
             Jesse Oltmanns (4-0) TKO 2 over Leon Horsey (2-1)
             Wakimi Young (1-1) TKO 2 over Sterling Gathers (4-1) 
             Tony Avila (5-0) W 4 over Ricardo Moreno Ruiz (1-1) 
             Charles Blake (5-1) W 4 over Cesar Avila (6-2)
             Sergio Mora (2-0) W 4 over Benito Tzand (1-2-1) 
             Javier Mora (3-0) W 4 over James Lester (3-3)
                               
October 18 - Nobuaki Naka (13-0) W 10 over Shigeru Nakazato (17-5)
             Nobuto Honmo (16-4-1) W 10 over Eiichi Sugama (18-2)
             
October 16 - Tadashi Yuba (15-1-1) Tech W 6 over Junichi Ono (19-3-2)
             Akihiko Nago (18-1) KO 3 over Archer Villamor (22-29-6)
             Takefumi Sakata (13-0) KO 4 over Jun Magsipoc (15-11-3)
 
October 15 - Jorge Lacierva (18-3-3) W 12 over Sergio Perez (20-5)
                          
October 14 - Wladimir Klitschko (35-1) W 12 over Chris Byrd (31-2)
                         (wins WBO Heavyweight Title)
             Manny Pacquiao (30-2) TKO 10 over Nadel Hussein (19-1)
             Colin Dunne (32-1) W 12 over Billy Schwer (38-5)
             Istvan Kovacs (19-0) TKO 1 over Augustin Lorenzo (25-9-2)
             Thomas Ulrich (19-0) W 8 over Ali Forbes (12-7-1)
             Stephan Trabant (25-2) TKO 8 over Andy Liebing (4-6-1)
             Zarlit Rodrigo (10-1) W 12 over Manny Melchor (38-29-6)
             Jacek Bielski (12-0) W 10 over Lajos Munkacsi (4-2-2)
             Hans Janssen (12-0) KO 5 over Lajos Patko (4-18-3)
             Harry Dhami (15-4-1) W 12 over Malcolm Melvin (25-10-2)
             Butch Lesley (9-5) W 6 over Eddie Knight (10-9) 
             Amado Navarro (8-4-1) W 8 over Adriano Sanchez (8-3-1) 
             Tommy Aragon (5-1) TKO 2 over Lorenzo Estrada (2-10) 
             Joseph Brady (5-0) KO 1 over Moises Zamora (0-2)
             Steve Aragon (1-1) TKO 3 over Luis Torres (0-2)

October 13 - Aldo Rios (26-1) W 10 over Ricardo Silva (56-18-2)
             Christophe Canclaux (14-0) TKO 2 over Olivier Meunier (29-10-1)
             Suleiman M'Baye (16-0) KO 5 over Douglas Villarreal (25-6-1)
             Dana Rosenblatt (37-1-1) W 12 over Will McIntyre (24-2)
             Lamar Murphy (26-4) W 10 over Daniel Alicea (24-3-1)
             Steve Dotse (17-3-1) TKO 3 over Marty Robbins (7-10)
             Christian Bladt (14-0-1) W 6 over Mohammed Boualleg (20-14)
             Spend Abazi (13-0) W 6 over Kouassi Kimou (13-12-2)
             Allan Vester (17-0-1) W 12 over Glenn McClarnon (12-2)
             Fabien Guillerme (18-9-1) W 10 over Luigi Mancini (19-6)
             Geronimo Hernandez (7-6) TKO 10 over Adrian Torres (19-12-1)
             Robert Dasoyan (9-4-3) W 10 over Anthony Bartinelli (12-4-1)
             Yvan Pozo (4-0) W 6 over Russe Sergej Kizmin (0-1)
             Dariusz Snarski (8-6-1) W 6 over James Fenu (12-2-1)
             Diego Giménez (8-0) KO 2 over Raul Notti (11-21-4)
             Mauricio Cabrera (6-0) W 6 over Rubén Muñoz (0-18-1)
             Freddie Cadena (3-0) W 4 over Andre Eason (2-1)
             Eddie Bryant (11-6) TKO 4 over Marcus Davis (17-1-1)
             Wilusinbi Kizito (1-2-1) W 4 over Tito Ramos (3-2)
             Freddie Cadena (3-0) W 4 over Andre Eason (2-1)
             Kasim Ouma (11-1) W 6 over Kuvanych Toygonbavev (12-1)

October 12 - Danny Perez (21-2) TKO 2 over Sam Garr (28-4)
             Gabe Hernandez (19-1) TKO 2 over Anthony Spain (8-5)
             Vinny Maddalone (10-0) TKO 2 over Mike Middleton (7-9) 
             Jeffery Resto (8-0) KO 2 over Manuel DeLeon(13-21-1)   
             Angel Rios (4-1) KO 1 over Roman Lawson (1-2)
             Luis Collazo (4-0) W 6 over Rohan Nanton (3-8)   
             Marvin Anderson (0-0-1) D 4 with Walle Falla (0-0-1)
             Terron Glasgow (1-0) W 4 over Daniel Jimenez (0-1)  
             George Best(6-6) KO 2 over Rodney Brown (2-3)
             Damon McCreary (8-0) TKO 7 over Ray Sayers (7-6)
             Oscar Bravo (7-1) W 8 over Anthony Ivory (26-54-2)

October 11 - Takanori Hatakeyama (24-1-2) KO 10 over Hiroyuki Sakamoto (35-5)
                          (retains WBA Lightweight Title)
             Michele Paoli (13-0-1) W 10 over Athos Menegola (17-6-2)
             Kazuhiro Ryuko (12-1-3) KO 2 over Kid Hamzah (22-6-3)
             Yutaka Niida (12-0-2) TKO 1 over Boy Pandeen (5-2-2)
 
October 10 - Masayuki Arinaga (11-1) KO 4 over Keiji Yamaguchi(29-6-2)
             Hiroshi Nakajima (15-2) TKO 9 over Kazuo Abe (23-4-2)
             Satoshi Kogumazaka (13-5-3) W 10 over Ryo Kitano (5-2)
              
October  9 - Leo Gamez (33-7-1) KO 7 over Hideki Todaka (17-3-1)
                          (wins WBA Super Flyweight Title)
             Paul Jones (30-11-1) TKO 1 over Olivier Beard (14-6)
             Nicky Booth (10-2) W 12 over Tommy Waite (10-3)
                          
October  8 - Alejandro Gonzalez (44-4) W 10 over Omar Bernal (18-1-2)
             Ricky Quiles (30-4-2) W 10 over Mark Suarez (18-2-1)
             Enrique Sanchez (28-1-1) KO 4 over Juan Polo-Perez (44-24-4)
             Eugenio Gomez (11-0) KO 1 over Dino Olivetti (23-8)
             Julio Diaz (18-0) TKO 3 over Gerardo Mijares (10-3-1)
             Joaquin Gallardo (7-0-1) W 6 over Tyrone Ivory (8-3)
             Alfonso Morales (4-2-1) W 4 over Luis Raul Galvan (0-1)
             Daniel Felix (4-0) W 4 over Martin Llamas (3-7-1)
             Jose Aguiniga (2-0) TKO 1 over Jose Luis Torres (0-2)
             Marinho Gonzalez (7-2-1) W 4 over Richard Pasillas (3-5)
              
October  7 - Armand Krajnc (24-0) TKO 6 over Bert Schenk (24-1)
                          (retains WBO Middleweight Title)
             Johnny Nelson (38-12-1) TKO 5 over Adam Watt (14-3)
                          (retains WBO Cruiserweight Title)
             Paulie Ayala (31-1) W 12 over Johnny Tapia (48-2-2)
                           (non-title fight)
             Eric Morel (28-0) W 12 over Alberto Ontiveros (12-4-3)
                           (non-title fight)
             Kirk Johnson (30-0-1) KO 4 over Oleg Maskaev (22-3)
             Lance Whitaker (22-1) TKO 2 over Robert Davis (22-1)
             Michele Orlando (14-3) W 10 over Pasquale Perna (38-9-1)
             Danny Romero (40-3-1) KO 2 over Jorge Reyes (21-15-2)
             Kofi Jantuah (21-0-1) TKO 4 over Ojay Abrahms (13-24-2)
             José Beranza (18-4-1) KO 4 over Leopoldo Arrocha (6-3)
             Marusch Sjauwenwa (11-4) W 10 over Britt Van Buskirk (8-9-2)
             Oktay Urkal (27-0) W 12 over Gabriel Mapouka (29-4)
             Yoni Vargas (18-2) KO 4 over Amador Vasquez (13-7-3)
             Vaughn Bean (37-2) W 8 over Robert Smith (8-8-2)
             Hussein Hussein (13-0) TKO 1 over Sean Green (9-6)
             Yongin Cho (11-2) Tech W 10 over Shin Yamato (16-4-4)
             Kengo Nagashima (18-1-1) KO 4 over JongBeum Lee (8-6)
             Bradley Pryce (8-0) TKO 5 over Gary Reid (5-5)
             Gerald Nobles (17-0) W 8 over Augustin Corpus (8-10-2)
             Andre Kopilou (5-0) TKO 1 over Tim Pollard (6-9-2)
             Owen Beck (6-0) W 6 over Taurus Sykes (12-1)
             Dayton Wheeler (13-5-2) D 4 with Marcus Johnson (7-7-1)
             Eleazar Contreras (12-1) KO 2 over Anthony DeJesus (4-2) 
             Jimmy Lester (3-2) W 4 over Reuben Alvarez (4-1)
             James Munoz (2-2) TKO 1 over Jeff Elhami (0-2)
             Gene Marc (1-0) TKO 1 over Harold Lowe (1-4)

October  6 - Lehlohonolo Ledwaba (31-1-1) KO 8 over Eduardo Alvarez (29-3)
                          (retains IBF Super Bantamweight Title)
             Lovemore Ndou (29-3-1) W 10 over Victor Paz (68-23-3)             
             Luigi Castiglione (21-2) W 12 over Jesper Jansen (38-2-1)
             Brian Nielsen (58-1) KO 1 over Kevin Cook (16-3)
             Teddy Reid (17-4-1) TKO 2 over Juan Rubio (25-6-2)
             Emanuel Lucero (14-0) W 10 over Rogers Mtagwa (10-5)
             Peter Frissina (23-2) W 10 over Jose Sarabia (14-19-2)
             David Bostice (24-2-1) W 10 over Ed Mahone (22-2-2)
             Mads Larsen (33-1) TKO 1 over Dan Phippen (21-1)
             Justo Sencion (12-0) W 6 over Islander Lacen (12-11-4)
             Tim Shocks (20-9-1) TKO 4 over Brock Stodden (8-6-1)
             Ole Klemetsen (43-5) W 10 over Derrick James (16-5)
             Steffen Nielsen (7-0) KO 1 over Gerald Armfield (4-3)
             Frank Olsen (34-1) W 8 over Samuel Harvey (12-6)
             Julio Zarate (12-2) TKO 10 over Eric Lopez (15-10-3)
             Eric Ortiz (16-3-1) KO 4 over Emilio Palacios (7-6)
             Steffen Nørskov (9-0) KO 3 over Vincent Mogotsi (4-6)
             Anders Styve (1-0) KO 1 over Ray Shanks (4-2)
             Mehdi Abedi (2-0) W 4 over Leonard Steyn (13-9)
             Talmadge Griffis (14-1-2) D 8 with A.J. Moore (8-16-2)
             David Vedder (19-18-3) W 6 over David Na'il (12-5)
             Yongin Cho (11-2) Tech W 10 over Shin Yamato (16-4-4)
             Russell Chasteen (13-2) TKO 3 over Curt Paige (10-4)
             Ron Guerrero (11-3-1) W 6 over Adam Flores (9-4)
             Atilla Levin (15-1) TKO 3 over Marcellus Brown (23-12-1)
             Willie Champan (10-8-1) TKO 4 over Davarryle Williamson (3-1)
             Paul Briggs (6-1) KO 1 over Tosca Petridis (6-4)
             Kali Meehan (18-0) KO 3 over Don Ulberg (5-2)
             Byron Lucas (1-0-1) TKO 4 over Anthony Vella (0-1)
             Nick Lundh (2-2) W 6 over Steve Douet (3-3)
             Craig Parke (2-0) TKO 3 over Tyrell Cameron (0-1)
             Carlos Ramirez (17-3) W 8 over Benito Rodriguez (31-29-4)
             Neddy Garcia (11-2-1) W 8 over Tomas Reyes (8-12)
             Rene Cantu (6-1) TKO 3 over Jose Villegas (5-7)
             Luke Leal (6-1) W 6 over Luis Cid (4-1) 
             Anthony Henshaw (6-0) W 6 over Ronald Nobble (8-9-3)
             Héctor Ignacio Avila (6-1-2) W 6 over Ariel Moyano (0-3-1) 
             Marcelo Rodríguez (9-4) TKO 4 over Carlos Morales (4-5-1)
             Edgar Estrada (2-0) W 4 over Milton Styner (0-2) 
             Joe Treviño (1-2-1) D 4 with Juan Aranday (4-16-3)
                   
October  5 - Roberto Duran jr. (2-0) TKO 3 over Porfirios Miranda (2-2)
             
October  4 - John Brown (22-7-1) Tech D 1 with Javier Valardez (15-9-2) 

October  3 - Yacine Kingbo (10-8) KO 2 over Tony Hamle (9-5)

October  2 - Sungho Yuh (13-0-1) KO 3 over Yuji Watanabe (25-5-1)
                          
October  1 - Jorge Arce (23-3-1) TKO 5 over Alfredo Virgen (24-20-1)
             Diego Morales (23-1) TKO 7 over Len Martinez (17-8-1)
             Stipe Drvis (11-0) KO 5 over Andre Mewis (6-1)
             Sinan Samil San (4-0) W 4 over Eduardo Carranza (19-24)

September 30 - Damaen Kelly (13-1) W 12 over Zohle Mbityi (24-6-1)
               Raymon Joval (24-2) W 12 over Mpush Makembi (22-6-3)
               Albert Sosnowsky (17-0) TKO 7 over Everett Martin (20-35-1)
               Neil Linford (10-2) W 10 over Matthew Barney (11-2-1)

September 29 - David Murillo (12-2) TKO 7 over Adarryl Johnson (10-2-2)
               Gerson Guerrero (18-3) KO 7 over Raul Juarez (29-7)  
               Carlos Contreras(14-4-1) TKO 9 over Victor Rabanales (44-18-3)
               James Butler (17-1) KO 6 over Jose Spearman (13-2-2)
               Carlos Vilches (29-1-2) KO 2 over Maximo Lencina (24-16-3)
               James Crawford (33-2-2) W 10 over Carmine Tufano (15-1)
               Carlos Bojorquez (12-2-4) KO 4 over Lloyd Weaver (9-6)
               Amadeo Pena (10-4-2) TKO 9 over Xavier Moya (25-2)
               Bobby Heath (22-8-4) TKO 5 over Tyrone Winckler (9-5)
               Orlando Soria (10-5-2) W 12 over Nicasio Moray (21-14)
               Tye Fields (14-0) KO 2 over Greg Suttington (15-2)
               J.J Barnes (4-1) TKO 2 over Terry Tock (5-1-1)

September 25 - Carl Thompson (27-5) KO 2 over Alexei Ilin (25-4)
               Danny Williams (18-1) TKO 6 over Quinn Navaree (24-9-1)
 
September 24 - Jorge Paez (66-14-4) W 10 over Justo Sanchez (9-11)
               Lamon Brewster (23-1) KO 1 over Val Smith (10-13)
               Ian McLeod (15-7-1) W 12 over Nico Toriari (24-14-2)

September 23 - Acelino Freitas (27-0) TKO 9 over Carlos Rios (49-5-2)
                          (retains WBO Jr.Lightweight Title)
               Harry Simon (20-0) W 12 over Rodney Jones (24-3)
                          (retains WBO Jr.Middleweight Title)
               Richard Hatton (21-0) TKO 5 over Giuseppe Lauri (19-2)
               Billy Iriwn (34-3) TKO 1 over Moises Pedroza (21-4-1)
               Genaro Garcia (22-3) W 12 over Francisco Tejedor (45-8)
               Glencoffe Johnson (37-7) TKO 6 over Toks Owoh (15-2)
               Fernando Velardez (12-4-1) W 10 over Edgar Jasso (14-5-1)
               Steve Quinonez (22-5-1) W 12 over Sergio Soto (8-4-1)
               Jesús Martínez (13-0) KO 9 over Paulino Villalobos (23-11-2)
               Richard Sierra (17-1) TKO 3 over Jose Montes (19-23) 
               Marlon Hayes (17-0) TKO 1 over Dan Thornton (12-4)
               Zahir Raheem (15-0) TKO 1 over Steve Rose (7-4)   
               Ebo Elder (4-0) W 4 over Melvin Jones (1-1)  
               Ludwig Haimbodi (2-0) W 4 over Martin Cornejo (0-1-1)
               Harold Miller (36-11-1) TKO 5 over Kane Pudwill (4-5)
               Delbert Chasing Hawk (2-0) W 4 over Dusty Marshall (2-3)

September 22 - Scott Pemberton (22-2-1) KO 3 over Levan Easley (14-6-2)
               Julian Letterlough (14-0-1) D 10 with Sam Ahmad (15-0-3)
               Alex Bunema (18-2-1) W 10 over Derrick Graham (12-7-1)
               Salvatore Battaglia (14-1) TKO 5 over Cristian Giantomassi (13-2)
               Debind Thapa (14-0-1) TKO 5 over Julio Coronel (19-15)
               Jorge Espindola (8-2-3) TKO 10 over Alexandre Silva (17-2)
               Israel Cardona (33-4) TKO 5 over Matt Hill (3-9-1)
               Shelby Pudwill (13-1-1) TKO 2 over Leon Finchem (2-13-1)
               Arthur Saribekian (22-4-1) KO 2 over Jose Torres (10-42-2)
               Bryan Dumas (9-1-3) W 6 over Genaro Andujar (8-25-2)
               John Mihalos (8-3) W 4 over Rodney McSwain (7-15)
               Dan Costantino (7-0) TKO 3 over George Holder (7-4) 
               Shakha Moore (4-5) W 4 over Vernon Meeks (0-3) 
               Jeff Horan (3-2) TKO 3 over Jose Ortiz (0-4) 
               Peter Manfredo (1-0) W 4 over Steve Garrett (1-1) 

September 21 - Roger Medal (11-2) KO 8 over Carlos Martinez (9-14)
               Enrique Ornelas (5-0) W 6 over Sean Wheeler (1-3)
               Benito Tzand (0-1-1) KO 1 over Lafayette Randolph (4-1)
               Javier Mora (1-0) KO 3 over Eric Mason (0-1)
               Mike Anchondo (4-0) KO 2 over Roberto Colim (9-14-1)
               Obed Sullivan (38-7-1) TKO 3 over Don Normand (24-9)
               Steve Alvarado (10-1-1) KO 6 over Julio Cibran (3-5)
               Chester Hughes (8-0) W 4 over Ronnie Smith (4-18)
               Felix Cora (1-0) TKO 1 over Mitchell Seigrist (1-5-1) 
               Armando Navarro (5-4) W 4 over Dyirell Crayton (3-3)
               Jimmy Lange (12-1-1) TKO3 Kevin Carter (4-11-1)
               Derrick Whitley (11-14) TKO 8 over Tyler Hughes (15-12)
               Tony Thompson (6-1) TKO 3 over Dana Dunston (5-1)
               Ricardo Edmonds (3-2) W 4 over Julian Fuentes (2-1-1)
               Luis Rosales (5-6-1) W 4 over Jose Tiburcio (2-2)

September 19 - Andre Nicola (21-2) W 8 over Almir Fernandes (8-15-2)

September 18 - Osamu Sato (22-1-1) KO 4 over Kyongsoo Chung (6-3-2)
 
September 17 - Cory Spinks (23-1) TKO 7 over Jorge Vaca (65-22-2)
               Stephen Forbes (18-1) W 12 over David Santos (37-4)
               Lawrence Clay-Bey (12-0) KO 6 over Mike Williams (22-6)
               Masalino Masoe (17-1) TKO 6 over Lionel Ortiz (22-7-1)
               Martin Jacobs (15-3-2) TKO 8 over Koko Tshamlambo (22-6)
               Antonio Margarito (23-3) KO 1 over Jose Benitez (20-8) 
                              
September 16 - William Joppy (31-1-1) W 12 over Hassine Cherifi(30-4-1)
                          (retains WBA Middleweight Title)
               Sharmba Mitchell (47-2) W 12 over Felix Flores (15-2)
                          (retains WBA Super Lightweight Title)
               Joel Casamayor (23-0) TKO 5 over Bradford Beasley (19-1)
                          (retains WBA Super Featherweight Title) 
               Julien Lorcy (45-2-2) TKO 3 over Gianni Gelli (18-5-1)
               Bruno Girard (38-2-1) W 12 over Manuel Siaca (14-2)
               Andrei Schkalikov (38-5-1) TKO 8 over Fredrik Alvarez (36-3)
               Byron Mitchell (21-1-1) W 10 over Vinson Durham (17-21-2)
               Howard Eastman (30-0) W 12 over Sam Soliman (11-5)
               Nate Jones (15-0-1) W 12 over Derrick Banks (19-7-1)
               Louis Azille (14-0-2) KO 1 over Saul Montana (33-8)
               Chantel Stanciel (16-1-1) TKO 7 over Ed Griffin (16-9)
               Oscar Larios (38-2-1) KO 1 over Samuel Ventura (15-6)
               Takayuki Korogi (8-0-1) KO 8 over Tatsuichi Hanayama (12-4-1)
               Randy Robertson (10-2) TKO 6 over Richard Gonzalez (7-6-2)
               Sebastian Valdez (13-1) KO 8 over Raul Franco (14-3)
                          
September 15 - Jose Luis Castillo (41-4-1) D 12 with Steve Johnston (30-2-1)
                          (retains WBC Lightweight Title)
               Francisco Mora (28-3) W 12 over Hugo Sclarandi (34-29-5) 
               Will Taylor (19-3) W 8 over Tyrone Armstead (15-12)
               Tye Fields (14-0) KO 1 over Dan Kosmicki (17-24-1) 
               David Toledo (30-2-2) W 8 over Rodolfo Blanco (28-17-1)
               Bash Ali (45-17) TKO 7 over Terry Ray (40-9)
               Scott De Pompe (21-2) W 8 over Kevin Collins (7-5-1)
               Antonio Ramirez (16-2-4) TKO 3 over Terrance Churchwell (18-1)
               Mario Tonus (18-3) TKO 4 over Massimiliano Saiani (17-6)
               Mark Suarez (18-1) W 10 over Luis Perez (16-2-1)
               Diego Castillo (19-0) TKO 3 over Manuel Alvarez (13-4)
               Jorge Otero (13-3-1) W 12 over Pedro Rincon (19-5)
               Eric "Butterbean" Esch (58-1-2) KO 3 over Marcus Rhode (24-17) 
               Juan Valenzuela (7-3) W 6 over Adan Casillas (15-4)
               Shane Swartz (11-0) KO 2 over Martin Lopez (5-19)
               Kelly Pavlik (3-0) KO 1 over Frank Sanchez (0-1)
               Arturo Medina (1-2) W 4 over Daniel Almanza (1-4)
               Willie Stewart (10-0) KO 3 over Kennedy McCullough (11-11-1)
               Arthur Petrosyan (5-0-1) D 4 with Darling Jimenez (0-0-1)
               Emil Baku (17-1) TKO 4 over Anthony Perry (9-7-2)
               Shawn Garnett (4-1-1) W 6 over Robert Linton (6-1)
               Michael Warrick (13-0) TKO 3 over Ben Simmons (4-4)
               George Jones (12-0) W 6 over Darren Whitley (6-4)
               Richard Grant (11-8) W 6 over Antoine Barrett
               Mario Tonus (18-3) TKO 4 over Massimiliano Saiani (17-6)
               Mike Melvin(6-2) W 6 over Phil Thrasher (4-3)
               John Vargas (6-0) W 6 over Tyrone Glover(8-4)
               Elvis Alexandra (10-3) TKO 2 over Keon Abad (4-1)
               Jay Washington (1-0) W 4 over Darus Hunter (1-1) 
               Joe Morales (13-4) W 8 over Julian Rodriguez (5-3-1) 

September 14 - Terrence Lewis (27-7) W 10 over Al Cole (31-6-2)
               Jameel McCline (23-2-3) W 8 over Reynaldo Minus (15-7)
               Ron Brown (3-4-1) D 6 with Harold Sconiers (13-5-2)
               Ray Austin (14-1) TKO 1 over Ramon Hayes (6-9-1)
               Cisse Salif (9-2-1) TKO 1 over Darrell Morgan (9-5)
               Charles Hatcher (12-3) W 6 over Andre Payne (4-8-1)
               Willie Palms (5-0) W 4 over Andre Kopilov (4-1)
               Leroy Berbick (1-0) KO 2 over David Martin (0-1)
               Joe Morales (13-4) W 8 over Julian Rodriguez (5-3-1)

September 12 - Larry O'Shields (17-10-3) W 8 over Chucky Tschorniawsky (20-3-1)
               Jose Reyes (1-0) W 4 over Aaron Torres (1-1)
               Randy Griffin (2-0) TKO 4 over Vandiver Howard (1-1)
               Volodymyr Matakivsky (11-2) W 8 over Mike Russell (9-7)
               Rogers Mtagwa (10-4) TKO 1 over Garvin Crout (10-4)
               Jacob Hudson (5-0) W 4 over Leroy Price (2-10) 
               Shawn Purnell (2-1) W 4 over Harold Tucker (0-4) 

September 11 - Hiroyuki Yoshino (34-8-1) W 10 over Kawai Nishizawa (10-3)

September  9 - Roy Jones (43-1) TKO 10 over Eric Harding (19-1-1)
                            (retains WBA-WBC-IBF-IBO Light Heavyweight Titles)
               Marco Antonio Barrera (51-3) W 12 over Jose Valbuena(18-2-1)
                            (retains WBO Super Bantamweight Title)
               Derrick Gainer (36-6) TKO 11 over Fred Norwood (37-1-1)
                            (wins WBA Featherweight Title)(TVKO)
               Willie Jorrin (27-0) W 12 over Michael Brodie(29-1)
                            (wins WBC Super Bantamweight Title)
               Paul Spadafora (31-0) W 10 over Rodney Jones (23-1)
                            (non-title fight)      
               Clifford Etienne (18-0) TKO 3 over Cliff Couser(20-6-2)
               Ronald "Winky" Wright (40-3) W 12 over Bronco McKart(42-3)
               Mikael Rask (18-1) TKO 5 over Christian Endl (22-3-1)
               Jesper Kristiansen (15-1) W 6 over Lolenga Mock (13-8)
               Evans Ashira (17-0) W 6 over Mohammed Boualleg (20-13)
               Spend Abazi (12-0) KO 2 over John Ndinango (3-1)
               Tommy Waite (11-2) TKO 4 over Ady Lewis (18-3-1)

September  8 - Arturo Gatti (33-4) W 10 over Joe Hutchinson (18-1-2)
               Claudio Martinet (61-10-5) W 12 over Julio Pablo Chacón (36-2)
               Stephane Ouellet (29-3) W 10 over Dave Hilton (38-2-3)
               Leonard Dorin (16-0) W 10 over Gary St-Clair (17-3-1)
               Marc Bargero (22-7-2) W 12 over Heath Stenton (6-12)
               Justin Clements (19-3-2) W 6 over Mick Lantoris (15-8)
               Prisco Perugino (19-2) W 10 over Andile Nyumka (8-4)
               Pascal Izzicupo (1-0) W 4 over Ivan Fiorletta (3-1)              
 
September  7 - Charles Shufford (15-1) TKO 8 over James Thunder (34-10)
               Glen Kelly (25-0-1) KO 7 over Billy Lewis (37-4-1)
               Vernie Torres (21-2) W 12 over Luis Perez (13-1)
               Courtney Butler (20-4-2) TKO 5 over Willard Lewis (15-4-1)
               Steve Griffin (1-0) KO 1 over James Thompson (0-1)
               Chester Hughes (6-0) W 6 over Cornelius Ellis (3-1)
               Rhon ROberts (8-0) W 6 over Mark Lanton (10-2-1)              
               Roman Bugaj (10-0) KO 1 over Keith Govan (6-2)
              
September  4 - Mauricio Martinez (18-3-1) KO 5 over Lester Fuentes(8-1)
                          (wins WBO Bantamweight Title)
               Anthony Farnell (23-0) W 12 over Juan Sanchez (19-14-2)

September  3 - Martin Castillo (15-0) W 10 over Oscar Andrade (24-18-1)
 
September  2 - Erik Morales (38-0) TKO 7 over Kevin Kelley (51-5-2)
                          (wins WBC Interim Featherweight Title)
               Diego Corrales (32-0) TKO 3 over Angel Manfredy (33-5-1)
                          (retains IBF Jr. Lightweight Title)
               Sven Ottke (20-0) W 12 over Charles Brewer (35-7)
                          (retains IBF Super Middleweight Title)
               Adonis Rivas (16-1-1) W 12 over Joel Luna-Zarate (34-4-2)
                          (retains WBO Jr.Bantamweight Title)
               Cesar Bazan (38-3-1) TKO 4 over Luis Lizarraga (29-22-3)
               Enrique Sanchez (27-1-1) TKO 3 over Eddie Saenz (17-9-1)
               Kirino Garcia (28-20-1) TKO 7 over Buck Smith (178-15-1)
               Carlos Rios (49-4-2) W 10 over Victor Paz (68-22-3)
               Jerry Elliott (27-0-1) TKO 9 over Lorent Szabo (18-8)
               Rene Monse (10-0) W 10 over Willie Fischer (26-4-1)
               Rudiger May (27-1) TKO 3 over Michael Kloetsch (7-3)
               Tony Wehbee (28-5-2) KO 6 over Kyoshiro Fukushima (20-6-1)
               Antonio Caldas (13-2) W 10 over Jim Kelly (18-19)
               Ricardo Mayorga (20-3-1) W 12 over Filiberto Alvarez (4-5)
               Koki Tanaka(13-1-3) W 12 over Satoshi Yoshida(15-11-3)
               Jorge Solis (11-0-1) TKO 4 over Juan Mendez (3-3)
                 
September  1 - Dingaan Thobela (40-7-2) KO 12 over Glenn Catley (26-4)
                          (wins WBC Super Middleweight Title)
               Cassius Baloyi (24-0) KO 1 over Baudilio Hernandez (23-6-1)
               Sebastian Rothman (11-1-2) TKO 10 over Kelly Oliver (18-2)
               Jacob Mofokeng (21-6-1) KO 3 over Anton Nel (9-6-2)
               Philip Ndou (20-1) KO 4 Russell "Stoner" Jones (12-10)
               Robert Allen (27-4) W 10 over Ron Weaver (26-6)
               Julio Alvarez (23-6-1) W 10 over James Crayton (31-14-2)
               Dennis Holbaek (40-1) W 12 over Boris Sinitsin (26-6-1)
               Johnny Bredahl (46-2) W 12 over Roberto Lopez (21-11-1)
               Thomas Damgaard (21-0) TKO 1 ovber Luis Maysonet (31-9)
               Dennis Holbaek (40-1) W 12 Boris Sinitsin (34-6-1)
               Mikkel Kessler (19-0) TKO 6 over Tony Menefee (70-9-1)
               Sebastian Rothman (11-1-2) TKO 10 over Kelly Oliver (17-2)
               Richard Pasillas (3-4) W 6 over Alejandro Moreno (8-6-1)
               Ebo Elder (3-0) TKO 3 over Roy Hughes (2-5-1)
               Rudy Martinez (11-2-1) W 6 over Alvin Brown (15-3)
               Bryan Garcia (4-3) W 4 over Carlos Zambrano (2-3-1)
               Mikkel Kessler (19-0) TKO 6 over Tony Menefee (70-9-1)
               Richard Pasillas (3-4) W 6 over Alejandro Moreno (8-6-1)
               
August 31 - Vince Phillips (41-5-1) KO 5 over Pedro Saiz (24-7-3)
              
August 29 - Alain Simon (25-5-2) W 10 over Samuel Florimond (18-7)
            Olivier Beard (14-5) W 10 over Bellati Hakkar (12-4)
            Salim Medjkoune (34-3) TKO 4 over Mustapha Hame (18-16-3)
                        
August 28 - Keiji Yamaguchi (29-5-1) W 10 over Hyun-Soong Kim (16-7-1)
            Miguel Jimenez (16-1) KO 5 over Jesus Mayorga (24-25-2)
            Robert Koon (23-8-1) KO 3 over Robert Terrell (2-15-1)
            Dennis Allen (22-3) KO 2 over Mahan Washington (16-3) 
            Riad Menasria (7-0) TKO 3 over Zoltan Szili (20-24-2)
            
August 27 - Masamori Tokuyama (22-2-1) W 12 over Injoo Cho (18-1)
                          (wins WBC Super Flyweight Title)
            Juan Manuel Marquez (32-2) TKO 7 over Daniel Jimenez (28-9-1)
            
August 26 - Fernando Vargas (20-0) TKO 4 over Ross Thompson (24-4-1)
                          (retains IBF Jr.Middleweight Title)
            Jorge Paez (65-14-4) KO 5 over Jorge Ramirez (66-14-3)
            Jose Flores (40-8) TKO 7 over Robert Kamya (10-1)
            Peter Frissina (22-3) KO 1 over Ivan Salazar (9-18-1)
            Raul Balbi(45-4-1) TKO 10 over Justo Martinez (17-3)
            Lamont Pearson (14-0-1) W 10 over Jose Rodriguez (12-7-2)
            Jose Garcia (23-5-1) W 12 over Jose Sanjuanelo (16-1)    
            Dana Rucker (11-2) TKO 3 over Maurice Adams (15-5-1)
            Del Matchett (13-1-1) KO 4 over Rosember Palacios (17-9-3) 
 
August 25 - Juan "J.C" Candelo (21-3-3) W 10 over Michael Lerma (23-4-1)
            Jermaine Fields (21-0-1) W 10 over Julian Wheeler (19-6-1)
            Shannan Taylor (28-0-1) TKO 8 over Nick Rupa (32-7-1)
            Lovemore Ndou (28-3-1) TKO 1 over Juan Macias (25-11-1)
            Jorge Pabon (28-1) W 12 over Isidro Tejedor (12-4-4)
            Robert Frazier (22-4-2) TKO 4 over Israel Ponce (15-14)
            Gary Wilcox (14-1-1) W 10 over Sean Williams (8-7-1)
            Max Heyman (11-2-3) D 10 with Ed Dalton (24-7-3) 
            Adriano Sanchez (8-1-1) KO 1 over Marcos Rodriguez (5-5)
            Bobby Joe Valdez (1-0) TKO 1 over Danny Slade (0-1)
            Adan Hernandez (2-0) W 4 over Tommy Aragon (2-1)
            Joseph Brady (3-0) W 4 over Earl Large (0-1)
            Kenny Maldonado (6-1) KO 2 over Juan Pablo Castillo (0-2)
            Eric Holland (24-27-3) W 6 over Martin Quiroz (20-51)
             
August 24 - Zuri Lawrence (15-7-3) W D.Q 9 over King Ipitan (19-2-1)
            David Bostice (23-2-1) KO 1 over Terry Porter (13-8-2)        
            David Defiagbon (13-0) W 6 over Augstin Corpus (8-9-2)
            Keith Govan (6-1) W 4 over Bill Zunbrum (4-1)
            Darrelle Sukerow (10-3) W 8 over Steve Valdez (7-12)
            DaVarryl Williamson (3-0) TKO 2 over Ron Smith (7-13)

August 22 - Sukhyun Yun (21-11) W 12 over Toshiharu Kayama (16-1-1)

August 21 - Isidro Garcia (21-1-1) TKO 6 over Jose Sosa (36-12-6)
                          (retains WBO Flyweight Title)
            Dwain Williams (18-3) Tech W 5 over Francisco Mendez (13-20)
 
August 20 - Malcolm Tunacao (11-0-1) D 12 with Shoji Kobayashi (22-4-3)
                          (retains WBC Flyweight Title)
            Joma Gamboa (29-5-1) W 12 over Noel Arambulet(11-2-1)
                          (wins WBA Minimumweight Title)
            Mauricio Pastrana (24-2) W 12 over Heriberto Ruiz (20-1-1)
            Rafael Marquez (21-2) KO 2 over Tomas Rivera (14-10-2)
            Earl Morais(12-3-1) TKO 9 over Renier Dorfling (12-9)
            Eliecer Castillo (19-1-1) W 10 over Ross Puritty (26-14-2)
            Miguel Angel Cotto (18-0) W 10 over Fernando Velardez (11-4-1)
            Alvin Brown (15-2) W 10 over Edel Ruiz (19-3-3)
            Andrey Tsurkan (11-0) TKO 2 over Juan Sobranes (44-26-2)
            Colin Wilson (20-11) KO 4 over Phil Gregory (14-11-1)
  
August 19 - Naseem Hamed (35-0) TKO 4 over Auguie Sanchez (26-2)
                          (retains WBO Featherweight Title)
            Antonio Diaz (33-2) W 10 Mickey Ward (33-10)
            Agapito Sanchez (32-7-1) W 10 over Juan Ramirez (21-3)
            Hugo Cazares (12-4-1) TKO 8 over Francisco Garcia (19-11)
            Newton Villarreal (17-2) TKO 3 over Chris Barnett (12-3-1)
            Michael Ayers (30-3-1) KO 1 over Mehdi Labdouani (40-8-2)
            Steve Roberts (21-0) TKO 9 over Scott Dixon (20-3-2)
            Christian Bladt (13-0-1) W 12 over Jospeh Makaringe (14-1)
            Albert Sosnowksi (17-0) W 4 over Dan Conway (11-4)
            Evans Ashira (17-0) TKO 8 over Sidney Msutu (16-11-3)
            Allan Vester (16-0-1) W 8 over Leonard Steyn (13-6)
            Mikael Rask (17-1) W 6 over Francesco Cioffi (9-12-7)
            Jesper Kristiansen (14-1) KO 1 over Terrence Paliso (4-3)
  
August 18 - Ben Tackie (21-1) KO 1 over Fred Pendleton (46-25-4)
            Jorge Castro (114-6-3) TKO 4 over Marco Duarte (19-10-1)
            Stephen Forbes (17-1) W 10 over Moises Pedroza (21-3-1)
            Jose De Jesus (13-1) TKO 9 over Abimelec Vega (6-13-4)
            Hector Velazquez (29-7-1) TKO 8 over Raul Perez 128(61-6-3)
            Oscar Andrade (24-17-1) KO 8 over Trinidad Mendoza (17-1-1)
            Ariel Chaves (40-6-1) W 12 over Paulo Sanchez (26-11)
            Danny McGrail (12-3-1) TKO 11 over Stuart Patterson (12-6-2)
            
August 17 - Israel Vazquez (27-2) KO 3 over Javier Varguez (41-23)
            Sam Garr (28-3-0) TKO 2 5 over Miguel Aguila (4-16) 
            Michael Rush (20-4-1) TKO 2 over David McCluskey (15-63-5) 
            Librado Andrade (6-0) W 4 over Marcus Harvey (3-4)
            Javier Mora (1-0) TKO 1 over Tom Allen (0-5) 
            Anthony DeJesus (2-1) TKO 2 Roddy Grajeda (1-1)
            Tony Foster (1-0) W 4 over Curtis Render (1-7)  
            Gene Molen (3-0) KO 1 over James Thomas (4-3-0) 
            Daimeon Turner (3-4-1) W 4 over Bruce Anderson (1-8-1) 
            Rafael Pedro (1-00) TKO 2 over  Melvin Donovan (1-2) 
            Gerald Lowe (2-1-0) KO 1 over Rodney Norwood (0-5) 
            Victor Flores (1-1) KO 2 over Demarcus Montgomery (0-2) 
            Gerald Mitchell (18-2) KO 1 over Charlie Bishop (3-7) 
 
August 15 - Aurelio Perez (20-2) TKO 3 over Gilton Dos Santos (14-6-1)
            Mohamed Said (1-0)W 4 over Rui da Gloria (0-1-1)
            George Arias (28-2) TKO 4 over Edgar da Silva (14-3)
            Gerardo Soria (7-3) TKO 6 over Emanuel Davi Martins (5-6)
            Carlos Balduino (9-5) TKO 2 over Gabriel Carvalho (0-5)
            Dionisio Lazario (17-8-4) W 8 over Jose Pina Monteiro (1-4)
                            
August 13 - Jorge Lacierva (17-3-3) W 12 over David Vazquez (17-8-2)
            Antonio Diaz (21-1) W 10 over Aldo Valtierra (17-5)
            Hayato Asai (14-2-2) TKO 5 over Ryuji Muramatsu (20-7)
            Yosuke Kobayashi (12-1) KO 4 over Roy Tarazona (14-22-4)
            Kinzo Nakamura (13-1-1) W 10 over Edward Escriber (17-7-2)
            Germaine Sanders (14-1) TKO 7 over Agustin Silva (11-19-1)
            Mike DiBenedetto (19-0-1) D 8 with Islander Lacen (12-12-5)
            Rocky Martinez (33-4-1) TKO 5 over Elvesto Mills (5-13-1)
            Jimi Chartrand (1-0-1) TKO 1 over Lonita Dow (0-2)
            
August 12 - Joe Calzaghe (29-0) TKO 5 over Omar Sheika (20-2)
                          (retains WBO Super Middleweight Title)
            Evander Holyfield (37-4-1) W 12 over John Ruiz (36-4)
                          (wins WBA Heavyweight Title)
            Bebis Mendoza (26-0) W D.Q 7 over Rosendo Alvarez (27-2-1)
                          (wins interim WBA jr Flyweight Title)
            Cuauhtemoc Gomez (48-7) KO 4 over Javier Ortiz (11-2)
            Santos Cardona (39-9) W 12 over Santiago Samaniego (31-6-1)
            Roberto Duran (104-15) W 10 over Patrick Goossen (19-3)
            Daniel Seda (15-0) TKO 8 over Oscar Leon (19-2)
            Erland Betare (28-7-2) W 12 over Davide Ciarlante (26-2)
            Richie Melito (24-1) KO 1 over Thomas Williams (25-10)
            Mario Veit (29-0) KO 3 over Erol McDonald (29-11-1)
            Nicolas Cervera (35-2-1) W 12 over Ameth Aranda (14-11) 
            Steve Murray (14-0) TKO 2 over Alan Temple (11-12)
            Javier Alvarez (16-0-1) W D.Q 8 over Diego Jaurena (15-4)
            Kingsley Ikeke (12-0) W 12 over Rudy Lovato (16-20-3)
            Sergio Olivas (6-0) W 4 over Angel Marrero (3-1)
            Matt Vanda (15-0) TKO 4 over Victor Ramos (7-8)
            Francis Royal (2-0) KO 1 over and Larry Wilson (0-4)
            Bobby Alexander (3-2) D 4 with James Lopez (0-1)
            Shawn Gallegos (2-0) D 4 with Martin Llames (3-5)
            Sergio Acuña (23-3) W 8 over Silvio Rojas (29-28-6)
            Carlos Quintana (8-0) TKO 1 over Miguel Avila (8-4-4)            
            Jeffrey Hill (18-2) TKO 4 over Shakir Ashanti (13-2)
            Sergei Lyakhovich (9-0) TKO 1 over Tracy Wilson (4-4) 
       
August 11 - Tim Austin (21-0-1) W 12 over Arthur Johnson (20-5)
                          (retains IBF Bantamweight Title)
            Vivian Harris (16-1-1) D 10 with Ivan Robinson (29-4-1)
            Nick Acevedo (11-0) TKO 9 over John Molnar (16-1-1)
            Oliver McCall (37-7) W 10 over Sedreck Fields (10-11)
            Carlos Baldomir (32-9-4) W 10 over Ruben Oliva (13-9-2)
            Justo Sencion (13-0) TKO 3 over Carlos Navarez (8-9-1)
            Hussein Hussein (12-0) KO 2 over Prasob Nookliang (13-3)
            Nader Hamdan (20-0) TKO 5 over Benny Horra (7-7-1)
            Justin Rowsell (30-1-1) TKO 3 over Teofilo Tunacao (25-9)
            David Murillo (24-0) W 10 over Jorge Reyes (22-13-2)
            Devinder Thapa (13-0) TKO 5 over Danny Davis (4-1)
            Friday Ahunanya (10-0) TKO 8 over Wesley Martin (12-25-8)
            Dominick Guinn (3-0) TKO 1 over Mike Rothberger (0-2)
            Scott Fairlamb (1-0) TKO 1 over Charles Williams (1-2)

August 10 - Arthur Williams (33-5-1) TKO 9 over Ray Berry (18-5-1)
            James Walton (16-0-1) KO 1 over Mario Crawley (21-5)
            Willie Lee (1-0) TKO 1 over Rocky Reed (0-1)
            Reginald Charles (1-0) TKo 1 over Malcolm Smith (0-1)
            Patrick Rand (8-1) TKO 2 over Ricjy Dinkins (10-13-1)
            Greg Barrientes (5-0) KO 1 over Dallas Mozingo (0-2)  
            Richard Frazier (2-3) KO 1 over Michael King (0-1)
            Nelson Browning (2-4) TKO 1 over Matthew Tackett (0-1)

August  8 - Makoto Suzuki (12-5-2) W 10 over Hiroyuki Abe (8-5)

August  5 - Zab Judah (24-0) TKO 4 over Terron Millett (22-2-1)
                       (retains IBF jr. welterweight title)
            Eric Morel (26-0) W 12 over Sornipichai Pisnurachank (19-1)
                       (wins WBA flyweight title)
            Clarence Adams (40-3-3) TKO 6 over Andres Fernandez (15-5)
                       (non-title fight)
            Michele Piccirillo (34-1) KO 9 over Andrew Murray (43-7-1)
            Juan Lazcano (24-2-1) W 10 over James Leija (39-5-2)
            Cliff Couser (20-5-2) TKO 3 over Jorge Luis Gonzalez (31-6)
            Alex Trujillo (18-0) W 12 over Mark Suarez (17-1)
            Carlos Contreras (15-4-1) TKO 11 over Charles Mailula (14-4-2)
            Hiroyuki Maeda (21-6-2) W 10 over Tatsuhisa Kawashima (14-7-2)
            Maurice Harris (17-10-2) W 8 over Brad Rhone (7-14-3)
            Daniel Judah (5-0-1) TKO 2 over Eric Brown (2-6)
            Daniel Mitchell (3-0) W 4 over Martin Moore (3-8)
            Rob Dula (13-0) W 6 over Bertrand Tchanjeu (9-4)
            Anthony Hanshaw (3-0) TKO 1 over Emil Williams (1-2)
            Jose DeJesus (12-1) TKO 2 over Eduardo Martinez (18-19-3) 
            Carmelo Ramos (5-0) W 4 over over Antonio Young (1-2-1)
            Brad Austin (1-0) W 4 over over Tommy Walker (1-1)
            Miguel Espino (1-0) TKO 1 over Rocky Reed (0-1)
 
August  4 - Hasim Rahman (34-2) TKO 7 over Frankie Swindell (37-18-2)
            Kuvanych Toygonbayev (12-0) W 6 over Vincent White (12-2-1)
            Daniel Lynem (12-0) TKO 4 over Humberto Zubia (11-2)
            Mzkone Fana (11-2-1) W 12 over Irvin Buhlalu (8-4-1)
            Stephan Trabant (23-2) TKO 4 over Josef Miklos (0-2)

August  3 - Hisao Arai (21-5-3) W 10 over Makoto Sugino (9-8)
            Noriyuki Baba (7-1-1) Tech D 9 with Noriyuki Komatsu (7-0-4)

August  2 - Yohsikane Nakajima (8-4-3) W 10 over Hirohisa Ishikawa (15-4-6)
            Yoshihisa Tomimoto (3-0-1) TKO 8 over Ki-Oh Kil (2-2)

August  1 - Satoru Suzuki (10-3) TKO 8 over Naotaka Hozumi (15-2-1)
            Beethaven Scottland (20-6-2) TKO 7 over Roosevelt Walker (22-10-1)
            Anthony Suggs (20-7-1) D 8 with Ray Goddard (7-5-4)
            Paul Williams (2-0) TKO 1 over Matt Hill (3-8-1)
            Quentin Williams (11-3) W 6 over Ben Simmons (4-3)

July 30 - Mustafà Illir (14-5-2) KO2 Domenico Alfano (14-10-2)
          Dainoshin Kuma (15-0) W 10 over Ulyses Puzon (17-21-4)
 
July 29 - Kostya Tszyu (25-1-1) TKO 6 over Julio Cesar Chavez (103-5-2)
                          (retains WBC Super Lightweight Title)
          Vassiliy Jirov (26-0) TKO 2 over Earl Butler (19-11-2)
                          (non-title bout)
          Daniel Santos-Pena (23-2-1) TKO 4 over Giovanni Parisi (38-4-1)
                          (retains WBO Welterweight Title)
          Roberto Garcia (33-2) W 8 over Sandro Marcos (19-6)
          Hector Camacho Jr. (29-0) Tech W 6 over Philip Holiday (36-4-1)
          Julio Gonzalez (24-0) TKO 4 over Patrick Swann (18-11-3)
          Jose Cruz-Felix (24-0) TKO 9 over Leonard Townsend (36-3)
          Israel Vazquez (26-2) TKO 2 over Amador Vasquez (13-6-3)
          Vaughn Bean (33-2) KO 1 over Jimmy haynes (12-11-5) 
          Faruq Saleem (20-0) TKO 3 over Antonio Colber (5-8) 
          Ezra Sellers (22-3) TKO 1 over Sid Mack (12-1)
          Mike Stewart (21-0-2) TKO 6 over David Armstrong (16-7-2)
          Michele Orlando (13-3) KO 5 over David Saraille (14-9)
          Andrew Purlette (27-0) TKO 3 over Onebo Maxime  (15-9)
          Salvador Jasso (11-2) W 6 over Martin Johnson (6-3-1)
          Dan Vasquez (5-9-1) W 10 over Steve Hughes (7-7-1)
          James Walton (15-0-1) TKO 2 over Reggie Miller (27-18-1)
          Shay Smith (1-0) TKO 2 over Jose Meraz (0-1)
          Ray Downey (16-2-1) TKO 2 over Victor Ramos (7-7-1)
          Etienne Whitaker (8-3) KO 1 over Ronek Ross (0-3) 
          Robert Wiggins (8-0-1) KO 2 over Orion Sistrunk (3-8) 
 
July 28 - Ramon "Yori Boy" Campas (75-4) TKO 9 over Tony Ayala (27-1)
          Tito Mendoza (21-3) W 10 over James Coker (22-3)  
          Yawe Davis (43-9-3) TKO 1 over Roberto Coelho (28-5)
          Stefano Zoff (32-7-2) W 6 over Armando Ariaga (10-11)
          Sandro Casamonica (24-3) W 6 over Manuel Gomez (20-11)
          Gilbert Quiros (12-3) TKO 10 over Humberto Aranda (24-10)
          Henry Porras (17-0) W 10 over Filiberto Alvarez (4-4)
          Will McIntyre (24-1) W 12 over Shannon Landberg (46-9-3)
          Andrey Tsurkan (10-0) TKO 2 over Paulino Avitia (10-1)
          Alexander Vetoux (13-0) TKO 6 over Samir Berbachi (6-3)
          Rob Calloway (35-2) TKO 6 over Lorenzo Boyd (27-49)
          Juan Arias (31-0) KO 3 over John Roby (17-15-1)
          Julian Holland (22-2-1) TKO 5 over Stephen Marks (6-4-1)
          Tye Fields (13-0) TKO 1 over Curtis McDorman (4-1) 
          Paul Briggs (5-1) Tech W 5 over Daniel Rowsell (12-2-1)
          Giuseppe Lauri (19-1) W 6 over Francesco Cioffi (9-12-7)
          Alberto Garcia (2-0) W 4 over Efrain Munoz (1-2)
          Bernard Temple (1-3) W 4 over Hovhannes Auagyan (0-1) 
          Wayne Parr (4-0) KO 5 over Brandon Wood (11-8-1)
          Darren Hepburn (1-0) W 6 over John Keong (0-5-1)
          Dean McGrath (2-0) TKO 1 over Benny Dyer (0-1)
          Damian Fuller (9-1) W 8 over Elric Johnson (20-9) 
          Francisco Mendez (13-17) W 6 over Luis Perez (16-1-1)
          Antonio Quincanga (5-12-2) TKO 12 over Miguel Dominguez (4-7)
        
July 27 - Jameel McCline (22-2-3) W 10 over Sedreck Fields (10-10)
          Ron Guerrero (10-3-1) W 8 over Brian Nix (11-7-1)
          Kelvin Hale (10-1-1) W 6 over Augstin Corpus (8-8-2)
          Israel Garcia (8-0) KO 2 over Ed Hardy (1-2)
          Andre Kopilov (4-0) KO 1 over Imani Lee (7-2)
          Willie Palms (4-0) W D.Q 3 over Jason Brownlee (4-1)
          Dom Guinn (2-0) KO 2 over Leonard Childs (0-1)
          Shauna George (1-0-1) D 4 with Andrew Hutchinson (1-1-1) 
 
July 25 - Howard Eastman (28-0) TKO 4 over Ahmed Dottuev (24-6-1)
          Shea Neary (23-1) W 10 over Alan Bosworth (12-7-1) 
          Colin Dunne (30-1) TKO 5 over Rakhim Mingaleev (19-17)
          Kevin Palmer (22-0-1) TKO 5 over Chenrainoi Chuwatana (9-7)
          Kohei Matsuura (15-3) TKO 7 over Katsuyuki Kawakami (11-5-1)
 
July 24 - Mimoun Chent (9-1) W 10 over Christophe Rodrigues (6-2)
          Francisco Galvez (18-0-1) W 8 over Johnson Hughes (4-16-2)

July 23 - Mbwana Matumla (9-0) KO 2 over Andy Roberts (9-17-5)
          Mzi Dintsi (18-5-1) TKO 3 over Xolani Ndleleni (12-2-2)
                          
July 22 - Felix Trinidad (38-0) TKO 3 over Mamadou Thiam (33-2)
                          (Retains WBA Super Welterweight Title)
          Joel Casamayor (22-0) W 10 over Bernard Harris (19-9-2)
                          (Non title fight)
          Felix Machado (18-3-1) W 12 over Julio Gamboa (24-4-1)
                          (Wins vacant IBF Jr. Bantamweight Title)
          Ener Julio (21-3) W 12 over Randall Bailey (21-1)
                          (Wins WBO Jr. Welterweight Title)
          Will Grigsby (15-2-1) W 12 over Nelson Dieppa (16-2-1)
                          (Wins WBO Jr. Flyweight Title)
          Juan Gomez (19-2) TK0 2 over Wilfrido Ruiz (29-5)
          Alexander Vetoux (13-0) TKO 6 over Samir Berbachi (6-3)
          Randy Suico (11-0) TKO 12 over Joel Gonzales (10-9-3)
          Marcos Badillo (14-15) KO 8 over Pedro Pena (18-2)
          Lorenzo Estrada (2-9-1) W 12 over Jacobo Gomez (5-5-2)
          Miguel Jimenez (15-1) KO 2 over Jeremy Morrison (10-4)
          Tommy Martin (18-2) W 6 over Derek Amos (13-15)
          Shamir Reyes (11-0-1) Tech D 2 with Polibio Maldonado (4-2-1)
          Xuxu Nascimento (36-0) W 10 over Rosember Palacios (17-8-3)
          Rogerio Lobo (22-3) W 6 over Tyrone Armstead (13-11-3)
          Vernon Payne (3-0) KO 2 over Carlos Castillo (0-2)
 
July 21 - Javier Castillejo (49-4) W 12 over Tony Marshall (32-8-6)
                        (Retains WBC jr. middleweight title)
          David Tua (37-1) KO 3 over Robert Daniels (39-5-1)
          Lance Whitaker (21-1) W D.Q 1 over David Dixon (21-4-2)
          Golden Johnson (19-4-2) W 12 over Teddy Reid (16-4-1)
          Rhoshii Wells (13-0-1) W 10 over Anthony Jones (44-10-2)
          Alex Baba (17-1) W 10 over Hugo Romero (10-3-2)
          Cory Rader (15-1) W 10 over Gary Jones (3-28-2)
          Wilfredo Rivera (31-4-1) TKO 4 over Orlando Hollis (19-7)
          Wolfgramm Paea (19-2) TKO 3 over Rocky Gannon (29-10)
          Roberto Dominguez (36-6) W 6 over Ahmed Dine (17-2)
          Maselino Masoe (16-1) KO 3 over David Lopez (20-18-1)
          Sam Garr (26-3) KO 2 over James Mason (18-8)
          Willie Chapman (8-8-1) W 8 over Fai Falamoe (5-1)
          Fari Caba (1-0) W 4 over Wilisimbi Kizito (0-2-1)
          Micheal Covington (23-1) W 8 over Agustin Silva (11-18-1)
          Carmine Tufano (15-0) TKO 1 over Erin Fitchett (7-1-4)
          Alexander Vetoux (13-0) TKO 7 over Samir Berbachi (6-3)
          Javier Velasco (21-2-1) W 10 over Ramón Brítez (28-13) 
          Martin O'Malley (14-0) TKO 1 over John Scalzi (7-12)
          Tyler Hughes (15-11) W 8 over Joe Hughes (19-3)
          John Lowey (27-2) W 6 over Marik McKay (9-5)
          
July 20 - Carlos Ramirez (16-3) W 12 over Pedro Teran (13-4) 
          Jose Mulgado (7-5) W 10 over Javier Varguez (41-22-1)
 
July 19 - Mzukisi Sikali (25-4-1) TKO 2 over Daniel Ward (26-12)

July 17 - Kokichi Tanaka (16-5-1) W 10 over Benjie Duran (27-21-2)
          Hiroshi Mizushima (17-4-4) KO 2 over Hidetoshi Tanaka (11-7)
 
July 16 - Adan Vargas (34-2-1) W 12 over Mauricio Pastrana (23-2)
          Fernando Velardez (11-3-1) W 10 over Edgar Jasso (14-4-1)
          Masakazu Satake (10-2-4) W 12 over Jongkil Kim (22-12-4)
        
July 15 - Lennox Lewis (37-1-1) TKO 2 over Frans Botha (40-3-1)
               (Retains undisputed Heavyweight Titles)
          Wladimir Klitschko (34-1) TKO 7 over Monte Barrett (23-2)
          Adrian Stone (28-3-2) KO 6 over Geoff McCreesh (23-6)
          Noel Wilders (19-0) W 12 over Paul Lloyd (20-7)
          Scott Harrison (11-1-1) W 12 over Tom Johnson (49-8-2)
          Derrick Gainer (35-5) TKO 8 over Richard Carrillo (15-2)
          Levander Johnson (28-2-1) TKO 5 over Larry O'Shields (16-10-3)
          Pedro Saiz (24-6-3) W 8 over Victor McKinis (16-3-1)
          Victor Rosado (16-1-1) Tech D 4 with Pedro Sanchez (32-6-3)
          Emanuel Lucero (13-0) W 10 over Juan Polo-Perez (43-23-4)
          Gustavo Campanino (14-3-1) W 10 over Hector Martinez (13-6-2)
          Setsuo Kawamasu (14-2) W 10 over Manabu Fukushima (18-3-1)
          Junichi Watanabe (20-3) TKO 8 over Shun Kunashiri (8-4)
          Jose Tula (14-5-1) TKO 2 over Manuel Arellano (19-10-1)
          Paulino Villalobos (19-13-2) W 10 over Valerio Sanchez (11-9-1)
          Chris Linson (19-4-1) W 12 over Gerald Reed (17-30-4)
          Jose Quintana (8-0-2) TKO 6 over Steve Trumble (8-8)
          Bryan Garcia (3-3) KO 1 over Juan Barrera (0-1)
          Shawn Gallegos (1-0) TKO 2 over Raphael Magana (0-1)
          Robert Porras (1-0) TKO 2 over Rubel Tafoya (2-1)
          Fernando Yguado (3-2) over Joseu Monge (0-1)
          Jaime Silva (1-0) W 4 over Miguel Medina (0-1)
                          
July 14 - Chris Johnson (25-1-1) W 12 over Greg Wright (18-6-2)
          Julian Letterlough (14-0) KO 7 over Demetrius Jenkins (15-5) 
          Carlos Baldomir (31-9-4) Tech W 8 over Alberto Cortes (71-12-1)
          Cristian Sanavia (20-0) TKO 1 over Andile Tshongolo (11-2-1)
          Darío Matteoni (39-2-1) TKO 5 over Carlos Ramírez (17-9)
          Walter Masseroni (21-7) KO 1 over Reginaldo Santos (8-11)
          Jorge Medina (27-6-4) W 10 over Isidro Gauna (8-8-1)
          Gary Wilcox (13-0-1) W 8 over Richard Lamontagne (20-4-1)
          Jorge Mata (6-0-1) W 12 over Dunoy Pena (14-10-2)
          
July 13 - Tontcho Tontchev (22-0) TKO 6 over Nabaloum Dramane (28-2-2)
          Colin Dunne (30-1) KO 4 over Leonti Voronchuck (18-6)
          Yuji Watanabe (25-4-1) KO 1 over Khanongsuk Sow Voraphin (6-5)
          Setsuo Segawa (14-2) W 10 over Manabu Fukushima (18-3-1)
          Georgie Kandelaki (15-0) W 8 over Harry Senior (7-9-1)
          Firat Arslan (12-0) KO 2 over Chris Woolass (9-20)
 
July 12 - Lamont Pearson (13-0-1) W 8 over Daryl Pinckney (24-37-3)
          Derrick Whitley (10-14) TKO 2 over Allen Watts (12-8-1) 
          Beethoven Scottland (19-6-2) W 8 over Darren Whitley (7-14-4) 
          Anthony Perry (9-6-2) TKO 2 over Ben Klingenstein (16-6-3)
          Keith Harrison (5-2) W 6 over Matt Hill (3-6-1) 
          Narciso Aleman (5-2) W 6 over Charles Clark (11-7-1) 
          Melvin Jones (1-0) W 4 over Shawn Talley (0-2) 

July 10 - Tim Witherspoon (48-10-1) TKO 2 over David Smith (15-7)
          Eiichi Sugama (18-1) KO 5 over Kenji Ryuki (8-2)
          Takenori Sakaguchi (12-1) W 10 over Hideki Morishita (3-1-1)
 
July  9 - Jorge Castro (113-6-3) TKO 4 over Bruno Godoy (39-17-7) 
          Aldo Ríos (25-1) W 8 over Víctor Hugo Paz (67-21-3)
          Chris Mills (19-1) TKO 3 over Tony Pope (14-5)
          Bruce Corby (17-12) KO 1 over Kevin Payne (11-3-1) 
          Marty Flynn (1-0) KO 1 over Damion Brooks (0-7)
          Tommy Finn (11-4-1) W 6 over Ron Krull (5-10) 
          Victorio Abadia (14-1) W 6 over Mike Cribbin (3-11)
          Chuck Hess (0-1-1) D 4 with Dan Sawyer (0-2-1)
          Innocent Mthalane (12-3) TKO 4 over Oupa Lubisi (10-3-4) 
          Juan Godoy (4-0) W 4 over Alfredo Severo (2-2) 
          Paulo Sánchez (26-10) W 10 over Raúl Cárdenas (15-16-1)
          Ramón Moyano (24-3-2) W 12 over José Luis Loyola (16-23-9) 

July  8 - Michael Gomez (21-3) TKO 2 over Carl Greaves (20-5)
          Darren Rhodes (8-0-2) D 4 with Jason Collins (5-5-4)
          Michael Jennings (7-0) W 6 over Paul Denton (7-15-2)
          Jesse Gutiérrez (12-5) KO 6 over José Narvaez (11-5-1)

July  7 - Jose Antonio Aguirre (24-1-1) KO 5 over Jose Luis Zepeda (28-19-2)
                (Retains WBC minimumweight title)
          Angel Vasquez (21-0) W 12 over Max Gomez (24-11-1)
          Alex Bunema (17-2-1) D 12 with Michael Lerma (23-3-1)
          Carlos Bojorquez (13-2-4) TKO 3 over Luther Smith (18-1-1)
          Salvatore Battagia (13-1) W 10 over Massimo Bertozzi (27-22-1)
          Kali Meehan (16-0) KO 2 over James Grima (10-5-1)
          Elvir Muriqi (16-1) W 6 over Dan Sheehan (7-5)
          Salvatore Battaglia (13-1) w 10 Massimo Bertozzi (26-22-2)
          Eddie Bishop (4-0) W 4 over Jose Williams (8-43-1)
          Colm Keane (1-0) W 4 over Jose Torres (10-41-2)
          Demetrius Hopkins (2-0) W 4 over Jamie Morales (3-3-2)
          Eric Kirkland (7-0) W 4 over Anthony Thompson (5-1)
          Bobby Tomasello (13-0) W 6 over Joe Lafontant (3-12-1) 
           
July  5 - Giuseppe Lauri (18-1) KO 1 over Geani Gogol (3-13) 
          Giuseppe Facente (6-4-1) W 6 over Davide D'Ascanio (0-3) 

July  3 - Reggie Green (32-4) TKO 5 over Kent Hardee (21-8-1) 
          Darryl Tyson (48-12-1) Tech W 8 over Emmanual Clottey (14-2)
          Adime Bawa (7-0) W 6 over Bertrand Tchandjeu (9-3)
          Robert Linton (6-0) W 6 over Juan Diaz (4-2)
          Ricardo Edmonds (2-2) KO 2 over Vernon Meeks (0-2) 
          Daniel Rowsell (13-1) W 8 over Armen Greletzky (4-3)
          Anthony Mundine (1-0) KO 4 over Gerrard Zohs (10-10-1)
          Solomon Haumono (1-0) KO 2 over Ken Fuller (0-1)
          
July  1 - Michael Brodie (29-0) TKO 4 over Mustapha Hame (18-15-3)
          Stefano Zoff (31-7-2) W 6 Jean-Paul Moulun (7-10-1)
          Affif Djelti (30-12) W 12 over Ian Mc Leod (14-8-1)
          Michael Ayers (29-3-1) TKO 10 over Wayne Rigby (17-6)
          Alessandro Duran (48-10) W 12 over Jose Escriche (26-5-1)
          Toshikage Kimura (21-2-4) TKO 5 over Hiruhiko Okuda (17-2)
          Kozo Ishii (23-2) TKO 10 over Hino Kiet Thor Bor Ubon (12-3)
          Hiroshi Watanabe (9-2-1) TKO 5 over Jaksingh Chuwatana (13-5)
          Yosuke Kobayashi (11-1) W 10 over Waenpetch Sakmunagklang (9-4)
          Roger Gonzalez (15-0) TKO 7 over Jose Beltran (7-5-1)
          Manuel Siaca (15-1) KO 1 Terry Ford (17-21-1)
          Alberto Sicurella (53-2) W 10 over Justo Martínez (17-2)
          Eduardo Alvarez (28-2) TKO 3 over Luis Barroso (15-5)
          
June 30 - Guillermo Mosquera (36-4) W 10 over Lovemore Ndou (27-3-1)
          Clifford Etienne (17-0) KO 3 over Joey Guy (27-3)
          Scott Pemberton (21-2-1) TKO 9 over Glenwood Brown (48-12)
          Ray Oliveira (40-7-1) TKO 6 over Isaac Cruz (16-10)
          Kirino Garcia (27-20-1) TKO 5 over Miguel Julio (33-3-0) 
          Gerson Guerrero (19-3-0) W 8 over Jesus Chong (36-13-1)
          Karim Nashar (12-6) TKO 6 over Dan Mc Grail (11-4-1)
          Gavin Topp (16-2-2) W 12 over Josh Clemshaw (11-6)
          Manuel Lopez (21-1) W 12 over Elvis Alexander (8-3)
          Dexter Williams (7-12-2) KO 2 over Patrick Byrd (14-6)
          Arthur Saribekian (21-4-1) TKO 5 over Gre Terry (4-2-1)
          Bryan Dumas (8-1-3) W 6 over Tommy Attardo (8-3-1)
          David Murillo (19-2-0) KO 4 over Ricardo Rameriz (18-11-1)
          Alejandro Moreno (12-4-1) W 8 over Rodrigo Facio (8-3-0)
          Jose Juan Mendez (3-1-0) W 6 over Julian Rodriguez (14-3-1) 
          Carl Handy (11-1) TKO 5 over Shannon Miller (11-11-5) 
          Willie D (2-0) KO 1 over John Tarmon (0-4)
          Manuel Sepeda (15-4-1) Tech W 5 over Donovan Carey (10-3-1)
          John Hover (5-1) W 4 over Robert Terrell (2-14-1) 
          Brett Trudgeon (4-1) W 4 over Steve Cook (2-1)
          Wayne Parr (3-0) TKO 4 over John Keong (0-4-1)
          Karim Nasha (11-6) TKO 6 over Danny McGrail (10-4-1)
          Paul Briggs (4-1) TKO 3 over Jamie Wallace (13-22) 
           
June 29 - Robert Davis (22-0) TKO 8 over Greg Page (57-16-1)
          Jameel McCline (21-2-3) D 10 with Sherman Williams (17-5-1)
          Scott De Pompe (19-2) TKO 4 over Keith Canton (4-6)
          Phili Thrasher (4-2) W 6 over Mike Melvin (3-2-2)
          Luis Burgos (8-0) KO 1 over Anthony Junious (3-2)
          Randy Pogue (5-1) W 6 over Tom Cameron (9-3-2)
          Sloan Anderson (3-0) TKO 1 over Dennis Burley (9-26)
          Bobby Roane (5-0) W 4 over Muhammad Juhu (3-7)
          Terrance Lewis (26-7) W 8 over Brian Nix (11-6-1)
          Raymund Hayes (6-8-1) KO 1 over Attila Levin (14-1)
          Taurus Sykes (12-0) W 6 over Larry Carlisle (9-9-2)
          Israel Garcia (7-0) W 4 over Lazaro Almanza (4-10)
          Willie Palms (3-0) W 4 over Damon Saulbury (2-2)
 
June 28 - Manny Pacquiao (29-2) KO 1 over Seungkwon Chae (23-1)
          Jovy Chan (17-11-3) KO 1 ove Todd Makelin (10-6)
          Martin Jacobs (14-3-2) TKO 8 over John Methu (4-8-1)

June 27 - Olivier Meunier (29-9-1) W 10 over Eddy Hissani (12-1)
          Genivaldo Porto (1-0) TKO 1 over Antonio Nascimento (1-2-1)
          Emanuel DaSilva (4-5) KO 1 over  Marlon de Oliveira (0-1)
          Dionisio Lazario (16-8-4) TKO 4 over Gabriel de Carvalho (0-4)
          Aurelio Perez (19-2) KO 1 over Marcos Celestino (19-15)
          Gerardo Soria (6-3) TKO 9 over Edison Guedes (3-3)

June 26 - Robert Koon (22-8-1) TKO 3 over Jerry Brown (19-7-2)
          Abel Hernandez (1-0) W 6 over Thomas Grissom (0-3)  

June 25 - Veerapol Sahaprom (26-1) W 12 over Toshiaki Nishioka (20-3-1)
                        (retains WBC Bantamweight Title)
          Angel Manfredy (34-4-1) TKO 1 over Agustin Lorenzo (25-12-2)
          John Brown (22-7) W 12 over Robert Peden (16-1)
          Fres Oquendo (18-0) W 10 over Ramon Garbey (14-3)
          Nobuaki Naka (12-0) W 10 over Taiji Okamoto (13-3-2)
          Anthony Van Niekerk (15-2-2) TKO 10 over Mondli Mbonambi (14-4)
          Patomo Cito (4-5-1) TKO 1 over Mack Razor (11-6)
          Noriaki Naka (11-0) W over 10 Taiji Okamoto (13-3-2)
          Anthony Van Niekerk (15-2-2) TKO 10 over Mondli Mbonambi (14-4) 

June 24 - Zab Judah (23-0) W 12 over Junior Witter (15-1-2)
                          (retains IBF Jr.Welterweight Title)
          Mike Tyson (48-3) TKO 1 over Lou Savarese (39-4)
          Silvio Branco (40-4-2) W 12 over Robin Reid (26-3-1)
          Carlos Vilches (28-1-2) TKO 10 over Francisco Mesquita (25-5-2)
          Angel Chacon (25-3) w 8 Rodolfo Blanco (28-16-1)
          Genaro Garcia (21-3) W 12 over Evangelio Perez (25-6-1)
          Oscar Larios (37-2-1) W 12 over Cesar Soto (53-9-2)
          Sergey Bashkirov (5-0) TKO 10 over Alexander Perevozchikov (9-11-1)
          Roger Medal (12-2) KO 12 over Israel Correa (9-4)
          Andrzej Butowicz (6-0) W 10 over Josef Brayer (8-4)
          Neil Sinclair (18-2) TKO 1 over Chris Henry (10-1)
          Gerard Murphy (11-1) W 4 over Steve Brumant (8-5)
          
June 23 - Guty Espadas (33-2) W 12 over Kumanpetch Kiatvoraphong (33-2)
                          (retains WBC Featherweight Title)
          Artur Grigorian (30-0) TKO 12 over Zoltan Kalocsai (29-5)
                          (retains WBO Lightweight Title)
          Istvan Kovacs (18-0) W 12 over Steve Robinson (32-13-2)
          Eric Harding (19-0-1) W 12 over Antonio Tarver (16-1)
          David Santos (37-3) TKO 5 over David Turner (7-25-3)
          Gilberto Keb-Baas (17-6-1) W 10 over Melchor Cob-Castro (59-8-4)
          Pasquale Perna (38-8-1) TKO 2 over Luca Messi (13-2-1)
          King Ipitan (19-1) TKO 3 over Marcellus Brown (23-11-1)
          Derrick Graham (12-6-1) W 10 over Emil Baku (18-1)
          Danny Eaton (13-1) TKO 2 over Samson Cohen (17-14-1)
          Todd Diggs (2-1-3) D 4 with Billy Zumbrun (1-0-1)
          Talmadge Griffis (13-1-1) KO 1 over Curt Paige (10-3) 
           
June 22 - Julio Gonzalez (23-0) KO 4 over Tony Menefee (70-8-1)
          Jermaine Fields (20-0-1) D 8 with Awel Abdulai (8-6-1)
          Allen Watts (12-7-1) TKO 4 over Mo Adams (15-4-1)
          Ben McDowell (10-0) W 8 over Darryl Hollowell (11-9) 
          Haru Carter (8-0-1) D 6 with Shawn Garnett (3-1-1)
          Tony Thompson (4-0) W 6 over Mo Gray (5-7) 
          Dana Dunston (5-0) KO 2 over Charlemagne Jones (2-3-1) 
          Russ Shiflett (2-0) W 4 over Terrance Wood (1-4) 
          George Armenta (2-0) TKO 4 over Al Bussy (1-1) 

June 20 - Chucky T (20-2-1) TKO 5 over Mike Tidline-El (10-9-1)
          Volodymyr Matkiusky (9-2) KO 3 over Karem Braithwaite (7-4)
          Billy Mastrangelo (17-2-1) W 6 over Ronald Boddie (8-6-3)
          Leo Edwards (11-7-2) D 6 with Rogelio Martinez (9-2-1)
          Mambea Bakari (10-1-2) W 6 over Donnell Ponton (8-5-1) 
          Aaron Torres (1-0) TKO 1 over Jose Beato (3-19)
          Michael Bridges (1-0) TKO 3 over Chris Hairston (1-1)
          Randy Griffin (1-0) KO 1 over Cornell Hester (0-1-1)
          George Arias (27-2) TKO 6 over Laerte Resende (3-3-1)     
 
June 18 - Hector Camacho Jr. (28-0) KO 4 over Manard Reed (20-2)
          Tony Wehbee (27-5-1) KO 6 over Shinichi Komatsu (13-2)

June 17 - Shane Mosley (35-0) W 12 over Oscar De la Hoya (32-2)
                          (Wins WBC Welterweight Title)
          Marco Antonio Barrera (50-3) KO 1 over Luiz Freitas (19-2)
                          (Retains WBO jr. featherweight title)
          Jose Luis Castillo (41-4) W 12 over Stevie Johnston (30-2)
                          (Wins WBC Lightweight Title)
          Yosam Choi (22-1) KO 5 over Chart Kiapetch (14-4-1)
                          (Retains WBC jr. flyweight title)   
          Diego Corrales (32-0) KO 10 over Justin Juuko (34-4-1)
                          (non-title fight)
          Erik Morales (37-0) KO 3 over Mike Juarez (22-9-1)
          Shannan Taylor (27-0-1) W 10 over Charles Whittaker (17-9)
          Jorge Lacierva (16-3-3) KO 8 over Carlos Hernandez (14-6-1)
          Alexandre Gurov (28-3-1) TKO 5 over Larry Prather (19-15)
          Yongin Cho (10-2) TKO 8 over Shin Yamato (16-3-4)
          Peter McNeeley (47-5) KO 1 over Joe Siciliano (1-1)
          Eric "Butterbean" Esch (56-1-2) KO 2 over Kerry Biles (2-2)
                           
June 16 - Andrew Golota (36-4) W 10 over Orlin Norris (50-6)
          Roberto Duran (103-15) W 12 over Pat Lawlor (22-11)
          Hector Acero-Sanchez (39-7-3) TKO 6 over Catalino Becerra (19-7-3)
          Antonio Diaz (32-3) W 12 over Omar Weis (33-2)
          Hector Camacho (73-4-2) TKO 5 over Tim Bryan (29-23-2)
          Merqui Sosa (34-9-2) TKO 6 over Segundo Mercado (19-7-2)   
          Tom Johnson (49-7-2) TKO 4 over Felipe Garcia (19-22-1)
          Antonio Margarito (22-3) KO 2 over David Kamau (30-3)
          Juan Lazcano (23-2-1) TKO 9 over Wilfredo Vazquez (52-9-3)
          Bebys Mendoza (26-0) TKO 3 over Francis Arosemena (7-3)
          José Burlón (92-11-8) W 12 over Aaron Soria (9-5-2) 
          Stephen Forbes (16-1) W 10 over Ernesto Zepeda (25-4-2)
          Fred Neal (15-0-2) Tech D 3 with Julio Sanchez-Leon (18-10-1)
          Tito Mendoza (20-3) W 10 over Pat Coleman (27-7)
          Alfonso Mosquera (12-1) W 12 over Javier Castillo (13-6-2)
          Celestino Caballero (8-0) W 12 over Armando Cordoba (12-5)
          Jairo Arango (8-1) TKO 7 over Jorge Sanchez (8-3-3)
          Antonio Diaz (20-1) W 10 over Orlando Soto (29-6)
          Dale Brown (21-2-1) TKO 7 over Willard Lewis (15-3-1)
          Hercules Kyvelos (17-0) W 8 over Wayne Boudreaux (25-19)
          Fathi Missaoui (9-0) TKO 3 over Ron Pasek (8-12-1)
          Leonard Dorin (15-0) KO 8 over Jose Aponte (18-15-2) 
          Ahmad Abdin (28-2-3) TKO 2 over Tony LaRosa (32-19)
          Juan Galvez (18-0-1) W 12 over Johnson Sengbe (4-15-2)
          Sergio Martinez (19-1-1) KO 4 over Walter Daneff (25-16-2)
          Jose Flores-Burlon (93-11-8) W 12 over Orlando Soria (9-5-2)
          Cyril Thomas (12-0-1) TKO 7 over Mathias Lelievre (7-9)
          Matías Ríos ( 7-0) W 4 over Julian Rodríguez (7-30-6)
          José Gómez (31-13-3) Tech W 5 over Luis dos Santos (18-3)
          Luis Barroso (15-4) W 4 over Raúl Arias (7-1-1)
          Sergio Martínez (19-1-1) KO 4 over Adrián Daneff (25-16-2)
          Cyril Thomas (12-0-1) TKO 7 over Mathias Lelievre (7-9)
          Jean-François Bergeron (7-0) W 10 over Muhammad Raheem (5-8-1)
          
June 15 - Oba Carr (51-3-1) W 10 over Juan Soberanes (44-21-2)
          Darrell Woods (18-5) TKO 3 over Ken Ellis (23-3-2)
          Carlos Navarro (22-1) KO 9 over Nestor Lopez (19-7-2)

June 14 - Vincenzo Rossitto (16-0) W 10 over Hein Van Bosch (9-7)

June 13 - Damaen Kelly (12-1) W 12 over Jose Lopez-Bueno (15-5-2)
          Giovano Andrade (27-4) KO 2 over Hamilton Rodrigues (12-11)
          Tomas Reyes (8-11) TKO 4 over Nelson Soto (9-3)
          
June 11 - Takanori Hatakeyama (23-1-2) KO 8 over Gilberto Serrano(21-4-1)
                          (Wins WBA Lightweight Title)
          Lance Whitaker (20-1) KO 2 over Thomas Williams (25-8)
          Cliff Couser (19-5-2) W 10 over Dale Crowe (19-4)
 
June 10 - Acelino Freitas (26-0) TKO 2 over Lemuel Nelson (19-3)
                          (Retains WBO Jr.Lightweight Title)
          Bronco McKart (42-2) W 12 over Jason Papillion (32-5-1)
          Richard Hatton (20-0) KO 2 over Gilbert Quiros (11-3)
          Isaac Bustos (10-6-2) W 10 over Alfredo Virgen (24-19-1)
          Khaled Makled (4-0) W 6 over David Turner (7-24-3)
          Damian Fuller (7-1) TKO 2 over Marty Robbins (7-9)
          Maurycy Gojko (9-0) W 4 over Anthony Cobb (4-19-2)
          Ebo Elder (1-0) TKO 1 over Jason Thompson (0-1)
          Rogerio Lobo (25-3) TKO 3 over Marcos dos Santos (0-4)
          Ubaldo Estévez (1-0) KO 3 over Oscar Vargas (0-1)
          Daniel dos Santos (3-0) KO 4 over Josevaldo de Oliveira (0-2)
          Dilson Dutra (4-1) KO 1 over Jose Paulo Lima (0-1)
 
June  9 - Hector Camacho (72-4-2) W 10 over Billy Fox (20-3-2)
          Carl Daniels (46-3-1) KO 6 over Anthony Atkinson (16-8-2)
          Juan Candelo (20-3-3) W 10 over Tony Badea (23-3-1)
          Robert Frazier (20-4-2) W 10 over Pedro Ortega (29-7-1)
          Julian Letterlough (13-0) TKO 1 over Manny Rose (8-1)
          Fernando Zuniga (19-3) TKO 1 over Anton Robinson (23-2-1)
          Carlos Baldomir (30-9-4) TKO 7 over José Luis Blanco (16-3)
          Diego Jaurena (15-3) W 10 over Ismael Agustini (13-13-1)
          Pablo Barbero (4-1) W 4 over Víctor Arregui (0-3)
          José Clavero (7-0) KO 1 over Cristian Ponce (3-3-1)
          Eduardo Sandivares (6-0) W 6 over Rubén Abalos (0-4)
          Sergio Santillán (2-0-1) KO 3 over Raúl Gallo (3-8-2)

June  8 - Leopoldo Arrocha (6-1) W 8 over Alex Baba (16-1) 
          Raúl Balbi (44-4-1) TKO 1 over Ariel Aparicio (14-2)

June  7 - Justo Sencion (11-0) W 10 over Felix St.Kitts (10-2-1)
          Brian Adams (10-2-1) TKO 5 over Stephon Owusu (6-5)
          Abrey Sibonyoni (13-2) W 6 over Marlon Haynes (8-2-2)
          Luis Colazzo (2-0) KO 6 over Darrell Green (1-3)
          Edgar Santana (3-0) W 6 over Pablo Tejeda (1-5)
          Lamont Pearson (12-0) KO 1 over Jay Cantu (14-4)

June  6 - Nicolay Valuev (24-0) W 12 over Yuri Yelistratov (19-13-1)
          Jose Hilton Santos (8-1-1) TKO 2 over Osmar Teixeira (1-11)
          Scott Dixon (21-2-2) TKO 6 over Charlie Kane (15-4)
         
June  5 - Charles Shepherd (19-7) W 12 over Rakhim Mingaleev (19-15)

June  3 - Sven Ottke (19-0) W 12 over Tocker Pudwill (34-4)
                 (Retains IBF Super Middleweight Title)
          David Tua (36-1) KO 1 over Obed Sullivan (35-7-1)
          Ben Tackie (20-1) TKO 10 over Roberto Garcia (32-2)
          Alejandro Gonzalez (43-4) KO 11 over Harold Warren (42-13)
          Eric Morel (26-0) W 12 over Alberto Ontiveros (12-3-3)
          Justo Martinez (17-1) W 10 over Juan Cabrera (39-8)
          Roman Karmazin (26-0-1) TKO 3 over Orhan Delibas (23-2)
          Newton Villarreal (15-2) KO 4 over Victor Paz (67-20-3)
          Antonio Perugino (16-0) W 12 over William Gare (14-5)
          Reggie Roberts (10-1) W 10 over Ed Dalton (24-7-2)
          Maselino Masoe (15-1) TKO 3 over Tim Shocks (19-8-1)
          Jose Miguel Cotto (17-0) TKO 2 over Marik McKay (9-5) 
          Christian Endl (22-2-1) W 8 over Louis Mimoune (8-7)
          Victor Polo Perez (28-2-2) W 6 over Marcos Badillo (13-14)
          Gabriel Munoz (25-5-1) W 8 over Migeul Granados (19-11-1)
          Daniel Sclarandi (35-29-5) W 8 over Ramón Moyano (23-3)
          Salim Medjkoune (33-3) TKO 4 over Imrich Parlagi (2-37-2)
 
June  2 - Zolani Petelo (16-2-2) TKO 8 over Micky Cantwell (14-6-1)
                  (Retains IBF mini Flyweight Title)
          Omar Sheika (20-1) W 10 over Glencoffe Johnson (36-7)
          Billy Irwin (33-3) TKO 6 over Miguel Arrozal (27-12-1)
          Roberto Leyva (8-0) TKO 4 over Adel Gutierrez (7-4)
          Miguel Figueroa (11-2-1) TKO 1 over Noberto Frias (7-3-1)
          Sammy Ahmad (8-0) W 6 over Derrick Whitley (5-10)
          Manuel Ossie (24-1) TKO 3 over Victor Ochoa (0-1)
          Justo Martínez (17-1) W 10 over Juan Cabrera (39-8)
          Daniel Sclarandi (34-28-5) W 8 over Pedro Moyano (23-3-2)
          Carlos Miranda (41-5-1) TKO 7 over Sergio Ledesma (17-3)

May 31 - Christophe Canclaux (11-0) KO 2 over Antoine de Brito (9-3)

May 30 - Keitaro Hoshino (20-6) W 10 over Hiroshi Nakajima (14-2)
         Yutaka Niida (11-0-2) TKO 8 over Itsuo Oka (9-9-2)
         Luiz dos Santos (18-2) TKO 6 over Alessandro Nogueira (3-1-1)
         Rogerio Lobo (24-3) KO 2 over Eduardo Franca (0-2)

May 29 - Anthony Farnell (22-0) W 12 over Howard Clarke (25-13-2)
         Haruhiko Okuda (17-1) TKO 6 over Dhanuinthr Kengkarun (13-5)
         Seungchun Lee (17-5-1) TKO 8 over Somkid Bunloot (9-8)

May 28 - Roger Gonzalez (14-0) TKO 3 over Juan Torres (6-33-1)
 
May 27 - Gerry Penalosa (41-3) TKO 6 over Phon Saengmorakot (19-4)
         Simon Ramoni (15-4) TKO 8 over Patrick Mullings (22-6)
         Juanito Rubillar (19-7-5) W 12 over Jinho Kim (13-3)
         Jose Sosa (36-11-6) TKO 7 over Marcelo Ackermann (18-7-1)
         Uwe Lorch (7-4) KO 2 over Eric Kaes (9-2-2)
         Bernard Harris (18-8-2) KO 4 over Ernest Koffi (32-9)
         Edgar Da Silva (14-2) W 6 over Ivan Rosa (9-10-1)
 
May 26 - Diego Morales (22-1) KO 7 over Carmelo Caceres (16-8-3)
         Thomas Tate (38-6) KO 5 over Anthony Andrews (27-13-2)
         Angel Vazquez (20-0) TKO 2 over Jose Pantaleon (21-6-1)
         Trevor Berbick (49-11-1) W 12 over Shane Sutcliffe (21-11-1)
         Aaron Davis (47-6) TKO 8 over Luis Carmona (15-9)
         Thomas Damgaard (20-0) TKO 2 over Fontaine Cabell (20-2-1)
         Jesper Jensen (38-1-1) D 12 over Xolani Ndleleni (12-1-2)
         Dennis Holbaek (39-1) KO 7 over Marty Jakubowski (106-7)
         Hussein Hussein (10-0) TKO 3 over Deaojarasnoy Pitk (13-8)
         Jose Cruz (23-0) W 12 over Marco Lizarraga (49-10-1)
         Marc Bargero (21-7-2) W 12 over Heath Stenton (6-10)
         Ian McLeod (13-7-1) Tech W 5 over Brandon Wood (10-9-1)
         Cain Melbourne (7-1) TKO 1 over Joe Chan Boon (4-8)
         Doug Freeman (11-2) TKO 3 over Roy Hughes (1-4)
         Jacob Mofokeng (20-6-1) KO 4 over Tue Bjorn Thomsen (19-1)
         Rudy Markussen (20-0) KO 5 over Allaoua Anki (14-10-1)
         Rune Lillebuen (5-0) KO 2 over Mark Hulstrom (16-3-1)
         Steffen Nielsen (5-0) W 4 over Lee Swaby (8-10-1)
         Simon Welms (5-0) KO 1 over George Chamberlain (6-3)
         Tommy Schmidt (3-0) W 4 over Samir Tebti (0-2)
 
May 25 - Fred Norwood (37-0-1) W 12 over Julio Chacon (36-1)
               (Retains WBA Featherweight Title)
         Larry Donald (38-1-1) KO 5 over Phil Jackson (42-10)
         Oliver McCall (36-7-1) KO 3 over Marcus McIntyre (18-3)
         Henry Akinwande (37-1-1) TKO 5 over Russell Chasteen (12-2)
         Nate Jones (14-0-1) W 10 over Anthony Willis (17-10)
         Jaffa Ballogou (36-4) TKO 4 over Levan Easley (13-5-2)
         Emmett Linton (27-2-1) Tech D 3 with Lloyd Joseph (11-3-3)
         Evans Ashira (16-0) W 8 over Octavian Stoica (5-17-2)
         Spend Abazi (11-0) KO 5 over Said Lawal (21-7-2)
         Ingvardt Jorgensen (7-1) W 6 over Piotr Jurczyk (6-4)
         Miyan Solomons (6-2) W 8 over Andreas Sidon (6-4)
         Christian Bladt (12-0-1) W 6 over Rashid Ben Chaib (7-2)
         Claudio Martinet (60-10-5) W 8 overeight James Crayton (31-13-2)
         Shamir Reyes (11-0) TKO 1 over Ronnie Hansak (3-2)
         Jonathan Reid (25-0) W 8 over Robert Davis (4-5-1)
         Derrell Dixon (11-0) W 4 over Owen Beck (3-1)

May 24 - Cassius Baloyi (23-0) KO 1 over Hector Lizarraga (36-11-5)
         Masibulele Makepula (18-0) W 12 over Marcos Obregon (11-3-2)
         Peter Culshaw (18-1-1) W 12 over Jacob Matlala (50-12-2)
 
May 23 - Turan Bagci (14-5-3) TKO 9 over Asmir Voinovic (18-3-1)
         Aurelio Perez (18-2) KO 2 over Eduardo dos Santos (5-8)
         Emanuel da Silva (3-5) TKO 4 over Lourival da Silva (7-27)
         Flavio Prado (2-3-1) W D.Q 3 over Anilton do Nascimento (5-3) 
         Daniel dos Santos (2-0) KO 2 over Ricardo Lobo (0-2-1)

May 22 - Neil Simpson (17-11) W 12 over Darren Corbett (21-4-1)
         Dean Pithe (19-3-2) D 12 with Jim Wisemon (11-7) 

May 21 - Joel Casamayor (21-0) TKO 5 over Jongkwon Baek (21-1-1)
               (Wins WBA Super Featherweight Title)
         Eusbaldo Ramirez (6-2-1) W 10 over Rudy Martinez (10-2-1)
         Keith Sims (8-5) W 4 over Gino Thoos (3-2)

May 20 - William Joppy (30-1-1) TKO 1 over Rito Ruvalcaba (27-3)
            (Retains WBA Middleweight Title)
         Julio Gamboa (25-4-1) D 12 with Felix Machado (18-3-1)
         Antonio Cermeno (38-3) TKO 2 over Carlos Rocha (27-8-5)
         Oleg Maskaev (20-2) TKO 4 over Derrick Jefferson (22-2-1)
         Hasim Rahman (33-2) TKO 7 over Corrie Sanders (36-2)
         David Izon (26-3) TKO 2 over Reynaldo Minus (15-6)
         Michele Piccirillo (33-1) W 12 over Walter Crucce (37-4)
         Juan Manuel Marquez (31-2) W 12 over Roque Cassiani (18-7-1)
         Willy Wise (25-7-4) W 8 over Julian Holland (21-2-1)
         Philip Holiday (36-3-1) Tech D 4 with Gerald Reed (17-29-4)
         Daniel Attah (17-0) W 8 over Russel "stoner" Jones (12-9)
         Edgar Ruiz (18-2-1) W 10 over Rene Herrera (25-12)
         Louis Azille (13-0-2) TKO 9 over Terry Porter (13-7-2)
         Guillermo Jones (26-2-1) W 10 over Alan Watts (11-7-1)
         Jose Rojas (13-4) W 10 over John Michael Johnson (26-7)
         Panieng Poontarat (25-0) KO 7 over Hiroki Shinozaki (17-4-1)
         Hiroyuki Abe (8-4) W 10 over Satoshi Kogumazaka (12-5-3)
         Ibrahim Alpaslan (12-5) W 10 over Cristian Velea (7-18)
         Danny Santiago (17-0) TKO 10 ove Anthony Spain (8-4)
         Joseph Akhasamba (10-2) W 12 over Rene Hanl (10-3)
         Victor McKinnis (16-2-1) W 10 over Eduardo Martinez (10-18-3)
         Wade Lewis (4-0) KO 1 over Thomas Evands (0-2)
         Greg Barrientes (4-0) TKO 2 over James Hipps (1-2)
         Greg Ganger (3-0) TKO 2 over Darren Versiga (2-1)
         Shawn Lowery (1-0) TKO 2 over Jerry Chapman (0-1)
         Rohnique Posey (3-0) TKO 2 over Walter Brown (2-3)
         Louis Azille (13-0-2) TKO 9 over Terry Porter (13-7-2)
         Hiroshi Kasamatsu (7-3) W 8 over Makoto Miyagi (7-1)
         Masamori Tokuyama (21-2) KO 2 over Jach Siahara (25-5-1)
         Abdelhakim Mehidi (13-2-2) W 6 over Douglas Bellini (22-4-1)
                                   
May 19 - Malcolm Tunacao (11-0) TKO 7 over Medgoen Lukchaopormasak (20-1)
                (Wins WBC Flyweight Title)
         Vassiliy Jirov (25-0) KO 2 over Esteban Pizarro (21-3-1)
                (non-title fight)
         Manuel Medina (57-11) W 10 over Frank Toledo (37-5-1)
         Tony Ayala (27-0) TKO 2 over Gerald Coleman (16-15)
         Venti Lakatos (10-0-1) TKO 6 over Jose Barruetabena (30-3)
         Calvin Davis (18-0) W 10 over Theon Holland (9-17)
         Julio Diaz (17-0) TKO 5 over Luis Lizarraga (29-19-3)
         Alejandru Lakatus (10-0-1) TKO 6 over Jose Barruetabena (30-3)
        
May 18 - Danny Perez (19-2) W 10 over Raul Franco (14-2)
                          
May 17 - Roman Bugaj (9-0) W 4 over Al Lassiter (3-2)
         Kelly Oliver (17-1) W 10 over John Kiser (16-24-5)
         Cisse Salif (8-2) KO 1 over Zebielee Kimbrough (4-4)
         Jason Robinson (11-1) W 8 over Marion Wilson (11-33-3)
         Kelvin Hale (9-1-1) W 6 over Ismael Kone (8-1)
         
May 16 - Ricky Hatton (19-0) KO 4 over Ambioris Figuereo (8-2-2)
         Gary Thornhill (20-2-1) TKO 8 over Richie Wenton (24-5) 
         Gabe Hernandez (18-1-2)  TKO 8 over Rickey Nelson (5-6)
         Nordine Mouchi (17-1) W 10 over Charles Baou (25-7)
         Jeffrery Resto (7-0) TKO 5 over Ike Ezeji (6-3-1)
         Robert Wiggins (7-0-1) KO 1 over Sherrod Mair (2-2)
         Angel Rios (3-0) KO 4 over Wilsimbi Kizito (0-1)
         Andre Eason (2-0) W 4 over Luis Lopez (0-1)
         Freddie Soto (2-1) W 4 over Israel Coraliz (3-9-2)
         Louis Colazzo (1-0) TKO 1 over Jose Maldonado (0-3)

May 15 - Motoki Sasaki (10-3) W 10 over Boy Ligas (49-34-7)
         Masaaki Morooka (20-5-4) TKO 10 over Masaki Sawanaga (10-4-2)
 
May 14 - Injoo Cho (18-0) W 12 over Julio Avila (16-4)
              (Retains WBC Super Flyweight Title)
         Injin Chi (22-1) W 10 over Baby Lorona (28-13-3)
 
May 13 - Roy Jones (42-1) TKO 11 over Richard Hall (24-2)
           (Retains WBA-WBC-IBF-IBO Light Heavyweight Titles)
         Bernard Hopkins (37-2-1) W 12 over Syd Vanderpool (28-2)
           (Retains IBF Middleweight Title)
         Angel Manfredy (32-4-1) TKO 1 over Jerry Cooper (15-6)
         Derrick Gainer (34-5) W 10 over Sean Fletcher (24-4)
         Jorge Castro (112-6-3) KO 7 over Oscar Gomez (13-4-6)
         Carl Thomspon (26-5) Tech W 6 over Alain Simon (25-4-2)
         Billy Lewis (37-3-1) D 12 with Justin Clements (17-3-2)
         Vernie Torres (20-2) W 10 over Ramon Euroza (28-15-2)
         Sergio Acuna (22-3) TKO 5 over Felix Vasconcel (20-4-1)
         Antoine Palatis (24-12-2) KO 9 over Patrice Aouissi (23-6)
         Angel Hernandez (17-1) W 12 over Julio De la Cruz (13-3)
         Roland Rangel (19-15-2) TKO 6 over Fernando Hernandez (12-1-1)
         Dirk Wallyn (39-6-2) W 10 over Fred Westgeest (16-3)
         Nordin Bensalah (25-0-1) W D.Q 4 over Mike Algoet (17-3)
         Nick Martinez (14-1) W 10 over Agustin Caballero (16-11-1)
         Juergen Haeck (10-0) W 6 over Pascal Montulet (11-30-3)
         Alex Rios (22-3-1) TKO 2 over Carlos Sanabria (16-5)
         Luis Perez (9-0) W 6 over JorgeVazquez (9-3)
         Jesse Ismael Gonzalez (8-0-1) KO 1 over Sergio Lopez (7-1)
         Juan Lopis (1-2) W 4 over Frank Scalise (3-1)
         Nick Acevedo (9-0) W 6 over Rafael Salas (3-13)

May 12 - Juan Molina (51-6) W 10 over Emanuel Burton (21-16-4)
         Diosbelys Hurtado (31-2-1) W 12 over Cosme Rivera (20-6-1)
         Reginaldo Andrade (38-4) KO 5 over Jim Kelly (18-18)
         Luiz Freitas (19-1) TKO 3 over Balbino Dos Santos (0-4)
         Bruno Wartelle (21-2) TKO 5 over Oneboy Makhwelo (10-5)
         Amadeo Pena-Lloveras (8-4-2) KO 6 over Xavier Moya-Garcia (25-1)  
         Francisco Mora (26-3) W 12 over Paulo Sanchez (25-10)
         Prisco Perugino (17-2) TKO 4 over Massimo Conte (11-10-4)
         Fernando Velardez (9-3-1) KO 8 over Felipe Campa (6-3-1)
         Anthony Atkinson (16-7-2) W 10 over Jeff Johnson (20-25-1)
         Lincoln Carter (22-0) W 10 over Kenny Snow (32-18)
         Mohamed Hissani (12-0) TKO 3 over Samir Abid (7-9)
         Fabien Guillerme (17-9-1) W 10 over Redha Abbas (16-7-1)
         Isaac dos Santos (2-2) W 6 over Nelson "Guri" dos Santos (0-2)
         Antonio Caldas (12-2) KO 4 over Eduardo Balduino (8-5)
         Gilton dos Santos (14-5-1) TKO 1 over Elmo de Carvalho (7-7)
         Prisco Perugino (17-2) TKO 4 over Massimo Conte (11-10-4)
         Amadeo Pena (8-4-2) KO 6 over Xavier Moya (25-1)
         Luca Messi (13-1-1) D 8 with Francesco Cioffi (8-11-6)
         Fernando Velardez (9-3-1) KO 8 over Felipe Campa (6-3-1)

May 11 - Charles Murray (43-5) TKO 8 over Samuel Harvey (12-5)
         Tonto Tontchev (17-0) KO 2 over Jimmy Zeilke (27-5-1) 
         Del "The Hatchet" Matchett (12-1-1) W 10 over Damone Wright (13-16-1)
         Rupert Thomas (10-1-1) TKO 6 over Ben Perlini (7-6)
         Rupert Thomas (9-1-1) TKO 6 over Ben Perlini (3-5)
         Marcos Licona (17-1-1) TKO 4 over Priest Smalls (9-6-1)
         Keith Harrison (4-2) TKO 1 over Irving Fuller (1-1)
         Dana Dunston (4-0) TKO 3 over Anthony Rosser (8-7-1)
         Anthony Thompson (3-0) W 4 over Scott Jones (7-9-3)
         Derrick Whitley (8-12-4) W 6 over George Barksdale (6-1-1)
         Dana Rucker (10-2) W 6 over Darren Whitley (7-13-4)
         James Mcallister (4-0-1) D 4 with Jameel Wilson (6-0-1)
         Mario Lechowski (11-1) TKO 7 over Miguel Angel Galindo (6-5) 
          
May 10 - Juan Arias (30-0) KO 4 over Victor Mendoza (12-9)
         Teruo Nagase (18-5-1) KO 2 over Hyunsik Lee (14-11-3)
         Jose Mulgado (6-4-4) KO 2 over Jose Landin (18-2)
         Toshinaru Kaneyama (7-2) KO 2 over Rasheed Kadoebi (1-2)

May  9 - Eric Lucas (32-4-3) TKO 6 over John Lennox Lewis (9-4)
         Hercules Kyvelos (16-0) TKO 5 over Keith Thomas (11-9-3)

May  8 - Hironari Ohsima (12-1) TKO 2 over Muangmai Sischsobha (8-5)
         Teppei Yasuda (9-0-1) W 10 over Shinichi Komatsu (11-11-4)

May  7 - Juan Gomez (31-0) KO 3 over Imamu Mayfield (19-3-1) 
             (Retains WBC Cruiserweight Title) 
         Daniel Santos-Pena (22-2-1) KO 5 over Ahmed Katejev (25-1) 
             (Wins WBO Welterweight Title) 
         Glenn Catley (26-3) TKO 12 over Markus Beyer (18-1)
             (Wins WBC Super Middleweight Title)  
         Amagasaki Eiichi Sugama (17-2) W 10 over Wichit Chuwatana (22-5) 
         Oktay Urkal (26-0) TKO 10 over Ferenc Szakallas(19-6-3) 
         Ibrahim Vural (12-0) W 10 over Fazli Vural (10-1) 
         Manabu Fukushima (18-2-1) TKO 9 over Koichi Horie (13-4) 
         Timo Hoffman (21-0)W 12 over Willi Fischer (26-3-1) 
         Danny Williams (19-1) TKO 6 over Michael Murray (16-24) 
         Richie Woodhall (26-2) TKO 7 over Errol McDonald (29-10-1)
         Takeshi Wada (11-1) KO 7 over Kalong Sishkanbhai (6-4)
         Kenichi Sugama (17-1) W 10 over Wichit Chuwatana (19-8)
 
May  6 - Johnny Tapia (48-1-2) W 12 over Pedro Torres (32-15-8) 
             (Retains WBO Bantamweight Title)         
         Paul Spadafora (30-0)Tech W 10 over Mike Griffith(23-7) 
             (Retains IBF Lightweight Title) 
         Danny Romero (39-3-1) W 12 over Jorge Munoz (20-13-2)
         Clifford Etienne (16-0) W 10 over Lamon Brewster (23-1) 
         Juan Ramirez (21-2) TKO 8 over Miguel Escamilla (17-4-1)
         Jose Juarez (12-2) W 12 over Saul Duran (29-4-1)
         Jose Lopez (43-4-2) KO 1 over Leroy Owens (14-40-4) 
         David Murillo (11-2) W 10 over Manuel Arellano (19-9-1) 
         Israel Vazquez (25-2) KO 3 over Eddy Saenz(17-8-1) 
         David Toledo (29-2-1)W 10 over Marcos Badillo (13-13) 
         Ricardo Mayorga (17-3-1) KO 1 over Manuel De la Rosa (16-9)
         Mauricio Martinez (17-3-1) KO 4 over Jorge Reyes (21-13-2) 
         David Sample (28-6-1) W 12 over Arthur Cruz (9-6) 
         Ricardo Mayorga (17-3-1) KO1 over Manuel De la Rosa (16-9)
         
May  5 - Antwun Echols (24-3-1) TKO 7 over Lionel Ortiz (22-6-1) 
         Juan Candelo (19-3-3) KO 4 over Mario Iribarren (23-4-1) 
         Vincenzo Imparato (17-4-1) W 10 over Antonio Brancalion (12-1)
         Kevin Kelly (25-6-3) Tech W 4 over Darren Maciusnki (18-8) 
         Ed Mahone (22-1-2) TKO 4 over Mario Cawley (21-4) 
         Charles Shufford (14-1) W 10 over Derrick Banks (19-6-1) 
         Carlos Cruzat (23-5) TKO 12 over Ira Humm (15-1)
         Gustavo Campanino (13-3-1) W 10 over Adolfo Rios (5-5) 
         Julio Gonzalez (22-0) KO 9 over Jesus Ruiz (15-1)
         Ener Julio (20-3) W 12 over Jose Zuniga (18-8)
         Kassim Ouma (10-1)TKO5 over Alex Bunema (17-2) 
         Samson Po'uah (20-3) KO 8 over Louis Monaco (11-21-3)
         Max Mariconte (2-1-1) D 6 with John Keong (0-2-1)
         Daniel Hoskins (6-8-1) W 6 over Johnny Binge (8-15-2)
         Karim Nasher (11-6) KO 2 over John Green (2-6-1)
         Paul Briggs (3-1) TKO 7 over Moses Sorovi (21-13-1)
         Daniel Rowsell (11-1-1) D 8 over Gavin Ryan (16-6-1)
         Sergio Martínez (18-1-1) W 8 over Javier Blanco (5-4-3)
         Julio Gonzalez (22-0) KO 9 over Jesus Ruiz (15-1)
         
May  4 - David Lewter (18-3) KO 9 over Benjamin Klingestein (16-5-3)
         Juan Antonio Lopez Lopez (15-1) W 8 over Eric Hernandez (21-10)

May  3 - Amador Vasquez (13-5) W 6 over Nubuto Honama (13-6-1) 

May  1 - Juan Lazcano (22-2-1) KO 8 over Eduardo Perez (19-13-2)
         Herve DeCloedt (12-2-1) W 10 over Lajos Patko (4-17-3)
 
April 30 - Angel Manfredy (31-4-1) TKO 2 over Shawn Simmons (24-11-1)
           Santiago Samaniego (31-5-1) W 10 over Ken Ellis (23-2-2)
           Innocent Mthalane (11-3) W 12 over Edward Mpofu (8-4-2)
           Antony Tshchla (13-0-1) W 12 over Joshua Khoase (6-1-3)
 
April 29 - Lennox Lewis (36-1-1) KO 2 over Michael Grant (31-1)
                 (Retains WBC-IBF-IBO Heavyweight Titles)
           Paul Ingle (23-1) TKO 11 over Junior Jones (47-5)
                 (Retains IBF Jr Featherweight Title)
           Keith Holmes (35-2) TKO 11 over Robert McCracken (33-1)
                 (Retains WBC Middleweight Title)
           Jorge Paez (64-14-4) TKO 3 over Angel Aldama (29-20-2)
           Wladimir Klitschko (33-1) TKO 2 over David Bostice (21-2-1)
           Arturo Gatti (32-4) TKO 2 over Eric Jakubowski  (20-7)
           Marcelo Dominguez (30-3-1) W 10 over Miguel Aguirre (10-16-2)
           Hector Velazquez (28-7-2) Tech D 4 with Carlos Rios(48-4-3)
           Phillip Ndou (19-1) TKO 10 over Edgar Barcenas (18-5-3)
           Scott Harrison (10-1-1) W 10 over Tracy Patterson (63-8-1)
           Pastor Maurin (44-2) W D.Q 2 over Remigio Molina (35-5-1)
           Clinton Woods (27-1) TKO 9 over Ole Klemetsen (42-5)
           Jesper Kristiansen (13-0-1) TKO 11 over Garry Delaney (26-4-1)
           Emil Baku (18-0) TKO 1 over Floyd Weaver (22-8-3)
           Eamonn Magee (17-2) TKO 8 over David Kirk (7-24-1)
           Mark Suarez (17-0) W 6 over Dagoberto Najera (9-2)
           George Henrique Arias (26-2) W 12 over Pedro Franco (19-7)
           Horacio Chicagual (10-0) W 6 over Marcos Almada (5-8-2) 
           Brian Knudsen (9-1) W 6 over Steve Ryan (4-1)
           Mikael Rask (16-1) TKO 4 over Gotthard Hinteregger (9-3-1)
           Christian Bladt (11-0-1) W 6 over Francesco Cioffi 8-11-5)
           Spend Abazi (10-0) W 4 over Peter Feher (14-20-7)
           Miyan Solomon (5-2) TKO 3 over Zoltan Lole (0-3)
           William Saldaña (5-5-1) D 4 with Jorge Gonzalez (2-1-1)
           José Miranda (3-0) W 4 over Ovidio Mojica (0-7)
           Víctor Pérez (4-5-1) D 6 with Jorge Fernández (7-4-1)
           Celestino Caballero (7-0) KO 4 over Arquimedes Gonzalez (2-4-3)
           Alfonso Mosquera (11-1) W 10 over Darinel Vergara (4-3)

April 28 - Dana Rosenblatt (36-1-1) Tech D 2 with James Crawford (32-2-2)
           John Brown (21-7) W 10 over Juan Suarez (16-5-2)
           Bronco McKart (41-2) KO 1 over James Mason (16-8-2)
           Ricky Quiles (29-4-2) D 10 with Vincent Phillips (40-5-1)
           Nadel Hussein (19-0) TKO 1 over Nathan Singh (18-5-1)
           Nader Hamden (18-0) W 12 over Josh Clemshaw (11-5)
           Vaughn Bean (35-2) TKO 1 over Tim Ray (14-15-2)
           Will Taylor (18-3) TKO 7 over Dennis McKinney (9-10) 
           Brian Nielsen (57-1) TKO 5 over Jeremy Williams (35-4)
           Jesper Jensen (38-1) W 8 over Hugo Romero-Nova (10-2-1)
           George Scott (40-3) W 8 Alan Bosworth, England (12-8-1),
           Fredrik Alvarez (36-2) W 8 over Eduardo Gutierrez (29-8-2)
           Rudy Markussen (19-0) KO 1 over Jerry Lee Williams (11-9-1)
           Mikkel Kessler (18-0) TKO 2 over Kevin Hall (12-5-1)
           Steffen Norskov (6-0) W 4 over Alejandro Contreras (0-3)
           Simon Welms (5-0) TKO 3 over Mike Jewers (4-1)
           Tommi Schmidt (2-0) TKO 3 over Bob Rishea (2-8-2)
           Duran Burgos (6-0) W 6 over John Scalzi (8-9)
           Bobby Roane (3-0) KO 1 over Travis Claybourn (5-10)
           Justin Clements (17-3-1) W 8 over Joseph Pulo (8-11)
           Alex Wymara (10-6-2) W 4 over Mario Terre (0-2)
           Adrien Campbell (1-0) W 6 over Richard Bagnato (2-2)
           Jorge Samudio (2-0-1) D 4 with Armando Rojas (2-0-2)
           Leopoldo Arrocha (5-2) KO 1 over William Quiñones (2-4)
           Angel Valencia (4-0-1) W 4 over Francisco Abrego (5-6-1)
           Jairo Arango (8-1) W 3 over Aneuri Cuevas (5-5)
           Armando Córdova (12-4-1) W 12 over Vicente Mosquera (11-1-1)
           Luis Andres Pineda (7-2) KO 1 over Ubaldo Torres (8-9)

April 27 - Sedreck Fields (10-9) W 8 over Shannon Briggs (32-3-1)
           Frankie Swindell (38-19-2) D 10 with Alfred Cole (31-6-1)
           Ray Austin (13-1) KO 2 over Tim Noble (7-12-1)
           Taurus Sykes (11-0) W 6 over Lazaro Almanza (4-9)
           Eric Kirkland (6-0) KO 1 over Charles Hatcher (11-2)
           Andre Kopilov (3-0) W 4 with Ron Brown (3-3)
 
April 26 - Bill Irwin (32-3) KO 2 over Ruben Oliva (13-8-2)
           Gil Balteiro (2-1) W 4 over Mark Lewers (3-2)
           Jamie Clampett(2-0) W 4 Jamie Day (0-1)

April 25 - George Arias (26-2) W 12 over Pedro Franco(19-7)
           Jean Mormeck (17-2) KO 4 over Tim Hillie (23-5-1) 
           Kamel Amrane (11-2-1) TKO 8 over Madjib Zaim(13-1)

April 24 - Rudi Lupo (12-1) W 10 over Ismael Abdul (12-1)
           Riad Menasria (6-0) W 10 Frederic Tripp (14-8)

April 23 - Hideki Todaka (17-2-1) TKO 11 over Yokhtai Sit Oar (21-2-1)
                  (Retains WBA Super Flyweight Title)
           Ryuhei Sugita (17-0-1) W 10 over Makoto Nawa (11-3)
           Kimitaka Sakai (8-1) KO 1 over Abbo Nimacere (5-6)

April 22 - Andrew Golota (35-4) TKO 3 over Marcus Rhode (24-16)
           Montell Griffin (39-3) W 12 over Jose Rivera (18-3)
           Raul Balbi (43-4-1) TKO 8 over Walter Rodriguez (37-13-2)
           Jose Martinez (7-0) TKO 1 over Eugene Lopez (6-13-1)
  
April 21 - Luca Mori (10-1-1) W 10 over Valentino Manca (24-10)
           Ray Oliveira (39-7-1) KO 2 over Miguel Rojas (3-13-2)
           Arthur Saribekian (20-4-1) W 4 over Orion Sistrunk (6-6)
           Brian Dumas (7-1-3) W 6 over Francisco Arroche (2-2-1) 
           Melvin Cumba (4-0) W 4 over Miguel Angeles (1-1) 
           Roy Payne (13-11-2) TKO 1 over Greg McGhee (6-6) 
           Marat Suyuntayez (1-0) KO 3 over Luis Rodriguez (1-1)
 
April 19 - Jason Papillion (32-4-1) W 12 over Anthony Jones (44-9-2)
  
April 18 - Rogerio Lobo (21-3) TKO 3 over Lourival Da Silva (0-24)
 
April 17 - Spencer McCracken (34-0) W 10 over Mark Ramsey (15-9-3)
           Hector Acero-Sanchez (38-3-1) Tech W 6 over Aldo Valtierra (17-4)
           Bobby Vanzie (18-0-1) KO 2 over Paul Kaoma (26-10-2)
           Tony Halme (11-4) KO 4 over Mila Kihlstrom (11-2)
           
April 16 - Martin Jacobs (13-3-2) TKO 12 over Enoch Zhita (17-4-2)
           Masakazu Satake (9-2-4) KO 10 over Stephen Marks (6-3-1)
           Ricky Gayamo (22-12-2) W 10 over Akira Ebisuoka (19-7-1)

April 15 - Fernando Vargas (19-0) W 12 over Ike Quartey (34-2-1)
                      (Retains IBF Jr Middleweight Title)
           Dariusz Michalczewski (42-0) TKO 10 over Graciano Rocchigiani (40-5-1)
                      (Retains WBO Light Heavyweight Title)
           Antonio Diaz (31-2) TKO 11 over Ivan Robinson (29-4)
           Shannan Taylor (26-0-1) W 10 over Sean Sullivan (33-7)
           Silvio Branco (39-4-2) W 12 over Glencoffe Johnson (36-3)
           Jose Flores (39-8) W 12 over Paul Vaden (29-3)
           Adrian Stone (25-3-2) TKO 6 over Michael Carruth (18-3)
           Javier Alvarez (15-0-1) W 12 over Justo Martinez (16-1)
           Gavin Topp (14-2-2) W 12 over Les Crow (10-6)
           Hans Janssen (11-0) KO 3 over Orhan Ajvazoski (14-10-1)
           Andres Fernandez (15-5) KO 2 over Jose Garcia (24-14)   
           Ed Dalton 184 (24-6-2) W 10 over Shawn Jewell (10-9-1)
           Dan Buzza (11-4) W 10 over Doug Sam (23-7)
           Frederic Klose (22-3) TKO 6 over Cyril Terrones (20-11-1)
           Everardo Morales (18-6-2) W 10 over Melchor Cob-Castro (59-7-4)
           Tito Mendoza (18-3) KO 8 over Fidel Avendano (46-13-2)
           Luiz Da Silva (15-6-1) TKO 3 over Carlos Bispo (8-3)
           Javier Osvaldo Alvarez (15-0-1) W 12 over Justo Martínez (16-1)
           Sergio Martínez (17-1-1) W 10 over Raúl Bejarano (9-2-2)

April 14 - Francisco Castillejo (49-4) TKO 3 over Juan Rondon (22-15-2)
                           (non-title fight) 
           Guty Espadas (32-2) Tech W 11 over Luisito Espinosa (44-9)
                      (Wins vacant WBC Featherweight Title)
           Jose Rosa (18-15-3) KO 10 over Jose Perez (17-17)
           James Leija (40-4-2) KO 3 over Jorge Lopez (18-9-1)
           Stefano Zoff (30-7-2) TKO 5 over Manuel Gomez (18-11)
           Ruben Sanchez-Leon (25-8-1) Tech W 7 over Tomas Rivera (14-8-2)
           Pito Cardona(32-4) TKO 5 over Steve Larrimore (25-24) 
           Tony Ayala (26-0) KO 4 over Jorge Vado-Reyes (16-8-1)
           Giorgio Campanella (28-6-1) W 6 over Antonio Mastrantuono (4-3)
           Rafael Marquez (19-2) TKO 1 over Ricardo Barrera (16-4-1)
           James Coker (22-1) TKO 4 over Shane Blake (15-5-2)
           Greg Wright (19-4) KO 1 over Dominick Carter (30-9)
           Jorge Araujo (12-0-2) W 12 over Ildemar Paisan (29-17-1)
           Cristian Sanavia (19-0) TKO 3 over Francesco Pernice (9-6-2)
           Antonio Mesquita (18-0) W 10 over Juan Rodriguez (36-15-2)
           Alex Valls (9-0) W 12 over Edwin Murillo (25-24-6)
           Francisco Mesquita (23-3-2) W 10 over Juan Rodriguez (36-15-2)
           Travis Simms (13-0)  W 10 over Benji Singleton (21-57-4)
           Redha Abbas (16-6-1) W 10 over Herve Chabin (11-12-1)
           Don Labbe (2-0) TKO 4 over Rod Jacobs (1-1)
           Luis Rivera (3-5) W 6 over Micheal Cribbins (3-11) 
           
April 13 - Zohle Mbityi (24-5-1) W 12 over Sandro Oviedo (22-14-3)
           Pedro Ortega (29-6-1) W 10 over Pat Coleman (27-6)
           Keith Long (4-1-1) W 10 over Harry Senior (8-7-1)

April 12 - Toshiharu Saotome (17-7-2) KO 5 over Daisuke Izawa (6-6-2)
           Hideki Morishita (4-0-1) TKO 3 over Tata Regatuna (16-19-1)
          
April 11 - Lee Manuel Osio (22-1) W 10 over Chris Davies (8-5)
           Gerardo Soria (5-3) W D.Q 7 over Jose Hilton Santos (6-1-1)
           Javier Moya (24-0) W 8 over Csaba Olah (2-39-3)

April 10 -  Yuji Watanabe (24-4-1) TKO 2 over Stuart Patterson (12-5-2)
            Eric Daponte (26-16-2) TKO 7 over Lorenzo Di Giacomo (16-1-1)
            Akira Ohigashi (31-7-2) TKO 2 over Noli De Guia (17-15-1)
            Akihiro Kanai (9-0) KO 1 over Takayuki Hirose (6-10-3)
            Nobuyuki Enomoto (11-1-1) TKO 4 over Flash Villacura (13-8-1)

April 11 - Joe Hutchinson (18-0-2) TKO 5 over Alonzo Sojourney (2-14-1)
           Anilton Silva do Nascimento (5-2) W 6 over Edson Reis Santana (1-3)
           Emanuel da Silva (2-5) TKO 4 over Flavio Leonardo Prado (1-3)

April 10 - Yuji Watanabe (24-4-1) TKO 2 over Stuart Patterson (12-5-2)
           Eric Daponte (26-16-2) TKO 7 over Alessando Di Giacomo (16-1-1)
 
April  9 - Joma Gamboa (28-5-1) W 12 over Atsushi Sai (14-3-1)
           Julian Letterlough (12-0) TKO 1 over Troy Weaver (13-7-2)  
           Hiroshisa Ishikawa (15-3-6) W 10 over Shun Kunashiri (8-3)
           Naoki Matsuda (10-5-2) KO 2 over Takayoshi Nishiguchi (8-5)
           Norihisa Tomimoto (2-0-1) W 8 over Nobuhiro Uema (8-6-1)

April  8 - Fabrice Tiozzo (42-1) TKO 6 overValery Vikhor (28-8-4)
                    (Retains WBA CRuiserweight Title)
           Randall Bailey (21-0) TKO 6 over Ray Martinez (32-4-1)
                    (Retains WBO Jr Welterweight Title)
           Johnny Nelson (37-12-1) TKO 7 over Pietro Aurino (17-1)
                    (Retains WBO Cruiserweight Title)
           Sornpichai Pisnurachank (19-0) TKO 5 over Gilberto Gonzalez (17-3-1)
                    (Wins WBA Flyweight Title)
           Bruno Girard (37-2-1) W 12 over Byron Mitchell (20-1-1)
                    (Wins WBA Super Middleweight Title)
           Jorge Paez (63-11-4) KO 2 over Jose Ocampo (11-7)
           Hector Camacho (71-4-2) TKO 5 over Bob Elkins (28-9)
           Uriah Grant (28-14) TKO 2 over Thomas Hearns (59-5-1)
           Julio César Vásquez (63-3) KO 9 Juan Italo Meza (33-42-8) 
           Hacine Cherifi (29-3-1) KO 1 over Alex Lubo (15-10)
           Erland Betare (26-7-2) W 10 over Juan Soberanes (44-23-2)
           Jean Babtiste Mendy (54-8-3) W 10 over Pedro Garcia (29-23)
           Julian Lorcy (43-2-2) TKO 2 over Roberto Vera (6-8-2)
           Khalid Rahilou (32-4) TKO 2 over Jozef Kubowski (10-39-5)  
           Carlos Navarro (21-1) W 10 over Luis Lizarraga (29-17-3)  
           Carlos Vilches (27-1-2) W 12 over Cesar Leiva (32-2)
           Quincy Pratt (11-17) W 10 over Billy Wooten (6-22-1)
           Chris Walsh (17-4-1) W 12 over Manuel Esparza (19-7-1)
           Walter Rodriguez (37-12-2) W 10 over Angel Alvarez (4-17-2)
           Anthonny Farnell (20-0) W 10 over Ojay Abrahams (13-23-2)
           Bruce Corby (15-14) KO 2 over Joseph Freytag (9-3)
           Demetrius Jenkins (17-4) KO 5 over Pierre Karam (14-1-1)
           George Arias (25-2) KO 4 over Marcos Rodrigues (15-15)
           Javier Garcia (0-1-1) D 4 with Anthony Ojomo (2-2-1) 
           Carlos Alvarez (1-0-1) D 4 with Freddy Castro (0-1-1)
           Charles Blake (2-0) KO 1 over Raul Fuentes (1-1) 
           Aldo Ríos (23-1) W 8 over Alberto Roda (16-8)
           Fabio Vidal (27-6) W 10 over Jorge Darío Gómez (10-4)
           Valerio Sanchez (16-5-1) TKO 3 over Cecilio Santos (8-1-1)

April  7 - Lehlohonolo Ledwaba (30-1-1) TKO 8 over Harold Grey (24-4)
                  (Retains IBF Jr Bantamweight Title)
           Jorge Arce (22-3-1) W 10 over Javier Lagos (13-6-2)
           Angel Vazquez (19-0) W 12 over Bernard Harris (17-8-2)
           Robert Frazier (19-4-2) W 10 over Purcell Miller (21-3)
           Sergio Perez (10-5) TKO 7 over Victor Rabanales (44-17-3) 
           Humberto Aranda (24-9) TKO 7 over Roger Flores (11-11-1)
           Anthony Martinez (13-2-2) W 12 over Godofredo Venegas (7-2-2)
           Rhoshii Wells (12-0-2) TKO 7 over Cordell Parker (9-4-3)
           Terrance Cauthen (17-1) W 10 over Jose Narvaez (11-4-1)
           Michele Delli Paoli (11-0-1) D 10 with  Athos Menegola (17-5-2)
           Carlos Uribe (39-5-2) W 12 over Luis Barroso (14-4)
           Elvis Adonisi (15-6-5) TKO 11 over Darren Dorrington (16-6-3)
           Willie Phillips (14-1) TKO6 Derrek Amos (8-7)
           Bruse Corby (16-12) TKO 2 over Joe freytag (20-3)
           Ron Krull (4-9) TKO 2 over Tommy Finn (10-4)
           Jessie Ultman (1-0)  KO 2 over Dean Sawyer (0-2)
           Sterling Geathers (3-0) W 4 over Leroy Price (2-4)  
           Mike Alverez (3-0) W 4 over  Tyrone Wallace (5-8)
           Maurice Woolworth (1-0) W 4 over Mike Moncrief (2-1)
           Stephan Trabant (17-2) KO 3 over Jan Matta (3-17)
           Takuya Kiya (16-3-1) TKO 7 over Panomdech Oh Yuthanakorn (27-13)
           Masaki Nakanuma (15-2) KO 2 over Yodpetch Chuwatana (4-1)
           Kiyoshi Adachi (17-5-1) TKO 6 over Teruyuki Hashimoto (12-7-1)

April  6 - David Tetteh (20-2) KO 4 over Victor Paz (67-19-3)
           Tony Badea (23-2-1) W 10 over Paulo Sanchez (25-9)
           Leonard Dorin (14-0) W 10 over Gustavo Cuello (21-13-1)
           Oscar Andrade (23-17-1) W 12 over Gilberto Keb-Bass (16-6-1)
           Eliecer Castillo (18-1-1) W 10 over Frankie Swindell (37-19-2)
           Zuri Lawrence (13-7) W 10 over Mike Sedillo (33-24-2)
           Talmadge Griffis (11-1-1) TKO 2 over Willie Chapman (7-8-1)
           Todd Biggs (2-1-2) W 4 over Shidevin Brown (1-3)
           Keith Govan (5-1) W 6 over Kevin Rosier (8-12)

April 5 - Fitz Vanderpool (19-3-3) W 12 over Bryan Mackie (15-6) 
          Chad Brisson (5-0) W 8 over Darrelle Sukerow (7-4)

April 4 - George Arias (25-2) KO 4 over Marcos Celestino (19-13)

April 3 - Teru Nagase (17-5-1) W 10 over Hiroyuki Yoshino (33-8-1)
          Tomoaki Iwasa (23-9-4) D 10 with Fusaaki Takenaga (21-6-1)
          Shigeyuki Ohno (10-6-1) TKO 4 over Takayuki Soeda (7-8)
          Bellati Hakkar (10-3) W 10 over  Allaoua Anki (12-8-1)

April  2 - Hiroyuki Maeda (20-6-2) W 10 over Junichi Ono (19-2-2)
           Koji Arisawa (24-1) TKO 6 over Atsushi Tamaki (27-10-7)
           Kazuhiro Ryuko (11-1-3) TKO 6 over Yosuke Kaneishi (13-7-5)
           Shoji Kobayashi (22-4-2) TKO 7 over Hayato Asai (13-2-2)
           Makoto Suzuki (11-5-2) TKO 8 over Masanori Suga (5-5-1)

April  1 - Chris Byrd (31-1) TKO 9 over Vitaly Klitschko (27-1)
                      (Wins WBO heavyweight title)
           Robert Davis (21-0) KO 5 over Keith McKnight (38-3)
           Obed Sullivan (35-6-1) TKO 3 over Jeff Lally (23-19-1)
           Augie Sanchez (26-1) KO 6 over Jorge Paredes (17-6-4)
           Levander Johnson (27-2-1) TKO 4 over Juan Polo Perez (40-20-3)
           Adey Lewis (18-2-1) W 12 over Francis Ampofo (17-8)
           William Gare (12-2-1) KO 9 over Pascal Mtungwa (10-3-1)
           Shelby Pudwill (11-1-1) D 10 with Brock Stodden (8-5-1)
           Thomas Ulrich (17-0) KO 8 over Cleveland Nelson (16-1)
           Jorge Otero (10-3-1) W 10 over Ilido Julio (22-4-1)
           Jorge Pabon (27-1) TKO 4 over Juvenal Berrio (25-8-1)
           Fernando Luna (12-3) TKO 9 over Paulino Villalobos (18-13-2)
           Ezra Sellers (21-3) TKO 3 over Willard Lewis (15-2-1)
           Luther Smith (18-0-1) W 10 over Francisco Mendez  (12-19)
           William Gare (14-4) TKO 9 over Pascal Mtungwa (10-3-1)
           Luan Krasniqi (14-0) W 6 over Antoine Palatis (23-12-2)
           Mario Veit (28-0) KO 5 over Glen Odem (14-13)
           Friday Ahunanya (10-0) KO 3 over Agustin Corpus (8-7-2)
           Juan Polo Valenzuela (4-2) TKO 4 Jamal Hodges (1-1)
           Tonton Semakala (8-0) W 8 over Richard Lee Hall (4-1)

March 31 -Brian Nielsen (56-1) KO 3 over Thomas Williams (25-8)
          George Scott (39-3) W 8 over Gianni Gelli (17-4-1)
          Kirino Garcia (26-20-1) TKO 12 over Alfred Ankamah (20-6)
          Jose Alonso (29-10-2) W 12 over Ramon Aragon (13-10)
          Nestor Farias (46-7-1) W 10 over Roberto Godoy (28-28-6)
          Tue Bjorn Thomsen (19-0) Tech W 11 over Nate Miller (31-8)
          Dennis Holbaek (38-1) KO 3 over Harold Miller (34-11-1)
          Christophe Girard (38-6) TKO 10 over Stefan Anghern (19-5-1)
          Rob Calloway (34-2) TKO 1 over Troy Weida (36-5-2)
          Steve Hughes (7-5-1) W 10 over Michael Betros (9-16-4)
          Laureano Ramirez (24-8-2) W 10 over Antonio Ramirez (15-2-4)
          Fredrik Alvarez ( 35-2) KO 2 over Floyd Williams (29-11-1)
          Andres Galfi (32-7-3) W 12 over Pierre Moreno (18-3)
          Mikkel Kessler (17-0) TKO 2 over Tom Younan (17-8)
          Rudy Markussen (17-0) TKO 2 over Terrence Jones (9-3-1)
          Cristophe Girard (38-6) TKO 10 over Stefan Anghern (19-5-1)
          Steffen Norskov (4-0) W 4 over Colin Moffatt (5-2-2)
          Steffen Nielsen (3-0) W 4 over Scott Dixon (8-11-1)
          Tommy Schmidt (1-0) TKO 3 over Editon Wisdom (0-1)
          Paolo Pizzamiglio (26-3) W 6 over Cristian Hodorogea (3-4)
          Vincenzo Gigliotti (16-1) TKO 3 over Fabien Guillerme (16-9-1)
          Massimiliano Saiani (17-5) TKO 5 over Cristinel Acatrinei (0-7)

March 30 - Danell Nicholson (37-3) TKO 2 over Terrence Lewis (25-7)
           Sherman Williams (16-5) W 10 over Ron Guerrero (8-3-1)
           Jameel McCline (22-2-2) W 10 over Eddie Richardson (14-21)
           Brian Nix (11-5) W 8 over Lovey Page (13-4)
           Morris Sykes (10-0) TKO 4 over Marcus Johnson (7-7)
           Kelvin Hale (8-1-1) TKO 4 over Ramon Hayes (5-8-1)
           Jason Jenkins (3-0) KO 2 over Willie Kyles (2-7)

March 29 - Will McIntyre (17-1) W 10 over Lee Fortune (22-16-2)

March 28 - Guy Waters (25-5-1) W 12 over Yoshinori Nishizawa (17-12)
           Hiroki Shinozaki (17-4-1) W 10 over Paiton Ploysakda (6-5)
           Oscar Biel (3-1) TKO 5 over Jorge De la Hoz (4-2-1) 

March 26 - Stephan Trabant (16-2) KO 2 over Jaromir Zubko (2-35-1)
                          
March 25 - Vassiliy Jirov (24-0) KO 1 over Don Normand (23-9)
                (non title bout)
           Adonis Rivas (14-1-1) Tech W 11 over Pedro Morquecho (27-6)
                (Wins WBO Jr. Bantamweight Title)
           Julio César Vasquez (62-3) KO 2 over Ricardo Nunez (50-17-7)
           Cesar Bazan (37-3-1) KO 7 over Jose Baltazar (28-17-1)
           Richard Hatton (18-0) TKO 4 over Pedro Terran (13-3)
           Tontcho Tontchev (20-0) TKO 4 over Kirkorian Kirkorov (21-2)
           Joel Luna-Zarate (34-3-2) TKO 9 over Roberto Bonilla (6-2)
           Brian Barbosa (27-4) KO 6 over Urbano Gurrola (17-7)
           Antonio Gonzalez (12-2-1) W 10 over Francisco Tejedor (45-7)
           Allan Vester (15-0-1) W 12 over Alan Bosworth (12-6-1)
           Mikael Rask (15-1) W KO 4 over Ashley Whiteboy (14-10)
           Jesper Kristiansen (12-1) W 6 over Yves Monsieur (22-42-3)
           Christian Bladt (10-0-1) W 8 over Thabiso Dlamini (13-9-2)
           Ingvardt Jorgensen (6-1) W 6 over Daniel Jerling (1-4)
           Pasquale Perna (37-8-1) W 10 over Michele Orlando (12-3)
           Jorge Reyes (22-12-2) TKO 4 over Orlando Malone (11-18)
           Hector Velazquez (28-7-1) KO 7 over Jesse Magana (19-10-2)
           Joe Palaki (22-1-2) D 8 with Benito Rodriguez (30-28-3)
           Jerry Brown (19-6-2)  TKO 2 over Larry Hyatt (4-3)
           Ernesto del Valle Díaz (5-1) TKO 4 over Víctor Hugo Espinoza (2-4) 
           Rudy Maitena Ruiz (3-1-1) W 4 over Oscar Toscano (3-3-2) 
           Raul Bejarano (9-1-2) D 4 with Javier Blanco (5-3-3)
                
March 24 - James Butler (16-1) KO 2 over Arthur Allen (26-6)
           Bill Irwin (31-3) TKO 7 over John Bailey (15-6-1)
           Michael Lerma (23-3) W 10 over Mario Iribarren (23-3-1)
           Adam Watt (13-2) TKO 7 over Tasis Petridis (6-3)
           Dan Sheehan (6-3) W D.Q 6 over Elvir Muriqui (14-1)
           Jorge Sendra-Garcia (16-1-1) W 12 over Patrick Rubes (8-7)
           Greg Terry (2-1) TKO 2 over Derrick Sierra (0-1)
           Germaine Sanders (12-1) KO 2 over Cesar Castro (6-16-1)
           Mike DiBenedetto (18-0) TKO 3 over Felix Marti (11-25-3)
           Darío Galíndez (25-9-2) KO 6 over Osmar Teixeira (7-17)
           Oscar Bravo (4-1) W D.Q 3 over Muhamed Nuhu (3-6) 
           Brian Schrack (1-0) W 4 over Anthony Gibson (1-4)

March 23 - Thomas Tate (36-6) W 10 over Beethoven Scotland (18-5-2)
           Del Matchett (10-1-1) TKO 4 over Tyrone Jackson (4-6)
           Lamont Pearson (11-0-1) W 10 over Russell "Stoner" Jones (12-7)
           Homer Gibbins (40-7) W 10 over Carlos Martinez (12-3)
           Luis Rosales (3-6-1) W 6 over Ed Griffin (16-7)
           Johnny Hayes (3-0) W 6 over Lawrence Brooks (3-5)
           Armandor Velardez (6-0) W 8 over Manuel Rodriguez (6-1)
           David Dixon (21-3) TKO 1 over Jack Basting (23-15)
           Charles Blake (1-0) W 4 over Darren Hughes (1-1)
           Adam Gonzalez (4-1) W 4 over Adrian Torres (3-1)

March 22 - Joel Perez (27-3-2) KO 3 over Mike Cooley (8-12)

March 21 - Pedro Miranda (18-1) TKO 3 over Steve Conway (19-3)
           Juan Carlos Garcia (1-0) W 6 over Mihai Iftode (2-13)
           Luiz Santos Fernandes (17-2) TKO 6 over Joao Pereira (4-6)

March 20 - Robert Koon (21-8-1) KO 3 over James Stokes (15-23)
           Noel Wilders (18-0) W 12 over Kemal Guerfi (14-7) 
           Keith Knox (12-6-2) W 10 over James Evans (1-2)
 
March 19 - Jesus Rojas (33-8-3) KO 7 over Hideyasu Ishihara (4-2)
           Ben Tackie (19-1) W 12 over Golden Johnson (18-4-2)
           Teddy Reid (16-3-1) W 12 over Emanuel Burton (21-15-4)
           Augustin Corpus (8-6-2) W 8 over Wayne Llewellyn (19-3)
           Yosuke Ohtsuka (10-0) TKO 7 over Wonseo Koo (4-2)
           James Johnson (6-1-2) TKO 4 over Curtis Johnson (3-6)
           Jose Luis Quinones (4-0) TKO 1 over Neson Browning (1-4)
           Marlon Hayes (16-0) TKO 2 over Miguel Aguila (4-15)
           Curtis Barker (15-0-2) W 10 over Anthony Ivory (26-51-1)
 
March 18 - Floyd Mayweather (23-0) W 12 over Gregorio Vargas (40-7-1)
                 (Retains WBC Super Featherweight Title)
           Diego Corrales (31-0) TKO 3 over Derrick Gainer (33-5)
                 (Retains IBF Super Lightweight Title)
           Acelino Freitas (25-0) KO 1 over Javier Jauregui (41-9-1)
                 (Retains WBO Jr Lightweight Title)
           Wladimir Klitschko (32-1) KO 1 over Paea Wolfgramm (18-2)
           Alessandro Duran (47-10) W 12 over Andrei Pestriaev (24-3)
           Istvan Kovacs (16-0) KO 2 over Juan Chavez (14-8-1)
           Nadel Hussein (18-0) W 12 over Brian Carr (21-4-1)
           Clifford Etienne (15-0) W 10 over Harold Sconiers (13-5)
           Jorge Barrios (29-1) W D.Q 3 over Joel Mayo (13-3) 
           Darío Azuaga (46-1-2) KO 1 over Julio Oscar Oliva (9-2-4) 
           Ariel Nistal (23-2-4) W 6 over Marcelo Petán (14-26-1) 
           Miguel Medina Burgos (22-9-1) W 6 over Claudio Schiro (4-9-2) 
           Willie Quinn (28-5) TKO 2 over Jason Barker (15-27)
           Chris Davies (8-4) TKO 2 over Neville Brown (31-7)
           Barry Hughes (8-1) TKO 4 over Gary Flear (25-14-1)
           Bruno Godoy (39-16-7) W 10 over  Fabián Chancalay (43-6-1)
           Horacio Chicagual (9-0) KO 4 over Alfredo Rivero (7-12-3)
           Aderivaldo Santos (3-0)  W8  over Jose Claudio da Silva (5-16)
           Raimundo Cesário Almeida (6-1)  TKO 7 over  Jailson dos Santos (2-1)
           Sandile Sobandla (15-3) W 12 over Abram Lubisi (6-3-2)
           Ricardo Silva (8-0)  TKO 7 over  Adriano dos Santos (1-2-1)
           Gianni Gelli (18-3-1) W 6 over Fabian Mastrantoono (4-3)
           Roberto Martins (8-3-1)  W DQ 1 over  Luiz Ferreira (4-9)
           Ricardo Mayorga (15-3-1) TKO 2 over Marcos Avendano (12-1-1)
           Kenito Drake (12-1) W 8 over Orlando Hollis (19-6)

March 17 - Steve Johnston (30-1) TKO 2 over Julio Alvarez (21-6-1)
                  (Retains WBC Lightweight Title)
           Francisco Castillejo (48-4) TKO 8 over Mohamed Boualleg (18-12)
                  (Non-title fight)
           Keiji Yamaguchi (28-5-1) D 10 with Hyun Soong Kim (16-6-1)
           Freddie Pendleton (45-24-4) KO 2 over Ed Goins (15-14-2)
           Vaughn Bean (34-2) W 10 over Terry Porter (13-6-2)
           Will Taylor (16-3) W 10 over Richard Grant (10-8)
           Lovemore Ndou (27-2-1) TKO 9 over Renato Cornett (30-4-1)
           Glen Kelly (24-0-1) W 12 over Moses Sorovi (20-13-1)
           Roberto Dominguez (33-6) KO 1 over Leonardo Gonzalez (12-2)
           Juan "J.C" Candelo (18-3) KO 9 over Gary Jones (16-1)
           Kofi Jantuah (15-0) KO 5 over Alejandro Jimenez (6-11-2)
           Edson Nascimento (35-0-1) Tech D 4 with Javier Valdez (15-9-1)
           Wilfredo Ruiz (29-4) KO 4 over Pasqual Rouse (8-13-3)
           Freddie Neal (15-0-1) TKO 7 over Sandro Marcos (20-6-2)
           Jesus Diaz (16-3-5) TKO 5 over Rene Arostegui (23-2) 
           Lloyd Joseph (11-3-2) W 8 over Jeffrey Hill (18-2)
           Nelson Dieppa (16-1-1) TKO 3 over Manuel Noyola (4-4-1)
           Bebis Mendoza (23-0) KO 1 over Eduardo Manzano (13-12)
           Daniel Seda (14-0) KO 3 over Marcos Badillo (13-12) 
           Paul Coppleman (2-1) W 4 over Frank Spinks (3-4)
           Craig Parke (1-0) W 6 over Steve Woollet (6-10-1)
           Paul Griffin (13-1) W 6 over Daniel Hoskins (5-8-1)
           Adrain Bellen (15-3-1) KO 2 over Jamie Myer (17-6-1)
           Aldo Ríos (22-1) W 8 over Raúl Notti (10-18-4) 
           Paulo Sánchez (25-8) W 8 over Ariel Cháves (39-6-1)
           Fabio Vidal (26-6) TKO 2 over Mario Nieva (4-11-3)
           Giuseppe Lauri (16-1) TKO 3 over Sammy Sparkman (10-5-1)
           Alexandre Vetoux (10-0) W 10 over Joshua Smith (15-2)
           Roger Medal (11-2) KO 7 over Juan Colin (9-13-1)
           Danny Eaton (11-1) W 10 over Danny Wofford (17-82-2)
           Peter Frissina (20-3) TKO 9 over Edgar Garcia (8-10-1) 
           Jesus Lopez (13-8) W 6 over Len Martinez (17-8-1)
           Larry Mosley (1-0) W 4 over Edgar Perraza (1-3)

March 14 - Rich Melito (23-1) KO 1 over Benito Fernandez (17-9)
           Robert Wiggins (6-0-1) TKO 5 over Nick Nurse (5-2)
           Joe Hughes (18-2) W 8 over Angelo Simpson (15-10)
           Victor Rosado (16-1) W 8 over Anthony Riveria (6-7-3)
           Vinnie Maddalone (8-0) W 6 over Kevin Rossier (8-11)
           David Salgado (2-6) TKO 4 over Connor Higgins (3-4)
           George Best (5-5-1) D 6 with with Ike Ezeji (5-2-1)
           Kamel Kolnovic (2-1) W 4 over Walter Brown (1-2)

March 13 - Mike Holden (8-4) W 12 over Julius Francis (21-9)

March 12 - Gilberto Serrano(19-4-2) TKO 5 over Hiroyuki Sakamoto(35-4)
                (Retains WBA Lightweight Title)
           Toshiage Kimura (20-2-4) TKO 7 over Atsushi Hagiwara (22-5-1)
           Toshiaki Nishioka (20-2-1) KO 2 over Rodel Llanta (8-3-2)
           Kozo Ishii (22-2) KO 1 over Jorge Murua (13-8)
                         
March 11 - Naseem Hamed (34-0) KO 4 over Vuyani Bungu (37-3)
                (Retains WBO featherweight title)
           Juan Gomez (30-0) TKO 2 over Mohamed Siluvangi (22-2-1)
                (Retains WBC Cruiseweight Title)
           Sven Ottke (18-0) W 12 over Lloyd Bryan (20-4)
                (Retains IBF Super Middleweight Title)
           Veerapol Sahaprom (26-1) W 12 over Adan Vargas (33-2-1)
                (Retains WBC Bantamweight Title)
           Armand Krajnc (22-0) TKO 2 over Jonathan Corn (29-3-1)
                (Retains WBO Middleweight Title)
           Alejandro Gonzalez (42-4) W 12 over Stephen Forbes (14-1)
           Wilfredo Vazquez (51-8-3) W 10 over Antonio Salas (14-20)
           William Guthrie (25-2) W 10 over Wesley Martin (11-23-8) 
           Diego Morales (20-1) KO 1 over Miguel Martinez (40-21-1)
           Juan Carlos Ramirez (20-2) TKO 11 over Steve Robinson (32-12-2)
           Mickey Ward  (35-9) TKO 8 over Shea Neary (22-1)
           Cuauhtemoc Gomez (47-7) W 8 over Julio Cardona (24-19)
           Armand Krajnc (23-0) KO 2 over Jonathan Corn (29-3-1)
           Evangelio Perez (26-4-1) KO 10 over Hugo Dianzo (24-5-1)
           Walter Crucce (37-3) W 12 over Sergio Acuna (21-3)
           Julio Gonzalez (21-0) KO 5 over Dave Boone (16-8)
           Jerry Elliott(18-0-1) D 8 with Fighting Nordin (24-0-1)
           Julio Diaz (13-0) TKO 3 over Alejandro Jimenez (6-11-2)
           René Monse (7-0) W 8 over Fred Westgeest (16-2)
           Michael Jones (9-0) TKO 3 over Alan Gilbert (5-4-1)
           Levent Cukur (7-0) W 6 over Imrich Parlagi (2-34-1)
           Ahmet Oner (11-2-1) D 6 with Anton Laczek (0-7-1)
           Thomas Hansvoll (20-1-1) TKO 2 over Antonio Ribeiro (0-6)
           Johan Thorbjornsson (1-0) KO 3 over Wladimir Szabo (0-4)
           Jurgen Brahmer (3-0) KO 2 over Ramdane Kuoane (1-6-1)
           Pavel Mekolnian (2-0) KO 3 over Frantisek Pacalaj (0-6)
           Mark Hobson (10-1-1) TKO 3 over Nikolai Ermenkov (5-1)
 
March 10 - Martin Armenta (11-2-3) W 12 over Rafael Orozco (20-20-1)
           Alejandro Montiel (44-3) TKO 9 over Osvaldo Guerrero (27-7)
           Rogelio Martinez (8-2) W 10 over Bob Heath (20-8-4)
           Dennis McKinney (5-11-1) W 10 over David Kilgour (11-6)
           Alain Simon (25-3-2) TKO 6 over Samuel Florimond (17-5)
           Ivan Kirpa (9-0) TKO 10 over Fedor Sokolov (3-5-1)
           Luis Navarro (29-1) TKO 8 over Maxim Pougatchev (10-12-2)
           Dimitri Kirilov (15-0) TKO 7 over Laode Dtainudin (26-3-6)
           Roman Karmazin (25-0-1)  KO 4 over Nico Touriry (20-7-1)
           Delroy Leslie (24-4) W 12 over Ruben Groenwald (9-2-3)
 
March  9 - Peter Culshaw (17-1-1) W 12 over Oscar Andrade (22-17)

March  8 - Bronco McKart (40-2) KO 2 over Moises Rivera (15-6)

March  7 - Angel Manfredy (30-4-1) W 10 over Vincent Howard (15-9-2)
           Stephane Ouellet (28-3) W 8 over Thomas Cameron (9-13-2)
           Tony Pep (47-4-1) D 10 with Joseph Murray (19-5-1) 
           Fathi Missaoui (8-0) TKO 7 over Greg Johnson (8-10-2) 
           Chris Johnson (24-1-1) KO 5 over Tyler Hughes (14-10)
           Morrade Hakkar (22-3) W 10 over Philippe Cazeaux (16-8)
           Carl Daniels (45-3-1) W 10 over Ray Collins (19-10-1)

March  5 - Robbie Peden (16-0) W 12 over Carlos Rios (48-4-2)
           Santiago Samaniego (30-5-1) TKO 5 over Maselino Masoe (14-1)
           Jesus Ruiz (15-0) KO 4 over Glen Robinson (10-2-1)

March  4 - Paul Ayala (30-1) W 12 over Johnny  Bredahl (45-2)
                   (Retains WBA Bantamweight Title)
           Noel Arambulet (12-1-1) W 12 over Jose Garcia (22-5-1)
                   (Retains WBA Minimumweight Title) 
           Clarence Adams (39-3-3) W 12 over Nestor Garza (38-2)
                   (Wins WBA Super Bantamweight Title)
           Oba Carr (50-3-1) TKO 8 over Luis Campas (74-4)
           Antonio Cermeno (37-3) TKO 4 over Arcelio Diaz (33-17-2)
           Manny Pacquiao (28-2) KO 4 over Arnel Barotillo (21-10-3)
           Dario Matteoni (39-2-1) W 12 over Giuseppe Ferrazzo (23-2-2)
           Eamonn Magee (16-2) TKO 1 over Joseph Miyumo (14-2-1)
           Howard Eastman (27-0) TKO 4 over Viktor Fessechko (30-16-2)
           Eric Lopez (15-9-2) TKO 9 over Julio Luna (15-12-2)
           Francisco Mora (24-3) W 10 over Paulo Alejandro Sánchez (28-8)
           Luis Loyola (16-23-7) W 8 over Pedro Moyano (23-2-2)
           Javier Alvarez (13-0-1) KO 2 over Alberto Roda (13-19-3)
           Eric "Butterban" Esch (52-1-2) TKO 1 over George Lineberger (18-5-1)
           Andreas Sidon (5-2) W 10 over Piotr Jurczyk (6-3)
           Juergen Haeck (8-0) KO 3 over Laurent Roussel (4-5)
           Christian Endl (21-2-1) TKO 4 over Norbert Miklos (2-16)
           Neil Linford  (8-2) W 6 Darren Ashton (12-24)
           Liam Maltby (5-2) W 4 over Leroy Williamson (4-9-1)
           Wayne Elcock (2-0) TKO 3 over Sonny Pollard (1-2)
           Simon Wells (3-0) TKO 1 over Juan Maldano (3-3)
           Terrence Cauthen (16-1) TKO 7 over Johnny Jones (7-3) 
           Nobuaki Naka (11-0) KO 2 over Eichi Odaka (23-4)
           Makoto Miyagi (7-0) W 8 over Chainarong Eminent (5-4)

March  3 - Felix Trinidad (37-0) W 12 over David Reid (14-1)
                 (Wins WBA Super Welterweight Title)
           Paul Spadafora (29-0) W 12 over Victoriano Sosa (24-2-1)
                 (Retains IBF Lightweight Title)
           William Joppy (29-1-1) W 10 over Fernando Zuniga (18-3)
                 (non-title fight)
           Charles Brewer (34-6) KO 2 over Vern CLarke (13-9-1) 
           Jesus Chavez (30-1) TKO 4 over Daryl Pinckney (24-35-3)
           Arnulfo castillo (31-1) KO 1 over Armando Bosques (13-8-2)
           Felix Flores (15-1) TKO 7 over Miguel Ruiz (21-7-2)
           Yawe Davis (42-9-3) W 12 over Mohamed Ben Guesmia (14-2-1)
           Salvatore Battaglia (12-1) W 10 over Massimo Bertozzi (26-21-2)
           Jose Juarez (10-2) TKO 2 over Russell Mosley (10-19-2)
           Orlando Aaron-Silva (9-4-2) TKO 7 over Rolando DaSilva (0-4-1)
           Robert Frazier (18-4-2) W 10 over Jose Rivera (30-3-1)
           Darren Obah (17-3) W 10 over Les Crow (10-5)
           Juan Rubio (25-4-2) W 10 over Ameth Aranda (12-11)
           Juan Galvez (15-0-1) KO 1 over Eduardo Molina (27-12-1)
           Demarcus Corley (21-1-1) TKO 5 over Sam Miller (10-7)
           Frederic Serrat (10-0) TKO 4 over Gary Campbell (2-5-2)
           Friday Ahunanya (9-0) KO 1 over Donald Macon (4-3-1)
           Frank Houghtaling (11-6-3) W 4 over Kevin Collins (7-4-1)
           Akihiko Nago (16-1) W 10 over Felix Marfa (21-20-5)
  
March  2 - Oleg Maskaev (19-2) TKO 8 over Sedreck Fields (9-9)
           David Bostice (22-1-1) W 10 over Zuri Lawrence (12-7-3)
           Edgar Ilarraza (12-2-1) W 10 over Jorge Noriega (18-10)

March  1 - Hasim Rahman (32-2) W 10 over Marion Wilson (11-32-3)
           Del Matchett (10-1-1) KO 2 over Cornell Shinholster (12-4)
           Lamont Pearson (10-0-1) KO 2 over Ismael Sanders (12-3)
           Derrick Whitley (8-14) TKO 1 over Dana Rucker (9-2-1)   

February 29 - Michael Gomez (17-3) W 12 over Dean Pithe (18-3-1)
              Larry Donald (37-1-1) KO 2 over Mark Bradley (12-3)
              Antonio Tarver (17-0) KO 1 over Ernest Mateen (26-10-2)
              Davey Hilton (38-1-3) W 10 over Eward Allen Hall (26-18-2)  
              Beasley Radford (19-0) TKO 5 over Renor Rojas (16-11-1)
              Chantel Stanciel (15-1-1) TKO 4 over Damone Wright (13-15-1)
              Sergei Liakhovich (8-0) TKO 2 over Tracy Wilson (3-4)
              Aleksander Vassiliev (8-7-1) TKO 5 over Israel Ajose (11-3-1)

February 26 - Oscar De la Hoya (32-1) KO 7 over Derrell Coley (34-2-1)
              Arturo Gatti (31-4) KO 2 over Joey Gamache (55-4)
              Michael Brodie (28-0) TKO 9 over Salim Medjkoune (32-3)
              Affif Djelti (28-12) TKO 6 over Charles Shepherd (18-7)
              Lamon Bewster (23-0) W 10 over Richard Mason (23-9-1)
              Tony Marshall (34-7-6) W 10 over Ray Domenge (27-12)
              Juan Cabrera (39-7) TKO 9 over Diego Jaurena (14-3)
              Manuel Arellano (19-8-1) W D.Q 1 over Cesar Figueroa (15-1-2)
              Jose Tula (13-5-1) TKO 9 over Hector Guzman (11-5-2)
              Vernie Torres (19-2) W 12 over Genaro Garcia (20-3)
              Clifford Etienne (14-0) TKO 2 over James Jones (5-2)
              Sam Harvey (13-4) W 6 Ted Worth (5-27-1)
              Jim Northey (1-0) TKO 3 Leroy Loscar (0-1)
              Scott McCracken (9-1) TKO 3 Dennis Burley (9-22)
              George Klinesmith (6-0) W 6 Muhammed Nuhu (3-5)
              Manard Reed (20-1) W 6 Bruce Corby (14-14)
              Mohamed Hissani (11-0) KO 5 over Said Bennajem (18-4)
              Orhan Delibas (23-1) KO 1 over Andy Liebling (4-5)
 
February 25 - Medgoen Lukchaopormasak (20-0) W 12 over Masaki Kawabata (16-4-2)
                          (Retains WBC Flyweight Title)
              Gabriel Mapouka (28-3) TKO 5 over Frederick Tripp (14-7)
              Ray Oliviera (38-7-1) D 10 with Vivian Harris (16-1)
              Andrew Murray (27-4-1) W 10 over Larry Marks (19-3)
              David Vazquez (17-7-2) W 12 over Max Gomez (24-10-1)
              Lionel Ortiz (22-5-1) KO 11 over Yakini McKinney (12-6)
              Cosme Rivera (20-5-1) W 12 over Moses James (18-2-1)
              Daniel Attah (16-0) W 12 over Aldo Valtierra (17-3)
              Manuel Ossie (21-1) TKO 4 over Ray Kane (12-10)
              Cristian Sanavia (18-0) TKO 4 over Claudio Ciarlante (18-2-1)
              Colin Graham (12-7) W 12 over Wade Clout (7-4)
              Mohammed Hissani (11-0) KO 5 over Said Bennajem (18-4)
              Patrick Vungbo (36-13-1) W 10 over Alexander Polizzi (11-1-1)
              Roger Medal (10-2) W 10 over Felipe Campa (6-2-1)
              Sandor Koczak (15-1) W 10 over Bela Sandor (6-12)
              James Fenu (10-1) TKO 7 over Pedro Ferradas (31-5-2)
              Ivan Rosa (9-8-1) TKO 4 over Marcos Celestino (19-12)
              Gary Balletto (15-0-2) D 6 with Glen Forde (9-5-2)
              Joe Mesi (16-0) TKO 3 over John Rainwater (8-9)
              Bobby Tomasello (10-0) TKO 2 over Rich Dinkins (10-21-1)
              Matt Hill (3-4) TKO 3 over Jeff Horan (2-2)
              Rodney McSwain (6-10) W 6 over John Mihalos (7-3)

February 24 - Monte Barrett (23-1) TKO 7 over Jimmy Thunder (34-10)
              Shannon Briggs (32-3-1) TKO 3 over Warren Williams (14-10-1)
              Daniel Lynem (11-0) KO 3 over Margarito Navarro (8-15-1)
              Charles Hatcher (11-1) W 8 over Lovey Page (13-3)
              Ray Austin (12-1) W 8 over Ron McCarthey (8-20-1)
              Attila Levin (14-0) W 6 over Brian Smith (7-16-1)
              Luis Ojeda (5-2-1) W 12 over Angel Gomez (1-8-1)

February 23 - Motokazu Abe (6-0-1) W 10 over Raffy Aladi (24-16-1)
 
February 22 - Henry Akinwande (36-1-1) TKO 1 over Christopher Serengo (0-7-1)
              Wataru Yamaji (14-5-2) W 10 over Jerry Eraham (13-2-3)
              Takahiro Uomori (7-9-1) W 10 over Yuki Hashiguchi (7-8)
              Franklin Ejobi (1-0) W 4 over Donovan Love (0-1)
              Jan Nortje (2-0) KO 1 over Armstrong Mbete (0-2)
              William Gare (12-4) W 12 over Commando Kalekuzi (10-9)

February 21 - Bobby Vanzie (17-0-1) TKO 9 over Stephen Smith (24-1)
              Rick Yoshimura (36-5-1) W 10 over Hironari Ohshima (11-1)
              Kenshi Toda (11-2-1) W 12 over Motoki Sasaki (9-3)
              Takefumi Sakata (9-0) TKO 4 over Leo Ramirez (55-28-10)

February 20 - Julio Cesar Vasquez (61-3) W 10 over Jorge Sclarandi (26-17-1)
              Tiger Ari (56-5-2) W 12 over Kazunori Fujita (10-1)
              Wolf Tokimitsu (15-3) KO 5 over Kid Payes (13-22-2)
              Sinichi Komatsu (13-1) TKO 1 over Tony Bernales (4-9)
              Dragon Hideki (14-5-1) TKO 8 over Kenta Okada (7-3-1)
 
Februray 19 - Erik Morales (36-0) W 12 over Marco Antonio Barrera (49-3)
                 (Retains WBC and wins WBO Super Bantamweight Title)
              Arthur Grigorian (29-0) TKO 9 over Sandro Casamonica (23-3)
                         (Retains WBO Lightweight Title)
              Harry Simon (19-0) TKO 10 over Enrique Areco (40-12-7)
                         (Retains WBO Jr Middleweight Title)
              Masibulele Makepula (17-0) W 12 over Jacob Matlala (50-11-2)
                          (Wins WBO Jr Flyweight Title)
              Enrique Sanchez (26-1-1) TKO 7 over Jesus Sarabia (28-10-3)
              Wayne Alexander (14-0) TKO 3 over Paul Samuels (15-1)
              Danny Williams (18-1) KO 5 over Anton Nel (9-5-2)
              Dingaan Thobela (39-7-2) W 12 over Soon Botes (20-6)
              Corrie Sanders (36-1) TKO 1 over Alfred Cole (31-5-1)
              Sebastian Rohman (10-1-2) W 12 over Damon Reed (26-5)
              Julio Vasquez (61-3) W 10 over Jorge Sclarandi (26-17-1)
              Antonio Margarito (21-3) TKO 7 over Sergio Martinez (16-1-1)
              Oktay Urkal (24-0) W 12 over Mikhail Krivolapov (25-2)
              Shin Yamato (16-2-4) W 12 over Kioh Kil (9-5-2)
              Ian McLeod (11-0-1) W 12 over Mick O'Malley (11-1-1) 
              Willie Washington (5-8) TKO 5 over Melvin Lumzy (2-5)
              Aaron Norwood (18-1-2) KO 1 over Paul Blount (2-17)
              Ryu Bando (12-3-1) TKO 7 over Norio Kimura (12-4-1)
              Yves Monsieur (21-42-2) TKO 5 over Frode Steinsvik (6-1)
              Anílton do Nascimento (4-2) TKO 3 over Ricardo de Almeida Silva (0-1)
              Emanuel da Silva (1-5) TKO 4 over Jose Pina Monteiro (1-3)
              Aurelio Toyo Perez (16-2) TKO 1 over Luiz Brandao (4-13)
              Adriano Sanchez (7-1) KO 7 over Marty Maestas (4-14)
    
February 18 - Angel Manfredy (29-4-1) KO 4 over Sean Fletcher (24-3)
              Thomas Damgaard (19-0) W 12 over Philip Holiday (36-3)
              Jesper Jensen (37-1) W 12 over Edgar Cardenas (25-9-1)
              Brian Nielsen (55-1) KO 3 over Jeff Pegues (17-8)
              Frank Olsen (33-1) TKO 3 over Rene Prins (13-5-1)
              Fredrik Alvarez (34-2) TKO 7 over Louis Llovet (11-5-2)
              Eric Davis (18-22-2) W 10 over Darrell Spinks (15-4)
              Ramon Britez (28-11-1) W 10 over Jose Loyola (15-22-7)
              Robert Davis (20-0) W 10 over Charles Shufford (13-1)
              Hector Avila (21-1) TKO 2 over Osvaldo Cedeno (7-3)
              Antonio Mesquita (19-0) TKO 2 over Ivan Ledon (12-5-1)
              Juan Arias (29-0) W 10 over Julio Sanchez-Leon (17-10)
              Tue Bjorn Thomsen (18-0) KO 4 over Mike Sedillo (33-23-2)
              Mikkel Kessler (15-0) TKO 3 over Charles Whittaker (17-8)
              José Burlón (91-11-7) W 8 over Julio Abel González (31-24-6)
              Ramón Brítez (28-11-1) W 10 José Loyola (15-24-7)
              Jerry Lee Williams (11-7-1) W 4 over Simun Lundt (5-1)
              Steffen Norskov (4-0) W 4 over Delroy Spencer (4-7)
              Steffen Nielsen (3-0) W 4 over Jesse Corona (5-7-1)
              Simon Welms (2-0) TKO 4 over Mike McGrady (8-14-1)
              Tkumbo Olajide (7-0)TKO 5 over Carl Cockerham (2-4)
              Omar Lizarraga (9-2) W 6 over Servano Perales (8-5)
 
February 17 - Antwun Echols (23-3-1) W 10 over Anthony Ivory (26-50-1)
              Ken Ellis (23-1-2) W 10 over Ron Pasek (8-11-3)
              Orlando Hollis (19-5) TKO 5 over Curtis Durham (9-2)
              Haruhiko Okuda (16-1) KO 3 over Ahmad Fandy (9-4)
              Mikael Rask (14-1) TKO 2 over Danny Thiele (11-10-3)
              Allan Vester (14-0-1) TKO 2 over Mauricio Flores (6-5-1)
              Jesper Kristiansen (11-1) KO 2 over Milan Masny (1-9)
              Christian Bladt (9-0-1) TKO 7 over David Sarraille (15-11)
              Spend Abazi (9-0) W 6 over Efren Gonzalez (9-10-1)
              Anita Christensen (1-0) TKO 1 over Veronica Szucs (14)
 
February 16 - Jorge Lacierva (15-3-3) W 12 over Mauricio Pastrana (23-1)
              Juan Molina (50-6) TKO 8 over Juan Suarez (16-4-2)
 
February 15 - Hercules Kyvelos (15-0) W 12 over Fitzroy Vanderpool (18-4-3)
              Stephane Ouellet (27-3) TKO 6 over Wayne Harris (20-14)
              Eric Boudreau (4-0) W 6 over Mahamma Raheem (5-7-1)  
              Joachim Alcine (3-0) TKO 4 over Leon Gilkes (1-2)
              Jean Luc Morin (1-0) W 4 over Leonardo Rojas (3-5-1)
              Jose Santos (7-0-1) D 10 with Roberto Martins (7-3-1)

February 14 - Manabu Fukushima (17-2-1) W 10 over Yutaka Manabe (23-7-1)
              Tatsuhisa Kawashima (13-6-2) TKO 8 over Yuji Nakahashi (8-3-1)
              Ricky Tsukamoto (9-0) W 8 over Ryoichi Hashiguchi (9-6)
              Eiichi Sugama (16-1) KO 5 over Ballast Sakthawi (12-4)
 
February 13 - Yoshiyuki Yanagida (14-3) KO 7 over Sukhwi Cho (16-12-2)
 
February 12 - Kostya Tszyu (24-1-1) TKO 8 over Ahmed Santos(25-3-4)
                     (Retains WBC Super Lightweight Title)
              Vassiliy Jirov (23-0) KO 9 over Saul Montana (33-7)
                     (Retains IBF Cruiserweight Title)
              Zab Judah (22-0) KO 4 over Jan Bergman (38-3)
                     (Wins vacant IBF Jr Welterweight Title)
              Oliver McCall (35-7) TKO 1 over Ric Lainhart (21-26)
              Eric Morel (25-0) W 8 over Oscar Andrade (22-17-1)
              Clinton Woods (26-1) W 12 over Juan Perez (10-3-1)
              Damaen Kelly (11-1) W 12 over Alexander Mahmutov (31-6)
              Wayne Braithwaite (11-0) TKO 8 over Dale Brown (19-2-1)
              Everardo Morales (17-6-2) TKO 2 over Raul Juarez (29-6)
              Antonio Pitalua (28-1) TKO 2 over Eduardo Montes (19-18-3)
              Francky Leroy (17-1) TKO 5 over Frederic Bonifai (18-6-2)
              Cleveland Corder (17-0) TKO 2 over David Ojeda (26-8-1)
              Michael Warrick (10-0) W 8 over Anthony Chase (9-1)
              Daniel Judah (3-0) W 4 over Kevin Russel (0-1)
              Giuseppei Lauri (15-1) TKO 5 over Jozsef Kubowski (9-39-4)
              Pablo Sarmiento (29-12-1) W 10 over Ricardo Silva (56-17-3)
              Pablo Beckman (4-1) D 8 with Claudio Schiro (5-9-1)

February 11 - Jose Aguirre (23-1-1) W 12 Wandee Chareon (25-4)
                       (Wins WBC Minimumweight Title)
              Saman Sorjaturong (42-3-1) KO 3 over Rogelio Lapian (21-10)
              Pablo Sarmiento (28-12-2) W 10 over Ricardo Silva (56-17-2)
              Alejandro Montiel (43-3) TKO 6 over Alfredo Virgen (24-18-1)
              Shannan Taylor (25-0-1) KO 4 over Gary Murray (31-6)   
              Daniel Rowsell (11-1) W 8 over Paul Murdoch (5-2-1)
              Josh Clemshaw (11-4) W 12 over Marc Bargero (19-6-2)
              Frederic Klose (21-3) W 10 over Abdou Mongi (25-20-2)
              Manuel Calvo (29-4-1) D 12 with Juan Polo-Perez (43-21-4)
              Ahmad Abdin  (27-2-3) W 10 over Derek Amos (13-14)
              Danny McGrail (10-3-1) TKO 3 over Tirso DelaPena (16-11)
              Nick Lundh (1-1) Tech W 4 over  Steve Woolet (6-9-1)
              José Rosa Gomez (27-13-3) TKO 4 over Ariel  Rivero (3-4)

February 10 - Fernando Velardez (7-2-1) W 10 over Armando Contreras (4-2-1)
 
February  9 - Greg Page (57-15-1) KO 7 over Terrence Lewis (25-6)
              Danell Nicholson (36-3) KO 2 over Tony La Rosa (32-18)
              Jason Robinson (10-1) W 6 over Talmadge Griffis (10-1-1)
              Ed Krasnici (16-1) TKO 1 over Spoon Kimbrough (4-3)
              Angel Hernandez (16-1) TKO 2 over David Foster (4-19)
              Ramon Hayes (5-7-1) TKO 4 over Keith Govan (4-1)
              Erik Kirkland (4-0) TKO 1 over Randy Martin (0-2)

February 8 - George Arias (23-2) KO 2 over Egidio Amaro da Costa (6-3)
             Rafael Salas (3-12) W 6 over Wayne Martell (10-1)
             Damon Hill (1-0) W 4 over Anthony Rashawans (4-8-1)
             David Estrada (3-0) TKO 2 over Bobby Butters (14-31-1)
               
February  7 - Tetsuya Shinozaki (13-6-6) W 10 over Hiroto Ohgushi (13-2)
              Kinji Amano (14-5-3) W 10 over Hidekazu Matsunobu (14-4-1)
              Teppei Yasuda (8-0-1) KO 10 over Ikuo Yamanaka (12-6)
              Kohei Matsuura (14-3) W 8 over Seishi Ohnuma (9-5-1)

February  6 - Hector Camacho Jr (27-0) KO 1 over Harold Warren (42-12)
              Fres Oquendo (17-0) W 10 over Dale Crowe (18-3)
              Santiago Samaniego (29-5-1) W 6 over Freddie Cuevas (17-3)
              Robert Koon (20-8-1) TKO 5 over Chris Mills (18-1)
              Curtis Barker (14-0-2) TKO 4 over Mike Rios (12-14)
              Gabriel Rodriguez (12-2-1) W 8 over Sam Harvey (11-4-1)
              James Baker (11-1) W 6 over Luis Ortiz (6-4-5)
              Courtney Burton (5-0) KO 2 over Henry Cokes (1-3-1)
  
February  5 - Pichit Siriwat (22-1) W 12 over Sankik Yang (19-7) 
                       (Retains WBA light flyweight title)
              Carlos Navarro (20-1) KO 2 over Javier Lucas (47-15)
              Jorge Barrios (28-1) TKO 5 over Sergio Liendo (58-15-3)
              Marcos Licona (16-1-1) KO 3 over Agustin Lorenzo (25-10-2)
              Kengo Nakashima (16-1-1) KO 5 over Frangky Mamuaya (20-10-1)
              Michel Trabant (30-0) W 12 over Mikhail Boyarskikh (7-2)
              Ahmet Oner (11-2) W 10 over Milan Konecny (18-7)
              Rudi Lupo (11-1) W D.Q 5 over Bekim Sinanay (6-6)
              Darren Bruce (13-1) KO 5 Michael Smyth (22-6-1)
              Julio Garcia (19-0-2) W 12 over Eric Holland (24-22-3)
              Marc Callaghan (7-1) TKO 2 Steve Brook (3-1-1)
              Scott Dixon (20-2-2) W 12 over Sean Sullivan (42-8)
              Takeshi Wada (10-1) W 8 over Taka Bando (7-8-2)
              Arthur Cruz (9-5) W 10 over Steve Valdez (14-26-2)
              
February  4 - Israel Vazquez (24-2) W 10 over Hector Velazquez (27-7-1)
              Antonio Diaz (30-2) KO 7 over James Crayton (31-12-2)
              Ruben Sanchez-Leon (23-8-1) W 12 over Gabriel Munoz (24-4-1)
              Julio Diaz (12-0) W 6 over Jose Manjarez (14-21-4)
              Roberto Lopez (19-11-1) W 10 over Jorge Munoz (20-12-2)
              Sergio Soto (6-2-1) TKO 8 over Augusto Gamez (9-6)
              Koba Gogaladze (6-0) W 10 over David Turner  (7-21-3)
              Carlos Vilches (26-1-2) W 12 over Juan Rodriguez (36-14-2)

February 3 - Raul Franco (12-0-1) W 8 over Miguel Avila (9-2) 
                          
February  1 - Freemon Barr (19-2) W 12 over Gerald Coleman (12-13)
              Emmanuel Lucero (11-0) TKO 2 over Damien La Prairie (20-26-2)
              Keitaro Hoshino (19-6) W 10 over Keisuke Yokoyama (12-7-2)
              Gabe Hernandez (17-1-2) W 8 over Derrick Whitley (7-15)
              Robert Dulla (12-0) W 6 over Anthony Riveria (6-6)
              Freddie Soto (2-1) W 4 over Angel Rios (2-1)
              Felix St. Kitts (10-1) W 6 over Joe Figueroa (8-39-4)
              Stephon Owusu (6-3) W 4 over Juan Herrera (3-4-2)
              Mario Goncalves Soares (4-0)  KO 2 over Luis Landim (0-1)
              Keitaro Hoshino (17-6) W 10 over Keisuke Yokoyama (12-7-2)
              Norihisa Tominoto (1-0-1) Tech D 4 with Tetsuya Morishita (8-12-3)
              Jerry Pahayahay (35-30) W 8 over Masamitsu Ikeda (6-4)

February  1 - Freeman Barr (19-2) W 12 over Gerald Coleman (16-13)
              Freddy Cruz (50-22-9) D 10 with Ambioris Figuereo (7-1-2)
              Gabe Hernandez (17-1-2) W 8 over Derick Whitley (7-15)
              Emanuel Lucero (11-0) KO 2 over Damien La Praire (17-26-2)
 
January 31 - Julien Lorcy (43-2-2) W 12 over Oscar Garcia-Cano (17-3)
             Yober Ortega (28-3-1) W 12 over Vladyslav Antonov (26-0)
             Djamel Lifa (30-3-1) D 10 with Jean Baptist Mendy (54-8-3)
             David Guerault (16-0) KO 1 over Jesus Garcia (12-5)
 
January 30 - Fred Norwood (36-0-1) KO 9 over Takashi Koshimoto (23-1-2)
                      (Retains WBA Featherweight Title)
             Jongkwon Baek (21-0-1) D 12 with Kyuchul Choi(16-1-1)
                      (Retains WBA Super Featherweight Title)
             Dainoshin Kuma (15-0) W 10 over Nonoy Gonzales (12-5)
  
January 29 - Joe Calzaghe (28-0) W 12 over David Starie (23-2)
                    (Retains WBO Super Middleweight Title)
             Markus Beyer (18-0) KO 7 over Leif Keiski (28-2)
                    (Retains WBC Super Middleweight Title)
             Mike Tyson (47-3) TKO 2 over Julius Francis (21-8)
             Samson Toyota-Thailand (35-0)  KO 1 over Jinho Lee (0-7)
             Lemuel Nelson (18-2) W 12 over Ariel Nistal (22-2-4) 
             Carlos Rios (49-3-2) W 12 over Esteban Morales (20-4)
             Augie Sanchez (23-1) TKO 4 over Didier Schaeffer (21-14-1)
             Paulino Villalobos (18-12-2) KO 6 over Agustin Luna (11-12)
             Ezra Sellers (19-3) KO 1 over Nestor Giovannini (37-9-4)
             Timo Hoffman (19-0) W 8 over Everett Martin (22-23-1)
             Roman Karmazin (24-0-1) TKO 2 over Anthony Fields (14-2)
             Terry Ray (40-8) W 12 over Rod Bensonhaver (10-7)
             Bruno Wartelle (20-2) KO 2 over Petre Gigel (9-11-1) 
             Michael Gomez (17-3) TKO 4 over Chris Jickells (11-6)
             Ricky Hatton (17-0) TKO 3 over Leoncio Garces (10-3)
             Danilo Haussler (13-1) W 10 over Patrick Pipa (21-5)
             Ponsaklek Nakorntorn (31-2) KO 2 over Armando Rosil (18-9-2)
             Michael Stewart (19-0-2) W 8 over Damian Brazoban (12-7)
             Carlos Alberto (48-3-3) W 12 over Esteban de Jesús Morales (20-4)
             Rafael Martínez (11-9-2) W D.Q 7 over Pedro Javier Torres (32-15-7)
             Eugene Yosipov (9-0) W 6 over Darren Whitley (7-11-4)
             Jamar Carter (12-2) TKO 5 over Tybius Flowers (14-3)
 
January 28 - Nestor Garza (38-1) KO 6 over Hugo Torres (8-14)
                           (Non title fight)
             Syd Vanderpool (28-1) W 10 over Glen Johnson (36-5)
             Alex Bunema (17-1) W 10 over Juan Candelo (17-3-3)
             Tracy Harris Patterson (63-7-1) W 8 over Adan Salas (14-7) 
             Evans Ashira, Kenya (15-0) TKO 7 over Darren Maciunski (18-7)
             Allan Vester, Danmark (13-0-1) D 8 with Nasser Athumani (9-0-2)
             Jesper Kristiansen (10-1) W 6 over Rene Janvier (11-11-2)
             Christian Bladt (8-0-1) KO 2 over Andreas Beyer (1-7-1)
             Spend Abazi (8-0) W 6 over Johnny Begue (6-9-1)
             Andreas Sidon (4-3) TKO 5 over Ingvardt Jorgensen (5-1)
             Jiro Nishiyama (11-4-4) TKO 6 over Kiyotaka Kato (7-7-1)
             Cliff Etienne (13-0) KO 1 over Marvin Hunt (5-2)
             Peter Frissina (19-3) TKO 5 over Ivan Salazar (9-14-1)
             Danny Eaton (10-1) TKO 1 over Jeff Bailey (4-5)
             Del Matchett (9-1-1) W 8 over Awel Abdulai (8-4)
             Lamont Pearson (9-0-1) W 8 over Reggie Sanders (9-10)
             Jairo Arango (7-1) W D.Q 7 over Ernesto Castro ( 7-1)
             Armando Córdoba (11-4-1) D 12 with Vicente Mosquera (10-0-1)
             Wilmer Gómez (9-0) KO 3 over Alex Ríos (8-10-3) 
             Angel Valencia (1-0) KO 1 over Emilio Morales (0-1-1)
             Henry Francis (3-1) W4 over Alonso Carpintero ( 0-3)
              
January 27 - Monte Barrett (22-1) W 10 over Derrick Banks (19-5-1)
             Kirk Johnson (29-0-1) TKO 2 over Marcus Johnson (7-6)
             Chris Byrd (30-1) TKO 10 over David Washington (12-4)
             Jameel McCline (20-2-2) D 10 with Ron Guerrero (8-2-1)
             Charles Hatcher (11-0) W 8 over Agustin Corpus (7-6-2)
             Taurus Sykes (7-0) TKO 1 over Willie Kyles (2-6)
             Damon Saulberry (2-0) TKO 2 over Jason Gethers (2-2-1)
 
January 26 - Craig Cummings (43-4-1) TKO 1 over Tim Bryan (29-22-2)

January 25 - Joya Kwai (9-2) W 10 over Toshiharu Kaneyame (6-2)
             Teruo Nagase (16-5-1) TKO 6 over Bert Bado (9-8-3)

January 24 - Michael Alldis (19-6) W 12 over Shaun Anderson (26-12-1)
             Scott Harrison (9-1-1) W 12 over Patrick Mullings (21-5) 
 
January 23 - Lawrence Clay-Bey (11-0) W 10 over Robert Daniels (39-4-1)
             Teddy Reid (15-3-1) KO 10 over Emiliano Valdez (10-3-1)
             Adan Vargas (32-1-1) W 8 over Darryl Pickney (23-28-2)
             Xolani Ndleleni (12-1-1) W 12 over Nkosana Vaaltein (13-5)
             Edward Mpofu (8-3-3) TKO 9 over Vuyisile Tinga (19-13-3) 
             Katsuya Iwashita (8-3-3) W 10 over Koji Otsuka (7-5-2)

January 22 - Shane Mosley (34-0) TKO 3 over Willy Wise (24-7-4)
             Vernon Forrest (31-0) W 12 over Vince Phillips (40-5)
             Kevin Kelley (51-4-2) KO 9 over Frank Archuleta (18-1-1)
             Jason Booth (17-1) W 12 over Abbey Mnisi (19-5)
             Alberto Sicurella (52-2) W 12 over Gustavo Cuello (21-12-1)
             Julio Alvarez (22-5-1) KO 10 over Israel Cardona (31-4)
             Francisco Garcia (19-10) TKO 5 over Osvaldo Guerrero (27-6)
             Jacklord Jacobs (4-1-3) TKO 2 over Pele Reid (13-3)
             Roy Rutherford (11-0) W 8 over Chris Williams (7-8-1)
             Steve Forbes (14-0) W 8 over Juan Torres (11-9) 
             Adaryl Johnson (11-1-2) W 8 over Enrique Valenzuela (21-28)
             Victor Polo (26-2-2) TKO 1 over William Abelyan (10-4-1)
             Pat Coleman (27-5) W 10 over Cirilo Nino (21-19-3)
             Robert Davis (19-0) TKO 2 over Wesley Martin (11-22-8)
             Charles Shufford (13-0) KO 2 over Jeff Lally (23-18-1)
            
January 21 - James Toney (59-4-2) W 10 over Terry Mc Groom (18-2-2)
             Ray Martinez (32-3-1) D 10 with Hicklet Lau (11-6-2)
             Juan Rubio (24-4-2) W 12 over Horatio Garcia (8-3-1)
             Alexandre Vetoux (9-0) KO 1 over Henry Hughes (20-13-2)
             Vitaly Kopitko (14-3) TKO 7 over Terry Ford (17-20-1)
             Rene Silva (4-1) W 4 over Ramon Ortiz (1-2)
             Richard Karsten (1-0) W 4 over Domonick Robles (4-1)

January 20 - Golden Johnson (18-3-2) TKO 6 over Eldon Sneed (11-11-1)
             Orlando Hollis (18-5) W 6 over Eduardo Martinez (6-5-1) 

January 19 - Chris Byrd (30-1) TKO 10 over David Washington (12-4)
             Luther Smith (17-0-1) W 10 over Benji Singleton (21-55-4)
             Gary Jones (16-0) TKO 10 over Luis Carmona (15-8)
 
January 18 - Noel Wilders (17-0) TKO 11 over Steve Williams (11-2-1)
             Howard Eastman (26-0) TKO 2 over Ojay Abrahams (14-23-2)
             Veerapol Sahaprom (25-1) KO 8 over Nathan Barcelona (15-7)
             Sirimongkol Singmanasuk (25-1) KO 3 over Jongjong Abao (13-2)
             Craig Spacie (6-2) TKO 1 over Marco Fattore (9-14-5)

January 17 - Setsuo Segawa (13-2) W 10 over Shigeru Nakazato (17-4)
             Yoshio Nakano (14-4-4) TKO 8 over Mitsuo Kawakami (6-4-2)
             Yukiharu Shinyashiki (7-4) W 6 over Bull Okabe (5-3-1)
             
January 15 - Roy Jones (41-1) W 12 over David Telesco (23-3)
                   (Retains WBA, WBC and IBF light heavyweight titles)
             Acelino Freitas (24-0) TKO 8 over Barry Jones (18-1-1)
                   (Retains WBO jr. lightweight title)
             Ryan Rhodes (20-2) TKO 5 over Eddie Haley (6-7)
             Raul Perez  (60-5-3) TKO 4 over Luis Montes (19-21)
             David Izon (25-3) TKO 9 over Derrick Jefferson (22-1-1)
             Billy Lewis (35-3) W 10 over Leslie Stewart (31-12)
             Brian Barbosa (27-4) TKO 1 over Maurice Brantley (22-3)
             Koki Tanaka (12-0-3) Tech W 8 over Lolito Laroa (17-23-4)
             Tito Mendoza (17-3) W 12 over Pedro Ortega (28-6-1)
             David Vazquez (16-7) KO 4 over Juan Torres (6-32-1)
             Terrace Gaskin (7-10-3) KO 8 over Andy Roberts (9-16-4)
             Eugenio Gomez (7-0) KO 1 over Ulysis Puzon (18-17-4)
             Satoru Suzuki (8-3) KO 2 over Hitoshi Saito (4-7-2)
             Kelvin Davis (6-0) TKO 2 over Erol Sadikovski (4-7)
             Vernie Torres (18-2) KO 1 over Eduardo Mazano (13-12)

January 14 - Irene Pacheco (24-0) TKO 11 over Pedro Pena (16-1)
                     (Retains IBF flyweight title)
             Boris Sinitsin (23-5) TKO 3 over Dennis Holbaek (37-1)
             Ole Klemetsen (42-4) TKO 8 over Thulane Malinga (44-13)
             Brian Nielsen (54-1) TKO 8 over Troy Weida (35-4-2)
             Thomas Damgaard (18-0) KO 2 over Bob Elkins (28-8)
             Frank Olsen (32-1) W 8 over Thabiso Dlamini (13-8-2)
             Mikkel Kessler (14-0) W 6 over Sydney Msutu (16-10-3)
             Alejandro Montiel (42-3) TKO 2 over Miguel Martinez (40-20-1)
             Ernesto Zepeda (24-3-2) TKO 5 over Ernest Koffi (32-8)
             Fred Neal (14-0-1) TKO 3 over Eddie Croft (23-6-1)
             Omar Weis (33-1) KO 10 over Cesar Leiva (32-1)
             Rudy Markussen (17-0) W 6 over Samson Khoza (9-5-2)
             Steffen Norskov (3-0) W 4 over Xoleli Williams (0-2)
             Steffen Nielsen (2-0) KO 1 over Michael Shanks (1-1)
             Ross Puritty (26-13-2) D 10 with Frankie Swindell (37-18-2)
             Michael Rush (18-4-1) TKO 7 over Jose Riveron (4-9)
             Arthur Petrasyan (3-0)  TKo 2 over Pablo Delamora  (2-1-3)
             Jesse Brinkley (10-1) TKO 3 over Jason Dietrich (3-2)
             Pedro Daniel Franco (19-6-0) KO 3 over Edemil Santos (6-7-2)

January 13 - Alexander Zolkin (28-3-1) D 10 with Eliecer Castillo (17-1-1)
             David Bostice (21-1-1) W 10 over Mike Sedillo (33-22-2)
             David Vedder (17-18-3) W 10 over Dayton Wheeler (9-1)
        
January 11 - Fernando Hernandez (11-0-1) W 6 over Donnie Penelton (8-92-2)
             Sam Merza (9-0) KO 2 over Sean Crowdus (8-26)
             Mike DiBenedetto (17-0) W 4 over Anthony Cobb (3-12-1)
             Hank Trinidad (1-0) Ko 1 over Sam Roberts (0-4)
             Sam Mahmoud (14-4-1) D 4 with Henry Cokes (1-2-1)
             Sergio Lopez (7-0) KO 2 over Lonzie Pembleton (0-13)
             Carlos Sanabria (16-4) W 6 over Availeo Slate (7-21-2)

January 10 - Yuji Watanabe (23-4-1) D 12 with  Sungho Yuh (11-0-1)
             Toshiharu Saotome (16-8-2) W 8 over Tetsuya Matoba (7-5-1)
             Takahisa Masuda (9-2-2) W 8 over Katsuhiro Akita (13-10-2)

January  9 - Mauricio Pastrana (23-0) W 10 over Ablorh Sowah (13-2)
             Greg Wright (17-5-2) W 12 over Darrell Spinks(15-3)
             Earl Morais (9-3-1) KO 8 over Melusi Khoza (7-3-1)
 
January  8 - Johnny Tapia (27-1-2) W 12 over Jorge Eliecer Julio (42-2)
                      (Wins WBO Bantamweight title)
             Frans Botha (40-2-1) TKO 1 over Steve Pannell (33-7)
             Danny Romero (36-3-1) KO 1 Rodolfo Blanco (28-15-1)
             Omar Sheika (19-1) W 10 over Simon Brown (47-12) 
             David Sample (27-6-1) W 10 over Juan Torres (11-3)
             Corey Johnson (28-2-2) W 10 over Sam Harvey (11-3) 
             Hiroyuki Sakamoto (35-3) W 10 over Heukjin Kwon (5-4)
             Junichi Watanbe (18-3) KO 1 over Joel Junio (11-5)
             Raymundo Beltran (4-1) W 4 over Juan Martinez (7-12)              
             Jose Luis Rivera (31-2-1) W 10 over Ka-Dy King (21-3) 
             Russell Chasteen (11-1) KO 2 over Paul Phillips (20-7)

January  7 - Juan Lazcano (21-2-1) W 10 over Julian Wheeler (19-5-1)
             Heriberto Ruiz (19-0-1) W 8 over Miguel Martinez (40-19-1)
             Israel Vazquez (23-2) W 8 over Edel Ruiz (18-2-2)
 
January  5 - Jose Laureano (17-5-1) W 12 over Miguel Del Valle (5-5)

January  2 - In Joo Cho (16-0) W 12 over Gerry Penalosa (39-3-2)
                    (Retains WBC Jr. Bantamweight title)



Results compiled by: Marty Mulcahey

If you have any questions feel free to E-mail

fivedogss@msn.com